First Attack 2019 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • October 27, 2019 at 7:40 p.m. PDT | Comments: 67

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

First Attack 2019 is happening this weekend, and it's taking place in San Juan, Puerto Rico.

Some of the notable players set to compete are REC|Punk, CYG|Fuudo, UYU|OilKing, RZR|Xian, CYG|Daigo, ASM|Wawa, NuckleDu, EG|NYChrisG, SB|801 Strider, iDom, VGIA|Shanks, AZ|Kichipa-mu, UYU|JB, Rise|Smug, RB|Luffy, Bandits|MenaRD, DNG|Itabashi Zangief, FOX|Dekillsage, BC|ApologyMan, RRQ|Moke, CYG|GamerBee, BC|Tachikawa, SB|DR Mandrake, Zenith, ASM|MisterCrimson, RES|Pikoro, Umbrella|Dark, END|Shine, SB|DoomSnake, W2W|KnowKami, EF|ElTigre, Keoma, Supernoon, Flux, F3|Lilo, WGH|EnergieMarduk, MGR|NovaMage, EG|Ricki Ortiz, though there are of course many more as well.

This is not only a Premier Event for the Capcom Pro Tour, but also the Regional Finals for the Latin American portion of the Capcom Pro Tour, meaning there will be two Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition events going on. The qualified players for the Regional Final are Bandits|MenaRD, Zenith, RES|Pikoro, SB|DoomSnake, EF|ElTigre, Keoma, F3|Lilo and Kusanagi (Umbrella|Dark couldn't get a VISA unfortunately, thereby letting Kusanagi qualify in his place).

There are over 180 participants for Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, 130 entrants for Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition's Open Premier, around 80 for Dragon Ball FighterZ (for which this is also a Tenkaichi event on the Dragon Ball FighterZ World Tour), over 50 for Tekken 7 and just below 50 for Mortal Kombat 11.

Other games that will be featured in tournament are Samurai Shodown, Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st], Soul Calibur 6, BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle and Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite.

Streaming is being done at Capcom Fighters, Dragon Ball FighterZ, Team Spooky and VG Boot Camp.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition LatAm Finals — Results

1. Zenith (Menat)
2. RES|Pikoro (M. Bison)
3. Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie, R. Mika)
4. EF|ElTigre (Laura, Ibuki)
5. Kusanagi (Sakura)
5. F3|Lilo (Zeku, Balrog)
7. SB|DoomSnake (Vega)
7. Keoma (Karin)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition LatAm Finals — Battle Log

• Grand finals, first set: Zenith (Menat) eliminated RES|Pikoro (M. Bison) 3-2.

• Losers finals: RES|Pikoro (M. Bison) eliminated Bandits|MenaRD (R. Mika, Birdie) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: RES|Pikoro (M. Bison) eliminated EF|ElTigre (Ibuki, Laura) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Zenith (Menat) beat Bandits|MenaRD (R. Mika, Birdie) 3-0.

• EF|ElTigre (Laura) eliminated F3|Lilo (Zeku) 3-1.

• RES|Pikoro (M. Bison) eliminated Kusanagi (Sakura) 3-0.

• F3|Lilo (Zeku) eliminated Keoma (Karin) 3-1.

• Kusanagi (Sakura) eliminated SB|DoomSnake (Vega) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Zenith (Menat) beat RES|Pikoro (M. Bison) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie) beat EF|ElTigre (Ibuki) 3-1.

• First round match: RES|Pikoro (M. Bison) beat Keoma (Karin) 3-2.

• First round match: Zenith (Menat) beat F3|Lilo (Zeku, Balrog) 3-1.

• First round match: EF|ElTigre (Laura) beat SB|DoomSnake (Vega) 3-2.

• First round match: Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie) beat Kusanagi (Sakura) 3-2.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition Open Premier — Results

1. REC|Punk (Karin, G)
2. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
3. NuckleDu (G, Guile)
4. iDom (Laura, Poison)
5. CYG|Fuudo (Birdie, R. Mika)
5. UYU|JB (Rashid)
7. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail, Zangief)
7. CYG|Daigo (Guile)

9. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
9. RRQMoke (Rashid)
9. UYU|OilKing (Rashid)
9. DualKevin (Rashid)
13. XINA|Neon (Kolin)
13. SB|801 Strider (G)
13. Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie)
13. RES|Pikoro (M. Bison)

17. FD|Johnny (Karin)
17. AZ|Kichipa-mu (Zangief)
17. UYU|Kami (Akuma, Rashid)
17. F3|Lilo (Balrog)
17. Rise|K-Brad (Karin)
17. Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy)
17. W2W|Toi (M. Bison)
17. Mo-Joe (R. Mika, Falke)

25. CYG|GamerBee (Necalli, Cammy)
25. Mono|Haku (F.A.N.G)
25. Zenith (Menat)
25. GO|DR Ray (Ibuki)
25. END|Shine (Ibuki)
25. GAM|Jochy (Akuma)
25. Terrence (Chun-Li)
25. Rise|Smug (G)

33. Bandits|Caba (Guile)
33. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
33. SB|DR Mandrake (Urien)
33. Tigers|LuiMan20 (Dhalsim)
33. CYG|PR Balrog (Lucia)
33. EQNX|Brian_F (G)
33. GetGosu|Darlan (Akuma)
33. AAA|EightGrade (Akuma)
33. ASM|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim, Karin)
33. TTG|Shadow_Mark (Necalli)
33. TH|Aeon (Urien)
33. Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim)
33. EG|NYChrisG (Chun-Li)
33. iG|Jiewa (Akuma)
33. SB|DoomSnake (Vega)
33. Xavi (Necalli)

49. KJMasta (Dhalsim)
49. Strangehail8 (Ryu)
49. Cam (Sakura)
49. Crescent|RobTV (Karin)
49. Xykrom (Dhalsim)
49. KCTorres (Vega)
49. BGigante (Urien)
49. AJMartinez (Karin)
49. n0thingman (Dhalsim)
49. BC|Tachikawa (Rashid)
49. Boltss (Ken)
49. FA|Cocaneta (Cammy)
49. El Niño (Lucia, Rashid)
49. InC|JustAKid (Juri)
49. ESE|Sherryjenix (Necalli)
49. J1 (Nash)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition Open Premier — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: REC|Punk (Karin) beat RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 3-2.

• Losers finals: REC|Punk (G) eliminated NuckleDu (G, Guile) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated iDom (Poison) 3-0.

• Winners finals: RB|Luffy (R. Mika) beat NuckleDu (G) 3-0.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated UYU|JB (Rashid) 3-1.

• iDom (Laura) eliminated CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) 3-1.

• UYU|JB (Rashid) eliminated CYG|Daigo (Guile) 3-2.

• iDom (Poison) eliminated DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: NuckleDu (G) beat CYG|Fuudo (Birdie, R. Mika) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: RB|Luffy (R. Mika) beat REC|Punk (Karin) 3-2.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition Open Premier — Top 16 battle log

• UYU|JB (Rashid) eliminated DualKevin (Rashid) 2-1.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) eliminated UYU|OilKing (Rashid) 2-0.

• iDom (Laura) eliminated RRQ|Moke (Rashid) 2-1.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 2-1.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) eliminated Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie) 2-1.

• DualKevin (Rashid) eliminated RES|Pikoro (M. Bison) 2-1.

• RRQ|Moke (Rashid) eliminated SB|801 Strider (G) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated XINA|Neon (Kolin) 2-0.

• NuckleDu (Guile) beat UYU|OilKing (Rashid) 2-1.

• CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) beat UYU|JB (Rashid) 2-1.

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) beat RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 2-0.

• REC|Punk (Karin) beat iDom (Poison, Laura) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition Open Premier — Top 32 battle log

• RES|Pikoro (M. Bison) eliminated Mo-Joe (R. Mika) 2-1.

• SB|801 Strider (G) eliminated UYU|Kami (Akuma) 2-1.

• DualKevin (Rashid) eliminated W2W|Toi (M. Bison) 2-0.

• XINA|Neon (Kolin) eliminated FD|Johnny (Karin) 2-0.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) eliminated Rise|K-Brad (Karin) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated AZ|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) 2-1.

• RRQ|Moke (Rashid) eliminated F3|Lilo (Balrog) 2-1.

• Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie) eliminated Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy) 2-0.

• iDom (Laura) beat DualKevin (Rashid) 2-1.

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) beat CYG|Daigo (Guile) 2-1.

• UYU|JB (Rashid) beat SB|801 Strider (G) 2-0.

• REC|Punk (Karin) beat Mo-Joe (R. Mika) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie) 2-1.

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) 2-0.

• NuckleDu (G) beat FD|Johnny (Karin) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) beat RRQ|Moke (Rashid) 2-0.

• AZ|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) eliminated Mono|Haku (F.A.N.G) 2-1.

• Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy) eliminated GAM|Jochy (Akuma) 2-1.

• F3|Lilo (Balrog) eliminated GO|DR Ray (Ibuki) 2-0.

• RES|Pikoro (M. Bison) eliminated Rise|Smug (G) 2-1.

• UYU|Kami (Akuma) eliminated Zenith (Menat) 2-1.

• Rise|K-Brad (Karin) eliminated END|Shine (Ibuki) 2-1.

• W2W|Toi (M. Bison) eliminated Terrence (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• XINA|Neon (Kolin) eliminated CYG|GamerBee (Necalli) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition Open Premier — Notable pools matches battle log

• GAM|Jochy (Akuma) eliminated SB|DoomSnake (Vega) 2-1.

• RES|Pikoro (M. Bison) eliminated iG|Jiewa (Akuma) 2-1.

• GO|DR Ray (Ibuki) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Tempo|Alex Myers eliminated Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim).

• DualKevin (Rashid) beat AZ|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) 2-1.

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) beat EG|NYChrisG (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• iDom (Laura) beat Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy) 2-0.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) beat iG|Jiewa (Akuma) 2-0.

• UYU|Kami (Rashid, Akuma) eliminated ASM|MisterCrimson (Karin) 2-1.

• Rise|Smug (G) eliminated GetGosu|Darlan (Akuma) 2-1.

• Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie) beat ASM|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat W2W|Toi (M. Bison) 2-0.

• FD|Johnny (Karin) beat Rise|Smug (G) 2-0.

• NuckleDu (G) beat F3|Lilo (Balrog) 2-0.

• Zenith (Menat) eliminated EQNX|Brian_F (G) 2-0.

• Terrence (Chun-Li) eliminated CYG|PR Balrog (Lucia) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat CYG|PR Balrog (Lucia) 2-0.

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) beat EQNX|Brian_F (G) 2-1.

• XINA|Neon (Kolin) eliminated Tigers|LuiMan20 (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Rise|K-Brad (Karin) eliminated SB|DR Mandrake (Urien) 2-1.

• END|Shine (Ibuki) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• CYG|GamerBee (Necalli) eliminated Bandits|Caba (Guile) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat Tigers|LuiMan20 (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• RRQ|Moke (Rashid) beat SB|DR Mandrake (Urien) 2-0.

• Mo-Joe (Falke, R. Mika) beat CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) 2-1.

• REC|Punk (Karin) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) beat Bandits|Caba (Guile) 2-1.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. EG|NYChrisG (Frieza, Kid Goku, Yamcha)
2. Supernoon (Kid Buu, Bardock, Kid Goku)
3. BC|Apologyman (Piccolo, Teen Gohan, Goku)
4. PG|Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Kid Goku)
5. SubatomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks)
5. BC|Tachikawa (Teen Gohan, Kid Goku, Yamcha)
7. FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku)
7. RMZ (Cell, Bardock, Kid Goku | Bardock, Teen Gohan, Kid Goku)

9. ASM|Wawa (Adult Gohan, Base Goku, Goku | Kid Goku, Base Goku, Goku | Cell, Base Goku, Goku)
9. W2W|KnowKami (Kid Buu, Kid Goku, Goku)
9. VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku)
9. Kuba (Hit, Bardock, Trunks)
13. Famiily|Lucar (Android 16, Videl, Goku)
13. SA|PRBigButtJackson (Gogeta, Adult Gohan, Goku)
13. SA|HoneyBadger (Bardock, Android 21, Goku)
13. RayRay (Fused Zamasu, Kid Buu, Tien)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: EG|NYChrisG (Frieza, Kid Goku, Yamcha) eliminated Supernoon (Kid Buu, Bardock, Kid Goku) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Supernoon (Kid Buu, Bardock, Kid Goku) eliminated BC|Apologyman (Piccolo, Teen Gohan, Goku) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: BC|Apologyman (Piccolo, Teen Gohan, Goku) eliminated PG|Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Kid Goku) 2-1.

• Winners finals: EG|NYChrisG (Frieza, Kid Goku, Yamcha) beat Supernoon (Kid Buu, Bardock, Kid Goku) 3-0.

• BC|Apologyman (Piccolo, Teen Gohan, Goku) eliminated BC|Tachikawa (Teen Gohan, Kid Goku, Yamcha) 2-0.

• PG|Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Kid Goku) eliminated SubatomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) 2-1.

• BC|Tachikawa (Teen Gohan, Kid Goku, Yamcha) eliminated RMZ (Cell, Bardock, Kid Goku) 2-1.

• PG|Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Kid Goku) eliminated FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|NYChrisG (Frieza, Kid Goku, Yamcha) beat SubatomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Supernoon (Kid Buu, Bardock, Kid Goku) beat BC|Apologyman (Piccolo, Teen Gohan, Goku) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 16 battle log

• BC|Tachikawa (Teen Gohan, Kid Goku, Yamcha) eliminated ASM|Wawa (Adult Gohan, Base Goku, Goku | Cell, Base Goku, Goku) 2-1.

• RMZ (Bardock, Teen Gohan, Kid Goku) eliminated W2W|KnowKami (Kid Buu, Kid Goku, Goku) 2-1.

• FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku) eliminated VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku) 2-1.

• PG|Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Kid Goku) eliminated Kuba (Hit, Bardock, Trunks) 2-0.

• EG|NYChrisG (Frieza, Kid Goku, Yamcha) beat BC|Tachikawa (Teen Gohan, Kid Goku, Yamcha) 2-0.

• SubatomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) beat W2W|KnowKami (Kid Buu, Kid Goku, Goku) 2-1.

• BC|ApologyMan (Piccolo, Teen Gohan, Goku) beat FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku) 2-0.

• Supernoon (Kid Buu, Bardock, Kid Goku) beat PG|Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Kid Goku) 2-0.

• RMZ (Bardock, Teen Gohan, Kid Goku) eliminated SA|PRBigButtJackson (Gogeta, Adult Gohan, Goku).

• ASM|Wawa (Kid Goku, Base Goku, Goku) eliminated Family|Lucar (Android 16, Videl, Goku).

• Kuba (Hit, Bardock, Trunks) eliminated RayRay (Fused Zamasu, Kid Buu, Tien).

• VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku) eliminated SA|HoneyBadger (Bardock, Android 21, Goku).

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Results

1. ET|EKing (Pac-Man)
2. ShadowPR (Bayonetta, Palutena)
3. 16B|LingLing (Peach)
4. IFF|ExcelZero (Daisy)
5. Bandits|0mart (Snake)
5. ISD|Xeon (Yoshi, Diddy Kong, Snake, Palutena)
7. Capitancito (Wolf, Dr. Mario)
7. W8UP|Tama (Palutena, Zelda)

9. Kraven (Cloud, Chorm, Roy)
9. RVNT|Abel (Ike)
9. LGCY|Sharpy (Incineroar)
9. Peachlt (Peach)
13. CBG|Broko (Ness)
13. Ears (Zelda)
13. ET|Basic (Snake)
13. XG|Knight (Pokémon Trainer)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: ET|EKing (Pac-Man) eliminated ShadowPR (Palutena, Bayonetta) 3-2.

• Losers finals: ShadowPR (Bayonetta) eliminated 16B|LingLing (Peach) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: ShadowPR (Bayonetta) eliminated IFF|ExcelZero (Daisy) 3-0.

• Winners finals: ET|EKing (Pac-Man) beat 16B|LingLing (Peach) 3-0.

• ShadowPR (Bayonetta, Palutena) eliminated ISD|Xeon (Yoshi, Diddy Kong, Snake) 3-1.

• IFF|ExcelZero (Daisy) eliminated Bandits|0mart (Snake) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: ET|EKing (Pac-Man) beat ShadowPR (Palutena, Bayonetta) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: 16B|LingLing (Peach) beat Bandits|0mart (Snake) 3-0.

• IFF|ExcelZero (Daisy) eliminated Capitancito (Wolf, Dr. Mario) 3-2.

• ISD|Xeon (Diddy Kong) eliminated W8UP|Tama (Palutena, Zelda) 3-0.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. WGH|EnergieMarduk (Marduk)
2. RR|KL-zO (Lei)
3. GGEZ|FighterFanBoy (Leo)
4. Israel (Kazuya)
5. Pucho La Muerte (Steve)
5. Ale_PR41 (Dragunov)
7. WGH|Bbaez (Asuka, Geese)
7. Antihero20 (Master Raven)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: WGH|EnergieMarduk (Marduk) eliminated RR|KL-zO (Lei) 3-0.

• Losers finals: RR|KL-zO (Lei) eliminated GGEZ|FighterFanBoy (Leo) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: GGEZ|FighterFanBoy (Leo) eliminated Israel (Kazuya) 2-1.

• Winners finals: WGH|EnergieMarduk (Marduk) beat RR|KL-zO (Lei) 3-0.

• Israel (Kazuya) eliminated Ale_PR41 (Dragunov) 2-1.

• GGEZ|FighterFanBoy (Leo) eliminated Pucho La Muerte (Steve) 2-0.

• Israel (Kazuya) eliminated Antihero20 (Master Raven) 2-1.

• GGEZ|FighterFanBoy (Leo) eliminated WGH|Bbaez (Asuka, Geese) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: RR|KL-zO (Lei) beat Pucho La Muerte (Steve) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: WGH|EnergieMarduk (Marduk) beat Ale_PR41 (Dragunov) 2-0.

Mortal Kombat 11 — Results

1. EG|NYChrisG (Scorpion)
2. SA|TonyFist (Scorpion)
3. Island|GrimTG (Sonya, Cassie Cage, Johnny Cage)
4. END|Shine (Jacqui)
5. Broseph (Shang Tsung, Kano)
5. WolfG|HormigaPandaXv (Cetrion, Kabal)
7. AFB|Alpha_I_Abby (Johnny Cage, Jacqui, Cassie Cage)
7. Kiroqy (Kung Lao, Sonya)

Mortal Kombat 11 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: EG|NYChrisG (Scorpion) eliminated SA|TonyFist (Scorpion) 3-0.

• Losers finals: SA|TonyFist (Scorpion) eliminated Island|GrimTG (Johnny Cage, Cassie Cage) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Island|GrimTG (Sonya) eliminated END|Shine (Jacqui) 3-0.

• Winners finals: EG|NYChrisG (Scorpion) beat SA|TonyFist (Scorpion) 3-2.

• END|Shine (Jacqui) eliminated WolfG|HormigaPandaXv (Cetrion, Kabal) 3-1.

• Island|GrimTG (Cassie Cage) eliminated Broseph (Shang Tsung) 3-2.

• END|Shine (Jacqui) eliminated Kiroqy (Sonya, Kung Lao) 3-0.

• Island|GrimTG (Sonya) eliminated AFB|Alpha_I_Abby (Johnny Cage, Jacqui) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|NYChrisG (Scorpion) beat Broseph (Kano) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: SA|TonyFist (Scorpion) beat WolfG|HormigaPandaxv (Cetrion) 3-1.

Samurai Shodown — Results

1. EG|NYChrisG (Haohmaru, Nakoruru)
2. CloroxPR (Darli)
3. Lightice (Yashamaru)
4. TH|Aeon (Haohmaru)
5. LGM-88 (Earthquake)
5. ASM|MisterCrimson (Genjuro, Charlotte)
7. TH|Cochory (Yoshitora, Galford)
7. OneAgility (Jubei)

Samurai Shodown — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: EG|NYChrisG (Haohmaru) eliminated CloroxPR (Darli) 3-0.

• Losers finals: CloroxPR (Darli) eliminated Lightice (Yashamaru) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: CloroxPR (Darli) eliminated TH|Aeon (Haohmaru) 3-0.

• Winners finals: EG|NYChrisG (Nakoruru) beat Lightice (Yashamaru) 3-0.

• CloroxPR (Darli) eliminated ASM|MisterCrimson (Genjuro, Charlotte) 3-0.

• TH|Aeon (Haohmaru) eliminated LGM-88 (Earthquake) 3-2.

• OneAgility (Jubei) eliminated CloroxPR (Darli) 3-0.

• TH|Aeon (Haohmaru) eliminated TH|Cochory (Yoshitora, Galford) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|NYChrisG (Haohmaru) beat ASM|MisterCrimson (Charlotte, Genjuro) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Lightice (Yashamaru) beat LGM-88 (Earthquake) 3-0.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Results

1. RR|Fidelity (Seth)
2. Brrrr (Merkava)
3. ET|FappySunshine (Wagner)
4. Masonjafet (Seth)
5. SD|ShadowX (Vatista)
5. SA|PRBigButtJackson (Hyde)
7. EL|FreezR2027 (Wagner)
7. RVRSL|Bacardi (Merkava)

Event Schedule

First Attack 2019 Event Schedule image #1 First Attack 2019 Event Schedule image #2
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (67)