Summer Jam 13 results

Posted by Jonathan 'Catalyst' Grey • September 1, 2019 at 8:30 p.m. PDT

Summer Jam 13 is taking place this weekend in Essington, Pennsylvania. This is a Tekken World Tour Master event with a $5,000 prize pool bonus.

Notable players in attendance include CG|Saint, RB|Anakin, PG|Speedkicks, Princess Ling, JimmyJTran, EQNX|Joey Fury, Disrupt|Shadow 20z, TCOL|Victim of Ritual, AXL|Fergus, ESE|Runitblack, EQNX|Cuddle Core and Liquid|Gen among many others.

Since this is a Big E tournament, there's no shortage of other game action happening too, with 15 titles featured in the lineup this year, like Mortal Kombat 11, Dead or Alive 6, Soul Calibur 6, Samurai Shodown, Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, Dragon Ball FighterZ and Street Fighter 5.

Tekken 7 is the star of the show at this event though, with over 200 entrants and the 1st place winner taking a cool 300 points to the TWT leaderboards.

You can find the past results for other Summer Jam tournaments for the last five years linked here: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, and 2014, so you can look over past winners and see match logs as well.

Streams are being hosted by Tekken, Bifuteki, FunkyP, Kombat Network, KPBLive and TSB Blaze.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. THY|Chikurin (Geese)
2. UYU|Double (Law)
3. GG|Saint (JACK-7, Bob)
4. RB|Anakin (JACK-7)
5. JDCR (Dragunov, Armor King, Heihachi)
5. JimmyJTran (Bryan)
7. Mixbox|Qudans (Devil Jin)
7. FightingGM (Geese, Lee)

9. Talon|Kkokkoma (Kazumi, Dragunov, Geese)
9. Disrupt|Shadow 20z (Claudio, Anna)
9. ESE|Runitblack (Jin)
9. EQNX|Joey Fury (Marduk)
13. TCOL|SourPiggy (Julia)
13. EQNX|CuddleCore (Alisa)
13. KoDee (Kazuya, Heihachi)
13. Liquid|Gen (Shaheen, Law)

17. NG Obscure (Alisa)
17. PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang, Steve)
17. Mak (Bob)
17. CORN|LtrainLocomotive (Lars)
17. Trungy (Geese)
17. Princess Ling (Xiaoyu, Lei)
17. TCOL|Komanda (Asuka)
17. DS|Shirdel (Alisa)

25. 7CG|Mr. Taxi (Anna)
25. Donte (Law)
25. Fiya (Josie)
25. KiS (Gigas, Katarina)
25. TCOL|L.J.R. (Katarina, Julia)
25. RickThaRular (Law, Bob)
25. Noel Strife (Hwoarang)
25. TCOL|Victim of Ritual (Nina)

33. Nashi (Feng)
33. Oni Jin (Kazuya)
33. Dancer (Asuka)
33. 7CG|Crispy (Steve)
33. F101|BuffLars (Lars)
33. CORN|Dtownsking (Nina)
33. AXL|Mazen (Yoshimitsu)
33. MTS|Ty (Marduk)
33. Ghostdive (Anna)
33. GRV|Swagmaster (Miguel)
33. RZA (King)
33. Reflex Sunny (Bryan)
33. Loko Makota (Eliza)
33. ShinPaulo (Akuma)
33. TCOL|Mr. Whooppee (Negan)
33. Jackie Tran (JACK-7)

49. -1|OmegaShadow (Noctis)
49. Ladon (Master Raven)
49. PepperBeef2Spicy (Lei)
49. ReSe|AceUnlimited (Jin)
49. -1|KL-ZO
49. THG|Soft and Wet (Geese)
49. THG|Hayato (Jin)
49. DTS|Meeks (Paul)
49. StillElectric (Devil Jin)
49. Scary Mashed Potatoes
49. God|SperoGin (Eddy)
49. Fred Distance 20z (Julia)
49. Psylence (Nina)
49. MTS|Stride (Claudio)
49. AXL|Fergus (Asuka)
49. Haezl (Master Raven)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. Raoh (Karin, Necalli)
2. Body3v3rybody (Balrog, Abigail, G)
3. BxA|Lexx (Guile)
4. Princess Slim (Rashid)
5. Umali (Karin)
5. TCOL|56k (Karin)
7. Darklight (Chun-Li)
7. BoSS|Gimpy (Ibuki, Balrog)

9. THG|OGYawn (Laura)
9. JxK|Zano (Nash)
9. Emjay (Vega)
9. WD|Kenny (M. Bison)
13. Spyke (Cody)
13. PAG|Cliff (Karin)
13. CMD|Buddha (Ken)
13. LoL|InfiniteCrysis

Mortal Kombat 11 — Results

1. ESE|Coach Steve (Jacqui, Jax)
2. 1L2P|Burrito Voorhees (Geras)
3. Noble|SylverRye (Liu Kang)
4. Hazardous|King Raj (Kabal)
5. MikeMetroid (Johnny Cage)
5. Dr_3k91 (Raiden, Nightwolf)
7. JGleez (Shang Tsung, Sonya)
7. UA|Tom Brady (Sub-Zero)

9. STB|Brozki (Noob Saibot)
9. CAVE|Kruce Wayne (Johnny Cage)
9. CAVE|FuriousPillow (Kotal Kahn)
9. EMPR|King-Tiza (Shang Tsung, Geras, Erron Black)
13. PCTAG|Doriavis Dawn
13. BoSS|Gimpy
13. BGX|Gutta Vis (Jade)
13. EXL|Blackberry

Dead or Alive 6 — Results

1. Killyxx (Tina)
2. Co-D|Hoodless (Rig)
3. Mr. Kwiggle (Phase 4, Christie)
4. ElectrifiedMann (Christie, Helena, Mila)
5. AXL|XCaliburBladez (Eliot)
5. COMP|TeruRock (Kasumi)
7. UGS|Blackmoonrisingx (Leifang)
7. COMP|Siologica (Nico)

9. UGS|BBoy Dragon (Nico)
9. FSD|Rikuto (Bayman)
9. F3|LuckyLoopz (Kasumi)
9. Ky-dragon (Kasumi, Kula)
13. BackTurnedLegend (Ayane, Christie)
13. ShinLad
13. SL|Jager (Phase 4)
13. iThe Apprentice (Eliot)

Samurai Shodown — Results

1. Lightice (Yashamaru)
2. JDJenk (Charlotte, Genjuro)
3. BxA|Antiquarian (Yoshitora)
4. EMP|RogueYoshi (Kyoshiro)
5. DTS|Boom (Genjuro)
5. InitialDrive (Earthquake)
7. EMP|KDZ (Haohmaru, Tam Tam)
7. SMRT|TSF (Charlotte)

9. Darklight (Nakoruru)
9. Shadow780 (Darli)
9. PAG|Rome Himself (Jubei)
9. T3 TechThrowTom (Shiki)
13. HPF|Gumi (Rimururu)
13. Paygun (Jubei)
13. Tamn Son! (Ukyo)
13. DCB|D-Cint (Yashamaru)

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. BDG|Bluegod (Azwel)
2. Linkorz (Siegfried, Geralt)
3. FSD|Rikuto (Astaroth)
4. JJJ (Amy)
5. AXL|RichSticks (Maxi)
5. :( Incendiate (Ivy)
7. GETV|Sandman (Siegfried, Azwel)
7. AXL|Boom (Raphael, Yoshimitsu)

9. NG Obscure (Geralt)
9. Kil Bils (Yoshimitsu)
9. OmegaXcn (Taki)
9. EMP|KDZ (Cassandra)
13. Dell
13. BxG|Ahstounded (Ivy)
13. Superflydrew (Sophitia, 2B)
13. Yincroissant (2B)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. LK|Randomfiend (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku)
2. ESE|Coach Steve (Vegito, Bardock, Goku)
3. KPBGerry (Cooler, Broly, Kid Goku)
4. BJMP|Kurn (Kid Goku, Adult Gohan, Yamcha)
5. EMP|Rogueyoshi (Nappa, Vegeta, Gotenks)
5. Ichiron47 (Android 21, Android 18, Trunks)
7. Space Cadet (Blue Goku, Beerus, Goku Black)
7. EMP|DragonGod (Cell, Goku Black, Kid Buu)

9. WD|Daigon (Android 21, Bardock, Goku)
9. Kali Mac (Kid Buu, Teen Gohan, Goku)
9. Iain (Jiren, Cell, Vegeta)
9. Ladon (Vegito, Beerus, Vegeta)
13. NoodleTron (Adult Gohan, Android 16, Goku)
13. Riskk|V_Star (Teen Gohan, Android 21, Goku)
13. OG|RiceMaster (Android 21, Kid Buu, Black Goku)
13. WriteChestKill

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Results

1. DU|Boundy (Ness)
2. WD|Corona17 (Wolf)
3. BCe|Luck (Mario, Ganondorf, Hero, Joker | more)
4. King Burst (Mega Man)
5. WD|Daigon (Mewtwo, Lucario, Lucina)
5. BoSS|Gimpy (Wolf, Palutena)
7. Kumo (Piranha Plant, Snake)
7. TriOfPower (Yoshi, Samus)

9. TCOL|Pulse
9. Ley (Isabelle, Villager)
9. Taz (Lucina)
9. Sector X|Kairi Conti (Inkling, Snake)
13. Sharrrk
13. UGS|LordXav1er (Lucina, Link)
13. SBC|MH5wift
13. Uchi (Ridley, Cloud)

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. PCTAG|Doriavis Dawn (Orie, v -No.13-)
2. DTS|Boom (Ruby, Gordeau)
3. Punished Shotty (Hyde, Jin | Aegis, Jin)
4. Sinow (Weiss, Noel)
5. BxA|Antiquarian (Mitsuru, Nine)
5. IGB<3|Tturtle (Teddie, Yang)
7. RNGG (Yang, Tager)
7. LamaSama (Akihiko, Mitsuru)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. DH|Bonbei (Axl)
2. TSB|Blaze (Raven)
3. Dramatik|Soomin (Venom)
4. MunchyJr. (Slayer)
5. Punished Shotty (Ky)
5. GC|Malphite Thicc (Faust)
7. Chachaman (Millia)
7. BKYD|2ndState (May)

Pokken Tournament — Results

1. InC|Flegar
2. NG Obscure
3. 14K|Son Dula
4. Shippo

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results

1. EMP|DragonGod
2. Syntax
3. Taz
4. DCB|D-Cint

Summer Jam 13 schedule image #1 Summer Jam 13 schedule image #2
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images by AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (1)