Electric Cancel results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • October 7, 2019 at 8:02 a.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

Electric Cancel is happening this weekend in Santa Ana, California.

Some of the notable players attending are JDCR, Disrupt|Shadow20z, Jimmy J Tran, UYU|Jeondding, Mixbox|Qudans, PG|Speedkicks, BDG|NG-Obscure, EC|RunItBlack, Princess Ling, Rest, SYN|FightingGM, Disrupt|Joonya20z, 725, Myk, Jackie Tran and many more.

This is a Challenger Event on the Tekken World Tour with points on the line, and with the tour growing closer and closer to its end with each week, they're more important now than ever.

Over 200 players are attending the event for Tekken 7, so there'll be a ton of matches to enjoy.

Besides that, the event will also feature tournament play in Soul Calibur 6, Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown, Dead or Alive 6 and Tekken 5: Dark Resurrection.

Streaming is being handled by Level Up Live and Level Up Live 2.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. JDCR (Dragunov, Heihachi)
2. Jimmy J Tran (Bryan)
3. Rest (Hwoarang)
4. UYU|Jeondding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe)
5. Acumajor (Bryan)
5. PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang, Jin)
7. EC|RunItBlack (Jin)
7. Ghodere (Claudio)

9. 725 (Steve)
9. Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio, Zafina, Anna)
9. BDG|NG-Obscure (Alisa)
9. Jackie Tran (JACK-7)
13. Mixbox|Qudans (Devil Jin)
13. Princess Ling (Xiaoyu)
13. Conflict220 (Lars)
13. Rip (Law)

17. DukeofWutang (King)
17. Inserity (Hwoarang)
17. Whatzit Tooya (Dragunov)
17. Psylence (Nina)
17. Suiken (Lei)
17. Chancey
17. CSW|S4FE (Miguel)
17. Daddy Gamble (Leo)

25. 20z|SonkenJr (Eddy)
25. TTF|FastHandsCody (Kuma)
25. Nhiajisan (Anna)
25. Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza)
25. Olly (Kuma)
25. Seo (Feng)
25. Paul Z (Alisa)
25. Rickstah (Akuma)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: JDCR (Dragunov) eliminated Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) eliminated Rest (Hwoarang) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) eliminated UYU|Jeondding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe) 2-0.

• Winners finals: JDCR (Dragunov, Heihachi) beat Rest (Hwoarang) 3-2.

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated PG|Speedkicks (Jin) 2-0.

• Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) eliminated Acumajor (Bryan) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated Ghodere (Claudio) 2-0.

• Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) eliminated EC|RunItBlack (Jin) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Rest (Hwoarang) beat Acumajor (Bryan) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: JDCR (Dragunov) beat PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) 2-1.

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. BDG|BlueGod (Azwel)
2. BDG|Signia (Yoshimitsu)
3. Tomahawk (Taki)
4. Deluxium (Cervantes)
5. Vanity (Tira)
5. Yellowtail (Geralt)
7. VeT-WiSe (Raphael)
7. Manta (Voldo)

Virtua Figher 5: Final Showdown — Results

1. Yellowtail (Brad)
2. SF|AdamYuki (Jeffry)
3. Plague (Akira)
4. Pikocat (Aoi)
5. BDG|Signia (Brad)
5. PsychoFigure (Jean)
7. TOFTS|Macc (Pai)
7. DragonNinja (Kage)

Dead or Alive 6 — Results

1. iTheApprentice (Eliot)
2. UGS|HajinShinobi (Ayane)
3. DragonNinja (Hayabusa, Momiji)
4. CommandaPanda (Bass, Kokoro)
5. Slayerrcks (Hitomi)
5. Cross (Tina, Hitomi)
7. FS|InfernalSpyro (Rig)
7. NaCIKnight (Mila)

Tekken 5: Dark Resurrection — Results

1. Mixbox|Qudans (Devil Jin)
2. Jackie Tran (Anna, JACK-5, Eddy)
3. Myk (Steve, Heihachi)
4. Rickstah (Ganryu)

Event Schedule

Electric Cancel Event Schedule image #1 Electric Cancel Event Schedule image #2
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments