Summit of Time results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • May 12, 2019 at 5:29 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

We've got another Summit upon us, and this time it's for an entirely fresh game that was just released.

Yes, it's the Summit of Time, which will be featuring Mortal Kombat 11 and is taking place, as most summits tend to, in Los Angeles, California.

Players set to compete are FOX|SonicFox, PG|Hayatei, NASR|TekkenMaster, Dragon, PXP|A Foxy Grampa, BC|HoneyBee, END|Scar, DJT, ForeverKing, Noble|Semiij, HappyPow, Tyrant, PG|Kitana Prime, Noble|Tweedy, DR Gross and DS|Waz.

As is customary with Summit events, this is a three-day long event with the competing players sharing a house and doing various competitions in their game of choice, as well as outside of it.

This Summit will have a regular tournament, a New School vs. Old School 5v5 event, a Random vs. Random event, Rock-Paper-Scissors competitions and Mafia.

Streaming is being done at BTS FGC.

Summit of Time — Results

1. FOX|SonicFox (Jacqui, Erron Black, Geras)
2. Dragon (Cetrion)
3. DR Gross (Cassie Cage)
4. DJT (Baraka)
5. END|Scar (Sonya, Erron Black)
5. Noble|Semiij (Kitana)
7. NASR|TekkenMaster (Sonya, Jacqui, Baraka)
7. OTV|HappyPow (Jacqui)

9. PG|Kitana Prime (Kitana)
9. ForeverKing (Geras, Erron Black, Shao Kahn)
9. PG|Hayatei (Erron Black)
9. Noble|Tweedy (Geras, Baraka)
13. BC|HoneyBee (D'Vorah, Noob Saibot)
13. PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao, Cassie Cage)
13. Tyrant (Jax)
13. DS|Waz (Jade, Noob Saibot)

Summit of Time — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|SonicFox (Jacqui) eliminated Dragon (Cetrion) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Dragon (Cetrion) eliminated DR Gross (Cassie Cage) 3-0.

• Winners finals: FOX|SonicFox (Jacqui) beat Dragon (Cetrion) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: DR Gross (Cassie Cage) eliminated DJT (Baraka) 3-0.

• DJT (Baraka) eliminated Noble|Semiij (Kitana) 3-2.

• DR Gross (Cassie Cage) eliminated END|Scar (Sonya, Erron Black) 3-2.

• DJT (Baraka) eliminated OTV|HappyPow (Jacqui) 3-1.

• END|Scar (Sonya) eliminated NASR|TekkenMaster (Baraka, Sonya) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Dragon (Cetrion) beat Noble|Semiij (Kitana) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Jacqui) beat DR Gross (Cassie Cage) 3-0.

Summit of Time — Top 16 battle log

• DJT (Baraka) eliminated Noble|Tweedy (Geras) 3-2.

• OTV|HappyPow (Jacqui) eliminated PG|Hayatei (Erron Black) 3-1.

• NASR|TekkenMaster (Sonya, Jacqui) eliminated ForeverKing (Erron Black, Geras, Shao Kahn) 3-2.

• END|Scar (Sonya) eliminated PG|Kitana Prime (Kitana) 3-0.

• DJT (Baraka) eliminated DS|Waz (Jade, Noob Saibot) 3-0.

• OTV|HappyPow (Jacqui) eliminated Tyrant (Jax) 3-0.

• NASR|TekkenMaster (Jacqui, Sonya) eliminated PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao) 3-1.

• BC|HoneyBee was disqualified from the main competition, leading to PG|Kitana Prime advancing over him.

• Noble|Semiij (Kitana) beat END|Scar (Sonya, Erron Black) 3-1.

• Dragon (Cetrion) beat ForeverKing (Geras) 3-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Erron Black) beat PG|Hayatei (Erron Black) 3-1.

• DR Gross (Cassie Cage) beat Noble|Tweedy (Geras) 3-1.

Mortal Kombat 11 Random vs. Random — Results

1. FOX|SonicFox
2. PXP|A Foxy Grampa
3. DS|Waz
4. NASR|TekkenMaster
5. ForeverKing
5. END|Scar
7. Noble|Semiij
7. Noble|Tweedy

9. Dragon
9. DR Gross
9. DJT
9. BC|HoneyBee
13. HappyPow
13. PG|Hayatei
13. Tyrant
13. PG|Kitana Prime

Mortal Kombat 11 Commentator Battle — Results

1. PND|Mustard (Kano)
2. EGP|WonderChef (Cassie Cage)
3. PND|Ketchup (Noob Saibot)
4. MrAquaman (Kotal Kahn)
5. Rip (Noob Saibot)
5. ASuperShyGuy (Noob Saibot)

Event Schedule

Summit of Time Event Schedule image #1
Click images for larger versions

The event starts at 10 AM local time, Pacific time zone, each day.

Time Zone Conversion:
EST: Add 3 hours.
UTC/UK Time: Add 8 hours.
CEST: Add 9 hours.
JST: Add 16 hours.

Load comments (23)