Electric Clash results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • June 1, 2019 at 9:43 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

There's a one-day event taking place Concord, Ontario, Canada.

Some of the notable competitors set to fight out are JDCR, RB|Anakin, EQNX|Joey Fury, Disrupt|Shadow20z, PG|Speedkicks, ITS|Mak, Disrupt|Joonya20z and GetGosu|Abel del Maestro, though there are many more as well.

This is mainly a Tekken 7 event, as part of the Tekken World Tour, so the majority of competitors showed up for this particular game.

With the Tekken World Tour points on the line, it's no wonder that over 100 people traveled here to battle for them.

Besides this, though, there will also be tournament play in Soul Calibur 6, Dead or Alive 6, Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown.

Streaming is being done at Incendium Gaming and Incendium Gaming 2.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. JDCR (Armor King, Heihachi, Dragunov)
2. Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio, Anna)
3. EQNX|Joey Fury (Marduk)
4. GetGosu|Abel Del Maestro (Eddy)
5. RB|Anakin (JACK-7)
5. Spoodler (Master Raven)
7. DS|Shirdel (Alisa, Marduk)
7. PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang, Miguel)

9. TCOL|Komanda (Asuka)
9. Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza)
9. BlackAlert (Marduk, Leo)
9. XiT|FarEastMagic (Josie)
13. Gold (Paul)
13. Dancer (Asuka)
13. XiT|Kirbster (Xiaoyu)
13. AxeBee (Eliza)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: JDCR (Heihachi) eliminated Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio, Anna) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: JDCR (Heihachi) beat Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) 3-0.

• Losers finals: JDCR (Armor King) eliminated EQNX|Joey Fury (Marduk) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: JDCR (Armor King) eliminated GetGosu|Abel Del Maestro (Eddy) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Disrupt|Shadow20z (Anna, Claudio) beat EQNX|Joey Fury (Marduk) 3-1.

• JDCR (Armor King) eliminated RB|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-0.

• GetGosu|Abel Del Maestro (Eddy) eliminated Spoodler (Master Raven) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EQNX|Joey Fury (Marduk) beat RB|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) beat GetGosu|Abel Del Maestro (Eddy) 2-1.

• Spoodler (Master Raven) eliminated PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang, Miguel) 2-0.

• JDCR (Dragunov) eliminated DS|Shirdel (Alisa) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Notable Top 16 matches battle log

• Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) beat JDCR (Armor King) 2-0.

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. SYN|Oofmatic (Azwel)
2. Flizard (Azwel)
3. Strider Yoshi (2B)
4. Dinoz416 (Voldo)

Dead or Alive 6 — Results

1. T3|ForceOfNature (Ayane)
2. BlackAlert (Bass)
3. WD|BigDame21 (NiCO)
4. PlayMelty (Hitomi)

Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown — Results

1. BlackAlert (Sarah)
2. T3|ForceOfNature (Jacky)
3. AAK (Jean)
4. Psychochronic

Event Schedule

Electric Clash Event Schedule image #1
Click images for larger versions

Schedule image courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (4)