Super TSB 2020 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • March 7, 2020 at 8:29 p.m. PST | Comments: 2

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

Super TSB 2020 is happening this weekend in New York, New York, U.S.A.

Some of the notable players set to compete include Teresa, CATPION|Daymendou, LostSoul, Fame96, Foo, TSB|Blaze, PG|SKD, CATPION|Shine, PG|MarlinPie, TSB|Sway, HavocNoah, FitFGC|Ryyudo, FitFGC|Kizzercrate, Diaphone, TempestNYC, Grover and many more.

The main game at the event is Granblue Fantasy: Versus which has almost 130 entrants competing for that grand prize, though Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 is no slouch either with close to 80 people competing.

Besides these two games the event will also feature tournament play in BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle, Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[cl-r], BlazBlue: Central Fiction and Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code.

This event will be running specifically on Friday and Saturday, so there will be no competition on Sunday. Make sure to tune in on Saturday if you want to catch the finals.

Streaming is being done at TSB FGC and Team Spooky.

Granblue Fantasy Versus — Results

1. Fame96 (Vaseraga)
2. TempestNYC (Charlotta)
3. TSB|LostSoul (Ferry)
4. RED (Gran)
5. SonicSol (Metera)
5. Gears (Lancelot)
7. Grover (Gran)
7. Teresa (Charlotta)

9. CATPION|Shine (Ladiva)
9. PG|MarlinPie (Ferry)
9. TP|NecroUndine (Ferry)
9. OmniSScythe (Lancelot)
13. BC|LordKnight (Katalina)
13. Colpevole (Percival)
13. Foo (Ladiva)
13. TSB|Bace (Gran)

17. RuffianNJ (Zeta)
17. www.keeponrock.in (Lancelot)
17. YASE|Morgan (Katalina)
17. TSB|A3Religion (Zeta)
17. Tainted Q'orn (Charlotta)
17. Diaphone (Lancelot, Metera)
17. Hamma526 (Percival)
17. Budewnpa (Ferry)

25. HPF|Gumi (Ferry)
25. PeanutFever (Zeta)
25. Colin V (Zeta)
25. HavocNoah (Metera)
25. TSB|Prince (Ferry)
25. NativeImpact (Vaseraga)
25. UnsafeOnHit (Zeta)
25. JaviG

Granblue Fantasy Versus — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Fame96 (Vaseraga) eliminated TempestNYC (Charlotta) 3-2.

• Losers finals: TempestNYC (Charlotta) eliminated TSB|LostSoul (Ferry) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: TempestNYC (Charlotta) eliminated RED (Gran) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Fame96 (Vaseraga) beat TSB|LostSoul (Ferry) 3-0.

• TempestNYC (Charlotta) eliminated Gears (Lancelot) 2-1.

• RED (Gran) eliminated SonicSol (Metera) 2-0.

• Gears (Lancelot) eliminated Teresa (Charlotta) 2-1.

• RED (Gran) eliminated Grover (Gran) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TSB|LostSoul (Ferry) beat SonicSol (Metera) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Fame96 (Vaseraga) beat TempestNYC (Charlotta) 2-0.

Granblue Fantasy Versus — Top 24 battle log

• Teresa (Charlotta) eliminated OmniSScythe (Lancelot) 2-0.

• RED (Gran) eliminated CATPION|Shine (Ladiva) 2-0.

• Gears (Lancelot) eliminated TP|NecroUndine (Ferry) 2-1.

• Grover (Gran) eliminated PG|MarlinPie (Ferry) 2-0.

• TP|NecroUndine (Ferry) eliminated Foo (Ladiva) 2-0.

• PG|MarlinPie (Ferry) eliminated Colpevole (Percival) 2-1.

• CATPION|Shine (Ladiva) eliminated BC|LordKnight (Katalina) 2-0.

• Teresa (Charlotta) eliminated TSB|Bace (Gran) 2-0.

• Fame96 (Vaseraga) beat Grover (Gran) 2-1.

• TSB|LostSoul (Ferry) beat OmniSScythe (Lancelot) 2-0.

• TempestNYC (Charlotta) beat RED (Gran) 2-0.

• SonicSol (Metera) beat Gears (Lancelot) 2-1.

• Colpevole (Percival) eliminated TSB|A3Religion (Zeta) 2-1.

• Foo (Ladiva) eliminated Tainted Q'orn (Charlotta) 2-0.

• TP|NecroUndine (Ferry) eliminated Diaphone (Lancelot) 2-1.

• Teresa (Charlotta) eliminated Budewnpa (Ferry) 2-0.

• PG|MarlinPie (Ferry) eliminated YASE|Morgan (Katalina) 2-0.

• TSB|Bace (Gran) eliminated Hamma526 (Percival) 2-0.

• BC|LordKnight (Katalina) eliminated www.keeponrock.in (Lancelot) 2-0.

• CATPION|Shine (Ladiva) eliminated RuffianNJ (Zeta).

Granblue Fantasy Versus — Notable pools matches battle log

• Grover (Gran) beat TSB|Bace (Gran) 2-1.

• OmniSScythe (Lancelot) beat YASE|Morgan (Katalina) 2-0.

• Gears (Lancelot) beat RuffianNJ (Zeta) 2-0.

• RED (Gran) beat Foo (Ladiva) 2-0.

• PG|MarlinPie (Ferry) eliminated HavocNoah (Metera) 2-0.

• TempestNYC (Charlotta) beat Diaphone (Lancelot, Metera) 2-0.

• SonicSol (Metera) beat BC|LordKnight (Katalina) 2-0.

• TSB|LostSoul (Ferry) beat TSB|A3Religion (Zeta) 2-0.

• Fame96 (Vaseraga) beat Teresa (Charlotta) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. TSB|LostSoul (Elphelt)
2. Teresa (Jam)
3. Foo (Kum)
4. CATPION|Shine (Potemkin)
5. Bonbei (Axl)
5. CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer)
7. TSB|A3Religion (Johnny)
7. #7|SAVI0R (Faust)

9. www.keeponrock.in (Bedman)
9. Munchyjr (Slayer)
9. TSB|Blaze (Raven)
9. HavocNoah (I-No)
13. Spectryn (Sol)
13. V e v i o n (Elphelt)
13. FitFGC|Ryyudo (Faust)
13. RTW (Dizzy)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: TSB|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated Teresa (Jam) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Teresa (Jam) beat TSB|LostSoul (Elphelt) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Teresa (Jam) eliminated Foo (Kum) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Foo (Kum) eliminated CATPION|Shine (Potemkin) 2-1.

• Winners finals: TSB|LostSoul (Elphelt) beat Teresa (Jam) 3-1.

• CATPION|Shine (Potemkin) eliminated CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer) 2-0.

• Foo (Kum) eliminated Bonbei (Axl) 2-1.

• CATPION|Shine (Potemkin) eliminated #7|SAVI0R (Faust) 2-0.

• Bonbei (Axl) eliminated TSB|A3Religion (Johnny) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TSB|LostSoul (Elphelt) beat Foo (Kum) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Teresa (Jam) beat CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. TempestNYC (Adachi, Yu)
2. Fame96 (Susanoo, Yu)
3. PRS|Dante Thomas (Yu, Hyde)
4. Grover (Mitsuru, Yu)
5. Diaphone (Akatsuki, Hilda)
5. Diddly (Ruby, Rachel)
7. Colpevole (Yumi, Neo Politan)
7. Puns (Kanji, Naoto S.)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[cl-r] — Results

1. Foxof42 (Vatista)
2. BNP|Gosuda (Chaos)
3. Nyczbrandon (Linne)
4. XD|ShinsoBEAM (Mika)
5. Wyrmidon (Mika)
5. Fendo (Wagner)
7. BasedTuxedoMask (Gordeau)
7. YC|HardBread (Mika)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. BasedTuxedoMask (Nine)
2. Grunkle Barlowe (Valkenhayn)
3. Fame96 (Susanoo)
4. Myoro (Relius)
5. Grover (Carl)
5. Stein (Hazama)
7. CrisisEdge (Hakumen)
7. Daramue (ν -No.13-)

Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code — Results

1. XLB|Shana (Michael Roa Valdamjong)
2. LP|GodHand (Warachia, Powerd Ciel)
3. YC|HardBread (Aozaki Aoko)
4. DATA|MilkyJ (Kishima Kouma)

Event Schedule

Super TSB 2020 Event Schedule image #1
Click images for larger versions

All times listed are EST.

Time Zone Conversion
PST: Subtract 3 hours.
UTC/UK Time: Add 5 hours.
CEST: Add 6 hours.
JST: Add 14 hours.

Load comments (2)