The Mixup 2018 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • September 9, 2018 at 1:08 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

One of Europe's most hype events is back this year again, with The Mixup taking place in Lyon, France.

A notable aspect of the event is how it divvies up the different events into their own events, more or less, with the titles Tekken Grand Battle, Street Grand Battle, Dragon Grand Battle, Guilty Gear Grand Battle and Blaz Grand Battle.

This is Master Event for the Tekken World Tour, meaning it's a gigantic opportunity for any Tekken 7 player wishing to get into the World Tour Finals, and players have definitely showed up in response to that status. It's also a Capcom Pro Tour Ranking event for Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition, which while not quite as extravagant, has brought a lot of Street Fighter competitors from across Europe to Lyon as well.

Besides these titles, you can also expect to see tournament play in Dragon Ball FighterZ, Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2, BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle, Ultra Street Fighter 4, Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st], Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo, Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) and Skullgirls: 2nd Encore. There will also be a 8-person invitational event for Soul Calibur 6.

Players attending include ROX|Knee, UYU|Jeondding, Kkokkoma, Fursan|LowHigh, TO|Machabo, ROX|Chanel, UYU|Qudans, RB|Luffy, CGG|Tissuemon, NVD|Phenom, Crazy|SuperAkouma, UYU|Fergus, NASR|BigBird, EQNX|Dimeback, NVD|SaltyKid, DG|Asim, Fursan|Rangchu, NVD|Momi, Packz, Oplon|Skyll, WhiteBl4ck, Cobelcog, NidhoGG|Eifi, Method|Broski, NidhoGG|Wawa, Onimario, exceL|Isam, VGG|FakePotter, Nyphi7, AE|Pekos, LD|Zake and many more.

Streaming is being done at Tekken, Unequalled Media, The Mixup Lyon, VSFTV Dot Com and LaDOSE TV.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. ROX|Knee (Steve, Bryan, Devil Jin, Feng, Kazuya, Lili)
2. ROX|Chanel (Alisa, Eliza, Akuma)
3. Fursan|Rangchu (Panda, Xiaoyu, Josie)
4. Kkokkoma (Kazumi, Dragunov, Geese)
5. UYU|Jeondding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe)
5. Kalak (Lili, Katarina)
7. UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin)
7. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen, Steve)

9. CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven)
9. SNG|Blackbeard (Josie)
9. DG|Asim (Dragunov, Kazumi)
9. EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka)
13. mYI|KiraKira (Eliza)
13. 4G|DevilKazuya (Devil Jin)
13. AE|Pekos (Geese)
13. HG|Mitrust-Storm (Nina)

17. DG|RooKang (Bob)
17. Enheas (Eddy)
17. Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma)
17. 4G|Rikimaru (Xiaoyu)
17. IppoFugsang (Steve)
17. Mat (Alisa)
17. UYU|Fergus (Asuka)
17. HG|DanielMado (Jin)

25. Banbino (Josie)
25. GG|Zinzi
25. Heavens (Dragunov)
25. Bode (Leo)
25. Katô
25. DS|Ronicer (Asuka)
25. Konix|Gunni (JACK-7)
25. Lee4073 (Kazuya)

33. Zaza (Kazuya)
33. Kangoo Jr.
33. CRG|FireBlade (Jin)
33. HarryPotterITA (Heihachi)
33. Nicky (Xiaoyu)
33. VGG|FakePotter (Devil Jin)
33. DM|MeFirsT (Lucky Chloe)
33. WanteD|TinkiBoobiz (Panda)
33. ELS|DougFromParis (Steve)
33. Bboy-Biggie (Eddy)
33. SaikyouPawaa
33. Kaz|Walwal (Jin)
33. BB38|Yasagami (Claudio)
33. FRA|DiDiGoKu (Lee)
33. AlFa (Hwoarang)
33. 200K|Kirberry (Paul)

49. Sazu
49. FMK
49. UF|Metsu
49. OC|DevilPanther
49. Emrys|NeedsMoarCoffee (Kuma)
49. Cormo
49. Sei Li
49. Tenshimitsu (Yoshimitsu)
49. DJOdu57 (Lili)
49. HG|TheBoss (Asuka)
49. LaDOSE|Ceznar (Heihachi)
49. TombStoneAmK
49. WilvanBil (Law)
49. Sephiblack (Miguel)
49. Shiva
49. MartialPat (Josie)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: ROX|Knee (Steve) eliminated ROX|Chanel (Alisa) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: ROX|Chanel (Alisa) beat ROX|Knee (Bryan) 3-2.

• Losers finals: ROX|Chanel (Akuma, Alisa) eliminated Fursan|Rangchu (Panda) 3-2.

• Winners finals: ROX|Knee (Devil Jin) beat Fursan|Rangchu (Xiaoyu, Josie) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: ROX|Chanel (Alisa) eliminated Kkokkoma (Dragunov) 2-1.

• Kkokkoma (Geese, Dragunov) eliminated Kalak (Lili) 2-1.

• ROX|Chanel (Eliza) eliminated UYU|Jeondding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe) 2-0.

• Kalak (Katarina) eliminated Fursan|LowHigh (Steve, Shaheen) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe) eliminated UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Fursan|Rangchu (Panda) beat ROX|Chanel (Alisa) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ROX|Knee (Feng, Steve) beat Kkokkoma (Kazumi) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Top 16 battle log

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) 2-1.

• Kalak (Lili) eliminated DG|Asim (Dragunov) 2-1.

• Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) eliminated SNG|Blackbeard (Josie) 2-0.

• UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) eliminated CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) 2-1.

• Kkokkoma (Geese) beat EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) 2-0.

• Fursan|Rangchu (Panda) beat DG|Asim (Dragunov, Kazumi) 2-0.

• ROX|Chanel (Eliza) beat SNG|Blackbeard (Josie) 2-0.

• ROX|Knee (Lili) beat UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) 2-0.

• Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) eliminated 4G|DevilKazuya (Devil Jin) 2-1.

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated HG|Mitrust-Storm (Nina) 2-0.

• Kalak (Lili) eliminated AE|Pekos (Geese) 2-0.

• CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) eliminated mYi|KiraKira (Eliza) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Top 32 battle log

• HG|Mitrust-Storm (Nina) eliminated UYU|Fergus (Asuka) 2-1

• Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) eliminated Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma) 2-0.

• AE|Pekos (Geese) eliminated IppoFugsang (Steve) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated HG|DanielMado (Jin) 2-1.

• Kalak (Lili) eliminated Mat (Alisa) 2-0.

• 4G|DevilKazuya (Devil Jin) eliminated 4G|Rikimaru (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• mYi|KiraKira (Eliza) eliminated DG|RooKang (Bob) 2-1.

• CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) eliminated Enheas (Eddy) 2-1.

• ROX|Chanel (Alisa) beat Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) 2-1.

• Fursan|Rangchu (Panda) beat AE|Pekos (Geese) 2-1.

• Kkokkoma (Dragunov) beat UYU|Fergus (Asuka) 2-0.

• EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) beat UYU|Jeondding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe) 2-0.

• DG|Asim (Dragunov) beat Mat (Alisa) 2-0.

• SNG|Blackbeard (Josie) beat 4G|Rikimaru (Xiaoyu) 2-1.

• DG|RooKang (Bob) beat UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) 2-1.

• ROX|Knee (Kazuya) beat Enheas (Eddy) 2-0.

• HG|DanielMado (Jin) eliminated Lee4073 (Kazuya) 2-1.

• HG|Mitrust-Storm (Nina) eliminated Konix|Gunni (JACK-7) 2-0.

• Kalak (Lili) eliminated DS|Ronicer (Asuka) 2-0.

• IppoFugsang (Steve) eliminated Katô 2-0.

• 4G|DevilKazuya (Devil Jin) eliminated Bode (Leo) 2-0.

• Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma) eliminated Heavens (Dragunov) 2-0.

• CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) eliminated GG|Zinzi 2-1.

• mYi|KiraKira (Eliza) eliminated Banbino (Josie) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Notable pools matches battle log

• SNG|Blackbeard (Josie) beat Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma) 2-1.

• CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) eliminated Nicky (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) eliminated Emrys|NeedsMoarCoffee (Kuma) 2-1.

• Nicky (Xiaoyu) beat Emrys|NeedsMoarCofefe (Kuma) 2-1.

• Emrys|NeedsMoarCoffee (Kuma) beat CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. NVD|Phenom (Necalli)
2. TO|Machabo (Necalli)
3. NASR|BigBird (Rashid, Ken)
4. NVD|Momi (Cammy)
5. Will2Pac (Laura)
5. Vitality|Linkexelo (Necalli)
7. UYU|Jeondding (Cammy)
7. exceL|Hurricane (Cammy, Abigail)

9. NASR|AngryBird (Akuma, Zeku)
9. exceL|Brian (Ibuki, Blanka)
9. EnVyUS|NassimClaw (Vega)
9. NastyNas (Balrog)
13. Vitality|JuniorLéo (Ken)
13. exceL|Infexious (Zeku)
13. Vitality|TKR (Chun-Li)
13. exceL|Isam (M. Bison)

17. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
17. EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim, Cammy)
17. NWA54 (Rashid)
17. GinoDaCampo (Ibuki)
17. Cobelcog (Cammy)
17. Emirovitch (Urien)
17. gwak.fr|Shenzo (Kolin)
17. NVD|SaltyKid (R. Mika)

25. ASG|AkramVVVV (Juri)
25. Manxas (Ken)
25. Method|Broski (Dhalsim)
25. NightCross (Dhalsim)
25. Beslem (Ryu)
25. Tchako (Birdie)
25. Vivi (Karin)
25. NoHaram (Rashid)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: NVD|Phenom (Necalli) eliminated TO|Machabo (Necalli) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: TO|Machabo (Necalli) beat NVD|Phenom (Necalli) 3-2.

• Losers finals: TO|Machabo (Necalli) eliminated NASR|BigBird (Rashid, Ken) 3-2.

• Winners finals: NVD|Phenom (Necalli) beat TO|Machabo (Necalli) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: NASR|BigBird (Rashid) eliminated NVD|Momi (Cammy) 3-2.

• NVD|Momi (Cammy) eliminated Vitality|Linkexelo (Necalli) 3-0.

• NASR|BigBird (Rashid, Ken) eliminated Will2Pac (Laura) 3-1.

• NVD|Momi (Cammy) eliminated exceL|Hurricane (Cammy, Abigail) 3-1.

• Will2Pac (Laura) eliminated UYU|Jeondding (Cammy) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: TO|Machabo (Necalli) beat NASR|BigBird (Rashid) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: NVD|Phenom (Necalli) beat Vitality|Linkexelo (Necalli) 3-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 16 battle log

• exceL|Hurricane (Cammy) eliminated NASR|AngryBird (Zeku) 2-1.

• NVD|Momi (Cammy) eliminated exceL|Brian (Ibuki) 2-1.

• UYU|Jeondding (Cammy) eliminated NastyNas (Balrog) 2-1.

• Will2Pac (Laura) eliminated EnVyUS|NassimClaw (Vega) 2-1.

• NASR|BigBird (Rashid) beat exceL|Hurricane (Cammy) 2-0.

• TO|Machabo (Necalli) beat exceL|Brian (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Vitality|Linkexelo (Necalli) beat Will2Pac (Laura) 2-1.

• NVD|Phenom (Necalli) beat NastyNas (Balrog) 2-0.

• NASR|ANgryBird (Akuma) eliminated Vitality|JuniorLéo (Ken) 2-0.

• NVD|Momi (Cammy) eliminated exceL|Infexious (Zeku) 2-0.

• EnVyUS|NassimClaw (Vega) eliminated Vitality|TKR (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• UYU|Jeondding (Cammy) eliminated exceL|Isam (M. Bison) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Notable pools matches battle log

• Vitality|JuniorLéo (Ken) eliminated Cobelcog (Cammy) 2-1.

• EnVyUS|NassimClaw (Vega) eliminated gwak.fr|Shenzo (Kolin) 2-0.

• NVD|Phenom (Necalli) beat Vitality|JuniorLéo (Ken) 2-0.

• exceL|Infexious (Zeku) eliminated NVD|SaltyKid (R. Mika) 2-0.

• TO|Machabo (Necalli) beat EnVyUS|NassimClaw (Vega) 2-0.

• Will2Pac (Laura) beat NVD|SaltyKid (R. Mika) 2-0.

• exceL|Hurricane (Cammy) beat UYU|Jeondding (Cammy) 2-1.

• Will2Pac (Laura) beat exceL|Infexious (Zeku) 2-0.

• NVD|Momi (Cammy) eliminated NWA54 (Rashid) 2-0.

• Vitality|JuniorLéo (Ken) beat Cobelcog (Cammy) 2-1.

• Vitality|TKR (Chun-Li) eliminated RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-0.

• NASR|AngryBird (Akuma) eliminated EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• exceL|Isam (M. Bison) eliminated GinoDaCampo (Ibuki) 2-1.

• NastyNas (Balrog) beat NASR|AngryBird (Akuma) 2-1.

• NVD|Momi (Cammy) eliminated Method|Broski (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• exceL|Brian (Blanka) beat RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-0.

• NASR|BigBird (Rashid) beat exceL|Isam (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Vitality|Linkexelo (Necalli) beat NWA54 (Rashid) 2-0.

• NWA54 (Rashid) beat Method|Broski (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Vitality|Linkexelo (Necalli) beat NVD|Momi (Cammy) 2-1.

• NastyNas (Balrog) beat EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim, Cammy) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. Oplon|Skyll (Base Vegeta, Android 16, Goku)
2. AE|Pekos (Kid Buu, Bardock, Android 16)
3. NidhoGG|Eifi (Goku Black, Android 18, Android 21)
4. NidhoGG|Wawa (Base Goku, Adult Gohan, Goku)
5. Oplon|Cacahouete (Blue Goku, Bardock, Goku)
5. DO|Zer0q (Piccolo, Bardock, Goku)
7. ED|Rudi (Trunks, Kid Buu, Goku)
7. BG|WhiteBl4ck (Teen Gohan, Bardock, Android 16)

9. TO|Machabo (Adult Gohan, Cell, Vegeta)
9. Ky-Dragon (Bardock, Goku, Base Goku)
9. Kayne (Teen Gohan, Goku Black, Blue Goku)
9. BB38|RoxaShadoW (Adult Gohan, Gotenks, Android 16)
13. Thaiger-Gnasher (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta)
13. LBC|AkaOni (Adult Gohan, Android 16, Goku)
13. EP|Easyman (Goku, Adult Gohan, Vegeta)
13. Zephyr|Noka (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Goku Black)

17. Hazu (Cell, Android 16, Vegeta)
17. YUZU|RZA (Teen Gohan, Android 16, Goku)
17. ASG|Miku (Adult Gohan, Cell, Vegeta)
17. Zephyr|Yutta (Bardock, Vegito, Gotenks)
17. RDZ|Daolicious (Cell, Trunks, Vegeta)
17. WrNx|Kaqn (Adult Gohan, Vegeta, Cell)
17. Makyu
17. DO|KenDeep (Base Goku, Majin Buu, Gotenks)

25. Lensta
25. RDZ|Keo
25. Mignon|Evans (Base Vegeta, Goku Black, Android 16)
25. BNikaido
25. DeDg (Bardock, Fused Zamasu, Android 16)
25. Nanaw
25. PHX|HikenNoGief
25. Vitality|JuniorLéo (Adult Gohan, Gotenks, Goku)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Oplon|Skyll (Base Vegeta, Android 16, Goku) eliminated AE|Pekos (Kid Buu, Bardock, Android 16) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Oplon|Skyll (Base Vegeta, Android 16, Goku) beat AE|Pekos (Kid Buu, Bardock, Android 16) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Oplon|Skyll (Base Vegeta, Android 16, Goku) eliminated NidhoGG|Eifi (Goku Black, Android 18, Android 21) 3-1.

• Winners finals: AE|Pekos (Kid Buu, Bardock, Android 16) beat NidhoGG|Eifi (Goku Black, Android 18, Android 21) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Oplon|Skyll (Base Vegeta, Android 16, Goku) eliminated NidhoGG|Wawa (Base Goku, Adult Gohan, Goku) 2-1.

• Oplon|Skyll (Base Vegeta, Android 16, Goku) eliminated DO|Zer0q (Piccolo, Bardock, Goku) 2-1.

• NidhoGG|Wawa (Base Goku, Adult Gohan, Goku) eliminated Oplon|Cacahouete (Blue Goku, Bardock, Goku) 2-0.

• Oplon|Skyll (Base Vegeta, Android 16, Goku) eliminated BG|WhiteBl4ck (Teen Gohan, Bardock, Android 16) 2-0.

• Oplon|Cacahouete (Blue Goku, Bardock, Goku) eliminated ED|Rudi (Trunks, Kid Buu, Goku) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: NidhoGG|Eifi (Goku Black, Android 18, Android 21) beat DO|Zer0q (Piccolo, Bardock, Goku) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: AE|Pekos (Kid Buu, Bardock, Android 16) beat NidhoGG|Wawa (Adult Gohan, Base Goku, Goku) 2-1.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. TO|Machabo (Ky)
2. Nyphi7 (Sol)
3. Onimario (Ramlethal)
4. gwak.fr|Shenzo (Dizzy)
5. DO|KenDeep (Kum)
5. LeonDOGE (Millia)
7. MADFGC|FrankBottle (Elphelt)
7. LD|Zake (Johnny)

9. Gamgab (I-No)
9. Poyo (Ky)
9. ZW|Achorawl (Leo)
9. Warbandit (Sin)
13. Pandaio (Slayer)
13. Tritri (Chipp)
13. SWGA|KoBa (Axl)
13. Keev (Dizzy)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: TO|Machabo (Ky) eliminated Nyphi7 (Sol) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Nyphi7 (Sol) eliminated Onimario (Ramlethal) 3-1.

• Winners finals: TO|Machabo (Ky) beat Onimario (Ramlethal) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Nyphi7 (Sol) eliminated gwak.fr|Shenzo (Dizzy) 2-0.

• gwak.fr|Shenzo (Dizzy) eliminated DO|KenDeep (Kum) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TO|Machabo (Ky) beat gwak.fr|Shenzo (Dizzy) 2-0.

• Nyphi7 (Sol) eliminated LeonDOGE (Millia) 2-1.

• DO|KenDeep (Kum) eliminated MADFGC|FrankBottle (Elphelt) 2-1.

• LeonDOGE (Millia) eliminated LD|Zake (Johnny) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Onimario (Ramlethal) beat Nyphi7 (Sol) 2-1.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. BB38|RoxaShadoW (Ruby, Jin)
2. Sonic-san (Hyde, Ruby)
3. RDZ|Keo (Jin, Yu)
4. gwak.fr|Shenzo (Mitsuru, ν -No.13- | Vatista, ν -No.13-)
5. YUZU|Masta (Carmine, Yu)
5. Dai-KXS (Yuzuriha, Mai)
7. NAT (Hazama, Gordeau)
7. Yarrrco (Izayoi, Es)

9. Mute (Yang, Yu | Yang, Ruby)
9. Poyo (Ruby, Weiss)
9. Shakyn (Yang, Es)
9. NonoV2 (Ruby, Jin)
13. ZW|Achorawl (Jubei, Naoto | Kanji, Azrael)
13. Yanntjezz (Mitsuru, Mai)
13. Zephyr|Inhert (Es, Mika)
13. TT|BlueLink

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: BB38|RoxaShadoW (Ruby, Jin) eliminated Sonic-san (Hyde, Ruby) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Sonic-san (Hyde, Ruby) eliminated RDZ|Keo (Jin, Yu) 3-2.

• Winners finals: BB38|RoxaShadoW (Ruby, Jin) beat RDZ|Keo (Jin, Yu) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Sonic-san (Hyde, Ruby) eliminated gwak.fr|Shenzo (Mitsuru, ν -No.13-) 3-1.

• Sonic-san (Hyde, Ruby) eliminated Dai-KXS (Yuzuriha, Mai) 3-0.

• gwak.fr|Shenzo (Mitsuru, ν -No.13-) eliminated YUZU|Masta (Carmine, Yu) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: BB38|RoxaShadoW (Ruby, Jin)beat Dai-KXS (Yuzuriha, Mai) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: RDZ|Keo (Jin, Yu) beat YUZU|Masta (Carmine, Yu) 3-0.

• gwak.fr|Shenzo (Mitsuru, ν -No.13-) eliminated NAT (Hazama, Gordeau) 3-1.

• Sonic-san (Hyde, Ruby) eliminated Yarrrco (Izayoi, Es) 3-0.

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results

1. TO|Machabo (Fei Long)
2. EP|Easyman (Ryu)
3. Vitality|TKR (Gouken)
4. exceL|Hurricane (Decapre)
5. Vitality|JuniorLéo (Abel, Seth, Ken)
5. HR Direktor (M. Bison)
7. LaDOSE|FloSama (Juri)
7. EsseX The Sinner (Evil Ryu)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: TO|Machabo (Fei Long) eliminated EP|Easyman (Ryu) 3-0.

• Losers finals: EP|Easyman (Ryu) eliminated Vitality|TKR (Gouken) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Vitality|TKR (Gouken) eliminated exceL|Hurricane (Decapre) 3-1.

• Winners finals: TO|Machabo (Fei Long) beat EP|Easyman (Ryu) 3-0.

• exceL|Hurricane (Decapre) eliminated Vitality|JuniorLéo (Abel, Seth) 3-0.

• Vitality|TKR (Gouken) eliminated HR Direktor (M. Bison) 3-2.

• EsseX The Sinner was disqualified, leading to Vitality|TKR advancing.

• exceL|Hurricane (Decapre) eliminated LaDOSE|FloSama (Juri) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TO|Machabo (Fei Long) beat Vitality|JuniorLéo (Abel, Ken) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: EP|Easyman (Ryu) beat HR Direktor (M. Bison) 3-0.

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results

1. Zarghatt (Chun-Li, Dhalsim, E. Honda)
2. Kouni (Ryu)
3. WF|DonYann (Ken)
4. ErCommander (Blanka, Ryu)
5. Xinfu (Chun-Li)
5. Kazel (Dee Jay)
7. ED|Rudi (O. Ryu)
7. LaDOSE|Isimorn (Vega)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Zarghatt (Chun-Li, Dhalsim) eliminated Kouni (Ryu) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Kouni (Ryu) eliminated WF|DonYann (Ken) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Zarghatt (Chun-Li) beat Kouni (Ryu) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: WF|DonYann (Ken) eliminated ErCommander (Blanka) 3-2.

• ErCommander (Blanka, Ryu) eliminated Xinfu (Chun-Li) 3-2.

• WF|DonYann (Ken) eliminated Kazel (Dee Jay) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Zarghatt (E. Honda, Chun-Li) beat ErCommander (Blanka, Ryu) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Kouni (Ryu) beat WF|DonYann (Ken) 3-2.

• Xinfu (Chun-Li) eliminated ED|Rudi (O. Ryu) 3-1.

• Kazel (Dee Jay) eliminated LaDOSE|Isimorn (Vega) 3-2.

Soul Calibur 6 Exhibition Tournament — Results

1. Keev (Nightmare)
2. Kayane (Xianghua, Geralt)
3. Pantocrator (Siegfried)
3. Saitoh (Maxi)
5. Crazy|GoldShad (Grøh)
5. SWGA|Maxou (Yoshimitsu)
5. Oplon|Skyll (Mitsurugi)
5. Hayate (Kilik)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Results

1. gwak.fr|Shenzo (Phonon)
2. RDZ|Keo (Yuzuriha)
3. Warbandit (Merkava)
4. Yanntjezz (Mika)
5. Exzelsios (Orie)
5. Poyo (Wagner)
7. AuPIF|ValZod (Hilda)
7. Battosai (Yuzuriha)

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results

1. LaDOSE|Double-U (Rikuo)
2. GxC|Mitsu (Demitri)
3. T0hm (Hsien-Ko)
4. BB38|FGHI-ter (Q-Bee)
5. FreyaDiforci (Jedah)
5. Kouni (Bishamon)
7. WF|DonYann (Morrigan)
7. CarlKey (Morrigan)

Skullgirls: 2nd Encore — Results

1. DKO|Rex (Painwheel, Double)
2. BB38|Servan (Valentine, Squigly)
3. FU|ChafCancel (Valentine, Robo-Fortune | Robo-Fortune)
4. BB38|RoxaShadoW (Filia)
5. MrPoivre (Fukua)
5. CES|Legbot (Valentine)
7. Nayn (Valentine)
7. HR Direktor (Valentine

Mortal Kombat XL — Results

1. Yuzu|RZA (Tremor - Crystalline, Tremor - Aftershock)
2. Bb38|Djoudj (Jason - Unstoppable)
3. Yuzu|Masta (Kung Jin - Shaolin)
4. Yuzu|Ganondeurf (Raiden - Thunder God)
5. Aupif|Lordrak (Mileena - Piercing)
5. Yuzu|Flashno47 (Takeda - Shirai Ryu)
7. BB3(|Ako (Predator - Hunter)
7. Eraldos (Scorpion - Ninjutsu)

Event Schedule

The Mixup Event Schedule image #1
Click images for larger versions

Time Zone Conversion
PST: Subtract 9 hours.
EST: Subtract 6 hours.
UTC: Subtract 2 hours.
UK Time: Subtract 1 hour.
JST: Add 7 hours.

Significant contributions have been made to this story by ZW|Achorawl and FU|ChafCancel.

Load comments (18)