Fight Club NRW #10 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • August 18, 2019 at 8:19 a.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

Fight Club NRW is back again this year, taking place in Cologne, Germany as per usual.

Players set to partake in this event include Mouz|Problem X, NVD|Phenom, NASR|BigBird, CYG|Infexious, NASR|AngryBird, Takamura, RB|Luffy, EnVyUS|MisterCrimson, NVD|Veggey, FNATIC|Shakz, Ryan Hart, TDB|Malekith, BL|Sephiblack, FNATIC|Akainu, Vitality|Hurricane, Reason|BoltStrike cl23|AisuBimu, UYU|Mihawk and more.

This is a Ranking Event for the Capcom Pro Tour with points on the line, and there are over 100 people participating.

The event also features Tekken 7 and Samurai Shodown tournaments.

Although not part of the main part of the Tekken World Tour, it has enough entrants to be a Dojo event, so there are still points available for the players competing.

Streaming is being done at Fight Club NRW.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. NASR|BigBird (Rashid)
2. Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison)
3. NASR|AngryBird (Zeku)
4. Takamura (Akuma)
5. FNATIC|Shakz (Cammy, Laura)
5. NVD|Veggey (Birdie)
7. CYG|Infexious (Zeku)
7. FNATIC|Akainu (Guile)

9. Vitality|Hurricane (Cammy)
9. EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim, Karin)
9. Ryan Hart (Urien)
9. NVD|Phenom (Necalli, Karin)
13. Reason|Boltstrike (Vega)
13. MDZ|Jimmy (Ryu)
13. SLSC|Kenpachi (Sagat)
13. UBI|Valmaster (Menat)

17. LD|Vivi (Sakura)
17. Berlin|ThaiMing (Menat)
17. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
17. Hype|GunSlinga (Zeku)
17. Reason|MetalQueerSolid (F.A.N.G)
17. Suleymon (Zeku)
17. Mkers|Geecko (Juri)
17. AfroSaiyan (Necalli)

25. Xeo (Blanka)
25. Wr3ckwell (E. Honda)
25. StrtFighterSteve (R. Mika)
25. FGCR|Godfrey (Chun-Li)
25. Mkers|MrWolf (Necalli)
25. Fierce|Brian (E. Honda)
25. fhASSA (Urien)
25. MGFFM|hlcws (Alex)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: NASR|BigBird (Rashid) eliminated Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) eliminated NASR|AngryBird (Zeku) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: NASR|AngryBird (Zeku) eliminated Takamura (Akuma) 3-1.

• Winners finals: NASR|BigBird (Rashid) beat Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 3-2.

• NASR|AngryBird (Zeku) eliminated NVD|Veggey (Birdie) 3-1.

• Takamura (Akuma) eliminated FNATIC|Shakz (Cammy, Laura) 3-1.

• NVD|Veggey (Birdie) eliminated FNATIC|Akainu (Guile) 3-0.

• Takamura (Akuma) eliminated CYG|Infexious (Zeku) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: NASR|BigBird (Rashid) beat FNATIC|Shakz (Laura) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat NASR|AngryBird (Zeku) 3-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 16 battle log

• FNATIC|Akainu (Guile) eliminated Ryan Hart (Urien) 2-1.

• CYG|Infexious (Zeku) eliminated EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Takamura (Akuma) eliminated Vitality|Hurricane (Cammy) 2-0.

• NVD|Veggey (Birdie) eliminated NVD|Phenom (Necalli) 2-1.

• NASR|BigBird (Rashid) beat Ryan Hart (Urien) 2-0.

• FNATIC|Shakz (Cammy) beat NVD|Phenom (Necalli) 2-0.

• NASR|AngryBird (Zeku) beat Vitality|Hurricane (Cammy) 2-0.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Karin) 2-0.

• CYG|Infexious (Zeku) eliminated MDZ|Jimmy (Ryu) 2-0.

• Takamura (Akuma) eliminated Reason|Boltstrike (Vega) 2-1.

• FNATIC|Akainu (Guile) eliminated SLSC|Kenpachi (Sagat) 2-1.

• NVD|Veggey (Birdie) eliminated UBI|Valmaster (Menat) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 32 battle log

• Takamura (Akuma) eliminated LD|Vivi (Sakura) 2-1.

• CYG|Infexious (Zeku) eliminated RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-0.

• Reason|Boltstrike (Vega) eliminated Berlin|ThaiMing (Menat) 2-0.

• MDZ|Jimmy (Ryu) eliminated Hype|GunSlinga (Zeku) 2-1.

• FNATIC|Akainu (Guile) eliminated Reason|MetalQueerSolid (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

• SLSC|Kenpachi (Sagat) eliminated Suleymon (Zeku) 2-0.

• NVD|Veggey (Birdie) eliminated Mkers|Geecko (Juri) 2-1.

• UBI|Valmaster (Menat) eliminated AfroSaiyan (Necalli) 2-0.

• Ryan Hart (Urien) beat Takamura (Akuma) 2-1.

• NASR|BigBird (Rashid) beat Reason|Boltstrike (Vega) 2-0.

• FNATIC|Shakz (Cammy) beat RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-0.

• NVD|Phenom (Karin) beat Hype|GunSlinga (Zeku) 2-1.

• NASR|AngryBird (Zeku) beat FNATIC|Akainu (Guile) 2-0.

• Vitality|Hurricane (Cammy) beat Suleymon (Zeku) 2-1.

• EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) beat NVD|Veggey (Birdie) 2-0.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat AfroSaiyan (Necalli) 2-0.

• UBI|Valmaster (Menat) eliminated MGFFM|hlcws (Alex) 2-0.

• Mkers|Geecko (Juri) eliminated fhASSA (Urien) 2-1.

• SLSC|Kenpachi (Sagat) eliminated Fierce|Brian (E. Honda) 2-1.

• Reason|MetalQueerSolid (F.A.N.G) eliminated Mkers|MrWolf (Necalli) 2-0.

• MDZ|Jimmy (Ryu) eliminated FGCR|Godfrey (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• CYG|Infexious (Zeku) eliminated StrtFighterSteve (R. Mika) 2-1.

• Berlin|ThaiMing (Menat) eliminated Wr3ckwell (E. Honda) 2-1.

• LD|Vivi (Sakura) eliminated Xeo (Blanka) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Notable pools matches battle log

• FNATIC|Shakz (Cammy) beat Fierce|Brian (E. Honda) 2-1.

• StrtFighterSteve (R. Mika) beat CYG|Infexious (Zeku) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. TDB|Malekith (Asuka, Paul)
2. BL|Sephiblack (Miguel, Negan)
3. Seekuh (Lucky Chloe)
4. cl23|AisuBimu (Lili)
5. UYU|Mihawk (Dragunov, Kazumi, Heihachi)
5. Mosquito (Eddy)
7. ConquerorShakiDE (Lili)
7. Rize|GoukiAkuma (Akuma)

9. Ryan Hart (Kazuya)
9. TOWK|MSCMOT (Akuma)
9. SoS|Merle (Lucky Chloe)
9. MissNezii (Nina)
13. byMerle|HeraCoD (Claudio, Miguel)
13. Akita|Yuki (Marduk)
13. Tetsu (Claudio)
13. Ariiella (Xiaoyu)

Samurai Shodown — Results

1. EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Genjuro)
2. Ryan Hart (Galford)
3. Dizzy (Yashamaru)
4. SolidGNYC (Jubei)
5. Hrod (Ukyo)
5. BL|Dracula (Galford)
7. GIG|Sulfura (Charlotte)
7. Alexein (Yoshitora)

Event Schedule

NRW Fight Club Event Schedule image #1 NRW Fight Club Event Schedule image #2
Click images for larger versions

Time Zone Conversion:
PST: Subtract 9 hours.
EST: Subtract 6 hours.
UTC: Subtract 2 hours.
BST: Subtract 1 hour.
JST: Add 7 hours.

Load comments (16)