Brasil Game Show 2019 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • October 13, 2019 at 8:40 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

The Brasil Game Show is currently underway in São Paulo, Brazil, and it's set to have tournament play as well.

Some of the notable players attending the event include NASR|TekkenMaster, DizzyTT, RG|Kevoxreborn, RG|DJT, DF|Grr, Strela|ArnKratos, BH|EternaL_xld, BDG|ForeverKing, GAG|Firebomber, VALKYRIE|Infinitii, TF|Konqueror249 and many more.

This is a part of the Mortal Kombat Pro Kompetition circuit, meaning that it's a big event with high stakes as the winner gets a huge amount of points to qualify for the finals, as well as there being a pot bonus for the event of $15,000.

Mortal Kombat 11 is the only game being played in tournament at the event, so the stream will be loaded with nothing but gory, brutal action from NetherRealm Software's latest.

165 players have signed up to compete, so it's a long way until the end, but it'll be broadcast all weekend long for your viewing pleasure.

Streaming is being done at NetherRealm.

Mortal Kombat 11 — Results

1. NASR|TekkenMaster (Sonya, Geras)
2. DizzyTT (Sonya)
3. GOD|KillerXinok (Baraka, Geras, Nightwolf)
4. TF|Konqueror249 (Sub-Zero)
5. Shodown|GuiExceptional (Scorpion)
5. AOP|Mr. Bruno (Sonya)
7. uB|Kcd117 (Shang Tsung, Noob Saibot)
7. BH|Eternal_xld (Geras, Nightwolf, Sonya)

9. TF|Sangue Frio (Cetrion)
9. DF|Grr (Geras)
9. Shinigami (Sonya)
9. STR1K3R_ (Erron Black)
13. LF|PC (Jacqui)
13. MarcusVSM (D'Vorah)
13. KKA|Tadz (Geras, Sub-Zero)
13. Poto2222 (Jacqui)

Mortal Kombat 11 — Top 8 battle log

• NASR|TekkenMaster (Sonya) eliminated DizzyTT (Sonya) 3-0.

• Losers finals: DizzyTT (Sonya) eliminated GOD|KillerXinok (Baraka) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: DizzyTT (Sonya) eliminated TF|Konqueror249 (Sub-Zero) 3-1.

• Winners finals: NASR|TekkenMaster (Sonya) beat GOD|KillerXinok (Baraka) 3-1.

• TF|Konqueror249 (Sub-Zero) eliminated AOP|Mr. Bruno (Sonya) 3-2.

• DizzyTT (Sonya) eliminated Shodown|GuiExceptional (Scorpion) 3-0.

• TF|Konqueror249 (Sub-Zero) eliminated BH|Eternal_xld (Geras) 3-1.

• Shodown|GuiExceptional (Scorpion) eliminated uB|Kcd117 (Shang Tsung, Noob Saibot) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: GOD|KillerXinok (Baraka) beat DizzyTT (Sonya) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: NASR|TekkenMaster (Sonya) beat AOP|Mr. Bruno (Sonya) 3-1.

Event Schedule

Brasil Game Show Event Schedule image #1
Click images for larger versions

Schedule image courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (5)