CEO 2019 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • June 30, 2019 at 8:24 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

One of the biggest events of the year is happening this weekend in Daytona Beach, Florida. Of course, the extravaganza in question is CEO 2019.

The event is stacked through the roof for numerous titles, and listing every notable player is practically an impossible task. Here's a selection of some of the talent you can expect to see competet this weekend: REC|Punk, FOX|MKLeo, Rohto|Tokido, BC|Kazunoko, FOX|SonicFox, CO|Go1, FD|Fujimura, ROX|Knee, OGN|JDCR, CYG|Fuudo, Mouz|Problem X, RB|Gachikun, Scar, PG|Marss, Liquid|Hungrybox, EnVyUS|Wizzrobe, Jimmy J Tran, NRG|HookGangGod, YOG|Machabo, CO|Dogura, Rangchu, PG|Plup, RB|Anakin, Kkokkoma, Tweedy, eU|Samsora, Talon|Book, GRV|Dragon, UYU|LowHigh, NRG|Nairo, RB|Bonchan, Noble|Semiij, CO|Fenrich, GG|Saint, Ally, FOX|NuckleDu, Liquid|Dabuz, JWong|LostSoul, Liquid|John Takeuchi, UYU|Double, FD|Haitani, CYG|Daigo, RZR|Xian, SB|801 Strider, Disrupt|Shadow20z, Momochi, FAV|Sako, ROX|Chanel, GRV|Lil Majin, UYU|OilKing, UYU|Jeondding, NASR|BigBird, PxP|A Foxy Grampa, Liquid|Nemo, BC|Tachikawa, Linkorz, EQNX|Joey Fury, Dramatik|RedBlade, CYG|GamerBee, NASR|AngryBird, PG|Shen Chan, NVD|Phenom, VGIA|Shanks, EQNX|CuddleCore, KOA|Sandman, PG|Speedkicks, TGS|Clim, Talon|HotDog29, RCG|BigD, iDom, Hotashi, END|Shine, Rogue|Light, Zenzen, KPB|JDR and many, many more.

This is a massive event for many of the World Tours, with it being a Premier event for Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition on the Capcom Pro Tour and a Master Event for Tekken 7 on the Tekken World Tour as well as a stop for Mortal Kombat 11's 2019 Pro Kompetition. The Dead or Alive 6 World Championship also has CEO 2019 designated as a qualifying event.

It's also the first stop on the Dragon Ball FighterZ World Tour of this season, and it's a stop on the ArcRevo World Tour circuit for Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2, BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle and BlazBlue: Central Fiction as well.

Accordingly, entrants are through the roof with a majority of games reaching hundreds of entrants, though they are all dwarfed by Super Smash Bros. Ultimate which has over 1,000 participants. Other games set to be played at this tournament include Samurai Shodown, Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st], Super Smash Bros. Melee, Soul Calibur 6 and Brawlhalla.

Streaming is being done at Capcom Fighters, NetherRealm, Tekken, CEO Gaming, Dragon Ball FighterZ, VG Boot Camp, Data FGC, Polarity GG, Juicy Game Night and Brawlhalla.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Results

1. FOX|MKLeo (Joker)
2. PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus, Captain Falcon)
3. Ally (Snake, Mario)
4. Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar, Rosalina & Luma)
5. Solary|Glutonny (Wario)
5. Puppeh (Pokémon Trainer)
7. AG|WaDi (R.O.B.)
7. NRG|Nairo (Palutena, Zero Suit Samus)

9. PG|Cosmos (Inkling)
9. eU|Samsora (Peach)
9. PG|Esam (Pikachu)
9. Wishes (Inkling, Joker, Pokémon Trainer)
13. Armada|Prodigy (Mario)
13. Demise|Mr. E (Lucina)
13. MVG|Salem (Shulk, Peach, Snake)
13. ProtoBanham (Lucina, Inkling)

17. RCS|Fatality (Captain Falcon)
17. MuteAce (Peach)
17. WBG|MVD (Snake)
17. XTR|Sparg0 (Cloud)
17. GoTE|Vinny G (Snake)
17. Typo|Sonido (Sonic)
17. Rogue|Light (Fox)
17. PS|Peabnut (Mega Man)

25. AMG|8BitMan (R.O.B.)
25. SNB|Abadango (Inkling, Meta Knight)
25. TGS|Captain L (Pikachu)
25. AP|Goblin (Roy)
25. MMG|EpicGabriel (R.O.B.)
25. BC|Mr. R (Snake, Chrom)
25. Raito (Duck Hunt)
25. DA|Sinji (Pac-Man)

33. Umeki (Daisy, Peach)
33. FS|SaltOne (Cloud, Roy)
33. Wrath (Joker)
33. UtopianRay (Palutena)
33. Demise|ZD (Wolf)
33. MVG|ScAtt (Snake, Mega Man)
33. Zurak (Fox)
33. NB|Ryuga (Ike)
33. MMG|KingChris (Zero Suit Samus)
33. Dynax (Ice Climbers)
33. LingLing (Peach, Daisy)
33. PA|CaptainZack (Bayonetta)
33. T1|Larry Lurr (Fox, Falco, Wolf)
33. MVG|DarkWizzy (Mario)
33. UncivilNinja (Shulk)
33. Sugoi|Ven (Zelda)

49. SC|TremendoDude (Shulk)
49. DRN (Bowser)
49. Neos (Rosalina & Luma)
49. SL|Osiris197 (Falco)
49. Ho3K|Frozen (Palutena)
49. T1|ANTi (Mario, Lucario)
49. FS|Eon (Wolf)
49. OES|Benny&TheJets (R.O.B.)
49. RG|Kobe (Young Link, Lucina)
49. ETG|EKING (Pac-Man)
49. 1L2P|Daybreak (Wolf)
49. Armada|Myran (Olimar)
49. OeS|RFang (Mario)
49. EMG|Blacktwins13 (Pichu, Mario)
49. SDi|Diabeo (Cloud)
49. Zenyou (Mario)

65. RealSchon (Meta Knight)
65. Stache (Palutena)
65. CharlieDaKing (Sheik, Wolf)
65. Saj (Peach)
65. OES|Eldin (Olimar)
65. CSM|Stilios (Ike, Palutena)
65. Sugoi|Snoop (Yoshi)
65. Primid (Fox)
65. Player-1 (Diddy Kong)
65. Morpheus (Mega Man)
65. SDi|Radda (Mr. Game & Watch)
65. Donquavious (Greninja)
65. J12 (Yoshi)
65. CJFC|Afmbot (Mii Swordfighter, Donkey Kong)
65. FP|Kiwi (Pac-Man)
65. Akashic (Greninja)
65. Rango (Ike)
65. Schrader The Toolbag (Bowser Jr., Palutena)
65. PG|Plup (Mega Man)
65. GoTE|Synergy (Robin)
65. Seibrik (Palutena)
65. HazMatt (Ken)
65. GENV (Mario)
65. GG|Stocktaker69 (Wolf)
65. ChocoTaco (Lucas)
65. DOG|Blank (Chrom)
65. Nibble (Pokémon Trainer, Donkey Kong, Wolf)
65. Dath (Robin)
65. TM06|Josh (Incineroar)
65. Evil|Nelvin (Diddy Kong)
65. Lui$ (Fox)
65. Havilar (Yoshi)

97. ASM|Enki (Pikachu)
97. CookieSlayer (Young Link)
97. SKRT|Xavi (Lucina)
97. Gum (Wario)
97. EnVyUS|Wizzrobe (Wolf)
97. XIT|Karina (Palutena)
97. Papa Cuatro (Yoshi)
97. SuperStatic (Ness, Incineroar, Sonic, Daisy)
97. Eden (Snake)
97. Duffo (Little Mac)
97. Mjy (Zero Suit Samus, Bowser Jr.)
97. STR|Theedium (Falco)
97. Dr. Copter (Greninja)
97. Evil|Ap0stle (Greninja)
97. HNTI|Magister (Incineroar)
97. Waldo (Ike)
97. Doc
97. Ofox (Mega Man)
97. AO|D2da (Meta Knight)
97. Kofi (Falco)
97. Frostehy (Lucina)
97. BxA|Tachyon (Pichu)
97. Dusky (Pac-Man)
97. Minty (Snake)
97. KSev (Snake)
97. Jarvis (Greninja)
97. The6Master (Pokémon Trainer)
97. Kite (Donkey Kong, Inkling)
97. RCS|Sharkz (Ice Climbers)
97. Squerk (Yoshi)
97. Mr.II (Robin)
97. Thexan (Falco)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|MKLeo (Joker) eliminated PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus, Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• Losers finals: PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Ally (Snake) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar, Rosalina & Luma) 2-0.

• Winners finals: FOX|MKLeo (Joker) beat Ally (Snake, Mario) 3-0.

• PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Puppeh (Pokémon Trainer) 2-0.

• Liquid|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar) eliminated Solary|Glutonny (Wario) 2-1.

• PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated NRG|Nairo (Palutena) 2-1.

• Solary|Glutonny (Wario) eliminated AG|WaDi (R.O.B.) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|MKLeo (Joker) beat Puppeh (Pokémon Trainer) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Ally (Snake) beat Liquid|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 16 battle log

• NRG|Nairo (Palutena) eliminated Wishes (Inkling) 2-1.

• PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated PG|Esam (Pikachu) 2-0.

• AG|WaDi (R.O.B.) eliminated eU|Samsora (Peach) 2-0.

• Solary|Glutonny (Wario) eliminated PG|Cosmos (Inkling) 2-0.

• Liquid|Dabuz (Olimar) beat Wishes (Joker, Pokémon Trainer) 2-0.

• Ally (Snake) beat PG|Marss (Zero Suit Samus) 2-0.

• Puppeh (Pokémon Trainer) beat eU|Samsora (Peach) 2-1.

• FOX|MKLeo (Joker) beat PG|Cosmos (Inkling) 2-0.

• NRG|Nairo (Palutena) eliminated ProtoBanham (Lucina) 2-0.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) eliminated MVG|Salem (Shulk, Peach) 2-0.

• AG|WaDi (R.O.B.) eliminated Demise|Mr. E (Lucina) 2-0.

• Solary|Glutonny (Wario) eliminated Armada|Prodigy (Mario) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. RB|Bonchan (Karin, Sagat)
2. FD|Fujimura (Ibuki)
3. YOG|Machabo (Necalli)
4. CYG|Fuudo (Birdie, R. Mika)
5. NB|DualKevin (Rashid)
5. CYG|Daigo (Guile)
7. FAV|Ryuusei (Urien)
7. Rohto|Tokido (Akuma)

9. RB|Gachikun (Rashid)
9. Victrix|Momochi (Kolin, Ken)
9. FAV|Sako (Menat, Kage)
9. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief, Abigail)
13. Rise|Smug (Balrog)
13. FOX|NuckleDu (G, Cammy, Guile)
13. Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid)
13. FD|Otani (Akuma)

17. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
17. REC|Punk (Karin)
17. UYU|OilKing (Rashid)
17. CJ Truth (Karin)
17. Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy)
17. Takamura (Akuma)
17. SB|801 Strider (G)
17. FD|Johnny (Karin)

25. NASR|AngryBird (Zeku)
25. Terrence (Chun-Li)
25. JWong|Princess Slim (Rashid)
25. XSK Samurai (Akuma)
25. Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison)
25. Stupendous (Zangief)
25. FNATIC|Akainu (Guile)
25. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Karin)

33. Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim)
33. FD|Haitani (Akuma)
33. WE-R1|Trashbox (Birdie)
33. AsianDemon (Cammy)
33. iDom (Laura)
33. JWong|Zaferino (Sagat)
33. UYU|NL (Akuma, Cammy)
33. Justin Wong (Karin)
33. NASR|BigBird (Rashid)
33. CYG|PR Balrog (Akuma)
33. Kawano (Kolin)
33. W2W|Toi (M. Bison)
33. Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison)
33. Liquid|Nemo (Urien)
33. MenarD (Birdie)
33. JB (Rashid)

49. TPC|RobTV (Karin)
49. GRPT|Gllty (Dhalsim)
49. Hype|Neon (Kolin)
49. UYU|Kami (Akuma)
49. TGS|CeroBlast (Ken)
49. FNATIC|Shakz (Laura)
49. DNG|Nauman (Sakura)
49. CoolKid93 (Cody)
49. InC|JustAKid (Juri)
49. END|Shine (Ibuki)
49. Cam (Sakura)
49. iXA|StormKubo (Abigail)
49. Splash (Ibuki)
49. Awhile (Chun-Li)
49. xNightMareEffecT (Balrog)
49. iG|Jiewa (Akuma)

65. Vitality|Hurricane (Cammy)
65. Nephew (Kolin)
65. VGIA|VegaPatch (F.A.N.G)
65. DeAnthrax (M. Bison)
65. Mo-Joe (R. Mika)
65. MikeYaru (Cammy)
65. EQNX|Filipinoman (Chun-Li, Kolin, Menat)
65. XO|Mahreen (Laura)
65. CYG|GamerBee (Cammy)
65. LordFloat (Zeku)
65. UYU|Jeondding (Rashid)
65. HB|Paino Densetsu (Urien)
65. Fursan|Verloren (Ibuki)
65. EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim)
65. BC|Kazunoko (Ibuki)
65. ShadowMark (Necalli)
65. BxA|Lexx (Guile)
65. GenesisFrenzy (Laura)
65. UpToSnuff (Cammy)
65. JoxInABox (Birdie)
65. cE|Psycho (Necalli)
65. Talon|Book (Akuma)
65. RRQ|Moke (Rashid)
65. NoNeedToTalk (Guile)
65. DBG|ChefThunder (Urien)
65. TLT|SuperKamiCuby (Ken)
65. EQNX|Brian_F (Balrog)
65. BxA|Squall (Rashid)
65. THG|Ogyawn (Laura)
65. RUNNIT|Nigel EX (Balrog)
65. TGS|ElChakotay (R. Mika)
65. RB|Snake Eyez (G)

97. Felix (Rashid)
97. USAE|Musik_G (Guile)
97. DTN|CBoogieDown (M. Bison)
97. SSNO|Sakagami (Balrog)
97. OG KillaKam (Akuma)
97. CO|Go1 (Menat)
97. EG|NYChrisG (Ibuki)
97. Rise|K-Brad (Cammy)
97. XDSC|Tito_G (M. Bison)
97. JWong|Taji256 (Nash)
97. ReSe|Zonk (Cody)
97. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
97. Nice1 (Zeku)
97. JCMugler (Menat)
97. ReSe|Tek_S_Neo (Chun-Li)
97. Chadalw01|La Ranita (F.A.N.G)
97. UYU|Tyrant (Kolin)
97. SSNO|Yasu (Rashid)
97. SB|DR Mandrake (Urien)
97. PettyDistrict_Huncho (R. Mika)
97. Brick (Zangief)
97. Keftaroz (Rashid)
97. Mago (Karin)
97. FA|Mono (F.A.N.G)
97. ZachInABox (Kolin)
97. Ranmasama (Rashid)
97. David Andres (Akuma)
97. Danslip (Cammy)
97. ReSe|xXxDMNxXx (M. Bison)
97. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
97. fit3amir (G)
97. Brolylegs (Chun-Li)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: RB|Bonchan (Karin) eliminated FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) beat RB|Bonchan (Karin) 3-2.

• Losers finals: FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated YOG|Machabo (Necalli) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) 3-2.

• Winners finals: RB|Bonchan (Karin) beat YOG|Machabo (Necalli) 3-1.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated CYG|Daigo (Guile) 3-1.

• CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) eliminated NB|DualKevin (Rashid) 3-0.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) 3-0.

• NB|DualKevin (Rashid) eliminated FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: YOG|Machabo (Necalli) beat CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: RB|Bonchan (Karin) beat CYG|Daigo (Guile) 3-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 24 battle log

• Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 2-1.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated FAV|Sako (Menat) 2-0.

• NB|DualKevin (Rashid) eliminated Victrix|Momochi (Kolin) 2-0.

• FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) eliminated RB|Gachikun (Rashid) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated FD|Otani (Akuma).

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid).

• Victrix|Momochi (Ken) eliminated FOX|NuckleDu (G).

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) eliminated Rise|Smug (Balrog).

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) beat NB|DualKevin (Rashid) 2-1.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat FAV|Sako (Kage) 2-1.

• YOG|Machabo (Necalli) beat Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) 2-1.

• RB|Bonchan (Sagat) beat FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated FD|Johnny (Karin).

• FD|Otani (Akuma) eliminated SB|801 Strider (G).

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated Takamura (Akuma).

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) eliminated Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy).

• Victrix|Momochi (Ken) eliminated CJ Truth (Karin).

• FOX|NuckleDu (G) eliminated UYU|OilKing (Rashid).

• Rise|Smug (Balrog) eliminated REC|Punk (Karin).

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) eliminated RZR|Xian (Ibuki).

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Partial Top 96 battle log

• CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) beat RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 2-1.

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) eliminated Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Karin).

• FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) beat Takamura (Akuma) 2-0.

• CJ Truth (Karin) eliminated Stupendous (Zangief) 2-0.

• FD|Otani (Akuma) eliminated FNATIC|Akainu (Guile).

• RB|Bonchan (Karin) beat Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) eliminated MenaRD (Birdie).

• FAV|Sako (Menat) beat REC|Punk (Karin) 2-0.

• FD|Otani (Akuma) eliminated Liquid|Nemo (Urien).

• Stupendous (Zangief) eliminated W2W|Toi (M. Bison) 2-0.

• FNATIC|Akainu (Guile) eliminated Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison).

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Karin) 2-1.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) eliminated NASR|BigBird (Rashid) 2-1.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat Stupendous (Zangief).

• REC|Punk (Karin) beat Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison).

• FD|Otani (Akuma) eliminated EQNX|Brian_F (Balrog) 2-0.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) beat FAV|Ryuusei (Urien).

• Takamura (Akuma) beat UYU|OilKing (Rashid) 2-0.

• FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) beat Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 2-0.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated XSK Samurai (Akuma) 2-1.

• XSK Samurai (Akuma) eliminated Justin Wong (Karin) 2-0.

• RB|Bonchan (Sagat) beat CJ Truth (Karin) 2-0.

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) eliminated NASR|AngryBird (Zeku) 2-1.

• Rise|Smug (Balrog) eliminated Terrence (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Terrence (Chun-Li) eliminated WE-R1|Trashbox (Birdie) 2-1.

• YOG|Machabo (Necalli) beat FOX|NuckleDu (G, Cammy) 2-0.

• NB|DualKevin (Rashid) beat SB|801 Strider (G) 2-1.

• Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) beat Victrix|Momochi (Kolin) 2-0.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) beat FD|Johnny (Karin) 2-0.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated UYU|NL (Akuma) 2-1.

• NB|DualKevin (Rashid) beat Rise|Smug (Balrog) 2-1.

• Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy) eliminated iDom (Laura) 2-1.

• FOX|NuckleDu (G) beat XSK Samurai (Akuma) 2-0.

• Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated CoolKid93 (Cody) 2-1.

• YOG|Machabo (Necalli) beat UYU|NL (Akuma) 2-1.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated DNG|Nauman (Sakura) 2-0.

• Victrix|Momochi (Ken) beat iDom (Laura) 2-1.

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) eliminated FD|Haitani (Akuma) 2-1.

• NASR|AngryBird (Zeku) eliminated Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• JWong|Princess Slim (Rashid) eliminated FNATIC|Shakz (Laura) 2-1.

• Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy) eliminated TGS|CeroBlast (Ken) 2-0.

• Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated BC|Kazunoko (Ibuki) 2-0.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• DNG|Nauman (Sakura) eliminated Fursan|Verloren (Ibuki) 2-1.

• SB|801 Strider (G) beat Terrence (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• TGS|CeroBlast (Ken) eliminated CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) 2-0.

• Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) beat JWong|Zaferino (Sagat) 2-1.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) beat NASR|AngryBird (Zeku) 2-0.

• FD|Johnny (Karin) beat RB|Gachikun (Rashid) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Notable pools matches battle log

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat Runnit|Nigel EX (Balrog) 2-0.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat EQNX|Brian_F (Balrog) 2-1.

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) beat TGS|ElChakotay (R. Mika) 2-0.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) beat RRQ|Moke (Rashid) 2-0.

• Takamura (Akuma) beat RB|Snake Eyez (G) 2-1.

• THG|Ogyawn (Laura) eliminated Mago (Karin).

• Stupendous (Zangief) beat Awhile (Chun-Li).

• THG|Ogyawn (Laura) eliminated NVD|Phenom (Necalli).

• Stupendous (Zangief) beat NVD|Phenom (Necalli).

• Awhile (Chun-Li) beat Mago (Karin).

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) beat NASR|BigBird (Rashid) 2-0.

• Terrence (Chun-Li) beat CYG|GamerBee (Cammy).

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Karin) beat END|Shine (Ibuki) 2-1.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) beat W2W|Toi (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Victrix|Momochi (Ken) beat Mo-Joe (R. Mika) 2-0.

• FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) beat MenaRD (Birdie) 2-1.

• Splash (Ibuki) beat JB (Rashid) 2-0.

• iDom (Laura) beat WE-R1|Trashbox (Birdie) 2-1.

• SB|801 Strider (G) beat Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy) 2-1.

• WE-R1|Trashbox (Birdie) beat GRPT|Gllty (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Kawano (Kolin) beat SB|DR Mandrake (Urien) 2-1.

• FOX|NuckleDu (Guile) beat VGIA|VegaPatch (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

• Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison) beat Talon|Book (Akuma) 2-0.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) beat EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• CYG|PR Balrog (Akuma) eliminated RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-1.

• Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) beat EQNX|Filipinoman (Kolin, Menat) 2-0.

• Talon|Book (Akuma) beat RB|Luffy (R. Mika).

• RB|Bonchan (Karin) beat FNATIC|Akainu (Guile) 2-0.

• EQNX|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) beat TPC|RobTV (Karin) 2-1.

• FD|Johnny (Karin) beat Justin Wong (Karin) 2-1.

• UYU|Jeondding (Rashid) beat FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) 2-0.

• JWong|Zaferino (Sagat) beat Mahreen (Laura) 2-0.

• AsianDemon (Cammy) eliminated CO|Go1 (Menat) 2-1.

• UYU|NL (Cammy) beat Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• YOG|Machabo (Necalli) beat Nephew (Kolin) 2-1.

• Vitality|Hurricane (Cammy) eliminated CO|Dogura (M. Bison) 2-0.

• XSK Samurai (Akuma) beat FD|Haitani (Akuma) 2-1.

• Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) beat CO|Go1 (Menat) 2-1.

• Rise|Smug (Balrog) beat FNATIC|Shakz (Laura) 2-0.

• FNATIC|Shakz (Laura) beat DNG|Nauman (Sakura) 2-0.

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) beat CoolKid93 (Cody) 2-1.

• JWong|Zaferino (Sagat) beat Vitality|Hurricane (Cammy).

• CoolKid93 (Cody) beat TGS|CeroBlast (Ken) 2-0.

• XO|Mahreen (Laura) beat CO|Dogura (Urien, M. Bison) 2-0.

Mortal Kombat 11 — Results

1. FOX|SonicFox (Cassie Cage, Jacqui)
2. GRV|Dragon (Cetrion)
3. PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao)
4. Ninjakilla212 (Liu Kang, Jacqui)
5. Noble|Kombat (Johnny Cage, Baraka, Geras)
5. Tweedy (Jacqui, Frost, Geras)
7. Noble|SylverRye (Liu Kang)
7. Kevoxreborn (Sonya, Jacqui)

9. Daddy (Sub-Zero)
9. DF|Grr (Geras)
9. DJT (Baraka)
9. UYU|Deoxys (Geras, Erron Black)
13. DizzyTT (Sonya)
13. Nubcakes (Jacqui)
13. END|Scar (Sonya, Scorpion)
13. NASR|TekkenMaster (Sonya, Erron Black)

17. 1L2P|Burrito Voorhees (Geras)
17. ESE|Coach Steve (Jacqui)
17. PG|Kitana Prime (Jade)
17. RCG|BigD (Cetrion)
17. ForeverKing (Geras)
17. Chris Notez
17. BeyondToxin (Noob Saibot)
17. BC|Biohazard (Jade, Kano)

25. Hybrid|2eZ (Sub-Zero)
25. The Magician (Liu Kang)
25. Jer (Cassie Cage)
25. SharkTeeth (Cassie Cage)
25. HB|Ominous (Jax, Erron Black)
25. Traphustla101 (Sub-Zero)
25. BC|HoneyBee (D'Vorah, Noob Saibot)
25. Noobe (Baraka)

33. GXG|Zaqburke
33. oD|Atai (Cetrion)
33. EG|NYChrisG (Scorpion)
33. CAVE|FuriousPillow (Kotal Kahn)
33. UYU|Rewind (Jax, Scorpion)
33. MTR|Nicky (Noob Saibot)
33. GRV|Alcatraz (Sonya)
33. DS|Waz (Jade)
33. cE|Fierce (Skarlet)
33. oNe87|Vendetta (Johnny Cage, Jacqui)
33. GXG|FullAuto (Erron Black)
33. Aze|Gummy
33. KingGambler (Skarlet)
33. DR Gross (Sonya)
33. Noble|Semiij (Kitana)
33. MKNJ|Cossner (Sonya, Sub-Zero)

49. Abyss (Noob Saibot)
49. Smithy
49. ItsDillicious
49. Zack Rob (Geras)
49. DM|Storybook (Baraka)
49. MIT (Jade)
49. GOL|GuyInGreen (Johnny Cage)
49. TDG|Shadow
49. zTsunamiV (Jacqui)
49. oBakery (Jacqui)
49. Cyclone|Destroyer (Geras)
49. GRILLZ (Scorpion, Jax)
49. Redox (Cassie Cage)
49. Clprimetime
49. Maverick (Cassie Cage)
49. AZ|Phoenix (Scorpion)

65. RZR|EBT Rahsaan (Kung Lao, Baraka)
65. Crescent|DevilTrigger (Jacqui)
65. SCRP|BlackMore (Liu Kang)
65. SA|Ajax Fidelity
65. Syknis (Cetrion)
65. Austinlamode (Sub-Zero)
65. BxA|Twixxie (Skarlet)
65. ANBU_Getreked
65. AnimeAntagonist (Erron Black, Jax)
65. Nekomata (Johnny Cage)
65. G.Va (Jacqui)
65. PG|Hayatei (Erron Black)
65. Doom? (Sonya)
65. Chickenjoe_5 (Jacqui)
65. UGS|SaltFace (Kitana)
65. MCG|Pluralmite (Geras, Raiden)
65. MythicV3 (Jade)
65. TSS|Cheeko (Erron Black)
65. Ree
65. VGIA|Fasoll (Kung Lao)
65. Schaafs
65. SkeezerMui
65. Idiosyncrasy (Liu Kang)
65. 3k|Every3k (Jade, Frost)
65. Kruce Wayne (Johnny Cage)
65. Hype|Trepound (Sonya)
65. BFGC|Ludi (Kabal)
65. JH Maxninja
65. SIREN|Infinitii (Sonya)
65. Krayzie (Jacqui)
65. MrMarqueza
65. EMPR|Warchild (Cassie Cage)

Mortal Kombat 11 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: FOX|SonicFox (Cassie Cage) eliminated GRV|Dragon (Cetrion) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|SonicFox (Jacqui, Cassie Cage) beat GRV|Dragon (Cetrion) 3-1.

• Losers finals: FOX|SonicFox (Cassie Cage) eliminated PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Cassie Cage) eliminated Ninjakilla212 (Liu Kang, Jacqui) 3-0.

• Winners finals: GRV|Dragon (Cetrion) beat PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao) 3-0.

• Ninjakilla212 (Liu Kang) eliminated Tweedy (Frost) 3-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Cassie Cage) eliminated Noble|Kombat (Geras, Johnny Cage) 3-0.

• Ninjakilla212 (Liu Kang) eliminated Kevoxreborn (Sonya) 3-0.

• Noble|Kombat (Johnny Cage, Baraka) eliminated Noble|SylverRye (Liu Kang) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: GRV|Dragon (Cetrion) beat FOX|SonicFox (Cassie Cage) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao) beat Tweedy (Jacqui) 3-0.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. ROX|Knee (Steve, Geese, Bryan)
2. ROX|Chanel (Alisa, Julia, Eliza)
3. OGN|JDCR (Armor King, Heihachi)
4. Rangchu (Panda, Katarina)
5. NG-Obscure (Alisa, Negan)
5. Kkokkoma (Kazumi, Paul)
7. GG|Saint (JACK-7, Bob, Devil Jin)
7. Talon|Book (Jin)

9. UYU|Double (Law)
9. Jimmy J Tran (Bryan)
9. 7CG|Mr. Taxi (Anna)
9. RickThaRular (Law, Bob)
13. RB|Anakin (JACK-7)
13. EQNX|CuddleCore (Alisa, Xiaoyu)
13. UYU|Jeondding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe)
13. PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang)

17. GS|Pokchop (Negan, Josie)
17. BxA|Young-Skywalker (Master Raven)
17. UYU|Yuyu (Xiaoyu)
17. EQNX|Joey Fury (Marduk)
17. Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza)
17. Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio)
17. GRV|Lil Majin (King)
17. KoDee (Heihachi)

25. Rip (Law)
25. Princess Ling (Xiaoyu)
25. HHG|xTRU3x30z (Gigas)
25. Trungy (Geese)
25. Mak (JACK-7)
25. AceUnlimited (Jin)
25. AXL|InVaines (Geese, Negan)
25. Donte (Law)

33. Unexcited (Gigas)
33. UBN|Fabo (Paul)
33. NASA8|Wommy (Katarina)
33. WA|SlickSinister (Marduk)
33. Scoop-di-whoop (Nina)
33. GoTE|Hornzisbadgg (Bob)
33. The B.A.D Exalted (Lei)
33. UYU|LowHigh (Law)
33. STBN|Jayce (Claudio)
33. TCOL|Mr. Whooppee (Negan)
33. BeardedKaiju (Paul)
33. OmegaShadow (Noctis)
33. SnC|Xx_kneena_xX (Nina, Jin)
33. F101|MaeMae (Jin, Heihachi)
33. Trill|Shola (Kazumi)
33. TunK (Eddy)

49. Legendary H.
49. Allocution (Jin)
49. CTW (Shaheen)
49. NG|Yata
49. THG|Ludovic (Asuka)
49. IceColdEdge (King)
49. JodyThaGreat (Lee)
49. BxA|Reflex (Law)
49. Tom Savage (Asuka)
49. UGS|BlackMoonRisingX (Lucky Chloe)
49. Anonymity (Claudio, Julia)
49. BCP|Icege (Marduk)
49. AXL|Mazen (Yoshimitsu)
49. 725 (Steve)
49. Qsef (Bryan)
49. Mr96Atl (Marduk)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: ROX|Knee (Steve) eliminated ROX|Chanel (Alisa, Julia) 3-1.

• Losers finals: ROX|Chanel (Alisa) eliminated OGN|JDCR (Armor King) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: ROX|Chanel (Julia) eliminated Rangchu (Panda) 2-0.

• Winners finals: ROX|Knee (Geese) beat OGN|JDCR (Armor King) 3-1.

• Rangchu (Katarina) eliminated Kkokkoma (Kazumi) 2-0.

• ROX|Chanel (Eliza) eliminated NG-Obscure (Alisa) 2-0.

• Rangchu (Panda) eliminated Talon|Book (Jin) 2-1.

• ROX|Chanel (Julia, Alisa) eliminated GG|Saint (JACK-7) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ROX|Knee (Steve) beat Kkokkoma (Kazumi) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: OGN|JDCR (Armor King) beat NG-Obscure (Alisa) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Top 16 battle log

• ROX|Chanel (Alisa) eliminated Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) 2-0.

• GG|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated UYU|Double (Law) 2-1.

• Talon|Book (Jin) eliminated 7CG|Mr. Taxi (Anna) 2-1.

• Rangchu (Panda) eliminated RickThaRular (Law, Bob) 2-0.

• ROX|Chanel (Alisa) eliminated EQNX|CuddleCore (Xiaoyu) 2-1.

• ROX|Knee (Steve) beat UYU|Double (Law) 2-0.

• Kkokkoma (Kazumi) beat Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) 2-1.

• OGN|JDCR (Armor King) beat Talon|Book (Jin) 2-1.

• NG-Obscure (Alisa) beat RickThaRular (Law, Bob) 2-1.

• GG|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated RB|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-0.

• Rangchu (Panda) eliminated PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) 2-0.

• 7CG|Mr. Taxi (Anna) eliminated UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Top 32 battle log

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza) 2-1.

• 7CG|Mr. Taxi (Anna) eliminated Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) 2-1.

• Rangchu (Panda) eliminated GRV|Lil Majin (King) 2-0.

• PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) eliminated KoDee (Heihachi) 2-0.

• UYU|Double (Law) beat Rangchu (Panda) 2-0.

• ROX|Knee (Steve) beat PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) 2-1.

• Kkokkoma (Paul) beat UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) 2-1.

• Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) beat Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) 2-1.

• KoDee (Heihachi) eliminated Donte (Law) 2-1.

• GRV|Lil Majin (King) eliminated AXL|InVaines (Geese) 2-0.

• 7CG|Mr. Taxi (Anna) eliminated AceUnlimited (Jin) 2-0.

• Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza) eliminated Mak 2-1.

• ROX|Chanel (Alisa) eliminated UYU|Yuyu (Xiaoyu) 2-1.

• GG|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated BxA|Young-Skywalker (Master Raven) 2-0.

• EQNX|CuddleCore (Alisa) eliminated EQNX|Joey Fury (Marduk) 2-1.

• RB|Anakin (JACK-7) eliminated GS|Pokchop (Negan) 2-0.

• Talon|Book (Jin) beat ROX|Chanel (Alisa) 2-0.

• OGN|JDCR (Armor King) beat EQNX|CuddleCore (Alisa) 2-0.

• RickThaRular (Law) beat GG|Saint (JACK-7, Bob) 2-0.

• NG-Obscure (Alisa) beat RB|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-1.

• EQNX|Joey Fury (Marduk) eliminated Trungy (Geese) 2-0.

• UYU|Yuyu (Xiaoyu) eliminated HHG|xTRU3x30z (Gigas) 2-1.

• BxA|Young-Skywalker (Master Raven) eliminated Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• GS|Pokchop (Negan) eliminated Rip (Law) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. CO|Go1 (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku)
2. CO|Fenrich (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta)
3. FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku)
4. FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Kid Goku, Fused Zamasu)
5. W2W|KnowKami (Android 21, Kid Goku, Goku Black)
5. CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku)
7. VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku)
7. BC|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha)

9. NRG|HookGangGod (Bardock, Piccolo, Vegeta)
9. BC|Tachikawa (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Frieza)
9. PG|Nakkiel (Adult Gohan, Kid Goku, Yamcha)
9. Maddo (Kid Buu, Yamcha, Adult Gohan)
13. EG|NYChrisG (Teen Gohan, Tien, Yamcha)
13. ScrawtVermillion (Piccolo, Adult Gohan, Goku)
13. BC|LordKnight (Bardock, Trunks, Yamcha)
13. SA|Ajax Fidelity (Android 17, Broly, Frieza)

17. SubatomicSabers (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks)
17. Oplon|Noka (Adult Gohan, Kid Buu, Goku Black)
17. Supernoon (Kid Buu, Bardock, Vegeta)
17. Oplon|Skyll (Base Vegeta, Goku, Android 16)
17. PG|BNBBN (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku)
17. WP|Souji (Captain Ginyu, Bardock, Goku)
17. HB|Jayto (Tien, Goku Black, Android 18)
17. BC|ApologyMan (Piccolo, Tien, Goku)

25. LegendaryyPred (Blue Goku, Adult Gohan, Yamcha)
25. AMiniassassin (Vegito, Kid Buu, Cell)
25. BWKN|Shinobi (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Bardock)
25. GREASE|KHBlack (Broly, Bardock, Gotenks)
25. Secreas (Bardock, Goku, Hit)
25. Randomfiend (Bardock, Cell, Goku)
25. BxA|MrMulatto (Kid Buu, Hit, Tien)
25. AlukardNY (Fused Zamasu, Frieza, Goku)

33. SA|PRBigButtJackson (Blue Goku, Cell, Yamcha)
33. Lucar (Android 16, Videl, Goku)
33. Jonathan Tene (Vegito, Gotenks, Yamcha)
33. Solzer (Hit, Android 18, Yamcha)
33. ES|Dekline (Android 21, Fused Zamasu, Goku)
33. P.O.O|Abegen (Cooler, Nappa, Goku)
33. ESE|Coach Steve (Vegito, Jiren, Bardock)
33. Kef (Base Vegeta, Teen Gohan, Trunks)
33. SaGe (Bardock, Kid Buu, Trunks)
33. Crescent|Doza (Blue Goku, Kid Goku, Bardock)
33. Levi (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Broly)
33. yvngfish (Piccolo, Cell, Yamcha)
33. SkeezerMui (Kid Buu, Beerus, Trunks)
33. Perfección (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta)
33. Kuba (Hit, Bardock, Android 16)
33. 4HM|PivotAce (Android 17, Yamcha, Blue Vegeta)

49. UBN|FrankLotion (Goku Black, Adult Gohan, Android 16)
49. CoolKid93 (Vegito, Gotenks, Broly)
49. Goukizeme (Cell, Bardock, Gotenks)
49. LIJonny (Nappa, Base Vegeta, Kid Goku)
49. Bobby Boucher
49. Hedge (Android 18, Vegeta, Yamcha)
49. Phil (Piccolo, Bardock, Goku)
49. Prophete (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta)
49. FSLink (Adult Gohan, Kid Goku, Yamcha)
49. P.O.O (Android 21, Kid Goku, Goku)
49. MastaStef (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha)
49. Dacidbro (Bardock, Goku Black, Trunks)
49. JDiesel (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Vegeta)
49. BxA|A$AP R1CKY (Android 21, Broly, Vegeta)
49. Crescent|DJ Malady (Piccolo, Videl, Goku)
49. GREASE|Greasy

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: CO|Go1 (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) eliminated CO|Fenrich (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta) 3-1.

• Losers finals: CO|Fenrich (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta) eliminated FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: CO|Fenrich (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Kid Goku, Fused Zamasu) 2-1.

• Winners finals: CO|Go1 (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) beat FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku) 3-0.

• CO|Fenrich (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta) eliminated CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku) 2-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Fused Zamasu, Kid Goku, Bardock) eliminated W2W|KnowKami (Android 21, Kid Goku, Goku Black) 2-0.

• CO|Fenrich (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta) eliminated BC|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) 2-0.

• W2W|KnowKami (Android 21, Kid Goku, Goku Black) eliminated VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Go1 (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) beat FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Kid Goku, Fused Zamasu) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku) beat CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 16 battle log

• W2W|KnowKami (Android 21, Kid Goku, Goku Black) eliminated Maddo (Kid Buu, Yamcha, Adult Gohan) 2-1.

• BC|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) eliminated NRG|HookGangGod (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta) 2-0.

• CO|Fenrich (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta) eliminated BC|Tachikawa (Android 18, Adult Ghoan, Frieza) 2-1.

• VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku) eliminated PG|Nakkiel (Adult Gohan, Kid Goku, Yamcha) 2-0.

• CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku) beat Maddo (Kid Buu, Yamcha, Adult Gohan) 2-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Fused Zamasu, Kid Goku, Bardock) beat NRG|HookGangGod (Piccolo, Bardock, Vegeta) 2-1.

• CO|Go1 (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) beat BC|Tachikawa (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Frieza) 2-0.

• FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku) beat VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku) 2-0.

• BC|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Teen Gohan, Tien, Yamcha) 2-0.

• W2W|KnowKami (Android 21, Kid Goku, Goku Black) eliminated SA|Ajax Fidelity (Android 17, Broly, Frieza) 2-1.

• CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) eliminated ScrawtVermillion (Piccolo, Adult Gohan, Goku) 2-0.

• PG|Nakkiel (Adult Gohan, Kid Goku, Yamcha) eliminated BC|LordKnight (Bardock, Trunks, Yamcha) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Partial Top 64 battle log

• Maddo (Kid Buu, Yamcha, Adult Gohan) beat BC|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) 2-0.

• FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku) beat CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) 2-0.

• VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku) beat SubatomicSabes (Vegito, Cell, Gotenks) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) beat BC|LordKnight (Bardock, Trunks, Yamcha) 2-0.

• BC|Tachikawa (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Frieza) beat PG|Nakkiel (Adult Gohan, Kid Goku, Yamcha) 2-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Fused Zamasu, Kid Buu, Bardock) beat PG|BNBBN (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku) 2-1.

• CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku) beat EG|NYChrisG (Teen Gohan, Tien, Yamcha) 2-1.

• BC|LordKnight (Bardock, Trunks, Yamcha) beat Supernoon (Kid Buu, Bardock, Vegeta) 2-1.

• FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku) beat W2W|KnowKami (Android 21, Kid Goku, Goku Black) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results

1. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
2. EnVyUS|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
3. CLG|SFAT (Fox)
4. Ace|iBDW (Fox)
5. PG|Plup (Sheik, Fox, Jigglypuff)
5. 20GX|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon)
7. Magi (Falco)
7. CLG|PewPewU (Marth)

9. SS|Colbol (Fox)
9. DrunkSloth (Ice Climbers)
9. Voo (Falco)
9. MZR|LaLuna (Marth)
13. Cool Lime (Ice Climbers)
13. Zeo (Captain Falcon)
13. 119|Wevans (Sheik)
13. DELC|ChefRach (Captain Falcon)

17. RCS|Sharkz (Ice Climbers)
17. WLG|Prof (Marth)
17. Komodo (Jigglypuff)
17. Spiral|Krudo (Sheik)
17. Yort (Falco)
17. Panda (Fox)
17. HTwa (Sheik)
17. AMG|Dom (Marth)

25. Pi (Sheik)
25. DIG|HugS (Samus)
25. MattDotZeb (Falco)
25. BOGA|JCAM (Sheik)
25. Barraca (Marth)
25. Sheep (Fox)
25. WLG|Blea Gelo (Luigi)
25. 119|Guido (Falco)

33. DPG|Sinbad (Sheik)
33. Kuya (Link)
33. BigKid (Jigglypuff)
33. Liquid|Crunch (Fox)
33. Flipsy (Ice Climbers)
33. Stuff (Fox)
33. SFS|A Rookie (Mario)
33. Nope (Fox)
33. Captain G (Captain Falcon)
33. I99J (Jigglypuff)
33. ToL|Den (Fox)
33. SC|Lad (Fox)
33. TED|CoolKid
33. Harriet (Fox)
33. RG|KingMomo (Falco)
33. Matteo (Captain Falcon)

49. Nojump (Sheik)
49. Dusk (Falco)
49. Cruz Control (Samus)
49. Walmart Shoes (Marth)
49. Pepis|Foreplay (Sheik)
49. Bab Activated (Captain Falcon)
49. Mouse (Luigi)
49. iiwii (Yoshi)
49. OC Mike The Franchise (Fox)
49. Bobby Big Ballz (Falco)
49. Stockholm Syndrome (Peach, Bowser)
49. JS|ADMJ (Peach)
49. 2Q|SDeems (Sheik)
49. BC|Puppy (Ice Climbers)
49. JAM (Captain Falcon)
49. GFU|Ceja

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated EnVyUS|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) 3-2.

• Losers finals: EnVyUS|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated CLG|SFAT (Fox) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: EnVyUS|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated Ace|iBDW (Fox) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat CLG|SFAT (Fox) 3-1.

• Ace|iBDW (Fox) eliminated 20GX|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• EnVyUS|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated PG|Plup (Sheik, Fox) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: CLG|SFAT (Fox) beat 20GX|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat PG|Plup (Fox, Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• EnVyUS|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated Magi (Falco) 3-0.

• Ace|iBDW (Fox) eliminated CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 3-0.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. TempestRomeo (Waldstein, Yu | Vatista, Merkava)
2. W2W|Rino (Mika, Carmine)
3. CO|Fenrich (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha)
4. Anti|Bace (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha)
5. GRV|Shinku (Yang, Ruby)
5. Omnix (Linne, Hyde)
7. Uri (Nine, ν -No.13-)
7. TGS|LTL (Ruby, Gordeau)

9. TectalEastside (Ruby, Es)
9. Jan (Waldstein, Tager)
9. Isorropia (Tager, Waldstein)
9. PAG|Fame96 (Seth, Merkava)
13. BxA|Antiquarian (Mitsuru, Nine)
13. YoGameWizard (Merkava, ν -No.13-)
13. P.O.O|Abegen (Yang, Tager)
13. UBN|Razzo (Hakumen, Merkava)

17. Flux (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha)
17. DonSisqo (Mitsuru, Vatista)
17. ScrawtVermillion (Izayoi, Weiss)
17. Esquvidu
17. Sugoi|Clario (Ruby, Yang)
17. URITE|OmaGoma (Nine, Vatista)
17. UBN|Tsuntenshi (Ruby, Heart)
17. Ebonic Plague (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha)

25. HH|Kilo (Es, Waldstein)
25. Element (Hakumen, Gordeau)
25. Ultimox (Noel, Es)
25. TNS|Ronan Healy (Waldstein, Tager)
25. MIT (Izayoi, Jin)
25. Bojack (Azrael, Gordeau)
25. Hee-Homeboy
25. MastaStef (Hazama, Es)

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: TempestRomeo (Vatista, Merkava | Waldstein, Yu) eliminated W2W|Rino (Mika, Carmine) 3-2.

• Losers finals: W2W|Rino (Mika, Carmine) eliminated CO|Fenrich (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: W2W|Rino (Mika, Carmine) eliminated Anti|Bace (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) 3-2.

• Winners finals: TempestRomeo (Waldstein, Yu) beat CO|Fenrich (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) 3-1.

• W2W|Rino (Mika, Carmine) eliminated Omnix (Linne, Hyde) 3-1.

• Anti|Bace (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) eliminated GRV|Shinku (Yang, Ruby) 3-1.

• W2W|Rino (Mika, Carmine) eliminated TGS|LTL (Ruby, Gordeau) 3-1.

• GRV|Shinku (Yang, Ruby) eliminated Uri (Nine, ν -No.13-) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Fenrich (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) beat Anti|Bace (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TempestRomeo (Waldstein, Yu) beat Omnix (Linne, Hyde) 3-0.

Dead or Alive 6 — Results

1. UGS|XCaliburBladez (Phase 4, Eliot)
2. Co-D|H00DLeSs (Rig)
3. ElectrifiedMann (Christie, Helena, Kokoro)
4. MrKwiggle (Christie, Phase 4, La Mariposa)
5. UGS|BlackMoonRisingX (Leifang)
5. COMP|Siologica (NiCO)
7. FSD|Rikuto (Bayman, Kula, Nyotengu, Hitomi)
7. COMP|TeruRock (Kasumi)

9. FSD|Matt Ponton (Mai, Kula)
9. Hero|ZakkuRye (Hayabusa)
9. TakeshoRyota (Diego)
9. EXL|Blackberry (NiCO)
13. Raansu (Mai)
13. WD|BigDame21 (NiCO)
13. Dogfish (Tina)
13. Memphis Legends (Mila, Kasumi)

17. Rambro (Mila)
17. Fernando
17. F3|LuCkyL0opZ (Zack, Helena)
17. UGS|SaltFace (Nyotengu)
17. EQNX|Filipinoman (Leifang)
17. BackTurnedLegend (Ayane)
17. EXL|DrowninMan (Jann Lee)
17. Borne (Nyotengu)

25. Collin B Shakes (Christie)
25. TeamKhris (Tina)
25. Mechwarrior (Nyotengu)
25. Scarlet Devil
25. SonicWind
25. CallMeKayJay (Brad Wong)s
25. KernetBrotha
25. KPB|PhantomLight

Dead or Alive 6 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: UGS|XCaliburBladez (Phase 4) eliminated Co-D|H00DLeSs (Rig) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Co-D|H00DLeSs (Rig) eliminated ElectrifiedMann (Christie, Kokoro) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: ElectrifiedMann (Helena, Christie) eliminated MrKwiggle (Christie, Phase 4) 3-1.

• Winners finals: UGS|XCaliburBladez (Phase 4) beat Co-D|H00DLeSs (Rig) 3-0.

• MrKwiggle (Christie) eliminated COMP|Siologica (NiCO) 3-0.

• ElectrifiedMann (Christie) eliminated UGS|BlackMoonRisingX (Leifang) 3-0.

• MrKwiggle (Christie) eliminated COMP|TeruRock (Kasumi) 3-0.

• UGS|BlackMoonRisingX (Leifang) eliminated FSD|Rikuto (Kula, Nyotengu, Bayman) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: UGS|XCaliburBladez (Eliot) beat ElectrifiedMann (Christie, Helena) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Co-D|H00DLeSs (Rig) beat COMP|Siologica (NiCO) 3-2.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late [st] — Results

1. Dramatik|RedBlade (Wagner, Akatsuki)
2. CO|Go1 (Phonon, Gordeau)
3. KPB|JDR (Hyde)
4. Muii (Seth)
5. BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein)
5. TGS|Clim (Phonon, Merkava)
7. ScrawtVermillion (Phonon, Akatsuki)
7. Omnix (Eltnum)

9. Hotashi (Gordeau)
9. NorseFTX (Orie)
9. Airco (Vatista)
9. REC|Punk (Phonon)
13. NCH|Taozenforce (Orie)
13. TheSubrosian (Vatista)
13. Elemental (Eltnum)
13. AXL|Boom (Nanase, Orie)

17. Noko (Orie)
17. Wish (Nanase)
17. Dummy (Chaos)
17. SA|Ajax Fidelity (Seth)
17. Karuda (Yuzuriha)
17. Silverking (Wagner)
17. GFW|Sonny Impact (Carmine)
17. Cookie (Gordeau)

25. PAG|VicViper (Akatsuki)
25. ZachInABox (Gordeau)
25. CEO|RafyToro (Merkava)
25. ZB|SkyeAutumns (Eltnum)
25. JH Maxninja (Orie)
25. Fyre (Carmine)
25. Miamiarashi (Phonon)
25. WatchMeFail (Nanase)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Dramatik|RedBlade (Wagner) eliminated CO|Go1 (Phonon, Gordeau) 3-0.

• Losers finals: CO|Go1 (Phonon) eliminated KPB|JDR (Hyde) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: CO|Go1 (Phonon) eliminated Muii (Seth) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Dramatik|RedBlade (Akatsuki) beat KPB|JDR (Hyde) 3-0.

• CO|Go1 (Phonon) eliminated TGS|Clim (Merkava, Phonon) 2-1.

• Muii (Seth) eliminated BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein) 2-1.

• CO|Go1 (Phonon) eliminated Omnix (Eltnum) 2-0.

• Muii (Seth) eliminated ScrawtVermillion (Phonon) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Dramatik|RedBlade (Wagner) beat BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: KPB|JDR (Hyde) beat TGS|Clim (Phonon, Merkava) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. JWong|LostSoul (Elphelt)
2. Hotashi (Elphelt)
3. Mystic (Baiken)
4. BC|Kazunoko (Raven)
5. Zenzen (Ky)
5. Maddo (Venom)
7. I N O B O Y Z (I-No)
7. RIO (Johnny)

9. Dummy (Sol)
9. GoTE|C.Reed (Jam)
9. Esquvidu (Raven)
9. Ryan Hunter (Venom)
13. GRV|Shinku (Dizzy)
13. P.O.O|Abegen (Potemkin)
13. Waxl (Axl)
13. Bogglyy (Ramlethal)

17. MiniMatt (Elphelt)
17. BBN|Moondawgie (Sol)
17. SCRP|Stl_Lotus (Leo)
17. Mashed|Potatoes (Chipp)
17. Noko (Baiken)
17. EXE|Juggernaut (Slayer)
17. B.Z.B (Chipp)
17. Haseo (Raven)

25. GoTE|MeatyFP (Potemkin)
25. GreenDuck64 (Sol)
25. Eswnan (Ky)
25. GoTE|RhyValentine (Millia)
25. TLT|JCMugler (Bedman)
25. LHBA|Frosted (Ky)
25. GRV|RaphTX (Axl)
25. Allluckys (Zato-1)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: JWong|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated Hotashi (Elphelt) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Hotashi (Elphelt) eliminated Mystic (Baiken) 3-1.

• Winners finals: JWong|LostSoul (Elphelt) beat Hotashi (Elphelt) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Mystic (Baiken) eliminated BC|Kazunoko (Raven) 2-0.

• BC|Kazunoko (Raven) eliminated Maddo (Venom) 2-1.

• Mystic (Baiken) eliminated Zenzen (Ky) 2-0.

• Maddo (Venom) eliminated RIO (Johnny) 2-1.

• Mystic (Baiken) eliminated I N O B O Y Z (I-No) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: JWong|LostSoul (Elphelt) beat Zenzen (Ky) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Hotashi (Elphelt) beat BC|Kazunoko (Raven) 2-1.

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. Bluegod (Azwel)
2. AXL|RichSticks (Maxi)
3. PG|Shen Chan (Cervantes)
4. Linkorz (Siegfried, Grøh)
5. Fyre (Talim, Amy)
5. DF|Saiyne (Ivy)
7. Oplon|Skyll (Mitsurugi)
7. MTFighter (Xianghua)

9. Incendiate (Ivy)
9. IV Wind (Mitsurugi)
9. BxA|PartyWolf (Azwel)
9. AXL|Boom (Yoshimitsu)
13. MGR|NovaMage (2B)
13. WhoDat (Azwel)
13. IRMaxi (Maxi)
13. Link

17. KOA|OmegaXcn (Taki)
17. CLOB (Astaroth)
17. Orochi (Xianghua)
17. IcyChains (Grøh)
17. KOA|Sandman (Azwel)
17. DimeSC (Voldo)
17. OFGC|JetstreamSal (Siegfried)
17. PAG|Fame96 (Nightmare)

25. URITE|Deg (Raphael)
25. FSD|Rikuto (Astaroth)
25. KRS Clint (Siegfried)
25. BxA|Twixxie (Ivy)
25. IceColdEdge (Siegfried)
25. BxG|Ahstounded (Ivy)
25. Morath (Nightmare)
25. Twice-A-Day (Maxi)

Soul Calibur 6 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, set two: Bluegod (Azwel) eliminated AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) beat Bluegod (Azwel) 3-2.

• Losers finals: AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) eliminated PG|Shen Chan (Cervantes) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: PG|Shen Chan (Cervantes) eliminated Linkorz (Siegfried, Grøh) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Bluegod (Azwel) beat AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) 3-1.

• Linkorz (Siegfried) eliminated DF|Saiyne (Ivy) 2-0.

• PG|Shen Chan (Cervantes) eliminated Fyre (Talim) 2-1.

• DF|Saiyne (Ivy) eliminated MTFighter (Xianghua) 2-0.

• Fyre (Talim) eliminated Oplon|Skyll (Mitsurugi) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Bluegod (Azwel) beat PG|Shen Chan (Cervantes) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) beat Linkorz (Siegfried, Grøh) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. CO|Fenrich (Jin)
2. WP|Souji (Arakune)
3. Betadood (Ragna)
4. PAG|Fame96 (Terumi)
5. Uri (Litchi)
5. Kogatan (Hibiki)
7. PAG|Monarch (Es)
7. TGS|Clim (Azrael)

9. KiraQueen (Es)
9. Isorropia (Tager)
9. MastaStef (Nine)
9. Athanacia (Rachel)
13. Bojack (Azrael)
13. Fyre (Kagura)
13. Sugoi|EbonicPlague (Azrael)
13. 7C|DGF (Terumi)

Samurai Shodown — Results

1. Justin Wong (Tam Tam)
2. Victrix|Cory Bell (Hanzo, Tam Tam, Galford, Yoshitora)
3. Aroo (Yoshitora)
4. MeanSaltine (Yoshitora)
5. Alphonso (Genjuro)
5. JDash (Galford)
7. Cookie (Darli)
7. DandyJ (Hanzo)

Samurai Shodown — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Justin Wong (Tam Tam) eliminated Victrix|Cory Bell (Yoshitora, Galford, Hanzo) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Victrix|Cory Bell (Yoshitora, Tam Tam) eliminated Aroo (Yoshitora) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Aroo (Yoshitora) eliminated MeanSaltine (Yoshitora) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Justin Wong (Tam Tam) beat Victrix|Cory Bell (Hanzo, Galford) 3-1.

• MeanSaltine (Yoshitora) eliminated JDash (Galford) 2-0.

• Aroo (Yoshitora) eliminated Alphonso (Genjuro) 2-0.

• JDash (Galford) eliminated DandyJ (Hanzo) 2-0.

• Alphonso (Genjuro) eliminated Cookie (Darli) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Victrix|Cory Bell (Tam Tam) beat Aroo (Yoshitora) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Justin Wong (Tam Tam) beat MeanSaltine (Yoshitora) 2-0.

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite — Results

1. BaneHollow (Chun-Li, Winter Soldier)
2. Tayson (Gamora, Ultron)
3. NinjaNam (Dr. Strange, Nova)
4. NoelBHungry (Gamora, Rocket Raccoon)
5. EvilWenster (Ultron, Dante)
5. Wavechan (Zero, Sigma)
7. Angelic (Venom, Dormammu)
7. Geobraun (Spider-Man, Hawkeye)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results

1. Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
2. Shah (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
3. NoelBHungry (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
4. Angelic (Vergil, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath)
5. Flocker (Zero, Vergil, Hawkeye)
5. FrankieG (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7. Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)
7. TNS|Ronan Healy (Taskmaster, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)

Street Fighter X Tekken v2013 — Results

1. Spicy Steve (Vega, King)
2. Dirty Llama (Ken, Guile)
3. Escobar (Cammy, Nina)
4. Monty (Ryu, Lili)
5. Psychochronic (Poison, Juri)
5. Fro (Kazuya, Heihachi)
7. PAG|VicViper (Rolento, Heihachi)

Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S — Results

1. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Sailor Uranus)
2. Najda|MissingPerson (Sailor Uranus, Sailor Mercury, Sailor Jupiter)
3. PAG|VicViper (Sailor Uranus)
4. BigZam (Sailor Chibi Moon)
5. Tamn Son! (Sailor Mars, Sailor Neptune)
5. Ben Reed (Sailor Mercury)
7. mine (Sailor Mercury)
7. noajek (Sailor Mars)

Event Schedule

CEO 2019 Event Schedule image #1 CEO 2019 Event Schedule image #2 CEO 2019 Event Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Contributions to this story have been made by MissingPerson.

Load comments (159)