Smash Ultimate Summit 2 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • October 27, 2019 at 8:49 p.m. PDT | Comments: 6

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

A new Summit is upon us, and this time it's the second Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Summit, which is as usual happening in Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.

The 16 players participating in this installment of the Summit series are FOX|MkLeo, TSM|Tweek, NRG|Nairo, GW|Zackray, Liquid|Dabuz, PG|Marss, eU|Samsora, Rogue|Light, CLG|VoiD, PG|Esam, Tea, TG|MuteAce, Anahuac|Maister, TSM|Leffen, OEG|RFang and Alliance|Armada.

As always, this Summit event will be happening across four days, following various events and fun skits featuring all of the participants who will be living in the same house for the period of the event.

Outside of the main Singles event, there will also be Squad Strike and USA vs. The World Crew events.

Besides Smash gameplay, there will also be a lot of Mafia, and also a Talent Show, a Lie Detector Test event and a Ping Pong Crew Battle.

Streaming is being done at BTS Smash.

Smash Ultimate Summit 2 — Results

1. FOX|MkLeo (Joker, Marth)
2. eU|Samsora (Peach, Palutena, Zero Suit Samus)
3. NRG|Nairo (Palutena, Daisy)
4. Anahuac|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch)
5. PG|Esam (Pikachu, Zero Suit Samus)
5. Tea (Pac-Man, Roy)
7. GW|Zackray (R.O.B., Joker, Mr. Game & Watch, Wolf, Lucina, Wario, Ridley)
7. Rogue|Light (Fox)

9. Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar, Rosalina & Luma, Palutena)
9. PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus)
9. TSM|Leffen (Pokémon Trainer)
9. TG|MuteAce (Peach)
13. CLG|VoiD (Pichu, Sheik, Joker)
13. OES|RFang (Pichu)
13. TSM|Tweek (Pokémon Trainer, Wario, Wolf)
13. Alliance|Armada (Inkling)

Smash Ultimate Summit 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: FOX|MkLeo (Joker) eliminated eU|Samsora (Peach) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|MkLeo (Joker) beat eU|Samsora (Peach) 3-0.

• Losers finals: FOX|MkLeo (Joker, Marth) eliminated NRG|Nairo (Palutena) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|MkLeo (Marth, Joker) eliminated Anahuac|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) 3-2.

• Winners finals: eU|Samsora (Palutena, Peach) beat NRG|Nairo (Daisy, Palutena) 3-2.

• FOX|MkLeo (Joker) beat Tea (Pac-Man) 3-1.

• Anahuac|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) eliminated PG|Esam (Zero Suit Samus, Pikachu) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: eU|Samsora (Peach) beat FOX|MkLeo (Marth, Joker) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: NRG|Nairo (Palutena) beat Anahuac|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) 3-1.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) eliminated GW|Zackray (Lucina, Wolf) 3-2.

• Tea (Pac-Man) eliminated Rogue|Light (Fox) 3-1.

Smash Ultimate Summit 2 — Top 16 battle log

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) eliminated Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar) 3-1.

• GW|Zackray (R.O.B., Joker) eliminated PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) 3-2.

• Rogue|Light (Fox) eliminated TSM|Leffen (Pokémon Trainer) 3-1.

• Tea (Pac-Man) eliminated TG|MuteAce (Peach) 3-0.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) eliminated CLG|VoiD (Pichu) 3-0.

• GW|Zackray (Mr. Game & Watch) eliminated OES|RFang (Pichu) 3-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Pokémon Trainer) eliminated TSM|Tweek (Pokémon Trainer) 3-2.

• Tea (Pac-Man) eliminated Alliance|Armada (Inkling) 3-1.

• eU|Samsora (Peach) beat Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar, Rosalina & Luma) 3-2.

• FOX|MkLeo (Joker) beat PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) 3-0.

• NRG|Nairo (Palutena) beat Rogue|Light (Fox) 3-1.

• Anahuac|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) beat TG|MuteAce (Peach) 3-0.

Smash Ultimate Summit 2 — First Round Matches battle log

• First round match: eU|Samsora (Peach) beat Tea (Pac-Man) 3-1.

• First round match: Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar) beat Alliance|Armada (Inkling) 3-1.

• First round match: FOX|MkLeo (Joker) beat TSM|Tweek (Pokémon Trainer, Wario) 3-0.

• First round match: PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) beat TSM|Leffen (Pokémon Trainer) 3-1.

• First round match: Rogue|Light (Fox) beat GW|Zackray (Mr. Game & Watch, Joker, Wario) 3-1.

• First round match: NRG|Nairo (Palutena) beat OES|RFang (Pichu) 3-0.

• First round match: Anahuac|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) beat CLG|VoiD (Pichu, Joker, Sheik) 3-0.

• First round match: TG|MuteAce (Peach) beat PG|Esam (Pikachu) 3-2.

Smash Ultimate Summit 2 — Round Robin Pools battle log

• CLG|VoiD (Pichu, Sheik) beat TSM|Leffen (Pokémon Trainer) 3-1.

• NRG|Nairo (Palutena) beat Tea (Pac-Man, Roy) 3-0.

• Tea (Pac-Man) beat TSM|Leffen (Pokémon Trainer) 3-1.

• CLG|VoiD (Pichu) beat NRG|Nairo (Palutena) 3-2

• Tea (Pac-Man) beat CLG|VoiD (Joker, Pichu, Sheik) 3-0.

• NRG|Nairo (Palutena) beat TSM|Leffen (Pokémon Trainer) 3-0.

• Liquid|Dabuz (Palutena) beat TG|MuteAce (Peach) 3-0.

• GW|Zackray (Joker, R.O.B.) beat TSM|Tweek (Wario, Pokémon Trainer) 3-2.

• TSM|Tweek (Wario) beat TG|MuteAce (Peach) 3-0.

• Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar, Rosalina & Luma) beat GW|Zackray (R.O.B., Ridley) 3-1.

• Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar) beat TSM|Tweek (Wolf, Wario) 3-1.

• GW|Zackray (Mr. Game & Watch) beat TG|MuteAce (Peach) 3-2.

• Anahuac|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) beat OES|RFang (Pichu) 3-0.

• eU|Samsora (Peach) beat PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) 3-2.

• eU|Samsora (Peach) beat OES|RFang (Pichu) 3-0.

• PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) beat Anahuac|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) 3-1.

• Anahuac|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) beat eU|Samsora (Peach, Zero Suit Samus) 3-1.

• PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) beat OES|RFang (Pichu) 3-0.

• Rogue|Light (Fox) beat Alliance|Armada (Inkling) 3-2.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) beat FOX|MkLeo (Marth) 3-2.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) beat Alliance|Armada (Inkling) 3-1.

• FOX|MkLeo (Joker) beat Rogue|Light (Fox) 3-2.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) beat Rogue|Light (Fox) 3-0.

• FOX|MkLeo (Marth) beat Alliance|Armada (Inkling) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Squad Strike — Results

1. FOX|MkLeo (Marth, Wolf, Meta Knight, Ike, Joker, Lucina, Hero)
2. GW|Zackray (R.O.B., Pokémon Trainer, Ridley, Wolf, Pikachu, Joker, Marth, Zero Suit Samus, Wario, Sonic)
3. NRG|Nairo (Palutena, Zero Suit Samus, Wolf, Donkey Kong, Daisy, Dark Samus, Hero, Joker, Mega Man)
4. Anahuac|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch, Joker, Pichu)
5. Rogue|Light (Fox, Wolf, Falco, Lucina)
5. PG|Esam (Pikachu, Ice Climbers, Samus, Palutena)
5. PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus, Captain Falcon, Ike)
5. Tea (Pac-Man, Roy, Incineroar, Link, Hero, Chrom, Donkey Kong)

9. OES|RFang (Pichu, Young Link, R.O.B.)
9. eU|Samsora (Peach, Palutena, Bayonetta, Wii Fit Trainer)
9. TG|MuteAce (Peach, Bayonetta, Palutena, Zero Suit Samus)
9. TSM|Leffen (Pokémon Trainer, Roy, Joker)
9. Alliance|Armada (Mewtwo, Inkling, Ridley)
9. CLG|VoiD (Sheik, Pichu, Daisy, Wolf)
9. TSM|Tweek (Cloud, Diddy Kong, Banjo-Kazooie, Mario, Pokémon Trainer)
9. RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma, Palutena, Olimar, Hero)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate U.S.A. vs. The World Crew Battle — Results

1. U.S.A.
- PG|Esam (Pikachu)
- NRG|Nairo (Palutena)
- eU|Samsora (Peach)
- PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus)
- Rogue|Light (Fox)
- TSM|Tweek

2. The World
- Tea (Pac-Man)
- Alliance|Armada (Inkling)
- TSM|Leffen (Pokémon Trainer)
- Anahuac|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch)
- FOX|MkLeo (Joker)
- GW|Zackray (R.O.B.)

Event Schedule

Smash Ultimate Summit 2 Event Schedule image #1
Click images for larger versions

All times listed are PDT.

Time Zone Conversion:
EDT: Add 3 hours.
UTC: Add 7 hours.
BST: Add 8 hours.
CEST: Add 9 hours.
JST: Add 16 hours.

Load comments (6)