TXT 2019 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • November 2, 2019 at 6:22 p.m. PDT | Comments: 2

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

TXT 2019 is happening this weekend in Buenos Aires, Argentina.

Some of the notable players set to attend include UYU|Jeondding, GG|Saint, Abel del Maestro, VGIA|Caiper, Leoxaves and many more.

This is a Challenger Event on the Tekken World Tour so the ever-precious points of which chances to obtain are growing scarcer by the week are on the line.

Almost 80 players are set to participate in Tekken 7 so there will be plenty of hype matches to go around.

It's a Tekken 7 only event, so if you're looking for other games this is the wrong event to tune into, as it'll be all Tekken action all day long. As it is a one-day event as well, the stream will be going clean from start to finish.

Streaming is being done at TXT LatAm.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. FSN|Leoxaves (Zafina)
2. UYU|Jeondding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe)
3. GetGosu|Abel del Maestro (Eddy, Akuma, Eliza)
4. GG|Saint (JACK-7, Bob, Dragunov)
5. AEG|Dax (Lee, Eliza)
5. HAWKS|XD La Maldita (Marduk)
7. Sergie Mazter (Kazuya)
7. BH|Jackson Five (JACK-7)

9. VGIA|Caiper (Akuma)
9. AR|KaitoKid (Xiaoyu)
9. Drugzor (Jin)
9. BL|Pomma (Marduk)
13. GPR|SgtPereira (Lucky Chloe)
13. TWPY|Wario
13. OSD|DonCoke (Shaheen)
13. KRU (Master Raven)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: FSN|Leoxaves (Zafina) eliminated UYU|Jeondding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe) 3-0.

• Losers finals: UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated GetGosu|Abel del Maestro (Eddy) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: UYU|Jeondding (Lucky Chloe) eliminated GG|Saint (JACK-7) 2-1.

• GG|Saint (Bob) eliminated HAWKS|XD La Maldita (Marduk) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated AEG|Dax (Lee) 2-0.

• Winners finals: FSN|Leoxaves (Zafina) beat GetGosu|Abel del Maestro (Akuma) 3-1.

• HAWKS|XD La Maldita (Marduk) eliminated BH|Jackson Five (JACK-7) 2-1.

• AEG|Dax (Lee) eliminated Sergie Mazter (Kazuya) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FSN|Leoxaves (Zafina) beat UYU|Jeondding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: GetGosu|Abel del Maestro (Eliza) beat GG|Saint (Bob) 2-1.

Event Schedule

TXT 2019 Event Schedule image #1
Click images for larger versions

Time Zone Conversion:
PST: Subtract 4 hours.
EST: Subtract 1 hour.
UTC/BST: Add 3 hours.
CEST: Add 4 hours.
JST: Add 12 hours.

Load comments (2)