Combo Breaker 2019 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • May 26, 2019 at 2:28 p.m. PDT

Updates: This story has been updated with final results.

There's a giant fighting game event happening this weekend St. Charles, Illinois. Basically any fighting game you'd be interested in will be featured, and has a high number of entrants here.

For just a sampling of the talent present at this event, you can expect to see FOX|SonicFox, REC|Punk, Rohto|Tokido, Mouz|Problem X, RB|Gachikun, JDCR, Rangchu, ROX|Knee, CO|Go1, Teresa, Dragon, CYG|Fuudo, Victrix|Momochi, CYG|Daigo, UYU|LowHigh, EG|NYChrisG, NRG|HookGangGod, RB|Anakin, PG|MarlinPie, CO|Dogura, ROX|Chanel, LostSoul, Linkorz, UYU|Jeondding, BC|Tachikawa, NASR|AngryBird, BC|ApologyMan, BjornSonOfBear, 1UP|PepperySplash, KOA|Sandman, UYU|CherryBerryMango, DR Gross, END|Scar, AN|KizzieKay, Flux, DJT, Noble|Semiij, NASR|TekkenMaster, DF|Saiyne, AXL|Boom, Supernoon, SSNO|KojiKOG, Hotashi and CATPION|Deb but of course many, many more as well, because there are far too many huge players to name even a fraction.

As far as tour status goes, this is a Tekken 7 Master event for the Tekken World Tour and a Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition Premier event for the Capcom Pro Tour, with each of the two games netting over 600 entrants, respectively..

The big star of the show, though, is Mortal Kombat 11 which is the final game for Sunday and has more than 750 people participating. Other heavy hitters include Super Smash Bros. Ultimate and Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] which are both sitting at over 400 entries each, Dragon Ball FighterZ and Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 with more than 300 each and Soul Calibur 6 at around 250 participants. The classic Mystery Game Tournament is also at around 250 competitors. There are many more games than these that have more than 100 players set to compete.

Besides the aforementioned ones, other titles set to feature tournament play include BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle, Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike, Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo, Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers), Killer Instinct, Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite, Skullgirls: 2nd Encore, King of Fighters 14, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Tournament Fighters, Capcom vs. SNK 2, Soul Calibur 2, Street Fighter Alpha 2, Marvel vs. Capcom 2 and Street Fighter EX 2 Plus.

Streaming is set to occur at NetherRealm, Tekken, Capcom Fighters, Team Spooky, BG Callisto, Mad City GG, Vampire Arcadia, VG Boot Camp, Funky P and NYC Furby.

Mortal Kombat 11 — Results

1. END|Scar (Sonya, Scorpion)
2. FOX|SonicFox (Jacqui, Erron Black, Skarlet)
3. Noble|Tweedy (Baraka, Geras, Jacqui)
4. Noble|Semiij (Kitana)
5. Dragon (Cetrion)
5. PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Cassie Cage, Kung Lao)
7. Big D (Cetrion, Jade)
7. Deoxys (Geras, Kitana)

9. DF|Grr (Geras)
9. DS|Waz (Jade)
9. PG|Hayatei (Erron Black)
9. DizzyTT (Sonya)
13. EMPR|Kombat (Baraka, Raiden, Johnny Cage, Scorpion, Jax)
13. PG|Kitana Prime (Jade)
13. ForeverKing (Geras)
13. BC|Biohazard (Kano)

17. PND|Mustard (Kano)
17. DJT (Baraka)
17. Kevoxreborn
17. Stabs (Frost)
17. BeyondToxin (Noob Saibot)
17. BC|HoneyBee (Noob Saibot)
17. Coosco (Sonya)
17. KingGambler (Skarlet)

25. DJA (Erron Black, Johnny Cage)
25. Burrito Voorhees (Geras)
25. REC|Punk (Liu Kang)
25. Noble|Rewind (Sonya, Geras)
25. Method|SylverRye (Liu Kang)
25. D4|RZA (Scorpion, Geras)
25. GGA|Jeremiah (Jacqui)
25. GEM|Han Rashid (Liu Kang, Cassie Cage)

33. UPR|Baconlord
33. Nubcakes (Baraka, Sub-Zero)
33. Hero Killer Stain (Raiden)
33. LOK|Nivek (Kabal, Jacqui)
33. oD|Atai (Kitana)
33. Jinty (Sub-Zero)
33. Krayzie (Jacqui)
33. Crescent|DevilTrigger (Jacqui)
33. KillerXinok (Scorpion)
33. Daddy (Sub-Zero)
33. Slayer (Kabal)
33. ANBU|Getreked (Scorpion)
33. ESE|Coach Steve (Jacqui)
33. DeadlyKansas
33. DR Gross (Cassie Cage)
33. Hitbox|Ominous (Geras, Jax)

49. Taco (Sub-Zero)
49. RYNE|Weird Aj
49. STB|Shujinkydink (Cetrion)
49. Cam is black
49. BxA|Jackal
49. VGIA|Fasoll (Kung Lao)
49. Compbros (Cetrion)
49. CYG|PR Balrog (Erron Black)
49. Best MK Raiden (Geras)
49. oD|Alcatraz (Sonya)
49. Emperor|Flappy (Noob Saibot)
49. xFlawedzilla (Geras)
49. Sooneo (Jacqui)
49. Nicky (Noob Saibot)
49. HomeLee (Noob Saibot)
49. GxG|OD Fullauto (Jacqui, Erron Black)

65. Redox (Cassie Cage, Scorpion)
65. The Magician (Liu Kang, Kabal)
65. Sicarios (Liu Kang)
65. ANBU|Speed Force
65. Werdna
65. ADM|Finesse (Baraka)
65. HG|Techn9cian (Kabal)
65. Euphoring
65. Cossner (Sub-Zero)
65. Cyclone|Destroyer (Geras)
65. THTB (Jade)
65. Gutta VIS (Jade)
65. Hazardous|King Raj (Sub-Zero)
65. UnbearableSkill (Scorpion)
65. HMQ|Fuzzy Snugs
65. NB|High May
65. DiZz (Cassie Cage)
65. M.J|Icy (Erron Black)
65. InC|Star Charger
65. Curbolicous (Kabal, Geras)
65. Siren|Infinitii (Sonya, Jade)
65. Triggavellii
65. Michaelangelo (Erron Black)
65. SoSickNashFan
65. MrSoloLobo (Cassie Cage)
65. IC|TR Train (Scorpion)
65. Rambro (Jade, Kitana)
65. KH|CAT (Kabal)
65. ATP (Erron Black)
65. Bluprint4 (Jacqui)
65. Killtron
65. MenaRD (Geras)

97. GGA|Wafflez
97. MIT (Jade)
97. Noble|Pig of the Hut (Skarlet, Sub-Zero)
97. RISE|K-Brad
97. Danke
97. AlmightyAd0nis
97. D2-R2
97. Uncle|Jesse
97. BSL|Four Loko (Noob Saibot)
97. DarkNinja
97. Dentei
97. WheelsFGC
97. Spoodler (Kollector)
97. Enzikens
97. Splash (Skarlet)
97. LetsGetAcid (Scorpion)
97. AZ|MarkAnthony
97. YUZU|Ganondeurf (Cetrion)
97. RagingRicans (Sub-Zero)
97. LK|Shady
97. LMNY|Hyteknology
97. Damaja
97. Grillz
97. TheWayneNumber1
97. M. Sinister
97. Manager Matt
97. C88|Abyss
97. NFK|FueledPunk (Kabal)
97. Rainbowpride69
97. Devastator MK
97. Beeks
97. ShinLad

Mortal Kombat 11 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: END|Scar (Sonya) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Jacqui) 3-2.

• Losers finals: FOX|SonicFox (Jacqui) eliminated Noble|Tweedy (Baraka, Geras) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Erron Black, Jacqui, Skarlet) eliminated Noble|Semiij (Kitana) 3-2.

• Winners finals: END|Scar (Sonya) beat Noble|Tweedy (Baraka) 3-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Erron Black, Jacqui) eliminated PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao) 3-2.

• Noble|Semiij (Kitana) eliminated Dragon (Cetrion) 3-2.

• FOX|SonicFox (Jacqui) eliminated Deoxys (Geras) 3-0.

• Dragon (Cetrion) eliminated Big D (Jade, Cetrion) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Noble|Tweedy (Baraka) beat Noble|Semiij (Kitana) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: END|Scar (Sonya, Scorpion) beat PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Cassie Cage) 3-2.

Mortal Kombat 11 — Top 24 battle log

• Deoxys (Geras) eliminated PG|Hayatei (Erron Black) 2-0.

• Dragon (Cetrion) eliminated DF|Grr (Geras) 2-1.

• Big D (Cetrion) eliminated DS|Waz (Jade) 2-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Jacqui) eliminated DizzyTT (Sonya) 2-0.

• Deoxys (Geras) eliminated ForeverKing (Geras) 2-0.

• Dragon (Cetrion) eliminated EMPR|Kombat (Raiden) 2-1.

• Big D (Cetrion) eliminated PG|Kitana Prime (Jade) 2-1.

• DizzyTT (Sonya) eliminated BC|Biohazard (Kano) 2-1.

• Noble|Semiij (Kitana) beat PG|Hayatei (Erron Black) 2-0.

• Noble|Tweedy (Baraka) beat FOX|SonicFox (Jacqui, Erron Black) 2-0.

• PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Cassie Cage) beat DF|Grr (Geras) 2-1.

• END|Scar (Scorpion) beat DS|Waz (Jade) 2-1.

• Deoxys (Geras) eliminated BeyondToxin (Noob Saibot) 2-1.

• BC|Biohazard (Kano) eliminated KingGambler (Skarlet) 2-1.

• ForeverKing (Geras) eliminated BC|HoneyBee (Noob Saibot) 2-0.

• Dragon (Cetrion) eliminated DJT (Baraka) 2-1.

• DizzyTT (Sonya) eliminated Coosco (Sonya) 2-0.

• PG|Kitana Prime (Jade) eliminated Stabs (Frost) 2-1.

• Big D (Cetrion) eliminated Kevoxreborn 2-0.

• EMPR|Kombat (Baraka) eliminated PND|Mustard (Kano) 2-0.

Mortal Kombat 11 — Partial Top 96 battle log

• Noble|Semiij (Kitana) beat EMPR|Kombat (Raiden, Jax) 2-0.

• PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Cassie Cage) beat Deoxys (Geras, Kitana) 2-0.

• PG|Hayatei (Erron Black) beat DJT (Baraka) 2-1.

• DF|Grr (Geras) beat Forever King (Geras) 2-1.

• EMPR|Kombat (Scorpion) beat KingGambler (Skarlet) 2-1.

• Deoxys (Geras) beat Slayer (Kabal) 2-1.

• Noble|Semiij (Kitana) beat Hitbox|Ominous (Jax) 2-0.

• PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Cassie Cage) beat ANBU|Getreked (Scorpion) 2-0.

• PG|Hayatei (Erron Black) beat DizzyTT (Sonya) 2-1.

• Forever King (Geras) beat D4|RZA (Geras, Scorpion) 2-0.

• DJT (Baraka) beat Method|SylverRye (Liu Kang) 2-1.

• DF|Grr (Geras) beat Daddy (Sub-Zero) 2-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Jacqui) beat Big D (Cetrion, Jade) 2-0.

• DS|Waz (Jade) beat Coosco (Sonya) 2-0.

• Noble|Tweedy (Jacqui) beat PG|Kitana Prime (Jade) 2-1.

• END|Scar (Sonya) beat BC|Biohazard (Kano) 2-1.

• Coosco (Sonya) beat Burrito Voorhees (Geras) 2-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Jacqui) beat Noble|Rewind (Sonya) 2-1.

• Big D (Cetrion) beat BC|HoneyBee (Noob Saibot) 2-0.

• DS|Waz (Jade) beat Dragon (Cetrion) 2-0.

• Noble|Tweedy (Baraka) beat oD|Atai (Kitana) 2-0.

• END|Scar (Sonya) beat PND|Mustard (Kano) 2-0.

• PG|Kitana Prime (Jade) beat Jinty (Sub-Zero) 2-1.

• BC|Biohazard (Kano) beat Nubcakes (Sub-Zero) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. ROX|Knee (Geese, Paul, Devil Jin, Bryan, Steve, Jin)
2. RB|Anakin (JACK-7)
3. Tasty|Rangchu (Panda, Katarina)
4. JDCR (Armor King)
5. ROX|Chanel (Julia, Alisa, Eliza)
5. UYU|LowHigh (Shaheen)
7. Princess Ling (Xiaoyu, Lei)
7. Rickstah (Akuma)

9. EQNX|CuddleCore (Alisa, Xiaoyu)
9. UYU|Jeondding (Eddy)
9. PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang, Miguel, Steve)
9. Trungy (Geese)
13. EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka)
13. ESE|RunItBlack (Jin)
13. District|Shadow20z (Claudio)
13. OniJin (Kazuya)

17. KoDee (Kazuya)
17. UYU|CherryBerryMango (Jin)
17. Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza, Katarina)
17. Dtownsking (Nina)
17. GS|Pokchop (Josie)
17. LOK|Nivek (Paul)
17. PepperBeef2Spicy (Lei)
17. TCOL|SourPiggy (Julia)

25. CORN|LTrainLocomotive (Lars)
25. BloodHawk (Leo)
25. FabWill (Lei)
25. Jon Hammer (Marduk, Gigas)
25. MYK (Steve)
25. BrawlPro (King)
25. Ramin (Steve)
25. BeastInfection (Steve)

33. Rip (Law)
33. Azure (Lucky Chloe)
33. iHai (JACK-7)
33. Jimmy Pikachu Choi (Xiaoyu)
33. Badonkiezonk (Anna)
33. LK|ShinPusheen (Akuma)
33. NG-Obscure (Alisa)
33. BxA|Reflex (Law)
33. Scoop-di-whoop (Nina)
33. Mateo (JACK-7, Feng)
33. Linux 20z (Marduk)
33. RickThaRular (Law)
33. JustFrameNope (Armor King)
33. TCOL|Komanda (Asuka)
33. EQNX|Blackbeard (Josie)
33. Bretlien (Noctis)

49. THG|Ludovic (Asuka)
49. FredDistance20z (Miguel)
49. NB|High May (Devil Jin)
49. XiT|Mishimized (Armor King)
49. Emily_:3 (Leo)
49. OblivionWing (Devil Jin)
49. AXL|InVaines (Geese)
49. BMNS (Hwoarang)
49. Trill Shola (Kazumi, Kazuya)
49. Jaytr (Asuka)
49. AXL|Mazen (Yoshimitsu)
49. EliteKlutch (Claudio)
49. KawaiiFaceMiles (Alisa)
49. PAG|Runitbackeddie (Hwoarang)
49. TreemanTY (Feng)
49. Arkhaives|Kuzma (Nina, Leo, Lili, Xiaoyu)

65. STBN|FishSauce (King)
65. The Realyst (Josie)
65. JStark
65. Noel Strife (Hwoarang)
65. Dancer (Asuka)
65. Uncle|Jesse (Yoshimitsu)
65. Tom Savage
65. 1L2P|ComatoseCW
65. The B.A.D. Exalted (Lei)
65. Dirupt|Jody Tha Great (Lee)
65. Jayce (Claudio)
65. Isamu (Julia)
65. DieLit (Josie)
65. MysticBill (Katarina)
65. M9|Fuyu
65. IceColdEdge (King)
65. NG|Qsef (Bryan)
65. SQAD|Teamtakaa (Eliza)
65. BlackHavokk (Kazumi)
65. RenoFace
65. UBN|DoomedDanny (Lucky Chloe)
65. DPS|Mr. Taxi (Anna)
65. PaluShinaWiii (Xiaoyu)
65. HHG|Prophetnoata (Hwoarang)
65. Snow (Anna)
65. XIT|Kirbster
65. TrizzyTheRapper (Jin)
65. KingReyJr (Asuka)
65. Gunslinger07 (Lars)
65. BxA|RZA (King)
65. Unexcited (Gigas)
65. CAG|Tanukana (Xiaoyu)

97. PoB|Esom
97. Ghostdive (Anna)
97. Macc (Claudio)
97. WillGetPaid (Steve)
97. GoldDiamonds (Miguel)
97. TN|Foodstamps (Bob)
97. JustinHyuga7B (Hwoarang, Lars)
97. PostMalort (Geese)
97. BxA|Squall (Leo)
97. Antman (Akuma)
97. Mikecappone (Hwoarang)
97. lil'melons (Anna)
97. Phine757 (Katarina)
97. MTL|Renato (King)
97. DTFlip (Paul)
97. 412|Wolf
97. INF|DaBeast (Marduk)
97. Inserity (Hwoarang)
97. ddgreen94 (Law)
97. Chitowns Deuce (Eddy)
97. CypeMonster (Geese)
97. Ryan H (Claudio)
97. BFGC|JJBreeze (Law)
97. Ynot|Tony2796
97. TAA|Tekken Athlete (Bryan)
97. Kurisu (Paul)
97. 7b|SomeDumbSkeez
97. Kaizure (Lucky Chloe)
97. XO|SVL (Lee)
97. Spoodler (Master Raven)
97. Aesop Nouveau
97. Xiang (Armor King)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: ROX|Knee (Paul) eliminated RB|Anakin (JACK-7) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: ROX|Knee (Devil Jin, Paul) beat RB|Anakin (JACK-7) 3-2.

• Losers finals: ROX|Knee (Geese, Kazuya) eliminated Tasty|Rangchu (Panda) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: ROX|Knee (Geese) eliminated JDCR (Armor King) 2-0.

• Winners finals: RB|Anakin (JACK-7) beat Tasty|Rangchu (Panda) 3-1.

• ROX|Knee (Geese) eliminated UYU|LowHigh (Shaheen) 2-0.

• JDCR (Armor King) eliminated ROX|Chanel (Julia, Alisa) 2-0.

• ROX|Knee (Bryan) eliminated Rickstah (Akuma) 2-1.

• ROX|Chanel (Eliza, Julia) eliminated Princess Ling (Lei, Xiaoyu) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Tasty|Rangchu (Panda) beat JDCR (Armor King) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RB|Anakin (JACK-7) beat UYU|LowHigh (Shaheen) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Top 24 battle log

• ROX|Chanel (Alisa) eliminated EQNX|CuddleCore (Alisa) 2-0.

• ROX|Knee (Devil Jin) eliminated Trungy (Geese) 2-1.

• Rickstah (Akuma) eliminated PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) 2-1.

• Princess Ling (Lei) eliminated UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) 2-0.

• EQNX|CuddleCore (Alisa) eliminated EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) 2-0.

• Trungy (Geese) eliminated OniJin (Kazuya) 2-1.

• PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) eliminated Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated ESE|RunItBlack (Jin) 2-0.

• Tasty|Rangchu (Panda) beat ROX|Knee (Steve) 2-0.

• JDCR (Armor King) beat Rickstah (Akuma) 2-1.

• RB|Anakin (JACK-7) beat Princess Ling (Lei, Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• UYU|LowHigh (Shaheen) beat ROX|Chanel (Julia) 2-1.

• EQNX|CuddleCore (Alisa) eliminated UYU|CherryBerryMango (Jin) 2-0.

• EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) eliminated KoDee (Kazuya) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza) 2-0.

• ESE|RunItBlack (Jin) eliminated Dtownsking (Nina) 2-0.

• PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) eliminated GS|Pokchop (Josie) 2-0.

• Disrupt|Shado20z (Claudio) eliminated LOK|Nivek (Paul) 2-0.

• OniJin (Kazuya) eliminated PepperBeef2Spicy (Lei) 2-0.

• Trungy (Geese) eliminated TCOL|SourPiggy (Julia) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Partial Top 96 battle log

• Trungy (Geese) eliminated BeastInfection (Steve) 2-0.

• ROX|Chanel (Julia) beat PG|SpeedKicks (Miguel, Hwoarang) 2-1.

• Rickstah (Akuma) beat KoDee (Kazuya) 2-0.

• UYU|LowHigh (Shaheen) beat District|Shadow20z (Claudio) 2-0.

• JDCR (Armor King) beat EQNX|CuddleCore (Xiaoyu, Alisa) 2-0.

• ROX|Chanel (Julia) beat Linux 20z (Marduk) 2-0.

• Rickstah (Akuma) beat Trungy (Geese) 2-1.

• UYU|LowHigh (Shaheen) beat Mateo (JACK-7, Feng) 2-0.

• JDCR (Armor King) beat TCOL|Komanda (Asuka) 2-0.

• EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) eliminated CORN|LTrainLocomotive (Lars) 2-1.

• GS|Pokchop (Josie) eliminated FabWill (Lei) 2-1.

• Rox|Knee (Jin) beat Disrupt|Joonya 20z (Katarina, Eliza) 2-0.

• RB|Anakin (JACK-7) beat TCOL|SourPiggy (Julia) 2-0.

• Tasty|Rangchu (Panda) beat ESE|RunItBlack (Jin) 2-1.

• MyWallet|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) beat PepperBeef2Spicy (Lei) 2-0.

• Tasty|Rangchu (Panda, Katarina) beat FabWill (Lei) 2-1.

• PepperBeef2Spicy (Lei) beat UYU|CherryBerryMango (Jin) 2-1.

• ESE|RunItBlack (Jin) beat GS|Pokchop (Josie) 2-0.

• RB|Anakin (JACK-7) beat Azure (Lucky Chloe) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. REC|Punk (Karin)
2. Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison, Abigail)
3. YOG|Machabo (Necalli)
4. FD|Haitani (Akuma)
5. RB|Gachikun (Rashid)
5. Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid)
7. iDom (Laura)
7. Takamura (Akuma)

9. CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika, Birdie)
9. Denial|JB (Rashid)
9. NASR|BigBird (Rashid)
9. MenaRD (Birdie)
13. VGIA|VegaPatch (F.A.N.G)
13. Victrix|Momochi (Kolin, Zeku)
13. FAV|Sako (Menat)
13. RB|Bonchan (Karin, Sagat)

17. Mo-joe (R. Mika)
17. Liquid|Nemo (Urien)
17. END|Shine (Ibuki)
17. FD|Fujimura (Ibuki)
17. W2W|Toi (M. Bison)
17. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy)
17. CO|Dogura (M. Bison)
17. CYG|Daigo (Guile)

25. FAV|Ryusei (Urien)
25. JWong|Justin Wong (Karin, Menat)
25. UYU|Oil King (Rashid)
25. SB|801 Strider (G)
25. TGS|ElChakotay (R. Mika)
25. Vitality|TKR (Chun-Li)
25. NVD|Phenom (Karin)
25. FOX|NuckleDu (R. Mika, G)

33. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
33. Mago (Cammy)
33. Vitality|Hurricane (Cammy)
33. TS|Sabin (Dhalsim, Falke)
33. NASR|AngryBird (Zeku)
33. NVD|Veggey (Birdie)
33. Fudoh|Johnny (Karin)
33. Nephew (Kolin, G)
33. WP|Daikokugo (Birdie)
33. Creatives|Unsung (Zeku)
33. CYG|GamerBee (Cammy)
33. Fnatic|Shakz (Laura)
33. Kusanagi (Sakura)
33. CJ Truth (Kolin, Cammy)
33. EQNX|Filipinoman (Menat, Chun-Li)
33. GetGosu|Pikoro (M. Bison)

49. GhostChips (M. Bison)
49. Mortsy (F.A.N.G)
49. Envy|Mister Crimson (Dhalsim)
49. BxA|Squall (Necalli)
49. Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim)
49. Slaynman (Zangief)
49. ChrisCCH (G)
49. Terrence (Chun-Li)
49. Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy)
49. RISE|K-Brad (Cammy)
49. Kawano (Kolin)
49. Talon|Denesis (M. Bison)
49. TPC|RobTV (Karin)
49. WE-R1|Trashbox (Birdie)
49. Tnatchie (M. Bison)
49. SK|TheCoolKid93 (Abigail, Cody)

65. Rohto|Tokido (Akuma)
65. Itabashi Zangief (Zangief, Abigail)
65. GRPT|MOV (Karin)
65. iXA|StormKubo (Abigail, G)
65. SB|DoomSnake (Vega)
65. Danslip (Cammy)
65. UYU|Kami (Akuma)
65. Victrix|Pnoy (M. Bison)
65. Neon|AMKidd (Ryu)
65. HB|Densetsu (Urien)
65. MaiLyn (Laura)
65. MikeYaru (Cammy)
65. WishPunish (Kolin)
65. Mhike2stronk (Zangief)
65. iDrop (Karin)
65. DS|ZG (Vega)
65. Stupendous (Balrog, Zangief)
65. RISE|Smug (G)
65. Brutus (Zangief)
65. Tastyblue (G, Abigail)
65. Almakashi|Dankadillas (G, Dhalsim)
65. UYU|Jeondding (Rashid)
65. Verloren (Ibuki)
65. TGS|CeroBlast (Ken)
65. HamBam (Balrog)
65. CYG|PR Balrog (Akuma)
65. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
65. UYU|NL (Akuma, Cammy)
65. InC|JustAKid (Juri)
65. Neon (Kolin)
65. GRPT|Gllty (Dhalsim)
65. r/SF|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim)

97. RRQ|Moke (Rashid)
97. CAG|Go1 (Chun-Li)
97. EG|NYChrisG (Ibuki)
97. LPN (M. Bison)
97. RB|Snake Eyez (Kage, Zangief)
97. EFight|ElTigre (Laura)
97. UpToSnuff (Necalli)
97. TwistedRivera (Alex)
97. Ranmasama (Rashid)
97. Chris Nguyen (Akuma)
97. Spriggan (Akuma)
97. HORI|Mahreen (Laura)
97. SlavicGold (Urien)
97. Princess Slim (Rashid)
97. KH|Dannyboy (Birdie)
97. Magnegro (Birdie)
97. TN|Foodstamps (Karin)
97. Awhile (Kolin)
97. TT|Trunks v2 (Alex)
97. Burkish (Urien)
97. ColdPipe (Zangief)
97. TLT|Ramos (Kage)
97. L.O.V.E.|Mira (Ibuki)
97. Tommy2Step (Urien)
97. ESA|No Respect (Urien)
97. SB|DR Mandrake (Urien)
97. Xenozero|Wetkunai (Laura)
97. Rese|TeK S Neo (Zeku)
97. SSNO|KojiKOG (Birdie)
97. Keftaroz (Rashid)
97. KB|KingBirdie (Birdie)
97. Hornett (Ibuki)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated Mouz|Problem X (Abigail) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat REC|Punk (Karin) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) eliminated YOG|Machabo (Necalli) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: YOG|Machabo (Necalli) eliminated FD|Haitani (Akuma) 3-2.

• Winners finals: REC|Punk (Karin) beat Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 3-0.

• FD|Haitani (Akuma) eliminated Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 3-2.

• YOG|Machabo (Necalli) eliminated RB|Gachikun (Rashid) 3-0.

• FD|Haitani (Akuma) eliminated Takamura (Akuma) 3-1.

• YOG|Machabo (Necalli) eliminated iDom (Laura) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: REC|Punk (Karin) beat RB|Gachikun (Rashid) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 3-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 24 battle log

• Takamura (Akuma) eliminated MenaRD (Birdie) 2-1.

• FD|Haitani (Akuma) eliminated NASR|BigBird (Rashid) 2-1.

• YOG|Machabo (Necalli) eliminated Denial|JB (Rashid) 2-0.

• iDom (Laura) eliminated CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) 2-1.

• MenaRD (Birdie) eliminated RB|Bonchan (Sagat) 2-1.

• FD|Haitani (Akuma) eliminated FAV|Sako (Menat) 2-1.

• iDom (Laura) eliminated VGIA|VegaPatch (F.A.N.G).

• Denial|JB (Rashid) eliminated Victrix|Momochi (Kolin) 2-1.

• REC|Punk (Karin) beat NASR|Big Bird (Rashid) 2-1.

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) beat Takamura (Akuma) 2-0.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) 2-1.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat YOG|Machabo (Necalli) 2-1.

• MenaRD (Birdie) eliminated CYG|Daigo (Guile) 2-0.

• RB|Bonchan (Sagat) eliminated CO|Dogura (M. Bison) 2-1.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) eliminated DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-0.

• FD|Haitani (Akuma) eliminated W2W|Toi (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Victrix|Momochi (Zeku) eliminated FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Denial|JB (Rashid) eliminated END|Shine (Ibuki) 2-0.

• iDom (Laura) eliminated Liquid|Nemo (Urien) 2-0.

• VGIA|VegaPatch (F.A.N.G) eliminated Mo-Joe (R. Mika) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Partial Top 96 battle log

• NASR|Big Bird (Rashid) beat VGIA|VegaPatch (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat Fudoh|Haitani (Akuma) 2-1.

• REC|Punk (Karin) beat Liquid|Nemo (Urien) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat FAV|Sako (Menat) 2-1.

• VGIA|VegaPatch (F.A.N.G) beat CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile) 2-0.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) 2-1.

• NASR|Big Bird (Rashid) beat GetGosu|Pikoro (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Fudoh|Haitani (Akuma) beat NVD|Phenom (Karin) 2-0.

• REC|Punk (Karin) beat CAG|Dogura (M. Bison) 2-0.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) beat END|Shine (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) beat CJ Truth (Cammy) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika, Birdie) beat TGS|ElChakotay (R. Mika) 2-0.

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated SB|801 Strider (G) 2-1.

• Takamura (Akuma) beat Denial|JB (Rashid) 2-0.

• YOG|Machabo (Necalli) beat RB|Bonchan (Karin, Sagat) 2-1.

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) beat Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat MenaRD (Birdie) 2-0.

• Denial|JB (Rashid) beat Fudoh|Johnny (Karin) 2-1.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-0.

• Takamura (Akuma) beat SB|801 Strider (G) 2-1.

• MenaRD (Birdie) beat Mago (Cammy) 2-0.

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) beat W2W|Toi (M. Bison) 2-0.

• RB|Bonchan (Karin) beat JWong|Justin Wong (Menat) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Notable pool matches battle log

• VGIA|VegaPatch (F.A.N.G) beat RISE|Smug (G) 2-1.

• VGIA|VegaPatch (F.A.N.G) beat MyWallet|Verloren 2-0.

• NVD|Phenom (Karin) beat RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 2-0.

• SB|801 Strider (G) beat iXA|StormKubo (Abigail, G) 2-1.

• UYU|Oil King (Rashid) beat iDom (Laura) 2-0.

• Denial|JB (Rashid) beat GRPT|MOV (Karin) 2-0.

• YOG|Machabo (Necalli) beat NASR|AngryBird (Zeku) 2-1.

• Tastyblue beat Victrix|Momochi.

• Fudoh|Haitani (Akuma) beat UYU|NL (Akuma) 2-1.

• END|Shine (Ibuki) beat FOX|NuckleDu (R. Mika, G) 2-1.

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) beat DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-1.

• Victrix|Pnoy (M. Bison) eliminated RRQ|Moke (Rashid) 2-1.

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) beat RRQ|Moke (Rashid).

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) beat TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• MenaRD (Birdie) beat Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) 2-1.

• Vitality|Hurricane (Cammy) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. CO|Go1 (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku)
2. NRG|HookGangGod (Bardock, Piccolo, Vegeta)
3. VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku)
4. FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Fused Zamasu, Android 16)
5. EG|NYChrisG (Teen Gohan, Tien, Yamcha)
5. BC|Tachikawa (Kid Buu, Hit, Frieza)
7. BC|ApologyMan (Piccolo, Tien, Goku | Piccolo, Teen Gohan, Goku)
7. SubatomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks)

9. UYU|Cloud805 (Adult Gohan, Bardock, Goku)
9. FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku)
9. SCRP|Globo (Piccolo, Goku Black, Tien)
9. CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku)
13. ChpDmgKiefer (Bardock, Piccolo, Yamcha)
13. IDM|N’ego (Piccolo, Kid Goku, Goku Black)
13. AlukardNY (Frieza, Fused Zamasu, Goku)
13. PivotAce (Android 17, Yamcha, Blue Vegeta)

17. SJ (Bardock, Adult Gohan, Android 16)
17. ES|Dekline (Android 21, Fused Zamasu, Goku)
17. BC|LordKnight (Bardock, Trunks, Yamcha)
17. Coolestred (Blue Goku, Hit, Goku | Hit, Fused Zamasu, Goku)
17. GOFA|Kami99 (Hit, Bardock, Android 16)
17. HB|ZomBmu (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku Black)
17. W2W|KnowKami (Android 21, Bardock, Goku Black)
17. Kyoku236HS (Yamcha, Adult Gohan, Android 16)

25. Crescent|Doza (Blue Goku, Bardock, Goku)
25. Ninja|KyleP (Gotenks, Kid Buu, Tien)
25. Looke (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Goku)
25. SaGe (Bardock, Kid Buu, Trunks)
25. JDM (Piccolo, Bardock, Goku)
25. SonofSparda (Adult Gohan, Cell, Kid Buu)
25. NaturalHaste (Kid Buu, Goku Black, Vegito)
25. CoolKid93 (Vegito, Gotenks, Broly)

33. SQ (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Android 16)
33. Xylophone (Hit, Yamcha, Teen Gohan)
33. DJA (Adult Gohan, Videl, Yamcha)
33. SCRP|stl_lotus (Trunks, Tien, Vegeta)
33. DismantleX (Gotenks, Base Vegeta, Bardock)
33. Rath (Piccolo, Fused Zamasu, Goku)
33. Artwaltz (Vegito, Base Vegeta, Gotenks)
33. NitemareZen (Videl, Yamcha, Gotenks)
33. LazyMattman (Vegito, Bardock, Gotenks)
33. Soap (Blue Goku, Beerus, Hit)
33. Anti_Venom (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku)
33. HB|Jayto (Android 18, Goku Black, Tien)
33. TheCutter (Android 21, Android 16, Goku Black)
33. Secreas (Hit, Bardock, Goku)
33. DracoPisces (Blue Goku, Kid Goku, Goku)
33. BFGC|T-Wong (Bardock, Trunks, Yamcha)

49. FSLink (Bardock, Adult Gohan, Goku)
49. NB|HighMay (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta)
49. Dacidbro (Bardock, Goku Black, Trunks)
49. XENO|Wetkunai (Kid Buu, Trunks, Bardock)
49. P.O.O (Blue Goku, Android 21, Goku)
49. ScrubLordZega
49. SRM|Dougie (Yamcha, Adult Gohan, Trunks)
49. UBN|Frank Lotion (Goku Black, Adult Gohan, Android 16)
49. Ibikunle (Teen Gohan, Tien, Goku)
49. Des! (Blue Goku, Piccolo, Tien)
49. Dentei
49. FashowDa2nd
49. TGS|Slam (Cell, Bardock, Goku)
49. ARK|Alpha Letters Soup (Cell, Jiren, Gotenks)
49. Lee (Vegito, Captain Ginyu, Tien)
49. Battousai (Gotenks, Broly, Teen Gohan)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: CO|Go1 (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) eliminated NRG|HookGangGod (Piccolo, Bardock, Vegeta) 3-1.

• Losers finals: NRG|HookGangGod (Piccolo, Bardock, Vegeta) eliminated VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Fused Zamasu, Android 16) 2-0.

• Winners finals: CO|Go1 (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) beat NRG|HookGangGod (Piccolo, Bardock, Vegeta) 3-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Fused Zamasu, Android 16) eliminated BC|Tachikawa (Kid Buu, Hit, Frieza) 2-1.

• VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Teen Gohan, Tien, Yamcha) 2-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Fused Zamasu, Android 16) eliminated SubatomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) 2-0.

• VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku) eliminated BC|ApologyMan (Piccolo, Tien, Goku) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Go1 (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) beat BC|Tachikawa (Kid Buu, Hit, Frieza) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: NRG|HookGangGod (Piccolo, Bardock, Vegeta) beat EG|NYChrisG (Teen Gohan, Tien, Yamcha) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 16 battle log

• FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Fused Zamasu, Android 16) eliminated CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku) 2-1.

• SubatomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) eliminated SCRP|Globo (Piccolo, Goku Black, Tien) 2-1.

• BC|ApologyMan (Piccolo, Teen Gohan, Goku) eliminated FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku) 2-1.

• VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku) eliminated UYU|Cloud805 (Adult Gohan, Bardock, Goku) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) beat FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku) 2-0.

• BC|Tachikawa (Kid Buu, Hit, Frieza) beat UYU|Cloud805 (Adult Gohan, Bardock, Goku) 2-1.

• EG|NYChrisG (Teen Gohan, Tien, Yamcha) beat FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Fused Zamasu, Android 16) 2-1.

• NRG|HookGangGod (Bardock, Piccolo, Vegeta) beat SubatomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) 2-1.

• CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku) eliminated PivotAce 2-0.

• SCRP|Globo (Piccolo, Goku Black, Tien) eliminated AlukardNY (Frieza, Fused Zamasu, Goku) 2-0.

• BC|ApologyMan (Piccolo, Teen Gohan, Goku) eliminated IDM|N'ego (Piccolo, Kid Goku, Goku Black) 2-1.

• VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku) eliminated ChpDmgKiefer (Bardock, Piccolo, Yamcha) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Results

1. SB|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch)
2. dB|Yeti (Mega Man)
3. Zinoto (Peach, Daisy, Palutena)
4. WBG|MVD (Snake)
5. PG|Esam (Pikachu)
5. AG|Tyroy (Joker)
7. T1|ANTi (Mario)
7. Ho3K|Dill (R.O.B.)

9. MAG|Comet (Fox)
9. Sinai|Pelca (Snake)
9. Kain (Wolf)
9. Armada|Ned (Pokémon Trainer)
13. DerZoid (Sonic, Inkling)
13. GiefKid (Bowser)
13. AnonymousMoniker (Mii Swordfighter)
13. UGS|RavenKing (Ike)

17. InC|PowPow (Inkling)
17. UR|Shevy (Duck Hunt)
17. Fons (Dr. Mario)
17. Shaid (Pichu)
17. USAE|Yez (Ike)
17. NEO! (Luigi)
17. Brown Bear (Duck Hunt)
17. Oath (Roy)

25. Joshking (Mr. Game & Watch)
25. cK|Kicker (Dark Samus)
25. InSt|Mav (Cloud)
25. TacBac (Snake)
25. 2z
25. Old|Hall (Snake)
25. LAGr|Spoinkman (Marth)
25. CSS|Junaeu (Pokémon Trainer)

33. Yaya (Mr. Game & Watch)
33. RAID|RIN (Link)
33. ThankSwalot (Samus)
33. RT|Poco! (Mega Man, Mr. Game & Watch)
33. UFD|MetalMusicMan (Ganondorf)
33. HyperCrasher (Pac-Man)
33. Ezabler
33. Notched (Donkey Kong)
33. Fizz Khalifa (Pichu, Mario)
33. Nitsua (Dark Pit)
33. cK|Rektangles (Roy, Mii Brawler)
33. Ho3K|HelpR
33. Cano (Ridley)
33. JonRob (Wolf, Pit)
33. BC|ApologyMan (Lucario)
33. FOX|Dekillsage (Snake)

49. Ho3K|Southpaw (Inkling)
49. XLB|Crocs N' Socks (King Dedede)
49. Creation
49. Ferro (Cloud)
49. Boo (Olimar)
49. zDemoncake (Bowser)
49. TLOU (Samus)
49. Toad King (R.O.B.)
49. Goldeneye161 (Simon)
49. Sharrrk (Robin)
49. Jimbo Jones (Mewtwo)
49. Bear (Bowser)
49. S.N.E.S.s
49. Fulla (Pikachu)
49. KPB|PME
49. Wish (Mii Swordfighter)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: SB|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) eliminated dB|Yeti (Mega Man) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: dB|Yeti (Mega Man) beat SB|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) 3-2.

• Losers finals: dB|Yeti (Mega Man) eliminated Zinoto (Daisy) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Zinoto (Palutena) eliminated WBG|MVD (Snake) 2-1.

• Winners finals: SB|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) beat dB|Yeti (Mega Man) 3-2.

• WBG|MVD (Snake) eliminated PG|Esam (Pikachu) 2-1.

• Zinoto (Peach) eliminated AG|Tyroy (Joker) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: SB|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) beat PG|Esam (Pikachu) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: dB|Yeti (Mega Man) beat Zinoto (Peach, Daisy) 2-1.

• AG|Tyroy (Joker) eliminated Ho3K|Dill (R.O.B.) 2-0.

• WBG|MVD (Snake) eliminated T1|ANTi (Mario) 2-1.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Results

1. Clearlamp_o (Byakuya)
2. Dramatik|Redblade (Wagner)
3. Foxof42 (Vatista)
4. RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda)
5. SchoolBus (Wagner, Carmine)
5. Trill (Chaos)
7. TGS|Slam (Hilda)
7. UNIST Player (Eltnum)

9. XiT|Squish (Akatsuki)
9. PY|Psykotik (Orie)
9. Motoko|Silent (Phonon)
9. Infinity (Hyde)
13. TGS|Clim (Phonon)
13. FOX|SonicFox (Wagner)
13. PUB|Rikir (Enkidu)
13. HVS|Liam (Hilda)

17. SploogieMcNoodle (Seth)
17. Bobby Boucher (Gordeau)
17. J3 (Linne)
17. Bananabi|Bafojig (Yuzuriha)
17. BurgerTime (Merkava)
17. TTK|Touma (Seth)
17. CO|Go1 (Phonon)
17. Miller2B (Linne)

25. Hakuna Merkava (Yuzuriha)
25. Junko Konno
25. SUGOI|Juushichi (Akatsuki)
25. Ceehill
25. IThatGuy-_- (Byakuya)
25. TS|Rei (Gordeau)
25. Isaac (Hyde)
25. XD|ShinsoBEAM (Mika)

33. Fuzzberticus (Merkava)
33. Coma (Vatista)
33. KPB|JDR (Hyde)
33. Shinobi! (Nanase)
33. Kusanagi (Yuzuriha)
33. KPB|Magnets (Eltnum)
33. Drunk Suika Ibuki (Vatista)
33. Karuda (Yuzuriha)
33. VMP|SonicSpear (Mika)
33. God Hunta (Merkava)
33. LAGr|Spoinkman (Orie)
33. Airco (Vatista)
33. LTP (Phonon)
33. Spinach (Carmine)
33. PFGC|Tanner (Merkava)
33. Thesubrosian (Vatista)

49. NorseFTX (Orie)
49. Dollar
49. BB|HareRa1ser
49. Tommy2Step (Phonon)
49. Angel of Sol (Hilda)
49. Cookie (Gordeau)
49. BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein)
49. DG AL (Eltnum)
49. TheDuesta (Seth)
49. Rath (Hyde)
49. Vynis
49. NAP|BlackLionOuro (Hyde)
49. NB|Jeyu (Linne)
49. HPF|Sigma (Merkava)
49. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda)
49. UBW|NYCZBrandon (Linne)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Clearlamp_o (Byakuya) eliminated Dramatik|RedBlade (Wagner) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Clearlamp_o (Byakuya) beat Dramatik|RedBlade (Wagner) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Clearlamp_o (Byakuya) eliminated Foxof42 (Vatista) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Foxof42 (Vatista) eliminated RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Dramatik|RedBlade (Wagner) beat Clearlamp_o (Byakuya) 3-1.

• Foxof42 (Vatista) eliminated Trill (Chaos) 2-0.

• RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda) eliminated SchoolBus (Carmine) 2-0.

• Foxof42 (Vatista) eliminated UNIST Player (Eltnum) 2-0

• SchoolBus (Wagner, Carmine) eliminated TGS|Slam (Hilda) 2-1

• Winners semi-finals: Clearlamp_o (Byakuya) beat Trill (Chaos) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Dramatik|RedBlade (Wagner) beat RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda) 2-1.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. LostSoul (Elphelt)
2. CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer)
3. AN|KizzieKay (Sin)
4. CATPION|Deb (Sol)
5. Hotashi (Elphelt)
5. 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom)
7. Teresa (Jam)
7. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp)

9. Autodidact (Elphelt)
9. Foo (Kum)
9. PG|MarlinPie (I-No)
9. TheArm (Ramlethal)
13. Spectryn (I-No)
13. F4<3|Sway (Jam)
13. Hardly (Elphelt)
13. MC|GCYoshi13 (Bedman)

17. Mr. K (Foo)
17. ChosenNinja (Millia)
17. DreadedRuffian (Sin)
17. Sym (Millia)
17. SRK|Woocash (Millia)
17. TSB|Blaze (Raven)
17. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
17. Vevion (Elphelt)

25. Rio (Johnny)
25. DrifterDane (Bedman)
25. Bananabi|Bafojig (Ky)
25. Morgan (Kum)
25. LHBA|Geodude (Dizzy)
25. Kayloud (Millia)
25. Dew
25. BlackSnake (Venom)

33. Aether9k (Ky)
33. Ryan Hunter (Venom)
33. RedHerb (Faust)
33. Kizzercrate (Ky)
33. Maadhum (Ramlethal)
33. BKYD|2ndState (May)
33. NGEN|MiniMatt (Elphelt)
33. HavocNoah (I-No)
33. Munchyjr (Slayer)
33. Sweetxjam (Jam)
33. I N O B O Y Z (I-No)
33. Riven (Leo)
33. GoTE|C.Reed (Jam)
33. Koop (Faust)
33. Skyy (Millia)
33. Dramatik|Soomin (Venom)

49. SQ (Sin)
49. MechaMacGyver (Answer)
49. Hursh (Venom)
49. NOSLO (I-No)
49. AngryBlack (Johnny)
49. ShadowClawZero (Dizzy)
49. LHBA|Kupo (Venom)
49. Coach (Faust)
49. DATA|HimeCut (Leo)
49. ImNotASandwich (Chipp)
49. Telethon (I-No)
49. Th3 Sylvester (Faust)
49. LHBA|Frosted (Ky)
49. Noko
49. Viro (Slayer)
49. SFO|Simatron3000 (Johnny)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer) beat LostSoul (Elphelt) 3-1.

• Losers finals: CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer) eliminated AN|KizzieKay (Sin) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: AN|KizzieKay (Sin) eliminated CATPION|Deb (Sol) 2-1.

• Winners finals: LostSoul (Elphelt) beat CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer) 3-0.

• CATPION|Deb (Sol) eliminated 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom) 2-1.

• AN|KizzieKay (Sin) eliminated Hotashi (Elphelt) 2-1.

• CATPION|Deb (Sol) eliminated BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) 2-1.

• AN|KizzieKay (Sin) eliminated Teresa (Jam) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer) beat 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: LostSoul (Elphelt) beat Hotashi (Elphelt) 2-1.

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. Linkorz (Geralt, Siegfried)
2. AXL|RichSticks (Maxi)
3. Jeo (Yoshimitsu)
4. KOA|Sandman (Azwel, Amy, Siegfried)
5. GranmasGotGame (Talim)
5. WindCharmer (Talim)
7. AXL|Boom (Yoshimitsu, Raphael)
7. Fyre (Talim, Kilik)

9. MGR|NovaMage (2B)
9. OblivionWing (Kilik)
9. YUZU|Ganondeurf (Azwel)
9. DF|Saiyne (Ivy)
13. Incendiate (Ivy)
13. Arkslight (Nightmare)
13. IV Wind (Mitsurugi)
13. ATBMAX (Tira)

17. Icychains (Grøh)
17. BxA|Twixxie (Ivy)
17. PAR|Jonnitti (Zasalamel)
17. NG-Obscure (Geralt)
17. BxG|Ahstounded (Ivy)
17. TCOL|56k (Taki)
17. Manta (Voldo)
17. Xlan59

25. PoB|Esom (Voldo)
25. NGEN|ICrazyJI (Ivy)
25. SoSickNashFan (Xianghua)
25. AGN|Luan (Taki)
25. GuTTs
25. HB|Sora (Ivy)
25. IceColdEdge (Siegfried)
25. AGN|TieGirl

Soul Calibur 6 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Linkorz (Siegfried, Geralt) eliminated AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) beat Linkorz (Siegfried) 3-1.

• Losers finals: AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) eliminated Jeo (Yoshimitsu) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Jeo (Yoshimitsu) eliminated KOA|Sandman (Azwel) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Linkorz (Siegfried) beat AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) 3-0.

• KOA|Sandman (Azwel) eliminated WindCharmer (Talim) 2-0.

• Jeo (Yoshimitsu) eliminated GranmasGotGame (Talim) 2-1.

• WindCharmer (Talim) eliminated Fyre (Talim, Kilik) 2-0.

• Jeo (Yoshimitsu) eliminated AXL|Boom (Yoshimitsu) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Linkorz (Geralt) beat KOA|Sandman (Azwel, Amy) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) beat GranmasGotGame (Talim) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. SSNO|KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager)
2. Anti|Bace (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha)
3. 973|Diaphone (Merkava, Blake)
4. W2W|Rino (Carmine, Jin | Carmine, Mika)
5. Flux (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha)
5. PCTAG|Kaoruko (Nine, Orie)
7. TGS|LTL (Ruby, Gordeau)
7. Baco (Makoto, Naoto S)

9. XIIIBlades (Carmine, Yang | Yu, Hyde)
9. BxA|Antiquarian (Mitsuru, Hyde)
9. PAG|Dante Thomas (Carmine, Hyde)
9. SethLOLOL (Akihiko, Azrael)
13. Element (Hakumen, Gordeau)
13. TheArm (Yuzuriha, Blake)
13. DomoZ (Akihiko, Yang)
13. TS|Rei (Mitsuru, Hyde)

17. Savage Shrubber
17. MC|GCYoshi13 (Hazama, Yosuke)
17. BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein, Tager)
17. LGS|SleepyPants (Merkava, Gordeau)
17. GLHF|Zen
17. Kilo (Yu, Es)
17. MIT (Noel, Hyde)
17. Hien (Noel, Orie)

25. Turelth (Yang, Yuzuriha)
25. Shinmegamiinme (Hakumen, Mitsuru)
25. Stabs (Hazama, Azrael)
25. HMQ|Duckator (Labrys, Linne)
25. Brosuke Levi (Yosuke, Es)
25. PhoenixXL
25. NorCal Gen D (Ruby, Gordeau)
25. UBN|Razzo (Gordeau, ν -No.13-)

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: SSNO|KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager) eliminated Anti|Bace (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Anti|Bace (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) eliminated 973|Diaphone (Blake, Merkava) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Anti|Bace (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) eliminated W2W|Rino (Carmine, Mika | Carmine, Jin) 3-1.

• Winners finals: SSNO|KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager) beat 973|Diaphone (Merkava, Blake) 3-2.

• W2W|Rino (Carmine, Jin) eliminated PCTAG|Kaoruko (Nine, Orie) 3-2.

• Anti|Bace (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) eliminated Flux (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) 3-1.

• PCTAG|Kaoruko (Nine, Orie) eliminated Baco (Makoto, Naoto S) 3-0.

• Anti|Bace (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) eliminated TGS|LTL (Ruby, Gordeau) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: 973|Diaphone (Merkava, Blake) beat Flux (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: SSNO|KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager) beat W2W|Rino (Carmine, Jin) 3-2.

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. Justin Wong (Chun-Li)
2. FrankieBFG (Ken, Yun)
3. BTran (Yun)
4. TheLanceShow (Chun-Li)
5. JaMarvelous (Chun-Li)
5. Shodokan (Yun)
7. Arlieth (Makoto)
7. Exodus (Dudley)

9. Nakanishi (Ken)
9. BigBadWolfMN (Hugo)
9. Tommy2Step (Chun-Li)
9. LZ|Mike Z (Makoto)
13. Dyne (Dudley)
13. Cookye (Elena)
13. GNJ|1-800 Crime Stoppers (Urien)
13. Simon (Ken)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Justin Wong (Chun-Li) eliminated FrankieBFG (Yun, Ken) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Justin Wong (Chun-Li) beat FrankieBFG (Ken) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Justin Wong (Chun-Li) eliminated BTran (Yun) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: BTran (Yun) eliminated TheLanceShow (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Winners finals: FrankieBFG (Ken) beat Justin Wong (Chun-Li) 3-2.

• TheLanceShow (Chun-Li) eliminated Shodokan (Yun) 2-0.

• BTran (Yun) eliminated JaMarvelous (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Justin Wong (Chun-Li) beat Shodokan (Yun) 2-0.

• BTran (Yun) eliminated Arlieth (Makoto) 2-1.

• TheLanceShow (Chun-Li) eliminated Exodus (Dudley) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FrankieBFG (Ken) beat JaMarvelous (Chun-Li) 2-0.

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results

1. JigglyNorris (Fei Long)
2. Munn3y (Vega)
3. ThatArchvillain (M. Bison)
4. Klimax (Balrog)
5. LogicLV (Balrog)
5. MegamanX (Zangief)
7. Nakanishi (Ryu)
7. AFromatic (Ryu)

9. Scrimps (Chun-Li)
9. Robotnik64 (Dhalsim)
9. PAG|VicViper (Ken)
9. Renegade (Balrog)
13. TxS|Javi (Ryu, Dee Jay)
13. Cobelcog (Cammy)
13. MooMaster (Vega)
13. PapaClaw (Vega)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: JigglyNorris (Fei Long) eliminated Munn3y (Vega) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: JigglyNorris (Fei Long) beat Munn3y (Vega) 3-1.

• Losers finals: JigglyNorris (Fei Long) eliminated ThatArchvillain (M. Bison) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: JigglyNorris (Fei Long) eliminated Klimax (Balrog) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Munn3y (Vega) beat ThatArchvillain (M. Bison) 3-0.

• JigglyNorris (Fei Long) eliminated MegamanX (Zangief) 3-2.

• Klimax (Balrog) eliminated LogicLV (Balrog) 3-2.

• MegamanX (Zangief) eliminated AFromatic (Ryu) 3-1.

• Klimax (Balrog) eliminated Nakanishi (Ryu) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: ThatArchvillain (M. Bison) beat LogicLV (Balrog) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Munn3y (Vega) beat JigglyNorris (Fei Long) 3-0.

Killer Instinct — Results

1. Nicky (Fulgore)
2. SD117|SonicDolphin117 (Arbiter, Kim Wu)
3. @WheelsFGC (Gargos)
4. TG|ZTRAINOVER9000 (Maya, Sabrewulf)
5. N1ghtslash (Aganos)
5. Valoraxe (Cinder)
7. LetalisVenator (Aganos, Riptor)
7. Carnitas (Glacius)

9. D3ADLYKANSAS (Fulgore)
9. UYU|Aphex (Rash)
9. Waterhorses (Glacius)
9. ThrashHeavy (Eagle)
13. UA|DevilMayCare
13. Bass
13. ILLusion (Cinder)
13. Nutty

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results

1. Nakanishi (Bishamon)
2. VMP|Ailerus (Felicia)
3. JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch)
4. Dyne (Jedah)
5. MightyMar (Anakaris)
5. Kain (B.B. Hood)
7. AnimEVO|Hagure (J. Talbain)
7. VMP|ChexQuest (Q-Bee)

9. Baco (B.B. Hood)
9. VMPNW|Hilary (Q-Bee)
9. VMP|Kajoq (Hsien-Ko)
9. HMQ|FuzzySnugs (Q-Bee)
13. Bang (Hsien-Ko)
13. PAG|VicViper (Lord Raptor)
13. VMP|MiniMaww (J. Talbain)
13. VMPNW|ChooseGoose (B.B. Hood)

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Nakanishi (Bishamon) eliminated VMP|Ailerus (Felicia) 3-1.

• Losers finals: VMP|Ailerus (Felicia) eliminated JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch) eliminated Dyne (Jedah) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Nakanishi (Bishamon) beat VMP|Ailerus (Felicia) 3-1.

• Dyne (Jedah) eliminated Kain (B.B. Hood) 2-1.

• JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch) eliminated MightyMar (Anakaris) 2-1.

• Kain (B.B. Hood) eliminated VMP|ChexQuest (Q-Bee) 2-0.

• MightyMar (Anakaris) eliminated AnimEVO|Hagure (J. Talbain) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Nakanishi (Bishamon) beat JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: VMP|Ailerus (Felicia) beat Dyne (Jedah) 2-0.

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite — Results

1. JonnieA (Winter Soldier, Venom)
2. Banehollow3789 (Chun-Li, Winter Soldier)
3. TxC|Stealth (Zero, Dante | Zero, Strider)
4. NB|DualKevin (Hawkeye, Dante)
5. BxA|Tayson (Gamora, Ultron)
5. Emorawr (Nemesis, Dormammu)
7. Knives (Dormammu, Sigma)
7. KP (Thanos, Venom)

9. Rambam (Winter Soldier, Dante)
9. MG|Macho (Dante, Dormammu)
9. UG|JakoMan (Ghost Rider, Nemesis)
9. NotEnoughDamage (Ultron, Dr. Strange)
13. Ketsui (Haggar, Dante)
13. Raid (Monster Hunter, Captain America)
13. OneWolf (Gamora, Dr. Strange)
13. SwoleBadguy (Gamora, Dante)

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: JonnieA (Winter Soldier, Venom) eliminated Banehollow3789 (Chun-Li, Winter Soldier) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Banehollow3789 (Chun-Li, Winter Soldier) eliminated TxC|Stealth (Zero, Dante | Zero, Strider) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Banehollow3789 (Winter Soldier, Chun-Li) eliminated NB|DualKevin (Hawkeye, Dante) 3-2.

• Winners finals: JonnieA (Winter Soldier, Venom) beat TxC|Stealth (Zero, Dante) 3-1.

• NB|DualKevin (Hawkeye, Dante) eliminated Emorawr (Nemesis, Dormammu) 3-0.

• Banehollow3789 (Winter Soldier, Chun-Li) eliminated BxA|Tayson (Gamora, Ultron) 3-0.

• NB|DualKevin (Hawkeye, Dante) eliminated KP (Thanos, Venom) 3-1.

• Banehollow3789 (Winter Soldier, Chun-Li) eliminated Knives (Dormammu, Sigma) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: JonnieA (Winter Soldier, Venom) beat BxA|Tayson (Gamora, Ultron) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TxC|Stealth (Zero, Dante) beat Emorawr (Nemesis, Dormammu) 3-0.

King of Fighters 14 — Results

1. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Alice, Blue Mary, Iori | Blue Mary, Shun'ei, Iori)
2. Score (Najd, Shun'ei, Mature | Najd, Choi, Mature)
3. SSNO|KojiKOG (King of Dinosaurs, Verse, Mature | Billy, Mature, Verse)
4. VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Shun'ei, Iori, Yuri)
5. TxC|ElRosa (Alice, King of Dinosaurs, Verse)
5. TxC|ViolentKain (Alice, Shun'ei, Kyo)
7. Dechimo (Angel, Geese, Kukri)
7. VS|Zantetsu (Alice, Yuri, Mai)

Skullgirls: 2nd Encore — Results

1. FOX|SonicFox (Filia, Double, Fukua)
2. Rabbleflaggers (Beowulf, Painwheel, Big Band)
3. Sev (Beowulf, Double, Big Band)
4. HVS|Liam (Parasoul, Double, Robo-Fortune)
5. WingZero (Filia)
5. Dango (Peacock, Big Band, Painwheel)
7. FOX|Dekillsage (Beowulf, Cerebrella, Big Band)
7. ATK_Mode|Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebrella)

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results

1. Justin Wong (C-Groove: Vega, Chun-Li, Sagat)
2. Nakanishi (C-Groove: Guile, Ken, Sagat)
3. Dr. B Galaxy (S-Groove: Blanka, M. Bison, Sagat)
4. GNJ|Rusteezzy (A-Groove: Vega, Rolento, M. Bison | A-Groove: Vega, Rolento, Blanka)
5. VDO (P-Groove: Terry, Zangief, Geese | P-Groove: Haohmaru, Terry, Geese)
5. Renegade (N-Groove: Vice, Iori, Chun-Li)
7. PatTheFlip (K-Groove: Kyo, Athena, Sagat)
7. JaMarvelous (K-Groove: Haohmaru, Ryu, Geese)

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Tournament Fighters — Results

1. NerdJosh (Armaggon)
2. CH6|ToBeMoreCrazy (Wingnut)
3. AnimEVO|Hagure (Armaggon)
4. Renegade (Michaelangelo)
5. VMP|SonicSpear (Raphael)
5. LogicLV (Raphael)
7. All of Guardin' (Wingnut)
7. Macc (Cyber Shredder)

Street Fighter Alpha 2 — Results

1. Justin Wong (Rose)
2. VMP|ChexQuest (Charlie)
3. PAG|VicViper (Sakura)
4. Cookye (Rose)
5. Yujiro (Zangief)
5. TSB|Blaze (Guy)
7. TxS|Javi (Sodom)
7. CD|Ckasady (Rose)

Marvel vs. Capcom 2: New Age of Heroes — Results

1. Justin Wong (Magneto, Storm, Psylocke | Storm, Sentinel, Cyclops)
2. MadBooFace (Magneto, Storm, Psylocke | Magneto, Sentinel, Captain Commando)
3. Wigfall (Magneto, Storm, Psylocke)
4. Dereklearnslow (Storm, Sentinel, Captain Commando)
5. J360 (Magneto, Iron Man, Sentinel)
5. Babypunkbaby (Iron Man, Sentinel, Guile)
7. KombatBoots (Magneto, Cable, Sentinel)
7. Knives (Spiral, Sentinel, Captain Commando)

Soul Calibur 2 — Results

1. Jimmy Pikachu Choi (Xianghua)
2. PoB|Esom (Voldo)
3. TS|Bibulus (Xianghua, Ivy)
4. MysticBill (Taki)
5. PAR|Jonnitti (Xianghua)
5. SoSickNashFan (Xianghua, Cassandra)
7. Eriely (Xianghua, Cassandra)
7. KowtowRobinson (Cervantes)

Soul Calibur 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Jimmy Pikachu Choi (Xianghua) eliminated PoB|Esom (Voldo) 3-1.

• Losers finals: PoB|Esom (Voldo) eliminated TS|Bibulus (Xianghua) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: PoB|Esom (Voldo) eliminated MysticBill (Taki) 3-2.

• PoB|Esom (Voldo) eliminated SoSickNashFan (Xianghua, Cassandra) 3-0.

• MysticBill (Taki) eliminated Jonnitti (Xianghua) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Jimmy Pikachu Choi (Xianghua) beat TS|Bibulus (Xianghua) 3-0.

• PoB|Esom (Voldo) eliminated KowtowRobinson (Cervantes) 3-0.

• Jonnitti (Xianghua) eliminated Eriely (Xianghua, Cassandra) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TS|Bibulus (Ivy) beat MysticBill (Taki) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Jimmy Pikachu Choi (Xianghua) beat SoSickNashFan (Xianghua) 3-0.

Street Fighter EX 2 — Results

1. Apollo (Area)
2. Justin Wong (Ryu)
3. Dbus (Dhalsim)
4. TS|Rei (Garuda)
5. PAG|VicViper (Chun-Li)
5. RoverRuckus (Shadowgeist)
7. LordJimmyBones (Shadowgeist)
7. Cookye (Hokuto)

Mystery Game Tournament — Results

1. Dacidbro
2. UpToSnuff
3. KPB|RetroStation
4. MooMaster
5. Mr. Gu
5. TheRev66
7. Klimax
7. Fearpig

Event Schedule

Combo Breaker 2019 Event Schedule image #1 Combo Breaker 2019 Event Schedule image #2 Combo Breaker 2019 Event Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (174)