East Coast Throwdown 2019 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • October 20, 2019 at 8:07 p.m. PDT | Comments: 25

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

East Coast Throwdown 2019 is one of the bigger events happening this weekend, and it's taking place Stamford, Connecticut.

Notable players are many, given the wealth of games being played, but here's a list of just some of the big names attending this event: FOX|SonicFox, REC|Punk, NuckleDu, BC|Dragon, PxP|A Foxy Grampa, iDom, EG|NYChrisG, AF|DizzyTT, Bandits|MenaRD, PG|Hayatei, PG|MarlinPie, JWong|LostSoul, UYU|Deoxys, UYU|Rewind, AXL|XCaliburBladez, CGL|VideoGamezYo, Mixbox|Qudans, DualKevin, COMP|Siologica, CGL|Tweedy, END|Shine, UGS|Blackmoonrisingx, END|Scar, FightingGM, Noble|Semiij, COMP|TeruRock, ElChakotay, BDG|DidimoKOF, CGL|NinjaKilla212, Terrence, EQNX|Brian_F, LordJimmyBones, Flux, RG|Kevoxreborn, Tempo|Alex Myers, Coach Steve, BC|LordKnight, NerdJosh, RBL|SperoGin, RenoFace, TCOL|Komanda, Noble|Kombat, EXL|Blackberry, FSD|Rikuto, BloodHawk, Radiance|Commander Jesse, LOK|Nivek, UGS|BBoyDragon, GOD|KillerXinok, Crescent|RobTV, BDG|Romance, DF|Grr, RG|DJT, BC|HoneyBee, CrazySteady, TxC|ElRosa and TxC|MarcoPolo.

East Coast Throwdown 2019 is a part of the Mortal Kombat 11 Pro Kompetition Circuit as a Premier Event and is also a Ranking Event on the Capcom Pro Tour for Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition.

Almost 200 players will be participating in Mortal Kombat 11, and Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition has 170 entrants. Other games that are above 100 participants are Tekken 7, Dragon Ball FighterZ and Samurai Shodown.

Besides these titles, the event will also be hosting tournaments for Soul Calibur 6, Dead or Alive 6, Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st], Ultra Street Fighter 4, King of Fighters 14, Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2, BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike, Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo, Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers), Capcom vs. SNK 2 and Street Fighter Alpha 2.

Streaming is being done at NetherRealm, Team Spooky, TSB Blaze, KPB Live, Bifuteki and NYC Furby.

Mortal Kombat 11 — Results

1. FOX|SonicFox (Johnny Cage, Jade, D'Vorah, Jax)
2. BC|Dragon (Cetrion, Kitana)
3. CGL|Ninjakilla212 (Liu Kang)
4. ISG|HeeyGe0rge (Frost)
5. 1L2P|Burrito Voorhees (Geras)
5. Illusion|SplashFGC (Kung Lao)
7. Coach Steve (Jacqui, Kotal Kahn)
7. Noble|Kombat (Geras, Johnny Cage, Shang Tsung)

9. UYU|Deoxys (Geras, Jacqui)
9. END|Scar (Kung Lao)
9. BDG|ForeverKing (Geras)
9. Noble|Semiij (Cassie Cage, Kitana)
13. HanRashid (Liu Kang)
13. RG|Kevoxreborn (Liu Kang, Sonya)
13. Noble|SylverRye (Liu Kang)
13. CGL|VideoGamezYo (Shao Kahn)

17. DF|Grr (Geras)
17. Redox (Cassie Cage)
17. AF|DizzyTT (Sonya)
17. Euphoring (Erron Black)
17. WideTurn (Jacqui)
17. UYU|Rewind (Liu Kang, Jacqui, Nightwolf)
17. Pulse (Erron Black, Johnny Cage)
17. BC|HoneyBee (Noob Saibot)

25. VSM|Maxter (Frost)
25. CGL|Tweedy (Frost)
25. BFGC|Ludi (Kabal)
25. Daddy (Sub-Zero)
25. Illusion|K7 Showoff (Sub-Zero)
25. BL|Matr!x (Noob Saibot)
25. Frosted (Johnny Cage)
25. RG|DJT (Nightwolf)

33. Curbolicious (Kabal)
33. Sooneo (Jacqui)
33. Randyslammer (Baraka)
33. Shaolin (Liu Kang)
33. Station (Jax)
33. BxA|Twixxie (Skarlet)
33. GOD|KillerXinok (Baraka)
33. CGL|KingGambler (Skarlet)
33. Illusion|DeAdLyxReBeL (Kollector)
33. PerfectLegend (Kung Lao)
33. BC|Biohazard (Kano)
33. Jer (Liu Kang)
33. Yates (Johnny Cage)
33. Swine
33. LOK|Nivek (Kabal)
33. W2W|TheMightyUnjust (Erron Black)

Mortal Kombat 11 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: FOX|SonicFox (Johnny Cage, Jade) eliminated BC|Dragon (Cetrion, Kitana) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|SonicFox (Jax, Johnny Cage) beat BC|Dragon (Cetrion) 3-1.

• Losers finals: FOX|SonicFox (Johnny Cage) eliminated CGL|Ninjakilla212 (Liu Kang) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: CGL|Ninjakilla212 (Liu Kang) eliminated ISG|HeeyGe0rge (Frost) 3-0.

• Winners finals: BC|Dragon (Cetrion) beat FOX|SonicFox (Jade, Johnny Cage) 3-1.

• ISG|HeeyGe0rge (Frost) eliminated Illusion|SplashFGC (Kung Lao) 3-0.

• CGL|Ninjakilla212 (Liu Kang) eliminated 1L2P|Burrito Voorhees (Geras) 3-0.

• ISG|HeeyGe0rge (Frost) eliminated Noble|Kombat (Shang Tsung, Johnny Cage, Geras) 3-1.

• CGL|Ninjakilla212 (Liu Kang) eliminated Coach Steve (Jacqui) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BC|Dragon (Cetrion) beat 1L2P|Burrito Voorhees (Geras) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (D'Vorah) beat Illusion|SplashFGC (Kung Lao) 3-0.

Mortal Kombat 11 — Top 16 battle log

• ISG|HeeyGe0rge (Frost) eliminated UYU|Deoxys (Geras) 2-0.

• Noble|Kombat (Geras) eliminated END|Scar (Kung Lao) 2-1.

• Coach Steve (Jacqui) eliminated BDG|ForeverKing (Geras) 2-0.

• CGL|Ninjakilla212 (Liu Kang) eliminated Noble|Semiij (Cassie Cage) 2-0.

• 1L2P|Burrito Voorhees (Geras) beat UYU|Deoxys (Jacqui) 2-1.

• BC|Dragon (Cetrion) beat END|Scar (Kung Lao) 2-0.

• Illusion|SplashFGC (Kung Lao) beat BDG|ForeverKing (Geras) 2-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Johnny Cage) beat CGL|Ninjakilla212 (Liu Kang) 2-0.

• Noble|Semiij (Cassie Cage) eliminated CGL|VideoGamezYo (Shao Kahn) 2-0.

• Coach Steve (Jacqui) eliminated Noble|SylverRye (Liu Kang) 2-0.

• Noble|Kombat (Geras) eliminated RG|Kevoxreborn (Liu Kang) 2-0.

• ISG|HeeyGe0rge (Frost) eliminated HanRashid (Liu Kang) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. REC|Punk (Karin, Chun-Li, G, Kolin)
2. NuckleDu (G, R. Mika, Guile)
3. iDom (Laura)
4. Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie, R. Mika, G)
5. Terrence (Chun-Li)
5. Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim)
7. END|Shine (Ibuki)
7. Brutus (Zangief, Abigail)

9. Prophet (Urien)
9. DualKevin (Rashid)
9. THG|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
9. ElChakotay (R. Mika)
13. Magnegro (Birdie)
13. Danslip (Cammy)
13. Bandits|Caba (Guile)
13. BDG|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim)

17. Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy)
17. InC|JustAKid (Juri)
17. BDG|Teiga (Akuma)
17. Moons (Cody)
17. Princess Slim (Rashid)
17. BDG|Romance (Menat)
17. Cheezy T (Laura)
17. Crescent|RobTV (Karin)

25. XZ|Hoishi (Blanka)
25. Andalaaa (Kolin)
25. BxA|Squall (Rashid)
25. XENO|WetKunai (Laura)
25. Tnatchie (M. Bison)
25. Awhile (Chun-Li)
25. EMP|Sanford Kelly (Zeku)
25. Felix (Rashid)

33. geTwreCked (Ed)
33. AXL|Lil' Evil (Ed)
33. EQNX|Brian_F (G)
33. 2MK|OmniRabbit (Laura)
33. BadStoned (Balrog)
33. THG|Ogyawn (Laura)
33. K-Money (Dhalsim)
33. Rage O. (Kage)
33. RS|Hoji (Cody)
33. SlavicGold (Urien)
33. SWG|John A. Falcon (E. Honda)
33. Deznere (Zeku)
33. Taji256 (Nash)
33. BP|Draken (Ibuki)
33. JJAndre (Urien)
33. Mastermikee21 (F.A.N.G)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: REC|Punk (G) eliminated NuckleDu (G) 3-1.

• Losers finals: NuckleDu (G) eliminated iDom (Laura) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: NuckleDu (G) eliminated Bandits|MenaRD (R. Mika) 3-2.

• Winners finals: REC|Punk (Karin) beat iDom (Laura) 3-0.

• Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie) eliminated Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) 3-0.

• NuckleDu (G) eliminated Terrence (Chun-Li) 3-0.

• Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) eliminated Brutus (Zangief) 3-0.

• NuckleDu (G) eliminated END|Shine (Ibuki) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: iDom (Laura) beat Terrence (Chun-Li) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: REC|Punk (Chun-Li) beat Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie, G) 3-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 16 battle log

• END|Shine (Ibuki) eliminated ElChakotay (R. Mika) 2-0.

• NuckleDu (R. Mika, G) eliminated THG|Ludovic (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) eliminated DualKevin (Rashid) 2-1.

• Brutus (Zangief) eliminated Prophet (Urien) 2-1.

• END|Shine (Ibuki) eliminated BDG|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• NuckleDu (G) eliminated Bandits|Caba (Guile) 2-0.

• DualKevin (Rashid) eliminated Danslip (Cammy) 2-0.

• Brutus (Abigail) eliminated Magnegro (Birdie) 2-0.

• iDom (Laura) beat Prophet (Urien) 2-0.

• Terrence (Chun-Li) beat Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie) beat THG|Ludovic (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• REC|Punk (Karin) beat ElChakotay (R. Mika) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. Mixbox|Qudans (Devil Jin)
2. FightingGM (Lee)
3. TCOL|Komanda (Asuka)
4. LOK|Nivek (Paul, Katarina)
5. Dancer (Asuka)
5. The B.A.D. Exalted (Lei)
7. Lxstprxphet (Leo)
7. RBL|SperoGin (Eddy)

9. Spoodler (Master Raven, Zafina)
9. MTS|Ty (Bryan, Marduk)
9. 1L2P|ComatoseCW (Julia, JACK-7)
9. BFGC|JJBreeze (Law)
13. MrFlubbs (Eliza)
13. FOX|SonicFox (Negan)
13. ShinPaulo (Akuma)
13. Danny B (Jin)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Mixbox|Qudans (Devil Jin) eliminated FightingGM (Lee) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: FightingGM (Lee) beat Mixbox|Qudans (Devil Jin) 3-1.

• Losers finals: FightingGM (Lee) eliminated TCOL|Komanda (Asuka) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: TCOL|Komanda (Asuka) eliminated LOK|Nivek (Paul, Katarina) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Mixbox|Qudans (Devil Jin) beat FightingGM (Lee) 3-0.

• LOK|Nivek (Paul) eliminated The B.A.D. Exalted (Lei) 2-0.

• TCOL|Komanda (Asuka) eliminated Dancer (Asuka) 2-0.

• The B.A.D. Exalted (Lei) eliminated RBL|SperoGin (Eddy) 2-0.

• Dancer (Asuka) eliminated Lxstprxphet (Leo) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Mixbox|Qudans (Devil Jin) beat TCOL|Komanda (Asuka) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FightingGM (Lee) beat LOK|Nivek (Paul) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. FOX|SonicFox (Base Vegeta, Kid Buu, Kid Goku)
2. Coach Steve (Bardock, Vegito, Goku)
3. BC|LordKnight (Teen Gohan, Kid Goku, Goku | Goku, Kid Goku, Bardock)
4. LegendaryyPred (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Kid Goku)
5. LK|Randomfiend (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku)
5. Jace (Bardock, Kid Buu, Kid Goku)
7. KN|SaGe (Kid Buu, Bardock, Trunks)
7. EG|NYChrisG (Frieza, Kid Goku, Yamcha)

9. Axeice (Android 17, Android 21, Goku Black)
9. Nitrobros (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Goku)
9. Prodigy (Gotenks, Fused Zamasu, Kid Goku)
9. Kevin Teque
13. AMiniAssassin (Vegito, Kid Buu, Cell)
13. Closer (Android 18, Kid Buu, Goku)
13. Homie (Teen Gohan, Piccolo, Vegeta)
13. KPBGerry (Cooler, Broly, Kid Goku | Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|SonicFox (Base Vegeta, Kid Buu, Kid Goku) eliminated Coach Steve (Bardock, Vegito, Goku) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Coach Steve (Bardock, Vegito, Goku) eliminated BC|LordKnight (Teen Gohan, Kid Goku, Goku) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Coach Steve (Bardock, Vegito, Goku) eliminated LegendaryyPred (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Kid Goku) 2-0.

• Winners finals: FOX|SonicFox (Base Vegeta, Kid Buu, Kid Goku) beat BC|LordKnight (Teen Gohan, Kid Goku, Goku) 3-0.

• LegendaryyPred (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Kid Goku) eliminated LK|Randomfiend (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) 2-1.

• Coach Steve (Bardock, Vegito, Goku) eliminated Jace (Bardock, Kid Buu, Kid Goku) 2-0.

• LK|Randomfiend (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) eliminated KN|SaGe (Kid Buu, Bardock, Trunks) 2-1.

• EG|NYChrisG was disqualified, leading to Coach Steve advancing.

• Winners semi-finals: BC|LordKnight (Goku, Kid Goku, Bardock) beat LegendaryyPred (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Kid Goku) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Base Vegeta, Kid Buu, Kid Goku) beat Jace (Bardock, Kid Buu, Kid Goku) 2-0.

Samurai Shodown — Results

1. AndyOCR (Jubei)
2. BDG|DidimoKOF (Charlotte, Shizumaru)
3. JWong|LostSoul (Shiki)
4. LordJimmyBones (Charlotte)
5. EG|NYChrisG (Hanzo, Nakoruru, Haohmaru)
5. EMP|KDZ (Jubei, Haohmaru)
7. Arkhaives|SpaceDetectiveKH (Ukyo)
7. Victrix|Cory Bell (Tam Tam, Yoshitora)

9. JDash (Galford)
9. JackoRCB (Darli)
9. BDG|Romance (Charlotte)
9. MTS|SwoolCthulhu (Shizumaru)
13. TSF (Charlotte)
13. RomeHimself (Jubei)
13. SonicSol (Ukyo)
13. GoldenCen (Tam Tam)

Samurai Shodown — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: AndyOCR (Jubei) eliminated TDG|DidimoKOF (Charlotte) 3-2.

• Losers finals: BDG|DidimoKOF (Charlotte) eliminated JWong|LostSoul (Shiki) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: JWong|LostSoul (Shiki) eliminated LordJimmyBones (Charlotte) 2-0.

• Winners finals: AndyOCR (Jubei) beat BDG|DidimoKOF (Charlotte) 3-0.

• JWong|LostSoul (Shiki) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Hanzo, Nakoruru) 2-0.

• LordJimmyBones (Charlotte) eliminated EMP|KDZ (Jubei) 2-0.

• EMP|KDZ (Jubei) eliminated Victrix|Cory Bell (Tam Tam) 2-1.

• JWong|LostSoul (Shiki) eliminated Arkhaives|SpaceDetectiveKH (Ukyo) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: AndyOCR (Jubei) beat EG|NYChrisG (Hanzo) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BDG|DidimoKOF (Shizumaru) beat LordJimmyBones (Charlotte) 2-0.

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. Linkorz (Siegfried, Geralt, Grøh)
2. JJJ (Amy)
3. DF|Saiyne (Ivy)
4. AXL|RichSticks (Maxi)
5. AXL|PartyWolf (Kilik, Seong Mi-Na)
5. GETV|Sandman (Azwel, Amy)
7. AXL|Boom (2B, Voldo, Raphael)
7. Lil Spark (Xianghua, Ivy)

Soul Calibur 6 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Linkorz (Siegfried) eliminated JJJ (Amy) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Linkorz (Siegfried) beat JJJ (Amy) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Linkorz (Siegfried) eliminated DF|Saiyne (Ivy) 3-1.

• Winners finals: JJJ (Amy) beat Linkorz (Siegfried, Grøh) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: DF|Saiyne (Ivy) eliminated AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) 2-0.

• AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) eliminated GETV|Sandman (Azwel, Amy) 2-1.

• DF|Saiyne (Ivy) eliminated AXL|PartyWolf (Kilik, Seong Mi-Na) 2-1.

• AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) eliminated Lil Spark (Xianghua, Ivy) 2-0.

• DF|Saiyne (Ivy) eliminated AXL|Boom (Voldo, Raphael) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: JJJ (Amy) beat AXL|PartyWolf (Kilik) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Linkorz (Geralt) beat GETV|Sandman (Azwel, Amy) 2-0.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Results

1. LTP (Phonon)
2. BNP|Gosuda (Chaos)
3. M.A.I|Kirah (Yuzuriha)
4. DropThemCakes (Linne)
5. Zeal (Hyde)
5. F O X (Eltnum)
7. GF|Spectryn (Chaos)
7. GS|AyoItsDave (Merkava)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: LTP (Phonon) eliminated BNP|Gosuda (Chaos) 3-0.

• Losers finals: BNP|Gosuda (Chaos) eliminated M.A.I|Kirah (Yuzuriha) 3-0.

• Winners finals: LTP (Phonon) beat M.A.I|Kirah (Yuzuriha) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: BNP|Gosuda (Chaos) eliminated DropThemCakes (Linne) 2-0.

• BNP|Gosuda (Chaos) eliminated F O X (Eltnum) 2-0.

• DropThemCakes (Linne) eliminated Zeal (Hyde) 2-1.

• F O X (Eltnum) eliminated GS|AyoItsDave (Merkava) 2-1.

• Zeal (Hyde) eliminated GF|Spectryn (Chaos) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: M.A.I|Kirah (Yuzuriha) beat DropThemCakes (Linne) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: LTP (Phonon) beat BNP|Gosuda (Chaos) 2-0.

Dead or Alive 6 — Results

1. AXL|XCaliburBladez (Eliot, Kula, Bass, Phase 4, Brad Wong)
2. CrazySteady (NiCO, Helena)
3. Videogames Is Life (Kasumi, Phase 4)
4. COMP|Siologica (NiCO, Tina)
5. UGS|Blackmoonrisingx (Leifang)
5. COMP|TeruRock (Kasumi)
7. EXL|Blackberry (Ayane, Hayate)
7. FSD|Rikuto (Bayman, Hitomi, NiCO)

Dead or Alive 6 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: AXL|XCaliburBladez (Kula) eliminated CrazySteady (NiCO) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: CrazySteady (NiCO) beat AXL|XCaliburBladez (Bass) 3-2.

• Losers finals: CrazySteady (NiCO) eliminated Videogames Is Life (Kasumi, Phase 4) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: CrazySteady (NiCO) eliminated COMP|Siologica (NiCO, Tina) 3-0.

• Winners finals: AXL|XCaliburBladez (Brad Wong, Phase 4) beat Videogames Is Life (Kasumi) 3-1.

• COMP|Siologica (NiCO) eliminated COMP|TeruRock (Kasumi) 3-0.

• CrazySteady (Helena, NiCO) eliminated UGS|Blackmoonrisingx (Leifang) 3-2.

• COMP|Siologica (Tina, NiCO) eliminated FSD|Rikuto (Bayman, Hitomi, NiCO) 3-1.

• CrazySteady (Helena, NiCO) eliminated EXL|Blackberry (Ayane) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Videogames Is Life (Kasumi) beat UGS|Blackmoonrisingx (Leifang) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: AXL|XCaliburBladez (Eliot) beat COMP|TeruRock (Kasumi) 3-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. JWong|LostSoul (Elphelt)
2. PG|MarlinPie (I-No)
3. BC|LordKnight (Millia)
4. XLB|Crocs N' Socks (Slayer)
5. #7|SAVI0R (Faust)
5. GlacialReign (Leo)
7. Dramatik|Soomin (Venom)
7. TSB|A3Religion (Johnny)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. Nica K.O. (Yang)
2. FrankieBFG (Ken)
3. Dr. Steelhammer (Urien)
4. BAB|Daisuke (Ryu)
5. Shodokan (Yun)
5. KGtheLegend (Ryu)
7. KeyChain (Urien)
7. KenInBlack (Dudley)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results

1. Rishi (Marth)
2. Leighton (Jigglypuff)
3. SS|Stango (Marth, Fox)
4. CC (Fox)
5. UC|Palika (Dr. Mario)
5. Captain Smuckers (Captain Falcon)
7. TG|Panos (Captain Falcon)
7. FISA|JoJo (Captain Falcon)

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. Diaphone (Merkava, Blake)
2. DTS|Boom (Ruby, Gordeau)
3. Flux (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha)
4. TNine (Linne, Naoto S.)
5. Punished Shotty (Aegis, Jin | Hyde, Jin)
5. BBM|Necko (Orie, Hazama)
7. Zeal (Mitsuru, Hyde)
7. Tturtle (Teddie, Yang)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results

1. TechnicalMonkey (Chun-Li)
2. JoshC (Vega)
3. Comeback386 (E. Honda)
4. Riz0ne (M. Bison, O. Sagat)
5. Zoolander (Dee Jay)
5. Megaman X (Zangief, E. Honda)
7. Maximum Elbow (Dee Jay)
7. EtotheNG (Fei Long, O. Ken)

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results

1. VMP|Ailerus (Felicia)
2. JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch)
3. DaiAndOh (Rikuo)
4. VMP|Servo (Lord Raptor)
5. VMP|TankTopTyphoon (J. Talbain)
5. TPC|Sketch (Q-Bee)
7. VAG|Grannybutthole (Sasquatch)
7. PAG|VickiViper (Lord Raptor)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results

1. Alex Smith (Abel)
2. DF|TrueLionheart (Sagat, Evil Ryu)
3. OmegaTomHanks (M. Bison, Ryu)
4. PIE|Daffy (Ken)
5. VolcanicAkuma (Akuma)
5. Capcom Hero (Gouken)
7. EMP|Sanford Kelly (Oni)
7. END|Shine (Yang)

King of Fighters 14 — Results

1. Luis Cha (Alice, Shun'ei, Mai)
2. TxC|ElRosa (Najd, King of Dinosaurs, Shun'ei | Shun'ei, Hein, King of Dinosaurs | Alice, Shun'ei, Verse)
3. TxC|MarcoPolo (Yuri, Luong, Benimaru | Hein, Yuri, Benimaru)
4. Stunter (Andy, Heidern, Choi)
5. Shadow780 (Shun'ei, Blue Mary, Iori)
5. Rashikal (Shun'ei, Iori, Alice)
7. Tamn Son! (Alice, Shun'ei, Iori)
7. JDash (King, Terry, Geese)

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results

1. Umthrfkr (C-Groove: E. Honda, M. Bison, Blanka)
2. Dr. K (N-Groove: Iori, Cammy, Sagat)
3. RyRy (A-Groove: Vega, Sakura, M. Bison)
4. NerdJosh (K-Groove: Blanka, Mai, Sagat)
5. PAG|VickiViper (K-Groove: Mai, Morrigan, Sagat)
5. Maximum Elbow
7. THG|Ogyawn (A-Groove: Vega, Sakura, Blanka)
7. SpryteMix (K-Groove: Cammy, Guile, Sagat)

Street Fighter Alpha 2 — Results

1. TPC|Sketch (Charlie)
2. EG|NYChrisG (Sagat)
3. NerdJosh (Ken)
4. PAG|VickiViper (Sakura)
5. Apollo (Sakura)
5. SpryteMix (Chun-Li)
7. SonicSol (Charlie)
7. Dr. K (Ryu)

Event Schedule

East Coast Throwdown 2019 Event Schedule image #1 East Coast Throwdown 2019 Event Schedule image #2
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Contributions to this story have been made by RWA_Announcer.

Load comments (25)