DreamHack Atlanta 2019 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • November 17, 2019 at 4:21 p.m. PST | Comments: 3

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

DreamHack Atlanta 2019 is happening this weekend, and as you might expect it'll be occuring in Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.

Notable players set to attend include eU|Samsora, TSM|Tweek, RB|Anakin, AMPLFY|Rangchu, Jimmy J Tran, PG|Marss, MVG|Mew2King, Talon|Kkokkoma, Disrupt|Shadow20z, GG|Saint, UYU|Jeondding, Liquid|Dabuz, Talon|Book, PG|Speedkicks, EQNX|Joey Fury, Yamasa|Take, PG|Esam, HLC|S2J, Liquid|Gen, Rogue|Light, WC|Sandstorm, NG-Obscure, RunItBlack, n0ne, LeoN, CuddleCore, GS|Pokchop, MVG|Salem, Cosmos, Trungy, MVG|DarkWizzy, OES|RFang, AXL|PartyWolf, CGL|Ninjakilla212, BxA|Xephukai, MVG|ScAtt, TG|MuteAce, BDG|ForeverKing and many more.

This is the final Tekken World Tour event before the finals next month, and it's a Master event with tons of points on the line. With this being the last opportunity to get any points, it's a huge stop where desperate players are going to give it their all to qualify for the finals, lest they end up having to go to Bangkok to fight through the ruthless Last Chance Qualifier right before the main finals event. Around 340 people are signed up, making it a monumental amount of fighters vying for those points.

It's also a huge event for Brawlhalla, for which it is the World Championship with a $100,00 prize pool and over 230 participants, while Super Smash Bros. Ultimate players come out in droves as usual, hitting almost 650 entrants.

Besides these headlining titles, there will also be tournament play for Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition, Mortal Kombat 11, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Rivals of Aether and Soul Calibur 6.

Streaming is being done at Tekken, Brawlhalla, DreamHack Smash and DreamHack Fighters.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. RB|Anakin (JACK-7)
2. Talon|Kkokkoma (Paul, Kazumi, Dragunov)
3. RBL|SperoGin (Eddy)
4. GG|Saint (JACK-7, Bob)
5. Jimmy J Tran (Bryan)
5. Yamasa|Take (Kazumi, Paul, Steve)
7. Talon|Book (Jin, Geese)
7. 7CG|Mr. Taxi (Anna)

9. Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio, Anna)
9. UYU|Jeondding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe)
9. PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang, Jin)
9. Fusion (Lucky Chloe)
13. 7CG|Sayco (Dragunov)
13. AMPLFY|Rangchu (Panda, Julia)
13. Jackie Tran (JACK-7, Paul)
13. ROX|NeNe The Dragon (Kazuya)

17. KoDee (Kazuya)
17. DATA|Jio (Xiaoyu)
17. Trungy (Geese)
17. Donte (Law)
17. BxA|Squall (Marduk)
17. BSE|DanBanter (Jin)
17. Glaciating (Miguel)
17. Liquid|Gen (Shaheen, Law)

25. EQNX|CuddleCore (Alisa)
25. RunItBlack (Jin)
25. W2W|Brawlpro (King)
25. ShinkuuR (Julia)
25. Mr96Atl (Marduk, Geese)
25. EQNX|Joey Fury (Paul)
25. ReSe|AceUnlimited (Jin, Asuka)
25. RickThaRular (Law, Bob)

33. TK|KingReyJr (Asuka)
33. 4o4|Abstract (Xiaoyu)
33. Jon Hammer (Gigas)
33. HHG|Prophetnoata (Hwoarang)
33. KON|Aftaburn (Hwoarang)
33. BigBoi (Julia, Bob)
33. Princess Ling (Lei, Xiaoyu)
33. KingBreadSticks (King)
33. GS|Pokchop (Josie, Negan)
33. DHG|Mimi (Asuka)
33. ClintTheBeast (Kuma)
33. MicAtl (King)
33. Jermanji (Yoshimitsu)
33. Dastry (Asuka)
33. The Realyst (Julia, Josie)
33. Tom Savage (Asuka)

49. RNS|Unknown
49. Nashi (Feng)
49. SOA|Oath (Eddy)
49. RZA (King)
49. Genghis D0n (Katarina)
49. Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza, Jin)
49. Noel Strife (Hwoarang)
49. Disrupt|JodyThaGreat (Lee)
49. XSquared (Nina)
49. Heisenberg (Eddy)
49. Perk
49. KBZ|InIt2Wynneit
49. NG-Obscure (Alisa)
49. IceColdEdge (King)
49. HCP|Icege (Marduk)
49. Glaze20z (Eddy)

Tekken 7 —Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Talon|Kkokkoma (Paul, Kazumi) eliminated RB|Anakin (JACK-7) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Talon|Kkokkoma (Paul) eliminated RBL|SperoGin (Eddy) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Talon|Kkokkoma (Paul, Kazumi) eliminated GG|Saint (Bob, JACK-7) 2-1.

• Winners finals: RB|Anakin (JACK-7) beat RBL|SperoGin (Eddy) 3-0.

• Talon|Kkokkoma (Paul) eliminated Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) 2-0.

• GG|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) 2-1.

• Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) eliminated 7CG|Mr. Taxi (Anna) 2-0.

• GG|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated Talon|Book (Geese, Jin) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RBL|SperoGin (Eddy) beat Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: RB|Anakin (JACK-7) beat Talon|Kkokkoma (Paul) 2-1.

Tekken 7 —Top 24 battle log

• 7CG|Mr. Taxi (Anna) eliminated Fusion (Lucky Chloe) 2-0.

• Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) eliminated PG|Speedkicks (Jin) 2-0.

• Talon|Book (Jin) eliminated UYU|Jeondding (Lucky Chloe, Eddy) 2-0.

• GG|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) 2-1.

• Fusion (Lucky Chloe) eliminated ROX|NeNe The Dragon (Kazuya) 2-1.

• PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) eliminated Jackie Tran (JACK-7) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated AMPLFY|Rangchu (Panda) 2-1.

• GG|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated 7CG|Sayco (Dragunov) 2-0.

• ROX|NeNe The Dragon (Kazuya) eliminated Liquid|Gen (Law, Shaheen) 2-1.

• PG|Speedkicks (Jin, Hwoarang) eliminated BSE|DanBanter (Jin) 2-1.

• AMPLFY|Rangchu (Panda) eliminated Donte (Law) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondding (Lucky Chloe) eliminated Trungy (Geese) 2-0.

• 7CG|Sayco (Dragunov) eliminated DATA|Jio (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• GG|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated KoDee (Kazuya) 2-0.

• Jackie Tran (JACK-7) eliminated BxA|Squall (Marduk) 2-0.

• Fusion (Lucky Chloe) eliminated Glaciating (Miguel) 2-1.

• Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) beat Yamasa|Take (Paul) 2-0.

• RBL|SperoGin (Eddy) beat 7CG|Mr. Taxi (Anna) 2-1.

• Talon|Kkokkoma (Paul, Kazumi) beat Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) 2-1.

• RB|Anakin (JACK-7) beat Talon|Book (Jin) 2-0.

Tekken 7 —Top 32 battle log

• 7CG|Sayco (Dragunov) eliminated ReSe|AceUnlimited (Jin) 2-1.

• UYU|Jeondding (Lucky Chloe, Eddy) eliminated EQNX|Joey Fury (Paul) 2-1.

• AMPLFY|Rangchu (Julia) eliminated Mr96Atl (Marduk, Geese) 2-0.

• BxA|Squall (Marduk) eliminated ShinkuuR (Julia) 2-1.

• BSE|DanBanter (Jin) eliminated W2W|BrawlPro (King) 2-0.

• Glaciating (Miguel) eliminated RunItBlack (Jin) 2-1.

• ROX|NeNe The Dragon (Kazuya) eliminated EQNX|CuddleCore (Alisa) 2-1.

• GG|Saint (Bob) eliminated RickThaRular (Law) 2-0.

• 7CG|Mr. Taxi (Anna) beat DATA|Jio (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) beat Trungy (Geese) 2-0.

• Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) beat Donte (Law) 2-0.

• RBL|SperoGin (Eddy) beat KoDee (Kazuya) 2-1.

• Disrupt|Shadow20z (Anna, Claudio) beat Liquid|Gen (Shaheen) 2-1.

• Talon|Kkokkoma (Paul) beat Fusion (Lucky Chloe) 2-0.

• Talon|Book (Geese) beat PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) 2-0.

• RB|Anakin (JACK-7) beat Jackie Tran (Paul) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Notable pools matches battle log

• Trungy (Geese) beat RunItBlack (Jin) 2-1.

• KoDee (Kazuya) beat Princess Ling (Lei, Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• Talon|Kkokkoma (Dragunov) beat MicAtl (King) 2-0.

• Fusion (Lucky Chloe) beat ClintTheBeast (Kuma) 2-0.

• DATA|Jio (Xiaoyu) beat KON|Aftaburn (Hwoarang) 2-1.

• Liquid|Gen (Shaheen) beat GS|Pokchop (Josie) 2-0.

• PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) beat Jermanji (Yoshimitsu) 2-0.

• KON|Aftaburn (Hwoarang) beat EQNX|Joey Fury (Paul) 2-1.

• GG|Saint (Bob, JACK-7) eliminated Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza) 2-1.

• Donte (Law) beat 404|Abstract (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• AMPLFY|Rangchu (Panda) eliminated Disrupt|JodyThaGreat (Lee) 2-0.

• Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza) eliminated KingRey (King) 2-0.

• Donte (Law) beat GG|Saint (Bob) 2-1.

• RBL|SperoGin (Eddy) beat KingBreadSticks (King) 2-0.

• KingBreadSticks (King) beat AMPLFY|Rangchu (Panda) 2-1.

• Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) beat DHG|Mimi (Asuka) 2-0.

• Talon|Book (Geese) beat 7CG|Sayco (Dragunov) 2-0.

• KingRey (King) beat Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza, Jin) 2-1.

• Jackie Tran (JACK-7) beat The Realyst (Julia, Josie) 2-1.

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated Nashi (Feng) 2-0.

• Yamasa|Take (Steve) beat EQNX|CuddleCore (Alisa) 2-1.

• RB|Anakin (JACK-7) beat RickThaRular (Law, Bob) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated Nameless (Bob) 2-0.

• 7CG|Mr. Taxi (Anna) beat BigBoi (Julia, Bob) 2-0.

• Nameless (Bob) beat UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Results

1. PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus)
2. eU|Samsora (Peach)
3. Liquid|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma, Palutena, Olimar)
4. MVG|DarkWizzy (Mario)
5. Cosmos (Inkling)
5. Rogue|Light (Fox)
7. Wrath (Sonic, Joker)
7. APE|Goblin (Roy)

9. Armada|Ned (Pokémon Trainer)
9. TG|MuteAce (Peach)
9. PG|Esam (Pikachu)
9. Typo|Sonido (Sonic)
13. TSM|Tweek (Joker, King K. Rool)
13. SSG|LeoN (Bowser, Bowser Jr.)
13. AMG|8BitMan (R.O.B.)
13. Demise|Mr. E (Lucina)

17. EpicGabriel (R.O.B.)
17. Nfinite|Toast (Young Link)
17. ATU|Mekos (Lucas)
17. Fatality (Captain Falcon)
17. TG|MVD (Snake)
17. T1|Larry Lurr (Wolf)
17. MVG|Salem (Snake, Hero)
17. Rideae (Pikachu)

25. OverLade (Ridley)
25. WC|Sandstorm (Terry, Ken)
25. Donquavious (Greninja)
25. Suarez (Yoshi)
25. EXP|CD (Roy)
25. OES|RFang (Pichu)
25. OES|Benny&TheJets (R.O.B.)
25. FS|Kola (Roy)

33. EMG|Blacktwins13 (Mario, Pichu)
33. Neos (Rosalina & Luma)
33. Bandits|0mart (Snake)
33. FS|Peabnut (Mega Man)
33. Evil|Ap0stle (Greninja)
33. Spiral|Ryo (Ike)
33. JLim (Snake)
33. Aikota (Lucas, Mii Gunner)
33. Namefireball (Greninja)
33. GoTE|VinnyG (Snake)
33. GoTE|Synergy (Robin)
33. A2M|ChillyChilli (Mario)
33. L-UG|Merf (Chrom)
33. UncivilNinja (Shulk)
33. Nfinite|CStream (Pokémon Trainer)
33. Mystearica (Palutena)

49. Dietsoda (Cloud)
49. CSM|PikPocket (Olimar)
49. Fred the Farmer (Meta Knight)
49. YoseFu (Simon)
49. SL|Osiris (Falco)
49. Pipp (Snake)
49. Ak8's Phantasmagoria (Joker)
49. SATL|Kamikaze (Yoshi)
49. RIZE|Aperture (Inkling)
49. Dr. Copter (Greninja)
49. GENV (Mario)
49. Kuma|Dusk (Roy)
49. Key (Yoshi)
49. Kuma|Danye (Bowser)
49. PHNM|Adachi (Luigi)
49. TC|Omega (Bowser)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated eU|Samsora (Peach) 3-2.

• Losers finals: eU|Samsora (Peach) eliminated Liquid|Dabuz (Palutena, Olimar) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Liquid|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma, Palutena) eliminated MVG|DarkWizzy (Mario) 3-2.

• Winners finals: PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) beat eU|Samsora (Peach) 3-2.

• MVG|DarkWizzy (Mario) eliminated Cosmos (Inkling) 3-1.

• Liquid|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Rogue|Light (Fox) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) beat MVG|DarkWizzy (Mario) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: eU|Samsora (Peach) beat Liquid|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) 3-1.

• Rogue|Light (Fox) eliminated APE|Goblin (Roy) 3-1.

• Cosmos (Inkling) eliminated Wrath (Sonic) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 16 battle log

• Rogue|Light (Fox) eliminated PG|Esam (Pikachu) 3-2.

• Wrath (Sonic) eliminated Armada|Ned (Pokémon Trainer) 3-2.

• APE|Goblin (Roy) eliminated Typo|Sonido (Sonic) 3-0.

• Cosmos (Inkling) eliminated TG|MuteAce (Peach) 3-2.

• PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) beat Rogue|Light (Fox) 3-1.

• MVG|DarkWizzy (Mario) beat APE|Goblin (Roy) 3-0.

• Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar) beat Armada|Ned (Pokémon Trainer) 3-0.

• eU|Samsora (Peach) beat Cosmos (Inkling) 3-1.

• Typo|Sonido (Sonic) eliminated Demise|Mr. E (Lucina) 3-0.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) eliminated AMG|8BitMan (R.O.B.) 3-1.

• TG|MuteAce (Peach) eliminated SSG|LeoN (Bowser, Bowser Jr.) 3-1.

• Wrath (Sonic) eliminated TSM|Tweek (Joker) 3-1.

Brawlhalla — Results

1. WC|Sandstorm (Fait)
2. simpLe (Thor)
3. noeL (Ragnir)
4. FP|Cody Travis (Barraza, Lord Vraxx)
5. InC|Ethan (Hattori, Val, Mordex)
5. Cake (Cassidy)
7. FP|Isidroo (Brynn)
7. AA|Neeze (Ragnir, Fait, Thor)

9. Tempo|Boomie (Isaiah)
9. WC|Wrenchd (Asuri)
9. Cosolix (Sir Roland, Scarlet)
9. Noble|Phazon (Asuri, Lucien)
13. T1FF4NY (Asuri)
13. Simba (Val)
13. Pugsyxd (Jhala)
13. LDZ (Barraza)

Brawlhalla — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: WC|Sandstorm (Fait) eliminated simpLe (Thor) 3-1.

• Losers finals: simpLe (Thor) eliminated noeL (Ragnir) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: noeL (Ragnir) eliminated FP|Cody Travis (Lord Vraxx, Barraza) 3-0.

• Winners finals: WC|Sandstorm (Fait) beat simpLe (Thor) 3-1.

• noeL (Ragnir) eliminated Cake (Cassidy) 3-2.

• FP|Cody Travis (Barraza) eliminated InC|Ethan (Hattori, Val, Mordex) 3-0.

• Cake (Cassidy) eliminated AA|Neeze (Ragnir, Fait, Thor) 3-2.

• FP|Cody Travis (Barraza) eliminated FP|Isidroo (Brynn) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: simpLe (Thor) beat InC|Ethan (Hattori) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: WC|Sandstorm (Fait) beat noeL (Ragnir) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results

1. Captain Faceroll (Sheik)
2. MVG|Mew2King (Sheik, Fox)
3. n0ne (Captain Falcon)
4. Spark (Sheik)
5. HLC|S2J (Captain Falcon)
5. Kalvar (Marth)
7. TheSwooper (Samus)
7. Voo (Falco)

9. 119|Wevans (Samus)
9. AG|HiFi (Jigglypuff)
9. SFS|A Rookie (Mario)
9. SS|Colbol (Fox)
13. Magi (Falco)
13. ToL|Den (Fox)
13. Grab (Marth)
13. Ryan Ford (Fox)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Captain Faceroll (Sheik) eliminated MVG|Mew2King (Sheik, Fox) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Captain Faceroll (Sheik) beat MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) 3-0.

• Losers finnals: Captain Faceroll (Sheik) eliminated n0ne (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Captain Faceroll (Sheik) eliminated Spark (Sheik) 3-2.

• Winners finals: MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) beat n0ne (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• Spark (Sheik) eliminated HLC|S2J (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• Captain Faceroll (Sheik) eliminated Kalvar (Marth) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: n0ne (Captain Falcon) beat HLC|S2J (Captain Falcon) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) beat Captain Faceroll (Sheik) 3-1.

• Spark (Sheik) eliminated TheSwooper (Samus) 3-0.

• Kalvar (Marth) eliminated Voo (Falco) 3-2.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. Magnegro (Birdie)
2. 4o4|Neon (Kolin)
3. FGCJesus (F.A.N.G)
4. UYU|Jeondding (Rashid)
5. Alex (Blanka)
5. Nice1 (Zeku)
7. BxA|Squall (Necalli)
7. Paradigm|Shonuff122 (Laura)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Magnegro (Birdie) eliminated 4o4|Neon (Kolin) 3-1.

• Losers finals: 4o4|Neon (Kolin) eliminated FGCJesus (F.A.N.G) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Magnegro (Birdie) beat FGCJesus (F.A.N.G) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: 4o4|Neon (Kolin) eliminated UYU|Jeondding (Rashid) 2-1.

• 4o4|Neon (Kolin) eliminated Nice1 (Zeku) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondding (Rashid) eliminated Alex (Blanka) 2-0.

• Nice1 (Zeku) eliminated Paradigm|Shonuff122 (Laura) 2-1.

• Alex (Blanka) eliminated BxA|Squall (Necalli) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FGCJesus (F.A.N.G) beat UYU|Jeondding (Rashid) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Magnegro (Birdie) beat 4o4|Neon (Kolin) 2-0.

Mortal Kombat 11 — Results

1. CGL|Ninjakilla212 (Johnny Cage, Liu Kang)
2. BDG|ForeverKing (Geras, Kung Lao)
3. Alexander-the-1 (Cetrion)
4. zTsunamiV (Sub-Zero)
5. Kewlio (Kitana)
5. Chickenjoe5 (Jacqui)
7. COG|Geex17 (Jacqui)
7. SIM|2eZ (Sub-Zero)

Mortal Kombat 11 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: CGL|Ninjakilla212 (Johnny Cage) eliminated BDG|ForeverKing (Geras, Kung Lao) 3-0.

• Losers finals: BDG|ForeverKing (Geras) eliminated Alexander-the-1 (Cetrion) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: BDG|ForeverKing (Geras) eliminated zTsunamiV (Sub-Zero) 2-0.

• Winners finals: CGL|Ninjakilla212 (Liu Kang) beat Alexander-the-1 (Cetrion) 3-0.

• BDG|ForeverKing (Geras) eliminated Chickenjoe5 (Jacqui) 2-0.

• zTsunamiV (Sub-Zero) eliminated Kewlio (Kitana) 2-0.

• BDG|ForeverKing (Geras) eliminated SIM|2eZ (Sub-Zero) 2-0.

• zTsunamiV (Sub-Zero) eliminated COG|Geex17 (Jacqui) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Alexander-the-1 (Cetrion) beat Kewlio (Kitana) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CGL|Ninjakilla212 (Johnny Cage) beat Chickenjoe5 (Jacqui) 2-0.

Rivals of Aether — Results

1. NVG|CakeAssault (Forsburn)
2. Penguin (Absa)
3. Windows (Wrastor)
4. WSGP|Guard (Clairen)
5. BxA|MattyIce (Wrastor)
5. ZeeBee (Kragg, Clairen)
7. Tapscott (Orcane, Clairen)
7. GotE|Backpack (Ranno)

Rivals of Aether — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second seet: NVG|CakeAssault (Forsburn) eliminated Penguin (Absa) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Penguin (Absa) beat NVR|CakeAssault (Forsburn) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Penguin (Absa) eliminated Windows (Wrastor) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Penguin (Absa) eliminated WSGP|Guard (Clairen) 3-1.

• Winners finals: NVG|CakeAssault (Forsburn) beat Windows (Wrastor) 3-1.

• Penguin (Absa) eliminated ZeeBee (Kragg, Clairen) 3-0.

• WSGP|Guard (Clairen) eliminated BxA|MattyIce (Wrastor) 3-0.

• ZeeBee (Kragg) eliminated GotE|Backpack (Ranno) 3-2.

• WSGP|Guard (Clairen) eliminated Tapscott (Orcane, Clairen) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Windows (Wrastor) beat Penguin (Absa) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: NVG|CakeAssault (Forsburn) beat BxA|MattyIce (Wrastor) 3-2.

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. BxA|Xephukai (Sophitia)
2. BxA|PartyWolf (Kilik)
3. LMNY|Cry-Wolv (Azwel)
4. BigBoi (Yoshimitsu, Ivy)
5. Calvinize (Astaroth)
5. Novastar (Siegfried)
7. Impulse (Nightmare)
7. Yugo (Kilik)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Doubles — Results

1. Cosmos (Inkling) & Rogue|Light (Fox)
2. PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) & MVG|ScAtt (Mega Man)
3. MVG|DarkWizzy (Mario) & MVG|Salem (Hero)
4. Fatality (Captain Falcon) & Typo|Sonido (Sonic)
5. PG|Esam (Pikachu) & TG|MVD (Snake)
5. FS|Peabnut (Mega Man) & APE|Goblin (Roy)
7. TG|MuteAce (Peach) & Ned (Pokémon Trainer)
7. EpicGabriel (R.O.B.) & MVG|Mew2King (Bowser)

Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles — Results

1. MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) & Ryan Ford (Fox)
2. HLC|S2J (Captain Falcon) & n0ne (Captain Falcon)
3. MVG|KingMomo (Falco) & Drephen (Sheik)
4. HiFi (Jigglypuff) & Sharkz (Ice Climbers)
5. TheSwooper (Samus) & MoG (Peach)
5. Austintacious (Sheik) & Soap (Jigglypuff)
7. Sami (Falco) & Jarod (Fox)
7. Billybopeep (Fox) & Wally (Peach)

Event Schedule

DreamHack Atlanta 2019 Event Schedule image #1 DreamHack Atlanta 2019 Event Schedule image #2 DreamHack Atlanta 2019 Event Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (3)