You're not logged in | Login / Register | News Filter | Submit News

CEO 2022 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • June 26, 2022 at 7:17 p.m. PDT • Comments: 45

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

This weekend will be seeing the grand return of one of the biggest offline majors, namely CEO 2022 which is taking place in Daytona Beach, Florida, U.S.A.

There are far too many notable players attending to list them all, but here's just a mere sample of who's going to be there — PG|Punk, Intel|Razzo, XSET|iDom, PG|Plup, TSM|Tweek, DUSG|Gen, RB|Anakin, TMG|Tamago, Moist|Hotashi, CGL|K7 Showoff, NYChrisG, Talon|Book, Liquid|Hungrybox, BMS|Wawa, PGW|Ren, Justin Wong, Liquid|Riddles, Bandits|MenaRD, TxC|ViolentKain, Rise|Nitro, RR|Mono, AR|Wero Asamiya, RYO, Liquid|Dabuz, VGIA|Shanks, Bandits|Caba, DUSG|Rangchu, Exceed|Solstice, Smug, Pako, BC|ApologyMan, Nephew, Hive|LegendaryyPred, Shadow20z, TxC|Khriz, PG|KizzieKay, PG|HookGangGod, ScrawtVermillion, END|Shine, Buscar Luz, Kasuga, EMGG|Justakid, PAR|FlashMetroid, Mundank, LZR|Hayatei, CRaZY|SuperAkouma, PG|MarlinPie, MEGA|ArnKratos, CLG|Brian_F, DEUS|Incendiate, Monarch, DUSG|Pinya, Damdai, ElChakotay, RayRay, YARUCREW|Macho, BAN|Sonix, Zomba, Gosain, END|Shine, OmegaXcn, Shuaboo, Paragon|Myran, MVD, MuteAce, DZ|Jonathan Tene, BC|LordKnight, TS1|Cookye, VIEJOS|Gandido, PartyWolf, Jake, PG|Marss, JakeyTheSnakey, Jram, Spiral|Krudo, Arlieth and more.

With almost 2,500 entrants you know that CEO 2022 is going to be an absolute juggernaut of an event for the fighting game community and is a continuation of the grand return to offline we've been seeing lately.

The biggest game is Super Smash Bros. Ultimate which sits at 650 entrants while Guilty Gear Strive follows shortly behind with around 560 participants. Tekken 7, King of Fighters 15, Street Fighter 5: Championship Edition and Super Smash Bros. Melee all passed the 200 mark with Dragon Ball FighterZ falling just short at exactly 199 players.

BlazBlue: Central Fiction, Mortal Kombat 11, Granblue Fantasy Versus and Melty Blood: Type Lumina are all just shy of the 100 mark, while Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle, Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo and Soul Calibur 6 all crossed 50 participants. There will also be tournament play in Capcom vs. SNK 2 and Def Jam: Fight for NY, as well as plenty of side tournaments.

Streaming is being done at CEO Gaming, Panda Cup, Panda Cup 2, Tekken, Data FGC, Juicy Game Night, Tampa Never Sleeps, Tenomedia and Texas Shottakers.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Results

1. BAN|Sonix (Sonic)
2. Liquid|Riddles (Terry, Kazuya)
3. Toast (Young Link)
4. Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar, Rosalina & Luma)
5. PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus, Joker)
5. TSM|Tweek (Sephiroth, Diddy Kong)
7. MVD (Snake, Diddy Kong)
7. PG|WaDi (R.O.B., Mewtwo, Ice Climbers, Banjo-Kazooie)

9. SSG|Zomba (R.O.B.)
9. Moist|Aaron (Diddy Kong, Pyra/Mythra)
9. Jake (Steve)
9. ZD (Fox, Wolf)
13. Yonni (Steve)
13. PHNM|Peabnut (Mega Man)
13. Sean (Captain Falcon)
13. Furia|Fatality (Captain Falcon)

17. MuteAce (Peach)
17. CM|Anathema (R.O.B.)
17. Mok|Luma (R.O.B.)
17. MonarchyX|DDog (Steve)
17. Zeta (Snake)
17. InC|Jahzz0 (Ken)
17. WPG|Riku (Steve)
17. CF|Phuzix (Sheik)

25. GotE|Vinny G (Snake)
25. Donquavious (Greninja)
25. EpicGabriel (R.O.B.)
25. Juanpi (Palutena)
25. BobbyWasabi (Villager)
25. Paragon|Myran (Olimar)
25. UncivilNinja (Shulk)
25. 8BitMan (R.O.B.)

33. WPG|ChocoTaco (Lucas)
33. YMHB|Senn (Sheik)
33. JeJaJeJa (Kirby)
33. FG|Dominator (Mario)
33. WPG|Grimm (Zero Suit Samus)
33. AD|AwDaSea (Diddy Kong)
33. UofL|Butter (Luigi)
33. FG|ChunkyKong (Donkey Kong)
33. MSL|Sem (Dr. Mario)
33. TM7ZAP (Luigi)
33. Sonido (Sonic)
33. SERF|Mando (Min Min)
33. YMHB|Regalo (Lucas)
33. GoTE|J12 (Yoshi)
33. U (Banjo-Kazooie)
33. Tachyon (Pikachu)

49. Feet|Violet (Zelda)
49. CM|Seibrik (Palutena)
49. WonderBread (Little Mac)
49. Denny (Dark Samus)
49. BeastModePaul (Hero)
49. STBN|Bananime (Robin)
49. Mystearica (Palutena)
49. McDaniel (Pac-Man)
49. Srq|jBoneX (Steve)
49. LST|Ed^ (Mr. Game & Watch)
49. NUT|Gswizy (Samus)
49. LightningCam (Diddy Kong)
49. NVR|Kobe (Young Link)
49. Player-1 (Diddy Kong)
49. Bandits|0mart (Snake)
49. Marsh (Hero)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: BAN|Sonix (Sonic) eliminated Liquid|Riddles (Terry) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: BAN|Sonix (Sonic) beat Liquid|Riddles (Terry, Kazuya) 3-2.

• Losers finals: BAN|Sonix (Sonic) eliminated Toast (Young Link) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: BAN|Sonix (Sonic) eliminated Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Liquid|Riddles (Terry) beat Toast (Young Link) 3-0.

• BAN|Sonix (Sonic) eliminated TSM|Tweek (Sephiroth, Diddy Kong) 3-0.

• Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar) eliminated PG|Marss (Joker) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Toast (Young Link) beat TSM|Tweek (Sephiroth) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Liquid|Riddles (Terry) beat Liquid|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) 3-2.

• BAN|Sonix (Sonic) eliminated PG|WaDi (R.O.B., Mewtwo, Ice Climbers) 3-0.

• PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated MVD (Snake, Diddy Kong) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 16 battle log

• MVD (Snake) eliminated SSG|Zomba (R.O.B.) 3-0.

• PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Moist|Aaron (Pyra/Mythra, Diddy Kong) 3-1.

• PG|WaDi (R.O.B.) eliminated Jake (Steve) 3-0.

• BAN|Sonix (Sonic) eliminated ZD (Fox) 3-0.

• SSG|Zomba (R.O.B.) eliminated Yonni (Steve) 3-0.

• PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated PHNM|Peabnut (Mega Man) 3-2.

• PG|WaDi (R.O.B.) eliminated Sean (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• BAN|Sonix (Sonic) eliminated Furia|Fatality (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• Toast (Young Link) beat Moist|Aaron (Diddy Kong) 3-1.

• TSM|Tweek (Sephiroth) beat MVD (Snake) 3-0.

• Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar, Rosalina & Luma) beat ZD (Fox, Wolf) 3-1.

• Liquid|Riddles (Terry) beat Jake (Steve) 3-1.

Guilty Gear Strive — Results

1. DZ|Jonathan Tene (Zato-1)
2. Intel|Razzo (Leo)
3. Moist|Hotashi (Nagoriyuki)
4. LZR|Supernoon (Ramlethal)
5. BC|ApologyMan (Faust)
5. Excedrin|Solstice (Ramlethal)
7. PAR|FlashMetroid (Ky)
7. CGL|K7 Showoff (Leo, Nagoriyuki)

9. Juicy|MFCR (Leo)
9. BC|LordKnight (Millia)
9. KudoGio (Happy Chaos)
9. JakeyTheSnakey (Ramlethal)
13. FG|Marvelo (Chipp)
13. Aneema (Ramlethal)
13. 0N2|BeefyManatee (Goldlewis)
13. GoTE|Vinny G (Zato-1)

17. Bandits|MenaRD (Nagoriyuki)
17. Cheryo (Goldlewis)
17. Jram (Nagoriyuki)
17. RR|PRBigButtJackson (Nagoriyuki)
17. FG|FourFaceButtons (May)
17. Kreator (Giovanna)
17. Rise|Nitro (Jack-O)
17. PG|Punk (Sol)

25. XSET|iDom (I-No)
25. Grilla|NYChrisG (Testament, Axl)
25. Miles (Millia)
25. Dusty (Jack-O)
25. Zintai (Axl)
25. WCG|AJ (Baiken)
25. 119|Apotheosis (Nagoriyuki)
25. SorcererTwyx (Axl)

33. Ruttaks (I-No)
33. GillGC (Zato-1)
33. Garlic Bread (Goldlewis)
33. ChadDrawsThings (Ky)
33. RouFGC|SoloMan98 (Ramlethal)
33. Ominousc (Ramlethal)
33. SFL|Idiosyncrasy (Nagoriyuki)
33. Emperor (Faust)
33. RS|Nyu (I-No)
33. CLG|Adrian Riven (Ky)
33. PG|KizzieKay (Ky)
33. Proton|Coach Steve (Goldlewis)
33. PG|HookGangGod (Faust)
33. Donquavious (Jack-O)
33. Hive|LegendaryyPred (Ramlethal)
33. ABIY|A.B.Y (Giovanna)

49. OnF|Akron (Sol)
49. Professor Dog (Nagoriyuki)
49. SBX|Foodstamps (Leo)
49. END|Shine (Happy Chaos)
49. Oakey (May)
49. YARUCREW|ZachInABox (Leo)
49. Island|Herbz (Jack-O)
49. RS|CPU (Faust)
49. JurassicOri (Giovanna)
49. LZBA|Frosted (Ky)
49. HowDoIBlock? (Zato-1)
49. Sharkz (May)
49. B-Roll (Millia)
49. UMAD|Krackatoa (Faust)
49. FG|Terb (Potemkin)
49. JazzPanther (Zato-1)

Guilty Gear Strive — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: DZ|Jonathan Tene (Zato-1) eliminated Intel|Razzo (Leo) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Intel|Razzo (Leo) eliminated Moist|Hotashi (Nagoriyuki) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Intel|Razzo (Leo) eliminated LZR|Supernoon (Ramlethal) 3-1.

• Winners finals: DZ|Jonathan Tene (Zato-1) beat Moist|Hotashi (Nagoriyuki) 3-0.

• LZR|Supernoon (Ramlethal) eliminated BC|ApologyMan (Faust) 3-1.

• Intel|Razzo (Leo) eliminated Excedrin|Solstice (Ramlethal) 3-1.

• LZR|Supernoon (Ramlethal) eliminated PAR|FlashMetroid (Ky) 3-1.

• Excedrin|Solstice (Ramlethal) eliminated CGL|K7 Showoff (Leo) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Moist|Hotashi (Nagoriyuki) beat BC|ApologyMan (Faust) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: DZ|Jonathan Tene (Zato-1) beat Intel|Razzo (Leo) 3-1.

Guilty Gear Strive — Top 24 battle log

• Excedrin|Solstice (Ramlethal) eliminated KudoGio (Happy Chaos) 3-0.

• CGL|K7 Showoff (Leo) eliminated JakeyTheSnakey (Ramlethal) 3-0.

• LZR|Supernoon (Ramlethal) eliminated Juicy|MFCR (Leo) 3-0.

• PAR|FlashMetroid (Ky) eliminated BC|LordKnight (Millia) 3-1.

• CGL|K7 Showoff (Leo, Nagoriyuki) eliminated GoTE|Vinny G (Zato-1) 3-2.

• KudoGio (Happy Chaos) eliminated 0N2|BeefyManatee (Goldlewis) 3-2.

• Juicy|MFCR (Leo) eliminated FG|Marvelo (Chipp) 3-2.

• PAR|FlashMetroid (Ky) eliminated Aneema (Ramlethal) 3-0.

• Moist|Hotashi (Nagoriyuki) beat Execdrin|Solstice (Ramlethal) 3-0.

• BC|ApologyMan (Faust) beat JakeyTheSnakey (Ramlethal) 3-0.

• DZ|Jonathan Tene (Zato-1) beat LZR|Supernoon (Ramlethal) 3-1.

• Intel|Razzo (Leo) beat BC|LordKnight (Millia) 3-1.

• CGL|K7 Showoff (Leo) eliminated PG|Punk (Sol) 3-2.

• 0N2|BeefyManatee (Goldlewis) eliminated FG|FourFaceButtons (May) 3-1.

• GoTE|Vinny G (Zato-1) eliminated Rise|Nitro (Jack-O) 3-1.

• KudoGio (Happy Chaos) eliminated Kreator (Giovanna) 3-0.

• PAR|FlashMetroid (Ky) eliminated RR|PRBigButtJackson (Nagoriyuki) 3-1.

• Aneema (Ramlethal) eliminated Jram (Nagoriyuki) 3-0.

• FG|Marvelo (Chipp) eliminated Cheryo (Goldlewis) 3-0.

• Juicy|MFCR (Leo) eliminated Bandits|MenaRD (Nagoriyuki) 3-2.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. RB|Anakin (JACK-7)
2. Talon|Book (Jin, Lidia, Akuma)
3. GG|JoKa (Feng, Heihachi)
4. DUSG|Gen (Zafina, Lidia, Fahkumram, Leroy)
5. CRaZY|SuperAkouma (Akuma)
5. DUSG|Rangchu (Julia, Panda)
7. Joonya20z (Katarina)
7. Casual KoDee (Kazuya)

9. BOB|Fergus (Asuka)
9. PAR|Ty (Bryan)
9. CLG|CuddleCora (Alisa)
9. Shadow20z (Zafina, Claudio)
13. YCRXF|AlFa (Armor King)
13. 4o4|American Wackdash (Katarina)
13. Dastry (Xiaoyu)
13. Genghis D0n (Katarina, Fahkumram)

17. PAR|PhiDX (Noctis)
17. Inca (Yoshimitsu)
17. AlotaColada (Lee)
17. M-Hendo (Jin)
17. Rip (Law)
17. DUSG|Pinya (Master Raven)
17. Dantethe1 (Lars)
17. STG|JayGeorgeM20z (Asuka)

25. Nfinite|Shinblade
25. The Inquisitor (Anna)
25. CheckMateNate (Bob)
25. Deutschnozzle (Asuka)
25. NG-Obscure (Alisa)
25. TUE|O.N.2 (Steve)
25. JFCA|Abstract (Xiaoyu)
25. YIYI|Fishsauce (King)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: RB|Anakin (JACK-7) eliminated Talon|Book (Jin) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Talon|Book (Akuma, Jin) beat RB|Anakin (JACK-7) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Talon|Book (Lidia) eliminated GG|JoKa (Feng) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: GG|JoKa (Feng) eliminated DUSG|Gen (Zafina) 2-1.

• Winners finals: RB|Anakin (JACK-7) beat Talon|Book (Lidia) 3-1.

• DUSG|Gen (Zafina) eliminated DUSG|Rangchu (Panda, Julia) 2-0.

• GG|JoKa (Heihachi) eliminated CRaZY|SuperAkouma (Akuma) 2-1.

• DUSG|Gen (Zafina) eliminated Casual KoDee (Kazuya) 2-0.

• GG|JoKa (Feng) eliminated Joonya20z (Katarina) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Talon|Book (Akuma) beat CRaZY|SuperAkouma (Akuma) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: RB|Anakin (JACK-7) beat DUSG|Rangchu (Julia, Panda) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Top 16 battle log

• Joonya20z (Katarina) eliminated CLG|CuddleCore (Alisa) 2-1.

• Casual KoDee (Kazuya) eliminated PAR|Ty (Bryan) 2-0.

• DUSG|Gen (Zafina) eliminated BOB|Fergus (Asuka) 2-0.

• GG|JoKa (Feng) eliminated Shadow20z (Zafina, Claudio) 2-0.

• Casual KoDee (Kazuya) eliminated 4o4|American Wackdash (Katarina) 2-0.

• BOB|Fergus (Asuka) eliminated YCRXF|AlFa (Armor King) 2-1.

• Joonya20z eliminated Dastry (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• GG|JoKa (Feng) eliminated Genghis D0n (Katarina) 2-0.

• CRaZY|SuperAkouma (Akuma) beat DUSG|Gen (Lidia) 2-0.

• RB|Anakin (JACK-7) beat CLG|CuddleCore (Alisa) 2-1.

• DUSG|Rangchu (Julia) beat Shadow20z (Zafina, Claudio) 2-0.

• Talon|Book (Jin) beat PAR|Ty (Bryan) 2-0.

King of Fighters 15 — Results

1. TMG|Tamago (Kula, Rock, Krohnen | Benimaru, Kula, Rock | Others)
2. TxC|ViolentKain (Iori, Rock, Krohnen | Rock, Kyo, Krohnen | Others)
3. AR|Wero Asamiya (Iori, Gato, Rock | Yuri, Iori, Rock | Yuri, Gato, Rock)
4. Pako (Luong, Elisabeth, Chizuru)
5. PG|Justin Wong (Chizuru, B. Jenet, Elisabeth)
5. KMT|FKang (Joe, Chizuru, Krohnen)
7. Grilla|Romance (Chizuru, B. Jenet, Elisabeth | Mai, B. Jenet, Elisabeth)
7. Juicebox (King, Rock, Blue Mary | B. Jenet, Rock, Blue Mary)

9. EXMapleSyrup (Iori, B. Jenet, Dolores)
9. PG|KizzieKay (Rock, K', Krohnen)
9. Grilla|NYChrisG (Heidern, Meitenkun, Rock | Heidern, Meitenkun, Kula)
9. Proton|Coach Steve (Mai, Gato, Krohnen)
13. DarkKing (Clark, Omega Rugal, Yashiro)
13. KmT|ImMcLoViN (Kula, Isla, Krohnen)
13. BBZ (Gato, Rock, Yashiro)
13. TC|EdKOF (Rock, Yamazaki, Shermie)

17. Alphonso (B. Jenet, Blue Mary, Yashiro)
17. StaticGorilla (King, Kukri, Robert)
17. GF|Talbiops (Iori, Yashiro, Leona)
17. Walmart (Whip, Shermie, Mai)
17. Incross (Kukri, Shun'ei, Iori)
17. Argen (Clark, Yamazaki, Yashiro)
17. Nfinite|Shinblade (K', Kyo, Iori | Terry, Kyo, Iori)
17. YumCha (King, Kyo, Elisabeth)

25. DATA|DWang (Kula, Shermie, Rock)
25. PivotAce (K', Yuri, Joe)
25. Hornzisbadgg (King, Kyo, Ryo | Gato, Kyo, Ryo)
25. DF|RomeHimself (Kula, Ralf, Benimaru)
25. Judgemantis (Athena, King, Elisabeth)
25. Dannyboy (Iori, Kyo, Rock)
25. KPB|Rage (Andy, Geese, Dolores)
25. Storybook (Kula, Robert, Meitenkun)

King of Fighters 15 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: TMG|Tamago (Kula, Rock, Krohnen) eliminated TxC|ViolentKain (Kyo, Iori, Krohnen | Rock, Kyo, Krohnen) 3-0.

• Losers finals: TxC|ViolentKain (Iori, Krohnen, Rock | Krohnen, Iori, Kyo) eliminated AR|Wero Asamiya (Iori, Gato, Gock) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: TxC|ViolentKain (Iori, Krohnen, Rock) eliminated Pako (Luong, Elisabeth, Chizuru) 2-1.

• TxC|ViolentKain (Iori, Rock, Krohnen) eliminated KMT|FKang (Joe, Chizuru, Krohnen) 2-0.

• Pako (Luong, Elisabeth, Chizuru) eliminated PG|Justin Wong (Chizuru, B. Jenet, Elisabeth) 2-1.

• Winners finals: TMG|Tamago (Benimaru, Kula, Rock) beat AR|Wero Asamiya (Gato, Iori, Rock) 3-0.

• KMT|FKang (Joe, Chizuru, Krohnen) eliminated Juicebox (King, Rock, Blue Mary | B. Jenet, Rock, Blue Mary) 2-0.

• PG|Justin Wong (Chizuru, B. Jenet, Elisabeth) eliminated Grilla|Romance (Chizuru, B. Jenet, Elisabeth | Mai, B. Jenet, Elisabeth) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: AR|Wero Asamiya (Yuri, Iori, Rock | Yuri, Gato, Rock) beat Pako (Luong, Chizuru, Elisabeth) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TMG|Tamago (Kula, Rock, Krohnen | Benimaru, Rock, Krohnen) beat TxC|ViolentKain (Kyo, Rock, Krohnen | Rock, Iori, Krohnen) 2-1.

King of Fighters 15 — Top 16 battle log

• Grilla|Romance (Chizuru, B. Jenet, Elisabeth) eliminated Proton|Coach Steve (Mai, Gato, Krohnen) 2-0.

• PG|Justin Wong (Chizuru, B. Jenet, Elisabeth) eliminated Grilla|NYChrisG (Heidern, Meitenkun, Rock | Heidern, Meitenkun, Kula) 2-0.

• KMT|FKang (Joe, Chizuru, Krohnen) eliminated PG|KizzieKay (Rock, K', Krohnen) 2-0.

• Juicebox (King, Rock, Blue Mary) eliminated EXMapleSyrup (Iori, B. Jenet, Dolores) 2-0.

• Proton|Coach Steve (Mai, Gato, Krohnen) eliminated TC|EdKOF (Rock, Yamazaki, Shermie) 2-0.

• PG|KizzieKay (Rock, K', Krohnen) eliminated KmT|imMcLoViN (Kula, Isla, Krohnen) 2-0.

• EXMapleSyrup (Iori, B. Jenet, Dolores) eliminated DarkKing (Clark, Omega Rugal, Yashiro) 2-0.

• PG|Justin Wong (Chizuru, B. Jenet, Elisabeth) eliminated BBZ (Gato, Rock, Yashiro) 2-0.

• AR|Wero Asamiya (Yuri, Iori, Rock) beat Juicebox (King, Rock, Blue Mary) 2-0.

• TxC|ViolentKain (Iori, Kyo, Rock) beat Grilla|NYChrisG (Heidern, Meitenkun, Rock) 2-1.

• TMG|Tamago (Kula, Rock, Krohnen) beat Grilla|Romance (Chizuru, B. Jenet, Elisabeth) 2-0.

• Pako (Luong, Elisabeth, Chizuru) beat KMT|FKang (Joe, Chizuru, Krohnen) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5: Champion Edition — Results

1. XSET|iDom (Laura, Poison)
2. Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie, Luke, Balrog, Sakura)
3. Kudo (Chun-Li)
4. PG|Punk (Ken, Necalli, Karin)
5. Smug (Balrog)
5. END|Shine (Ibuki, Cody, Juri)
7. Grilla|NYChrisG (Ibuki, Chun-Li)
7. CLG|Brian_F (Oro, Balog)

9. TLT|ItachisLegacy (Ibuki, Blanka)
9. Bandits|Caba (Guile, G)
9. HB|Docta Afrikan E.X. (M. Bison, Vega)
9. RR|Mono (F.A.N.G)
13. Danslip (Cammy)
13. LuiMan20 (Dhalsim, Rose)
13. UYU|Kami (Luke)
13. Darigaaz4 (Gill, Zeku)

17. ElChakotay (R. Mika)
17. MAMBA|Mad Titan (Nash)
17. THG|Ogyawn (Laura, Vega)
17. PG|Justin Wong (Karin)
17. Squall (Alex)
17. TUQ|Zenith (Rose)
17. SF|GentlemanThief (Juri, Ken)
17. Bandits|Hermes Venatori (Kage, Luke)

25. DR Mandrake (Urien)
25. TBK|McEnddy (Chun-Li)
25. Stupendous (Zangief)
25. EMGG|Justakid (Juri)
25. Dannyboy (Ken)
25. Ranmasama (Rashid)
25. Sherryjenix (Necalli)
25. Arlieth (Vega)

Street Fighter 5: Champion Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: XSET|iDom (Laura, Poison) eliminated Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie, Balrog, Luke) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Bandits|MenaRD (Balrog, Birdie) eliminated Kudo (Chun-Li) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Kudo (Chun-Li) eliminated PG|Punk (Ken, Karin) 3-1.

• Winners finals: XSET|iDom (Laura) beat Bandits|MenaRD (Luke, Birdie) 3-0.

• Kudo (Chun-Li) eliminated END|Shine (Cody, Juri) 3-2.

• PG|Punk (Ken) eliminated Smug (Balrog) 3-0.

• Kudo (Chun-Li) eliminated CLG|Brian_F (Oro, Balrog) 3-1.

• Smug (Balrog) eliminated Grilla|NYChrisG (Ibuki) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie) beat END|Shine (Cody, Ibuki) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: XSET|iDom (Poison, Laura) beat PG|Punk (Ken, Necalli) 3-2.

Street Fighter 5: Champion Edition — Top 16 battle log

• Smug (Balrog) eliminated RR|Mono (F.A.N.G) 2-1.

• Grilla|NYChrisG (Ibuki, Chun-Li) eliminated HB|Docta Afrikan E.X. (M. Bison, Vega) 2-1.

• Kudo (Chun-Li) eliminated Bandits|Caba (Guile) 2-1.

• CLG|Brian_F (Oro) eliminated TLT|ItachisLegacy (Blanka, Ibuki) 2-0.

• Grilla|NYChrisG (Ibuki) eliminated UYU|Kami (Luke) 2-0.

• RR|Mono (F.A.N.G) eliminated Darigaaz4 (Gill, Zeku) 2-1.

• Kudo (Chun-Li) eliminated LuiMan20 (Dhalsim, Rose) 2-0.

• CLG|Brian_F (Oro) eliminated Danslip (Cammy) 2-0.

• PG|Punk (Ken) beat Bandits|Caba (Guile, G) 2-0.

• XSET|iDom (Laura) beat TLT|ItachisLegacy (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Bandits|MenaRD (Luke) beat Smug (Balrog) 2-1.

• END|Shine (Ibuki) beat HB|Docta Afrikan E.X. (M. Bison) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5: Champion Edition — Notable bracket matches battle log

• PG|Punk (Ken) beat Grilla|NYChrisG (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Kudo (Chun-Li) eliminated PG|Justin Wong (Karin) 2-0.

• CLG|Brian_F (Oro) eliminated ElChakotay (R. Mika) 2-1.

• Kudo (Chun-Li) eliminated EMGG|Justakid (Juri) 2-1.

• THG|Ogyawn (Laura) eliminated Stupendous (Zangief) 2-1.

• ElChakotay (R. Mika) eliminated DR Mandrake (Urien) 2-0.

• Smug (Balrog) beat CLG|Brian_F (Oro) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results

1. PG|Plup (Sheik, Fox)
2. BC|Magi (Falco)
3. Chem (Fox)
4. Panda (Fox)
5. MF|KJH (Falco)
5. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff, Ness)
7. 119|Wevans (Samus)
7. Akir (Marth, Sheik, Donkey Kong)

9. Spiral|Krudo (Sheik)
9. Skerzo (Fox)
9. Sodabro (Fox)
9. CG|SmashDaddy (Fox)
13. WPG|Voo (Falco)
13. 119|It's a Wonderful World (Jigglypuff)
13. PUP|Dimension (Fox)
13. SDJ (Jigglypuff)

17. Franco (Fox)
17. TJ|Lean (Captain Falcon)
17. WPG|Yony (Fox)
17. Kero (Captain Falcon)
17. Komodo (Jigglypuff)
17. Prof (Marth)
17. Profanity (Peach)
17. MonkHB (Samus)

25. Barraca (Marth)
25. TsunamiPapi (Fox)
25. Swiss (Falco)
25. Stockholm Syndrome (Dr. Mario)
25. Nojump (Fox)
25. Darling (Ice Climbers)
25. PUP|HiFox (Falco)
25. RCS|Timebones (Marth)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: PG|Plup (Sheik) eliminated BC|Magi (Falco) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: PG|Plup (Sheik) beat BC|Magi (Falco) 3-0.

• Losers finals: PG|Plup (Fox) eliminated Chem (Fox) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: PG|Plup (Fox) eliminated Panda (Fox) 3-0.

• Winners finals: BC|Magi (Falco) beat Chem (Fox) 3-0.

• PG|Plup (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-2.

• Panda (Fox) eliminated MF|KJH (Falco) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BC|Magi (Falco) beat PG|Plup (Sheik) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Chem (Fox) beat MF|KJH (Falco) 3-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff, Ness) eliminated Akir (Marth, Donkey Kong) 3-1.

• Panda (Fox) eliminated 119|Wevans (Samus) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 16 battle log

• Akir (Marth, Sheik) eliminated Spiral|Krudo (Sheik) 3-1.

• 119|Wevans (Samus) eliminated CG|Smashdaddy (Fox) 3-2.

• Panda (Fox) eliminated Sodabro (Fox) 3-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated Skerzo (Fox) 3-1.

• 119|Wevans (Samus) eliminated SDJ (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• Sodabro (Fox) eliminated PUP|Dimension (Fox) 3-1.

• Skerzo (Fox) eliminated 119|It's a Wonderful Word (Jigglypuff) 3-0.

• Akir (Marth) eliminated WPG|Voo (Falco) 3-2.

• Chem (Fox) beat Spiral|Krudo (Sheik) 3-1.

• MF|KJH (Fox) beat Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) beat Panda (Fox) 3-0.

• BC|Magi (Falco) beat CG|SmashDaddy (Fox) 3-1.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. BMS|Wawa (SS4 Gogeta, Vegito, Trunks | Blue Gogeta, Vegito, Android 17)
2. VGIA|Shanks (Base Vegeta, Cell, Janemba)
3. Rise|Nitro (Kid Buu, Ultra Instinct Goku, Android 21)
4. PG|HookGangGod (Base Vegeta, Broly, Piccolo)
5. Kasuga (Kefla, Android 21, Android 18)
5. Garlic Bread (Beerus, Super Baby 2, Krillin)
7. 860|Kite (Base Vegeta, Vegito, Android 21)
7. Perfección (SS4 Gogeta, Cell, Vegito)

9. CLG|Adrian Riven (Blue Vegeta, Bardock, Trunks)
9. Lucar (Videl, Android 16, Ultra Instinct Goku)
9. Hive|LegendaryyPred (Teen Gohan, Kid Buu, Android 21)
9. TCT (SS4 Gogeta, Vegito, Android 21)
13. DragonVonDoom (Blue Vegeta, Nappa, Base Goku)
13. PivotAce (SS4 Gogeta, Blue Vegeta, Vegito)
13. Ksack (Cooler, Beerus, Super Baby 2)
13. STG|NeoJudai (Ultra Instinct Goku, Hit, Android 21)

17. Levi (Kid Buu, Ultra Instinct Goku, Broly)
17. Proton|Coach Steve (Bardock, Broly, Vegito | Jiren, Bardock, Vegito)
17. Jake Ryan (SS4 Gogeta, Vegito, Android 21)
17. B-Roll (Kefla, Majin Buu, Android 21)
17. WordsOnGhost
17. Dr. DP (Blue Gogeta, Super Broly, Vegito)
17. ApecFGC (Base Vegeta, Nappa, Base Goku)
17. Grilla|NYChrisG (Master Roshi, Frieza, Krillin)

25. Dismantlex (Blue Goku, Base Vegeta, Broly)
25. RayRay
25. Skeezer (SS4 Gogeta, Beerus, Tien)
25. Twins|Ren (Base Vegeta, Cell, Broly)
25. Bongwater
25. IWU|Brifter (Ultra Instinct Goku, Vegito, Broly)
25. Diablo
25. Gothamnightz (Kid Buu, Cooler, Broly)

Note: The character Lab Coat 21 was banned from competition at this event.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: BMS|Wawa (SS4 Gogeta, Vegito, Trunks | Blue Gogeta, Vegito, Android 17) eliminated VGIA|Shanks (Base Vegeta, Cell, Janemba) 3-2.

• Losers finals: VGIA|Shanks (Base Vegeta, Cell, Janemba) eliminated Rise|Nitro (Kid Buu, Ultra Instinct Goku, Android 21) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: VGIA|Shanks (Janemba, Cell, Base Vegeta) eliminated PG|HookGangGod (Base Vegeta, Broly, Piccolo) 2-0.

• Winners finals: BMS|Wawa (SS4 Gogeta, Vegito, Trunks) beat Rise|Nitro (Kid Buu, Ultra Instinct Goku, Android 21) 3-1.

• PG|HookGangGod (Base Vegeta, Broly, Piccolo) eliminated Garlic Bread (Beerus, Super Baby 2, Krillin) 2-0.

• VGIA|Shanks (Base Vegeta, Cell, Janemba) eliminated Kasuga (Kefla, Android 21, Android 18) 2-0.

• Garlic Bread (Beerus, Super Baby 2, Krillin) eliminated Perfección (SS4 Gogeta, Cell, Vegito) 2-0.

• VGIA|Shanks (Base Vegeta, Cell, Janemba) eliminated 860|Kite (Base Vegeta, Vegito, Android 21) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Rise|Nitro (Kid Buu, Ultra Instinct Goku, Android 21) beat Kasuga (Kefla, Android 21, Android 18) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BMS|Wawa (SS4 Gogeta, Vegito, Trunks) beat PG|HookGangGod (Base Vegeta, Broly, Piccolo) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 16 battle log

• Garlic Bread (Beerus, Super Baby 2, Krillin) eliminated Lucar (Videl, Android 16, Ultra Instinct Goku) 2-1.

• Perfección (SS4 Gogeta, Cell, Vegito) eliminated CLG|Adrian Riven (Blue Vegeta, Bardock, Trunks) 2-0.

• 860|Kite (Base Vegeta, Vegito, Android 21) eliminated TCT (SS4 Gogeta, Vegito, Android 21) 2-1.

• VGIA|Shanks (Base Vegeta, Cell, Janemba) eliminated Hive|LegendaryyPred (Teen Gohan, Kid Buu, Android 21) 2-0.

• Perfección (SS4 Gogeta, Cell, Vegito) eliminated DragonVonDoom (Blue Vegeta, Nappa, Base Goku) 2-0.

• Lucar (Videl, Android 16, Ultra Instinct Goku) eliminated PivotAce (SS4 Gogeta, Blue Gogeta, Vegito) 2-0.

• TCT (SS4 Gogeta, Vegito, Android 21) eliminated STG|NeoJudai (Ultra Instinct Goku, Hit, Android 21) 2-0.

• Hive|LegendaryyPred (Teen Gohan, Kid Buu, Android 21) eliminated Ksack (Cooler, Beerus, Super Baby 2) 2-0.

• Kasuga (Kefla, Android 21, Android 18) beat Garlic Bread (Beerus, Super Baby 2, Base Goku) 2-0.

• Rise|Nitro (Kid Buu, Ultra Instinct Goku, Android 21) beat CLG|Adrian Riven (Blue Vegeta, Bardock, Trunks) 2-1.

• BMS|Wawa (SS4 Gogeta, Vegito, Trunks) beat 806|Kite (Base Vegeta, Beerus, Android 21) 2-0.

• PG|HookGangGod (Base Vegeta, Broly, Piccolo) beat VGIA|Shanks (Base Vegeta, Cell, Janemba) 2-0.

Mortal Kombat 11 — Results

1. OD|FullAuto (Sindel)
2. MEGA|BigDaddyG (Sonya, Jacqui)
3. MF|Waz (Cetrion, Frost)
4. ForeverKing (Sub-Zero)
5. Knights|2eZ (Robocop, Shang Tsung, Jade, Sub-Zero)
5. KMac (Spawn, Kollector)
7. BFL|Yadriel-el-punk (Kotal Kahn)
7. MEGA|ArnKratos (Shang Tsung, Cetrion)

9. Kunoichi|Infinitii (Jade)
9. Euphoring (The Terminator, Erron Black)
9. Fierce (Skarlet)
9. RT|Gh0st (Jacqui)
13. BGX|GuttaVis (Jade)
13. Island|ParsaHP (Noob Saibot)
13. STG|Syzoth (Cetrion)
13. Island|ButterPunch (Cassie Cage, Johnny Cage, The Joker)

Mortal Kombat 11 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: OD|FullAuto (Sindel) eliminated MEGA|BigDaddyG (Sonya) 3-1.

• Losers finals: MEGA|BigDaddyG (Sonya) eliminated MF|Waz (Frost, Cetrion) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: MF|Waz (Frost) eliminated ForeverKing (Sub-Zero) 3-1.

• Winners finals: OD|FullAuto (Sindel) beat MEGA|BigDaddyG (Jacqui, Sonya) 3-1.

• MF|Waz (Frost) eliminated KMac (Spawn) 3-1.

• ForeverKing (Sub-Zero) eliminated Knights|2eZ (Jade, Sub-Zero) 3-0.

• KMac (Spawn) eliminated MEGA|ArnKratos (Shang Tsung) 3-1.

• Knights|2eZ (Robocop) eliminated BFL|Yadriel-el-punk (Kotal Kahn) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: OD|FullAuto (Sindel) beat ForeverKing (Sub-Zero) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: MEGA|BigDaddyG (Jacqui, Sonya) beat MF|Waz (Cetrion) 3-2.

Granblue Fantasy Versus — Results

1. PGW|Ren (Seox, Avatar Belial, Charlotta)
2. Shuaboo (Seox)
3. VIEJOS|Neokarsh (Djeeta)
4. VIEJOS|Gandido (Zeta)
5. YARUCREW|Seth (Ladiva, Seox)
5. MadBestKiller (Belial)
7. SO|Prada (Cagliostro)
7. napc|Kilo (Belial)

9. Buscar Luz (Lowain)
9. Sharkz (Metera)
9. UA|Nathan (Katalina)
9. October (Metera)
13. YARUCREW|ZachInABox (Belial)
13. Lennox (Lancelot)
13. Sovereign (Zeta)
13. RYO (Percival)

Granblue Fantasy Versus — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: PGW|Ren (Avatar Belial, Charlotta) eliminated Shuaboo (Seox) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Shuaboo (Seox) eliminated VIEJOS|Neokarsh (Djeeta) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Shuaboo (Seox) eliminated VIEJOS|Gandido (Zeta) 2-1.

• Winners finals: PGW|Ren (Seox) beat VIEJOS|Neokarsh (Djeeta) 3-1.

• Shuaboo (Seox) eliminated MadBestKiller (Belial) 2-1.

• VIEJOS|Gandido (Zeta) eliminated YARUCREW|Seth (Ladiva, Seox) 2-0.

• Shuaboo (Seox) eliminated napc|Kilo (Belial) 2-1.

• YARUCREW|Seth (Ladiva) eliminated SO|Prada (Cagliostro) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PGW|Ren (Seox) beat VIEJOS|Gandido (Zeta) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: VIEJOS|Neokarsh (Djeeta) beat MadBestKiller (Belial) 2-1.

Granblue Fantasy Versus — Notable pools matches battle log

• October (Metera) eliminated RYO (Percival) 2-0.

• YARUCREW|Seth (Ladiva) beat RYO (Percival) 2-0.

Melty Blood: Type Lumina — Results

1. ScrawtVermillion (Mario)
2. MF|Hyde (Michael)
3. JurassicOri (Vlov)
4. Medusa (Vlov)
5. WASD|OmniDeag (Shiki)
5. Defiant (Vlov, Shiki)
7. HMC|GavinXI (Powered Ciel)
7. GearDragon (Arcueid)

9. Donquavious (Akiha)
9. SilentNinja (Miyako)
9. NOZO|Yui (Powered Ciel)
9. Shadow20z (Saber)
13. Emperor (Hisui & Kohaku)
13. STR|Xeonis (Michael)
13. EX Falchion (Kouma)
13. NTY|Death Gun (Michael)

Melty Blood: Type Lumina — Top 8

• Grand finals, first set: ScrawtVermillion (Mario) eliminated MF|Hyde (Michael) 3-1.

• Losers finals: MF|Hyde (Michael) eliminated JurassicOri (Vlov) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: MF|Hyde (Michael) eliminated Medusa (Vlov) 2-1.

• Winners finals: ScrawtVermillion (Mario) beat JurassicOri (Vlov) 3-0.

• Medusa (Vlov) eliminated WASD|OmniDeag (Shiki) 2-1.

• MF|Hyde (Michael) eliminated Defiant (Vlov) 2-0.

• WASD|OmniDeag (Shiki) eliminated HMC|GavinXI (Powered Ciel) 2-1.

• MF|Hyde (Michael) eliminated GearDragon (Arcueid) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ScrawtVermillion (Mario) beat Medusa (Vlov) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: JurassicOri (Vlov) beat Defiant (Shiki, Vlov) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. Monarch (Λ -No.11-)
2. RYO (Litchi, Relius)
3. DA|KiraZX (Es)
4. 7C|DGF (Terumi, Hazama)
5. Hicchan (Izanami)
5. LaowPing (Naoto)
7. Bloodedge|Xen (Ragna)
7. BFD|Trinhaucracy (Arakune)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Monarch (Λ -No.11-) eliminated RYO (Relius) 3-1.

• Losers finals: RYO (Litchi) eliminated DA|KiraZX (Es) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: DA|KiraZX (Es) eliminated 7C|DGF (Terumi) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Monarch (Λ -No.11-) beat RYO (Relius, Litchi) 3-0.

• DA|KiraZX (Es) eliminated LaowPing (Naoto) 2-1.

• 7C|DGF (Terumi, Hazama) eliminated Hicchan (Izanami) 2-1

• LaowPing (Naoto) eliminated BFD|Trinhaucracy (Arakune) 2-0.

• Hicchan (Izanami) eliminated Bloodedge|Xen (Ragna) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: RYO (Litchi) beat 7C|DGF (Terumi) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Monarch (Λ -No.11-) beat DA|KiraZX (Es) 2-0.

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. PG|Justin Wong (Chun-Li)
2. Ricky (Hugo)
3. Arlieth (Makoto)
4. JuJuMann (Elena)
5. TS1|Cookye (Elena, Chun-Li)
5. Grilla|NYChrisG (Ken, Chun-Li)
7. DATA|DirtyLlama (Dudley)
7. Dark Hokage (Makoto)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: PG|Justin Wong (Chun-Li) eliminated Ricky (Hugo) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Ricky (Hugo) eliminated Arlieth (Makoto) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Ricky (Hugo) eliminated JuJuMann (Elena) 2-1.

• Winners finals: PG|Justin Wong (Chun-Li) beat Arlieth (Makoto) 3-1.

• JuJuMann (Elena) eliminated TS1|Cookye (Chun-Li, Elena) 2-0.

• Ricky (Hugo) eliminated Grilla|NYChrisG (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Grilla|NYChrisG (Ken) eliminated Dark Hokage (Makoto) 2-0.

• TS1|Cookye (Elena) eliminated DATA|DirtyLlama (Dudley) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|Justin Wong (Chun-Li) beat JuJuMann (Elena) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Arlieth (Makoto) beat Ricky (Hugo) 2-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results

1. Grilla|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. Mundank (Nova, Spencer, Magneto)
3. LT|Danielbryan62 (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
4. RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
5. PG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm Akuma)
5. SFLFGC|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye)
7. FG|Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)
7. TNS|Sandwich (Wesker, Spencer, Dr. Doom)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Grilla|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Mundank (Nova, Spencer, Magneto) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Grilla|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Mundank (Nova, Spencer, Magneto) 3-0.

• Losers finalls: Grilla|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated LT|Danielbryan62 (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: LT|Danielbryan62 (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Mundank (Nova, Spencer, Magneto) beat Grilla|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated PG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 3-0.

• LT|Danielbryan62 (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated SFLFGC|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) 3-0.

• LT|Danielbryan62 (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated TNS|Sandwich (Wesker, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-2.

• PG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated FG|Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Grilla|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Mundank (Nova, Spencer, Magneto) beat SFLFGC|Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye) 3-1.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. Cake (Vatista, Rachel)
2. MM|Caderade24 (Akatsuki, Naoto K.)
3. Intel|Razzo (Yang, Carmine | Hakumen, Merkava)
4. MM|Midorli (Yu, Hyde | Weiss, Hyde | Yu, Orie)
5. MM|EonCrescent (Blake, Yumi | Hilda, Seth)
5. JurassicOri (Yosuke, Yumi | Yosuke, Adachi)
7. MM|FadedDragon (Naoto K., Yosuke)
7. NOZO|Yui (Chie, Adachi | Chie, Yumi)

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Cake (Vatista, Rachel) eliminated MM|Caderade24 (Akatsuki, Naoto K.) 3-1.

• Losers finals: MM|Caderade24 (Akatsuki, Naoto K.) eliminated Intel|Razzo (Yang, Carmine | Merkava, Hakumen) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: MM|Caderade24 (Akatsuki, Naoto K.) eliminated MM|Midorli (Yu, Hyde | Yu, Orie) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Cake (Vatista, Rachel) beat Intel|Razzo (Yang, Carmine | Hakumen, Merkava) 3-0.

• MM|Caderade24 (Akatsuki, Naoto K.) eliminated JurassicOri (Yosuke, Yumi | Yosuke, Adachi) 3-0.

• MM|Midorli (Weiss, Hyde) eliminated EonCrescent (Blake, Yumi) 3-2.

• JurassicOri (Yosuke, Yumi) eliminated NOZO|Yui (Chie, Adachi | Chie, Yumi) 3-2.

• MM|EonCrescent (Hilda, Seth) eliminated MM|FadedDragon (Naoto K., Yosuke) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Cake (Vatista, Rachel) beat MM|Midorli (Yu, Hyde) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Intel|Razzo (Yang, Carmine) beat MM|Caderade24 (Akatsuki, Naoto K.) 3-0.

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results

1. Damdai (Ryu)
2. Superrv (Balrog)
3. Muc (O. Sagat)
4. VodkaGobalsky (Zangief, Dhalsim)
5. Silentscope (Cammy)
5. PG|Justin Wong (O. Sagat)
7. Zoolander (Dee Jay, O. Sagat)
7. STR|Atari (Guile, Vega)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Damdai (Ryu) eliminated Superrv (Balrog) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Superrv (Balrog) beat Damdai (Ryu) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Superrv (Balrog) eliminated Muc (O. Sagat) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Superrv (Balrog) eliminated VodkaGobalsky (Zangief) 3-1.

• VodkaGobalsky (Zangief) eliminated PG|Justin Wong (O. Sagat) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Damdai (Ryu) beat Muc (O. Sagat) 3-2.

• Superrv (Balrog) eliminated Silentscope (Cammy) 3-0.

• VodkaGobalsky (Dhalsim, Zangief) eliminated STR|Atari (Guile, Vega) 3-1.

• Silentscope (Cammy) eliminated Zoolander (O. Sagat, Dee Jay) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Muc (O. Sagat) beat Superrv (Balrog) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Damdai (Ryu) beat PG|Justin Wong (O. Sagat) 3-1.

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. CLOB (Astaroth)
2. Feremuntrus (Zasalamel)
3. DEUS|Incendiate (Geralt)
4. BreadMaster (Kilik)
5. Unlucky (Siegfried)
5. PartyWolf (Cassandra)
7. DimeFSLC (Voldo)
7. OmegaXcn (Taki)

Soul Calibur 6 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: CLOB (Astaroth) eliminated Feremuntrus (Zasalamel) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Feremuntrus (Zasalamel) eliminated DEUS|Incendiate (Geralt) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Feremuntrus (Zasalamel) eliminated BreadMaster (Kilik) 2-0.

• Winners finals: CLOB (Astaroth) beat DEUS|Incendiate (Geralt) 3-2

• Feremuntrus (Zasalamel) eliminated PartyWolf (Cassandra) 2-0.

• BreadMaster (Kilik) eliminated Unlucky (Siegfried) 2-0.

• Feremuntrus (Zasalamel) eliminated OmegaXcn (Taki) 2-0.

• BreadMaster (Kilik) eliminated DimeFLSC (Voldo) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CLOB (Astaroth) beat Unlucky (Siegfried) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: DEUS|Incendiate (Geralt) beat PartyWolf (Cassandra) 2-1.

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results

1. PG|Justin Wong (C-Groove: Vega, Chun-Li, Sagat)
2. Umthrfkr (C-Groove: E. Honda, M. Bison, Blanka)
3. SF|Dr. B Galaxy B (N-Groove: Blanka, M. Bison, Sagat)
4. TRLV|Intehweeds (A-Groove: Rolento, Sakura, Blanka)
5. SFLFGC|Flocker (K-Groove: Nakoruru, Hibiki, Sagat)
5. Silentscope (K-Groove: Chang, Rugal, Morrigan)
7. CEO|Jebailey (K-Groove: Vega, Hibiki, Blanka)
7. FLOOFY|11Frames (K-Groove: Ryu, Mai, Sagat)

Def Jam: Fight For NY — Results

1. LAGr|Joey Bag O' Donuts (Bo, Trejo, Pockets)
2. The Gatekeeper (Pockets, Banner)
3. DaHatMan (Elephant Man, Memphis Bleek)
4. 414|FloodedXOut (Elephant Man)
5. Argen (Ludacris)
5. Cinderella (Blaze, O.E.)
7. NYXI|BlackPhoenix843 (Banner)
7. DrumKingDrew (Blaze, Ludacris)

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R — Results

1. Dummy (Robo-Ky)
2. Krackatoa (Faust)
3. OmegaTomHanks (Potemkin)
4. LuisAllCaps (Slayer)
5. BVB|G. Viper (Justice)
5. Kohi (Dizzy)
7. AlwaysPlus (Potemkin)
7. Rio (Sol)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results

1. Smug (Dudley)
2. Auto-Demon (Akuma)
3. CJ Truth (Fei Long)
4. Clive Jackson (Adon)
5. BobCustomGamer (Zangief)
5. DATA|ShadowAce50 (El Fuerte)
7. JCampos (Seth)
7. OmegaTomHanks (M. Bison)

Samurai Shodown — Results

1. DATA|Neil (Yashamaru)
2. DATA|BigBates (Genjuro)
3. TxC|ViolentKain (Haohmaru, Hibiki)
4. TC|EdKOF (Basara)

Virtua Fighter 5: Ultimate Showdown — Results

1. Himajean (Jean)
2. TS1|GentlemanThief (Jean, Jacky)
3. TS1|AdamYuki (Jeffry)
4. Trishia|GenesisFrenzy (Aoi)

Killer Instinct — Results

1. HW|TymeToDul (Kan-Ra)
2. Element (Hisako)
3. VenenoFGC (Fulgore, Jago)
4. STBN|NitemareZen (Jago)

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results

1. PFC|Maxx.Sev (Shadow Junpei)
2. BlazenGreen (Yosuke)
3. MF|Hyde (Yu, Minazuki)
4. Xeonis (Kanji)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. Excedric|Solstice (Ramlethal)
2. Krackatoa (Faust)
3. LBZA|Frosted (Ky)
4. Uriel (Ky)

Them's Fightin' Herds — Results

1. PAG|BlackAtlas (Tianhuo)
2. Fleaux (Shanty)
3. SylvFGC (Pom)
4. Rookie|LatinoFlava (Paprika)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[cl-r] — Results

1. Big Black (Byakuya)
2. Big Horny (Chaos)
3. Defiant (Hyde)
4. Mindless (Hyde)

Umineko: Golden Fantasia — Results

1. Solidus Ray (Willard, Battler)
2. HolyTaco (Jessica, Beatrice)
3. Kirbstomper (Kanon, Battler)
4. Qubee (Chester410, Lambadelta)

Street Fighter Alpha 2 — Results

1. VodkaGobalsky (Zangief)
2. TST|D. Owls (Rose)
3. TS1|Cookye (Rose)
4. Dr. B Galaxy B (Ryu, Sagat)

Street Fighter Alpha 3 — Results

1. VodkaGobalsky (Zangief)
2. TS1|Cookye (Rose)
3. Dr. B Galaxy B (Ryu)
4. Diesel+ (Juli)

Event Schedule

CEO 2022 Event Schedule image #1 CEO 2022 Event Schedule image #2 CEO 2022 Event Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (45)