NorCal Regionals 2019 results

Posted by Jonathan 'Catalyst' Grey • March 31, 2019 at 10 p.m. PDT

Story updated with final results: The NorCal Regionals 2019 tournament is underway now. This is a Capcom Pro Tour premier event running in San Jose, California throughout the weekend. There are 13 games being played over three days.

Notable competitors in attendance include Rohto|Tokido, Rec|Punk, RB|Gachikun, Mouz|Problem X, Fudoh|Fujimura, CYG|Fuudo, FAV|Sako, CYG|Daigo Umehara, Justin Wong, Momochi, FOX|NuckleDu, RZR|Xian, Liquid|Nemo, DNG|Itabashi Zangief, UYU|Oil King, Mago, Liquid|John Takeuchi, ZJZ, MyWallet|Verloren, CYG|GamerBee, UYU|NL, FAV|Ryusei, END|Shine, SB|801 Strider, CAG|Dogura, Talon|HotDog29, Fudoh|Haitani, Rise|Smug, Qanba|Xiao Hai, NVD|Phenom, GRPT|MOV, CAG|Go1, RRQ|Moke, Rise|K-Brad, Brian_F, CJ Truth, GGP|Kazunoko, RB|Bonchan, CYG|PR Balrog, Fudoh|Johnny, Machabo, Combofiend, EG|Ricki Ortiz, EnvyUS|Mister Crimson, RB|Snake Eyez, JB, Jwong|Didimokof, The Cool Kid93, EG|NYChrisG, Tempo|Alex Myers, NRG|Supernoon, Reynald, BC|Apologyman, NVD|SaltyKid, Mo-Joe, LPN, Commander Jesse, Dankadillas, among many others.

Street Fighter 5 will be using death bracket system, where all players who sign up using emergency registration will be entered into a single pool without seeding. The winner of the death bracket pool will qualify into Pool 16 in winners, and the runner up will qualify into Pool 15 in losers.

This only grants the winners of the death pool entry into the normal pool system, and will mean they have to run one heck of a gauntlet to make their way into the tournament proper.

NCR is a storied fighting game tournament ran none other than by FGC legend, John Choi. It consistently attracts some of the best competition throughout the globe, and this year is no exception.

Here are links to past year's NCR results:
NCR 2018
NCR 2017
NCR 2016
NCR 2015

Streams are being hosted by Capcom Fighters, Team Spooky and IPlayWinner.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. Rohto|Tokido (Akuma)
2. Rec|Punk (Karin)
3. CYG|Fuudo (Birdie, R. Mika)
4. Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid)
5. Rise|Smug (G, Balrog)
5. RB|Gachikun (Rashid)
7. Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki)
7. CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile)

9. Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison)
9. SB|801 Strider (G)
9. RB|Bonchan (Karin, Sagat)
9. Terrence (Chun-Li)
13. FOX|NuckleDu (Cammy)
13. CYG|GamerBee (Cammy)
13. FAV|Sako (Menat, Kage)
13. CAG|Dogura (M. Bison)

17. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy)
17. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
17. UYU|Oil King (Rashid)
17. JWong|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim)
17. NVD|Phenom (Necalli, M. Bison)
17. Momochi (Kolin, Zeku)
17. MyWallet|Verloren (Ibuki)
17. UYU|NL (Akuma)

25. Machabo (Necalli)
25. NVD|Momi (Cammy)
25. CAG|Go1 (Birdie, Chun-Li)
25. Justin Wong (Menat)
25. GGP|Kazunoko (Ibuki)
25. Fudoh|Haitani (Akuma)
25. RRQ|Moke (Rashid)
25. Liquid|Nemo (Kolin)

33. Mago (Cammy)
33. Danslip (Cammy)
33. Commander Jesse (Dhalsim)
33. END|Shine (Ibuki)
33. Fudoh|Otani (Akuma)
33. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail, Zangief)
33. Mo-Joe (R. Mika, Falke)
33. Fudoh|Haku (Guile)
33. EnvyUS|Mister Crimson (Dhalsim)
33. OC|Gafro (Balrog)
33. EQNX|Filipinoman (Chun-Li)
33. SK|The Cool Kid93 (Cody, Abigail)
33. GRPT|Gllty (Akuma)
33. Rise|K-Brad (Cammy)
33. CJ Truth (Kolin)
33. Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy)

49. NVD|SaltyKid (R. Mika)
49. LPN (Abigail)
49. Laughing Coffin (Ed)
49. Dankadillas (Dhalsim, G)
49. ZJZ (Menat, Karin)
49. RB|Snake Eyez (Kage)
49. EG|NYChrisG (Ibuki)
49. Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison)
49. TGS|Ceroblast (Ken)
49. THG|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
49. Jibrill (Birdie)
49. GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li)
49. NVD|Veggey (Birdie)
49. SD Pnoy (M. Bison)
49. Brian_F (Balrog)
49. Fudoh|Johnny (Karin)

Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, set two: Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated Rec|Punk (Karin) 3-2.

• Grand finals, set one: Rec|Punk (Karin) beat Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Rec|Punk (Karin) eliminated CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) 3-1.

• Loser semi-finals: Rec|Punk (Karin) eliminated Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) beat CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) 3-1.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) eliminated Rise|Smug (G, Balrog) 3-1.

• Rec|Punk (Karin) eliminated RB|Gachikun (Rashid) 3-0.

• Rise|Smug (G, Balrog) eliminated Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) 3-1.

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) eliminated CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) beat Rec|Punk (Karin) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) beat Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 3-1.

Top 16 battle log

• Rise|Smug (G) eliminated RB|Bonchan (Sagat) 2-1.

• Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated SB|801 Strider (G) 2-1.

• CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile) eliminated Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 2-0.

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) eliminated Terrence (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• RB|Bonchan (Karin) eliminated CAG|Dogura (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated FAV|Sako (Menat) 2-1.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) eliminated CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) 2-1.

• Terrence (Chun-Li) eliminated FOX|NuckleDu (Cammy) 2-1.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat SB|801 Strider (G) 2-0.

• Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) beat CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile) 2-1.

• Rec|Punk (Karin) beat Rise|Smug (G) 2-0.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat RB|Gachikun (Rashid) 2-1.

Top 32 battle log

• RB|Bonchan eliminated UYU|NL (Akuma).

• CAG|Dogura (M. Bison) eliminated MyWallet|Verloren (Ibuki).

• FAV|Sako (Menat, Kage) eliminated Momochi (Zeku) 2-1.

• Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated NVD|Phenom (Necalli) 2-0.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) eliminated JWong|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) eliminated UYU|Oil King (Rashid) 2-1.

• FOX|NuckleDu eliminated RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Terrence (Chun-Li) eliminated Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-0.

• Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) beat RB|Bonchan (Karin) 2-0.

• CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile) beat CAG|Dogura (M. Bison) 2-0.

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) beat FAV|Sako (Menat) 2-1.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat NVD|Phenom (M. Bison, Necalli) 2-0.

• Rec|Punk (Karin) beat Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Rise|Smug (G) beat UYU|Oil King (Rashid) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) beat RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 2-0.

• SB|801 Strider (G) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-1.

• UYU|NL (Akuma) eliminated Liquid|Nemo (Kolin) 2-0.

• MyWallet|Verloren (Ibuki) eliminated RRQ|Moke (Rashid) 2-0.

• Momochi (Kolin) eliminated Fudoh|Haitani (Akuma) 2-0.

• Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Ibuki) 2-1.

• JWong|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) eliminated Justin Wong (Menat) 2-0.

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) eliminated CAG|Go1 (Birdie) 2-1.

• FOX|NuckleDu eliminated NVD|Momi (Cammy) 2-1.

• Terrence (Chun-Li) eliminated Machabo (Necalli) 2-0.

Notable matches from pools

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat Rise|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Ibuki) 2-1.

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) beat CAG|Go1 (Birdie, Chun-Li) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Ibuki) beat CJ Truth (Kolin) 2-0.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat Brian_F (Balrog) 2-1.

• JWong|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) eliminated SK|The Cool Kid93.

• JWong|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) eliminated GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li).

• CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile) beat NVD|Momi (Cammy) 2-0.

• NVD|Phenom (Necalli) beat SK|The Cool Kid93 (Cody) 2-1.

• Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) beat Liquid|Nemo (Kolin) 2-1.

• CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile) beat TGS|Ceroblast (Ken) 2-1.

• Rise|Smug (G) beat Fudoh|Haitani (Akuma) 2-1.

• SK|The Cool Kid93 (Abigail, Cody) beat GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• NVD|Phenom (Necalli) beat JWong|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• FOX|NuckleDu (Cammy) eliminated Fudoh|Haku (Guile) 2-0.

• FOX|NuckleDu eliminated Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison).

• UYU|NL (Akuma) eliminated DNG|Itabashi Zangief 2-1.

• Momochi (Kolin) eliminated Mo-Joe (R. Mika) 2-0.

• Justin Wong (Menat) eliminated Fudoh|Otani (Akuma) 2-1.

• Justin Wong (Menat) eliminated ZJZ (Menat) 2-0.

• CAG|Dogura (M. Bison) beat Fudoh|Haku (Guile) 2-0.

• UYU|Oil King (Rashid) beat Mo-Joe (Falke, R. Mika) 2-0.

• SB|801 Strider (G) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) 2-0.

• CAG|Dogura (M. Bison) beat Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison).

• Fudoh|Haku (Guile) beat FOX|NuckleDu.

• Mo-Joe (R. Mika) beat Momochi (Kolin) 2-1.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat Fudoh|Otani (Akuma) 2-0.

• SB|801 Strider (G) beat UYU|NL (Akuma) 2-0.

• Fudoh|Otani (Akuma) beat Justin Wong (Menat) 2-1.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat ZJZ (Menat) 2-0.

• SB|801 Strider (G) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Kage) 2-0.

• Terrence (Chun-Li) eliminated Mago (Cammy).

• LPN eliminated FAV|Ryusei (Urien).

• Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated Danslip (Cammy) 2-0.

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) eliminated END|Shine (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Rec|Punk (Karin) beat Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) beat Mago (Cammy) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) beat MyWallet|Verloren (Ibuki) 2-1.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) beat CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) 2-0.

• Mago (Cammy) beat NVD|SaltyKid (R. Mika).

• Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) beat Terrence (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) beat Dankadillas (G) 2-1.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. CAG|Go1 (Picolo, Bardock, Goku)
2. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha | Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha)
3. SubAtomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks)
4. BC|Tachikawa (Android 18, Hit, Frieza | Kid Buu, Vegeta, Frieza)
5. BC|Apologyman (Piccolo, Tien, Goku)
5. Reynald (Android 21, Bardock, Goku | Hit, Bardock, Goku | More)
7. Bryanhakai (Cell, Android 18, Tien)
7. CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu, Android 16, Goku | Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku)

9. NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Bardock, Vegeta | Kid Buu, Android 16, Goku)
9. EG|NYChrisG (Videl, Trunks, Yamcha)
9. LazyMattman (Vegito, Bardock, Gotenks)
9. HitBox|ZomBmu (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku Black)
13. GothamPaladin (Blue Goku, Goku Black, Trunks)
13. BrkrDave (Majin Buu, Teen Gohan, Goku)
13. Kuba (Hit, Bardock, Android 16)
13. Willyum (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta)

17. UYU|Cloud805 (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Goku)
17. Virtual Alan (Kid Buu, Beerus, Yamcha)
17. FORT|Fruit Punch (Zamasu, Trunks, Kid Buu)
17. Zero Hour (Blue Goku, Android 16, Goku)
17. XenosKing (Kid Buu, Bardock, Vegito)
17. NPM|420Goddess (Vegito, Zamasu, Gotenks)
17. Jonathan Tene (Vegito, Gotenks, Yamcha)
17. Matau32 (Piccolo, Videl, Goku)

25. Whiteboywilly
25. KyleP (Kid Buu, Gotenks, Tien)
25. J'
25. BTM|Jeopardy
25. ES|Dekline (Android 21, Zamasu, Goku)
25. Dadpool (Blue Goku, Tien, Android 16)
25. KPB|JDR (Bardock, Goku, Vegeta)
25. Jetman

Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals: CAG|Go1 (Picolo, Bardock, Goku) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) 3-1.

• Losers finals: GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) eliminated SubAtomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) 3-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) eliminated BC|Tachikawa (Android 18, Hit, Frieza) 2-0.

• Winners finals: CAG|Go1 (Picolo, Bardock, Goku) beat SubAtomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) 3-0.

• BC|Tachikawa (Android 18, Hit, Frieza) eliminated BC|Apologyman (Piccolo, Tien, Goku) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) eliminated Reynald (Vegito, Bardock, Goku) 2-1.

• BC|Apologyman (Piccolo, Tien, Goku) eliminated Bryanhakai (Cell, Android 18, Tien) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) eliminated CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu, Android 16, Goku) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: SubAtomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) beat Reynald (Hit, Bardock, Goku | Android 21, Bardock, Goku) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CAG|Go1 (Picolo, Bardock, Goku) beat BC|Tachikawa (Kid Buu, Vegeta, Frieza | Android 18, Hit, Frieza) 2-0.

Semi-finals battle log

• CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu, Android 16, Goku) eliminated LazyMattman (Vegito, Bardock, Gotenks) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) eliminated NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Android 16, Goku) 2-0.

• BC|Apologyman (Piccolo, Tien, Goku) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Videl, Trunks, Yamcha) 2-1.

• Bryanhakai (Cell, Android 18, Tien) eliminated HitBox|ZomBmu (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku Black) 2-1.

• SubAtomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) beat EG|NYChrisG (Videl, Trunks, Yamcha) 2-0.

• Reynald (Android 21, Bardock, Goku) beat Bryanhakai (Cell, Android 18, Tien) 2-1.

• BC|Tachikawa (Android 18, Hit, Frieza) beat NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Bardock, Vegeta) 2-0.

• CAG|Go1 (Picolo, Bardock, Goku) beat LazyMattman (Vegito, Bardock, Gotenks) 2-1.

Notable matches from pools

• GothamPaladin (Blue Goku, Goku Black, Trunks) eliminated UYU|Cloud805 (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Goku) 2-1.

• SubAtomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) beat CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku) 2-0.

• Bryanhakai (Cell, Android 18, Tien) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) 2-1.

• CAG|Go1 (Picolo, Bardock, Goku) beat UYU|Cloud805 (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Goku) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. Jimmy J Tran (Armor King)
2. MyWallet|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu, Lei)
3. CCG|RunItBlack (Jin)
4. K30 (King)
5. Eightarc|725 (Steve)
5. Inserity (Hwoarang)
7. Psylence (Nina)
7. ThreeZX (Kuma)

9. MYK (Steve)
9. AXL|Mazen (Yoshimitsu)
9. EQNX|Shangles (Lucky Chloe)
9. Dtrik (Heihachi)
13. Fortune|Ghodere (Shaheen)
13. Jackie Tran (JACK-7)
13. PAR|LOC (Feng)
13. Seneca (Shaheen)

17. THG|Ludovic (Asuka)
17. Aztec
17. Yung_P (Lucky Chloe, Noctis)
17. Paul Z (Alisa)
17. TAA|TheLefty14 (Jin)
17. Royth3rd (Master Raven)
17. Morton Salty (Claudio)
17. FS|HitmonKi (Hwoarang)

25. Acumajor
25. Shinobi|Enera (Noctis)
25. Segin (Julia)
25. Spoodler (Master Raven)
25. ColeMeCrazy
25. Cheapy the Cheapskate
25. Riotkitty
25. TAA|Tekken Athlete

Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals: Jimmy J Tran (Armor King) eliminated MyWallet|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu, Lei) 3-1.

• Losers finals: MyWallet|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) eliminated CCG|RunItBlack (Jin) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: MyWallet|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) eliminated K30 (King) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Jimmy J Tran (Armor King) beat CCG|RunItBlack (Jin) 3-1.

• MyWallet|Princess Ling (Lei) eliminated Eightarc|725 (Steve) 2-0.

• K30 (King) eliminated Inserity (Hwoarang) 2-0.

• MyWallet|Princess Ling (Lei, Xiaoyu) eliminated Psylence (Nina) 2-1.

• Inserity (Hwoarang) eliminated ThreeZX (Kuma) via disqualification.

• Winners semi-finals: CCG|RunItBlack (Jin) beat K30 (King) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Jimmy J Tran (Armor King) beat Eightarc|725 (Steve) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Results

1. Lui$ (Roy, Fox, Falco)
2. Scarz|Xzax (Inkling)
3. Von (Lucina, Cloud, King K. Rool)
4. FORT|Cless (Cloud, Ken)
5. BC|Apologyman (Lucario, Wolf)
5. Laudandus (Palutena)
7. TGS|Jumpz (Lucas)
7. BFC|SaltySam (Ness, Greninja)

9. Riptz (Fox)
9. Ranch Raccoon (Ridley, Piranha Plant)
9. Jpeg (Shulk)
9. SE|Miracles (Roy)
13. EG|NYChrisG (Richter)
13. Nap (Inkling)
13. TreeWiz
13. 408 (Inkling)

17. Birb|GIR (Zero Suit Samus)
17. Smchan1988
17. CM8|Trig
17. Aggriken (Donkey Kong)
17. Joraffe (Ike)
17. Mystic
17. Fzekan
17. 4JAM|Espacio (Ness, Wolf)

25. NorCal Gen D
25. SE|Timelinked (Inkling)
25. Pocky (Palutena)
25. Tryassik (Richter)
25. Drip
25. UYU|Cloud805
25. TQ|Squ!t
25. Mighty

Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals: Lui$ (Fox) eliminated Scarz|Xzax (Inkling) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Scarz|Xzax (Inkling) eliminated Von (Lucina) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Von (Cloud, Lucina) eliminated FORT|Cless (Cloud, Ken) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Lui$ (Fox) beat Scarz|Xzax (Inkling) 3-0.

• FORT|Cless (Cloud) eliminated BC|Apologyman (Lucario) 2-0.

• Von (Lucina) eliminated Laudandus (Palutena) 2-0.

• FORT|Cless (Cloud) eliminated TGS|Jumpz (Lucas) 2-0.

• Laudandus (Palutena) eliminated BFC|SaltySam (Ness) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Scarz|Xzax (Inkling) beat Von (Lucina) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Lui$ (Roy) beat BC|Apologyman (Lucario) 2-0.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Results

1. Suguri (Yuzuriha)
2. CAG|Go1 (Phonon)
3. TGS|Clim (Merkava, Wagner, Phonon)
4. KPB|JDR (Hyde)
5. TGS|Slam (Hilda)
5. 2GB Combo (Nanase)
7. Burgertime (Merkava)
7. NCH|Taozenforce (Orie)

9. AnimEVO|Hagure (Merkava)
9. BrkrDave (Merkava)
9. Deeps
9. FBM|F O X
13. BSG|BBoySonicX (Yuzuriha)
13. Coolguy|HonzoGonzo
13. DFM|Brett
13. Tensei (Eltnum)

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. Bluegod (Azwel)
2. Linkorz (Siegfried, Geralt, Amy)
3. BenWithVees (Yoshimitsu)
4. SoSickNashFan (Xianghua)
5. LPVinson (Groh)
5. Meechrox (Astaroth)
7. Manta (Voldo)
7. Moon Fans (Astaroth)

9. MGR|NovaMage
9. Signia
9. Revin
9. Vet-Wise
13. XSuperXEliteX
13. Big Bunny
13. AI|IV Wind
13. Aggriken

Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals: Bluegod (Azwel) eliminated Linkorz (Geralt) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Linkorz (Siegfried) eliminated BenWithVees (Yoshimitsu) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: BenWithVees (Yoshimitsu) eliminated SoSickNashFan (Xianghua) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Bluegod (Azwel) beat Linkorz (Siegfried, Amy) 3-0.

• BenWithVees (Yoshimitsu) eliminated LPVinson (Groh) 2-1.

• SoSickNashFan (Xianghua) eliminated Meechrox (Astaroth) 2-0.

• LPVinson (Groh) eliminated Manta (Voldo) 2-0.

• Meechrox (Astaroth) eliminated Moon Fans (Astaroth) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Bluegod (Azwel) beat SoSickNashFan (Xianghua) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Linkorz (Siegfried) beat BenWithVees (Yoshimitsu) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. SSNO|KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager)
2. TGS|LTL (Ruby, Gordeau)
3. Sugoi|Nyan-derthal (Jubei, Waldstein | Jubei, Yang)
4. Sugoi|Ebonic Plague (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha)
5. HitBox|ZomBmu (Orie, Es)
5. Thugoi|Baco (Mika, Yu | Naoto, Makoto)
7. Sugoi|Potpourri d'Gordeau (Ragna, Gordeau | Yu, Gordeau)
7. NorCal Gen D (Gordeau, Ruby)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp)
2. MC|GCYoshi13 (Bedman)
3. Catpion|Daymendou (Slayer)
4. UYU|Kizzie Kay (Sin)
5. Overload Mitch (Ramlethal)
5. Angryblack (Johnny)
7. Pepsi of Nazareth (Potemkin)
7. Combofiend (Sol)

King of Fighters 14 — Results

1. Qanba|Xiao Hai (Alice, Blue Mary, Iori | Alice, Billy, Iori)
2. DBJ|E.T. (Shun'ei, Blue Mary, Oswald | Hein, Blue Mary, Billy | More)
3. ZJZ (Leona, Blue Mary, Yuri | Hein, Blue Mary, Leona)
4. SSNO|KojiKOG (Dinosaur, Verse, Mature | Billy, Verse, Mature)
5. TDF|ViolentKain (Shun'ei, Iori, Kyo)
5. Reynald (Mian, Luong, Benimaru | Benimaru, Billy, Hein | More)
7. Lightning (Iori, Shun'ei, Benimaru)
7. DC|LazieFreddy (Alice, Blue Mary, Leona)

Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, set two: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Alice, Blue Mary, Iori) eliminated DBJ|E.T. (Blue Mary, Shun'ei, Oswald) 3-2.

• Grand finals, set one: DBJ|E.T. (Shun'ei, Blue Mary, Oswald) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (Alice, Billy, Iori | Alice, Blue Mary, Iori) 3-2.

• Losers finals: DBJ|E.T. (Hein, Billy, Heidern) eliminated ZJZ (Leona, Blue Mary, Yuri) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: DBJ|E.T. (Hein, Blue Mary, Billy) eliminated SSNO|KojiKOG (Billy, Verse, Mature) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Alice, Blue Mary, Iori) beat ZJZ (Hein, Blue Mary, Yuri | Leona, Blue Mary, Yuri) 3-0.

• DBJ|E.T. (Hein, Blue Mary, Leona) eliminated TDF|ViolentKain (Shun'ei, Iori, Kyo) 2-0.

• SSNO|KojiKOG (Dinosaur, Verse, Mature) eliminated Reynald (Mian, Luong, Benimaru | Love, Hein, Benimaru) 2-1.

• TDF|ViolentKain (Iori, Shun'ei, Kyo) eliminated Lightning (Iori, Shun'ei, Benimaru) 2-0.

• SSNO|KojiKOG (Dinosaur, Verse, Mature) eliminated DC|LazieFreddy (Alice, Blue Mary, Leona) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ZJZ (Hein, Blue Mary, Leona) beat Reynald (Benimaru, Billy, Hein) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Qanba|Xiao Hai (Alice, Billy, Iori) beat DBJ|E.T. (Shun'ei, Billy, Blue Mary | Shun'ei, Blue Mary, Oswald) 2-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results

1. SSNO|KojiKOG (T. Hawk)
2. SD Pnoy (M. Bison)
3. El Cubano Loco (Vega)
4. END|Shine
5. LPN (Rolento)
5. DM|LDO
7. Commander Jesse
7. FOX|NuckleDu (Decapre, Guile)

Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo — Results

1. Riz0ne (M. Bison)
2. Ganelon (Vega)
3. Andy Ma Comedy (Vega)
4. UltraCombo (Old Ryu, Old Ken, Old Sagat, Sagat)
5. VodkaGobalsky (Zangief)
5. SRM|Mad King (Balrog, E. Honda)
7. Buktooth (Chun-Li)
7. Georam (M. Bison)

Pokkén Tournament — Results

1. Wingtide (Aegislash, Machamp)
2. Jin (Darkrai, Aegislash)
3. Mewtater (Mewtwo)
4. JGG|JigglerJoggler (Lucario)
5. LZR|Allister (Braixen)
5. PFQ|Niet (Decidueye)
7. Zyflair (Lucario)
7. Marx (Aegislash)

Windjammers — Results

1. Cat Atomic
2. SouthpawRock
3. Metal Slime
4. Buktooth

NorCal Regionals 2019 schedule image #1 NorCal Regionals 2019 schedule image #2 NorCal Regionals 2019 schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images by AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (140)