Celtic Throwdown 2019 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • September 1, 2019 at 10:41 a.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

Celtic Throwdown is back in action this year, and it's bigger than ever. As per usual, it's happening in Dublin, Ireland.

The notable players attending this event are almost too many to count, but here's a sampling of them — RB|Bonchan, FOX|SonicFox, REC|Punk, Mouz|Problem X, BC|Kazunoko, CO|Go1, NVD|Phenom, CYG|Infexious, CO|Dogura, BC|Dragon, UYU|OilKing, CYG|Daigo, FAV|Sako, Liquid|Nemo, CRaZY|SuperAkouma, PxP|A Foxy Grampa, Liquid|John Takeuchi, Rise|Smug, NASR|TekkenMaster, CYG|Gamerbee, Takamura, DNG|Itabashi Zangief, RB|Luffy, NRG|HookGangGod, EnVyUS|MisterCrimson, VGIA|Shanks, Orange|Kayane, PG|Hayatei, LOK|Nivek, DizzyTT, BC|Tachikawa, Talon|HotDog29, FAV|Ryuusei, UYU|NL, NVD|Veggey, DG|RooKang, FOX|Dekillsage, UYU|Rewind, Konix|Gunni, Genki|Wawa, BC|ApologyMan, BC|LordKnight, DF|Grr, BC|Biohazard, BC|HoneyBee, iG|Jiewa, RRQ|Moke, Mago, PG|BNBBN, VGIA|VegaPatch, FNATIC|Shakz, Rise|K-Brad, WrNx|Kayne, PG|Nakkiel, 200K|ThePhantom, DNG|Nauman and more... also including the not-quite-so-notable EH|MajinTenshinhan (Hey, that's me!)

Celtic Throwdown 2019 is a Capcom Pro Tour Premier event, meaning that the points available from placing high here could greatly shift the standings and have a massive effect on who ends up getting to Capcom Cup at the end of the year.

Besides that, it's also a Mortal Kombat 11 2019 Pro Kompetition event and a stop on the Dragon Ball FighterZ World Tour, as well. Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition, Mortal Kombat 11 and Tekken 7 all sit at above 100 entrants, with Dragon Ball FighterZ just behind them at 90 participants.

Other games set for tournament play are Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st], Soul Calibur 6, Samurai Shodown, Ultra Street Fighter 4, Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo, Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle, Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike and Dead or Alive 6.

Streaming is being done at Capcom Fighters, NetherRealm, Dragon Ball FighterZ, As One Live, Lythero, Spag TK and Grand Master Challenge.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. RB|Bonchan (Karin, Sagat)
2. UYU|NL (Akuma)
3. REC|Punk (Karin)
4. RRQ|Moke (Rashid)
5. FAV|Sako (Menat, Lucia)
5. Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid)
7. CYG|Infexious (Zeku)
7. EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim)

9. CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile)
9. FAV|Ryuusei (Urien)
9. CO|Dogura (M. Bison, Urien)
9. Mago (Karin)
13. UYU|OilKing (Rashid)
13. Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison)
13. BC|Kazunoko (Ibuki)
13. BC|Tachikawa (Rashid, Kolin, Dhalsim)

17. Vitality|Hurricane (Cammy)
17. DNG|Nauman (Sakura)
17. BTM|GunSlinga (Zeku)
17. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief, Abigail)
17. CO|Go1 (Chun-Li, Menat)
17. Rise|Smug (Balrog, G)
17. Liquid|Nemo (Urien, Kolin)
17. FNATIC|Shakz (Laura, Cammy, Karin)

25. RB|Luffy (R. Mika, Kolin)
25. Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison)
25. FNATIC|Akainu (Guile)
25. Mizuha (Kolin)
25. NVD|Veggey (Birdie)
25. iG|Jiewa (Akuma)
25. VGIA|VegaPatch (F.A.N.G)
25. UYU|Kami (Akuma)

33. NVD|Phenom (Karin, Necalli)
33. CYG|GamerBee (Cammy)
33. iXA|StormKubo (Abigail)
33. Takamura (Akuma)
33. Rise|K-Brad (Cammy)
33. Talon|Denesis (M. Bison)
33. Brick (Zangief)
33. SC|Kenpachi (Sagat)
33. uP|Digos25 (M. Bison)
33. FairlySadPanda (Birdie)
33. ReSe|Blaknite
33. Marcel (Ed)
33. LD|NoHaram (Rashid)
33. Reason|MetalQueerSolid (F.A.N.G)
33. Fierce|Brian (E. Honda)
33. Apollo Steed (Kolin)

49. FinnMcCoolio (R. Mika)
49. DRT|Ditn (Ibuki)
49. FH|JimmyPenguin (Birdie)
49. Gibby (R. Mika)
49. AS1|Nutrient (Birdie)
49. DarthRenactus
49. F-Word (Ibuki)
49. Jori
49. FireProofFlame (Abigail)
49. CorporalPunishment
49. FOX|SonicFox (F.A.N.G)
49. CBrad
49. DRT|GGenie (R. Mika)
49. JuniorLéo (Ken)
49. Cobelcog (Cammy)
49. DrGulag (Laura, Poison)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: RB|Bonchan (Sagat, Karin) eliminated UYU|NL (Akuma) 3-1.

• Losers finals: UYU|NL (Akuma) eliminated REC|Punk (Karin) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated RRQ|Moke (Rashid) 3-1.

• Winners finals: RB|Bonchan (Sagat) beat UYU|NL (Akuma) 3-2.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 3-1.

• RRQ|Moke (Rashid) eliminated FAV|Sako (Lucia) 3-1.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) 3-0.

• RRQ|Moke (Rashid) eliminated CYG|Infexious (Zeku) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RB|Bonchan (Karin) beat FAV|Sako (Menat) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: UYU|NL (Akuma) beat Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 3-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 24 battle log

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile) 2-1.

• EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) eliminated CO|Dogura (Urien) 2-1.

• RRQ|Moke (Rashid) eliminated FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) 2-1.

• CYG|Infexious (Zeku) eliminated Mago (Karin) 2-0.

• Mago (Karin) eliminated UYU|OilKing (Rashid) 2-0.

• CO|Dogura (M. Bison) eliminated BC|Kazunoko (Ibuki) 2-1.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) 2-0.

• UYU|NL (Akuma) beat CYG|Infexious (Zeku) 2-1.

• RB|Bonchan (Karin) beat CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile) 2-0.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) beat EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• REC|Punk (Karin) eliminated FNATIC|Shakz (Laura) 2-1.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) eliminated Liquid|Nemo (Kolin) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Notable pools matches battle log

• CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile) beat RRQ|Moke (Rashid) 2-1.

• RRQ|Moke (Rashid) beat Rise|Smug (Balrog) 2-0.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat Liquid|Nemo (Urien) 2-0.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) beat Mago (Karin) 2-0.

• CYG|Infexious (Zeku) beat CO|Dogura (M. Bison) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Chun-Li) eliminated RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-1.

• FAV|Sako (Lucia) beat UYU|OilKing (Rashid) 2-1.

• FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) beat REC|Punk (Karin) 2-1.

• DNG|Nauman (Sakura) beat Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat RB|Luffy (R. Mika, Kolin) 2-0.

• RB|Bonchan (Sagat) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) 0-0.

• Vitality|Hurricane (Cammy) beat iXA|StormKubo (Abigail) 2-0.

• Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison) eliminated iXA|StormKubo (Abigail) 2-1.

• Vitality|Hurricane (Cammy) eliminated Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison) 2-0.

• BTM|GunSlinga (Zeku) eliminated NVD|Phenom (Karin) 2-1.

• EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) beat DNG|Nauman (Sakura) 2-0.

• RB|Bonchan (Karin) beat CO|Go1 (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• UYU|NL (Akuma) beat CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) 2-0.

• UYU|NL (Akuma) beat BC|Kazunoko (Ibuki) 2-1.

• BC|Kazunoko (Ibuki) beat NVD|Phenom (Karin) 2-1.

• Mizuha (Kolin) eliminated CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) 2-1.

Mortal Kombat 11 — Results

1. UYU|Rewind (Liu Kang)
2. FOX|SonicFox (D'Vorah)
3. BC|Dragon (Cetrion)
4. VideoGamezYo (Shao Kahn, Jax)
5. PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao, Shang Tsung, Sub-Zero)
5. NASR|TekkenMaster (Sonya Blade, Geras)
7. PG|Hayatei (Erron Black)
7. DizzyTT (Sonya Blade, Liu Kang, Cassie Cage)

9. BC|HoneyBee (D'Vorah, Noob Saibot)
9. Durpey (Kung Lao)
9. LOK|Nivek (Kabal)
9. DF|Grr (Geras)
13. Nubcakes
13. BC|Biohazard (Baraka)
13. Zoro (Baraka)
13. ZZT|Dubasik (Jade)

17. GRIP|AWP
17. Boki (Kung Lao)
17. HP|HappyPow (Liu Kang, Johnny Cage)
17. Rustyb4nana
17. MajinWeeaboo (Liu Kang, Skarlet)
17. AS1|1Man3Letters (Baraka)
17. UsedForGlue
17. Xarakamaka (Kabal)

25. GEM|Mr5000 (Cetrion)
25. Aixy (Sonya Blade)
25. Yammini (Johnny Cage)
25. MBA|Themata (Liu Kang)
25. WailingMoonMan
25. MisterMisky (Kollector, Skarlet)
25. Fabz (Cassie Cage)
25. Dutchies|Masher

Mortal Kombat 11 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: UYU|Rewind (Liu Kang) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (D'Vorah) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|SonicFox (D'Vorah) beat UYU|Rewind (Liu Kang) 3-2.

• Losers finals: FOX|SonicFox (D'Vorah) eliminated BC|Dragon (Cetrion) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: BC|Dragon (Cetrion) eliminated VideoGamezYo (Jax, Shao Kahn) 3-0.

• Winners finals: UYU|Rewind (Liu Kang) beat FOX|SonicFox (D'Vorah) 3-1.

• BC|Dragon (Cetrion) eliminated NASR|TekkenMaster (Geras) 3-1.

• VideoGamezYo (Shao Kahn, Jax) eliminated PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Shang Tsung, Kung Lao) 3-2.

• BC|Dragon (Cetrion) eliminated DizzyTT (Liu Kang, Sonya Blade) 3-0.

• VideoGamezYo (Jax) eliminated PG|Hayatei (Erron Black) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: UYU|Rewind (Liu Kang) beat PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao, Sub-Zero) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (D'Vorah) beat NASR|TekkenMaster (Sonya Blade, Geras) 3-1.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. CO|Go1 (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku)
2. FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Kid Buu, Kid Goku)
3. Genki|Wawa (Adult Gohan, Base Goku, Goku)
4. FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku)
5. VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku)
5. BC|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Kid Goku, Yamcha)
7. CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku)
7. BH3|Jila (Vegito, Kid Goku, Yamcha)

9. WrNx|Kayne (Teen Gohan, Goku Black, Kid Goku)
9. PG|Nakkiel (Kid Goku, Adult Gohan, Yamcha)
9. R-Cade|Alioune (Majin Buu, Vegeta, Yamcha)
9. NRG|HookGangGod (Kid Goku, Bardock, Vegeta | Bardock, Piccolo, Kid Goku)
13. BC|ApologyMan (Piccolo, Tien, Goku)
13. Oplon|Noka (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Kid Goku)
13. LBC|AkaOni (Kid Goku, Bardock, Yamcha)
13. BC|LordKnight (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku)

17. YUZU|Perceval (Base Vegeta, Kid Goku, Goku)
17. EVO|Kasuga (Android 18, Android 21, Goku)
17. Zer0q (Base Vegeta, Kid Buu, Goku)
17. OBAssassin (Hit, Adult Gohan, Goku Black)
17. BC|Tachikawa (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Frieza | Janemba, Adult Gohan, Frieza)
17. PG|BNBBN (Kid Buu, Bardock, Kid Goku)
17. VS|Fruit (Captain Ginyu, Majin Buu, Kid Goku)
17. FaisalDante (Bardock, Fused Zamasu, Yamcha)

25. Zoggere
25. RN|BlackShazam (Cell, Hit, Vegeta)
25. WIP|WhiteBl4ck (Adult Gohan, Kid Goku, Goku)
25. Mossmossmoss (Android 21, Bardock, Goku | Bardock, Android 21, Kid Goku)
25. ROV|Gamba (Kid Buu, Kid Goku, Goku)
25. Masashiru
25. C4IQ|Suiryuudan (Blue Vegeta, Kid Goku, Goku)
25. Rudi (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: CO|Go1 (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Kid Buu, Kid Goku) 3-1.

• Losers finals: FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Kid Buu, Kid Goku) eliminated Genki|Wawa (Adult Gohan, Base Goku, Goku) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Genki|Wawa (Adult Gohan, Base Goku, Goku | Cell, Base Goku, Goku) eliminated FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku) 2-1.

• Winners finals: CO|Go1 (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) beat FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Kid Buu, Kid Goku) 3-2.

• Genki|Wawa (Adult Gohan, Base Goku, Goku) eliminated BC|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Kid Goku, Yamcha) 2-0.

• FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku) eliminated VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku) 2-1.

• BC|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Kid Goku, Yamcha) eliminated BH3|Jila (Vegito, Kid Goku, Yamcha) 2-0.

• FOX|Dekillsage (Teen Gohan, Broly, Goku) eliminated CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cooler, Goku) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Kid Buu, Kid Goku) beat VGIA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Go1 (Bardock, Kid Goku, Goku) beat Genki|Wawa (Adult Gohan, Base Goku, Goku) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. Rize|Chickenmaru (Julia)
2. DG|RooKang (Bob)
3. Rize|Dante (JACK-7)
4. LOK|Nivek (Paul)
5. Konix|Gunni (JACK-7, Alisa)
5. 200K|The Phantom (Master Raven)
7. 200K|Vitolic (Katarina)
7. Not|Jacket (JACK-7)

9. NF|Elix (Negan)
9. Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma)
9. ORO|Seifer (Geese)
9. Emrys|SCO Panda (Paul)
13. 200K|DJayVoo (JACK-7)
13. Wanted|TinkiBoobiz (Lee)
13. Hench Man Hoey (Kazumi)
13. 200K|Signor Farfalla (Marduk, Gigas)

17. Stink450 (Lili)
17. 200K|DivineTricks (Xiaoyu)
17. Popstar (Lucky Chloe)
17. 200K|Kirberry(Paul)
17. B.L. (Xiaoyu)
17. Doctor Sloan (Gigas)
17. FatexDestiny (Master Raven)
17. TT|KonfidentGyorg (Hwoarang)

25. FH|Kuro (Jin)
25. Lizard (Master Raven)
25. Slice
25. DiMi
25. MIG|FormerNut
25. Kaworu (Marduk)
25. TT|Mizole (Kazumi, Kazuya)
25. SmokeMcKenzie (Xiaoyu)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Rize|Chickenmaru (Julia) eliminated DG|RooKang (Bob) 3-0.

• Losers finals: DG|RooKang (Bob) eliminated Rize|Dante (JACK-7) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: DG|RooKang (Bob) eliminated LOK|Nivek (Paul) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Rize|Chickenmaru (Julia) beat Rize|Dante (JACK-7) 3-2.

• DG|RooKang (Bob) eliminated 200K|The Phantom (Master Raven) 2-0.

• LOK|Nivek (Paul) eliminated Konix|Gunni (JACK-7, Alisa) 2-0.

• 200K|The Phantom (Master Raven) eliminated Not|Jacket (JACK-7) 2-0.

• LOK|Nivek (Paul) eliminated 200K|Vitolic (Katarina) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Rize|Dante (JACK-7) beat Konix|Gunni (JACK-7) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Rize|Chickenmaru (Julia) beat DG|RooKang (Bob) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Results

1. Snook (Palutena)
2. J-Squad|Lucretio (R.O.B.)
3. HoP|BattlePuP (Palutena)
4. Skarfelt (Fox)
5. Maikol (Greninja)
5. Hackle Serpent (Richter, Joker)
7. BC|ApologyMan (Lucario)
7. SkippyRook (R.O.B.)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Snook (Palutena) eliminated J-Squad|Lucretio (R.O.B.) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: J-Squad|Lucretio (R.O.B.) beat Snook (Palutena) 3-0.

• Losers finals: J-Squad|Lucretio (R.O.B:) eliminated HoP,|BattlePuP (Palutena) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: J-Squad|Lucretio (R.O.B.) eliminated Skarfelt (Fox) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Snook (Palutena) beat HoP|BattlePuP (Palutena) 3-0.

• Skarfelt (Fox) eliminated Hackle Serpent (Richter, Joker) 3-0.

• J-Squad|Lucretio (R.O.B.) eliminated Maikol (Greninja) 3-0.

• Hackle Serpent (Richter) eliminated SkippyRook (R.O.B.) 3-0.

• J-Squad|Lucretio (R.O.B.) eliminated BC|ApologyMan (Lucario) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: HoP|BattlePuP (Palutena) beat Skarfelt (Fox) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Snook (Palutena) beat Maikol (Greninja) 3-0.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Results

1. CO|Go1 (Phonon)
2. KiBo|Robin Ramirez (Gordeau)
3. Redslasher (Gordeau)
4. Dr. K (Merkava)
5. MBR (Orie)
5. TGC|Shunflower (Eltnum)
7. Zoggere (Byakuya)
7. Jeshter (Nanase)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: CO|Go1 (Phonon) eliminated KiBo|Robin Ramirez (Gordeau) 3-0.

• Losers finals: KiBo|Robin Ramirez (Gordeau) eliminated Redslasher (Gordeau) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Robin Ramirez (Gordeau) eliminated Dr. K (Merkava) 2-1.

• Winners finals: CO|Go1 (Phonon) beat Redslasher (Gordeau) 3-0.

• KiBo|Robin Ramirez (Gordeau) eliminated TGC|Shunflower (Eltnum) 2-0.

• Dr. K (Merkava) eliminated MBR (Orie) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Go1 (Phonon) beat KiBo|Robin Ramirez (Gordeau) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Redslasher (Gordeau) beat MBR (Orie) 2-0.

• TGC|Sunflower (Eltnum) eliminated Jeshter (Nanase) 2-1.

• Dr. K (Merkava) eliminated Zoggere (Byakuya) 2-1.

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. Orange|Kayane (2B)
2. YUZU|Ganondeurf (Azwel)
3. Angelo (Cervantes)
4. TWS|WorldBranstar (Astaroth)
5. Ugoivy (Kilik)
5. DarthSeppius (Cervantes)
7. Michh (Sophitia)
7. FinnMcCoolio (Talim, Astaroth)

Soul Calibur 6 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Orange|Kayane (2B) eliminated YUZU|Ganondeurf (Azwel) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Orange|Kayane (2B) beat YUZU|Ganondeurf (Azwel) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Orange|Kayane (2B) eliminated Angelo (Cervantes) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Angelo (Cervantes) eliminated TWS|WorldBranstar (Astaroth) 2-0.

• Winners finals: YUZU|Ganondeurf (Azwel) beat Orange|Kayane (2B) 3-2.

• Angelo (Cervantes) eliminated DarthSeppius (Cervantes) 2-0.

• TWS|WorldBranstar (Astaroth) eliminated Ugoivy (Kilik) 2-0.

• Angelo (Cervantes) eliminated FinnMcCoolio (Talim, Astaroth) 2-0.

• TWS|WorldBranstar (Astaroth) eliminated Michh (Sophitia) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: YUZU|Ganondeurf (Azwel) beat Ugoivy (Kilik) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Orange|Kayane (2B) beat DarhSeppius (Cervantes) 2-0.

Samurai Shodown — Results

1. BC|Kazunoko (Yoshitora)
2. EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Genjuro, Charlotte)
3. Obake (Haohmaru)
4. uP|Digos25 (Tam Tam)
5. FH|GillStoleMyRide (Tam Tam)
5. Neilo (Yoshitora)
7. EH|MajinTenshinhan (Charlotte)
7. Zoggere (Darli)

Samurai Shodown — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: BC|Kazunoko (Yoshitora) eliminated EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Genjuro, Charlotte) 3-0.

• Losers finals: EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Genjuro) eliminated Obake (Haohmaru) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Obake (Haohmaru) eliminated uP|Digos25 (Tam Tam) 3-0.

• Winners finals: BC|Kazunoko (Yoshitora) beat EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Genjuro) 3-0.

• uP|Digos25 (Tam Tam) eliminated FH|GillStoleMyRide (Tam Tam) 3-2.

• Obake (Haohmaru) eliminated Neilo (Yoshitora) 3-1.

• uP|Digos25 (Tam Tam) eliminated EH|MajinTenshinhan (Charlotte) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Genjuro) beat FH|GillStoleMyRide (Tam Tam) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: BC|Kazunoko (Yoshitora) beat Obake (Haohmaru) 3-0.

• Neilo (Yoshitora) eliminated Zoggere (Darli) 3-2.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results

1. iXA|StormKubo (Hugo)
2. Vitality|Hurricane (Decapre)
3. Talon|Denesis (Seth)
4. Ajay (Akuma)
5. Rise|Smug (Dudley)
5. FH|GillStoleMyRide (Dudley)
7. VS|Fruit (Sakura)
7. Chewmandinga (Makoto)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results

1. GMC|GolcarJack (Guile)
2. Delatroy
3. MBR (Ryu, O. Sagat)
4. PHX|HikenNoGief (Dee Jay)
5. Cobelcog (Cammy)
5. GMC|Zero1 (Balrog)
7. VSF|Jinty (Ryu, Ken, Balrog)
7. BSC|Hadoshrooms (Zangief)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results

1. BC|ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull)
2. Rise|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)
3. SpartanThrone (Wolverine, Dormammu, Iron Fist)
4. FaisalDante (Magneto, M.O.D.O.K., Dr. Doom)
5. AS1|Nutrient (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom)
5. Nev (Arthur, Ryu, Amaterasu)
7. Lythero (Phoenix Wright, Viewtiful Joe, Dante)
7. Hackle Serpent (Phoenix Wright, Vergil, Deadpool)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. BC|Kazunoko (Raven)
2. BC|LordKnight (Millia)
3. BurstKoji (Ky)
4. VS|SamuraiPizzaKen (Leo)
5. uP|Digos25 (Faust)
5. Jeshter (Chipp)
7. Morphaman (May)
7. Toast3y (Millia)

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. NGI|DBlanks (Heart, Vatista)
2. GorySnake (Mitsuru, Akihiko)
3. Protocol05 (Yang, Gordeau)
4. NGI|TalesOfMrE (Mitsuru, Akihiko)
5. Voa (Waldstein, Tager)
5. Emrys|Harukaze (Ruby, ν -No.13-)
7. LiamManTheAngry (Teddie, Gordeau)
7. TT|BlueLink (ν -No.13-, Vatista)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. Rudi (Ken)
2. VSF|Jinty (Ken)
3. FH|GillStoleMyRide (Dudley)
4. Reason|MetalQueerSolid (Remy)
5. SMBF|Vertigo (Yun)
5. Morphama (Makoto)
7. EH|MajinTenshinhan (Alex)
7. TheHoTrain (Chun-Li)

Dead or Alive 6 — Results

1. BuíochasleDia
2. XTheWitchX
3. Stink450
4. VS|SamuraiPizzaKen
5. Orange|Kayane
5. GG|Sulfura
7. Ninjachippie
7. TT|BlueLink

Event Schedule

Celtic Throwdown 2019 Event Schedule image #1 Celtic Throwdown 2019 Event Schedule image #2
Click images for larger versions

Contributions to this story have been made by ZW|Achorawl, FH|GillStoleMyRide, Rudi, Spag, MrAquaman and TDB|SamDDing.

Load comments (49)