Collision 2019 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • August 18, 2019 at 2 a.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

This weekend we'll be seeing a huge Tekken World Tour event for Tekken 7 in Lima, Peru.

Some players attending include Talon|Book, Talon|Kkokkoma, Qudans, GG|Saint, GetGosu|Abel del Maestro, GetGosu|Misterio, TLA|SergieMazter, TF|Sapito, Roynichi, GetGosu|NeNe The Dragon, BH|Ruperto and more.

This is a Master Event, meaning that stakes are huge, especially for players local to the area who don't get to travel too much, for which this might be the ultimate chance to have a shot at the Tekken World Tour Finals later this year.

Over 200 people are participating in the event, and they're definitely all hungry for those massive points. It's a one-day event, so this number will be whittled down to just one within the span of a single day, so make sure to stay tuned to the stream the whole way through.

There will also be a Tekken Tag Tournament event at the tournament with over 100 people signed up.

Streaming is being done at Tekken.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. GetGosu|Abel del Maestro (Eddy, Eliza)
2. Roynichi (Hwoarang, Geese)
3. GetGosu|NeNe The Dragon (Kazuya)
4. BH|Ruperto (Heihachi, Marduk)
5. Talon|Kkokkoma (Kazumi, Paul, Geese, Dragunov)
5. GG|Saint (JACK-7)
7. Qudans (Devil Jin)
7. Talon|Book (Jin)

9. GetGosu|Misterio (Leo, Kazuya)
9. TLA|Chaoz (Yoshimitsu)
9. RG|ChinoMaker (Julia)
9. gmc|Yako (Alisa)
13. TTK|Nemax (Claudio)
13. TKC|Phalpyd (JACK-7)
13. AEG|LaParka (Claudio, Lars)
13. AEG|WaTaFac (Lucky Chloe, Xiaoyu)

17. TU|Sargento (King)
17. BL|Pomma
17. AEG|Sword (Noctis)
17. AEG|Sam (Master Raven)
17. RG|Shugamer (Miguel)
17. FSN|Leoxaves (Master Raven)
17. TF|Sapito (Xiaoyu, Lei)
17. AEG|Luchito (Dragunov)

25. Pandemonio|Kik (Master Raven)
25. TLA|Yogui (Gigas, Panda)
25. AEG|HitYakuza (Feng)
25. Julio Rosadio
25. BTM|Tojo2 (Geese)
25. TLA|SergieMazter (Kazuya)
25. PI|Mordrek (Hwoarang, Devil Jin)
25. SR|Kangaxx (Law)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: GetGosu|Abel del Maestro (Eddy) eliminated Roynichi (Geese) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Roynichi (Geese) beat GetGosu|Abel del Maestro (Eddy) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Roynichi (Geese) eliminated GetGosu|NeNe The Dragon (Kazuya) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: GetGosu|NeNe The Dragon (Kazuya) eliminated BH|Ruperto (Marduk) 2-0.

• Winners finals: GetGosu|Abel del Maestro (Eddy) beat Roynichi (Hwoarang) 3-0.

• BH|Ruperto (Heihachi) eliminated GG|Saint (JACK-7) 2-1.

• GetGosu|NeNe The Dragon (Kazuya) eliminated Talon|Kkokkoma (Geese, Kazumi) 2-0.

• BH|Ruperto (Heihachi) eliminated Talon|Book (Jin) 2-1.

• GetGosu|NeNe The Dragon (Kazuya) eliminated Qudans (Devil Jin) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: GetGosu|Abel del Maestro (Eddy) beat Talon|Kkokkoma (Paul) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Roynichi (Hwoarang) beat GG|Saint (JACK-7) 2-1.

Event Schedule

Collision 2019 Event Schedule image #1
Click images for larger versions

Time Zone Conversion:
PST: Subtract 2 hours.
EST: Add 1 hour.
UTC: Add 5 hours.
BST: Add 6 hours.
CEST: Add 7 hours.
JST: Add 14 hours.

Load comments (6)