Smash'N'Splash 5 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • June 2, 2019 at 8:22 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

This weekend we're going to see Smash'N'Splash 5 happening in Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin.

It's a massive event, and some of the top level talent you can expect to see compete includes FOX|MKLeo, TSM|Tweek, Liquid|Hungrybox, TSM|Leffen, C9|Mango, NRG|Nairo, PG|Marss, Liquid|Dabuz, PG|Plup, Mew2King, PG|Zain, PG|Cosmos, eU|Samsora, Salem, BC|Mr. R, Wizzrobe, CLG|SFAT, HLC|S2J, Rogue|Light, PA|CaptainZack, CLG|VoiD, CLG|PewPewU, DIG|Lucky, n0ne, T1|Larry Lurr, though there are of course many more ready to fight it out as well.

Smash'N'Splash 5 has a massive entrant pool with over 3,000 people attending, with almost 1,600 of those registered for Super Smash Bros. Ultimate and over 800 for Super Smash Bros. Melee.

Both of these titles will have Doubles events as well, of course, which are naturally also stacked to the brim with talent.

Besides these main games, there will also be tournament play in Super Smash Bros. 64, Project M, Rivals of Aether, Pokkén Tournament DX, Dragon Ball FighterZ, Tekken 7, Mortal Kombat 11 and Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition.

Streaming is being handled by VG Boot Camp, VG Boot Camp 2, Melee Everday, SSB 64, VG Boot Camp 3 and Gooshi Gaming.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Results

1. FOX|MKLeo (Joker)
2. eU|Samsora (Peach, Daisy, Palutena)
3. Ally (Snake)
4. PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus)
5. CLG|VoiD (Pichu, Joker, Sheik)
5. Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar, Rosalina & Luma, Palutena)
7. Mazer|Nakat (Pichu)
7. Wizzrobe (Wolf)

9. Shoyo James (Chrom)
9. SpS|LeoN (Bowser)
9. MVG|ScAtt (Mega Man, Snake, Inkling)
9. Rogue|Light (Fox)
13. Demise|Mr. E (Lucina)
13. PG|Cosmos (Inkling, Corrin)
13. PA|CaptainZack (Bayonetta)
13. The Great Gonzales (Palutena)

17. Lui$ (Dr. Mario, Fox)
17. NRG|Nairo (Palutena, Lucina)
17. DOG|Blank (Chrom)
17. LeeT (Mii Brawler)
17. Salem (Shulk)
17. Wishes (Pokémon Trainer, Inkling)
17. OeS|RFang (Pichu)
17. HPT|Seth (Yoshi)

25. TGS|Captain L (Pikachu)
25. dB|Yeti (Mega Man)
25. Gomakenpi (Olimar)
25. Timor|Raffi-X (R.O.B.)
25. AMG|8BitMan (R.O.B.)
25. MVG|DarkWizzy (Mario)
25. BC|Mr. R (Snake)
25. EMG|Blacktwins13 (Pichu)

33. SUGOI|Ven (Zelda)
33. Tuxedo|Stroder (Greninja)
33. UtopianRay (Palutena)
33. Ho3K|Gen (Palutena)
33. Nevermore|Rags (Donkey Kong, Inkling)
33. NB|Ryuga (Ike)
33. BCe|Juice (Zero Suit Samus, Falco)
33. Demise|ZD (Fox)
33. Armada|Myran (Olimar)
33. Mystearica (Zelda)
33. Kofi (Falco)
33. Goblin (Roy)
33. Demise|Pandarian (Pokémon Trainer)
33. Elegant (Luigi)
33. Sinnyboo242 (Inkling)
33. TSM|Tweek (Wario, Roy, Joker, Young Link)

49. FOX|Mew2King (Lucina)
49. Puppeh (Pokémon Trainer)
49. Timor|DM (Pikachu)
49. DarkShad (Shulk)
49. Ozone (Duck Hunt)
49. SCY|Loaf (Wario, Greninja)
49. Armada|Ned (Joker, Pokémon Trainer)
49. Scythe|Lucky (Piranha Plant)
49. RegulatingMofo (Mega Man)
49. PandaBair (Villager)
49. Mudomo (Pichu)
49. BlazingPasta (Peach)
49. GG|Xeno (Lucina)
49. SV|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch)
49. Bankai (Pokémon Trainer)
49. GEKI|Gackt (Ness)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|MKLeo (Joker) eliminated eU|Samsora (Peach, Palutena) 3-0.

• Losers finals: eU|Samsora (Peach) eliminated Ally (Snake) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: eU|Samsora (Peach) eliminated PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) 3-0.

• Winners finals: FOX|MKLeo (Joker) beat Ally (Snake) 3-1.

• PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar, Rosalina & Luma, Palutena) 3-0.

• eU|Samsora (Peach) eliminated CLG|VoiD (Joker, Pichu, Sheik) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|MKLeo (Joker) beat PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Ally (Snake) beat CLG|VoiD (Pichu, Joker) 3-1.

• Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar) eliminated Wizzrobe (Wolf) 3-0.

• eU|Samsora (Peach, Daisy) eliminated Mazer|Nakat (Pichu) 3-2.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 16 battle log

• Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar) eliminated Rogue|Light (Fox) 3-0.

• Wizzrobe (Wolf) eliminated MVG|ScAtt (Snake, Inkling) 3-1.

• eU|Samsora (Peach) eliminated SpS|LeoN (Bowser) 3-2.

• Mazer|Nakat (Pichu) eliminated Shoyo James (Chrom) 3-1.

• FOX|MKLeo (Joker) beat eU|Samsora (Daisy, Peach) 3-0.

• PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) beat Shoyo James (Chrom) 3-1.

• CLG|VoiD (Pichu) beat Rogue|Light (Fox) 3-1.

• Ally (Snake) beat Wizzrobe (Wolf) 3-0.

• Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar) eliminated The Great Gonzales (Palutena) 3-1.

• MVG|ScAtt (Mega Man) eliminated PA|CaptainZack (Bayonetta) 3-2.

• SpS|LeoN (Bowser) eliminated PG|Cosmos (Inkling, Corrin) 3-0.

• Mazer|Nakat (Pichu) eliminated Demise|Mr. E (Lucina) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 32 battle log

• The Great Gonzales (Palutena) eliminated HPT|Seth (Yoshi) 3-1.

• Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar) eliminated OeS|RFang (Pichu) 3-1.

• PA|CaptainZack (Bayonetta) eliminated Wishes (Pokémon Trainer) 3-1.

• MVG|ScAtt (Mega Man) eliminated Salem (Shulk) 3-2.

• PG|Cosmos (Inkling) eliminated LeeT (Mii Brawler) 3-0.

• SpS|LeoN (Bowser) eliminated DOG|Blank (Chrom) 3-1.

• Mazer|Nakat (Pichu) eliminated NRG|Nairo (Palutena) 3-1.

• Demise|Mr. E (Lucina) eliminated Lui$ (Dr. Mario) 3-0.

• eU|Samsora (Peach) beat Salem (Shulk) 3-0.

• FOX|MKLeo (Joker) beat Wishes (Pokémon Trainer) 3-2.

• Shoyo James (Chrom) beat Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar) 3-0.

• PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) beat HPT|Seth (Yoshi) 3-1.

• Rogue|Light (Fox) beat Demise|Mr. E (Lucina) 3-0.

• CLG|VoiD (Pichu) beat NRG|Nairo (Palutena, Lucina) 3-1.

• Ally (Snake) beat SpS|LeoN (Bowser) 3-0.

• Wizzrobe (Wolf) beat LeeT (Mii Brawler) 3-1.

• The Great Gonzales (Palutena) eliminated EMG|Blacktwins13 (Pichu) 3-1.

• OeS|RFang (Pichu) eliminated BC|Mr. R (Snake) 3-1.

• PA|CaptainZack (Bayonetta) eliminated MVG|DarkWizzy (Mario) 3-1.

• MvG|Scatt (Mega Man) eliminated AMG|8BitMan (R.O.B.) 3-2.

• PG|Cosmos (Inkling) eliminated Timor|Raffi-X (R.O.B.) 3-1.

• DOG|Blank (Chrom) eliminated Gomakenpi (Olimar) 3-0.

• Mazer|Nakat (Pichu) eliminated dB|Yeti (Mega Man) 3-1.

• Lui$ (Dr. Mario) eliminated TGS|Captain L (Pikachu) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Notable top 64 matches battle log

• The Great Gonzales (Palutena) eliminated TSM|Tweek (Young Link, Wario) 3-1.

• MVG|ScAtt (Mega Man) eliminated Armada|Myran (Olimar) 3-0.

• NRG|Nairo (Palutena, Lucina) beat PA|CaptainZack (Bayonetta) 3-2.

• PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) beat Demise|ZD (Fox) 3-0.

• Wizzrobe (Wolf) beat TSM|Tweek (Joker, Wario, Roy) 3-1.

• Demise|Mr. E (Lucina) beat Armada|Myran (Olimar) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results

1. Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
2. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
3. TSM|Leffen (Fox)
4. PG|Zain (Marth)
5. PG|Plup (Sheik, Fox)
5. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi)
7. C9|Mango (Falco)
7. CLG|SFAT (Fox)

9. HLC|KJH (Fox)
9. Ace|iBDW (Fox)
9. Drephen (Sheik)
9. WKDA|Shroomed (Sheik, Marth)
13. RG|KingMomo (Falco)
13. CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
13. Westballz (Falco)
13. Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)

17. UGS|Michael (Jigglypuff)
17. 8BP|Frenzy (Falco)
17. HLC|S2J (Captain Falcon)
17. PS|Bananas (Ice Climbers)
17. n0ne (Captain Falcon)
17. Fiction (Fox)
17. BC|MikeHaze (Fox)
17. Ginger (Falco)

25. Spark (Sheik)
25. Pleasantries (Samus)
25. Ace|Rocky (Falco)
25. 100 Grand (Marth)
25. NGG|TheSwooper (Samus)
25. Jakenshaken (Marth)
25. MnT|2Saint (Jigglypuff)
25. DIG|Lucky (Fox)

33. LordEnglish (Jigglypuff)
33. Voo (Falco)
33. Shabo (Fox)
33. Techboy (Ice Climbers)
33. SMILE|Holiday (Fox)
33. GHQ|Zamu (Fox)
33. Forrest (Marth)
33. sm:)e|Boyd (Ice Climbers)
33. GHQ|Kels (Sheik, Fox)
33. Morsecode762 (Samus)
33. DCG|Kürv (Luigi)
33. Zetts (Falco)
33. Lifter (Peach)
33. Shinobi (Fox)
33. Zeo (Captain Falcon)
33. Ace|Overtriforce (Sheik)

49. INVENT|Pappi (Fox)
49. Travioli (Samus)
49. TNC|Billybopeep (Fox)
49. Juicebox (Sheik)
49. Ben (Sheik)
49. GS|Null (Fox)
49. Eggy (Peach)
49. Fsbr|ASL (Sheik)
49. Pleeba (Sheik)
49. Rik (Fox)
49. Vinodh (Jigglypuff)
49. Fout NL (Peach)
49. Deepz (Falco)
49. TSI|Blendtec (Peach)
49. Nakamaman (Marth)
49. PRZ (Fox)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated TSM|Leffen (Fox) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: TSM|Leffen (Fox) eliminated PG|Zain (Marth) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) beat Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) eliminated PG|Plup (Sheik) 3-2.

• PG|Zain (Marth) eliminated VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat PG|Plup (Fox) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) beat VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) 3-1.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) eliminated C9|Mango (Falco) 3-1.

• PG|Zain (Marth) eliminated CLG|SFAT (Fox) 3-2.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 16 battle log

• PG|Zain (Marth) eliminated WKDA|Shroomed (Sheik) 3-0.

• CLG|SFAT (Fox) elimintaed Drephen (Sheik) 3-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) eliminated Ace|iBDW (Fox) 3-0.

• C9|Mango (Falco) eliminated HLC|KJH (Fox) 3-0.

• Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) beat TSM|Leffen (Fox) 3-1.

• VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) bet C9|Mango (Falco) 3-1.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) beat PG|Zain (Marth) 3-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat CLG|SFAT (Fox) 3-1.

• WKDA|Shroomed (Sheik) eliminated Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 3-1.

• Drephen (Sheik) eliminated Westballz (Falco) 3-1.

• Ace|iBDW (Fox) eliminated CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 3-2.

• HLC|KJH (Fox) eliminated REG|KingMomo (Falco) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 32 battle log

• WKDA|Shroomed (Sheik) eliminated Ginger (Falco) 3-0.

• Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) eliminated BC|MikeHaze (Fox) 3-1.

• Westballz (Falco) eliminated Fiction (Fox) 3-2.

• Drephen (Sheik) eliminated n0ne (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• Ace|iBDW (Fox) eliminated PS|Bananas (Ice Climbers) 3-2.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated HLC|S2J (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• HLC|KJH (Fox) eliminated 8BP|Frenzy (Falco) 3-0.

• RG|KingMomo (Falco) eliminated UGS|Michael (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) beat n0ne (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat Fiction (Fox) 3-1.

• VBGC|aMSa (Yoshi) beat Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 3-2.

• C9|Mango (Falco) beat Ginger (Falco) 3-1.

• PG|Zain (Marth) beat UGS|Michael (Jigglypuff) 3-0.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) beat HLC|KJH (Fox) 3-2.

• CLG|SFAT (Fox) beat HLC|S2J (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat Ace|iBDW (Fox) 3-2.

• WKDA|Shroomed (Sheik) eliminated DIG|Lucky (Fox) 3-2.

• BC|MikeHaze (Fox) eliminated MnT|2Saint (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• Westballz (Falco) eliminated Jakenshaken (Marth) 3-0.

• Drephen (Sheik) eliminatewd NGG|TheSwooper (Samus) 3-2.

• PS|Bananas (Ice Climbers) eliminated 100 Grand (Marth) 3-0.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated Ace|Rocky (Falco) 3-0.

• 8BP|Frenzy (Falco) eliminated Pleasantries (Samus) 3-1.

• RG|KingMomo (Falco) eliminated Spark (Sheik) 3-2.

Project M — Results

1. PKK|Malachi (Peach, Sheik)
2. Techboy (Ice Climbers)
3. P-|ThundeRzReiGN (Donkey Kong, Captain Falcon, Ike)
4. ePG|Pikmon (Mr. Game & Watch)
5. Switch (Wolf)
5. GHQ|Aki (Ness)
7. ALS|Drugfreechu (Mr. Game & Watch)
7. The Doctor (Mario)

9. Boringman (Sonic, Meta Knight, Lucario)
9. ElkG|Ivayne (Wolf)
9. Sothe (Ivysaur)
9. Junebug (Donkey Kong, Sheik)
13. GSG|Cala (Ivysaur)
13. Twisty (Wario)
13. Bobby Frizz (Fox)
13. MukLyfe|Marshall (Mr. Game & Watch)

17. SD|Fearless (Lucario)
17. XXX|Comb (Mr. game & Watch)
17. GSG|Scarfy (Sonic)
17. WSGP|Nohgrilla (Donkey Kong)
17. CS|Bubbles (Captain Falcon)
17. EmuKiller (Mewtwo, Meta Knight)
17. ePG|Chevy (Samus)
17. GLS|Dirtboy (Squirtle)

25. AmericanBowser (Bowser)
25. Cloudburst (Squirtle)
25. Silver (Fox, Falco)
25. OUF|Ellipsis (Mr. Game & Watch)
25. SBI|Poilu (Lucario)
25. Morsecode762 (Samus)
25. Forrest (Mr. Game & Watch)
25. Metroid (Ike)

Project M — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: PKK|Malachi (Peach) eliminated Techboy (Ice Climbers) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Techboy (Ice Climbers) beat PKK|Malachi (Peach) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Techboy (Ice Climbers) eliminated P-|ThundeRzReiGN (Donkey Kong, Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: P-|ThundeRzReiGN (Donkey Kong) eliminated ePG|Pikmon (Mr. Game & Watch) 3-2.

• Winners finals: PKK|Malachi (Peach) beat Techboy (Ice Climbers) 3-0.

• ePG|Pikmon (Mr. Game & Watch) eliminated Switch (Wolf) 3-2.

• P-|ThundeRzReiGN (Donkey Kong) eliminated GHQ|Aki (Ness) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PKK|Malachi (Peach) beat Switch (Wolf) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Techboy (Ice Climbers) beat P-|ThundeRzReiGN (Donkey Kong) 3-2.

• GHQ|Aki (Ness) eliminated The Doctor (Mario) 3-2.

• ePG|Pikmon (Mr. Game & Watch) eliminated ALS|Drugfreechu (Mr. Game & Watch) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. 64 — Results

1. PG|SuPeRbOoMfAn (Captain Falcon)
2. Tacos (Yoshi, Jigglypuff, Captain Falcon)
3. KeroKeroppi (Captain Falcon, Pikachu)
4. ATK|Josh Brody (Pikachu)
5. VGBC|DarkHorse (Captain Falcon)
5. EG (Captain Falcon, Kirby)
7. G64|Dogs_Johnson (Captain Falcon)
7. BDSM|Shears (Mario, Luigi, Yoshi)

9. dboss (Captain Falcon)
9. ND64|B33F (Pikachu)
9. ND#1|Lordtoko (Jigglypuff)
9. Rocket (Captain Falcon)
13. MHC|ComboBlaze (Link)
13. BigRed (Pikachu)
13. SxRd|Velocity Jones (Kirby)
13. MI|Andykins (Fox)

Super Smash Bros. 64 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: PG|SuPeRbOoMfAn (Captain Falcon) eliminated Tacos (Captain Falcon, Donkey Kong) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Tacos (Jigglypuff, Yoshi) eliminated KeroKeroppi (Captain Falcon) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: KeroKeroppi (Captain Falcon) eliminated ATK|Josh Brody (Pikachu) 3-1.

• Winners finals: PG|SuPeRbOoMfAn (Captain Falcon) beat Tacos (Yoshi, Jigglypuff) 3-0.

• KeroKeroppi (Captain Falcon) eliminated EG (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• ATK|Josh Brody (Pikachu) eliminated VGBC|DarkHorse (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Tacos (Jigglypuff) beat KeroKeroppi (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|SuPeRbOoMfAn (Captain Falcon) beat ATK|Josh Brody (Pikachu) 3-1.

• EG (Captain Falcon) eliminated BDSM|Shears (Yoshi, Mario) 3-0.

• VGBC|Darkhorse (Captain Falcon) eliminated G64|Dogs_Johnson (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

Rivals of Aether — Results

1. Penguin (Absa)
2. CakeAssault (Forsburn, Ori)
3. AF|Windows (Wrastor)
4. TUX|DolphinBrick (Orcane)
5. Seggo (Kragg, Elliana)
5. Jesier (Ori, Kragg)
7. SNT|MSB (Kragg)
7. ISG|Sparx21 (Elliana)

Rivals of Aether — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Penguin (Absa) eliminated CakeAssault (Forsburn) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: CakeAssault (Forsburn) beat Penguin (Absa) 3-2.

• Losers finals: CakeAssault (Forsburn) eliminated AF|Windows (Wrastor) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: CakeAssault (Forsburn) eliminated TUX|DolphinBrick (Orcane) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Penguin (Absa) beat AF|Windows (Wrastor) 3-2.

• TUX|DolphinBrick (Orcane) eliminated Seggo (Kragg) 3-1.

• CakeAssault (Forsburn, Ori) eliminated Jesier (Ori, Kragg) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: AF|Windows (Wrastor) beat TUX|DolphinBrick (Orcane) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Penguin (Absa) beat Jesier (Ori) 3-0.

• CakeAssault (Forsburn) eliminated ISG|Sparx21 (Elliana) 3-0.

• Seggo (Kragg, Elliana) eliminated SNT|MSB (Kragg) 3-2.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. SCRP|Globo (Piccolo, Goku Black, Tien)
2. NPM|$bill (Broly, Goku Black, Kid Goku)
3. RU|Monib (Vegito, Fused Zamasu, Gotenks)
4. Mattmog (Kid Buu, Android 21, Goku Black)
5. Rogue|Light (Teen Gohan, Kid Goku, Trunks)
5. Entar0 (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Goku)
7. UGSG|Bushi (Adult Gohan, Cell, Android 16)
7. CSS|Juneau (Android 21, Bardock, Vegeta)

Pokkén Tournament DX — Results

1. ZB|ThankSwalot (Sceptile)
2. Shadowcat (Braixen, Darkrai)
3. TEC (Scizor)
4. Double (Braixen)
5. Rokso (Garchomp)
5. MACS|Euclase (Aegislash)
7. Kamaal (Mewtwo)
7. DI|Eclipse (Weavile)

ARMS — Results

1. DTN|Shateau (Dr. Coyle)
2. PineappleFreak (Kid Cobra)
3. SirRosalina (Twintelle)
4. Twinedfive0 (Lola Pop)
5. Dastardly (Dr. Coyle)
5. lluZ|Dendy (Master Mummy)
7. StL|N-man (Min Min)
7. lluZ|Kholdstare (Master Mummy9

Tekken 7 — Results

1. LK|ShinPusheen (Akuma)
2. WD|Corona17 (JACK-7, Bryan)
3. GVU|ChillingWok (Josie)
4. SuperDevon (Law)
5. Fons (Lars)
5. L3G0M4N5000 (Dragunov, Alisa)
7. Wandering Chaos (Lars)
7. Zebra (King)

Mortal Kombat 11 — Results

1. LK|Shady (Scorpion)
2. SonDula (Sonya, Raiden)
3. TFLove (Jax)
4. IHateShinigami (Shao Kahn)
5. LETSGO3135 (Sub-Zero)
5. UGSG|Bushi (Sonya)
7. EzTag (Scorpion)
7. Strobe (Erron Black)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8

1. GiefKid (Zangief)
2. LK|Shady (R. Mika)
3. WAS|Q (Karin)
4. EzTag (Ryu)
5. ShepDog (Akuma)
5. Deathpie (Sakura)
7. Terminator
7. Skye Fox (R. Mika)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Doubles — Results

1. Liquid|Nairo (Palutena) & MVG|DarkWizzy (Mario)
2. Ally (Snake) & BC|Mr. R (Chrom)
3. Armada|Myran (Olimar) & BestNess (Ness)
4. Lui$ (Dr. Mario) & Mikee (Mega Man)
5. Stroder (Greninja, Joker) & Pandarian (Pokémon Trainer)
5. eU|Samsora (Peach) & PA|CaptainZack (Daisy)
7. PG|Cosmos (Inkling) & Rogue|Light (Fox)
7. MVG|ScAtt (Mega Man) & Tyroy (Joker)

Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles — Results

1. CLG|SFAT (Fox) & CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
2. HLC|S2J (Captain Falcon) & IMT|Shroomed (Sheik)
3. FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) & PG|Plup (Fox)
4. Ace|iBDW (Fox) & Rocky (Falco)
5. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) & Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)
5. Billybopeep (Fox) & Nut (Sheik)
7. Spark (Sheik) & Ginger (Falco)
7. PG|Zain (Marth) & Liquid|Chillin (Fox)

Project M Doubles — Results

1. Malachi (Peach) & Switch (Wolf)
2. P-|ThundeRzReiGN (Donkey Kong) & BoringMan (Meta Knight)
3. Aki (Ness) & Pikmon (Mr. Game & Watch)
4. Ivayne (Wolf) & NGP|Poilu (Lucario)
5. Drugfreechu (Mr. Game & Watch) & C# (Meta Knight, Zelda)
5. Twisty (Wario) & Silver (Fox)
7. Bubbles (Captain Falcon) & MrWatch&Learn (Mr. Game & Watch)
7. PG|Plup (Meta Knight) & Junebug (Diddy Kong)

Event Schedule

Smash'N'Splash 5 Event Schedule image #1 Smash'N'Splash 5 Event Schedule image #2 Smash'N'Splash 5 Event Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

All times are CDT.

Time Zone Conversion:
PST: Subtract 2 hours.
EST: Add 1 hour.
UTC/UK Time: Add 6 hours.
CEST: Add 7 hours.
JST: Add 14 hours.

Load comments (9)