Berlin Tekken Clash 2018 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • October 21, 2018 at 8:07 a.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

The Tekken World Tour of 2018 is very close to drawing to an end.

This is the final European Challenger Event for this year's tour, taking place in Berlin, Germany.

Berlin Tekken Clash 2018 is also the second-to-last event to gain points at at all, with the only remaining event before the finals being Canada Cup 2018 next weekend, which is also a Challenger Event.

With 127 entrants, the pools are completely stacked, with many participants looking to this event to solidify their entry into the Finals come December.

Players participating include CGG|Tissuemon, UYU|Fergus, Crazy|SuperAkouma, EQNX|Dimeback, Asim, DO|Sephiback, DG|RooKang, Exeed|Ghirlanda, SNG|Blackbeard, 4G|DevilKazuya DanielMado, HG|Mitrust-Storm, 200K|SignorFarfalla and many more.

Streaming is being done at Berlin Tekken Clash.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma)
2. HG|MitrustStorm (Xiaoyu, Nina, Anna)
3. DeeBeePee (Bob)
4. HD|DanielMado (Jin)
5. Blackbeard (Josie)
5. DG|Asim (Kazumi, Katarina)
7. RHB|DritonRama (Law)
7. DG|RooKang (Bob)

9. LOK|Nivek (Paul)
9. DO|Sephiblack (Miguel)
9. CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven)
9. Lucino (Devil Jin)
13. W4SP|AisuBimu (Lili, Asuka)
13. AG|R-Tech (JACK-7)
13. Mummi|SweatyFingerz (Kuma)
13. UYU|Fergus (Katarina)

17. DG|ThePhantom (Master Raven)
17. 4G|DevilKazuya (Devil Jin)
17. 4G|Rikimaru (Xiaoyu)
17. Sal-T (Claudio)
17. EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka)
17. JimmyPikachuChoi (Xiaoyu)
17. Exeed|Ghirlanda (Katarina, Eliza)
17. Hampnon (Geese)

25. Bode (Leo)
25. HG|TheBoss (Asuka)
25. Duke182 (Eliza)
25. Vergil (Jin)
25. Lee4073 (Kazuya)
25. SamRaven The Farewell (Master Raven)
25. W4SP|JayFrame (Alisa)
25. Bati (King)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma) eliminated HG|MitrustStorm (Xiaoyu) 3-0.

• Losers finals: HG|MitrustStorm (Nina, Xiaoyu) eliminated DeeBeePee (Bob) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: DeeBeePee (Bob) eliminated HG|DanielMado (Jin) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma) beat HG|MitrustStorm (Nina, Xiaoyu, Anna) 3-0.

• DeeBeePee (Bob) eliminated DG|Asim (Kazumi) 2-0.

• HG|DanielMado (Jin) eliminated Blackbeard (Josie) 2-0.

• DeeBeePee (Bob) eliminated DG|RooKang (Bob) 2-0.

• Blackbeard (Josie) eliminated RHB|DritonRama (Law) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: HG|MitrustStorm (Xiaoyu) beat HG|DanielMado (Jin) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma) beat DG|Asim (Kazumi) 2-0.

Event Schedule

Berlin Tekken Clash Schedule image #1
Click images for larger versions

Schedule image courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (1)