Frosty Faustings XI results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • January 19, 2019 at 11:19 p.m. PST

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

Frosty Faustings XI is taking place this weekend — or to be more specific, this Friday and Saturday — in Illinois.

This is a pretty huge event with more than 1200 entrants total, so the competition is going to be off the charts for several of the games present.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate both have over 200 entrants, while BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle, Dragon Ball FighterZ, Soul Calibur 6, Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st], Tekken 7, Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition and the event's Mystery Tournament all have over 100 entrants each.

Besides these titles, you can also expect tournament play to be streamed for Skullgirls: 2nd Encore, Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike, Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers), Windjammers, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite, Tatsunoko vs. Capcom: Ultimate All-Stars, Pokkén Tournament DX, King of Fighters 14, Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R, BlazBlue: Central Fiction, Melty Blood: Actress Again Current Code, Super Sailor Moon S, Fighting EX Layer, Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo, Injustice 2, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 and Killer Instinct.

Players set to attend include NuckleDu, REC|Punk, NRG|HookGangGod, LostSoul, UYU|Cloud805, EG|NYChrisG, BC|LordKnight, 1UP|PepperySplash, PG|MarlinPie, Teresa, Disrupt|Shadow20z, BjornSonOfBear, FF|ElvenShadow, Jona, FOX|Dekillsage, TS|Arturo Sanchez, Mr. K, Hotashi, NRG|Supernoon, Brian_F, Disrupt|Joonya20z, BxA|Blaze, ITS|ShinBlade, ITS|Mak, UYU|BeautifulDude, Foo, JodyThaGreat and many, many more.

Streaming is being done at BG Callisto, Low Kick Tournaments, Team Spooky, Will English IV, rs Blackrose and Unrivaled Tournaments.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. UYU|KizzieKay (Sin)
2. 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom)
3. Teresa (Jam)
4. LostSoul (Elphelt)
5. PG|MarlinPie (I-No)
5. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp)
7. BxA|Blaze (Raven)
7. CATPION|Deb (Sol)

9. Geodude (Dizzy)
9. Hotashi (Elphelt)
9. BxA|Sway (Jam)
9. Zenzen (Ky)
13. Mystic (Baiken)
13. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
13. Sym (Millia)
13. MechaMacGyver (Answer)

17. BloodWolf (May)
17. DA|Zidane (Leo)
17. Haseo (Raven)
17. CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer)
17. Foo (Kum)
17. Waxl (Axl)
17. Mr. K (Leo)
17. TheArm (Ramlethal)

25. UYU|BeautifulDude (Zato-1)
25. Vevion (Elphelt)
25. Soomin (Venom)
25. Hardly (Elphelt)
25. Noko (Baiken)
25. BMeister (Jack-O)
25. Kizzercrate (Ky)
25. Kayloud (Millia)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: UYU|KizzieKay (Sin) eliminated 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom) 3-2.

• Losers finals: 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom) eliminated Teresa (Jam) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom) eliminated LostSoul (Elphelt) 2-0.

• Winners finals: UYU|KizzieKay (Sin) beat Teresa (Jam) 3-2.

• LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated PG|MarlinPie (I-No) 2-1.

• 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom) eliminated BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) 2-1.

• LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated BxA|Blaze (Raven) 2-0.

• BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) eliminated CATPION|Deb (Sol) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Teresa (Jam) beat PG|MarlinPie (I-No) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: UYU|KizzieKay (Sin) beat 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom) 2-1.

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. KOA|Sandman (Azwel, Siegfried)
2. AXL|RichSticks (Maxi)
3. KOA|AR15313 (Azwel)
4. AXL|Boom (Yoshimitsu)
5. MoneyMuffins (Sophitia)
5. IcyChains (Grøh, Talim)
7. ITS|Shinblade (Raphael)
7. WindCharmer (Talim)

9. ArcticLight (Seong Mi-Na)
9. WheelsFGC (Geralt, Voldo)
9. HPF|Sigma (Zasalamel)
9. JimmyPikachuChoi (Xianghua)
13. KilBils (Yoshimitsu)
13. OSO|Macho (Ivy)
13. Ddgreen94 (Maxi)
13. CD|Schneider-X (Nightmare)

Soul Calibur 6 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: KOA|Sandman (Azwel) eliminated AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: KOA|Sandman (Siegfried, Azwel) beat AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) 3-2.

• Losers finals: KOA|Sandman (Siegfried) eliminated KOA|AR15313 (Azwel) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: KOA|Sandman (Azwel) eliminated AXL|Boom (Yoshimitsu) 2-1.

• Winners finals: AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) beat KOA|AR15313 (Azwel) 3-0.

• KOA|Sandman (Azwel) eliminated IcyChains (Grøh, Talim) 2-0.

• AXL|Boom (Yoshimitsu) eliminated MoneyMuffins (Sophitia) 2-1.

• IcyChains (Grøh) eliminated WindCharmer (Talim) 2-0.

• MoneyMuffins (Sophitia) eliminated ITS|Shinblade (Raphael) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: AXL|RichSticks (Maxi) beat AXL|Boom (Yoshimitsu) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: AR15313 (Azwel) beat KOA|Sandman (Azwel) 2-0.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Results

1. RedBlade (Wagner)
2. PFGC|Magnets (Eltnum)
3. RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda)
4. Shaquille UNIEL (Eltnum)
5. LTP (Phonon)
5. Sugoi|Juushichi (Akatsuki)
7. Foxof42 (Vatista)
7. KPB|JDR (Hyde)

9. Miller2B (Linne)
9. SmartSteer (Orie)
9. Liam (Hilda)
9. PinUpBar|Rikir (Chaos)
13. FrostyTheSwoleman (Enkidu)
13. DeepDankFantasy
13. VMP|SonicSpear (Mika)
13. IThatGuy-_- (Byakuya)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: RedBlade (Wagner) eliminated PFGC|Magnets (Eltnum) 3-0.

• Losers finals: PFGC|Magnets (Eltnum) eliminated RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda) eliminated Shaquille UNIEL (Eltnum) 2-1.

• Winners finals: RedBlade (Wagner) beat PFGC|Magnets (Eltnum) 3-0.

• RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda) eliminated LTP (Phonon) 2-0.

• Shaquille UNIEL (Eltnum) eliminated Sugoi|Juushichi (Akatsuki) 2-0.

• RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda) eliminated Foxof42 (Vatista) 2-1.

• Shaquille UNIEL (Eltnum) eliminated KPB|JDR (Hyde) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: PFGC|Magnets (Eltnum) beat LTP (Phonon) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Redblade (Wagner) beat Sugoi|Juushichi (Akatsuki) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. REC|Punk (Karin, Ryu)
2. ElChakotay (R. Mika)
3. JB (Rashid)
4. Brian_F (Balrog)
5. Mhike2Stronk (Zangief)
5. NuckleDu (Guile, R. Mika, Cammy)
7. EG|NYChrisG (Guile, Sakura)
7. BananaJin (Ibuki)

9. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
9. ZBOX|DiabloBison (M. Bison)
9. MikeYaru (Cammy)
9. JustAKid (Juri)
13. MatteYo (Dhalsim)
13. InC|Splash (Kolin)
13. GLB (Guile)
13. BxA|Eric C (F.A.N.G)

Super Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated ElChakotay (R. Mika) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: REC|Punk (Karin) beat ElChakotay (R. Mika) 3-0.

• Losers finals: REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated JB (Rashid) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated Brian_F (Balrog) 2-1.

• Winners finals: ElChakotay (R. Mika) beat JB (Rashid) 3-2.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated NuckleDu (Cammy, Guile) 2-0.

• Brian_F (Balrog) eliminated Mhike2Stronk (Zangief) 2-0.

• REC|Punk (Ryu) eliminated BananaJin (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Mhike2Stronk (Zangief) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Guile) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: JB (Rashid) beat Brian_F (Balrog) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ElChakotay (R. Mika) beat NuckleDu (Guile, R. Mika) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Results

1. UR|EarlOfM (Lucina)
2. Frosty (Richter, Pokémon Trainer, Ridley)
3. XIT|Karina (Palutena)
4. UGSG|RavenKing (Ike)
5. Ned (Pokémon Trainer, Greninja)
5. RAIDRMU|Rin (Link)
7. HPT|Rickles (Ganondorf)
7. Crazycolorz5 (Palutena)

9. PandaBair (Isabelle)
9. LTCK|Yoshi Kirishima (Palutena)
9. Zguh (Donkey Kong)
9. Wish (Dr. Mario, Mii Swordfighter)
13. RT|Poco (Mr. Game & Watch, Mega Man)
13. SNooFL (Fox)
13. ThankSwalot (Samus)
13. Kain (Wolf)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: UR|EarlOfM (Lucina) eliminated Frosty (Richter, Pokémon Trainer, Ridley) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Frosty (Richter) eliminated XIT|Karina (Palutena) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: XIT|Karina (Palutena) eliminated UGSG|RavenKing (Ike) 3-1.

• Winners finals: UR|EarlOfM (Lucina) beat Frosty (Richter) 3-0.

• UGSG|RavenKing (Ike) eliminated Ned (Pokémon Trainer, Greninja) 3-1.

• XIT|Karina (Palutena) eliminated RAIDRMU|Rin (Link) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Frosty (Richter) beat UGSG|RavenKing (Ike) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: UR|EarlOfM (Lucina) beat RAIDRMU|Rin (Link) 3-2.

• Ned (Pokémon Trainer) eliminated HPT|Rickles (Ganondorf) 3-2.

• Crazycolorz5 was disqualified, leading to XIT|Karina advancing.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. Kyamei (Mitsuru, Hyde)
2. Jona (Ruby, Gordeau | Carmine, Akihiko)
3. ORL|Shinku (Ruby, Yang)
4. Bace (Mika, Carmine)
5. XIIIBlades (Carmine, Yang | Yuzuriha, Jin)
5. LTL (Ruby, Gordeau)
7. Gears (Ruby, Gordeau)
7. W2W|Rino (Carmine, Jin)

9. Elyon (Jubei, Ragna)
9. Sethlolol (Akihiko, Azrael)
9. Jan (Waldstein, Tager)
9. BE|DoraBang (Vatista, Merkava)
13. TheArm (Blake, Yuzuriha)
13. YoGameWizard (Yuzuriha, ν -No.13-)
13. SrmStevo (Mitsuru, Gordeau)
13. PAG|Fame96 (Yu, Jin)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. NRG|HookGangGod (Piccolo, Bardock, Vegeta)
2. EG|NYChrisG (Adult Gohan, Base Vegeta, Yamcha)
3. PG|Nakkiel (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha)
4. NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta)
5. FOX|Dekillsage (Android 18, Broly, Android 16)
5. UYU|Cloud805 (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Tien)
7. Rath (Android 18, Frieza, Tien)
7. Ilonka|ScrawtVermillion (Bardock, Adult Gohan, Gotenks)

9. BC|LordKnight (Piccolo, Captain Ginyu, Goku)
9. DracoPisces (Base Goku, Blue Goku, Goku)
9. 1UP|PepperySplash (Captain Ginyu, Fused Zamasu, Gotenks)
9. CLN|Kudaytaa (Gotenks, Bardock, Android 16)
13. MSF|Angelic (Blue Goku, Broly, Goku)
13. ChpDmgKiefer (Captain Ginyu, Gotenks, Tien)
13. Yohosie (Gotenks, Android 16, Yamcha)
13. AlmightyMerc (Teen Gohan, Kid Buu, Goku)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: NRG|HookGangGod (Piccolo, Bardock, Vegeta) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Adult Gohan, Base Vegeta, Yamcha) 3-0.

• Losers finals: EG|NYChrisG (Adult Gohan, Base Vegeta, Yamcha) eliminated PG|Nakkiel (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|NYChrisG (Adult Gohan, Base Vegeta, Yamcha) eliminated NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Winners finals: NRG|HookGangGod (Piccolo, Bardock, Vegeta) beat PG|Nakkiel (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) 3-0.

• NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta) eliminated UYU|Cloud805 (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Tien) 2-1.

• EG|NYChrisG (Adult Gohan, Base Vegeta, Yamcha) eliminated FOX|Dekillsage (Android 18, Broly, Android 16) 2-1.

• UYU|Cloud805 (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Tien) eliminated Ilonka|ScrawtVermillion (Bardock, Adult Gohan, Gotenks) 2-1.

• EG|NYChrisG (Adult Gohan, Base Vegeta, Yamcha) eliminated Rath (Android 18, Frieza, Tien) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: NRG|HookGangGod (Piccolo, Bardock, Vegeta) beat FOX|Dekillsage (Android 18, Broly, Android 16) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|Nakkiel (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) beat NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio)
2. ITS|Shinblade (Steve)
3. FabWill (Lei, Law)
4. RickThaRular (Bob)
5. JonHammer (Marduk)
5. ITS|Mak (Bob, Marduk, JACK-7))
7. ScoopDiWhoop (Nina)
7. LK|ShinPusheen (Akuma)

9. RZA (King)
9. JodyThaGreat (Lee)
9. Disrupt|Joonya20z (Eliza, Jin)
9. AXL|InVaines (Geese)
13. KON|Aftaburn (Hwoarang)
13. BeastInfection (Steve)
13. CORN|LTrainLocomotive (Lars)
13. Spoodler (Master Raven)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) eliminated ITS|Shinblade (Steve) 3-1.

• Losers finals: ITS|Shinblade (Steve) eliminated FabWill (Lei) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: FabWill (Lei) eliminated RickThaRular (Bob) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) beat ITS|Shinblade (Steve) 3-1.

• FabWill (Lei) eliminated ITS|Mak (Bob) 2-0.

• RickThaRular (Bob) eliminated JonHammer (Marduk) 2-1.

• FabWill (Law) eliminated LK|ShinPusheen (Akuma) 2-0.

• JonHammer (Marduk) eliminated ScoopDiWhoop (Nina) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Disrupt|Shadow20z (Claudio) beat RickThaRular (Bob) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ITS|Shinblade (Steve) beat ITS|Mak (Marduk, JACK-7) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. BE|DoraBang (Bang)
2. PG|SKD (Izayoi)
3. Jona (Mai, Valkenhayn)
4. Elyon (Jubei)
5. Betadood (Ragna)
5. Nezu (Hibiki)
7. Grover (Carl)
7. PAG|Monarch (Es)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. EG|NYChrisG (Yang, Ryu)
2. Shodokan (Yun)
3. Dirtmaster (Elena, Dudley)
4. BloodUrien (Ken, Dudley, Akuma)
5. Simon (Ken)
5. BigNasty (Hugo, Alex)
7. SoulAvenger02 (Ryu, Alex)
7. JaMarvelous (Chun-Li)

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results

1. VMP|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch)
2. VMP|Ailerus (Felicia)
3. VMP|MiniMaww (J. Talbain)
4. MightyMar (Sasquatch)
5. PinUpBar|Rikir (Q-Bee)
5. Baco (B.B. Hood)
7. PAG|VicViper (Lord Raptor)
7. VMP|Hilary (Q-Bee)

Skullgirls: 2nd Encore — Results

1. FOX|Dekillsage (Beowulf, Cerebrella, Big Band | Parasoul, Cerebrella)
2. WingZero (Filia)
3. Lz|Mr. Peck (Peacock, Robo-Fortune, Parasoul)
4. RT|Adeveis (Parasoul, Squigly, Big Band)
5. Elda Tluda (Painwheel, Ms. Fortune, Cerebrella)
5. ShakyFingers (Robo-Fortune, Big Band, Cerebrella)
7. PFGC|Gelato (Parasoul, Double, Cerebrella)
7. GR Chuck N. Plazma (Peacock, Big Band, Painwheel)

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite — Results

1. NB|DualKevin (Hawkeye, Dante)
2. TxC|Stealth (Zero, Dante)
3. Knives (Dormammu, Sigma)
4. TLT|Tayson (Gamora, Ultron)
5. ExG|Escalante (Strider, Hawkeye)
5. UA|Banehollow3789 (Winter Soldier, Chun-Li)
7. LariatGod (Haggar, Sigma)
7. Rambam (Winter Soldier, Dante)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results

1. OMG|The Undying (Vega)
2. HoodPope (Chun-Li)
3. Gamble (E. Honda)
4. PezMan81 (Dee Jay, O. T. Hawk)
5. Comeback386 (E. Honda)
5. Papa Claw & Paw (Vega)
7. Bonki (Blanka)
7. Llamah (Chun-Li)

Pokkén Tournament DX — Results

1. Wingtide (Machamp, Charizard, Lucario, Blaziken)
2. ThankSwalot (Sceptile, Empoleon)
3. Mewtater (Mewtwo)
4. TEC (Scizor)
5. Kamaal (Charizard)
5. SlippingBug (Decidueye, Blastoise)
7. TheJrJam (Gengar)
7. Raikel (Charizard, Empoleon)

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R — Results

1. Teresa (Jam)
2. Mahouko (Bridget)
3. SRK|Woocash (Anji)
4. Quash (Johnny)
5. Fiestament (Testament)
5. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
7. LZ|Mike Z (Potemkin)
7. WingZero (Johnny)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results

1. EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
3. MSF|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath)
4. Readman (Magneto, Dante, Frank West)
5. YRN|IMashButtons (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull)
5. LEV8D|IHeartJustice (Captain America, Phoenix Wright, Dr. Strange | Captain America, Dormammu, Dr. Strange)
7. Pat (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7. NB|StaticAlpha (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Strider)

King of Fighters 14 — Results

1. Dechimo (Angel, Geese, Kukri)
2. KCO|MarcoPolo (Yuri, Benimaru, Leona | Benimaru, Luong, Yuri)
3. Kyamei (Love Heart, Verse, Mai)
4. TxC|StrayWolf (Benimaru, Oswald, Hein)
5. Mario E (Andy, Iori, Terry)
5. James Jr. (Alice, Gang-Il, Iori)
7. MoonyBlues (Mature, Kula, Sylvie)
7. TxC|Stealth (Nakoruru, Yamazaki, Shun'ei)

Melty Blood: Actress Again Current Code — Results

1. Ilonka|ScrawtVermillion (Sion Eltnam Atlasia)
2. Naminori (Neco & Mech)
3. N1GP|HaileyHime (Akiha Vermilion)
4. Hatharo (Ciel)
5. Zenzen (Ryougi Shiki)
5. Grungrah (Warachia)
7. Cadenza (Tohno Akiha)
7. SleepyBasilisk (Archetype: Earth)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results

1. TechDeath (Marth)
2. Eggy (Peach)
3. Mattchu (Fox)
4. Fezmunkee (Captain Falcon)
5. Dragoid (Falco)
5. Scythe (Falco)
7. HH|Ritter
7. Ben2 (Ice Climbers)

Killer Instinct — Results

1. WheelsFGC (Gargos)
2. ILLusion (Cinder)
3. D3ADLYKANSAS (Fulgore)
4. Scooby (Sadira)
5. TheCourierVI (Riptor)
5. Element (Hisako)
7. TLOU (Sabrewulf)
7. EE|NaztyNate (Sadira)

Injustice 2 — Results

1. Burrito Voorhees (Gorilla Grodd, Swamp Thing)
2. REC|Punk (Black Adam)
3. CSB|Grawlix (Wonder Woman)
4. PG|Kitana Prime (Wonder Woman)
5. LKT|Shady (Batman)
5. BestMKRaiden (Black Adam)
7. BxA|Jackal (Black Manta)
7. UPR|Baconlord (Starfire)

Tatsunoko vs. Capcom: Ultimate All-Stars — Results

1. KBeast (Yatterman-1, Batsu | Frank West, Roll)
2. Metaternal (Viewtiful Joe, Tekkaman Blade)
3. MagnoManX (Casshan, Mega Man Volnutt | Alex, Roll | Polimar, Tekkaman)
4. Psychochronic (Doronjo, Kaijin no Soki)
5. Truegamer (Ryu, Chun-Li | Jun the Swan, Chun-Li)
5. AG|Tronzilla (Tekkaman Blade, Morrigan)
7. DrScience (Joe the Condor, Roll)
7. Sko (Joe the Condor, Ryu)

Sailor Moon S — Results

1. PAG|VicViper (Sailor Uranus)
2. Mr. K (Sailor Uranus)
3. NCN|DrunkMissile (Sailor Jupiter)
4. Najda|MissingPerson (Sailor Uranus)

Fighting EX Layer — Results

1. Norcal Gen D (Hokuto, Sanane)
2. BxA|Jackal (Skullomania, Allen)
3. GenesisDC (Shirase)
4. Dacidbro (Hayate)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 2v2 Teams — Results

1. 51+2
- BjornSonOfBear (Chipp)
- CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer)

2. Isabelle Fan Club
- Hotashi (Elphelt)
- Zenzen (Ky)

3. Team Whiter Than Ryan Hunter
- CATPION|Deb (Sol)
- 1UP|PepperySplash (Venom)

4. It Is Not Yet Decided
- Teresa (Jam)
- LostSoul (Elphelt)

5. GG PLAYERS
- UYU|KizzieKay (Sin)
- PG|MarlinPie (I-No)

5. The Chicago Classic
- FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
- BlackSnake (Venom)

7. Licking Stubs and Feet
- Mystic (Baiken)
- TheArm (Ramlethal)

7. Big Dudes in Clown Shoes
- LHBA|BrentQuest (Potemkin)
- FitFGC|Ryyudo (Faust)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Doubles — Results

1. HPT|Rickles (Ganondorf) & UGSG|RavenKing (Ike)
2. EarlOfM (Lucina) & SNooFL (Fox)
3. GA|Squiggs (Lucas) & Ateozc (Lucina)
4. Crazycolorz5 (Palutena) & Karinole (Ike)

Event Schedule

Frosty Faustings XI Event Schedule image #1 Frosty Faustings XI Event Schedule image #2
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (23)