EVO Japan 2019 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • February 17, 2019 at 4:55 a.m. PST

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

The second installment ever of one of the biggest tournament expansions we've seen is here this weekend, namely the expansion of the EVO brand to Japan, with EVO Japan 2019.

This year, it's taking place in Fukuoka rather than Tokyo, and although entrants aren't as high as they were in last year's monumental premier year, the entrants certainly aren't anything to scoff at.

Over 1000 players are participating in Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition, over 500 in Tekken 7, and roughly between 200-300 each for Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2, BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle, Soul Calibur 6 and King of Fighters 14, respectively.

While these 6 games are the main titles at the event, there'll be an absolutely insane amount of side tournaments as well, so make sure you keep in tune with all of the action.

Players participating are a bit too plentiful to list, but just count on the vast majority of Asian top players — and many other top players from other regions of the world — being present and competing.

Streaming is being done at EVO, EVO 2, EVO 3 and EVO 4.

Side events are set to be streamed at KVO Japan 01, KVO Japan 02, KVO Japan 03 and KVO Japan 04.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. Victrix|Momochi (Zeku, Kolin)
2. CYG|Fuudo (Birdie, R. Mika)
3. Powell (Cammy)
4. REC|Punk (Karin, Nash)
5. Yoshimoto|Jyobin (Necalli)
5. Liquid|Nemo (Urien, Kolin)
7. UYU|OilKing (Rashid)
7. Crusher (Birdie)

9. YG|Machabo (Necalli)
9. UYU|NL (Akuma)
9. Pugera (Ibuki, Balrog)
9. Mago (Cammy)
13. GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li)
13. Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid)
13. KL|Humanbomb (Chun-Li)
13. AB|Kichipa-mu (Zangief)

17. Mo-Joe (R. Mika)
17. Anman (Urien)
17. WildTaiwanese (Akuma, Laura)
17. Nishikin (Blanka)
17. Yujix (Chun-Li)
17. Mizuha (Kolin)
17. AB|Chuan (Guile)
17. Ponos|Moke (Rashid)

25. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy)
25. RSC/O.R.C (Urien)
25. CYG|GamerBee (Cammy)
25. Inuchiyo (M. Bison)
25. FD|Otani (Akuma)
25. Hikarin (Necalli)
25. Yossan (Juri)
25. Tokido (Akuma)

33. Deshiken (Karin)
33. Talon|Denesis (M. Bison)
33. B.O.B.|Xiaobao (Vega, Necalli)
33. EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim)
33. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)
33. MH|Armpitplay (Ken)
33. Sikkemi (Ryu)
33. CO|Dogura (Urien)
33. Unsung (Zeku)
33. Ponzaman (Rashid)
33. AB|StormKubo (Abigail)
33. Rockpon (Menat)
33. Naooonnn (Akuma)
33. FD|Johnny (Karin)
33. iG|Jiewa (Akuma)
33. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)

49. Narikun (Ibuki)
49. OC|Gafro (Balrog)
49. Donpachi (Alex)
49. Kuro (Birdie)
49. Takuyar (Ryu)
49. PBE|Don (Akuma)
49. Nichiyobi (Laura)
49. KDIT|Yoro (Karin)
49. We-R1|Jimmy1 (Vega)
49. Yuzuponzu (M. Bison)
49. SF|GentlemanThief (Juri)
49. Yuri-Gorimusou (Ryu)
49. Trashbox (Birdie)
49. CCL (Chun-Li)
49. SSNO|Sakagami (Balrog)
49. NastyNas (Balrog)

65. Niceball (F.A.N.G)
65. PBE|Jamse (Kolin)
65. GGP|Kazunoko (Ibuki)
65. HNF|Chan-C (M. Bison)
65. FEA|EdMiya (Ed)
65. Aomori (Guile)
65. FC|TodayCEO (Dhalsim)
65. Jajii (Ken)
65. Mattypie (Ibuki)
65. PGW|Hayao (Zangief)
65. WP|Vanao (Balrog)
65. Kenpi (Ken)
65. AZmax151 (Urien)
65. MH|MinuteMaidOrange (Cammy)
65. EnVyUS|Layo (Laura)
65. Seike (Dhalsim)
65. Paddylee (Kolin)
65. DC|Laezax (Ryu)
65. ZJZ (Menat, Karin)
65. Tea Howk (Zangief)
65. We-Re|Kanabata (Sagat)
65. Eniki (Urien)
65. Fujii (Ryu)
65. XG|Yoyotai (R. Mika)
65. USGYGaru (Balrog)
65. RayPistola (Cammy)
65. LP|Qiuqiu (Urien)
65. Jojotaro (Akuma)
65. Dirty1m (Urien)
65. VS|WhiteAshX (Kolin)
65. Aiai (Juri)
65. Yohei (Alex)

97. FC|Vxbao (Vega)
97. StiLe3 (G)
97. UYU|JeStErPoWeR (Vega)
97. Uemura (Urien)
97. Kyon0079 (Guile)
97. Kagami (Ibuki)
97. Himajin (Ryu)
97. UYU|Jeondding (Cammy)
97. Noguti (Guile)
97. Touno (Ibuki)
97. NSLD (Chun-Li)
97. Gondo (Birdie)
97. Iincho (Nash)
97. Kudo (Akuma)
97. HiFight (Blanka)
97. Kawano (Kolin)
97. Blackwell|E.T. (Laura)
97. PGW|Ren (Rashid)
97. Xenom (Rashid)
97. Taishi (Falke)
97. Toriha (F.A.N.G, Ed)
97. Doramon (Karin)
97. Bigdanmul (R. Mika)
97. Kiyotea (Zeku)
97. Kosaku (Necalli)
97. Matatabi (M. Bison)
97. Lopez (F.A.N.G)
97. Uiri (M. Bison)
97. Ryox (Urien)
97. Kamayan (Karin)
97. KindE.T (Blanka)
97. Panya HB (Abigail)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Victrix|Momochi (Kolin) eliminated CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) beat Victrix|Momochi (Kolin) 3-1.

• Losers finals: CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) eliminated Powell (Cammy) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) eliminated REC|Punk (Karin, Nash) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Victrix|Momochi (Zeku) beat Powell (Cammy) 3-2.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika, Birdie) eliminated Liquid|Nemo (Kolin) 3-2.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated Yoshimoto|Jyobin (Necalli) 3-2.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) eliminated Crusher (Birdie) 3-0.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated UYU|OilKing (Rashid) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Victrix|Momochi (Zeku) beat Liquid|Nemo (Urien) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Powell (Cammy) beat Yoshimoto|Jyobin (Necalli) 3-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 16 battle log

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) beat YG|Machabo (Necalli) 2-0.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated UYU|NL (Akuma) 2-1.

• Crusher (Birdie) eliminated Mago (Cammy) 2-1.

• CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) eliminated Pugera (Ibuki, Balrog) 2-0.

• Yoshimoto|Jyobin (Necalli) beat Crusher (Birdie) 2-0.

• Powell (Cammy) beat Pugera (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) beat UYU|NL (Akuma) 2-0.

• Victrix|Momochi (Kolin) beat YG|Machabo (Necalli) 2-1.

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) eliminated GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) eliminated KL|Humanbomb (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 2-1.

• Mago (Cammy) eliminated AB|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 32 battle log

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) eliminated Mo-Joe (R. Mika) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) eliminated Yujix (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated WildTaiwanese (Akuma) 2-0.

• Mago (Cammy) eliminated AB|Chuan (Guile) 2-1.

• KL|Humanbomb (Chun-Li) eliminated Mizuha (Kolin) 2-0.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) eliminated Anman (Urien) 2-1.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) eliminated Nishikin (Blanka) 2-0.

• AB|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) eliminated Ponos|Moke (Rashid) 2-0.

• Victrix|Momochi (Zeku) beat AB|Chuan (Guile) 2-0.

• Crusher (Birdie) beat UYU|OilKing (Rashid) 2-1.

• Pugera (Ibuki) beat REC|Punk (Karin) 2-0.

• UYU|NL (Akuma) beat Yujix (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) beat Mizuha (Kolin) 2-1.

• YG|Machabo (Necalli) beat Ponos|Moke (Rashid) 2-1.

• Yoshimoto|Jyobin (Necalli) beat Anman (Urien) 2-0.

• Powell (Cammy) beat Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 2-0.

• Mo-Joe (R. Mika) eliminated DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) eliminated FD|Otani (Akuma) 2-1.

• Nishikin (Blanka) eliminated Inuchiyo (M. Bison) 2-1.

• WildTaiwanese (Akuma) eliminated CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) 2-0.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) eliminated RSC|O.R.C (Urien) 2-0.

• KL|Humanbomb (Chun-Li) eliminated Hikarin (Necalli) 2-1.

• Mago (Cammy) eliminated Yossan (Juri) 2-0.

• AB|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) eliminated Tokido (Akuma).

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 64 battle log

• FD|Otani (Akuma) eliminated Ponzaman (Rashid) 2-0.

• Inuchiyo (M. Bison) eliminated Sikkemi (Ryu) 2-0.

• Tokido (Akuma) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• AB|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) eliminated iG|Jiewa (Akuma) 2-0.

• Yossan (Juri) eliminated FD|Johnny (Karin) 2-1.

• Mago (Cammy) eliminated Naooonn (Akuma) 2-0.

• Hikarin (Necalli) eliminated Rockpon (Menat) 2-0.

• KL|Humanbomb (Chun-Li) eliminated StormKubo (Abigail) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) eliminated Unsung (Zeku) 2-1.

• Nishikin (Blanka) eliminated CO|Dogura (Urien) 2-1.

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) eliminated MH|Armpitplay (Ken) 2-0.

• WildTaiwanese (Akuma) eliminated DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 2-1.

• RSC/O.R.C (Urien) eliminated EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) eliminated B.O.B.|Xiaobao (Vega, Necalli) 2-0.

• Mo-Joe (R. Mika) eliminated Talon|Denesis (M. Bison) 2-0.

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated Deshiken (Karin) 2-0.

• Sikkemi (Ryu) eliminated Nichiyobi (Laura) 2-0.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) eliminated NastyNas (Balrog) 2-1.

• AB|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) eliminated SSNO|Sakagami (Balrog) 2-1.

• FD|Johnny (Karin) eliminated CCL (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Naooonn (Akuma) eliminated Trashbox (Birdie) 2-0.

• Hikarin (Necalli) eliminated Yuri-Gorimusou (Ryu) 2-0.

• KL|Humanbomb (Chun-Li) eliminated SF|GentlemanThief (Juri) 2-0.

• FD|Otani (Akuma) eliminated Yuzuponzu (M. Bison) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) eliminated WE-R1|Jimmy1 (Vega) 2-0.

• CO|Dogura (Urien) eliminated KDIT|Yoro (Karin) 2-1.

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) eliminated PBE|Don (Akuma) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated Takuyar (Ryu) 2-0.

• RSC/O.R.C (Urien) eliminated Kuro (Birdie) 2-0.

• B.O.B.|Xiaobao (Vega) eliminated Donpachi (Alex) 2-1.

• Mo-Joe (R. Mika) eliminated OC|Gafro (Balrog) 2-0.

• Deshiken (Karin) eliminated Narikun (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Yoshimoto|Jyobin (Necalli) beat AB|StormKubo (Abigail) 2-1.

• Powell (Cammy) beat Tokido (Akuma) 2-0.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat iG|Jiewa (Akuma) 2-0.

• REC|Punk (Karin) beat Yossan (Juri) 2-0.

• Pugera (Ibuki) beat Mago (Cammy) 2-1.

• Anman (Urien) beat Rockpon (Menat) 2-1.

• Crusher (Birdie) beat Unsung (Zeku) 2-0.

• Ponos|Moke (Rashid) beat Nishikin (Blanka) 2-0.

• YG|Machabo (Necalli) beat Inuchiyo (M. Bison) 2-0.

• AB|Chuan (Guile) beat MH|Armpitplay (Ken) 2-1.

• Momochi (Zeku) beat WildTaiwanese (Laura) 2-0.

• UYU|NL (Akuma) beat Talon|Denesis (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Yujix (Chun-Li) beat DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-1.

• Mizuha (Kolin) beat GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) beat EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Notable early matches battle log

• Mo-Joe (R. Mika) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Yoshimoto|Jyobin (Necalli) beat CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) 2-0.

• Rockpon (Menat) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 2-0.

• Ponos|Moke (Rashid) beat DC|Laezax (Ryu) 2-0.

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) beat Aiai (Juri) 2-1.

• EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) beat Trashbox (Birdie) 2-0.

• Tokido (Akuma) beat Deshiken (Karin) 2-1.

• REC|Punk (Karin) beat FEA|EdMiya (Ed) 2-0.

• Mago (Cammy) beat FC|TodayCEO (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• iG|Jiewa (Akuma) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Nishikin (Blanka) beat CYG|Fuudo (Birdie, R. Mika) 2-0.

• iG|Jiewa (Akuma) beat AB|Gunfight (Alex) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. VS|Arslan_Ash (Kazumi)
2. PBE|AK (Shaheen, Paul)
3. CherryBerryMango (Jin, Noctis)
4. THY|Chikurin (Geese, Jin)
5. WG|Jimmy J Tran (Bryan)
5. Destiny (Geese, Asuka, Akuma)
7. WG|Book (Jin)
7. Saint (JACK-7)

9. Pikohan_Kouki (Lee)
9. UYU|Jeondding (Eddy)
9. TarisCutter (Kazumi)
9. Ulsan (Kazumi)
13. UYU|LowHigh (Law, Shaheen)
13. Fursan|Rangchu (Katarina, Lucky Chloe, Panda)
13. Chirichiri (Shaheen)
13. BoA Flower (Kazuya)

17. Rickstah (Akuma)
17. Yamasa|Take (Kazumi)
17. Fightspirit (Steve)
17. Zeugal (Steve, Dragunov)
17. JDCR (Armor King)
17. WG|Kagemaru (Josie)
17. UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin)
17. Ao (Miguel)

25. ROX|Chanel (Eliza, Alisa)
25. Hakaioh (Geese)
25. COOASGAMES|Noroma (Dragunov)
25. Soyongdory (Devil Jin)
25. ROX|Knee (Paul)
25. Kkokkoma (Kazumi, Law)
25. Karei (Kazumi)
25. Uukun (Kuma)

33. PTJ (Noctis)
33. KuroKuro (Noctis, Leo)
33. Ratin (Leo)
33. Lark12Lark (Katarina)
33. Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov, Steve)
33. Joe0910
33. Keisuke (Kazuya)
33. Taisei (Steve)
33. Merry3
33. Legender (Akuma)
33. Nishi (Feng)
33. UYU|Double (Law)
33. CoffeePrinz (Steve)
33. Sunchip9759 (Kazumi)
33. Nisshin (Alisa)
33. Emperor of Night (Jin)

49. ShinAkuma (Akuma)
49. SaltySalmon (Gigas)
49. Jackller Bancho (JACK-7)
49. Taaku (Shaheen)
49. Minari Soda (King)
49. Tsubumi (Shaheen)
49. PBE|Doujin (Claudio)
49. Manba (Katarina)
49. Youwin (Devil Jin)
49. Gochirou (Hwoarang)
49. Vegawo (Paul)
49. Bennkei (King)
49. Cove (Katarina)
49. TaiHeiYo (King)
49. AndyChan
49. Yuttariyu_ki (Law)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: VS|Arslan_Ash (Kazumi) eliminated PBE|AK (Shaheen, Paul) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: VS|Arslan_Ash (Kazumi) beat PBE|AK (Shaheen) 3-0.

• Losers finals: VS|Arslan_Ash (Kazumi) eliminated CherryBerryMango (Jin) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: VS|Arslan_Ash (Kazumi) eliminated THY|Chikurin (Geese) 2-0.

• Winners finals: PBE|AK (Shaheen) beat CherryBerryMango (Jin) 3-2.

• THY|Chikurin (Jin) eliminated Destiny (Geese) 2-1.

• VS|Arslan_Ash (Kazumi) eliminated WG|Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) 2-1.

• THY|Chikurin (Geese) eliminated Saint (JACK-7) 2-1.

• VS|Arslan_Ash (Kazumi) eliminated WG|Book (Jin) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PBE|AK (Shaheen) beat WG|Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CherryBerryMango (Jin) beat Destiny (Asuka, Akuma) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Top 16 battle log

• Saint (JACK-7) eliminated TarisCutter (Kazumi) 2-1.

• Arslan_Ash (Kazumi) eliminated Pikouhan_Kouki (Lee) 2-0.

• WG|Book (Jin) eliminated UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) 2-0.

• THY|Chikurin (Geese) eliminated Ulsan (Kazumi) 2-0.

• WG|Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) beat Saint (JACK-7) 2-1.

• PBE|AK (Shaheen) beat Ulsan (Kazumi) 2-1.

• Destiny (Geese) beat Pikohan_Kouki (Lee) 2-0.

• CherryBerryMango (Noctis) beat UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) 2-0.

• THY|Chikurin (Geese) eliminated BoA Flower (Kazuya) 2-0.

• TarisCutter (Kazumi) eliminated Chirichiri (Shaheen) 2-0.

• WG|Book (Jin) eliminated Fursan|Rangchu (Katarina) 2-1.

• Arslan_Ash (Kazumi) eliminated UYU|LowHigh (Law, Shaheen) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Top 32 battle log

• Arslan_Ash (Kazumi) eliminated Rickstah (Akuma).

• UYU|LowHigh (Law) eliminated Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) 2-0.

• WG|Book (Jin) eliminated Fightspirit (Steve) 2-1.

• Fursan|Rangchu (Katarina) eliminated Zeugal (Steve) 2-0.

• TarisCutter (Kazumi) eliminated JDCR (Armor King) 2-1.

• Chirichiri (Shaheen) eliminated WG|Kagemaru (Josie) 2-0.

• THY|Chikurin (Geese) eliminated UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) 2-0.

• BoA Flower (Kazuya) eliminated Ao (Miguel) 2-1.

• WG|Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) beat Rickstah (Akuma) 2-0.

• Saint (JACK-7) beat Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) 2-1.

• PBE|AK (Shaheen) beat FightSpirit (Steve) 2-1.

• Ulsan (Kazumi) beat Zeugal (Steve) 2-0.

• Destiny (Geese) beat TarisCutter (Kazumi) 2-0.

• Pikouhan_Kouki (Lee) beat Chirichiri (Shaheen) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) beat THY|Chikurin (Geese) 2-0.

• CherryBerryMango (Noctis) beat BoA Flower (Kazuya) 2-1.

• Arslan_Ash (Kazumi) eliminated ROX|Chanel (Eliza) 2-0.

• UYU|LowHigh (Law) eliminated Hakaioh (Geese) 2-0.

• WG|Book (Jin) eliminated COOASGAMES|Noroma (Dragunov) 2-0.

• Fursan|Rangchu (Katarina) eliminated Soyongdory (Devil Jin) 2-0.

• JDCR (Armor King) eliminated ROX|Knee (Paul) 2-1.

• WG|Kagemaru (Josie) eliminated Kkokkoma (Kazumi, Law) 2-0.

• UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) eliminated Karei (Kazumi) 2-1.

• Ao (Miguel) eliminated Uukun (Kuma) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Notable early matches battle log

• Zeugal (Dragunov, Steve) beat JDCR (Armor King) 2-1.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. WG|Samitto (Chipp)
2. Chachacha (Kum)
3. Tomo (Leo)
4. YG|Machabo (Ky, Sol)
5. 310 (Venom)
5. WG|Lox (Jam)
7. Nage (Faust)
7. Zadi (Raven)

9. Dorji_kun (Raven)
9. Ruda (Axl)
9. TKC (Slayer)
9. Ogawa (Zato-1)
13. LostSoul (Elphelt)
13. Taka (Slayer)
13. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven)
13. Luigi

17. Hime (Axl)
17. Tekiira (Jam)
17. Teresa (Jam)
17. Purepure (Jack-O)
17. Kageyama (Elphelt)
17. SZL|Koichi (I-No)
17. Ranger (Millia)
17. Isamu (Venom)

25. Kuroshiba (Bedman)
25. Remiscar (Elphelt)
25. Riutama (Jam)
25. Yakui (Raven)
25. Shimomo (Jack-O)
25. Twolio (I-No)
25. Shiichan (Zato-1)
25. Teitoku (Jack-O)

33. Kazuna (Elphelt)
33. Kojirou (Johnny)
33. Totan (Dizzy)
33. Spike (Slayer)
33. Asagao (Ky)
33. Aji Shogun (Baiken)
33. Nora (Elphelt)
33. Hamident (Jam)
33. Keibou
33. Roze (May)
33. Nyasu (Potemkin)
33. Nekochan (Answer)
33. Ekusu (Johnny)
33. Mayumis (Sin)
33. Iitakuto (I-No)
33. Bari (Elphelt)

49. Tsubasamay (May)
49. Rosian (Ky)
49. Amo (Zato-1)
49. Mightmight
49. Ayusama (Venom)
49. Kedako (May)
49. Takku (Ramlethal)
49. Kazuhiko (Ky)
49. Idesan (Axl)
49. Pakuman (Leo)
49. Nakata Nishikouki (Faust)
49. Kyon (Axl)
49. Kiryuu246
49. Zenith (Raven)
49. Teeketsuatsu (Raven)
49. Kudo (Leo)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: WG|Samitto (Chipp) eliminated Chachacha (Kum) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Chachacha (Kum) beat WG|Samitto (Chipp) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Chachacha (Kum) eliminated Tomo (Leo) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Tomo (Leo) eliminated YG|Machabo (Sol) 2-0.

• Winners finals: WG|Samitto (Chipp) beat Chachacha (Kum) 3-2.

• Tomo (Leo) eliminated WG|Lox (Jam) 2-1.

• YG|Machabo (Ky, Sol) eliminated 310 (Venom) 2-1.

• WG|Lox (Jam) eliminated Zadi (Raven) 2-0.

• 310 (Venom) eliminated Nage (Faust) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: WG|Samitto (Chipp) beat YG|Machabo (Ky) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Chachacha (Kum) beat Tomo (Leo) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 16 battle log

• WG|Lox (Jam) eliminated Ogawa (Zato-1) 2-0.

• Zadi (Raven) eliminated TKC (Slayer) 2-0.

• Nage (Faust) eliminated Ruda (Axl) 2-0.

• 310 (Venom) eliminated Dorji_kun (Raven) 2-1.

• Machabo (Ky) beat Ogawa (Zato-1) 2-0.

• WG|Samitto (Chipp) beat TKC (Slayer) 2-0.

• Tomo (Leo) beat 310 (Venom) 2-0.

• Chachacha (Kum) beat Nage (Faust) 2-0.

• WG|Lox (Jam) eliminated Luigi 2-0.

• Zadi (Raven) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 2-0.

• Ruda (Axl) eliminated Taka (Slayer) 2-1.

• Dorji_kun (Raven) eliminated LostSoul (Elphelt) 2-1.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 32 battle log

• WG|Lox (Jam) eliminated Isamu (Venom) 2-0.

• Luigi eliminated Ranger (Millia) 2-1.

• Zadi (Raven) eliminated SZL|Koichi (I-No) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) eliminated Kageyama (Elphelt) 2-0.

• Ruda (Axl) eliminated PurePure (Jack-O) 2-1.

• Taka (Slayer) eliminated Teresa (Jam) 2-0.

• Dorji_kun (Raven) eliminated Tekiira (Jam) 2-1.

• LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated Hime (Axl) 2-1.

• Nage (Faust) beat Isamu (Venom) 2-0.

• Chachacha (Kum) beat Ranger (Millia) 2-0.

• 310 (Venom) beat SZL|Koichi (I-No) 2-1.

• Tomo (Leo) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 2-0.

• Machabo (Ky) beat PurePure (Jack-O) 2-0.

• Ogawa (Zato-1) beat Taka (Slayer) 2-0.

• WG|Samitto (Chipp) beat Tekiira (Jam) 2-0.

• TKC (Slayer) beat LostSoul (Elphelt) 2-1.

• WG|Lox (Jam) eliminated Teitoku (Jack-O) 2-0.

• Luigi eliminated Shiichan (Zato-1) 2-0.

• Zadi (Raven) eliminated Twolio (I-NO) 2-0.

• Kageyama (Elphelt) eliminated Shimomo (Jack-O) 2-1.

• Ruda (Axl) eliminated Yakui (Raven) 2-1.

• Teresa (Jam) eliminated Riutama (Jam) 2-0.

• Dorji_kun (Raven) eliminated Remiscar (Elphelt) 2-0.

• Hime (Axl) eliminated Kuroshiba (Bedman) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. Tsurugi|Tomo/Relo (Mai, Gordeau)
2. Alcormakkos (Ruby, Gordeau)
3. Hide (Ruby, Gordeau)
4. KYONOentremete (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha)
5. Shige (Orie, Izayoi)
5. Noble (Carmine, Es)
7. Pizamayo (Blake, Yuzuriha)
7. Gouda (Gordeau, ν -No.13-)

9. LLon_Nu13 (ν -No.13-, Vatista)
9. Mononaisi (Yuzuriha, Akihiko)
9. Stone (Mai, Makoto)
9. SSNO|KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager)
13. Nerima (Yuzuriha, Noel)
13. Woo (Yang, Es)
13. Itorin (Yang, Mitsuru)
13. GRPT|DoraBang (Vatista, Merkava)

17. Shiroitori (Yosuke, Linne)
17. A'z (Yuzuriha, Gordeau)
17. Nezu (Mai, Naoto)
17. Doropon (Gordeau, Ruby | Waldstein, Tager)
17. Picty
17. RYO_KK
17. Manatsu (Ragna, ν -No.13-)
17. Nanoha-sensei (Es, Vatista)

25. Nameless (Gordeau, Ruby)
25. Namuru (Carmine, Yu)
25. Hashimo
25. Cola Yarou (Chie, Gordeau)
25. Masakichi (Yang, Hyde)
25. Akira (Mitsuru, Waldstein)
25. RAYUmeteor (Waldstein, Gordeau)
25. Feketeri (Vatista, Noel)

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Tsurugi|Tomo/Relo (Mai, Gordeau) eliminated Alcormakkos (Ruby, Gordeau) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Tsurugi|Tomo/Relo (Mai, Gordeau) beat Alcormakkos (Ruby, Gordeau) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Tsurugi|Tomo/Relo (Mai, Gordeau) eliminated Hide (Ruby, Gordeay) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Alcormakkos (Ruby, Gordeau) beat Hide (Ruby, Gordeau) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Tsurugi|Tomo/Relo (Mai, Gordeau) eliminated KYONOentremete (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) 2-1.

• KYONOentremete (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) eliminated Noble (Carmine, Es) 2-1.

• Tsurugi|Tomo/Relo (Mai, Gordeau) eliminated Shige (Orie, Izayoi) 2-0.

• Noble (Carmine, Es) eliminated Gouda (Gordeau, ν -No.13-) 2-0.

• Shige (Orie, Izayoi) eliminated Pizamayo (Blake, Yuzuriha) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Alcormakkos (Ruby, Gordeau) beat KYONOentremete (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Hide (Ruby, Gordeau) beat Tsurugi|Tomo/Relo (Mai, Gordeau) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Top 16 battle log

• Shige (Orie, Izayoi) eliminated LLon_Nu13 (ν -No.13-, Vatista) 2-1.

• Pizamayo (Blake, Yuzuriha) eliminated Mononaisi (Yuzuriha, Akihiko) 2-0.

• Noble (Carmine, Es) eliminated Stone (Mai, Makoto) 2-0.

• Gouda (Gordeau, ν -No.13-) eliminated SSNO|KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager) 2-1.

• KYONOentremete (Mitsuru, Yuzuriha) beat Shige (Orie, Izayoi) 2-1.

• Alcormakkos (Ruby, Gordeau) beat Mononaisi (Yuzuriha, Akihiko) 2-1.

• Tsurugi|Tomo/Relo (Mai, Gordeau) beat Noble (Carmine, Es) 2-1.

• Hide (Ruby, Gordeau) beat Gouda (Gordeau, ν -No.13-) 2-1.

• LLon_Nu13 (ν -No.13-, Vatista) eliminated Nerima (Yuzuriha, Noel) 2-0.

• Pizamayo (Blake, Yuzuriha) eliminated Woo (Yang, Es) 2-0.

• Stone (Mai, Makoto) eliminated Itorin (Yang, Mitsuru) 2-1.

• SSNO|KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager) eliminated GRPT|DoraBang (Vatista, Merkava) 2-1.

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. SF|Keev (Nightmare)
2. Shen Chan (Cervantes)
3. SHK (Zasalamel)
4. Shen Yuan (Siegfried, Sophitia)
5. Tamonegi (Maxi)
5. Shiwapon (Sophitia)
7. KangMin (Taki)
7. Jashin (Ivy)

9. CrazyTaki (Raphael)
9. Heaton (Siegfried)
9. SaitohFR (Astaroth)
9. Weasel (Sophitia)
13. 575Ebola (Nightmare)
13. KuraJang (Kilik, Talim)
13. Nekooyogi (Kilik, 2B)
13. De-chi (Talim)

17. Skyll (Mitsurugi)
17. Yuttoto (Voldo)
17. GGP|Kamizono (Seong Mi-Na)
17. Guren Nishoba (Raphael)
17. Nyantam (Tira)
17. Chrome0Knight (Yoshimitsu)
17. Sunkro (Xianghua)
17. Miharanao (Azwel)

25. DarkRuna (Azwel)
25. Izhmash SVD (Astaroth)
25. Hatomugi (Nightmare)
25. Cipher0613 (Geralt)
25. Mado (Maxi)
25. Fatman (Voldo)
25. J_Clade (Maxi)
25. Heizu (Mitsurugi)

Soul Calibur 6 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: SF|Keev (Nightmare) eliminated Shen Chan (Cervantes) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Shen Chan (Cervantes) eliminated SHK (Zasalamel) 3-2.

• Winners finals: SF|Keev (Nightmare) beat SHK (Zasalamel) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Shen Chan (Cervantes) eliminated Shen Yuan (Siegfried) 2-1.

• Shen Chan (Cervantes) eliminated Shiwapon (Sophitia) 2-0.

• Shen Yuan (Siegfried) eliminated Tamonegi (Maxi) 2-1.

• Shen Chan (Cervantes) eliminated Jashin (Ivy) 2-0.

• Shen Yuan (Siegfried) eliminated KangMin (Taki) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: SF|Keev (Nightmare) beat Tamonegi (Maxi) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: SHK (Zasalamel) beat Shiwapon (Sophitia) 2-1.

Soul Calibur 6 — Top 16 battle log

• Shen Chan (Cervantes) eliminated SaitohFR (Astaroth) 2-1.

• Jashin (Ivy) eliminated Weasel (Sophitia) 2-0.

• KangMin (Taki) eliminated Heaton (Siegfried) 2-1.

• Shen Yuan (Sophitia) eliminated CrazyTaki (Raphael) 2-1.

• SaitohFR (Astaroth) eliminated Nekooyogi (Kilik) 2-0.

• Weasel (Sophitia) eliminated De-chi (Talim) 2-0.

• Heaton (Siegfried) eliminated KuraJang (Kilik) 2-1.

• CrazyTaki (Raphael) eliminated 575Ebola 2-1.

• Tamonegi (Maxi) beat Shen Chan (Cervantes) 2-0.

• SF|Keev (Nightmare) beat Jashin (Ivy) 2-1.

• SHK (Zasalamel) beat Shen Yuan (Sophitia, Siegfried) 2-1.

• Shiwapon (Sophitia) beat KangMin (Taki) 2-0.

King of Fighters 14 — Results

1. Sanwa|M' (Shun'ei, Billy, Iori | Benimaru, Shun'ei, Iori | Others)
2. Blackwell|E.T. (Blue Mary, Billy, Oswald | Choi, Blue Mary, Oswald)
3. Score (Choi, Najd, Mature | Najd, Heidern, Mature | Others)
4. SR (Leona, Kim, Gang-Il | Others)
5. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Alice, Blue Mary, Iori | Alice, Shun'ei, Iori | Others)
5. Laggia (Alice, Blue Mary, Shun'ei)
7. CG|Pineapple (Zarina, Hein, Oswald)
7. Akira (Alice, Blue Mary, Shun'ei | Alice, Shun'ei, Leona)

9. Tsubasan (Robert, Benimaru, Iori)
9. Hisa (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori)
9. CG|Lau (Najd, Billy, Mature)
9. SSNO|KojiKOG (Billy, Verse, Mature)
13. Mok (Andy, Kukri, Kula)
13. Fumifumi (Tung, Luong, Leona)
13. MadKOF (Mature, Verse, Shun'ei | Mature, Daimon, Shun'ei)
13. KRone|Abaio (Hein, Billy, Leona | Hein, Shun'ei, Leona)

17. Skawp (Kula, Leona, Daimon)
17. ssongKOF (K', Leona, Iori)
17. Kofno1 (Kyo, Blue Mary, Shun'ei)
17. TxC|ViolentKain (Najd, Kyo, Iori)
17. Emui (Athena, Nakoruru, Yuri)
17. ZJZ (Zarina, Yuri, Leona)
17. Fudoumyouou (Shun'ei, Iori, Kim)
17. Koukou (Hein, Najd, Shun'ei)

25. Waiemu (Kula, Leona, Iori)
25. Burger King (Shun'ei, Gang-Il, Iori)
25. Noso (Mai, Leona, Ralf)
25. Kaitoman (Leona, Love Heart, Iori)
25. Rot (Verse, Benimaru, Zarina)
25. Dream (Meitenkun, Iori, Leona)
25. WP|K2 (Shun'ei, Leona, Hein)
25. H∀L (Billy, Oswald, Shun'ei)

King of Fighters 14 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Sanwa|M' (Benimaru, Shun'ei, Iori) eliminated Blackwell|E.T. (Choi, Blue Mary, Oswald | Blue Mary, Billy, Oswald) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Blackwell|E.T. (Choi, Blue Mary, Oswald) eliminated Score (Najd, Heidern, Mature) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Sanwa|M' (Shun'ei, Billy, Iori | Robert, Shun'ei, Iori | Benimaru, Shun'ei, Iori) beat Score (Choi, Najd, Mature) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Blackwell|E.T. (Blue Mary, Billy, Oswald) eliminated SR (Leona, Kim, Gang-Il) 2-1.

• Blackwell|E.T. (Blue Mary, Billy, Oswald) eliminated Laggia (Alice, Blue Mary, Shun'ei) 2-1.

• SR (Kim, Leona, Gang-Il) eliminated DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Alice, Blue Mary, Iori | Robert, Blue Mary, Iori) 2-0.

• Laggia (Alice, Blue Mary, Shun'ei) eliminated Blackwell|E.T. (Alice, Blue Mary, Shun'ei) 2-0.

• SR (Nelson, Mature, Luong | Nelson, Gang-Il, Luong) eliminated CG|Pineapple (Zarina, Hein, Oswald) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Sanwa|M' (Billy, Shun'ei, Iori) beat Blackwell|E.T. (Blue Mary, Billy, Oswald) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Score (Choi, Mature, Heidern | Najd, Mature, Heidern) beat DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Alice, Shun'ei, Iori) 2-1.

King of Fighters 14 — Top 16 battle log

• Laggia (Alice, Blue Mary, Shun'ei) eliminated SSNO|KojiKOG (Billy, Verse, Mature) 2-1.

• Akira (Alice, Shun'ei, Leona) eliminated CG|Lau (Najd, Billy, Mature) 2-0.

• SR (Leona, Kim, Gang-Il) eliminated Hisa (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori) 2-1.

• CG|Pineapple (Zarina, Hein, Oswald) eliminated Tsubasan (Robert, Benimaru, Iori) 2-0.

• Laggia (Alice, Blue Mary, Shun'ei) eliminated KRone|Abao (Hein, Billy, Leona | Hein, Shun'ei, Leona) 2-0.

• Akira (Alice, Blue Mary, Shun'ei) eliminated MadKOF (Mature, Verse, Shun'ei | Mature, Daimon, Shun'ei) 2-0.

• Tsubasan (Robert, Benimaru, Iori) eliminated Mok (Andy, Kukri, Kula) 2-1.

• Hisa (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori) eliminated Fumifumi (Tung, Luong, Leona) 2-0.

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Blue Mary, Shun'ei, Iori) beat CG|Lau (Najd, Billy, Mature) 2-1.

• Score (Robert, Benimaru, Mature) beat SSNO|KojiKOG (Billy, Verse, Mature) 2-0.

• Sanwa|M' (Shun'ei, Billy, Iori) beat SR (Leona, Kim, Gang-Il) 2-0.

• Blackwell|E.T. (Billy, Blue Mary, Oswald) beat CG|Pineapple (Zarina, Hein, Oswald) 2-0.

Side Tournaments

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. CO|Fenrich (Jin)
2. Masa (Mai)
3. OJA|Rikutoue (Izanami)
4. Yoshiki (Λ-No.11-)
5. JAnson (Hazama)
5. GRPT|DoraBang (Bang)
7. Makky (Rachel)
7. Nuka (μ -No.12-)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. CO|Fenrich (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta)
2. Matoi (Android 21, Goku, Bardock)
3. Waka (Bardock, Android 16, Goku)
4. Oplon|Skyll (Base Vegeta, Android 16, Goku)
5. Musui (Kid Buu, Android 16, Vegeta)
5. NTR|Vhaeraun (Android 18, Vegeta, Gotenks)
7. Himeji (Bardock, Android 16, Goku)
7. OJA|Rikutoue (Videl, Bardock, Goku)

Million Arthur: Arcana Blood — Results

1. Hinokino (Koume Sakiyama)
2. Smirnoff (Nitou Arthur)
3. Jin (Riesz)
3. Mr. Bushido (Nitou Arthur)
5. Osa (Iai Arthur)
5. RQRQ (Nitou Arthur)
5. Yamanaka (Iai Arthur)
5. Zamaken (Zex Siegfried)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. Hirahata (Dudley)
2. Machiken (Ken)
3. PGW|Hayao (Hugo)
4. Dio (Urien)
5. Yuuri (Yang)
5. Vegawo (Makoto)
5. Kiyotarou (Oro)
5. Yuusuke (Yun)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results

1. Rau Ru Kuruuze (M. Bison)
2. Kinuito (Hakan)
3. Da (Dhalsim)
3. 1P@Karitoro Hiroshima (Ken)
5. Black Mamba (Blanka)
5. G.Y.R.O (Oni)
5. Kenzou (Akuma)
5. Yocchanfan (Rose)

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results

1. Toho (B.B. Hood)
2. Ninoude (Q-Bee)
3. Aji (J. Talbain)
4. DD (Sasquatch)
5. Mano (Lilith)
5. Kuroe (Sasquatch)
7. Benzou (Jedah)
7. Ando (Felicia)

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results

1. Gan (A-Groove: Iori, Blanka, M. Bison)
2. Black Mamba (A-Groove: Blanka, Sakura, M. Bison)
3. D44Bas (A-Groove: M. Bison, Vega, Blanka)
4. Izumi (S-Groove: Benimaru, Sagat, Ken)
5. Aoki (K-Groove: Cammy, Blanka, Sagat)
5. Mizoteru (K-Groove: Cammy, Blanka, Sagat)
5. Bocchan (K-Groove: Cammy, Blanka, Sagat)
5. Gi-ha (C-Groove: Iori, Rolento, Blanka)

Fighting EX Layer — Results

1. #18 (Jack)
2. Makoto (Shirase)
3. Nochun (Blair)
4. Satokin (Garuda)
5. Machii (Sanane)
5. DR (Skullomania)
7. Tsurugi|G.X. (Garuda)
7. Cero_T (Shirase)

Chaos Code: New Sign of Catastrophe — Results

1. Nanpon (Bravo)
2. Midarebo (MG Hikaru)
3. Manji (Kagari, Catherine)
4. Pikuchii (Celia, Cthylla)
5. Hashimo (Cerberus)
5. Norichan (Catherine)
7. Moriwo (Hermes)
7. DWU (Kudlak-SIN)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results

1. KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
2. HNF|Chan-C (Zero, Dr. Doom, Dante)
3. Horuto (Strider, Vergil, Akuma)
4. Vairos (Frank West, Super-Skrull, Haggar)
5. DiscoVigilante (Nova, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
5. Heartia (Wolverine, Sentinel, Vergil)
7. Granderxyz (Wolverine, Taskmaster, Akuma)
7. GB|JuDioBrando (Zero, Dante, Akuma)

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite — Results

1. CJA|Cyber (Dante, Dormammu)
2. Ororon (Frank West, Monster Hunter)
3. HNF|Chan-C (Zero, Hawkeye)
4. Vairos (Nemesis, Chun-Li)
5. InC|VGD (Haggar, Gamora)
5. PBE|BryanXD (Gamora, Captain Marvel)
7. Lakshmi (Gamora, Rocket Raccoon)
7. Desangel213 (Ultron, Iron Man)

Event Schedule

EVO Japan 2019 Event Schedule image #1 EVO Japan 2019 Event Schedule image #2 EVO Japan 2019 Event Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (139)