CEOtaku 2019 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • September 29, 2019 at 7:02 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

CEOtaku 2019 is upon us yet again, and is taking place in Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.

Some notable names set to fight it out at the event are FOX|SonicFox, Crescent|Shinku, JWong|LostSoul, Teresa, PG|MarlinPie, PG|SKD, FOX|Dekillsage, Dramatik|Redblade, Hiari, 1UP|PepperySplash, BC|LordKnight, CATPION|Deb, AN|KizzieKay, PAG|Fame96, TempestRomeo, PG|Nakkiel, Betadood, Trill, Bace, PUB|Rikir, CATPION|Daymendou, DLZ, Grover, TGS|LTL, BurgerTime, Infinity, Hotashi, Svampen, J3, Mystic, TGQ|Zenzen, CATPION|Shine, Foo, Mr. K, TheArm, FF|ElvenShadow, Martin, HavocNoah and of course many more as well.

This is a massive event for many different games with total entrants being just shy of 1,000 (the final total is 993 players), so competition will be fierce across the board.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] is the event's biggest game with over 270 entrants, while Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 has 225 competitors. Samurai Shodown and BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle both managed to surpass the 150 player mark, while BlazBlue: Central Fiction and Dragon Ball FighterZ also ended up with over 100 participants each.

Other games set for tournament play as main games at the event include Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code, Skullgirls: 2nd Encore, Soul Calibur 6, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R, Dengeki Bunko: Fighting Climax Ignition, Million Arthur: Arcana Blood, Koihime Enbu RyoRaiRai and Sailor Moon S.

Streaming is being done at CEO Gaming, Data FGC and Polarity GG.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Results

1. Dramatik|Redblade (Wagner)
2. Trill (Chaos)
3. Hiari (Linne)
4. TGS|Clim (Phonon, Merkava)
5. Masoma (Byakuya)
5. Infinity (Hyde)
7. NGEN|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda)
7. SDR|Motoko Kusanagi (Phonon)

9. BurgerTime (Merkava)
9. CrushingEagle (Wagner)
9. J3 (Phonon, Linne)
9. KPB|Magnets (Eltnum)
13. Angel of Sol (Hilda)
13. f6zQYGeTi2YqlrU3 (Eltnum)
13. UBW|Nyczbrandon (Linne)
13. TTK Touma (Seth)

17. Dazardz (Seth)
17. TGQ|EstroJenn (Nanase)
17. TheDuesta (Seth)
17. BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein)
17. Tokazz (Gordeau)
17. BNP|Gosuda (Chaos)
17. Isaac (Hyde)
17. WindGodDude (Seth)

25. LTP (Phonon)
25. AM|Jyuuken67 (Byakuya)
25. Hotashi (Eltnum)
25. Vynis (Eltnum)
25. SploogieMcNoodle (Seth)
25. NCH|Taozenforce (Orie)
25. Karuda (Yuzuriha)
25. BigBlack (Byakuya)

33. SRM|WhiteBeast (Linne)
33. TGQ|Zenzen (Phonon)
33. Hakuya (Yuzuriha)
33. TOXIC|CapnSugar (Linne)
33. PUB|Rikir (Enkidu)
33. Hakuna Merkava (Yuzuriha)
33. F O X
33. Kamina
33. Omnix (Eltnum)
33. Ceehill (Chaos)
33. TempestRomeo (Orie)
33. Kilo
33. Ruric (Yuzuriha)
33. Airco (Vatista)
33. Star_ (Gordeau)
33. Spinach (Carmine)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Top 16 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Dramatik|Redblade (Wagner) eliminated Trill (Chaos) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Trill (Chaos) eliminated Hiari (Linne) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Hiari (Linne) eliminated TGS|Clim (Phonon) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Dramatik|Redblade (Wagner) beat Trill (Chaos) 3-1.

• Hiari (Linne) eliminated Infinity (Hyde) 2-0.

• TGS|Clim (Merkava) eliminated Masoma (Byakuya) 2-1.

• Infinity (Hyde) eliminated SDR|Motoko Kusanagi (Phonon) 2-1.

• Masoma (Byakuya) eliminated NGEN|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Trill (Chaos) beat Hiari (Linne) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Dramatik|Redblade (Wagner) beat TGS|Clim (Merkava) 2-1.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Top 16 battle log

• Infinity (Hyde) eliminated KPB|Magnets (Eltnum) 2-1.

• SDR|Motoko Kusanagi (Phonon) eliminated J3 (Phonon) 2-1.

• Masoma (Byakuya) eliminated CrushingEagle (Wagner) 2-0.

• NGEN|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda) eliminated BurgerTime (Merkava) 2-1.

• Infinity (Hyde) eliminated TTK Touma (Seth) 2-1.

• J3 (Linne, Phonon) eliminated UBW|Nyczbrandon (Linne) 2-1.

• CrushingEagle (Wagner) eliminated f6zQYGeTi2YqlrU3 (Eltnum) 2-1.

• BurgerTime (Merkava) eliminated Angel of Sol (Hilda) 2-1.

• Hiari (Linne) beat Masoma (Byakuya) 2-1.

• Trill (Chaos) beat NGEN|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda) 2-1.

• Dramatik|Redblade (Wagner) beat SDR|Motoko Kusanagi (Phonon) 2-0.

• TGS|Clim (Phonon) beat KPB|Magnets (Eltnum) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. Teresa (Jam)
2. Hotashi (Elphelt)
3. CATPION|Deb (Sol)
4. JWong|LostSoul (Elphelt)
5. Foo (Kum)
5. 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom)
7. RAD (I-No)
7. PG|MarlinPie (I-No)

9. FFXIV Player (May)
9. CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer)
9. CATPION|Shine (Potemkin)
9. AN|KizzieKay (Sin)
13. Svampen (Jack-O)
13. Martin (Ky)
13. GOTE|c-reed (Jam)
13. Mystic (Baiken)

17. KPKSG|Bismarck (Jam)
17. HPF|MikuRockShooter (Dizzy)
17. Super Raptor (Ky)
17. I N O B O Y Z (I-No)
17. Bonbei (Axl)
17. Mr. K (Leo)
17. GPS (May)
17. Dummy (Sol)

25. TGQ|Zenzen (Ky)
25. SRM|WhiteBeast (Millia)
25. GoTE|Kenshin (Raven)
25. Moongrass (Johnny)
25. Bmeister (Dizzy)
25. Autodidact (Elphelt)
25. Voguekun (Kum)
25. ImNotASandwich (Chipp)

33. FitFGC|Ryyudo (Faust)
33. Killey (Johnny)
33. LHBA|Milka (Jack-O)
33. GlacialReign (Leo)
33. TheArm (Ramlethal)
33. MiniMatt (Elphelt)
33. RIO (Johnny)
33. HavocNoah (I-No)
33. EXE|Juggernaut (Slayer)
33. MTL|Aerisu (Millia)
33. DeathNapalm (Potemkin)
33. FitFGC|BloodWolf (May)
33. F4<3|Sway (Jam)
33. Dramatik|Soomin (Venom)
33. Ryan Hunter (Venom)
33. JSBYASE|2P-GOD (Chipp)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Teresa (Jam) eliminated Hotashi (Elphelt) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Hotashi (Elphelt) beat Teresa (Jam) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Hotashi (Elphelt) eliminated CATPION|Deb (Sol) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: CATPION|Deb (Sol) eliminated JWong|LostSoul (Elphelt) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Teresa (Jam) beat Hotashi (Elphelt) 3-2.

• JWong|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom) 2-0.

• CATPION|Deb (Sol) eliminated Foo (Kum) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Hotashi (Elphelt) beat 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Teresa (Jam) beat CATPION|Deb (Sol) 2-0.

• JWong|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated PG|MarlinPie (I-No) 2-0.

• Foo (Kum) eliminated RAD (I-No) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 16 battle log

• RAD (I-No) eliminated FFXIV Player (May) 2-0.

• Foo (Kum) eliminated CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer) 2-0.

• JWong|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated CATPION|Shine (Potemkin) 2-0.

• RAD (I-No) eliminated Svampen (Jack-O) 2-0.

• PG|MarlinPie (I-No) eliminated AN|KizzieKay (Sin) 2-0.

• Foo (Kum) eliminated Martin (Ky) 2-1.

• CATPION|Shine (Potemkin) eliminated GOTE|c-reed (Jam) 2-0.

• PG|MarlinPie (I-No) eliminated Mystic (Baiken) 2-1.

• Hotashi (Elphelt) beat CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer) 2-1.

• 1UP|Peppery Splash (Venom) beat FFXIV Player (May) 2-0.

• Teresa (Jam) beat AN|KizzieKay (Sin) 2-1.

• CATPION|Deb (Sol) beat JWong|LostSoul (Elphelt) 2-1.

Samurai Shodown — Results

1. AN|KizzieKay (Shizumaru, Charlotte)
2. LordJimmyBones (Charlotte, Ukyo)
3. TSB|Alzarath (Jubei)
4. Aroo (Yoshitora)
5. JWong|LostSoul (Shiki)
5. Oz (Ukyo)
7. MooMaster (Nakoruru)
7. Foo (Yashamaru)

9. BxA|Argenrost (Haohmaru, Ukyo, Jubei)
9. KPham (Shizumaru)
9. SKULL|Sho (Charlotte)
9. DATA|BigBates (Genjuro)
13. PAG|Ghost The Trinity (Ukyo)
13. PUB|Rikir (Shiki)
13. Nightline (Charlotte)
13. Dave O

17. Lilman
17. MP|Stalker
17. Bmeister (Charlotte)
17. J Dash (Galford)
17. Alphonso (Genjuro)
17. LAVG|PurifyWS (Shiki)
17. BxA|Antiquarian (Yoshitora)
17. TLT|Tayson (Genjuro)

25. AI|DiscountHero (Galford)
25. HavocNoah (Ukyo)
25. Cruelhaus (Darli)
25. Ronan Healy (Tam Tam)
25. SUCC|AyoItsDave
25. DATA|HimeCut
25. Jin
25. PAG|VickiViper (Nakoruru)

Samurai Shodown — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: AN|KizzieKay (Shizumaru) eliminated LordJimmyBones (Charlotte) 3-2.

• Losers finals: LordJimmyBones (Charlotte) eliminated TSB|Alzarath (Jubei) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: LordJimmyBones (Charlotte) eliminated Aroo (Yoshitora) 2-0.

• Winners finals. AN|KizzieKay (Shizumaru) beat TSB|Alzarath (Jubei) 3-2.

• LordJimmyBones (Charlotte) eliminated Oz (Ukyo) 2-1.

• Aroo (Yoshitora) eliminated JWong|LostSoul (Shiki) 2-0.

• Oz (Ukyo) eliminated Foo (Yashamaru) 2-1.

• JWong|LostSoul (Shiki) eliminated MooMaster (Nakoruru) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: AN|KizzieKay (Shizumaru) beat Aroo (Yoshitora) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TSB|Alzarath (Jubei) beat LordJimmyBones (Ukyo, Charlotte) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. Crescent|Shinku (Yang, Ruby)
2. TempestRomeo (Yu, Waldstein | Carmine, Es)
3. Bace (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha)
4. PCTAG|Kaoruko (Nine, Merkava | Orie, Nine)
5. DATA|TectalEastside (Ruby, Es | Ruby, Labrys)
5. PAG|Fame96 (Hakumen, Merkava | Yu, Jin)
7. Grover (Mitsuru, Yu)
7. UnsafeOnHit (Weiss, Naoto K.)

9. XIIIBlades (Seth, Nine | Yuzuriha, Izayoi | Yuzuriha, Jin)
9. YoGameWizard (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha)
9. TGS|LTL (Ruby, Gordeau)
9. PAG|Dante Thomas (Gordeau, Hyde | Carmine, Hyde)
13. Razzo (Hakumen, Merkava)
13. Ultimox (Noel, Es)
13. TxC|StrayWolf (Carmine, Naoto K.)
13. Doriavis Dawn (Orie, ν -No.13-)

17. Isorropia (Waldstein, Tager)
17. Bojack (Azrael, Gordeau)
17. PG|SKD (Hyde, Blake)
17. Tsuntenshi (Ruby, Heart)
17. Duckator (Heart, Labrys)
17. EbonicPlague (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha)
17. Flux (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha)
17. TheArm (Nine, Blake)

25. Sandwich (Ruby, Carmine)
25. Diddly (Ruby, Rachel)
25. RNGG (Yang, Tager)
25. Turelth (Yang, Yuzuriha)
25. Matau32 (Noel, Ruby | Mai, Blake)
25. Kilo (Es, Waldstein)
25. WanderingWlf (Linne, Chie)
25. FourSwordKirby

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Top 8

• Grand finals, second set: Crescent|Shinku (Yang, Ruby) eliminated TempestRomeo (Yu, Waldstein) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: TempestRomeo (Yu, Waldstein) beat Crescent|Shinku (Yang, Ruby) 3-1.

• Losers finals: TempestRomeo (Yu, Waldstein) eliminated Bace (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Bace (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) eliminated PCTAG|Kaoruko (Merkava, Nine) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Crescent|Shinku (Yang, Ruby) beat TempestRomeo (Yu, Waldstein) 3-0.

• Bace (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) eliminated PAG|Fame96 (Yu, Jin | Hakumen, Merkava) 3-2.

• PCTAG|Kaoruko (Nine, Merkava) eliminated DATA|TectalEastside (Labrys, Ruby | Ruby, Es) 3-1.

• Bace (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) eliminated UnsafeOnHit (Weiss, Naoto K.) 3-1.

• DATA|TectalEastside (Ruby, Es) eliminated Grover (Mitsuru, Yu) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TempestRomeo (Yu, Waldstein) beat PCTAG|Kaoruko (Orie, Nine) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Crescent|Shinku (Yang, Ruby) beat PAG|Fame96 (Hakumen, Merkava) 3-1.

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. Betadood (Ragna)
2. DLZ (Susanoo)
3. PG|SKD (Izayoi)
4. PAG|Fame96 (Terumi, Susanoo)
5. JukeBoxHaru (Kagura)
5. Fist (Bang)
7. LordSpectreX (Izanami)
7. UYU|BeautifulDude (Relius)

9. M.P.|ChaoticGamez (Azrael)
9. XIIIBlades (Jin)
9. MilkKaichou (Rachel, Mai)
9. Grover (Carl)
13. ZomBmu (Izanami)
13. Isorropia (Tager)
13. Bojack (Azrael)
13. 7C|DGF (Terumi)

17. AM|Jyuuken67 (Amane)
17. GreekAscendedDust (Bang)
17. TGS|Clim (Azrael)
17. ValkyrieKoji (Izanami)
17. Serpent (Kagura)
17. Myoro (Relius)
17. KiraQueen (Es)
17. DaJoker27 (Kokonoe)

25. Shakelord
25. MattoCat (Jubei)
25. TheArm (Rachel)
25. Jiv Daley (Naoto)
25. CrisisEdge (Hakumen)
25. Tomatoblast (Arakune)
25. Flux (ν -No.13-)
25. BasedTuxedoMask (Nine)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Betadood (Ragna) eliminated DLZ (Susanoo) 3-1.

• Losers finals: DLZ (Susanoo) eliminated PG|SKD (Izayoi) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: PG|SKD (Izayoi) eliminated PAG|Fame96 (Terumi) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Betadood (Ragna) beat DLZ (Susanoo) 3-1.

• PG|SKD (Izayoi) eliminated Fist (Bang) 2-1.

• PAG|Fame96 (Terumi) eliminated JukeBoxHaru (Kagura) 2-1.

• Fist (Bang) eliminated UYU|BeautifulDude (Relius) 2-0.

• JukeBoxHaru (Kagura) eliminated LordSpectreX (Izanami) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: DLZ (Susanoo) beat PAG|Fame96 (Terumi) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Betadood (Ragna) beat PG|SKD (Izayoi) 2-1.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. FOX|SonicFox (Base Vegeta, Kid Buu, Kid Goku)
2. PG|Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Kid Goku)
3. BxA|A$AP R1CKY (Android 21, Kid Goku, Broly)
4. FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku)
5. DATA|JaazzRap (Kid Buu, Android 17, Yamcha)
5. Secreas (Base Goku, Broly, Frieza)
7. Randomfiend (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku)
7. Perfección (Cell, Kid Buu, Vegeta)

9. OmegaTomHanks (Broly, Cooler, Android 21)
9. BC|LordKnight (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku)
9. Lucar (Android 16, Videl, Goku)
9. SkeezerMui (Kid Buu, Beerus, Trunks)
13. ES|Dekline (Goku, Android 21, Fused Zamasu)
13. Joyshtick|Mambalamba (Kid Buu, Kid Goku, Yamcha)
13. Finessedan (Kid Buu, Bardock, Trunks)
13. SLSS|Ksack (Beerus, Cooler, Kid Goku)

17. Prophete (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta)
17. ScrawtVermillion (Piccolo, Goku, Adult Gohan)
17. NaturalHaste (Goku Black, Vegito, Android 21)
17. Soap (Hit, Beerus, Blue Goku)
17. BWKN|Shinobi (Kid Buu, Bardock, Adult Gohan)
17. Crescent|Doza (Kid Goku, Blue Goku, Bardock)
17. DATA|Bytes
17. ZomBmu (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku Black)

25. Soulsong (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku)
25. Des! (Vegito, Piccolo, Tien)
25. Matau32 (Piccolo, Goku, Videl)
25. Yohosie (Android 16, Bardock, Gotenks)
25. IR|Mooey (Android 21, Bardock, Goku)
25. P.O.O (Goku, Android 21, Blue Goku)
25. The Druggist
25. Grover (Goku, Adult Gohan, Gotenks)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: FOX|SonicFox (Base Vegeta, Kid Buu, Kid Goku) eliminated PG|Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Kid Goku) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|SonicFox (Base Vegeta, Kid Buu, Kid Goku) beat PG|Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Kid Goku) 3-1.

• Losers finals: FOX|SonicFox (Base Vegeta, Kid Buu, Kid Goku) eliminated BxA|A$AP R1CKY (Android 21, Kid Goku, Broly) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Base Vegeta, Kid Buu, Kid Goku) eliminated FOX|Dekillasge (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku) 2-0.

• Winners finals: PG|Nakkiel (Kgid Buu, Adult Gohan, Kid Goku) beat BxA|A$AP R1CKY (Android 21, Kid Goku, Broly) 3-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Base Vegeta, Kid Buu, Kid Goku) eliminated Secreas (Base Goku, Broly, Frieza) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: BxA|A$AP R1CKY (Android 21, Kid Goku, Broly) beat FOX|SonicFox (Base Vegeta, Kid Buu, Kid Goku) 2-1.

• FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku) eliminated DATA|JaazzRap (Kid Buu, Android 17, Yamcha) 2-0.

• Secreas (Base Goku, Broly, Frieza) eliminated Perfección (Cell, Kid Buu, Vegeta) 2-1.

• Randomfiend was disqualified, leading to FOX|Dekillsage advancing.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Kid Goku) beat DATA|JaazzRap (Kid Buu, Android 17, Yamcha) 2-0.

Skullgirls: 2nd Encore — Results

1. FOX|SonicFox (Filia, Double, Fukua)
2. RW|Cloud (Valentine, Cerebrella, Double)
3. FOX|Dekillsage (Beowulf, Cerebrella, Big Band)
4. ATKM|Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebrella)
5. LZ|Mr. Peck (Peacock, Robo-Fortune, Parasoul)
5. KPB|PME (Robo-Fortune, Painwheel, Ms. Fortune)
7. HVS|Liam (Parasoul, Double, Robo-Fortune)
7. Rabbleflaggers (Beowulf, Painwheel, Big Band)

Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code — Results

1. ScrawtVermillion (Sion Eltnam Atlasia)
2. BO2|Ura (Yumizuka Satsuki)
3. BO2|Javashige (Neco & Mech)
4. BO2|Moai (Michael Roa Valdamjong)
5. f6zQYGeTi2YqlrU3 (Arcueid Brunestud)
5. Precure|Rakuchan (Len)
7. Jbelanger (Arima Miyako)
7. Alps (Nanaya Shiki)

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. MTFighter (Xianghua)
2. Count Ravioli (Astaroth)
3. PartyWolf (Cassandra, Grøh)
4. Jetstream Sal (Siegfried)
5. Cry-Wolv (Azwel)
5. MTL|Aerisu (Grøh)
7. Ridz (Cassandra, Tira)
7. DATA|TectalEastside (Xianghua)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results

1. GB|Dapvip (Dante, X-23, Iron Man)
2. TNS|Tong (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
3. Sandwich (Wesker, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
4. G4V|FrankieG (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
5. Steek (She-Hulk, Iron Fist, Hawkeye)
5. Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
7. PG|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
7. Ronan Healy (Taskmaster, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R — Results

1. Teresa (Jam)
2. WPC|Mahouko (Bridget)
3. LZ|Mike Z (Potemkin)
4. Honnou (I-No, Justice)
5. Skeletal Minion (A.B.A)
5. FMC|DQRF (Sol)
7. Pochp (Kliff)
7. TSB|Alzarath (Testament)

Million Arthur: Arcana Blood — Results

1. J3 (Koume Sakiyama)
2. Omnix (Thief Arthur)
3. Lark (Arthur Blade Protector)
4. SUCC|AyoItsDave (Iori Yagami)
5. WPC|Mahouko (Bisclavret)
5. DATA|TectalEastside (Riesz)
7. Comic-Z
7. LordSpectreX

Dengeki Bunko: Fighting Climax Ignition — Results

1. Tsuntenshi (Asuna & Celty)
2. ScrawtVermillion (Kuroyukihime & Iriya Kana)
3. RE:I ReyKosaga (Asuna & Kuroneko)
4. WPC|Mahouko (Ako, Rusian)
5. f6zQYGeTi2YqlrU3 (Kirito & Kino)
5. MooMaster (Shizuo Heiwajima & Iriya Kana)
7. UBW|Nyczbrandon (Tatsuya Shiba & Rusian)
7. Dollar (Taiga Aisaka & Dokuro-chan)

Koihime Enbu RyoRaiRai — Results

1. Mr. K (Kakōton & Hōtō)
2. LAVG|PeanutFever (Kan'u & Hōtō)
3. LAVG|PurifyWS (Sonken & Ryomō)
4. UBW|Nyczbrandon (Gakushin & Jun'iku)
5. Cruelhaus (Gakushin & Jun'iku)
5. Airco (Kakōen & Jun'iku)
7. TheSmang
7. BxA|Antiquarian

Sailor Moon S — Results

1. PAG|VickiViper (Sailor Uranus)
2. Mr. K (Sailor Uranus)
3. TSB|Alzarath (Sailor Mercury)
4. Tamn Son! (Sailor Mars)
5. FitFGC|Ryyudo
5. BigZam (Sailor Chibi Moon)
7. BxA|Argenrost
7. MooMaster

Event Schedule

CEOtaku 2019 Event Schedule image #1 CEOtaku 2019 Event Schedule image #2
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (8)