EVO Japan 2020 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • January 26, 2020 at 2:24 a.m. PST | Comments: 217

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

EVO Japan 2020 is finally upon us, and it's taking place Chiba, Japan.

There are far too many notable players to count, but we've listed some of the notables set to compete this weekend right here: THY|Chikurin, Infiltration, Rohto|Tokido, ROX|Knee, RB|Arslan Ash, Yuttoto, SNB|Fujimura, AMTRS|Score, GW|Zackray, SST|Shuton, Liquid|Nemo, Kyamei, Momochi, BDG|BlueGod, EQNX|Ulsan, RB|Anakin, YOG|Machabo, Keev, Emujima, Mago, CYG|Daigo, Oplon|Skyll, UYU|Double, R2G|Kameme, Yamasa|Nobi, RB|Gachikun, Illusion|LostSoul, CO|Dogura, PG|Shen Chan, Domi, UYU|LowHigh, JDCR, Liquid|John Takeuchi, AMPLFY|Rangchu, NuckleDu, Mekasue, AZ|Kichipa-mu, Tea, KEN, Kuro, TG|Raito, UYU|NL, CO|Fenrich, DNG|Itabashi Zangief, Kome, T, SSNO|KojiKOG, ProtoBanham, SNB|Abadango, Lea, Choco, Umeki, Demise|Mr. E, Victrix|Cory Bell and of course many, many more as well.

As one would expect from an event under the EVO banner, this is a monumentally sized tournament which will be going on all weekend long.

The titles set for finals day have unbelievable amounts of entrants, with Super Smash Bros. Ultimate sitting at almost 3,000, Street Fighter 5: Champion Edition having almost 1,500 and Tekken 7 coming in at just under 1,000.

The other three titles set to be part of the presitigious competition — BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle, Samurai Shodown and Soul Calibur 6 — all land at over 500 entrants each, as well. There will of course be an intense number of side tournaments as well, so there'll be much more playtime than just these six main games.

Streaming is being done at EVO, EVO 2 and EVO 3.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Results

1. SST|Shuton (Olimar)
2. Kome (Shulk)
3. Tea (Pac-Man)
4. R2G|Paseriman (Fox)
5. GW|Zackray (R.O.B., Joker, Mario)
5. TG|Raito (Duck Hunt, Banjo-Kazooie)
7. KEN (Sonic)
7. Shky (Zero Suit Samus)

9. R2G|Gackt (Ness)
9. ProtoBanham (Lucina)
9. Jagaimo (Palutena)
9. SNB|Abadango (Wario, Palutena)
13. R2G|Etsuji (Lucina)
13. Kirihara (Rosalina & Luma)
13. Tk3 (Chrom)
13. R2G|Kameme (Mega Man, Wario)

17. Compact (Palutena)
17. Kie (Peach)
17. T1|ANTi (Snake, Mario)
17. Demise|Mr. E (Lucina)
17. PNG|Atelier (Pokémon Trainer, Wolf)
17. Shogun (Snake)
17. Sigma (Toon Link)
17. 8LX|Hikaru (Pokémon Trainer, Donkey Kong Ridley)

25. DNG|Nietono (Pichu)
25. Munekin (Ken, Ryu)
25. Masashi (Cloud)
25. Takera (Ken)
25. Bokin-chan (Ike)
25. TL|Natsu (Pokémon Trainer, Donkey Kong, Mr. Game & Watch)
25. Ri-ma (Joker)
25. TL|Take (Mr. Game & Watch)

33. Hinatoto (Greninja)
33. DoubleA (Shulk)
33. Kept (Villager)
33. Zuzuba (Ken)
33. Yuzu (Rosalina & Luma)
33. Umeki (Daisy)
33. Choco (Zero Suit Samus)
33. AIR (Captain Falcon)
33. Yamanyon (Zero Suit Samus)
33. Fsann (Ness)
33. WP|Suinoko (Young Link)
33. Keroguchi (Wii Fit Trainer)
33. Rattsu (Greninja)
33. AyaLin (Daisy)
33. Trigger (Simon)
33. T (Link)

49. Harasen (Ice Climbers)
49. Kishiru (Pikachu)
49. R2G|Manzoku (Link)
49. Kiosk (Pikachu)
49. Higusaki (Wolf)
49. Supa (Pokémon Trainer)
49. Eim (Joker)
49. Nyanko (Pokémon Trainer)
49. Kuroitsu (Robin)
49. Lea (Greninja)
49. Tsu (Lucario)
49. Sk (Palutena)
49. Niki (Inkling)
49. Tamanyaso (Meta Knight)
49. Jill (Fox)
49. Hinawo (Inkling)

65. Mao (Lucina)
65. Murasat (Ice Climbers)
65. Masha (Wolf)
65. Q (Zero Suit Samus)
65. Karoegu (Pichu)
65. Ikuya (Samus)
65. Limeman (Zero Suit Samus)
65. Kenkenpa (R.O.B.)
65. Arika (Jigglypuff)
65. Daiki (Ice Climbers)
65. Tamushika (Duck Hunt)
65. Tamifuru (R.O.B.)
65. Noi (Olimar)
65. Fujita Gumfish (Terry)
65. SHIG|Aiba (Yoshi)
65. Logix (Ike)
65. Somé (Greninja)
65. Mojako (Ness)
65. Mossan (Pichu)
65. Noluck (Mega Man)
65. Notty (Mr. Game & Watch)
65. Ke-ya (Robin)
65. Rotsuku (Yoshi)
65. Kisha (Snake)
65. Across (Bowser)
65. Brood (Banjo-Kazooie)
65. Zaki (King Dedede)
65. Nanchan (Zero Suit Samus)
65. Asui (Link)
65. TKM (Peach)
65. YOC (Joker)
65. Hitachihadzuki (Greninja, R.O.B.)

97. Yoshimoto|Rain (Joker)
97. Nayan (Ice Climbers)
97. Filip (Falco)
97. Iroha (Snake)
97. Hiiragi (Fox)
97. Suehiro (Link)
97. Shiki (Greninja)
97. Kurz (Wolf)
97. Unagi (Banjo-Kazooie)
97. Mazer|ShiNe (Pokémon Trainer, Donkey Kong)
97. KaPMk (Meta Knight, Link, Joker)
97. Moshimoshi (Palutena)
97. Kisuke (Zelda)
97. Kisa (Pikachu)
97. Yoi (Mii Swordfighter)
97. Shuumai (Terry, Lucas)
97. Uto (Meta Knight)
97. Pastel (Pikachu)
97. Takashi (Ken)
97. Yaminabe (Little Mac)
97. CED Ikabouzu (R.O.B.)
97. Tiger (Diddy Kong)
97. Twinkle (Diddy Kong)
97. Nyaha (Villager)
97. ASM|VinS (Link)
97. Usao (Incineroar)
97. Lycopis (Corrin)
97. Alice (Chrom)
97. Sy (Lucario)
97. Teona (Shulk)
97. Ike (Snake)
97. Nemugaki (Lucas)

129. Purueight (R.O.B.)
129. Kon (Lucario)
129. Ryuma (Isabelle)
129. Tomozawa (Ridley)
129. Kentarosu (Mega Man)
129. Kurisu (Snake)
129. Rokkon (Joker)
129. Daikon (Young Link)
129. Matsuri (Pikachu, Yoshi)
129. UG|Juppo (Snake)
129. Yuura (Pikachu)
129. Halo (Link)
129. Takoman (Cloud)
129. Tamakasu (Shulk)
129. Shirayuki (Inkling)
129. GantaiHebi (Snake)
129. Faust (Joker)
129. Pastar (Rosalina & Luma)
129. Karupis (Luigi)
129. Tanark (Fox)
129. Re|Tsumusuto (Mii Gunner, Dr. Mario)
129. CED|Touri (R.O.B.)
129. Banku- (Ridley)
129. Ryoga (Wolf)
129. Rinkururu (Lucas)
129. Izanami (Inkling, Wario, Palutena)
129. Minami (Diddy Kong)
129. Mona (Samus)
129. Obarin (Palutena)
129. Shu (Snake)
129. Aka (R.O.B.)
129. RG|J-Snake (Wolf)
129. Yamaki (Falco)
129. Nanamemigi (Falco)
129. Munyuma (Ridley)
129. Jougibu (Captain Falcon)
129. Kaidedede (Richter)
129. Paru (Piranha Plant)
129. Ark (Ike)
129. Yona (Mr. Game & Watch)
129. SaL (R.O.B., Mario, King Dedede)
129. Nohoho (Ness, Lucas)
129. Ferretkuma (Kirby)
129. Huto (Banjo-Kazooie)
129. Kir (Lucario)
129. Katoo (Bayonetta)
129. Oomori (Snake)
129. Tamateo (Shulk)
129. Mirunge (Ganondorf)
129. Teppei (Villager)
129. RE|Kikuzakari (Villager)
129. DS|Extra (Mr. Game & Watch)
129. Totos (Bowser)
129. Ganon (Fox)
129. Marl (Snake, Joker, Lucina)
129. Nain (Roy)
129. Miso (Meta Knight)
129. Neon (Yoshi)
129. LiHut
129. Perica (Sheik, Lucina, Dr. Mario, Joker)
129. Misoshiru (Palutena)
129. Yone (R.O.B.)
129. Jakuri
129. Seven (Falco)

193. Shicchi (Mii Gunner)
193. Konbu (Roy, Mii Swordfighter)
193. Makua (Corrin, Roy)
193. Uratom (Falco)
193. Udon (Dark Samus)
193. Dekopon (Kirby)
193. GZM|Yuu (Cloud)
193. Arabo~ (Kirby)
193. Rami (Meta Knight)
193. Asu (Joker, R.O.B.)
193. ChimuChimu (Pikachu)
193. Kashita (Ness, Robin)
193. Nyogi (Inkling)
193. Nahaton (Fox)
193. Yamanakushon (Luigi)
193. Koppu (Young Link, Joker, Inkling)
193. Toruko (Zelda)
193. Fuwa (Marth)
193. Kimisan (Joker)
193. Hibari (Greninja)
193. J! (Joker, Wolf)
193. Tama (Ness)
193. Magakaka (Duck Hunt)
193. Korius (Inkling)
193. Hanadon (Lucario)
193. Shachi (Sheik)
193. LightningIgarashi (Samus, Marth)
193. Washii (Pac-Man)
193. Nerisan (Snake)
193. CJE|ABU (Terry)
193. SHIG|Evi (Palutena)
193. Elioth (Isabelle)
193. Gain (Little Mac)
193. Shovel (Snake)
193. George (Greninja)
193. ELIT3|Mage (Palutena, Inkling)
193. Mirin (Pokémon Trainer)
193. Meguro (Fox)
193. Piggy (Ganondorf)
193. Mizuaka (Zero Suit Samus)
193. Kijima (Pokémon Trainer)
193. Kushikatsuumaina (Ice Climbers)
193. Jouhin (Chrom)
193. Mepuno (Ridley)
193. Gin (Ken)
193. Tetsuwan (Yoshi)
193. Numa (Link)
193. Kikuno (Joker, Fox, Palutena)
193. Edge (Greninja)
193. Bombsoldier (Lucas)
193. Kanitama (King Dedede, Corrin)
193. Hatto (Pikachu, Olimar)
193. Shino (Ness)
193. Soukaru (Bayonetta)
193. Gigabasu (Mr. Game & Watch)
193. Hina (Mario)
193. Norio (Piranha Plant)
193. Osushikkusu (Ness)
193. Shuren (Wii Fit Trainer, Terry)
193. Tatarata
193. Apo (Villager)
193. CJE|CaptainJack (Palutena)
193. Temari (Ness, Snake)
193. Kuam (Chrom)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: SST|Shuton (Olimar) eliminated Kome (Shulk) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Kome (Shulk) eliminated Tea (Pac-Man) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Kome (Shulk) eliminated R2G|Paseriman (Fox) 2-0.

• Winners finals: SST|Shuton (Olimar) beat Tea (Pac-Man) 3-2.

• Kome (Shulk) eliminated TG|Raito (Banjo-Kazooie) 2-1.

• R2G|Paseriman (Fox) eliminated GW|Zackray (Mario, Joker) 2-0.

• TG|Raito (Duck Hunt) eliminated Shky (Zero Suit Samus) 2-1.

• GW|Zackray (R.O.B.) eliminated KEN (Sonic) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: SST|Shuton (Olimar) beat R2G|Paseriman (Fox) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Tea (Pac-Man) beat Kome (Shulk) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 16 battle log

• TG|Raito (Duck Hunt) eliminated SNB|Abadango (Wario) 2-1.

• Shky (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Jagaimo (Palutena) 2-0.

• GW|Zackray (R.O.B.) eliminated ProtoBanham (Lucina) 2-0.

• KEN (Sonic) eliminated R2G|Gackt (Ness) 2-0.

• SNG|Abadango (Wario) eliminated R2G|Kameme (Wario, Mega Man) 2-0.

• Shky (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Tk3 (Chrom) 2-0.

• ProtoBanham (Lucina) eliminated Kirihara (Rosalina & Luma) 2-1.

• R2G|Gackt (Ness) eliminated R2G|Etsuji (Lucina) 2-1.

• R2G|Paseriman (Fox) beat Jagaimo (Palutena) 2-1.

• SST|Shuton (Olimar) beat TG|Raito (Duck Hunt) 2-0.

• Tea (Pac-Man) beat KEN (Sonic) 2-1.

• Kome (Shulk) beat GW|Zackray (R.O.B., Joker) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 32 battle log

• SNB|Abadango (Wario) eliminated 8LX|Hikaru (Donkey Kong) 2-0.

• R2G|Kameme (Mega Man) eliminated Sigma (Toon Link) 2-1.

• Shky (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Shogun (Snake) 2-1.

• Tk3 (Chrom) eliminated PNG|Atelier (Pokémon Trainer) 2-1.

• Kirihara (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Demise|Mr. E (LUcina) 2-1.

• ProtoBanham (Lucina) eliminated T1|ANTi (Snake) 2-0.

• R2G|Gackt (Ness) eliminated Kie (Peach) 2-0.

• R2G|Etsuji (Lucina) eliminated Compact (Palutena) 2-1.

• Kome (Shulk) beat Sigma (Toon Link) 2-0.

• TG|Raito (Duck Hunt) beat ProtoBanham (Lucina) 2-1.

• R2G|Paseriman (Fox) beat R2G|Etsuji (Lucina) 2-0.

• KEN (Sonic) beat Tk3 (Chrom) 2-0.

• Tea (Pac-Man) beat Shky (Zero Suit Samus) 2-0.

• Jagaimo (Palutena) beat R2G|Gackt (Ness) 2-0.

• SST|Shuton (Olimar) beat Demise|Mr. E (Lucina) 2-0.

• GW|Zackray (R.O.B.) beat 8LX|Hikaru (Donkey Kong) 2-0.

• Kie (Peach) eliminated TL|Take (Mr. Game & Watch) 2-0.

• Shogun (Snake) eliminated Ri-ma (Joker)) 2-1.

• SNB|Abadango (Wario) eliminated TL|Natsu (Pokémon Trainer) 2-0.

• Kirihara (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Bokin-chan (Ike) 2-0.

• T1|ANTi (Snake) eliminated Takera (Ken) 2-0.

• R2G|Kameme (Mega Man) eliminated Masashi (Cloud) 2-1.

• PNG|Atelier (Pokémon Trainer) eliminated Munekin (Ken) 2-0.

• Compact (Palutena) eliminated DNG|Nietono (Pichu) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 64 battle log

• Kie (Peach) eliminated T (Link) 2-0.

• TL|Take (Mr. Game & Watch) eliminated Trigger (Simon) 2-1.

• Ri-ma (Joker) eliminated AyaLin (Daisy) 2-0.

• Shogun (Snake) eliminated Rattsu (Greninja).

• TL|Natsu (Pokémon Trainer) eliminated Keroguchi (Wii Fit Trainer) 2-0.

• SNB|Abadango (Wario) eliminated WP|Suinoko (Young Link) 2-0.

• Bokin-chan (Ike) eliminated Fsann (Ness) 2-0.

• Kirihara (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Yamanyon (Zero Suit Samus) 2-0.

• T1|ANTi (Snake) eliminated AIR (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• Takera (Ken) eliminated Choco (Zero Suit Samus) 2-1.

• R2G|Kameme (Mega Man) eliminated Umeki (Daisy) 2-0.

• Masashi (Cloud) eliminated Yuzu (Rosalina & Luma) 2-0.

• Munekin (Ryu) eliminated Zuzuba (Ken) 2-0.

• PNG|Atelier (Pokémon Trainer) eliminated Kept (Villager) 2-1.

• Compact (Palutena) eliminated DoubleA (Shulk) 2-1.

• DNG|Nietono (Pichu) eliminated Hinatoto (Greninja) 2-0.

• Sigma (Toon Link) beat Trigger (Simon) 2-0.

• Kome (Shulk) beat Kie (Peach) 2-1.

• ProtoBanham (Lucina) beat Shogun (Snake) 2-1.

• TG|Raito (Duck Hunt) beat AyaLin (Daisy) 2-0.

• R2G|Etsuji (Lucina) beat SNB|Abadango (Wario) 2-1.

• R2G|Paseriman (Fox) beat TL|Natsu (Pokémon Trainer) 2-1.

• Tk3 (Chrom) beat Yamanyon (Zero Suit Samus) 2-0.

• KEN (Sonic) beat Fsann (Ness) 2-0.

• Shky (Zero Suit Samus) beat Choco (Zero Suit Samus) 2-1.

• Tea (Pac-Man) beat T1|ANTi (Snake) 2-0.

• R2G|Gackt (Ness) beat Masashi (Cloud) 2-1.

• Jagaimo (Palutena) beat R2G|Kameme (Mega Man) 2-1.

• Demise|Mr. E (Lucina) beat Kept (Villager) 2-1.

• SST|Shuton (Olimar) beat Munekin (Ken) 2-0.

• 8LX|Hikaru (Pokémon Trainer) beat DNG|Nietono (Pichu) 2-1.

• GW|Zackray (R.O.B.) beat DoubleA (Shulk) 2-0.

• T (Link) eliminated Hinawo (Inkling) 2-0.

• TL|Take (Mr. Game & Watch) eliminated Jill (Fox) 2-1.

• Ri-ma (Joker) eliminated Tamanyaso (Meta Knight) 2-0.

• Rattsu (Greninja) eliminated Niki (Inkling) 2-0.

• Keroguchi (Wii Fit Trainer) eliminated Sk (Palutena) 2-1.

• WP|Suinoko (Young Link) eliminated Tsu (Lucario) 2-0.

• Bokin-chan (Ike) beat Lea (Greninja) 2-1.

• Kirihara (Rosalina & Luma) beat Kuroitsu (Robin) 2-1.

• AIR (Captain Falcon) eliminated Nyanko (Pokémon Trainer) 2-1.

• Takera (Ken) eliminated Eim (Joker) 2-1.

• Umeki (Daisy) eliminated Supa (Pokémon Trainer) 2-0.

• Yuzu (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Higusaki (Wolf) 2-0.

• Zuzuba (Ken) eliminated Kiosk (Pikachu) 2-1.

• PNG|Atelier (Pokémon Trainer) eliminated R2G|Manzoku (Link) 2-1.

• Compact (Palutena) eliminated Kishiru (Pikachu) 2-1.

• Hinatoto (Greninja) eliminated Harasen (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Champion Edition — Results

1. DNG|Nauman (Sakura)
2. Mago (Cammy, Karin)
3. FAV|Sako (Menat, Kage)
4. NuckleDu (G, R. Mika, Cammy, Guile)
5. Infiltration (Juri, Menat, Kolin)
5. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail, Zangief)
7. Trashbox (Birdie, Ed)
7. YG|Machabo (Necalli)

9. Liquid|Nemo (Gill)
9. ASM|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim)
9. iXA|Gunfight (Alex)
9. Yuzuponzu (M. Bison)
13. RB|Gachikun (Rashid)
13. Crusher (Birdie)
13. Gachikun|Kawano (Kolin)
13. Xeno (M. Bison)

17. Powell (Cammy)
17. WE-R1|Jimmy1 (Vega)
17. Mizuha (Kolin)
17. Rohto|Tokido (Urien)
17. FAV|Ryuusei (Urien)
17. DZ|Poongko (Abigail)
17. GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li)
17. iXA|Inaba (Urien, Ibuki)

25. Nishikin (Blanka)
25. Kiyotea (Zeku)
25. Unsung (Zeku)
25. AZ|Kichipa-mu (Zangief)
25. Momochi (Poison)
25. SNB|Johnny (Karin)
25. Yanai (G)
25. Anton (Nash)

33. Necalli-no (Necalli)
33. BC|Kazunoko (Ibuki)
33. SNB|Haitani (Akuma)
33. Gunyan (Ken)
33. SNB|Fujimura (Chun-Li)
33. Youshikibi (Cammy)
33. ALUS|QiuQiu (Urien)
33. Ikahara (Cammy)
33. AMG|Narikun (Ibuki)
33. Hiroshige (Cody)
33. AMTRS|Uryo (Sakura)
33. Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid)
33. SNB|Otani (Akuma)
33. Okamo
33. Naooonn (Akuma)
33. SNB|Haku (Guile)

49. Kenpi (Ken)
49. Hive|Moke (Rashid)
49. Sasori (Ryu)
49. T Y (M. Bison)
49. Yoshimoto|Jyobin (Necalli)
49. iXA|Jazzy (Ken)
49. Motchan (F.A.N.G)
49. Yoshi-p-chan (Birdie)
49. Fujiwara (Akuma)
49. O.R.C (Urien)
49. Reiketsu (Vega, Poison)
49. Fujii (Ryu)
49. Oniki (Karin)
49. FB|Hatsume (Cammy)
49. Sawasama (Guile)
49. CYG|Daigo (Guile)

65. Shibazatsu (R. Mika)
65. Uzura (Necalli)
65. Toriha (Ed)
65. BonPan
65. SSNO|Sakagami (Balrog)
65. Iori (Rashid)
65. Tettin (Akuma)
65. END|Shine (Ibuki)
65. AMG|Yu-Sama (Necalli)
65. SF|GentlemanThief (Ed)
65. WP|Vanao (Balrog)
65. Sandbag (Akuma, Sagat)
65. Joey (R. Mika)
65. Vivi (Karin)
65. TheWave|Ooshiro (Ken)
65. LGK|Supikun (Cammy)
65. Abeshi (F.A.N.G)
65. Nichiyobi (Zangief)
65. USGY|Garu (Balrog)
65. Ooitajin (Chun-Li)
65. Kobayan (Abigail)
65. Yossan (Juri)
65. Shishido (Kage)
65. Rikemansbarnet (Menat)
65. Kojo (Sakura)
65. UPN|Hershel (Ken)
65. Ponzaman (Rashid)
65. Akosin|Melon (Akuma)
65. Kouyuu
65. Jojotaro (Akuma)
65. Rockpon (Menat)
65. Butter

97. PGW|Ren (Chun-Li)
97. Inuchiyo (M. Bison)
97. PGW|Hayao (Zangief)
97. Kumakun (Nash)
97. SeikimatsuYuka (Cammy)
97. Andou (Chun-Li)
97. Take (Dhalsim)
97. CCL (Chun-Li)
97. Talon|Denesis (M. Bison)
97. CO|Dogura (M. Bison)
97. Gumsyrup (G)
97. Isiiipro (Laura)
97. Malmi (Cammy)
97. Pipin (Zangief)
97. Bananan
97. Kona (F.A.N.G)
97. Dusk (F.A.N.G)
97. Ucchiy (F.A.N.G)
97. Duke (Poison, Gill)
97. Guam|ABJitsu (Balrog)
97. Uiri (M. Bison)
97. Tsudayuu (Alex)
97. iXA|StormKubo (Abigail)
97. GS|Celica (Cammy)
97. Rintarou (Zeku)
97. MeganeMan (Sagat)
97. Eitino (Vega)
97. Fumity (Akuma)
97. NobiNobita (Falke)
97. Himajin (Ryu)
97. Moriya (Menat)
97. ShockerM (M. Bison)

129. Yukimayu (Laura)
129. Matatabi (E. Honda)
129. Godjira (Kolin)
129. KEN-Kobushi (Ken)
129. AE|Kosaku (Necalli)
129. Yoshii (Kolin)
129. Komatsu (Vega)
129. Touno (Ibuki)
129. Oep14kof (Urien)
129. Tomboy (Urien)
129. Satoken (F.A.N.G)
129. Sakichan (Cody)
129. Tangusu
129. Vanpi (Kolin)
129. Gotti
129. Daiki
129. AomoriMB
129. Mohamedo (M. Bison)
129. AiAi (Juri)
129. Kimutake (Balrog)
129. Owlman
129. HLT|Gabriel2501 (Necalli)
129. BlueTowelMan
129. TheWave|Uekazu (Rashid)
129. Toru
129. FEA|Yuri (Ryu)
129. VS|Zantetsu (Dhalsim)
129. kagoya (Zangief)
129. UGPs|Mizoguchi (Urien)
129. T1|ANTi (Ken)
129. Sibazuke (Guile)
129. DG AL (Akuma)
129. Chado (F.A.N.G)
129. Shiba_D (M. Bison)
129. Kuze (F.A.N.G)
129. Ogu
129. Doramon (Dhalsim)
129. PNG|ShowHey (Nash)
129. Matsunami
129. Miharaha
129. Baruji (Cammy)
129. Death-Math (Cammy)
129. Kuppa
129. SiroAro (R. Mika)
129. Ikatsui-Yarou (Zangief)
129. Akiyu (Blanka)
129. Umezono (Guile)
129. STN|Kaien (Cammy)
129. Nanohaya
129. Gandalf the Grey (Dhalsim)
129. NCC|Rui (Laura)
129. Shogo (Juri, Chun-Li)
129. CG|Kindevu (Akuma)
129. Bonbi283 (Kolin)
129. Chometarou (Balrog)
129. Yoshi (Ibuki)
129. Beslem (Ryu)
129. Etanim (Chun-Li)
129. Makoto (Karin)
129. Panya-HB (Abigail)
129. Urelics (Ken)
129. High Jump (Ibuki)
129. Nori (R. Mika)
129. Surume

193. Loser (Karin)
193. Boxxx
193. BoxHead (Urien)
193. Flat (Zeku)
193. Coffee (Cammy)
193. Kyabetsu (Cammy)
193. Sugar (Zeku)
193. Chatsubo (Karin)
193. Yaruo (Ken)
193. Bonanza (Cammy)
193. TX (Ken)
193. WorldCombu (Alex)
193. HikawaMan (Cody)
193. NWA54 (Rashid)
193. Hibiki (Ryu)
193. Urashima (R. Mika)
193. Kabichu- (Cammy)
193. QDOPP|Serikawa (Birdie)
193. UB|TjFrozen (Ken, Nash)
193. Tiaki (Zeku)
193. Toyoman (Birdie)
193. Hasumi
193. Gnono
193. Kanchan (Ken)
193. Gandalf the White (Ed)
193. Daisuke (M. Bison)
193. Aigoo (Vega, Sagat, Lucia)
193. Akkun (Zeku)
193. Itou
193. Yanagawa
193. HiFightTH (Blanka)
193. Kage
193. Daiyuu (Ed)
193. WP|Kinari (Necalli)
193. Wadamachi
193. SIRIUS|Persia (Ken)
193. Cossino Yamato (Nash)
193. RozeRoze (Zeku)
193. Murabito (Juri)
193. GYOA
193. Momiji (Sagat, Nash)
193. SSNO|Yasu (Rashid)
193. Suzu (Chun-Li)
193. Katase
193. Sakuyo
193. MGS|Mazaharu (Zangief)
193. Modzuku (Lucia)
193. Yuutan
193. Kakinorou (Chun-Li)
193. Teauemon (Zangief)
193. Nukamiso (Birdie)
193. Atyo (Falke)
193. MEGA Kacho (Chun-Li)
193. GRPT|Pugera (Ibuki, G)
193. TeeSeN
193. Yohei (Alex)
193. Hanamaruki (Sagat)
193. MG|Kujou
193. Aragaki
193. Yakushiji529 (Ken)
193. Bobii (Ryu)
193. KIO (Cammy)
193. Oshimu
193. HiroponX (R. Mika)

Street Fighter 5: Champion Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: DNG|Nauman (Sakura) eliminated Mago (Karin) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Mago (Karin) beat DNG|Nauman (Sakura) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Mago (Cammy) eliminated FAV|Sako (Menat) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: FAV|Sako (Kage, Menat) eliminated NuckleDu (Cammy, Guile, R. Mika) 3-2.

• Winners finals: DNG|Nauman (Sakura) beat Mago (Karin, Cammy) 3-0.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) eliminated DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) 3-0.

• NuckleDu (G) eliminated Infiltration (Juri) 3-1.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) eliminated YG|Machabo (Necalli) 3-0.

• NuckleDu (G) eliminated WE-R1|Trashbox (Birdie) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Mago (Cammy) beat Infiltration (Menat, Kolin, Juri) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: DNG|Nauman (Sakura) beat FAV|Sako (Menat) 3-2.

Street Fighter 5: Champion Edition — Top 16 battle log

• YG|Machabo (Necalli) eliminated iXA|Gunfight (Alex) 2-0.

• NuckleDu (R. Mika) eliminated ASM|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Trashbox (Birdie) eliminated Liquid|Nemo (Gill) 2-1.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated Yuzuponzu (M. Bison) 2-0.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) beat ASM|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Juri) beat YG|Machabo (Necalli) 2-1.

• DNG|Nauman (Sakura) beat Liquid|Nemo (Gill) 2-0.

• Mago (Cammy) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) 2-0.

• iXA|Gunfight (Alex) eliminated Gachikun|Kawano (Kolin) 2-0.

• NuckleDu (G) eliminated Crusher (Birdie) 2-0.

• Trashbox (Ed) eliminated RB|Gachikun (Rashid) 2-0.

• Yuzuponzu (M. Bison) eliminated Xeno (M. Bison) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5: Champion Edition — Top 32 battle log

• Trashbox (Birdie) eliminated Powell (Cammy) 2-1.

• Xeno (M. Bison) eliminated GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• NuckleDu (G) eliminated Rohto|Tokido (Urien) 2-0.

• iXA|Gunfight (Alex) eliminated DZ|Poongko (Abigail) 2-1.

• Crusher (Birdie) eliminated Mizuha (Kolin) 2-1.

• Gachikun|Kawano (Kolin) eliminated FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) 2-0.

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) eliminated WE-R1|Jimmy1 (Vega) 2-0.

• Yuzuponzu (M. Bison) eliminated iXA|Inaba (Urien) 2-1.

• ASM|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) beat GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Mago (Cammy) beat Mizuha (Kolin) 2-0.

• YG|Machabo (Necalli) beat Trashbox (Birdie) 2-0.

• DNG|Nauman (Sakura) beat FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) 2-0.

• Liquid|Nemo (Gill) beat iXA|Gunfight (Alex) 2-0.

• Infiltration (Juri) beat WE-R1|Jimmy1 (Vega) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) beat Rohto|Tokido (Urien) 2-0.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) beat iXA|Inaba (Urien) 2-0.

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) eliminated Anton (Nash) 2-1.

• DZ|Poongko (Abigail) eliminated Yanai (G) 2-1.

• Yuzuponzu (M. Bison) eliminated SNB|Johnny (Karin) 2-1.

• NuckleDu (G, R. Mika) eliminated Momochi (Poison) 2-1.

• Crusher (Birdie) eliminated AZ|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) 2-1.

• Xeno (M. Bison) eliminated Unsung (Zeku) 2-1.

• Gachikun|Kawano (Kolin) eliminated Kiyotea 2-0.

• Powell (Cammy) eliminated Nishikin (Blanka) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Champion Edition — Top 64 battle log

• Anton (Nash) eliminated Naooonn (Akuma) 2-0.

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) eliminated SNB|Haku (Guile) 2-0.

• Yanai (G) eliminated Okamo 2-1.

• DZ|Poongko (Abigail) eliminated SNB|Otani (Akuma) 2-1.

• Yuzuponzu (M. Bison) eliminated Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 2-0.

•SNB|Johnny (Karin) eliminated AMTRS|Uryo 2-0.

• NuckleDu (G) eliminated Hiroshige 2-1.

• Momochi (Poison) eliminated AMG|Narikun (Ibuki) 2-0.

• AZ|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) eliminated Ikahara 2-0.

• Crusher (Birdie) eliminated ALUS|QiuQiu (Urien) 2-1.

• Xeno (M. Bison) eliminated Youshikibi (Cammy) 2-0.

• Unsung (Zeku) eliminated SNB|Fujimura (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Kiyotea eliminated Gunyan 2-1.

• Gachikun|Kawano (Kolin) eliminated SNB|Haitani (Akuma) 2-0.

• Nishikin (Blanka) eliminated Hive|Moke (Rashid) 2-1.

• Powell (Cammy) eliminated Kenpi (Ken) 2-0.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) beat RB|Gachikun (Rashid) 2-0.

• ASM|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) beat Naooonn (Akuma) 2-0.

• Mizuha (Kolin) beat Okamo 2-0.

• Mago (Cammy) beat DZ|Poongko (Abigail) 2-1.

• Trashbox (Ed) beat Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 2-1.

• YG|Machabo (Necalli) beat SNB|Johnny (Karin) 2-0.

• DNG|Nauman (Sakura) beat NuckleDu (G) 2-1.

• FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) beat Momochi (Poison) 2-0.

• iXA|Gunfight (Alex) beat AZ|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) 2-1.

• Liquid|Nemo (Gill) beat ALUS|QiuQiu (Urien) 2-0.

• WE-R1|Jimmy1 (Vega) beat Youshikibi (Cammy) 2-1.

• Infiltration (Juri) beat SNB|Fujimura (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) beat Kiyotea 2-1.

• Rohto|Tokido (Urien) beat SNB|Haitani (Akuma) 2-0.

• Nishikin (Blanka) eliminated BC|Kazunoko (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Powell (Cammy) eliminated Necalli-no (Necalli) 2-0.

• SNB|Haku (Guile) eliminated CYG|Daigo (Guile) 2-1.

• Anton (Nash) eliminated Sawasama (Guile) 2-1.

• Yanai (G) eliminated FB|Hatsume (Cammy) 2-0.

• SNB|Otani (Akuma) eliminated Oniki 2-0.

• Yuzuponzu (M. Bison) eliminated Fujii 2-0.

• AMTRS|Uryo eliminated Reiketsu (Vega) 2-0.

• Hiroshige eliminated O.R.C 2-1.

• AMG|Narikun (Ibuki) eliminated Fujiwara 2-1.

• Ikahara eliminated Yoshi-p-chan 2-0.

• Crusher (Birdie) eliminated Motchan (F.A.N.G) 2-1.

• Xeno (M. Bison) eliminated iXA|Jazzy 2-0.

• Unsung (Zeku) eliminated Yoshimoto|Jyobin (Necalli) 2-0.

• Gunyan eliminated T Y 2-1.

• Gachikun|Kawano (Kolin) eliminated Sasori 2-0.

• Nishikin (Blanka) eliminated Hive|Moke (Rashid) 2-1.

• Powell (Cammy) eliminated Kenpi (Ken) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. Talon|Book (Leroy)
2. ITO|Mikio (Julia)
3. COOASGAMES|Noroma (Leroy, Steve)
4. EQNX|Ulsan (Kazumi, Bob, Leroy)
5. Liquid|Gen (Leroy, Shaheen)
5. THY|Chikurin (Leroy)
7. Masa (Leroy)
7. Zeugal (Leroy)

9. Yuriwo (Asuka)
9. Tejan (Leroy)
9. GG|Saint (Ganryu)
9. Wa! Meo-IL! (Geese)
13. R|ImYourFather (Lee)
13. UYU|LowHigh (Shaheen)
13. Qudans (Devil Jin)
13. Oshare-Kossetsu (Kazumi)

17. AMPLFY|Rangchu (Julia, Panda)
17. Yamasa|Yuu (Feng)
17. Yamasa|Take (Kazumi, Steve)
17. Ao (Leroy)
17. ITO|Chirichiri (Shaheen)
17. Yuttari Yuki (Law)
17. ROX|Chanel (Alisa, Eliza, Zafina)
17. Tsubumi (Leroy)

25. RB|Arslan Ash (Zafina)
25. UYU|Jeondding (Eddy)
25. BREN|Maru (Kazumi)
25. EQNX|Jyotaro (Noctis)
25. PBE|AK (Akuma)
25. ROX|Knee (Zafina, Steve)
25. Mishima-chan (Lars)
25. ROX|Puma (King)

33. Loveneet (JACK-7)
33. Taaku (Shaheen)
33. Gureko (Geese)
33. Nishi (Feng)
33. Aoyama333 (Lars)
33. Yamasa|Nobi (Steve, Dragunov)
33. CR|BPlus (Eddy)
33. MVP|Pekos (Leroy)
33. Ambush (Master Raven)
33. Jimmy J Tran (Bryan)
33. Illusion|CherryBerryMango (Jin)
33. K01WA (Zafina)
33. Ser (Eddy)
33. YoujinBoy (Gigas)
33. YG|Karei (Kazumi)
33. Kagemaru (Josie)

49. JDCR (Leroy, Dragunov)
49. ROX|Eyemusician (Yoshimitsu)
49. Amigo (Leroy)
49. TheWave|Mamoru (Hwoarang)
49. Pinya (Master Raven)
49. Aki (Noctis, Akuma)
49. Fax (Leroy)
49. PBE|Doujin (Lars)
49. Kowashiya Shirou (Steve)
49. G (Bob, Zafina)
49. Hazure Metal (Gigas)
49. BREN|Mawts (Nina)
49. Gochi (Leroy)
49. Masaki-Ando (Marduk)
49. Mayuge (Panda)
49. EQNX|Joey Fury (Marduk)

65. HYDE|Hakaioh (King)
65. UYU|Yuyu (Zafina)
65. Gken (Josie)
65. Extreme|Burst (Lei, Eddy)
65. Gio (Master Raven)
65. Kazuha (Julia)
65. ITO|Buppo (Paul, Zafina)
65. Batz (Hwoarang)
65. Jopelix (Claudio)
65. WP|JC Akira (Jin)
65. Sharp (Dragunov)
65. SaltySalmon (Gigas)
65. Kuroten (Heihachi)
65. Melkari (Lili)
65. Extractor|S.H.O.W (Alisa)
65. Ruka (Lucky Chloe)
65. Renkoin (Bob)
65. ITO|Shocchin (Lili)
65. ITS|Esharib (Yoshimitsu)
65. EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka)
65. Arurun (Alisa)
65. Suntory (Xiaoyu)
65. CIG|Vermilion (Devil Jin)
65. Ishoui (Lei)
65. Karumaan (Julia)
65. Bakushinki (Jin)
65. Umashika (Nina)
65. Meiko (Alisa)
65. AVM|Kari (Yoshimitsu)
65. Hamachan
65. Umibouzu (Leo)
65. Trill Shola (Kazumi)

97. CRaZY|SuperAkouma (Akuma)
97. Kujinshii (Asuka)
97. Zaoriku (Jin)
97. Double Higashi Ootou
97. Breadman (Claudio)
97. Manba (Katarina)
97. Pontaskey (Alisa)
97. JK (Xiaoyu)
97. BREN|Hapon (Eddy)
97. Canis (Claudio)
97. OmaanMusume (Xiaoyu)
97. Master Toyama (Kuma)
97. Rikito
97. CloudNyan
97. Kazutora (Eliza)
97. Pikoham Kouki (Lee)
97. Joker (King)
97. Sakutaku (Hwoarang)
97. Terumeru (Leroy)
97. Seren
97. Shoya (Geese)
97. Acchan (Julia)
97. Zest (Asuka)
97. Pengin (Paul)
97. SooFnSinister (Armor King)
97. Kousuke (Heihachi)
97. Patoranpu (Anna)
97. Sonman (Leroy)
97. UYU|Swaggy-R (Geese)
97. SGD|Omega Jules (Jin)
97. Sennichimae Chaolan (Lee)
97. Tekken Obake (Shaheen)

129. Akira (Xiaoyu)
129. TarisCutter (Kazumi)
129. Kumatetsu (Noctis)
129. Mattsun (Asuka)
129. Numata
129. CO|Dogura (Devil Jin)
129. Monchan (Katarina)
129. Goukikaruman (Lili)
129. Takatin
129. Kasumi Kenshiro (Marduk)
129. Kato Cobain
129. Moorii (Lili)
129. Dangna_Goo (Kazumi)
129. DHG|Mimi (Asuka)
129. Sevenswell|TaiHeiYo (King)
129. Osiruko
129. Shakada (Leroy)
129. Rito (Asuka)
129. N-SYO (Eliza, Nina, Negan)
129. Tsukemen (Asuka)
129. Recruit (Asuka)
129. Kootasan (JACK-7, Paul)
129. Muu
129. SA|Nekoma (Geese)
129. Kurita Oyakata (Feng)
129. PEScharlie (King)
129. Esuii
129. Azusa (Eliza)
129. An wo Kakeru Shoujo (Kazumi)
129. Ramune (Yoshimitsu)
129. Crown (Katarina)
129. Mati
129. RME|Kritz? (Josie)
129. Kousuke (Leroy)
129. AE|Qasim Meer (Zafina)
129. Aken (Kazuya)
129. Misago (Geese)
129. Vegawo (Paul)
129. KuroKuro (Leo)
129. Fuaafua (Eliza)
129. Niemuru (Eliza)
129. Poomeister (Lili, Heihachi)
129. Nakamo (Jin)
129. JevHub (Claudio)
129. Sasatto (Alisa)
129. Ohgami (Katarina)
129. OBK (Yoshimitsu)
129. Ryuichi (Leroy, Dragunov)
129. HarryPotter (Heihachi)
129. Suiren (Negan, Noctis)
129. Tonius301 (Master Raven)
129. D1G|Goat (Gigas, Ganryu)
129. RB|Anakin (JACK-7)
129. DS|Dreadtech (Hwoarang)
129. Aji (Master Raven)
129. Positive Thinking (Katarina)
129. Nuiguruminarumono
129. Masakarijin (Jin)
129. Talon|Kkokkoma (Kazumi, Paul, Dragunov)
129. GiGODs|DoToRing (Gigas)
129. NyxGaming
129. eeRee (Miguel)
129. Tiaki (Julia)
129. Sersambo (Dragunov)

193. SOOGZ
193. Pei-chan (Jin)
193. Rice (Julia)
193. Aimasukittan (Asuka)
193. TheTanakaX
193. Richaado
193. Fukurou (Leroy)
193. Kazuki (Katarina)
193. Carlo
193. KouChan (Gigas)
193. ToonsoSad (Paul)
193. Bunroku
193. RME|Wani (Jin)
193. Bear Lariat Kasashima
193. Taaaaabow
193. Zerokizer (Kazuya)
193. Kumayoshi (Kuma)
193. Time6RD (Master Raven)
193. GEEKSGE|Ruri (Lili)
193. Mulgold (Claudio)
193. Matsushoo (Hwoarang)
193. Poco (Akuma)
193. Gatari (Asuka, Jin, Kazuya, Devil Jin)
193. Chouetsu Taxi (Katarina)
193. GS|A-Bu- (Marduk)
193. DD (Asuka)
193. RPK|Doxi (Marduk)
193. CO|Tanukana (Xiaoyu)
193. WilvanBil (Law)
193. Hachinosu
193. JPG|Multi (Bryan, Gigas)
193. KingJae (Geese)
193. Akisuse (Leroy)
193. Higurashi
193. Heizu
193. NumNum
193. KuriNyanko (Law)
193. Kou
193. Oreo004 (Yoshimitsu)
193. Jon
193. Illusion|Usman (Nina)
193. Yoshio (Jin)
193. J.O.B|Cos
193. Masawo
193. Kaeru no Ouji-sama (Akuma)
193. Shuvi (Xiaoyu)
193. Happa (Bryan)
193. Beehachi (Kuma)
193. Untitled Spreadsheet (Josie)
193. TinkiBoobiz (Lee)
193. Kenta (Geese)
193. Marufuku (Dragunov, Geese, Eddy)
193. Shuungo|Chanchi (Leo)
193. OC|ZechsDVJ (Devil Jin)
193. Cellpromote|Jona (Nina)
193. Kaepyon (Hwoarang)
193. Kaeru|Kyuu
193. TheDDT
193. Chomo (Hwoarang)
193. TRT|Northlane (Heihachi)
193. Foxnostar
193. Jephiroth (Jin)
193. Yasuken@Seppukuou (Yoshimitsu)
193. Noodalls (Eddy)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Talon|Book (Leroy) eliminated ITO|Mikio (Julia) 3-2.

• Losers finals: ITO|Mikio (Julia) eliminated COOASGAMES|Noroma (Leroy, Steve) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: COOASGAMES|Noroma (Leroy) eliminated EQNX|Ulsan (Bob, Kazumi) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Talon|Book (Leroy) beat ITO|Mikio (Julia) 3-2.

• EQNX|Ulsan (Bob) eliminated THY|Chikurin (Leroy) 2-0.

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (Leroy) eliminated Liquid|Gen (Leroy, Shaheen) 2-0.

• EQNX|Ulsan (Bob, Kazumi) eliminated Zeugal (Leroy) 2-1.

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (Leroy) eliminated Masa (Leroy) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Talon|Book (Leroy) beat Liquid|Gen (Leroy) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ITO|Mikio (Julia) beat THY|Chikurin (Leroy) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Top 32 battle log

• EQNX|Ulsan (Kazumi) eliminated GG|Saint (Ganryu) 2-1.

• Zeugal (Leroy) eliminated Wa! Meo-IL! (Geese) 2-0.

• Masa (Leroy) eliminated Tejan (Leroy) 2-1.

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (Leroy) eliminated Yuriwo (Asuka) 2-0.

• Zeugal (Leroy) eliminated Oshare-Kossetsu (Kazumi) 2-1.

• GG|Saint (Ganryu) eliminated Qudans (Devil Jin) 2-0.

• Tejan (Leroy) eliminated UYU|LowHigh (Shaheen) 2-0.

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (Leroy) eliminated R|ImYourFather (Lee) 2-0.

• Liquid|Gen (Leroy) beat EQNX|Ulsan (Kazumi) 2-1.

• Talon|Book (Leroy) beat Wa! Meo-IL! (Geese) 2-1.

• ITO|Mikio (Julia) beat Yuriwo (Asuka) 2-0.

• THY|Chikurin (Leroy) beat Masa (Leroy) 2-0.

• Oshyare-Kossetsu (Kazumi) eliminated Tsubumi (Leroy) 2-0.

• Zeugal (Leroy) eliminated ROX|Chanel (Alisa) 2-0.

• Qudans (Devil Jin) eliminated Yuttari Yuki (Law) 2-0.

• GG|Saint (Ganryu) eliminated ITO|Chirichiri (Shaheen) 2-0.

• UYU|LowHigh (Shaheen) eliminated Ao (Leroy 2-0.

• Tejan (Leroy) eliminated Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) 2-0.

• R|ImYourFather (Lee) eliminated Yamasa|Yuu (Feng) 2-1.

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (Leroy) eliminated AMPLFY|Rangchu (Julia) 2-1.

• R|ImYourFather (Lee) eliminated ROX|Puma (King) 2-1.

• Yuttari Yuki (Law) eliminated Mishima-chan (Lars) 2-1.

• Oshare-Kossetsu (Kazumi) eliminated ROX|Knee (Zafina) 2-0.

• Ao (Leroy) eliminated PBE|AK (Akuma) 2-1.

• Tejan (Leroy) eliminated EQNX|Jyotaro (Noctis) 2-0.

• ROX|Chanel (Alisa) eliminated BREN|Maru (Kazumi) 2-0.

• GG|Saint (Ganryu) eliminated UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) 2-1.

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (Leroy) eliminated RB|Arslan Ash (Zafina) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Top 64 battle log

• R|ImYourFather (Lee) eliminated Kagemaru (Josie) 2-0.

• ROX|Puma (King) eliminated YG|Karei (Kazumi) 2-0.

• Mishima-chan (Lars) eliminated YoujinBoy (Gigas) 2-0.

• Yuttari Yuki (Law) eliminated Ser (Eddy) 2-1.

• ROX|Knee (Zafina, Steve) eliminated K01WA (Zafina) 2-1.

• Oshare-Kossetsu (Kazumi) eliminated Illusion|CherryBerryMango (Jin) 2-0.

• Ao (Leroy) eliminated Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) 2-0.

• PBE|AK (Akuma) eliminated Ambush (Master Raven) 2-0.

• Tejan (Leroy) eliminated MVP|Pekos (Leroy) 2-1.

• EQNX|Jyotaro (Noctis) eliminated CR|BPlus (Eddy) 2-1.

• ROX|Chanel (Alisa) eliminated Yamasa|Nobi (Steve) 2-0.

• BREN|Maru (Kazumi) eliminated Aoyama333 (Lars) 2-0.

• GG|Saint (Ganryu) eliminated Nishi (Feng) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated Gureko (Geese) 2-0.

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (Leroy) eliminated Taaku (Shaheen) 2-0.

• RB|Arslan Ash (Zafina) eliminated Loveneet (JACK-7) 2-0.

• Masa (Leroy) beat Zeugal (Leroy) 2-0.

• Wa! Meo-IL! (Geese) beat Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) 2-0.

• EQNX|Ulsan (Kazumi) beat AMPLFY|Rangchu (Julia) 2-0.

• ITO|Mikio (Julia) beat ITO|Chirichiri (Shaheen) 2-0.

• Yuriwo (Asuka) beat Qudans (Devil Jin) 2-1.

• Liquid|Gen (Leroy) beat Yamasa|Yuu (Feng) 2-1.

• Talon|Book (Leroy) beat UYU|LowHigh (Shaheen) 2-1.

• THY|Chikurin (Leroy) beat Tsubumi (Leroy) 2-1.

• Kagemaru (Josie) eliminated EQNX|Joey Fury (Gigas) 2-0.

• YG|Karei (Kazumi) eliminated Mayuge (Panda) 2-1.

• YoujinBoy (Gigas) eliminated Masaki-Ando (Marduk) 2-0.

• Ser (Eddy) eliminated Gochi (Leroy) 2-0.

• ROX|Knee (Zafina) eliminated BREN|Mawts (Nina) 2-0.

• Oshare-Kossetsu (Kazumi) eliminated Hazure Metal (Gigas) 2-1.

• Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) eliminated G (Bob) 2-0.

• PBE|AK (Akuma) eliminated Kowashiya Shirou (Steve) 2-0.

• MVP|Pekos (Leroy) eliminated PBE|Doujin (Lars) 2-0.

• CR|BPlus (Eddy) eliminated Fax (Leroy) 2-1.

• ROX|Chanel (Alisa) eliminated Aki (Noctis) 2-0.

• Aoyama333 (Lars) eliminated Pinya (Master Raven) 2-0.

• Nishi (Feng) eliminated TheWave|Mamoru 2-0.

• Gureko (Geese) eliminated Amigo (Leroy) 2-0.

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (Leroy) eliminated ROX|Eyemusician (Yoshimitsu) 2-1.

• RB|Arslan Ash (Zafina) eliminated JDCR (Leroy) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Notable pools matches battle log

• Illusion|CherryBerryMango (Jin) beat ROX|Knee (Zafina) 2-1.

• Ao (Leroy) beat Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) 2-1.

• ROX|Chanel (Alisa) eliminated Talon|Kkokkoma 2-1.

• THY|Chikurin (Leroy) beat RB|Arslan Ash (Zafina) 2-1.

• Taaku (Shaheen) beat JDCR (Leroy) 2-1.

• Patoranpu eliminated RB|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-0.

• Liquid|Gen (Leroy) beat ROX|Chanel (Alisa) 2-1.

• THY|Chikurin (Leroy) beat COOASGAMES|Noroma (Leroy) 2-0.

• Hazure (Gigas) Metal beat RB|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-1.

• SGD|Omega Jules beat Talon|Kkokkoma 2-0.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. YG|Kubo (Yumi, Seth)
2. GRPT|DoraBang (Naoto S., Merkava | ν -No.13-, Naoto K. | Others)
3. nk_P (Chie, Vatista)
4. SPB|Noble (Carmine, Vatista | Carmine, Heart | Akatsuki, Heart)
5. Shiroitori (Yosuke, Seth)
5. LOK|Shige (Orie, Izayoi | Weiss, Orie)
7. Sakura Yukke (Yumi, Adachi)
7. Pizamayo (Yuzuriha, Hilda | Blake, Teddie)

9. LG|Ryouta (Ruby, Yumi)
9. NeoGuranzon1 (Adachi, Azrael)
9. Doropon (Chie, Ruby)
9. OTYD|Minami (Heart, Ruby | Adachi, Yumi)
13. 24ban (Naoto K., Hakumen)
13. Tsurugi|Tomo/Relo (Akihiko, Yumi)
13. Kyamei (Akihiko, Mitsuru)
13. DarkNecro (Akihiko, Azrael)

17. Nezu (Naoto S., Blitztank)
17. Iwashi (Ragna, Jin)
17. Domi (Akihiko, Yuzuriha)
17. Karusen (Hazama, Hyde | Adachi, Seth)
17. Tsujikawa (Chie, Ruby)
17. Namuru (Mitsuru, Vatista)
17. SSNO|KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager)
17. KYONOentremete (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha)

25. Hattori (Mai, Naoto S.)
25. Surumaiden (Yang, Teddie)
25. Kamina (Hazama, Chie)
25. CO|Fenrich (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha)
25. Sh (Weiss, Ruby)
25. Kousuke
25. Pikixu (Rachael, Vatista)
25. Suzuri-ne (Makoto, Gordeau)

33. Uin
33. Inui (Heart, Ruby)
33. Heiho (Gordeau, Ruby | Merkava, Mitsuru)
33. Aruda (Heart, Vatista)
33. iXA|Gouda (Hilda, Chie)
33. Anamamu (Mika, Hyde)
33. Zapapoyo (Yang, Akihiko | Nine, Vatista)
33. Purepure (Labrys, Yang)
33. LLon_nu13 (ν -No.13-, Vatista)
33. Tetsuhiro (Mika, Mitsuru | Seth, Elizabeth)
33. Masao (Yu, Waldstein)
33. Notes (Yu, Waldstein | Carmine, Yuzuriha)
33. Hashimo (Weiss, Orie)
33. Swkentaro (Akihiko, Aegis)
33. Alcormakkos (Ruby, Gordeau)
33. Burubura (Adachi, Yu)

49. Masakichi (Yang, Hyde)
49. Uchiha Madao
49. Tsurugi|G.X
49. Uruza (Yosuke, Waldstein)
49. Fukunaga
49. Doudemoii
49. RAYUmeteor
49. Baicoro|Megmeg
49. TFN|Tefuni
49. Tikok
49. Toshi
49. Hide (Ruby, Akihiko)
49. Yo-Tac
49. Damosu (Aegis, Hyde)
49. Terumidooru
49. Ichi

65. Tsubai
65. Shijiki
65. WP|Souji (Ruby, Es)
65. Gedansido
65. Kirino
65. Akira (Mitsuru, Waldstein)
65. Dinosaur Ryuuzaki
65. Onii
65. Maven (Mika, Waldstein)
65. Nanoha Sensei
65. Oota
65. Kousei (Akatsuki, Jin)
65. Suiren
65. GPG|Abegen (Yang, Tager | Waldstein, Tager)
65. Sugi
65. Owlman
65. Mokemoti
65. Stone (Makoto, Mai)
65. Blacked Lotus
65. Steven
65. Kei (Ken)
65. Raibu
65. Sakitama
65. KASHIYAMA|Eda (Mitsuru, Akihiko)
65. Encho
65. Neta
65. Watamasa
65. Yarisugicabbage
65. Nanakai
65. Konpeito
65. HQ
65. Kamiyui

97. Shimiso
97. Nanohaya
97. Tsukisaki
97. Reiya
97. Crimson
97. Hemlock
97. Tokkii
97. Ta-kan
97. Denchu3618
97. Mithrak
97. Furinteta
97. DThunter
97. Oru
97. Pain
97. Yumu
97. Kinpira
97. Motti753
97. Shimuson
97. Niceboy
97. Furan
97. Datemaki
97. Colayarou
97. BTD|RTencho
97. Judau
97. Yona
97. Skill
97. Zenith
97. Gesuto
97. Supo
97. Hatobun
97. Muchi (Merkava, Nine)
97. Hero

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: YG|Kubo (Yumi, Seth) eliminated GRPT|DoraBang (Naoto S., Merkava) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: GRPT|DoraBang (Naoto S., Merkava) beat YG|Kubo (Yumi, Seth) 3-1.

• Losers finals: GRPT|DoraBang (Merkava, Chie) eliminated nk_P (Chie, Vatista) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: GRPT|DoraBang (Chie, Blitztank) eliminated SPB|Noble (Carmine, Vatista) 3-1.

• Winners finals: YG|Kubo (Yumi, Seth) beat nk_P (Chie, Vatista) 3-1.

• SPB|Noble (Carmine, Vatista) eliminated Shiroitori (Seth, Yosuke) 3-1.

• GRPT|DoraBang (Chie, Blitztank | ν -No.13-, Naoto K.) eliminated LOK|Shige (Weiss, Orie | Izayoi, Orie) 3-2.

• SPB|Noble (Carmine, Vatista) eliminated Pizamayo (Yuzuriha, Hilda | Blake, Teddie) 3-1.

• LOK|Shige (Orie, Izayoi) eliminated Sakura Yukke (Adachi, Yumi) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: nk_P (Chie, Vatista) beat GRPT|DoraBang (ν -No.13-, Naoto K. | Merkava, Naoto K. | Chie, Merkava) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: YG|Kubo (Yumi, Seth) beat Shiroitori (Yosuke, Seth) 3-0.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Top 24 battle log

• Pizamayo (Yuzuriha, Hilda | Blake, Teddie) eliminated OTYD|Minami (Heart, Ruby) 3-1.

• SPB|Noble (Carmine, Vatista) eliminated Doropon (Chie, Ruby) 3-2.

• Sakura Yukke (Adachi, Yumi) eliminated NeoGuranzon1 (Adachi, Azrael) 3-1.

• LOK|Shige (Orie, Izayoi) eliminated LG|Ryouta (Ruby, Yumi) 3-2.

• Pizamayo (Yuzuriha, Hilda) eliminated DarkNecro (Akihiko, Azrael) 3-1.

• Sakura Yukke (Yumi, Adachi) eliminated Tsurugi|Tomo/Relo (Akihiko, Yumi) 3-0.

• SPN|Noble (Carmine, Heart) eliminated Kyamei (Akihiko, Mitsuru) 3-1.

• LG|Ryouta (Ruby, Yumi) eliminated 24ban (Naoto K., Hakumen) 3-0.

• GRPT|DoraBang (Naoto S., Merkava) beat Doropon (Chie, Ruby) 3-1.

• nk_P (Vatista, Chie) beat OTYD|Minami (Adachi, Yumi | Heart, Ruby) 3-0.

• YG|Kubo (Yumi, Seth) beat Shige (Orie, Izayoi) 3-0.

• Siroitori (Yosuke, Seth) beat NeoGuranzon1 (Adachi, Azrael) 3-0.

• Pizamayo (Yuzuriha, Hilda) eliminated KYONOentremete (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) 3-1.

• DarkNecro (Akihiko, Azrael) eliminated SSNO|KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager) 3-0.

• SPB|Noble (Carmine, Heart) eliminated Namuru (Mitsuru, Vatista) 3-0.

• Kyamei (Akihiko, Mitsuru) eliminated Tsujikawa (Chie, Ruby) 3-1.

• Tsurugi|Tomo/Relo (Akihiko, Yumi) eliminated Karusen (Hazama, Hyde) 3-1.

• Sakura Yukke (Yumi, Adachi) eliminated Domi (Akihiko, Yuzuriha) 3-2.

• LG|Ryouta (Ruby, Yumi) eliminated Iwashi (Ragna, Jin) 3-1.

• 24ban (Naoto K., Hakumen) eliminated Nezu (Naoto S., Blitztank) 3-2.

Samurai Shodown — Results

1. Gamera (Shiki)
2. Emujima (Shizumaru)
3. AMTRS|Score (Haohmaru)
4. 7144|Hishow (Shizumaru, Charlotte)
5. Betel (Jubei)
5. KROne|AbaO (Shizumaru)
7. Katsuji (Wan-Fu, Jubei)
7. Teru (Haohmaru)

9. Infiltration (Earthquake)
9. GZL|Koichi (Darli, Tam Tam)
9. GEWP|K2 (Ukyo)
9. Fair (Shizumaru)
13. BON (Darli)
13. Watanabe Shacho (Charlotte)
13. Ebishi (Charlotte)
13. Papepo (Shizumaru)

17. Hyper (Kyoshiro)
17. Senaru (Kazuki)
17. D4C (Earthquake)
17. Tomioka Giyuu
17. Whyjun (Charlotte)
17. Kagayaki (Tam Tam)
17. Jing (Shizumaru)
17. Akatsuki (Haohmaru)

25. Tsurugi|G.X (Jubei)
25. KEENG (Yoshitora)
25. Esoro (Nakoruru)
25. Ninomae (Kyoshiro)
25. Conpota-Maru
25. Benji Buckley (Yashamaru)
25. Shadow Knight -Lone- (Ukyo)
25. Koga

33. Colossus (Galford)
33. Dontaco
33. BON
33. KASHIYAMA|Eda (Genjuro)
33. SSNO|KojiKOG (Genjuro)
33. Geoff the Hero (Charlotte)
33. RenZhan (Haohmaru)
33. Sanwa|Laggia (Charlotte)
33. Iwayou (Shiki)
33. Panpiina (Kyoshiro)
33. Sekoichi (Kyoshiro)
33. SNB|Harumy (Shizumaru, Genjuro)
33. Deguchi (Charlotte)
33. Ponzaman (Genjuro)
33. PGW|Densetsu no Otaku (Earthquake)
33. Steven (Charlotte, Shizumaru)

49. Emui (Nakoruru)
49. MG|Chiyo (Tam Tam)
49. Asano
49. SF|GentlemanThief
49. Potte
49. Tahichi (Nakoruru)
49. Hoge
49. Hamatai (Shiki)
49. Toretoreemon (Tam Tam)
49. Masuo@Shironako (Darli)
49. MG|Kujou (Genjuro)
49. Kurama (Yashamaru)
49. mto1175 (Wu-Ruixiang)
49. Imuyan (Yashamaru)
49. Rittan Daisuki (Charlotte, Earthquake)
49. Imaiti

65. MG|Kainuma (Charlotte)
65. Shiwaki (Haohmaru)
65. Shii
65. Ucchiy (Yoshitora, Jubei)
65. Michaelangelo (Basara)
65. Kawamura
65. BAT
65. Machida
65. Hakata
65. Sanchi
65. Behomaso (Rimururu)
65. KCE|Jankenman (Jubei)
65. Saripi (Shizumaru)
65. Matsumoto
65. Damosu (Yoshitora)
65. AaruHokutomaru (Rimururu)
65. Frionel (Yashamaru)
65. Dath (Yoshitora)
65. Iru (Ukyo)
65. Fukumura
65. Tarantsu
65. Archer (Jubei)
65. Nenki
65. Kopemon01
65. WAT@GrindCrusher007 (Genjuro)
65. Pineapple
65. AAAAUTOMA (Tam Tam)
65. Koiji
65. Omega (Ukyo)
65. mlz
65. Hasumi (Shiki)
65. Momitatsu

97. Miura Sairasu (Nakoruru)
97. Oldxus (Shizumaru)
97. Masato
97. Tanishi
97. Jiroumaru (Hanzo)
97. Keino
97. Masashi
97. Alphard (Kazuki)
97. Fujita Gumifish
97. Masui
97. Guppii (Charlotte)
97. Bangya (Genjuro)
97. Yukagen (Charlotte)
97. Kyo
97. Goroo (Wu-Ruixiang)
97. Hidari
97. Zankai
97. Ganma (Tam Tam)
97. ZackyWild (Genjuro)
97. SAE (Shiki)
97. GRPT|Pugera (Genjuro)
97. GS|A-Bu- (Shizumaru)
97. Yuge (Yashamaru)
97. Sojo
97. Stephanny (Jubei)
97. Orumen (Yoshitora)
97. Crimson
97. Shishido
97. KOFProject Shinblaze
97. Atarime
97. Hachi-man
97. Suitai

Samurai Shodown — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Gamera (Shiki) eliminated Emujima (Shizumaru) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Emujima (Shizumaru) eliminated AMTRS|Score (Haohmaru) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: AMTRS|Score (Haohmaru) eliminated 7144|Hishow (Charlotte) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Gamera (Shiki) beat Emujima (Shizumaru) 3-0.

• AMTRS|Score (Haohmaru) eliminated KROne|AbaO (Shizumaru) 2-1.

• 7144|Hishow (Charlotte) eliminated Betel (Jubei) 2-0.

• KROne|AbaO (Shizumaru) eliminated Teru (Haohmaru) 2-0.

• Betel (Jubei) eliminated Katsuji (Wan-Fu, Jubei) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Emujima (Shizumaru) beat 7144|Hishow (Shizumaru) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Gamera (Shiki) beat AMTRS|Score (Haohmaru) 2-1.

Samurai Shodown — Top 24 battle log

• Teru (Haohmaru) eliminated Fair (Shizumaru) 2-1.

• KROne|AbaO (Shizumaru) eliminated GEWP|K2 (Ukyo) 2-0.

• Katsuji (Wan-Fu, Jubei) eliminated GZL|Koichi (Darli, Tam Tam) 2-1.

• Betel (Jubei) eliminated Infiltration (Earthquake) 2-1.

• Teru (Haohmaru) eliminated Papepo (Shizumaru) 2-1.

• GEWP|K2 (Ukyo) eliminated Ebishi (Charlotte) 2-1.

• GZL|Koichi (Darli) eliminated Watanabe Shacho (Charlotte) 2-0.

• Betel (Jubei) eliminated BON (Darli) 2-0.

• 7144|Hishow (Shizumaru) beat KROne|AbaO (Shizumaru) 2-1.

• Emujima (Shizumaru) beat Fair (Shizumaru) 2-0.

• Gamera (Shiki) beat Infiltration (Earthquake) 2-1.

• AMTRS|Score (Haohmaru) beat Katsuji (Wan-Fu, Jubei) 2-0.

• Papepo (Shizumaru) eliminated Akatsuki (Haohmaru) 2-0.

• Teru (Haohmaru) eliminated Jing (Shizumaru) 2-0.

• GEWP|K2 (Ukyo) eliminated Kagayaki (Tam Tam) 2-0.

• Ebishi (Charlotte) eliminated Whyjun (Charlotte) 2-0.

• Watanabe Shacho (Charlotte) eliminated Tomioka Giyuu 2-0.

• GZL|Koichi (Darli) eliminated D4C (Earthquake) 2-1.

• BON (Darli) eliminated Senaru (Kazuki) 2-1.

• Betel (Jubei) eliminated Hyper (Kyoshiro) 2-0.

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. BDG|BlueGod (Azwel)
2. Yuttoto (Voldo, Zasalamel, Raphael, Azwel)
3. Illusion|Linkorz (Geralt, Siegfried)
4. PG|Shen Chan (Tira)
5. Oplon|Skyll (Mitsurugi)
5. ASL|TheKura (Kilik)
7. Jashin (Hilde)
7. PULSAR|Noobicyde (Azwel)

9. Chapio (Yoshimitsu)
9. Shiwapon (Sophitia)
9. Saturdaynasuka (Talim)
9. Nao Mihara (Azwel)
13. MTFighter (Xianghua)
13. OCB|Tamonegi (Maxi)
13. YUZU|Ganondeurf (Azwel)
13. Arutena (Siegfried)

17. Orange|Kayane (2B)
17. PGW|Kamizono (Seong Mi-Na)
17. CrazyTaki (2B)
17. ASL|HellClade
17. RSG|Shen Yuan (Xianghua)
17. Kau Sworder (Raphael)
17. ASL|Maeng (Ivy)
17. 283 (Seong Mi-Na)

25. Izhmash (Astaroth)
25. Hayate Ein (Kilik)
25. De-chi (Talim)
25. GOP (Raphael)
25. Icychains (Grøh)
25. Rouren no Nishoba (Raphael)
25. ASL|FlashGawd (Azwel, 2B)
25. GeTV|Sandman (Siegfried, Azwel)

33. USGY|Dekatana (Taki, Talim)
33. Saitoh (Astaroth)
33. Harkonnen V.
33. Gizin (Voldo)
33. Burner (Siegfried)
33. AOKIAKIO (Yoshimitsu)
33. Sore (Mitsurugi)
33. Kid A (Yoshimitsu)
33. Yamiyodare3tb (2B)
33. ASL|Ameika (Xianghua, 2B)
33. ASL|Plruto7 (Nightmare)
33. Hatomugi8492 (Nightmare)
33. Natakishi (Amy)
33. Nekooyogi (Amy, Kilik)
33. SHK (Zasalamel)
33. Coduri Ama 3dan (Sophitia)

49. Masakichi (Kilik)
49. Ippu (Raphael)
49. ZMC|575 (Grøh)
49. Ushi (Yoshimitsu)
49. KiraDems (Cervantes)
49. Riki on the Wall
49. Metakuzu (2B)
49. ISCC|SaltyWolf
49. ASL|KangMin (Taki)
49. OmegaXcn (Taki)
49. Chang's Friend (Mitsurugi)
49. Peace (Siegfried)
49. Shamshir (Ivy)
49. Taganen
49. Minamo (Ivy)
49. Heizu (Mitsurugi)

65. Segirl (Astaroth)
65. 0re0z (Nightmare)
65. DarkRuna (Azwel)
65. Heaton (Mitsurugi)
65. Sean.C (Seong Mi-Na)
65. Tomiolly (Seong Mi-Na)
65. Morudon (Azwel)
65. ASL|AkeoPo (Ivy)
65. BladedSnake (Siegfried)
65. Keichan1021 (Mitsurugi)
65. ISCC|Wahontoys (Seong Mi-Na)
65. Maton (Hilde)
65. Bluff (Maxi, Ivy)
65. ASL|Hyunmu (Mitsurugi)
65. ASL|Ciel (Taki)
65. Monkichi (Ivy)
65. Hakata (Astaroth)
65. Gkk
65. Kou-rai (Kilik)
65. Kura (Talim)
65. QP
65. Hatogin (Azwel)
65. Agito (Kilik)
65. Isekai Tensei (Azwel)
65. AXL|PartyWolf (Kilik)
65. Aopai (Kilik)
65. Aelz
65. Floofy|MaiMai (Amy)
65. One-Man-Army (Cervantes)
65. ASL|Ssakdook (Yoshimitsu)
65. Madogai (Maxi)
65. Sunkro (Xianghua)

97. TaMeZou
97. InC|NeonFaith (Nightmare)
97. Vairos (Kilik)
97. CHN|CBJ1234
97. SteveW1nd (Yoshimitsu)
97. Teruteru (Grøh)
97. OCB|Moju (Xianghua)
97. GPC|Kawagoemidou (Taki)
97. Kurita Oyakata (Zasalamel)
97. Isabella Zero
97. Yoosee (Taki)
97. Vince D'Nasty (Grøh)
97. Candela (Astaroth)
97. Haresame (Grøh)
97. Jeo (Azwel)
97. Kiiru
97. Vendread (Azwel)
97. Xaki0929 (2B)
97. Permac
97. Sabre (Xianghua)
97. Eliras (Zasalamel)
97. Kamisam (Siegfried)
97. Napo (Grøh)
97. Puretio (Raphael)
97. Chaeyoung
97. Duke Shimarisu (Talim)
97. Barm8969 (Cassandra)
97. TH|Bozo (Mitsurugi)
97. Zeba
97. 4KOreha
97. USGY|Ion (Kilik)
97. Chacostar

Soul Calibur 6 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: BDG|BlueGod (Azwel) eliminated Yuttoto (Raphael, Azwel) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Yuttoto (Voldo, Zasalamel) eliminated Illusion|Linkorz (Geralt, Siegfried) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Illusion|Linkorz (Geralt) eliminated PG|Shen Chan (Tira) 2-1.

• Winners finals: BDG|BlueGod (Azwel) beat Yuttoto (Voldo) 3-0.

• PG|Shen Chan (Tira) eliminated ASL|TheKura (Kilik) 2-0.

• Illusion|Linkorz (Geralt) eliminated Oplon|Skyll (Mitsurugi) 2-0.

• PG|Shen Chan (Tira) eliminated PULSAR|Noobicyde (Azwel) 2-0.

• Illusion|Linkorz (Siegfried) eliminated Jashin (Hilde) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BDG|BlueGod (Azwel) beat Oplon|Skyll (Mitsurugi) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Yuttoto (Voldo) beat ASL|TheKura (Kilik) 2-0.

Soul Calibur 6 — Top 24 battle log

• PG|Shen Chan (Tira) eliminated Nao Mihara (Azwel) 2-0.

• PULSAR|Noobicyde (Azwel) eliminated Saturdaynasuka (Talim) 2-1.

• Jashin (Hilde) eliminated Shiwapon (Sophitia) 2-1.

• Illusion|Linkorz (Geralt) eliminated Chapio (Yoshimitsu) 2-0.

• Nao Mihara (Azwel) eliminated Arutena (Siegfried) 2-0.

• Saturdaynasuka (Talim) eliminated YUZU|Ganondeurf (Azwel) 2-0.

• Shiwapon (Sophitia) eliminated OCB|Tamonegi (Maxi) 2-0.

• Illusion|Linkorz (Geralt) eliminated MTFighter (Xianghua) 2-0.

• BDG|BlueGod (Azwel) beat PULSAR|Noobicyde (Azwel) 2-0.

• Oplon|Skyll (Mitsurugi) beat PG|Shen Chan (Cervantes) 2-1.

• Yuttoto (Voldo) beat Chapio (Yoshimitsu) 2-1.

• ASL|TheKura (Kilik) beat Jashin (Hilde) 2-1.

• Arutena (Siegfried) eliminated ASL|Maeng (Ivy) 2-0.

• YUZU|Ganondeurf (Azwel) eliminated Kau Sworder 2-0.

• OCB|Tamonegi (Maxi) eliminated CrazyTaki (2B) 2-0.

• MTFighter (Xianghua) eliminated Orange|Kayane (2B) 2-0.

• Nao Mihara (Azwel) eliminated 283 (Seong Mi-Na) 2-0.

• Saturdaynasuka (Talim) eliminated RSG|Shen Yuan (Xianghua) 2-0.

• Shiwapon (Sophitia) eliminated ASL|HellClade 2-0.

• Illusion|Linkorz (Geralt) eliminated PGW|Kamizono (Seong Mi-Na) 2-0.

Side Tournaments

Guilty Gear Xrd Rev 2 3v3 Teams — Results

1. Boukun
- Hase (Slayer)
- Endou (Chipp)
- Tsuchiya (Millia)

2. Wake Up Boys
- Samitto (Chipp)
- Nakamura (Millia)
- Neko-chan (Answer)

3.
- Mocchi (Sol)
- Kazuki (Dizzy)
- Tachikawa (Slayer)

3.
- Ruki (Dizzy)
- Daru (I-No)
- Bashou (Jam)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 3v3 Teams — Results

1. Seitouha
- Hamenageru Shougun (Zangief)
- Iori (El Fuerte)
- Tsuuchiyaman (Chun-Li)

2. Chibaribuman
- Mildcocoa (Akuma)
- Dobunezumi (Cody)
- Tomuson (Rolento)

3. Tetsudama
- Shiso (Abel)
- Tetsudama (Guile)
- Ninomae (Rose)

3. Gokuaku Doumei
- Kagesendai (El Fuerte)
- Hameou (E. Honda)
- Toro Fuerte (T. Hawk)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Results

1. Notes (Carmine)
2. TimeUpper (Linne)
3. WP|Clearlamp_o (Byakuya)
4. Neji (Mika)
5. GPG|Libekichi (Mika)
5. FVO|Miyagi Muteki (Hyde)
7. Oushuu-Hittou (Seth)
7. Senaru (Eltnum)

Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown — Results

1. YSKW|Azarashi (El Blaze)
2. HomeStay Akira (Akira)
3. Chibitaro (Jeffry)
4. Echigo (Eileen)
5. HakunukoJ (Jacky)
5. Kartika (Vanessa)
7. YoroshikoJ (Jerry)
7. Jin (Kage)

Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code — Results

1. B-O2|Moai (Yumiduka Satsuki, Arcueid-Brunestud, Nrvnqsr Chaos, Warachia)
2. Yuuhi (Len, White Len)
3. Javashige (Neco & Mech)
4. Kouki (Arcueid-Brunestud)
5. Ren (Len)
5. B-O2|Ura
7. Waka (Nanaya Shiki, Hisui, Hisui&Kohaku)
7. Yume (Tohno Akiha)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. Kuni (Ryu)
2. Furo (Yang)
3. PGW|Hayao (Hugo)
3. Yuuki (Ken)
5. Aiharamaki (Q)
5. Maikeru (Chun-Li)
5. Broad (Yun)
5. Zabi (Akuma)

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results

1. Okehige (Sasquatch)
2. Bow (Rikuo)
3. Takahashi (J. Talbain)
3. Dara (Demitri)
5. Toho (B.B. Hood)
5. Mano (Lilith)
5. Lyne (Felicia)
5. Nakanishi (Bishamon)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. Daiwa (Platinum)
2. MokeMoke (Relius)
3. Jikaiou Bareru (Tager)
3. Guu (Kokonoe, Mai)

ARMS — Results

1. Maimini (Twintelle)
2. DTN|Shateau (Dr. Coyle)
3. e-co (Twintelle)
4. DTN|KHU (Ninjara)

Street Fighter Alpha 3 — Results

1. Harashou (Cammy, Rolento, Sakura, Karin)
2. VER (Cody, Rolento)
3. Ryuuji (Dhalsim)
4. Chou Hayashi Sumika (Akuma)

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R — Results

1. AGF (Anji)
2. Kesuke (Testament)
3. Uno (Chipp, Ky)
4. Toruso (Eddie)

Fighting EX Layer — Results

1. #18 (Jack, Terry)
2. Makoto (Sharon)
3. Machy (Sanane)
4. DR (Skullomania)

Garou: Mark of the Wolves — Results

1. Vanira (Kain R. Heinlein)
2. Tsuboplus (Kevin Rian, Grant)
3. Colossus (Tizoc)
4. Barikata (Khushnood Butt)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results

1. Haji (Dee Jay)
2. Opemai (Vega)
3. Koemon (Fei Long)
3. Stomach Momio (Dee Jay)

Samurai Shodown V — Results

1. WAT@GrindCrusher007 (Yunfei)
2. Isokachi (Haohmaru)
3. Ganma (Galford)
4. NightSlasher (Yoshitora)

SNK Heroines: Tag Team Frenzy — Results

1. TDash (Yuri, Thief Arthur)
2. Fair (Yuri, Thief Arthur | Yuri, Terry)
3. Asuna (Leona, Shermie)
4. Nishi (Terry, Yuri)

Hokuto no Ken — Results

1. Suzuki (Rei)
2. Lotionsei (Toki)
3. Kyougetsu (Toki)
4. Hamupara (Thouther)

Blade Arcus Rebellion from Shining EX — Results

1. Kinnikuman Blade (Rage & Sakuya)
2. Hauru (Sakuya & Sonia)
3. ai|568 (Fenrir & Sonia)
4. ZackyWild (Isaac & Sakuya)

Blade Strangers — Results

1. Nao001 (Aban)
2. Kinnikuman Blade (Shovel Knight)
3. Gashisan (Noko)
4. Masato5123 (Aban)

Tatsunoko vs. Capcom: Ultimate All-Stars — Results

1. Maeddhan (Doronjo, Mega Man Volnutt)
2. Samidare (Ken the Eagle, Ryu)
3. FK (Yatterman-1, Ryu)
4. Nakano (Gold Lightan)

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results

1. Coates|D44Bas (A-Groove: Yamazaki, M. Bison, Blanka)
2. Gao (C-Groove: Ryu, Guile, Iori)
3. Nakanishi (C-Groove: Ken, Guile, Sagat)

Event Schedule

EVO Japan 2020 Event Schedule image #1 EVO Japan 2020 Event Schedule image #2 EVO Japan 2020 Event Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Significant contributions to this story have been made by ZW|Achorawl and Zekayasd.

Load comments (217)