Capcom Pro Tour Online 2019 Europe East results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • June 8, 2019 at 10:41 a.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

The online portion of the Capcom Pro Tour keeps trucking on, and this latest stop is the Eastern part of Europe, for which the eligible areas have been tweaked a bit this year, now including the rest of Scandinavia together with Finland.

Some of the players set to partake include NVD|Phenom, Atrosh, NVD|Veggey and DrGulag, though many more as well.

The eligible regions for this event are Denmark, Sweden, Norway, Latvia, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Finland, Romania, Lithuania, Slovakia, Hungary, Poland, Russia, Estonia, Turkey, Ukraine and Greece.

There are around 30 people participating, but with names like NVD|Phenom and Atrosh part of the mix, it's going to be a tough battle to get those points.

Although streaming doesn't start until top 8, you can follow along with the brackets over at Smash GG.

Once streaming does start, it will be done at Capcom Fighters. Top 8 is scheduled to begin at 5 P.M. BST.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. NVD|Phenom (M. Bison, Karin)
2. NVD|Veggey (Birdie)
3. Atrosh (Birdie)
4. RULGBT|RASS (Balrog)
5. EH|MajinTenshinhan (Alex, Ibuki)
5. SunMate (Birdie)
7. DrGulag (Laura)
7. Aerokrator (Laura)

9. Xenom (Kolin)
9. M2|M2lNML (Alex)
9. Maumas (Alex)
9. Zabyldiga (Falke)
13. FatNinja (Zeku)
13. Cr4zyDiamondo (Cody)
13. Fts217 (Kage)
13. TheRussianTanker (Zangief, R. Mika)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: NVD|Phenom (M. Bison) eliminated NVD|Veggey (Birdie) 3-0.

• Losers finals: NVD|Veggey (Birdie) eliminated Atrosh (Birdie) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: NVD|Veggey (Birdie) eliminated RULGBT|RASS (Balrog) 3-2.

• Winners finals: NVD|Phenom (M. Bison) beat Atrosh (Birdie) 3-1.

• RULGBT|RASS (Balrog) eliminated SunMate (Birdie) 3-1.

• NVD|Veggey (Birdie) eliminated EH|MajinTenshinhan (Alex, Ibuki) 3-0.

• SunMate (Birdie) eliminated Aerokrator (Laura) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Atrosh (Birdie) beat NVD|Veggey (Birdie) 3-2.

• EH|MajinTenshinhan (Alex) eliminated DrGulag (Laura) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: NVD|Phenom (Karin) beat RULGBT|RASS (Balrog) 3-0.

Load comments (12)