Capcom Cup 2019 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • December 15, 2019 at 5:05 p.m. PST

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

Capcom Cup 2019 is finally happening this weekend as the culmination of this year's Capcom Pro Tour, and it'll be taking place in Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.

Players qualified for the finals are REC|Punk, RB|Bonchan, Rohto|Tokido, CYG|Fuudo, Talon|HotDog29, FD|Fujimura, NASR|BigBird, Mouz|Problem X, Victrix|Momochi, NVD|Phenom, NuckleDu, UYU|OilKing, RZR|Xian, Mago, RB|Gachikun, YOG|Machabo, NASR|AngryBird, Liquid|John Takeuchi, CO|Dogura, Liquid|Nemo, CYG|Infexious, FAV|Sako, UYU|NL, CYG|Daigo, SB|801 Strider, iDom, UYU|JB, RB|Luffy, AZ|Kichipa-mu, Rise|Smug and RES|Zenith.

There will of course be a Last Chance Qualifier at the event as well, which is populated by a number of strong players which has been detailed further in our preview piece here.

Some of the bigger names set to compete in the Last Chance Qualifier are DNG|Itabashi Zangief, Bandits|MenaRD, Kachitagari|Moke, CYG|GamerBee, FD|Haitani, FAV|Ryuusei, DR Mandrake, DualKevin, END|Shine, GRPT|MOV, DouyuTV|Xiao Hai, ALUS|QiuQiu, SB|DoomSnake, AXIZ|Shuto, UYU|Kami and EQNX|Brian_F.

The Last Chance Qualifier has almost 250 entrants, though it has somehow managed to not end up being officially streamed. Thankfully, there will be venue streams of helpful competitors and VIP guests filming matches and broadcasting them as much as possible, including Tempo|Alex Myers and RB|Snake Eyez. For a more complete listing of these streams, check out Juked.gg.

The main event will be streamed on the standard Capcom Fighters channel. Some off-stream matches were captured on UltraChen TV

Capcom Cup 2019 — Results

1. iDom (Laura, Poison)
2. REC|Punk (Karin, Chun-Li, Cammy)
3. NVD|Phenom (Karin, Necalli)
4. Mago (Karin, Cammy)
5. Rohto|Tokido (Akuma)
5. CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika, Birdie)
7. Liquid|Nemo (Urien)
7. YOG|Machabo (Necalli)

9. UYU|OilKing (Rashid)
9. Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison)
9. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
9. Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid)
13. CYG|Infexious (Zeku)
13. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
13. Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison)
13. Kachitagari|Moke (Rashid)

17. NASR|AngryBird (Zeku, Ibuki)
17. CYG|Daigo (Guile)
17. NASR|BigBird (Rashid)
17. Rise|Smug (G, Balrog)
17. RB|Gachikun (Rashid)
17. FAV|Sako (Menat)
17. Victrix|Momochi (Kolin, Lucia)
17. NuckleDu (G, Guile)

25. RES|Zenith (Menat)
25. UYU|NL (Akuma)
25. CO|Dogura (M. Bison)
25. UYU|JB (Rashid)
25. RB|Bonchan (Karin)
25. SB|801 Strider (G)
25. AZ|Kichipa-mu (Zangief)
25. FD|Fujimura (Ibuki)

Capcom Cup 2019 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: iDom (Laura, Poison) eliminated REC|Punk (Karin) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: iDom (Laura) beat REC|Punk (Cammy, Karin) 3-2.

• Losers finals: iDom (Laura) eliminated NVD|Phenom (Necalli, Karin) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: NVD|Phenom (Karin) eliminated Mago (Karin) 3-1.

• Winners finals: REC|Punk (Karin) beat iDom (Laura, Poison) 3-2.

• NVD|Phenom (Karin, Necalli) eliminated Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) 3-2.

• Mago (Cammy) eliminated CYG|Fuudo (Birdie) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: iDom (Laura) beat NVD|Phenom (Karin) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: REC|Punk (Chun-Li) beat CYG|Fuudo (Birdie, R. Mika) 3-0.

• Mago (Karin) eliminated YOG|Machabo (Necalli) 3-1.

• Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated Liquid|Nemo (Urien) 3-1.

Capcom Cup 2019 — Top 16 battle log

• YOG|Machabo (Necalli) eliminated Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 3-1.

• Mago (Karin) eliminated RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 3-2.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) eliminated Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 3-0.

• Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated UYU|OilKing (Rashid) 3-0.

• YOG|Machabo (Necalli) eliminated Kachitagari|Moke (Rashid) 3-1.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) eliminated Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison) 3-0.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) eliminated RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 3-0.

• Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated CYG|Infexious (Zeku) 3-1.

• iDom (Laura) beat Mago (Karin) 3-0.

• NVD|Phenom (Karin) beat Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 3-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat UYU|OilKing (Rashid) 3-0.

• REC|Punk (Karin) beat Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 3-2.

Capcom Cup 2019 — Top 32 battle log

• CYG|Infexious (Zeku) eliminated NASR|AngryBird (Ibuki, Zeku) 3-2.

• Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated CYG|Daigo (Guile) 3-2.

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) eliminated NASR|BigBird (Rashid) 3-2.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) eliminated Rise|Smug (G) 3-1.

• Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison) eliminated RB|Gachikun (Rashid) 3-2.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) eliminated FAV|Sako (Menat) 3-2.

• Kachitagari|Moke (Rashid) eliminated Victrix|Momochi (Lucia) 3-2.

• YOG|Machabo (Necalli) eliminated NuckleDu (G) 3-2.

• iDom (Laura) beat CYG|Infexious (Zeku) 3-2.

• Mago (Karin) beat Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) 3-2.

• NVD|Phenom (Karin) beat NASR|BigBird (Rashid) 3-1.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat Rise|Smug (Balrog) 3-2.

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) beat Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison) 3-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 3-1.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat Victrix|Momochi (Kolin) 3-0.

• REC|Punk (Karin) beat YOG|Machabo (Necalli) 3-0.

• Kachitagari|Moke (Rashid) eliminated AZ|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) 3-2.

• RB|Gachikun (Rashid) eliminated RB|Bonchan (Karin) 3-0.

• NuckleDu (G) eliminated FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) 3-2.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) eliminated UYU|JB (Rashid) 3-0.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) eliminated UYU|NL (Akuma) 3-2.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) eliminated SB|801 Strider (G) 3-0.

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) eliminated CO|Dogura (M. Bison) 3-0.

• NASR|AngryBird (Ibuki) eliminated RES|Zenith (Menat) 3-1.

• First round match: CYG|Infexious (Zeku) beat NuckleDu (Guile) 3-1.

• First round match: iDom (Laura) beat FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) 3-2.

• First round match: Mago (Karin) beat Kachitagari|Moke (Rashid) 3-2.

• First round match: Rohto|Tokido (Akuma) beat AZ|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) 3-1.

• First round match: NVD|Phenom (Necalli) beat FAV|Sako (Menat) 3-1.

• First round match: NASR|BigBird (Rashid) beat SB|801 Strider (G) 3-2.

• First round match: Rise|Smug (G) beat RB|Bonchan (Karin) 3-2.

• First round match: UYU|OilKing (Rashid) beat Liquid|Nemo (Urien) 3-0.

• First round match: Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison) beat UYU|JB (Rashid) 3-1.

• First round match: RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat CO|Dogura (M. Bison) 3-1.

• First round match: CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 3-2.

• First round match: Victrix|Momochi (Kolin) beat UYU|NL (Akuma) 3-0.

• First round match: Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat CYG|Daigo (Guile) 3-2.

• First round match: REC|Punk (Karin) beat RES|Zenith (Menat) 3-0.

• First round match: YOG|Machabo (Necalli) beat NASR|AngryBird (Zeku) 3-1.

Street Fighter League International Finals — Results

1. Mago Scarlet
- Mago (Karin, Cammy)
- YOG|Machabo (Necalli, Akuma)
- Yujix06 (Chun-Li, Karin)

2. Team Gale
- NuckleDu (G, Guile)
- END|Shine (Ibuki, Lucia)
- Crescent|RobTV (Karin, Guile)

3. Nemo Aurora
- Liquid|Nemo (Urien, Kolin)
- AZ|Kichipa-mu (Zangief, Abigail)
- Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid, Cody)

3. Team Frost
- DualKevin (Rashid, G)
- XSK Samurai (Akuma, Ryu)
- Sherryjenix (Necalli, Ryu)

Street Fighter League International Finals — Battle log

International Grand Finals: Mago Scarlet vs. Team Gale
• Scarlet: Mago (Karin) beat Gale: END|Shine (Ibuki) 2-0.
• Scarlet: YOG|Machabo (Necalli) beat Gale: NuckleDu (G) 2-0.
• Scarlet: Mago (Karin) beat Gale: Crescent|RobTV (Guile) 2-0.
• Gale: END|Shine (Ibuki) beat Scarlet: Yujix06 (Karin) 2-0.
Note: Mago Scarlet banned Karin for the opposing team while Team Gale banned Chun-Li for the opposing team.

Japan Match: Mago Scarlet vs. Nemo Aurora
• Scarlet: Mago (Karin) beat Aurora: Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 2-1.
• Scarlet: YOG|Machabo (Necalli) beat Aurora: AZ|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) 2-0.
• Scarlet: Mago (Karin) beat Aurora: Liquid|Nemo (Kolin) 2-0.
• Aurora: Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat Scarlet: Yujix06 (Karin) 2-1.
Note: Mago Scarlet banned Urien for the opposing team while Nemo Aurora banned Chun-Li for the opposing team.

U.S.A. Match: Team Gale vs. Team Frost
• Gale: END|Shine (Lucia) beat Frost: XSK Samurai (Ryu) 2-1.
• Gale: NuckleDu (Guile) beat Frost: DualKevin (Rashid) 2-1.
• Gale: Crescent|RobTV (Karin) beat Frost: Sherryjenix (Necalli) 2-0.
Note: Team Frost banned Ibuki for the opposing team while Team Gale banned Akuma for the opposing team.

Last Chance Qualifier — Results

1. Kachitagari|Moke (Rashid)
2. Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim)
3. Mizuha (Kolin)
4. FAV|Ryuusei (Urien)
5. WE-R1|Trashbox (Birdie, Ed)
5. Yujix06 (Chun-Li, Karin)
7. BlarrLad (Abigail)
7. ALUS|QiuQiu (Urien)

9. BxA|Lexx (Guile)
9. CYG|GamerBee (Necalli, Cammy)
9. GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li)
9. Crescent|RobTV (Karin)
13. Gachikun|Kawano (Kolin)
13. SB|DoomSnake (Vega)
13. Nephew (Kolin, G)
13. Chris Tatarian (Ken)

17. EQNX|Brian_F (Balrog)
17. Toriha (G)
17. BDG|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim)
17. AXIZ|Shuto (Urien)
17. Crescent|FGCCarlos (Ibuki)
17. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
17. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Karin, Cammy)
17. Tempo|Alex Myers (Sakura, Cammy)

25. Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie, G)
25. GZD|Weili (Laura)
25. iXA|StormKubo (G, E. Honda)
25. S-NET|GhostChips (M. Bison)
25. DNG|Nauman (Sakura)
25. Danslip (Cammy)
25. GRPT|Pugera (Ibuki)
25. XSK Samurai (Akuma)

33. XG|Yoro (Karin)
33. Flaquito (Sakura)
33. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief, Abigail)
33. LU|Alex Valle (Kage)
33. DaFeetLee (Ibuki)
33. ZJZ (Menat)
33. Jibrill (Birdie)
33. TGS|ElChakotay (R. Mika)
33. Mortsy (F.A.N.G)
33. FD|Haitani (Akuma)
33. Rise|K-Brad (Cammy)
33. Yoshimoto|Jyobin (Necalli)
33. ROX|Darlan (Akuma)
33. Mo-Joe (R. Mika)
33. DR Mandrake (Urien)
33. AE|Kosaku (Necalli)

49. HB|PianoDensetsu (Urien)
49. Tofu (Ibuki)
49. Luigi (G, Guile)
49. END|Shine (Ibuki)
49. DualKevin (Rashid)
49. FA|Mono (F.A.N.G)
49. BDG|Romance (Menat)
49. UpToSnuff (Akuma)
49. SSNO|Sakagami (Balrog)
49. NVD|Momi (Cammy)
49. Mario (Karin)
49. CeroBlast (Ken)
49. SSNO|Yasu (Zeku)
49. ESA|NoRespect (Urien)
49. Tampa Bison (M. Bison)
49. Artisan|Sawasama (Guile)

Last Chance Qualifier — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Kachitagari|Moke (Rashid) eliminated Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) eliminated Mizuha (Kolin) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) eliminated FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Kachitagari|Moke (Rashid) beat Mizuha (Kolin) 3-2.

• Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) eliminated Yujix06 (Karin, Chun-Li) 3-1.

• FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) eliminated WE-R1|Trashbox (Birdie) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Kachitagari|Moke (Rashid) beat Radiance|Commmander Jesse (Dhalsim) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Mizuha (Kolin) beat FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) 3-1.

• WE-R1|Trashbox (Ed, Birdie) eliminated BlarrLad (Abigail) 3-1.

• Yujix06 (Chun-Li) eliminated ALUS|QiuQiu (Urien) 3-1.

Last Chance Qualifier — Top 24 battle log

• BlarrLad (Abigail) eliminated BxA|Lexx (Guile) 2-0.

• WE-R1|Trashbox (Birdie) eliminated CYG|GamerBee (Necalli, Cammy) 2-1.

• Yujix06 (Chun-Li) eliminated GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• ALUS|QiuQiu (Urien) eliminated Crescent|RobTV (Karin) 2-0.

• BlarrLad (Abigail) eliminated Gachikun|Kawano (Kolin) 2-1.

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) eliminated SB|DoomSnake (Vega) 2-0.

• Crescent|RobTV (Karin) eliminated Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-1.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) eliminated Nephew (G) 2-1.

• Mizuha (Kolin) beat Yujix06 (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) beat ALUS|QiuQiu (Urien) 2-1.

• Kachitagari|Moke (Rashid) beat BxA|Lexx (Guile) 2-0.

• Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) beat WE-R1|Trashbox (Birdie) 2-1.

• BlarrLad (Abigail) eliminated Toriha (G) 2-1.

• SB|DoomSnake (Vega) eliminated BDG|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Gachikun|Kawano (Kolin) eliminated EQNX|Brian_F (Balrog) 2-1.

• Crescent|RobTV (Karin) eliminated Temp|Alex Myers (Sakura) 2-0.

• CYG|GamerBee (Necalli) eliminated AXIZ|Shuto (Urien) 2-1.

• Chris Tatarian (Ken) eliminated DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Karin) 2-0.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Nephew (Kolin) eliminated Crescent|FGCCarlos (Ibuki) 2-0.

Last Chance Qualifier — Notable pools matches battle log

• Crescent|RobTV (Karin) eliminated XSK Samurai (Akuma) 2-1.

• BDG|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) eliminated GRPT|Pugera (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Crescent|RobTV (Karin) eliminated AE|Kosaku (Necalli) 2-1.

• BDG|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) eliminated ROX|Darlan (Akuma) 2-1.

• GRPT|Pugera (Ibuki) eliminated Mo-Joe (R. Mika) 2-1.

• XSK Samurai (Akuma) eliminated DR Mandrake (Urien) 2-1.

• AE|Kosaku (Necalli) eliminated Artisan|Sawasama (Guile) 2-0.

• ROX|Darlan (Akuma) eliminated SSNO|Yasu (Zeku) 2-1.

• Mo-Joe (R. Mika) eliminated ESA|NoRespect (Urien) 2-0.

• DR Mandrake (Urien) eliminated Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Kachitagari|Moke (Rashid) beat GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Yujix06 (Chun-Li) beat EQNX|Brian_F (Balrog) 2-0.

• Kachitagari|Moke (Rashid) beat GRPT|Pugera (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Yujix06 (Chun-Li) beat Crescent|RobTV (Karin) 2-1.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) beat BDG|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• EQNX|Brian_F (Balrog) beat XSK Samurai (Akuma) 2-1.

• Crescent|RobTV (Karin) beat Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Yujix06 (Chun-Li) beat DR Mandrake (Urien) 2-0.

• Nephew (Kolin) eliminated Danslip (Cammy) 2-1.

• Toriha (G) eliminated DNG|Nauman (Sakura) 2-1.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) eliminated S-NET|GhostChips (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Nephew (Kolin) eliminated Yoshimoto|Jyobin (Necalli) 2-0.

• ALUS|QiuQiu (Urien) beat CYG|GamerBee (Necalli) 2-0.

• Toriha (G) eliminated FD|Haitani (Akuma) 2-0.

• S-NET|GhostChips (M. Bison) eliminated Jibrill (Birdie) 2-0.

• Danslip (Cammy) eliminated Rise|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-1.

• DNG|Nauman (Sakura) eliminated Mortsy (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

• Jibrill (Birdie) eliminated BDG|Romance (Menat) 2-0.

• Toriha (G) eliminated NVD|Momi (Cammy) 2-0.

• FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) beat SB|DoomSnake (Vega) 2-0.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) eliminated TGS|ElChakotay (R. Mika) 2-0.

• Yoshimoto|Jyobin (Necalli) eliminated CeroBlast (Ken) 2-0.

• Mortsy (F.A.N.G) eliminated SSNO|Sakagami (Balrog) 2-0.

• Danslip (Cammy) eliminated Mario (Karin) 2-1.

• Mortsy (F.A.N.G) eliminated Stupendous (Zangief) 2-1.

• Yoshimoto|Jyobin (Necalli) eliminated UYU|Kami (Akuma) 2-0.

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) beat Nephew (Kolin) 2-1.

• FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) beat DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-0.

• SSNO|Sakagami (Balrog) eliminated InC|JustAKid (Juri) 2-1.

• Danslip (Cammy) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• NVD|Momi (Cammy) eliminated RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-1.

• FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• ALUS|QiuQiu (Urien) beat Rise|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• Mario (Karin) eliminated SlavicGold (Urien) 2-1.

• CeroBlast (Ken) eliminated AMG|Narikun (Ibuki) 2-1.

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Karin, Cammy) beat DNG|Nauman (Sakura) 2-1.

• Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) beat FD|Haitani (Akuma) 2-1.

• ALUS|QiuQiu (Urien) beat UYU|Kami (Akuma) 2-0.

• S-NET|GhostChips (M. Bison) beat TGS|ElChakotay (R. Mika) 2-1.

• Rise|K-Brad (Cammy) beat AMG|Narikun (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Radiance|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) beat Stupendous (Zangief) 2-0.

• ALUS|QiuQiu (Urien) beat EG|NYChrisG (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• M3rcy (Lucia) beat NVD|Momi (Cammy) 2-1.

• FD|Haitani (Akuma) beat InC|JustAKid (Juri) 2-0.

• Mario (Karin) beat CeroBlast (Ken) 2-0.

• Gachikun|Kawano (Kolin) eliminated Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie) 2-0.

• AXIZ|Shuto (Urien) eliminated iXA|StormKubo (G) 2-1.

• Chris Tatarian (Ken) eliminated GZD|Weili (Laura) 2-0.

• Gachikun|Kawano (Kolin) eliminated XG|Yoro (Karin) 2-1.

• GZD|Weili (Laura) eliminated DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 2-0.

• BxA|Lexx (Guile) beat Crescent|FGCCarlos (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Mizuha (Kolin) beat BlarrLad (Abigail) 2-1.

• WE-R1|Trashbox (Birdie) beat Tempo|Alex Myers (Sakura) 2-1.

• AXIZ|Shuto (Urien) eliminated ZJZ (Menat) 2-0.

• DaFeetLee (Ibuki) eliminated DualKevin (Rashid) 2-0.

• Gachikun|Kawano (Kolin) eliminated HB|PianoDensetsu (Urien) 2-0.

• Chris Tatarian (Ken) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Kage) 2-0.

• AXIZ|Shuto (Urien) eliminated FA|Mono (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

• Gachikun|Kawano (Kolin) eliminated LPN (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Chris Tatarian (Ken) eliminated END|Shine (Ibuki) 2-0.

• HB|PianoDensetsu (Urien) eliminated Victrix|Pnoy (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Crescent|FGCCarlos (Ibuki) beat iXA|StormKubo (G) 2-1.

• FA|Mono (F.A.N.G) eliminated YaNoob (Menat) 2-1.

• Mizuha (Kolin) beat LU|Alex Valle (Kage) 2-1.

• WE-R1|Trashbox (Birdie) beat Bandits|MenaRD (G) 2-0.

• BlarrLad (Abigail) beat GZD|Weili (Laura) 2-0.

• Crescent|FGCCarlos (Ibuki) beat AXIZ|Shuto (Urien) 2-1.

• BxA|Lexx (Guile) beat ZJZ (Menat) 2-1.

• Tempo|Alex Myers (Sakura) beat XG|Yoro (Karin) 2-1.

• Bandits|MenaRD (Birdie) beat Victrix|Pnoy (M. Bison) 2-0.

• WE-R1|Trashbox (Birdie) beat Gachikun|Kawano (Kolin) 2-1.

• BxA|Lexx (Guile) beat DualKevin (Rashid) 2-0.

• ZJZ (Menat) beat FA|Mono (F.A.N.G) 2-1.

• BlarrLad (Abigail) beat END|Shine (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Tofu (Ibuki) beat LPN (M. Bison) 2-0.

• iXA|StormKubo (G) beat YaNoob (Menat) 2-0.

• LU|Alex Valle (Kage) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 2-0.

• GZD|Weili (Laura) beat Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-1.

Event Schedule

Capcom Cup 2019 Event Schedule image #1 Capcom Cup 2019 Event Schedule image #2 Capcom Cup 2019 Event Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (596)