You're not logged in | Login / Register | News Filter | Submit News

Capcom Pro Tour 2021 Brazil 2 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • November 21, 2021 at 2:58 p.m. PST • Comments: 5

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

The Capcom Pro Tour Online continues this weekend with its focus shifting to Brazil. This will be the second qualifier for the region, with the last one being won by RonaldinhoBR back in May.

Notable players set to compete include RonaldinhoBR, DidimoKOF, Shodown|HKDash, Pauloweb, BKS|Zangief_Bolado, DARK, Shodown|ChuChu, Shodown|Jah_lexe, Juninho-RAS, Neguinho, ShadesBR, The Griffon Mask, Alexis and more

This year's Capcom Pro Tour is similar to last year where the qualifying events will be held online due to the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic across the world, with the finals format not yet being detailed.

The eligible region for this event is Brazil, and Brazil alone.

Over 150 players have signed up to participate in this event, so players will have to make it through a lot of matches for a chance to grab that top spot.

Streaming is being done at Capcom Fighters.

Street Fighter 5: Champion Edition โ€” Results

1. Patoz|RobinhoFGC (Karin)
2. GamesCare|Gust (E. Honda)
3. Neguinho (Alex)
4. Shodown|Jah_lexe (Rashid)
5. GOD|Davi (R. Mika)
5. Silverio424 (Cammy)
7. ShadesBR (Urien)
7. Shodown|HKDash (M. Bison, Seth)

9. HorusPaulin (Ed)
9. BlueBR (Kolin)
9. Joe Orochi (M. Bison)
9. Pauloweb (Laura)
13. Kadoshi (Cody)
13. Cabelinho3k (F.A.N.G)
13. Chocotone (Laura)
13. Shodown|ChuChu (Chun-Li)

17. Stkf Edergui (Urien)
17. EvilCobra (Akuma)
17. Shodown|HNK (F.A.N.G)
17. TheForce90 (Ken)
17. Eric (Cammy)
17. Kjuzao (Chun-Li)
17. Juninho-RAS (Ryu)
17. TUQ|Romano (Cody)

25. Baby Brasil (F.A.N.G)
25. OFamoso-Pe De Pano (Poison)
25. Paulo Gouki (Akuma)
25. Cabeludo (Ken)
25. Carlos FGC (Nash)
25. SeverosysBR (Cammy)
25. Goticlolita (Laura)
25. DidimoKOF (Dhalsim)

Street Fighter 5: Champion Edition โ€” Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Patoz|RobinhoFGC (Karin) eliminated GamesCare|Gust (E. Honda) 3-0.

• Losers finals: GamesCare|Gust (E. Honda) eliminated Neguinho (Alex) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: GamesCare|Gust (E. Honda) eliminated Shodown|Jah_lexe (Rashid) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Patoz|RobinhoFGC (Karin) beat Neguinho (Alex) 3-0.

• Shodown|Jah_lexe (Rashid) eliminated Silverio424 (Cammy) 3-2.

• GamesCare|Gust (E. Honda) eliminated GOD|Davi (R. Mika) 3-2.

• Shodown|Jah_lexe (Rashid) eliminated Shodown|HKDash (Seth) 3-2.

• GamesCare|Gust (E. Honda) eliminated ShadesBR (Urien) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Patoz|RobinhoFGC (Karin) beat GOD|Davi (R. Mika) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Neguinho (Alex) beat Silverio424 (Cammy) 3-0.

Street Fighter 5: Champion Edition โ€” Top 16 battle log

• GamesCare|Gust (E. Honda) eliminated Pauloweb (Laura) 2-0.

• ShadesBR (Urien) eliminated Joe Orochi (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Shodown|Jah_lexe (Rashid) eliminated BlueBR (Kolin) 2-0.

• Shodown|HKDash (M. Bison) eliminated HorusPaulin (Ed) 2-0.

• Pauloweb (Laura) eliminated Shodown|ChuChu (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• ShadesBR (Urien) eliminated Chocotone (Laura) 2-1.

• BlueBR (Kolin) eliminated Cabelinho3k (F.A.N.G) 2-1.

• HorusPaulin (Ed) eliminated Kadoshi (Cody) 2-1.

• GOD|Davi (R. Mika) beat Shodown|HKDash (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Patoz|RobinhoFGC (Karin) beat Shodown|Jah_lexe (Rashid) 2-0.

• Silverio424 (Cammy) beat Joe Orochi (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Neguinho (Alex) beat GamesCare|Gust (E. Honda) 2-1.

Event Schedule

Day 1 Pools: Saturday, November 20th at 12PM
Day 1 Top 16: Saturday, November 20th at 5PM
Day 2 Top 8: Sunday, November 21st at 5PM

All times listed are BRT.

Time Zone Conversion:
PDT: Subtract 5 hours.
EDT: Subtract 2 hours.
UTC/UK Time: Add 3 hours.
CEST: Add 4 hours.

Load comments (5)