Frosty Faustings XII results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • January 18, 2020 at 10 p.m. PST

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

Frosty Faustings XII is going on this weekend and the action will be happening in Chicago, Illinois.

Players set to attend include EG|NYChrisG, Illusion|LostSoul, Dramatik|RedBlade, Disrupt|Shadow20z, AMTRS|Score, AN|KizzieKay, Teresa, 1UP|PepperySplash, CATPION|Daymendou, PG|MarlinPie, BC|LordKnight, Rikir, EQNX|CuddleCore, Foo, AXL|Boom, GeTV|Sandman, BNP|Gosuda, BDG|DidimoKOF, LordJimmyBones, KPB|JDR, IThatGuy-_-, MC|GCYoshi13, BDG|SubatomicSabers, KPB|Magnets, Elyon, BxA|Argenrost, Incendiate, 1L2P|Burrity Vorhees, Crescent|RobTV, Flux, EQNX|Brian_F, TS|Arturo Sanchez, PG|Kitana Prime, UTAE|Coosco, Disrupt|Joonya20z, JoeyD, LTL, ScrawtVermillion, Betadood, Crescent|Doza, Armada|Ned, dB|Yeti, Zinoto, Daze, ZomBmu and many more.

This is a massive event with several games reaching over 200 entrants each — Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2, Tekken 7, Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate all crossed this milestone.

Not to be outdone, there are also tons of titles with over 100 combatants participating, including Street Fighter 5: Champion Edition, Dragon Ball FighterZ, BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle, Samurai Shodown (for which this is a SNK World Championship qualifier), Soul Calibur 6 and the event's Mystery Tournament.

Other games set to be played are Mortal Kombat 11, Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike, Melty Blood: Actress Again Current Code, Windjammers, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, BlazBlue: Central Fiction, Fantasy Strike, Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R, Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers), Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite, Skullgirls: 2nd Encore, Pokkén Tournament DX, Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo, King of Fighters 14, Super Sailor Moon S and Capcom vs. SNK 2. There will also be a playable version of Granblue Fantasy Versus at the event, and we've had it confirmed that our next Guilty Gear Strive trailer will be shown here.

Streaming is being done at BG Callisto, Team Spooky, rs Blackrose, Low Kick eSports, Mad City GG, Unrivaled Tournaments and Will English IV.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. Illusion|LostSoul (Elphelt)
2. 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom)
3. Foo (Kum)
4. Teresa (Jam)
5. MC|GCYoshi13 (Bedman)
5. AN|KizzieKay (Sin)
7. CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer)
7. PG|MarlinPie (I-No)

9. Geodude (Dizzy)
9. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
9. GPS (May)
9. Autodidact (Elphelt)
13. Sweetxjam (Jam)
13. UYU|BeautifulDude (Zato-1)
13. Mr. K (Leo)
13. TheArm (Ramlethal)

17. HavocNoah (I-No)
17. SQ (Sin)
17. ChosenNinja (Millia)
17. TSB|Sway (Jam)
17. Dave O. (Sol)
17. V e v i o n (Elphelt)
17. BlackSnake (Venom)
17. Sym (Millia)

25. Jove (Sol)
25. LHBA|Mugen (Raven)
25. LHBA|Zerosleep (Slayer)
25. Riven (Leo)
25. Yung Trap Lord (Elphelt)
25. TSB|Blaze (Raven)
25. RAD (I-No)
25. Kizzercrate (Ky)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Illusion|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Illusion|LostSoul (Elphelt) beat 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Illusion|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated Foo (Kum) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Illusion|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated Teresa (Jam) 2-0.

• Winners finals: 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom) beat Foo (Kum) 3-0.

• Teresa (Jam) eliminated MC|GCYoshi13 (Bedman) 2-0.

• Illusion|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated AN|KizzieKay (Sin) 2-0.

• MC|GCYoshi13 (Bedman) eliminated CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer) 2-1.

• AN|KizzieKay (Sin) eliminated PG|MarlinPie (I-No) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom) beat Illusion|LostSoul (Elphelt) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Foo (Kum) beat Teresa (Jam) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 16 battle log

• PG|MarlinPie (I-No) eliminated Geodude (Dizzy) 2-0.

• AN|KizzieKay (Sin) eliminated FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 2-0.

• CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer) eliminated GPS (May) 2-0.

• MC|GCYoshi13 (Bedman) eliminated Autodidact (Elphelt) 2-1.

• Geodude (Dizzy) eliminated Sweetxjam (Jam) 2-0.

• FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) eliminated UYU|BeautifulDude (Zato-1) 2-1.

• GPS (May) eliminated Mr. K (Leo) 2-1.

• Autodidact (Elphelt) eliminated TheArm (Ramlethal) 2-1.

• Teresa (Jam) beat PG|MarlinPie (I-No) 2-0.

• Foo (Kum) beat AN|KizzieKay (Sin) 2-0.

• Illusion|LostSoul (Elphelt) beat MC|GCYoshi13 (Bedman) 2-0.

• 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom) beat CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza, Devil Jin, Jin, Katarina)
2. Emily_:3 (Alisa, Kazumi)
3. Goweege (Leroy)
4. LK|ShinPusheen (Akuma, Negan)
5. OdellTheFinest (Geese, Eliza)
5. FabWill (Lei)
7. Disrupt|Shadow20z (Anna, Ganryu, Zafina)
7. CYB|4ntagonist (Alisa)

9. EverybodyLovesJamin (Bob)
9. E1P1C (Lee)
9. EQNX|CuddleCore (Alisa)
9. Linux20z (Marduk)
13. Kaizur (Lucky Chloe)
13. Tom Savage (Leroy)
13. KON|Aftaburn (Hwoarang)
13. DieLit (Josie)

17. JonHammer (Marduk, Ganryu)
17. Scorcho (Josie)
17. Spooder (Master Raven)
17. JelloBuddy (Master Raven)
17. Disrupt|JodyThaGreat (Lee)
17. TubaKing1 (Kuma)
17. Vang
17. Noel Strife (Hwoarang)

25. Raziel730 (Lee)
25. EliteKlutch (Claudio)
25. The Mayor
25. Trungy (Leroy)
25. CORN|DTownsKing (Anna, Nina)
25. Beast Infection (Marduk)
25. BDG|KawaiiFaceMiles (Alisa)
25. Gold Diamonds (Miguel)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Disrupt|Joonya20z (Devil Jin) eliminated Emily_:3 (Alisa) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Emily_:3 (Alisa) eliminated Goweege (Leroy) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Goweege (Leroy) eliminated LK|ShinPusheen (Negan) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza, Katarina) beat Emily_:3 (Alisa, Kazumi) 3-2.

• Goweege (Leroy) eliminated OdellTheFinest (Geese, Eliza) 2-0.

• LK|ShinPusheen (Negan) eliminated FabWill (Lei) 2-1.

• Goweege (Leroy) eliminated Disrupt|Shadow20z (Ganryu) 2-1.

• LK|ShinPusheen (Akuma) eliminated CYB|4ntagonist (Alisa) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Disrupt|Joonya20z (Jin) beat OdellTheFinest (Eliza) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Emily_:3 (Alisa) beat FabWill (Lei) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Top 16 battle log

• LK|ShinPusheen (Akuma) eliminated EverybodyLovesJamin (Bob) 2-0.

• CYB|4ntagonist (Alisa) eliminated E1P1C (Lee) 2-0.

• Goweege (Leroy) eliminated EQNX|CuddleCore (Alisa) 2-1.

• Disrupt|Shadow20z (Anna) eliminated Linux20z (Marduk) 2-0.

• Disrupt|Joonya20a (Eliza) beat LK|ShinPusheen (Akuma, Negan) 2-0.

• OdellTheFinest (Geese) beat E1P1C (Lee) 2-1.

• FabWill (Lei) beat Goweege (Leroy) 2-1.

• Emily_:3 (Alisa) beat Disrupt|Shadow20z (Anna, Zafina) 2-1.

• Linux20z (Marduk) eliminated DieLit (Josie) 2-1.

• EQNX|CuddleCore (Alisa) eliminated KON|Aftaburn (Hwoarang) 2-0.

• CYB|4ntagonist (Alisa) eliminated Tom Savage (Leroy) 2-0.

• EverybodyLovesJamin (Bob) eliminated Kaizur (Lucky Chloe) 2-1.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Results

1. Dramatik|Redblade (Wagner)
2. JcT (Hilda)
3. HodHunta (Merkava)
4. Theduesta (Seth)
5. BNP|Gosuda (Chaos)
5. IThatGuy-_- (Byakuya)
7. UntoldMelody (Hilda)
7. UNIST Player (Eltnum)

9. BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein, Gordeau)
9. Daddy|Pinku (Vatista)
9. KPB|JDR (Hyde)
9. LAGr|Spoinkman (Orie)
13. MRKN|Silic0n (Chaos)
13. XD|ShinsoBEAM (Mika, Seth)
13. Bearell (Linne)
13. GHQ|Aki (Mika)

17. Elyon (Linne)
17. ILoveEmilia
17. CasualBreloom (Vatista)
17. 4FUN|Saikyo (Waldstein)
17. KPB|Magnets (Eltnum)
17. SmartSteer (Orie)
17. UGS|Havard (Akatsuki)
17. 214a2b|dmcAxle (Eltnum)

25. Ryan Hunter (Yuzuriha)
25. DeepDankFantasy (Hyde)
25. FractalOrb
25. Cheezy (Nanase)
25. Spencer (Gordeau)
25. 2hu|Vignette April Tsukinose
25. NGamer3k (Hyde)
25. ZomBmu (Seth)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Dramatik|Redblade (Wagner) eliminated JcT (Hilda) 3-0.

• Losers finals: JcT (Hilda) eliminated GodHunta (Merkava) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: JcT (Hilda) eliminated Theduesta (Seth) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Dramatik|Redblade (Wagner) beat GodHunta (Merkava) 3-0.

• JcT (Hilda) eliminated BNP|Gosuda (Chaos) 2-1.

• Theduesta (Seth) eliminated IThatGuy-_- (Byakuya) 2-1.

• JcT (Hilda) eliminated UntoldMelody (Hilda) 2-0.

• Theduesta (Seth) eliminated UNIST Player (Eltnum) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: GodHunta (Merkava) beat BNP|Gosuda (Chaos) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Dramatik|Redblade (Wagner) beat IThatGuy-_- (Byakuya) 2-0.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Top 16 battle log

• Theduesta (Seth) eliminated BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein) 2-1.

• JcT (Hilda) eliminated LAGr|Spoinkman (Orie) 2-0.

• UntoldMelody (Hilda) eliminated KPB|JDR (Hyde) 2-1.

• UNIST Player (Eltnum) eliminated Daddy|Pinku (Vatista) 2-0.

• BNP|Gosuda (Chaos) beat Theduesta (Seth) 2-1.

• GodHunta (Merkava) beat UNIST Player (Eltnum) 2-0.

• IThatGuy-_- (Byakuya) beat KPB|JDR (Hyde) 2-0.

• Dramatik|Redblade (Wagner) beat JcT (Hilda) 2-0.

• LAGr|Spoinkman (Orie) eliminated GHQ|Aki (Mika) 2-0.

• UntoldMelody (Hilda) eliminated Bearell (Linne) 2-0.

• Daddy|Pinku (Vatista) eliminated XD|ShinsoBEAM (Mika) 2-0.

• BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein) eliminated MRKN|Silic0n (Chaos) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Results

1. dB|Yeti (Mega Man)
2. Zinoto (Peach, Palutena)
3. Comet (Fox)
4. TonyZTank (Sonic)
5. unkind|Yoomoo (Mario)
5. UR|Earl (Lucina, Roy)
7. UR|SNooFL (Fox)
7. UGS|SuperDan (Mario)

9. UGS|Frosty (Richter)
9. ApolloKage (Snake)
9. HPT|Rickles (Ganondorf)
9. UGS|Ravenking (Ike)
13. RKB|Shana (Luigi)
13. RMU|RIN (Link)
13. HPT|Ethanfo (Olimar)
13. Kwaz (Little Mac)

17. Plague_2 (Mr. Game & Watch, Bowser)
17. MACS|Nicklecat (Greninja)
17. Shaku
17. IMP|Richer (Peach)
17. Komota (Isabelle)
17. Lilian (Pikachu, Ridley)
17. UR|Pac Diesel (Pokémon Trainer, Mii Swordfighter)
17. UR|Big Mak (Sheik)

25. Basik (Incineroar)
25. DMG|Glacey (Meta Knight)
25. Pepis|AphroTreesiac (King Dedede)
25. Asylum|Mic
25. Keydrian (Robin)
25. 4MB|Pinkeroh (Wolf)
25. Sir Dank (Captain Falcon)
25. Kasen (Zero Suit Samus)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: dB|Yeti (Mega Man) eliminated Zinoto (Peach, Palutena) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Zinoto (Peach) eliminated Comet (Fox) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Zinoto (Peach) eliminated TonyZTank (Sonic) 3-0.

• Winners finals: dB|Yeti (Mega Man) beat Comet (Fox) 3-2.

• TonyZTank (Sonic) eliminated UR|Earl (Roy) 3-1.

• Zinoto (Peach) eliminated unkind|Yoomoo (Mario) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Comet (Fox) beat TonyZTank (Sonic) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: dB|Yeti (Mega Man) beat Zinoto (Peach, Palutena) 3-0.

• UR|Earl (Lucina) eliminated UGS|SuperDan (Mario) 3-2.

• unkind|Yoomoo (Mario) eliminated UR|SNooFL (Fox) 3-2.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 16 battle log

• UGS|SuperDan (Mario) eliminated UGS|Frosty (Richter) 3-1.

• UR|Earl (Lucina) eliminated ApolloKage (Snake) 3-1.

• unkind|Yoomoo (Mario) eliminated HPT|Rickles (Ganondorf) 3-0.

• UR|SNooFL (Fox) eliminated UGS|Ravenking (Ike) 3-1.

• Zinoto (Peach) beat UGS|Frosty (Richter) 3-2.

• dB|Yeti (Mega Man) beat UR|Earl (Lucina) 3-0.

• Comet (Fox) beat unkind|Yoomoo (Mario) 3-1.

• TonyZTank (Sonic) beat UR|SNooFL (Fox) 3-2.

• UGS|Ravenking (Ike) eliminated Kwaz (Little Mac) 3-0.

• HPT|Rickles (Ganondorf) eliminated HPT|Ethanfo (Olimar) 3-0.

• ApolloKage (Snake) eliminated RMU|RIN (Link) 3-2.

• UGS|SuperDan (Mario) eliminated RKB|Shana (Luigi) 3-0.

Street Fighter 5: Champion Edition — Results

1. DETHRONE|Joey (R. Mika)
2. JustAKid (Juri)
3. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim, Falke)
4. BDG|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim)
5. EQNX|Brian_F (Balrog)
5. GLB (Ryu)
7. Crescent|FGCCarlos (Ibuki)
7. Crescent|RobTV (Karin, Guile)

9. EG|NYChrisG (Chun-Li)
9. WhatSocialLife (Kolin, Guile)
9. Ranmasama (Rashid)
9. Guzman (G)
13. Mhike2Stronk (Zangief)
13. Desseler (Chun-Li)
13. AlphaBee (M. Bison)
13. BlarrLad (Abigail)

Note: The player Joey was previously known as Mo-Joe.

Street Fighter 5: Champion Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: DETHRONE|Joey (R. Mika) eliminated JustAKid (Juri) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: DETHRONE|Joey (R. Mika) beat JustAKid (Juri) 3-1.

• Losers finals: DETHRONE|Joey (R. Mika) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Falke) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: DETHRONE|Joey (R. Mika) eliminated BDG|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Winners finals: JustAKid (Juri) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 3-2.

• BDG|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) eliminated GLB (Ryu) 2-0.

• DETHRONE|Joey (R. Mika) eliminated EQNX|Brian_F (Balrog) 2-1.

• BDG|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) eliminated Crescent|RobTV (Karin) 2-1.

• EQNX|Brian_F (Balrog) eliminated Crescent|FGCCarlos (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) beat GLB (Ryu) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: JustAKid (Juri) beat DETHRONE|Joey (R. Mika) 2-1.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. BDG|SubatomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks)
2. BC|LordKnight (Teen Gohan, Kid Goku, Goku)
3. ScrawtVermillion (Piccolo, Adult Gohan, Goku)
4. LK|Randomfiend (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku)
5. NPM|$bill (Broly, Super Broly, Kid Goku)
5. EG|NYChrisG (Super Broly, Frieza, Yamcha)
7. lites|Trollster (Base Vegeta, Gotenks, Kid Goku)
7. Akito555 (Captain Ginyu, Kid Goku, Goku)

9. Alekovich (Vegeta, Kid Buu, Kid Goku)
9. NGEN|CD Mangaka (Blue Goku, Bardock, Goku)
9. NGEN|Animefia7 (Hit, Cooler, Vegeta)
9. Rath (Kid Buu, Teen Gohan, Goku)
13. NGG|SaGe (Kid Buu, Bardock, Trunks)
13. ChpDmgKiefer (Bardock, Kid Goku, Yamcha)
13. ZomBmu (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku Black)
13. SkeezerMui (Beerus, Kid Buu, Trunks)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: BDG|SubatomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) eliminated BC|LordKnight (Teen Gohan, Kid Goku, Goku) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: BDG|SubatomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) beat BC|LordKnight (Teen Gohan, Kid Goku, Goku) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: BDG|SubatomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) eliminated LK|Randomfiend (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) 2-0.

• Winners finals: BC|LordKnight (Teen Gohan, Kid Goku, Goku) beat ScrawtVermillion (Piccolo, Adult Gohan, Goku) 3-1.

• LK|Randomfiend (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Super Broly, Frieza, Yamcha) 2-0.

• BDG|SubatomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) eliminated NPM|$bill (Broly, Super Broly, Kid Goku) 2-0.

• EG|NYChrisG (Super Broly, Frieza, Yamcha) eliminated Akito555 (Captain Ginyu, Kid Goku, Goku) 2-0.

• BDG|SubatomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) eliminated lites|Trollster (Base Vegeta, Gotenks, Kid Goku) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BC|LordKnight (Teen Gohan, Kid Goku, Goku) beat NPM|$bill (Broly, Super Broly, Kid Goku) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ScrawtVermillion (Piccolo, Adult Gohan, Goku) beat LK|Randomfiend (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. Elyon (Ragna, Jin | Jubei, Nine | Jubei, Ragna)
2. Omnix (Linne, Hyde)
3. Sethlolol (Akihiko, Yumi | Akihiko, Azrael)
4. LTL (Yumi, Naoto K. | Adachi, Ruby | Ruby, Gordeau)
5. Daze (Nine, Seth | Yang, Carmine)
5. Kaoruko (Nine, Orie)
7. MC|GCYoshi13 (Yosuke, Blitztank)
7. ScrawtVermillion (Weiss, Yumi)

9. Element (Jubei, Hakumen | Akatsuki, Yang)
9. Stabs (Adachi, Yu)
9. ZomBmu (Seth, Yumi)
9. Diddly (Ruby, Rachel)
13. PCTAG|Glinty (Ragna, Tager)
13. Bojack (Azrael, Ruby)
13. Flux (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha)
13. RNGG (Yang, Tager)

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Elyon (Jubei, Nine) eliminated Omnix (Linne, Hyde) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Omnix (Linne, Hyde) eliminated Sethlolol (Akihiko, Yumi) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Sethlolol (Akihiko, Yumi) eliminated LTL (Yumi, Naoto K. | Adachi, Ruby | Ruby, Gordeau) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Elyon (Jubei, Nine) beat Omnix (Linne, Hyde) 3-2.

• LTL (Yumi, Naoto K.) eliminated Kaoruko (Nine, Orie) 3-2.

• Sethlolol (Akihiko, Yumi) eliminated Daze (Nine, Seth) 3-0.

• Kaoruko (Nine, Orie) eliminated ScrawtVermillion (Weiss, Yumi) 3-1.

• Daze (Nine, Seth) eliminated MC|GCYoshi13 (Yosuke, Blitztank) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Omnix (Hyde, Linne) beat Sethlolol (Akihiko, Yumi | Akihiko, Azrael) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Elyon (Ragna, Jin) beat LTL (Yumi, Naoto K.) 3-2.

Samurai Shodown — Results

1. BDG|DidimoKOF (Shizumaru, Charlotte)
2. AMTRS|Score (Haohmaru)
3. ScrubSaibot (Tam Tam)
4. DATA|BigBates (Genjuro, Hanzo)
5. SpaceDetectiveKH (Ukyo)
5. EG|NYChrisG (Nakoruru, Haohmaru)
7. AN|KizzieKay (Shizumaru)
7. Guzman (Yashamaru, Shizumaru)

9. Illusion|LostSoul (Shiki)
9. Aroo (Yoshitora)
9. LordJimmyBones (Charlotte, Basara, Ukyo)
9. LPN (Shiki)
13. Mem|JChainz (Yoshitora, Shiki)
13. JackoRCB (Darli)
13. Foo (Yashamaru)
13. Duston (Kazuki)

Samurai Shodown — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: BDG|DidimoKOF (Shizumaru) eliminated AMTRS|Score (Haohmaru) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: AMTRS|Score (Haohmaru) beat BDG|DidimoKOF (Shizumaru, Charlotte) 3-0.

• Losers finals: AMTRS|Score (Haohmaru) eliminated ScrubSaibot (Tam Tam) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: ScrubSaibot (Tam Tam) eliminated DATA|BigBates (Genjuro, Hanzo) 2-0.

• Winners finals: BDG|DidimoKOF (Shizumaru) beat AMTRS|Score (Haohmaru) 3-0.

• DATA|BigBates (Genjuro) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Haohmaru) 2-1.

• ScrubSaibot (Tam Tam) eliminated SpaceDetectiveKH (Ukyo) 2-0.

• EG|NYChrisG (Nakoruru) eliminated Guzman (Yashamaru) 2-1.

• ScrubSaibot (Tam Tam) eliminated AN|KizzieKay (Shizumaru) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: AMTRS|Score (Haohmaru) beat SpaceDetectiveKH (Ukyo) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BDG|DidimoKOF (Shizumaru) beat DATA|BigBates (Genjuro) 2-0.

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. AXL|RichSticks (Maxi)
2. BxA|Twixxie (Ivy)
3. WindCharmer (Talim)
4. AXL|Boom (Yoshimitsu, Raphael)
5. Incendiate (Xianghua)
5. EMP|KDZ (Zasalamel, Cassandra, Maxi)
7. Kugui (Azwel, Xianghua)
7. TwoSwords (Yoshimitsu)

Mortal Kombat 11 — Results

1. Illusion|K7Showoff (Sub-Zero)
2. Illusion|SplashFGC (Kung Lao)
3. MCG|Woolender (Cetrion)
4. 1L2P|Burrito Voorhees (Geras, Kollector)
5. PG|Kitana Prime (Jade)
5. UTA|Coosco (Sonya)
7. ANBU|GetReked (Erron Black)
7. AlmightyAd0nis (Jax)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. DrSteelHammer (Urien)
2. DWO|Lance (Chun-Li)
3. BigNasty (Hugo)
4. Arlieth (Makoto)
5. LA|Dirtmaster (Elena)
5. KenInBlack (Dudley)
7. LA|MrPart2 (Ibuki)
7. NNE|Eat (Akuma)

Melty Blood: Actress Again Current Code — Results

1. ScrawtVermillion (Sion Eltnam Atlasia)
2. Jbelanger (Arima Miyako)
3. YIG|Hatharo (Ciel)
4. Ada Basilisk (Archetype: Earth)
5. F O X (Tohno Akiha)
5. Cadenza (Archetype: Earth, Tohno Akiha)
7. GHQ|Aki (Mech-Hisui)
7. HaileyHime (Akiha Vermilion)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results

1. Joey D (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
3. HB|Evasion (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
4. MC|GCYoshi13 (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel)
5. NBIH|Romora (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
5. JDM (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7. G4C|FrankieG (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7. Mothman (M.O.D.O.K., Dante, Dr. Doom)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. Betadood (Ragna)
2. Elyon (Hibiki, Tsubaki)
3. TheArm (Rachel)
4. LTL (Bullet)
5. Thantis (Azrael)
5. UYU|BeautifulDude (Relius)
7. EA|Chickzama (Hazama)
7. 2%Milk (Rachel, Mai)

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R — Results

1. Teresa (Jam)
2. WPC|Mahouko (Bridget)
3. LZ|Mike Z (Potemkin)
4. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
5. Honnou (Kliff)
5. Quash (Johnny)
7. SRK|Woocash (Anji)
7. Mr. Two (Justice)

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results

1. VMP|Ailerus (Felicia)
2. VMP|MiniMaww (J. Talbain)
3. MightyMar (Anakaris)
4. PAG|VickiViper (Lord Raptor)
5. ZomBmu (Q-Bee)
5. VMP|Servo (Lord Raptor)
7. Typhas (Felicia)
7. VAG|GrannyButthole (Sasquatch)

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite — Results

1. TxC|Stealth (Zero, Dante)
2. TLT|Tayson (Gamora, Ultron)
3. Taekua (Ghost Rider, Nova)
4. Onewolf (Gamora, Dr. Strange)
5. NinjaNam (Dr. Strange, Nova)
5. Rambam (Winter Soldier, Dante)
7. Mexican John Snow (Black Panther, Winter Soldier)
7. Joey D (Zero, Dante)

Fantasy Strike — Results

1. Bloodmafia|CWheezy (Geiger, Grave, Jaina)
2. TheRookHugger (DeGrey, Valerie, Geiger | Valerie, Grave, Rook)
3. Tidazi (Valerie, Rook, Setsuki)
4. Illusion|LostSoul (Jaina, Grave, Setsuki)
5. Sente (Lum, DeGrey, Midori)
5. MrMKL (Midori, Rook, Jaina)
7. Fee Bee (DeGrey, Grave, Geiger)
7. GN|Slusho (Grave, Jaina, Valerie)

Skullgirls: 2nd Encore — Results

1. HVS|Liam (Robo-Fortune, Painwheel, Parasoul)
2. Gelato (Parasoul, Double, Cerebrella)
3. LZ|Mr. Peck (Peacock, Robo-Fortune, Parasoul)
4. Ncv (Parasoul, Painwheel, Double)
5. FuLLBLeeD (Ms. Fortune, Eliza, Big Band)
5. Sunset Radiance (Ms. Fortune, Robo-Fortune)
7. Psychopath (Peacock)
7. ShakyFingers (Robo-Fortune, Big Band, Cerebrella)

Pokkén Tournament DX — Results

1. Shadowcat (Darkrai, Braixen)
2. BDG|Mewtater (Mewtwo, Shadow Mewtwo)
3. Jukem (Sceptile, Empoleon)
4. Adelvos (Gardevoir)
5. Bolimar (Decidueye)
5. Oreo (Mewtwo)
7. JrJam (Pikachu Libre)
7. JGG|JigglerJoggler (Lucario)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results

1. Angel (Chun-Li)
2. NB|Kiwami Immortal (Vega)
3. JigglyNorris (Fei Long)
4. Comeback386 (Balrog)
5. Renegade (Balrog)
5. llamah (Chun-Li)
7. Scrimps (Chun-Li)
7. NGamer3k (Ryu)

King of Fighters 14 — Results

1. AMTRS|Score (Najd, Shun'ei, Mature | Choi, Shun'ei, Mature | Yamazaki, Shun'ei, Mature)
2. Dechimo (Kukri, Angel, Geese)
3. TxC|Marco Polo (Yuri, Luong, Benimaru)
4. Mao Draven (Billy, Hein, Iori)

Super Sailor Moon S — Results

1. PAG|VickiViper (Sailor Uranus)
2. STL|Mr. K (Sailor Uranus, Sailor Jupiter)
3. Tamn Son! (Sailor Mars, Sailor Uranus)
4. Big Zam (Sailor Chibi Moon, Sailor Moon)

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results

1. Ran-A-Ku (P-Groove: Yamazaki, Kyo, Geese)
2. PatTheFlip (K-Groove: Athena, Mai, Sagat | K-Groove: Mai, Geese, Sagat)
3. Arlieth (P-Groove: Blanka, Vega, Cammy)
4. Renegade (N-Groove: Iori, E. Honda, Blanka)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 2v2 Teams — Results

1. Where is DEB?
- Teresa (Jam)
- 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom)

2. Yes, we sometimes like to play Guilty Gear
- PG|MarlinPie (I-No)
- Illusion|LostSoul (Elphelt)

3. I SUMMON POT OF GREED
- Foo (Kum)
- UYU|BeautifulDude (Zato-1)

4. Duncan's Donuts
- FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
- Mr. K (Leo)

Event Schedule

Frosty Faustings XII Event Schedule image #1 Frosty Faustings XII Event Schedule image #2
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Contributions to this story have been made by ZW|Achorawl.

Load comments (28)