Final Round 2019 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • March 17, 2019 at 8:01 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

Final Round 2019 is taking place this weekend in Hapeville, Georgia, and it's a massive event for several different games. This is the kickoff for the Capcom Pro Tour season, but don't let that fool you into thinking Street Fighter is the only thing happening. There are a wealth of high-profile figbhting games featured at this event, which are all listed further down.

First off, let's list some of the notable players showing up for this prestigious event — RB|Gachikun, Rohto|Tokido, FD|Fujimura, Momochi, Mouz|Problem X, FOX|NuckleDu, CO|Go1, FOX|SonicFox, CYG|Fuudo, GGP|Kazunoko, CO|Dogura, REC|Punk, FAV|Sako, GO|Luffy, Justin Wong, RZR|Xian, NVD|Phenom, RB|Bonchan, NRG|HookGangGod, EQNX|Joey Fury, UYU|NL, Disrupt|Shadow20z, Verloren, Liquid|John Takeuchi, UYU|OilKing, MrKwiggle, DNG|Itabashi Zangief, FD|Haitani, GRPT|MOV, BC|Tachikawa, CYG|GamerBee, Rise|Smug, Mago, W2W|KnowKami, UGS|XCaliburBladez, Co-D|Hoodless, SB|DoomSnake, ElectrifiedMann, RRQ|Moke, NRG|Supernoon, UGS|BBoyDragon, Disrupt|Joonya20z, KoDee and of course many, many more.

Titles being played at this event include Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition, Tekken 7, Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, Dragon Ball FighterZ, Soul Calibur 6, Dead or Alive 6, Brawlhalla, BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle, Injustice 2, Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2, Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike, Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite, Pokkén Tournament DX, Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo and Street Fighter Alpha 2.

This is a Capcom Pro Tour Premier Event for Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition, which has fittingly led to it having more than 300 entrants. Although the Tekken World Tour hasn't started quite yet, there are still almost 300 players for that game as well.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, Dragon Ball FighterZ and Soul Calibur 6 all exceed 100 entrants each as well, so there's going to be a ton of competition going on in a variety of titles.

Streaming is being done at Capcom Fighters, Bifuteki, Funky P, Typo House Games and Brawlhalla.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. REC|Punk (Karin)
2. Victrix|Momochi (Zeku, Kolin)
3. FD|Johnny (Karin)
4. CJ Truth (Kolin, Cammy)
5. UYU|OilKing (Rashid)
5. Brian_F (Balrog)
7. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
7. BxA|Tampa Bison (M. Bison)

9. JB (Rashid)
9. END|Shine (Ibuki)
9. CYG|GamerBee (Cammy)
9. GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li)
13. Justin Wong (Menat, Karin)
13. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)
13. Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid)
13. Rise|Smug (G, Balrog)

17. FAV|Sako (Menat)
17. SB|801 Strider (G)
17. Liquid|Nemo (Urien)
17. CoolKid93 (Abigail, Cody)
17. FD|Haitani (Akuma)
17. RB|Gachikun (Rashid)
17. FOX|NuckleDu (Cammy, R. Mika, G)
17. RB|Bonchan (Karin, Sagat)

25. DRD|Magnegro (Birdie)
25. IG|Jiewa (Akuma)
25. Verloren (Cammy, Ibuki)
25. LPN (M. Bison, G)
25. FD|Otani (Akuma)
25. CYG|Fuudo (Birdie, R. Mika)
25. Justakid (Juri)
25. ROHTO|Tokido (Akuma)

33. NVD|SaltyKid (R. Mika)
33. GGP|Kazunoko (Ibuki)
33. Danslip (Cammy, Balrog)
33. TGS|CeroBlast (Ken)
33. SlavicGold (Urien)
33. Nice1 (Zeku)
33. FAV|Ryuusei (Urien)
33. FD|Fujimura (Ibuki)
33. PrincessSlim (Rashid)
33. Neon (Kolin)
33. Ranmasama (Rashid)
33. CYG|Daigo (Guile)
33. Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison)
33. Rise|MenaRD (Birdie)
33. Crescent|FGC Carlos (Ibuki)
33. Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison)

49. IceEffect (Laura)
49. K-Money (Dhalsim)
49. Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy)
49. Cheezy T (Laura)
49. CO|Dogura (M. Bison)
49. Order|Travis Styles (Balrog)
49. SF|GentlemanThief (Juri)
49. xNightMareEffect (Balrog)
49. YaNoob (Menat)
49. FGCJesus (F.A.N.G)
49. UYU|NL (Akuma, Cammy)
49. CO|Go1 (Menat)
49. RRQ|Moke (Rashid)
49. RxG|BlazerFury (M. Bison)
49. DT|Picoro (M. Bison)
49. ORDER|ROF (Birdie)

65. Nephew (Kolin)
65. FKang (Necalli)
65. NoNeedToTalk (Laura, Guile)
65. Crescent|NovaSpec (F.A.N.G)
65. Splash (Cammy)
65. Eljam (Akuma)
65. UYU|Lil' Evil (Kage)
65. JWong|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim)
65. Ambient19 (G)
65. RxG|NoizyChild (Balrog)
65. Px|Lm3 (Urien)
65. NVD|Phenom (Necalli)
65. ShinAkumaLvl2 (Akuma)
65. Zaferino (Sagat)
65. CYG|PR Balrog (Akuma)
65. StickyFingers (Cody)
65. TastyBlue (G)
65. DATA|KnowledgeReUp (Cammy)
65. THG|Ogyawn (Laura)
65. Mago (Cammy)
65. RS|Hoji (Akuma)
65. BxA|Lexx (Guile)
65. DATA|ShadowAce50 (Rashid)
65. DeltaRed-SIS (Cammy)
65. SB|DoomSnake (Vega)
65. InC|xDSC-Hitman (M. Bison)
65. BC|Tachikawa (Kolin)
65. DEFCON|Nigel (Balrog)
65. MisterCrimson (Dhalsim)
65. THG|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
65. SWAG|K-Brad (Cammy, G)
65. GO|Luffy (R. Mika)

97. BlarrLad (Abigail)
97. NB|DualKevin (Rashid)
97. EG|NYChrisG (Guile)
97. House
97. BxA|Squall (Rashid)
97. Ronald Rogan (Alex)
97. JEI|Milo-madds (Ken)
97. Genryuusai
97. Readman (G)
97. KB|KingBirdie (Birdie)
97. Valteria (Urien)
97. TUQ|AkaRed (Dhalsim)
97. Takenoko (Necalli)
97. ZB|Joel (Akuma)
97. Rekterio (Urien, Kolin)
97. KH|Dannyboy (Birdie)
97. KyleTypeR
97. GoldenCen (Dhalsim)
97. OM|RTY (Balrog)
97. Serpentaurus (Zeku)
97. ESE|SherryJenix (Necalli)
97. TheShelfables (Chun-Li)
97. WP|Vanao (Balrog)
97. ReSe|TeK_S_NeO (Chun-Li)
97. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
97. DRD|yizzzyTV (Karin)
97. THG|Wolfgang (Blanka)
97. Sympo (Juri)
97. VitalVertigo
97. Brutus (Zangief)
97. PAR|OGKillaKam (Akuma)
97. iXA|StormKubo (Abigail)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated Victrix|Momochi (Zeku) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: REC|Punk (Karin) beat Victrix|Momochi (Zeku) 3-0.

• Losers finals: REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated FD|Johnny (Karin) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated CJ Truth (Kolin) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Victrix|Momochi (Zeku) beat FD|Johnny (Karin) 3-2.

• CJ Truth (Kolin, Cammy) eliminated Brian_F (Balrog) 3-1.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated UYU|OilKing (Rashid) 3-2.

• CJ Truth (Kolin) eliminated BxA|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 3-1.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FD|Johnny (Karin) beat Brian_F (Balrog) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Victrix|Momochi (Zeku) beat UYU|OilKing (Rashid) 3-2.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 16 battle log

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) eliminated END|Shine (Ibuki) 2-1.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated JB (Rashid) 2-0.

• BxA|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) eliminated GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• CJ Truth (Kolin) eliminated CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) 2-1.

• FD|Johnny (Karin) beat END|Shine (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Brian_F (Balrog) beat JB (Rashid) 2-0.

• Victrix|Momochi (Kolin, Zeku) beat BxA|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-1.

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) beat CJ Truth (Cammy) 2-1.

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) eliminated Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 2-0.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) eliminated Rise|Smug (G, Balrog) 2-1.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) eliminated DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 2-1.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated Justin Wong (Menat) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 48 battle log

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) eliminated FD|Haitani (Akuma).

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) eliminated RB|Gachikun (Rashid).

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) eliminated FOX|NuckleDu (Cammy) 2-0.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated SB|801 Strider (G).

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) eliminated CoolKid93 (Abigail) 2-1.

• Rise|Smug (G) eliminated RB|Bonchan (Karin, Sagat) 2-0.

• Justin Wong (Menat) eliminated FAV|Sako (Menat).

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated Liquid|Nemo (Urien) 2-1.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated iG|Jiewa (Akuma).

• Justin Wong (Menat) eliminated DRD|Magnegro (Birdie).

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) eliminated LPN (M. Bison).

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) eliminated CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) 2-1.

• FOX|NuckleDu (Cammy) eliminated Justakid (Juri).

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated Verloren (Cammy).

• RB|Bonchan (Sagat) eliminated ROHTO|Tokido (Akuma) 2-1.

• FD|Haitani (Akuma) eliminated FD|Otani (Akuma).

• END|Shine (Ibuki) beat Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 2-0.

• FD|Johnny (Karin) beat RB|Gachikun (Rashid) 2-0.

• Brian_F (Balrog) beat GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• JB (Rashid) beat Rise|Smug (G) 2-0.

• Victrix|Momochi (Zeku) beat FAV|Sako (Menat) 2-0.

• BxA|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) beat SB|801 Strider (G) 2-0.

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) beat Liquid|Nemo (Urien) 2-0.

• CJ Truth (Kolin) beat CoolKid93 (Abigail) 2-0.

• LPN (G) eliminated FD|Fujimura (Ibuki).

• Justin Wong (Menat) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Ibuki).

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated Danslip (Cammy).

• iG|Jiewa (Akuma) eliminated TGS|CeroBlast (Ken).

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) eliminated FAV|Ryuusei (Urien).

• RB|Bonchan (Karin) eliminated Crescent|FGC Carlos (Ibuki) 2-0.

• FD|Otani (Akuma) eliminated Neon (Kolin).

• Justakid (Juri) eliminated Rise|MenaRD (Birdie).

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) eliminated Ranmasama (Rashid).

• FD|Haitani (Akuma) eliminated PrincessSlim (Rashid).

• Verloren (Cammy) eliminated SlavicGold (Urien).

• DRD|Magnegro (Birdie) eliminated NVD|SaltyKid (R. Mika) 2-0.

• ROHTO|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison).

• FOX|NuckleDu (Cammy) eliminated Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated Nice1 (Zeku).

• CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) eliminated CYG|Daigo (Guile) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Notable pools matches battle log

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat Justin Wong (Menat, Karin) 2-0.

• END|Shine (Ibuki) beat DRD|Magnegro (Birdie) 2-1.

• DRD|Magnegro (Birdie) beat Rise|K-Brad (Cammy, G) 2-0.

• END|Shine (Ibuki) beat GO|Luffy (R. Mika).

• Justin Wong (Menat) beat THG|Ludovic (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• GO|Luffy (R. Mika) beat Order|ROF (Birdie) 2-0.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) eliminated RRQ|Moke (Rashid) 2-0.

• FD|Johnny (Karin) beat TGS|CeroBlast (Ken) 2-1.

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) beat REC|Punk (Karin) 2-1.

• TGS|CeroBlast (Ken) beat Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 2-1.

• FD|Johnny (Karin) beat RRQ|Moke (Rashid) 2-1.

• TGS|CeroBlast (Ken) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) eliminated CO|Go1 (Menat).

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) beat THG|Wolfgang (Blanka) 2-0.

• FD|Johnny (Karin) beat SB|DoomSnake (Vega) 2-1.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) beat Nice1 (Zeku) 2-1.

• Nice1 (Zeku) beat BxA|Lexx (Guile).

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) eliminated UYU|NL (Akuma) 2-0.

• Brian_F (Balrog) beat Verloren (Cammy, Ibuki) 2-0.

• Brian_F (Balrog) beat CYG|Daigo (Guile) 2-1.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) beat CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) 2-1.

• BxA|Lexx (Guile) beat UYU|NL (Akuma, Cammy) 2-0.

• Neon (Kolin) eliminated FGCJesus (F.A.N.G) 2-1.

• JB (Rashid) beat RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Neon (Kolin) eliminated Mago (Cammy).

• Rise|Smug (G) beat FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) 2-0.

• FGCJesus (F.A.N.G) beat Mago (Cammy).

• FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) eliminated SF|GentlemanThief (Juri) 2-1.

• Victrix|Momochi (Zeku) beat FD|Haitani (Akuma) 2-1.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) beat FD|Otani (Akuma) 2-0.

• FD|Otani (Akuma) beat FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) 2-0.

• CYG|PR Balrog (Akuma) beat LPN (M. Bison) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated Order|Travis Styles (Balrog) 2-0.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) beat Zaferino (Sagat) 2-0.

• Order|Travis Styles (Balrog) eliminated NVD|Phenom (Necalli).

• SB|801 Strider (G) beat Ranmasama (Rashid) 2-0.

• Ranmasama (Rashid) beat Order|Travis Styles (Balrog).

• BxA|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) beat CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) 2-1.

• Order|Travis Styles (Balrog) beat NVD|Phenom (Necalli).

• SB|801 Strider (G) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 2-1.

• BxA|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) beat CO|Dogura (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Danslip (Balrog, Cammy) eliminated Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy) 2-1.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) beat FOX|NuckleDu (G) 2-0.

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) beat Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) 2-1.

• FOX|NuckleDu (R. Mika) beat JWong|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) beat Danslip (Cammy) 2-1.

• FOX|NuckleDu (Cammy) beat UYU|Lil' Evil (Kage) 2-0.

• CoolKid93 (Abigail) beat Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) 2-1.

• CJ Truth (Kolin) beat RB|Bonchan (Karin) 2-1.

• RB|Bonchan (Karin) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Ibuki) 2-0.

• ROHTO|Tokido (Akuma) beat BlarrLad (Abigail) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio)
2. MnT|Trungy (Geese, Steve)
3. EQNX|Joey Fury (Paul, Marduk, JACK-7)
4. GS|Pokchop (Josie, Negan)
5. Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza, Katarina)
5. WayGamble (Leo, Josie)
7. DPS|Mr. Taxi (Anna)
7. OFdp (Marduk)

9. Jackie Tran (JACK-7)
9. ReSe|AceUnlimited (Jin)
9. JonHammer (Marduk)
9. Linux20z (Marduk)
13. KoDee (Kazuya)
13. Rel (Claudio)
13. CORN|LTrainLocomotive (Lars)
13. KawaiiFaceMiles (Alisa)

17. BigBoi (Bob)
17. _ERIC_ (Steve)
17. RickThaRular (Bob, Law)
17. THG|Zachbuza (King)
17. Panchon (Nina)
17. TheRealyst (Julia)
17. PAR|LOC (Feng)
17. JayGeorgeM20z (Asuka)

25. Disrupt|JodyThaGreat (Lee)
25. NYCDogBone (Devil Jin)
25. UBN|Fabo (Paul)
25. ShinkuuR (Katarina)
25. Mr96Atl (Geese)
25. FredDistance20z (Miguel)
25. AXL|Mazen (Yoshimitsu)
25. KayDash (Lars)

33. BL|Oath (Eddy)
33. MysticBill (Katarina)
33. Kneena (Nina, Feng)
33. IEatBamboo (Kuma)
33. PBL (Akuma)
33. Crispy (Julia)
33. WillGetPaid (Steve)
33. Dancer (Asuka)
33. Psylence (Nina)
33. DPS|Sayco (Dragunov)
33. 57Waffle (Asuka)
33. Qsef (Bryan)
33. HooD|Turkeasy (Nina)
33. DoPe|SiNNDrummer (Lei)
33. KSU|HandsOnSight (Steve)
33. THG|SoftAndWet (Geese)

49. Vegeta (Devil Jin)
49. GamerDWreck (Asuka)
49. Dtownsking (Nina)
49. Negro Justice (Lars)
49. Byakko (Lee)
49. Horror (Bryan)
49. Rahene1 (Armor King)
49. SCRP|BlackMore (Dragunov, Lei)
49. Roachthedon (Devil Jin)
49. King Jae (Geese)
49. ATL|Faceneck (Heihachi)
49. Draven (Master Raven)
49. TjsChannel (Nina)
49. TSP|LordSavior (Bob)
49. TAA|Abev (Kuma, Panda)
49. JH Maxninja (Asuka)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) eliminated MnT|Trungy (Geese) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: MnT|Trungy (Geese) beat Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) 3-0.

• Losers finals: MnT|Trungy (Geese) eliminated EQNX|Joey Fury (Paul) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: MnT|Trungy (Geese) eliminated GS|Pokchop (Josie) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) beat EQNX|Joey Fury (Paul, JACK-7) 3-0.

• GS|Pokchop (Josie) eliminated WayGamble (Leo) 2-1.

• MnT|Trungy (Geese) eliminated Disrupt|Joonya20z (Katarina, Eliza) 2-0.

• WayGamble (Leo) eliminated OFdp (Marduk) 2-1.

• Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza) eliminated DPS|Mr. Taxi (Anna) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EQNX|Joey Fury (Paul) beat GS|Pokchop (Josie, Negan) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) beat MnT|Trungy (Geese, Steve) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Top 16 battle log

• Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza) eliminated ReSe|AceUnlimited (Jin) 2-1.

• DPS|Mr. Taxi (Anna) eliminated Jackie Tran (JACK-7) 2-1.

• WayGamble (Leo) eliminated Linux20z (Marduk) 2-0.

• OFdp (Marduk) eliminated JonHammer (Marduk) 2-1.

• WayGamble (Leo) eliminated KawaiiFaceMiles (Alisa).

• JonHammer (Marduk) eliminated CORN|LTrainLocomotive (Lars).

• ReSe|AceUnlimited (Jin) eliminated Rel (Claudio) 2-0.

• DPS|Mr. Taxi (Anna) eliminated KoDee (Kazuya) 2-0.

• GS|Pokchop (Negan, Josie) beat Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza, Katarina) 2-1.

• EQNX|Joey Fury (Marduk) beat Jackie Tran (JACK-7) 2-0.

• MnT|Trungy (Geese) beat Linux20z (Marduk) 2-0.

• Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) beat OFdp (Marduk) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Results

1. FS|SaltOne (Cloud, Roy)
2. IMT|ANTi (Mario, Wolf, Lucario)
3. ESE|Fatality (Captain Falcon)
4. Winks (Zero Suit Samus)
5. Typo|Sonido (Sonic)
5. ZB|Namefireball (Greninja)
7. Cheat (King K. Rool)
7. Pipp (Snake)

9. Regalo (Lucas)
9. FOX|Dekillsage (Chrom)
9. RosaGetsFit (Bayonetta)
9. ThankSwalot (Samus)
13. UGA|ggnewb (Zero Suit Samus)
13. Shade (Peach)
13. Ave~ (Mario)
13. WC|Sandstorm (Ryu)

17. GGC|RealIce (Zero Suit Samus, Palutena)
17. ZB|Jda7 (Pikachu)
17. UGA|E-rex (Simon)
17. Shope (Sonic)
17. ZB|Jace (Pichu)
17. LaK (Wario)
17. et al (Samus)
17. Mikamora (Pit)

25. NoFro (Ness)
25. JFCA|AlphaOmega (Wolf, Snake)
25. ZB|Tainoon (Lucina)
25. DATA|Jon Raptor (Bowser)
25. Taza (Donkey Kong)
25. EG|NYChrisG (Richter)
25. REAL|Agua (Ike)
25. GT|Confuzzler (Luigi)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: FS|SaltOne (Cloud, Roy) eliminated IMT|ANTi (Mario, Lucario) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: FS|SaltOne (Cloud) beat IMT|ANTi (Mario) 3-2.

• Losers finals: FS|SaltOne (Cloud) eliminated ESE|Fatality (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: ESE|Fatality (Captain Falcon) eliminated Winks (Zero Suit Samus) 2-0.

• Winners finals: IMT|ANTi (Mario) beat FS|SaltOne (Cloud) 3-0.

• ESE|Fatality (Captain Falcon) eliminated ZB|Namefireball (Greninja) 2-1.

• Winks (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Typo|Sonido (Sonic) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FS|SaltOne (Cloud) beat ESE|Fatality (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: IMT|ANTi (Wolf, Mario) beat Typo|Sonido (Sonic) 2-1.

• Winks (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Cheat (King K. Rool) 2-0.

• ZB|Namefireball (Greninja) eliminated Pipp (Snake) 2-0.

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. MvZ|LoloMx (Yoshimitsu, Seong Mi-Na, Astaroth)
2. CLOB (Astaroth)
3. BxA|PartyWolf (Kilik)
4. KOA|Sandman (Azwel, Siegfried)
5. BxA|Xephukai (Xianghua)
5. RTD (Seong Mi-Na)
7. DF|Saiyne (Ivy)
7. AXL|RichSticks (Maxi)

9. Mick (Xianghua)
9. SaltFace (Tira)
9. Jonnitti (Zasalamel)
9. Linkorz (Siegfried)
13. Thermidor (Nightmare)
13. AXL|Boom (Yoshimitsu)
13. ThuggishPond (Seong Mi-Na, Grøh)
13. AkiraTezuka (Astaroth)

17. Astaroth (Astaroth)
17. HappyToki (Xianghua)
17. IceColdEdge (Maxi)
17. Icychains (Talim)
17. Sevenateyou (Sophitia)
17. Arkslight (Nightmare)
17. OmegaXcn (Taki)
17. Byakko (Ivy)

25. Chad|Bigfrieddoinks (Nightmare)
25. Shakugan (Seong Mi-Na)
25. JKD|BruceRyusei (Maxi)
25. BxG|Ahstounded (Tira)
25. Animefreak
25. MGR|NovaMage
25. KowtowRobinson (Geralt)
25. EpicSC

Soul Calibur 6 — Top 16 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: MvZ|LoloMx (Yoshimitsu) eliminated CLOB (Astaroth) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: MvZ|LoloMx (Yoshimitsu) beat CLOB (Astaroth) 3-2.

• Losers finals: MvZ|LoloMx (Yoshimitsu) eliminated BxA|PartyWolf (Kilik) 3-0.

• Winners finals: CLOB (Astaroth) beat BxA|PartyWolf (Kilik) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: MvZ|LoloMx (Yoshimitsu) eliminated KOA|Sandman (Azwel) 2-0.

• KOA|Sandman (Azwel) eliminated RTD (Seong Mi-Na) 2-1.

• MvZ|LoloMx (Yoshimitsu) eliminated BxA|Xephukai (Xianghua) 2-0.

• KOA|Sandman (Azwel) eliminated AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) 2-0.

• MvZ|LoloMx (Seong Mi-Na, Yoshimitsu) eliminated DF|Saiyne (Ivy) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: BxA|PartyWolf (Kilik) beat BxA|Xephukai (Xianghua) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CLOB (Astaroth) beat RTD (Seong Mi-Na) 2-1.

Soul Calibur 6 — Top 16 battle log

• KOA|Sandman (Azwel) eliminated Linkorz (Siegfried) 2-0.

• AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) eliminated Jonnitti (Zasalamel) 2-0.

• MvZ|LoloMx (Astaroth) eliminated SaltFace (Tira) 2-0.

• DF|Saiyne (Ivy) eliminated Mick (Xianghua) 2-1.

• Linkorz (Siegfried) eliminated AkiraTezuka (Astaroth) 2-0.

• Jonnitti (Zasalamel) eliminated ThuggishPond (Grøh) 2-0.

• MvZ|LoloMx (Astaroth) eliminated AXL|Boom (Yoshimitsu) 2-0.

• Mick (Xianghua) eliminated Thermidor (Nightmare).

• BxA|PartyWolf (Kilik) beat AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) 2-0.

• BxA|Xephukai (Xianghua) beat KOA|Sandman (Azwel, Siegfried) 2-1.

• RTD (Seong Mi-Na) beat DF|Saiyne (Ivy) 2-0.

• CLOB (Astaroth) beat SaltFace (Tira) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. CO|Go1 (Piccolo, Bardock, Goku)
2. GGP|Kazunoko (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha | Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha)
3. CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku | Kid Buu, Android 16, Goku)
4. NRG|HookGangGod (Bardock, Piccolo, Vegeta)
5. FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Videl, Trunks)
5. BC|Tachikawa (Android 18, Hit, Frieza)
7. NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku | Kid Buu, Bardock, Vegeta)
7. EG|NYChrisG (Videl, Trunks, Yamcha)

9. BC|ApologyMan (Piccolo, Tien, Goku)
9. DATA|JaazzRap (Bardock, Android 17, Yamcha)
9. W2W|KnowKami (Android 21, Bardock, Goku Black)
9. Ilonka|ScrawtVermillion (Bardock, Adult Gohan, Goku)
13. FOX|Dekillsage (Android 18, Tien, Android 16)
13. BxA|RedX (Bardock, Vegeta, Yamcha)
13. BxA|MrMulatto (Kid Buu, Hit, Tien)
13. SupernaturalHaste (Vegito, Kid Buu, Goku Black)

17. BC|LordKnight (Bardock, Fat Buu, Yamcha)
17. BK|Shinobi (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha)
17. BxA|Finessedan (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Android 16)
17. Crescent|Doza (Blue Goku, Bardock, Goku)
17. ES|Dekline (Fused Zamasu, Android 21, Vegeta)
17. GGL|Lucar (Android 16, Videl, Goku)
17. BxA|A$AP Ricky (Android 21, Broly, Vegeta)
17. OmegaTomHanks (Android 21, Broly, Goku)

25. P.O.O (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku)
25. Randomfiend (Jiren, Cell, Vegeta)
25. Flokey (Goku, Adult Gohan, Piccolo)
25. PHNM|StrikeTheSoul (Base Vegeta, Android 16, Goku)
25. KSack (Cooler, Beerus, Tien)
25. Crescent|DJ Malady (Piccolo, Videl, Goku)
25. PivotAce (Blue Vegeta, Gotenks, Yamcha)
25. Serpentaurus (Vegeta, Fused Zamasu, Android 16)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: CO|Go1 (Piccolo, Bardock, Goku) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) 3-2.

• Losers finals: GGP|Kazunoko (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) eliminated CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Android 16, Goku) eliminated NRG|HookGangGod (Bardock, Piccolo, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Winners finals: CO|Go1 (Piccolo, Bardock, Goku) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) 3-0.

• CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Videl, Trunks) 2-0.

• NRG|HookGangGod (Bardock, Piccolo, Vegeta) eliminated BC|Tachikawa (Android 18, Hit, Frieza) 2-0.

• NRG|HookGangGod (Bardock, Piccolo, Vegeta) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Videl, Trunks, Yamcha) 2-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Videl, Trunks) eliminated NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Go1 (Piccolo, Bardock, Goku) beat CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku | Kid Buu, Android 16, Goku) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: GGP|Kazunoko (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) beat BC|Tachikawa (Android 18, Hit, Frieza) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 16 battle log

• NRG|HookGangGod (Bardock, Piccolo, Vegeta) eliminated Ilonka|ScrawtVermillion (Bardock, Adult Gohan, Goku).

• EG|NYChrisG (Videl, Trunks, Yamcha) eliminated W2W|KnowKami (Android 21, Bardock, Goku Black).

• NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku) eliminated DATA|JaazzRap (Bardock, Android 17, Yamcha).

• FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Videl, Trunks) eliminated BC|ApologyMan (Piccolo, Tien, Goku).

• Ilonka|ScrawtVermillion (Bardock, Adult Gohan, Goku) eliminated SupernaturalHaste (Vegito, Kid Buu, Goku Black).

• EG|NYChrisG (Videl, Trunks, Yamcha) eliminated BxA|MrMulatto (Kid Buu, Hit, Tien).

• DATA|JaazzRap (Bardock, Android 17, Yamcha) eliminated BxA|RedX (Bardock, Vegeta, Yamcha).

• BC|ApologyMan (Piccolo, Tien, Goku) eliminated FOX|Dekillsage (Android 18, Tien, Android 16).

• CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku) beat W2W|KnowKami (Android 21, Bardock, Goku Black).

• CO|Go1 (Piccolo, Bardock, Goku) beat NRG|HookGangGod (Bardock, Piccolo, Vegeta).

• BC|Tachikawa (Android 18, Hit, Frieza) beat FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Videl, Trunks).

• GGP|Kazunoko (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) beat NRG|Supernoon Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku).

Dead or Alive 6 — Results

1. CrazySteady (NiCO)
2. PAG|Blackberry (NiCO, Kokoro)
3. Killy Delorean (Tina)
4. UGS|XCaliburBladez (Eliot, Kokoro, Bass)
5. Co-D|Hoodless (Rig)
5. FOX|SonicFox (NiCO)
7. MrKwiggle (La Mariposa, Kasumi)
7. ElectrifiedMann (Helena)

9. Shade Swifteye (Kasumi)
9. xDeadly_Cowboy (Tina)
9. DanteDMC (Kokoro)
9. Mona Vanderwaal (Christie)
13. GXR|Hollow (Phase 4)
13. DragonNinja (Hayabusa)
13. Infiness
13. Memphis Legends (Mila)

Dead or Alive 6 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: CrazySteady (NiCO) eliminated PAG|Blackberry (NiCO, Kokoro) 3-2.

• Losers finals: PAG|Blackberry (NiCO) eliminated Killy Delorean (Tina) 3-2.

• Winners finals: CrazySteady (NiCO) beat PAG|Blackberry (NiCO) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Killy Delorean (Tina) eliminated UGS|XCaliburBladez (Eliot, Kokoro) 2-0.

• UGS|XCaliburBladez (Bass, Eliot) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (NiCO) 2-1.

• Killy Delorean (Tina) eliminated CO-D|Hoodless (Rig) 2-1.

• UGS|XCaliburBladez (Eliot) eliminated ElectrifiedMann (Helena) 2-1.

• Killy Delorean (Tina) eliminated MrKwiggle (La Mariposa, Kasumi) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CrazySteady (NiCO) beat Co-D|Hoodless (Rig) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PAG|Blackberry (NiCO) beat FOX|SonicFox (NiCO) 2-1.

Brawlhalla — Results

1. WC|Sandstorm (Asuri)
2. Boomie (Diana, Lord Vraxx)
3. STTP|Wilson (Ragnir, Fait)
4. Cody Travis (Barraza)
5. SSG|noeL (Koji, Asuri)
5. Dobrein (Fait)
7. LDZ (Ada, Lord Vraxx)
7. Simba (Val)

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. Flux (Mitsuru, ν -No.13-)
2. Ilonka|ScrawtVermillion (Weiss, Mai)
3. Elyon (Linne, Hyde)
4. PAG|Dante Thomas (Gordeau, Hyde)
5. Ronan Healy (Tager, Waldstein)
5. Bojack (Azrael, Gordeau)
7. ZB|Joel (Yu, Ruby)
7. ZB|Laspanditas (Waldstein, Kanji)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. SL|Gastly (Venom)
2. DATA|HimeCut (Leo, Raven)
3. ScrubLordZega (Raven)
4. Coach (Faust)
5. OmegaTomHanks (Potemkin)
5. RayMK (Sol)
7. Iceymitsu (Zato-1)
7. Bluegaze (Ramlethal)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. WP|Vanao (Ryu, Oro)
2. Justin Wong (Chun-Li)
3. EG|NYChrisG (Yang, Ken, Sean)
4. THG|Ogyawn (Makoto, Yang)
5. Denjinloops (Ryu)
5. DreamStation64 (Yang)
7. BYOFG|XagrandK (Hugo)
7. DarkLight (Ryu)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results

1. Justin Wong (O. Sagat)
2. FlashG (O. Ken, Ryu)
3. Iceymitsu (Dhalsim, Dee Jay)
4. BYOFG|XagrandK (Blanka)
5. PAG|VicViper (O. Ken)
5. S1G|Dr. B (Ryu, M. Bison)
7. Painbot (O. Sagat, T. Hawk)
7. DreamStation64 (Ryu)

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite — Results

1. BxA|Tayson (Gamora, Ultron)
2. NotEnoughDamage (Ultron, Doctor Strange)
3. NinjaNam (Nova, Doctor Strange)
4. EXG|Escalante (Strider, Hawkeye)
5. Ketsui (Sigma, Morrigan)
5. EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Monster Hunter)
7. DATA|Chuy (Gamora, Winter Soldier)
7. Ronan Healy (Nemesis, Sigma)

Pokkén Tournament DX — Results

1. ThankSwalot (Sceptile)
2. Raikel (Charizard)
3. Ouroboro (Gardevoir)
4. ZB|jda7 (Pikachu)
5. NoFro (Gardevoir)
5. Uchi (Chandelure)
7. 0-2|Helios42 (Chandelure)
7. AstralWxlf (Mewtwo)

Injustice 2 — Results

1. Takgillo (Robin)
2. MF|Killtron (Black Adam)
3. MisfitxPanda (Supergirl)
4. Roosupial (The Flash)
5. BruceRyusei (Robin, Batman)
5. Ronald Rogan (Swamp Thing)
7. Fatal (Starfire)
7. Splash (Starfire)

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results

1. S1G|Dr. B (S-Groove: M. Bison, Blanka, Sagat)
2. EG|NYChrisG (N-Groove: Iori, Kim, Ryu)
3. PAG|VicViper (K-Groove: Morrigan, Kyo, Sagat)
4. DreamStation64 (N-Groove: Iori | N-Groove: Iori, Sagat)
5. Ray-MK (K-Groove: Kyo, Ken, Rock)
5. Shieky Dan (K-Groove: Haohmaru, Ryo, Joe)
7. Valkyrie-Koji (A-Groove: Mai, Ken, Vega)
7. ShinBlanka (C-Groove: Vega, Balrog, Blanka)

Street Fighter Alpha 2 — Results

1. Justin Wong (Rose)
2. PAG|VicViper (Sakura)
3. FlashG (Rose)
4. SpryteMix (Chun-Li)
5. DreamStation64
5. BM|Rizzo
7. CandyHands
7. JustDefend

Event Schedule

Final Round 2019 Event Schedule image #1 Final Round 2019 Event Schedule image #2 Final Round 2019 Event Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Contributions to this story have been made by Strik1st and RxG|NoizyChild.

Load comments (197)