SEA Major 2018 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • October 14, 2018 at 6:57 a.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

SEA Major, formerly known as South East Asia Major, is taking place this weekend with its 2018 installment in Singapore.

This is a massively stacked event by all metrics, the full details of which you can find in our official preview, but let's do a quick recap here.

SEA Major 2018 is the Asian finals of the Capcom Pro Tour as well as hosting an Open Premier, meaning you effectively get two Premier top 8s for the price of one at this event. It's also a Master Event for the Tekken World Tour and a Saga event for Dragon Ball FighterZ.

Besides those prestigious qualifications, it's also a ArcRevo Pro Tour qualifier for BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle, Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 and BlazBlue: Central Fiction on top of that. There will also be a pre-release tournament for Soul Calibur 6 at the event, so look forward to getting a good look at high level play in the title before its release next week.

Players attending include FOX|Tokido, FOX|SonicFox, Mouz|Problem X, GGP|Kazunoko, UYU|Qudans, FAV|Sako, CYG|Fuudo, Kkokkoma, CO|Dogura, UYU|Jeondding, UYU|OilKing, UYU|NL, CYG|Daigo, FOX|Justin Wong, TSM|Leffen, FOX|Dekillsage, Gachikun, Ponos|Moke, EG|NYChrisG, Yamasa|Nobi, AR|Book, RZR|Xian, PG|Speedkicks, PG|Nakkiel, COOASGAMES|Noroma, Yamasa|Take, UYU|Fergus, ESE|RunItBlack, DNG|Tachikawa, Acqua, RB|Tanukana and many, many more.

Streaming is being done at Capcom Fighters, Tekken, Dragon Ball FighterZ, Anime Illuminati and Team Spooky.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition Asian Finals — Results

1. Gachikun (Rashid)
2. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
3. CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika)
4. FD|Fujimura (Ibuki)
5. AB|Chuan (Guile)
5. UYU|NL (Cammy)
7. FAV|Sako (Menat)
7. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition Asian Regional Finals — Battle Log

• Grand finals, first set: Gachikun (Rashid) eliminated FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 3-0.

• Losers finals: FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Gachikun (Rashid) beat CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) 3-0.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated UYU|NL (Cammy) 3-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated AB|Chuan (Guile) 3-0.

• UYU|NL (Cammy) eliminated RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 3-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated FAV|Sako (Menat) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Gachikun (Rashid) beat AB|Chuan (Guile) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) 3-1.

• First round match: Gachikun (Rashid) beat RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 3-1.

• First round match: AB|Chuan (Guile) beat UYU|NL (Cammy) 3-1.

• First round match: FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) beat FAV|Sako (Menat) 3-1.

• First round match: CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 3-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition Open Premier — Results

1. NASR|BigBird (Rashid, Ken)
2. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
3. CYG|GamerBee (Cammy)
4. CYG|Daigo (Guile)
5. FOX|Justin Wong (Menat)
5. Mago (Cammy)
7. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail)
7. FAV|Sako (Menat)

9. Bravery (Cammy)
9. Gachikun (Rashid)
9. FD|Fujimura (Ibuki)
9. ZJZ (Menat)
13. AB|StormKubo (Abigail)
13. CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika)
13. UYU|NL (Cammy)
13. AB|Chuan (Guile)

17. OC|Gafro (Balrog)
17. Ponos|Moke (Rashid)
17. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
17. FOX|Momochi (Ken)
17. LP|Qiuqiu (Urien)
17. FAV|Ryuusei (Urien)
17. Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison, Abigail)
17. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)

25. Gaze|B3Ilz (Laura)
25. GGP|Kazunoko (Ibuki)
25. Fursan|Verloren (Cammy)
25. Kreymore (Menat)
25. Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison)
25. Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid)
25. OswaldAce (Laura)
25. UYU|OilKing (Rashid)

33. COMP|Hatsume (Cammy)
33. Xyzzy (Birdie)
33. MiM (Laura)
33. Chris Wong (Ibuki)
33. P2G|Harumy (Ibuki)
33. Yang Mian (Zeku)
33. UYU|Jeondding (Cammy)
33. iG|Jiewa (Akuma)
33. LP|Dayao (Urien)
33. FD|Haitani (Akuma)
33. Brandon (Akuma)
33. Qanba|Weili (Laura)
33. Liquid|Nemo (Urien)
33. Tse4 (Balrog)
33. FE|Humanbomb (Chun-Li)
33. Rockpon (Menat)

49. Order|ROF (Birdie)
49. Talon|Denesis (M. Bison)
49. FD|Otani (Akuma)
49. MindRPG (M. Bison)
49. WNM|Yoro (Karin)
49. VS|HentaiTail (Karin)
49. Asher (Vega)
49. RandomHits (Karin)
49. Leslie (Rashid)
49. Magnetio (Balrog)
49. Azaradin (Birdie)
49. Order|TravisStyles (Balrog)
49. FightClub|UD (Cammy)
49. EG|NYChrisG (Guile, Ibuki)
49. Zed (Necalli)
49. Jan-SG (Laura)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8 Battle Log

• Grand finals, first set: NASR|BigBird (Rashid) eliminated FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 3-2.

• Losers finals: FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated CYG|Daigo (Guile) 3-2.

• Winners finals: NASR|BigBird (Rashid) beat CYG|gamerBee (Cammy) 3-1.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated Mago (Cammy) 3-1.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) eliminated FOX|Justin Wong (Menat) 3-2.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated FAV|Sako (Menat) 3-2.

• FOX|Justin Wong (Menat) eliminated DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: NASR|BigBird (Ken) beat Mago (Cammy) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) beat CYG|Daigo (Guile) 3-2.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 16 Battle Log

• FOX|Justin Wong (Menat) eliminated Bravery (Cammy) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) eliminated Gachikun (Rashid) 2-0.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) eliminated FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) 2-1.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated ZJZ (Menat) 2-0.

• NASR|BigBird (Rashid) beat Bravery (Cammy) 2-0.

• Mago (Cammy) beat Gachikun (Rashid) 2-1.

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) beat FAV|Sako (Menat) 2-1.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) beat FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 2-0.

• ZJZ (Menat) eliminated AB|Chuan (Guile) 2-1.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated UYU|NL (Cammy) 2-1.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) eliminated CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) 2-0.

• FOX|Justin Wong (Menat) eliminated AB|StormKubo (Abigail) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Notable Pool Matches Battle Log

• AB|Chuan (Guile) eliminated RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 2-1.

• AB|Chuan (Guile) eliminated UYU|OilKing (Rashid) 2-1.

• Bravery (Cammy) beat RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 2-1.

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) eliminated Rockpon (Menat) 2-1.

• AB|Chuan (Guile) eliminated FE|Humanbomb (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat AB|Chuan (Guile) 2-1.

• Bravery (Cammy) beat UYU|OilKing (Rashid) 2-0.

• ZJZ (Menat) eliminated Mouz|Problem X (Abigail) 2-1.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) eliminated OswaldAce (Laura) 2-0.

• UYU|NL (Cammy) eliminated FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) 2-1.

• Bravery (Cammy) beat FE|Humanbomb (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) eliminated Tse4 (Balrog) 2-1.

• FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) eliminated Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 2-1.

• NASR|BigBird (Rashid) beat ZJZ (Menat) 2-0.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Guile) 2-0.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) eliminated Qanba|Weili (Laura) 2-1.

• OswaldAce (Laura) eliminated Liquid|Nemo (Urien) 2-0.

• NASR|BigBird (Ken) beat OswaldAce (Laura) 2-0.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) eliminated FitghtClub|UD (Cammy) 2-0.

• FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) eliminated Brandon (Akuma) 2-1.

• Gachikun (Rashid) beat UYU|NL (Cammy) 2-0.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated LP|Qiuqiu (Urien) 2-0.

• Gachikun (Rashid) beat Brandon (Akuma) 2-0.

• ZJZ (Menat) beat Tse4 (Balrog) 2-0.

• UYU|NL (Cammy) beat Qanba|Weili (Laura) 2-0.

• Fubarduck (R. Mika) beat Liquid|Nemo (Urien) 2-0.

• Mago (Cammy) beat LP|Qiuqiu (Urien) 2-0.

• Qanba|Weili (Laura) beat FAV|Ryuusei (Urien) 2-0.

• ZJZ (Menat) beat Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Brandon (Akuma) beat Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 2-1.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison) eliminated LP|Dayao (Urien) 2-0.

• Mago (Cammy) beat LP|Dayao (Urien) 2-0.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated FD|Haitani (Akuma) 2-0.

• LP|Qiuqiu (Urien) beat FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) eliminated FOX|Momochi (Ken) 2-0.

• LP|Dayao (Urien) beat FD|Haitani (Akuma) 2-0.

• FOX|Momochi (Ken) eliminated Kreymore (Menat) 2-1.

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) beat CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) 2-0.

• Kreymore (Menat) eliminated iG|Jiewa (Akuma) 2-0.

• FOX|Momochi (Ken) eliminated UYU|Jeondding (Cammy) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat iG|Jiewa (Akuma) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat GES|Ranmasama (Rashid) 2-1.

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) beat FOX|Momochi (Ken) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• FOX|Justin Wong (Menat) eliminated Ponos|Moke (Rashid) 2-0.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) eliminated Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) 2-0.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) eliminated Yang Mian (Zeku) 2-0.

• Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) eliminated P2G|Harumy (Ibuki) 2-0.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) 2-0.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• FOX|Justin Wong (Menat) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Ibuki) 2-1.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) beat Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) 2-0.

• FOX|Justin Wong (Menat) eliminated Chris Wong (Ibuki) 2-0.

• FAV|Sako (Menat) beat P2G|Harumy (Ibuki) 2-0.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) beat Ponos|Moke (Rashid) 2-0.

• Chris Wong (Ibuki) eliminated MindRPG (M. Bison) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Ibuki) eliminated MiM (Laura) 2-0.

• MiM (Laura) eliminated FD|Otani (Akuma) 2-1.

• Ponos|Moke (Rashid) beat FOX|Justin Wong (Menat) 2-0.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Ibuki) 2-1.

• AB|StormKubo (Abigail) beat OC|Gafro (Balrog) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat AB|StormKubo (Abigail) 2-0.

• OC|Gafro (Balrog) eliminated Gaze|B3Ilz (Laura) 2-0.

• Gaze|B3Ilz (Laura) eliminated Xyzzy (Birdie) 2-1.

• OC|Gafro (Balrog) eliminated COMP|Hatsume (Cammy) 2-0.

• Gaze|B3Ilz (Laura) eliminated Talon|Denesis (M. Bison) 2-1.

• OC|Gafro (Balrog) eliminated Order|ROF (Birdie) 2-0.

• AB|StormKubo (Abigail) beat COMP|Hatsume (Cammy) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat Xyzzy (Birdie) 2-0.

• COMP|Hatsume (Cammy) beat Talon|Denesis (M. Bison) 2-1.

• OC|Gafro (Balrog) eliminated CO|Dogura (Urien) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat Order|ROF (Birdie) 2-1.

• Xyzzy (Birdie) beat OC|Gafro (Balrog) 2-1.

• Talon|Denesis (M. Bison) beat CO|Dogura (Urien) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. UYU|Jeondding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe)
2. PBE|AK (Shaheen)
3. Tejan (Asuka)
4. UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin)
5. AR|Book (Jin)
5. COOASGAMES|Noroma (Devil Jin, JACK-7, Law)
7. Yamasa|Nobi (Steve, Dragunov)
7. EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka)

9. Yamasa|Yuu (Feng)
9. Yamasa|Take (Geese, Kazumi)
9. Kkokkoma (Dragunov, Josie)
9. PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang, Steve)
13. UYU|Fergus (Asuka, Katarina)
13. AE|Pekos (Geese)
13. Makoryu (Heihachi)
13. RB|Tanukana (Xiaoyu)

17. PBE|Doujin (Shaheen)
17. AR|R-Tech (JACK-7)
17. ReaperRabbit (Jin)
17. Fate|Ulsan (Kazumi, Kazuya)
17. YoujinBoy (Gigas)
17. WGM|Loveneet (JACK-7)
17. SoG|Meat (JACK-7, Bryan, Jin, Steve, Dragunov)
17. UYU|Yuyu (Xiaoyu)

25. Nisshin (Alisa)
25. Lan94 (Bryan)
25. ESE|RunItBlack (Jin)
25. VS|GTM (Katarina)
25. GB|Brownman (Heihachi)
25. M45T4Z (Law)
25. HXI|StyLoDX (Alisa, Anna)
25. Kanga|Chand NY (Bryan)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated PBE|AK (Shaheen) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) beat PBE|AK (Shaheen) 3-2.

• Losers finals: UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated Tejan (Asuka) 3-0.

• Winners finals: PBE|AK (Shaheen) beat Tejan (Asuka) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: UYU|Jeondding (Lucky Chloe) eliminated UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) 2-0.

• UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) eliminated COOASGAMES|Noroma (JACK-7, Law) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondding (Lucky Chloe) eliminated AR|Book (Jin) 2-0.

• UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) eliminated EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) 2-0.

• AR|Book (Jin) eliminated Yamasa|Nobi (Steve) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PBE|AK (Shaheen) beat COOASGAMES|Noroma (Devil Jin) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Tejan (Asuka) beat UYU|Jeondding (Lucky Chloe) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Top 16 battle log

• EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) eliminated PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) 2-1.

• UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) eliminated Kkokkoma (Dragunov) 2-1.

• Yamasa|Nobi (Steve) eliminated Yamasa|Take (Geese) 2-0.

• AR|Book (Jin) eliminated Yamasa|Yuu (Feng) 2-0.

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (Devil Jin) beat AR|Book (Jin) 2-0.

• PBE|AK (Shaheen) beat Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov) 2-1.

• Tejan (Asuka) beat UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) 2-1.

• UYU|Jeondding (Lucky Chloe) beat PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang, Steve) 2-0.

• EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) eliminated RB|Tanukana (Xiaoyu) 2-1.

• Kkokkoma (Dragunov) eliminated Makoryu (Heihachi) 2-1.

• Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) eliminated AE|Pekos (Geese) 2-1.

• Yamasa|Yuu (Feng) eliminated UYU|Fergus (Asuka, Katarina) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Notable pools matches battle log

• RB|Tanukana (Xiaoyu) eliminated SoG|Meat (Jin, Bryan) 2-1.

• SoG|Meat (JACK-7) eliminated HXI|StyLoDX (Anna, Alisa) 2-0.

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (Devil Jin) beat RB|Tanukana (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• Kkokkoma (Josie) eliminated YoujinBoy (Gigas) 2-0.

• EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) eliminated UYU|Yuyu (Xiaoyu) 2-1.

• AR|Book (Jin) beat UYU|Yuyu (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• PBE|AK (Shaheen) beat YoujinBoy (Gigas) 2-0.

• EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) eliminated Kanga|Chand NY (Bryan) 2-0.

• Kkokkoma (Josie) eliminated GB|Brownman (Heihachi) 2-0.

• AR|Book (Jin) beat EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) 2-0.

• AE|Pekos (Geese) eliminated Fate|Ulsan (Kazumi) 2-0.

• Makoryu (Heihachi) eliminated WGM|Loveneet (JACK-7) 2-0.

• PBE|AK (Shaheen) beat GB|Brownman (Heihachi) 2-0.

• Yamasa|Nobi (Steve) beat Makoryu (Heihachi) 2-0.

• YoujinBoy (Gigas) beat Kkokkoma (Josie) 2-1.

• Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) eliminated ReaperRabbit (Jin) 2-0.

• Fate|Ulsan (Kazumi) eliminated VS|GTM (Katarina) 2-0.

• UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) beat AE|Pekos (Geese) 2-0.

• Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) eliminated ESE|RunItBlack (Jin) 2-1.

• Tejan (Asuka) beat ReaperRabbit (Jin) 2-0.

• AE|Pekos (Geese) beat Fate|Ulsan (Kazumi) 2-1.

• ReaperRabbit (Jin) beat ESE|RunItBlack (Jin) 2-0.

• Tejan (Asuka) beat Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) 2-0.

• UYU|Fergus (Asuka) eliminated AR|R-Tech (JACK-7) 2-0.

• AR|R-Tech (JACK-7) eliminated Lan94 (Bryan) 2-0.

• PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) beat UYU|Fergus (Asuka) 2-1.

• Yamasa|Yuu (Feng) eliminated PBE|Doujin (Shaheen) 2-1.

• Yamasa|Yuu (Feng) eliminated Nisshin (Alisa) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondding (Lucky Chloe) beat PBE|Doujin (Shaheen) 2-0.

• PBE|Doujin (Shaheen) beat Yamasa|Yuu (Feng) 2-1.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. GGP|Kazunoko (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha)
2. Ponos|Moke (Bardock, Kid Buu, Trunks | Cell, Kid Buu, Trunks)
3. CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Android 16, Cooler)
4. CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta)
5. FT|Kaimart (Vegito, Kid Buu, Teen Gohan)
5. FOX|Dekillsage (Adult Gohan, Tien, Android 16)
7. Acqua (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Tien)
7. FOX|SonicFox (Beerus, Bardock, Android 16)

9. Mokemoti (Gotenks, Android 16, Bardock)
9. KoreanWrestlingMan (Android 18, Android 16, Vegeta)
9. DNG|Tachikawa (Android 18, Hit, Frieza)
9. Masayan (Base Vegeta, Tien, Bardock)
13. WG|Abegen (Nappa, Broly, Android 16)
13. Mossmossmoss (Android 21, Bardock, Goku)
13. Seo (Gotenks, Bardock, Android 16)
13. Kindevu (Gotenks, Android 16, Bardock)

17. MagoGosora (Piccolo, Goku Black, Tien)
17. TSM|Leffen (Base Vegeta, Gotenks, Android 16)
17. Rise|Marn (Adult Gohan, Teen Gohan, Vegeta)
17. GGWP|Souji (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Tien)
17. KamikazeJD (Kid Buu, Gotenks, Bardock)
17. EG|NYChrisG (Teen Gohan, Tien, Trunks)
17. CGP|Alden (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Kid Buu)
17. PG|Nakkiel (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha)

25. Tinkle (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Android 16)
25. Pepe (Goku, Adult Gohan, Vegeta)
25. Shaydo
25. B (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha)
25. KojiKOG (Bardock, Vegeta, Android 16
25. Fruit
25. Toki (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku)
25. Saunic (Goku, Android 16, Adult Gohan)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: GGP|Kazunoko (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) eliminated Ponos|Moke (Bardock, Kid Buu, Trunks | Cell, Kid Buu, Trunks) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Ponos|Moke (Bardock, Kid Buu, Trunks) eliminated CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Android 16, Cooler) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Android 16, Cooler) eliminated CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Winners finals: GGP|Kazunoko (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) beat Ponos|Moke (Bardock, Kid Buu, Trunks) 3-2.

• CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) eliminated FOX|Dekillsage (Adult Gohan, Tien, Android 16) 2-0.

• CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Android 16, Cooler) eliminated FT|Kaimart (Vegito, Kid Buu, Teen Gohan) 2-1.

• FOX|Dekillsage (Adult Gohan, Tien, Android 16) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Beerus, Android 16, Bardock) 2-1.

• CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Android 16, Cooler) eliminated Acqua (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Tien) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: GGP|Kazunoko (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) beat CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Ponos|Moke (Bardock, Kid Buu, Trunks) beat FT|Kaimart (Vegito, Kid Buu, Teen Gohan) 2-1.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 16 battle log

• CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Android 16, Cooler) eliminated Mokemoti (Gotenks, Android 16, Bardock) 2-0.

• Acqua (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Tien) eliminated KoreanWrestlingMan (Android 18, Android 16, Vegeta) 2-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Beerus, Bardock, Android 16) eliminated DNG|Tachikawa (Android 18, Hit, Frieza) 2-1.

• FOX|Dekillsage (Adult Gohan, Tien, Android 16) eliminated Masayan (Base Vegeta, Tien, Bardock) 2-0.

• CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) beat CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Android 16, Cooler) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) beat KoreanWrestlingMan (Android 18, Android 16, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Ponos|Moke (Bardock, Kid Buu, Trunks) beat FOX|SonicFox (Beerus, Bardock, Android 16) 2-1.

• FT|Kaimart (Vegito, Kid Buu, Teen Gohan) beat Masayan (Base Vegeta, Tien, Bardock) 2-0.

• FOX|Dekillsage (Adult Gohan, Tien, Android 16) eliminated Kindevu (Gotenks, Android 16, Bardock) 2-1.

• Mokemoti (Gotenks, Android 16, Bardock) eliminated WG|Abegen (Nappa, Broly, Android 16) 2-0.

• DNG|Tachikawa (Android 18, Hit, Frieza) eliminated Seo (Gotenks, Bardock, Android 16) 2-0.

• Acqua (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Tien) eliminated Mossmossmoss (Android 21, Bardock, Goku) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Notable pools matches battle log

• FOX|Dekillsage (Adult Gohan, Tien, Android 16) eliminated CGP|Alden (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Kid Buu) 2-0.

• CGP|Alden (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Kid Buu) eliminated Toki (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku) 2-1.

• CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) beat FOX|Dekillsage (Adult Gohan, Tien, Android 16) 2-1.

• Kindevu (Gotenks, Android 16, Bardock) eliminated PG|Nakkiel (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) 2-1.

• CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Android 16, Cooler) beat Kindevu (Gotenks, Android 16, Bardock) 2-1.

• Kindevu (Gotenks, Android 16, Bardock) beat PG|Nakkiel (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) 2-0.

• Seo (Gotenks, Bardock, Android 16) eliminated KamikazeJD (Kid Buu, Gotenks, Bardock) 2-0.

• KamikazeJD (Kid Buu, Gotenks, Bardock) eliminated KojiKOG (Bardock, Vegeta, Android 16) 2-1.

• DNG|Tachikawa (Android 18, Hit, Frieza) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Teen Gohan, Tien, Trunks) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) beat EG|NYChrisG (Teen Gohan, Tien, Trunks) 2-1.

• EG|NYChrisG (Teen Gohan, Tien, Trunks) beat DNG|Tachikawa (Android 18, Hit, Frieza) 2-1.

• KoreanWrestlingMan (Android 18, Android 16, Vegeta) beat Seo (Gotenks, Bardock, Android 16) 2-1.

• Mossmossmoss (Android 21, Bardock, Goku) eliminated Rise|Marn (Adult Gohan, Teen Gohan, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Acqua (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Tien) eliminated GGWP|Souji (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Tien) 2-0.

• Ponos|Moke (Bardock, Kid Buu, Trunks) beat Rise|Marn (Adult Gohan, Teen Gohan, Vegeta) 2-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Beerus, Bardock, Android 16) beat Acqua (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Tien) 2-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Beerus, Bardock, Android 16) beat GGWP|Souji (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Tien) 2-0.

• WG|Abegen (Nappa, Broly, Android 16) eliminated TSM|Leffen (Base Vegeta, Gotenks, Android 16) 2-1.

• Mokemoti (Gotenks, Android 16, Bardock) eliminated MagoGosora (Piccolo, Goku Black, Tien) 2-0.

• Masayan (Base Vegeta, Tien, Bardock) beat MagoGosora (Piccolo, Goku Black, Tien) 2-0.

• FT|Kaimart (Vegito, Kid Buu, Teen Gohan) beat WG|Abegen (Nappa, Broly, Android 16) 2-0.

• FT|Kaimart (Vegito, Kid Buu, Teen Gohan) beat TSM|Leffen (Base Vegeta, Gotenks, Android 16) 2-0.

Soul Calibur 6 — Results

1. Shen Yuan (Siegfried)
2. FOX|SonicFox (Geralt)
3. 0rez (Nightmare)
4. Saunic (Kilik)
5. Shen Chan (Zasalamel)
5. Nameless (Geralt)
7. Akabane (Zasalamel)
7. Shen Ou (Kilik)

9. Panther (Nightmare)
9. Hyde (Taki)
9. Order|ROF (Ivy)
9. KuroiKaze (Sophitia)
13. Talon|HotDog29 (Geralt)
13. SnowDrop (Xianghua)
13. NSJB|Invince (Grøh)
13. PBE|NiteRaid (Nightmare)

Soul Calibur 6 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Shen Yuan (Siegfried) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Geralt) 2-1.

• Losers finals: FOX|SonicFox (Geralt) eliminated 0rez (Nightmare) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Geralt) eliminated Saunic (Kilik) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Shen Yuan (Siegfried) beat 0rez (Nightmare) 2-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Geralt) eliminated Shen Chan (Zasalamel) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Shen Yuan (Siegfried) beat FOX|SonicFox (Geralt) 2-1.

• Saunic (Kilik) eliminated Nameless (Geralt) 2-0.

• Nameless (Geralt) eliminated Shen Ou (Kilik) 2-1.

• Shen Chan (Zasalamel) eliminated Akabane (Zasalamel) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: 0rez (Nightmare) beat Saunic (Kilik) 2-0.

Soul Calibur 6 — Top 16 battle log

• Shen Ou (Kilik) eliminated KuroiKaze (Sophitia) 2-0.

• Shen Chan (Zasalamel) eliminated Hyde (Taki) 2-0.

• Nameless (Geralt) eliminated Order|ROF (Ivy) 2-1.

• Akabane (Zasalamel) eliminated Panther (Nightmare) 2-0.

• KuroiKaze (Sophitia) eliminated PBE|NiteRaid (Nightmare) 2-0.

• Shen Chan (Zasalamel) eliminated SnowDrop (Xianghua) 2-0.

• Nameless (Geralt) eliminated NSJB|Invince (Grøh) 2-0.

• Panther (Nightmare) eliminated Talon|HotDog29 (Geralt) 2-0.

• Saunic (Kilik) beat Akabane (Zasalamel) 2-0.

• 0rez (Nightmare) beat Hyde (Taki) 2-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Geralt) beat Order|ROF (Ivy) 2-0.

• Shen Yuan (Siegfried) beat Shen Ou (Kilik) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager)
2. Nameless (Ruby, Gordeau)
3. LG|Gouda (Gordeau, ν -No.13-)
4. GGP|Kazunoko (Ruby, Gordeau)
5. Tsurugi|Tomorelo (Mai, Gordeau)
5. Llon_Nu13 (ν -No.13-, Vatista)
7. CO|Fenrich (Jin, ν -No.13-)
7. LG|Ryota (Ruby, Weiss)

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager) eliminated Nameless (Ruby, Gordeau) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Nameless (Gordeau, Ruby) eliminated LG|Gouda (Gordeau, ν -No.13-) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: LG|Gouda (Gordeau, ν -No.13-) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Ruby, Gordeau) 3-2.

• Winners finals: KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager) beat Nameless (Ruby, Gordeau) 3-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Ruby, Gordeau) eliminated Llon_Nu13 (ν -No.13-, Vatista) 3-1.

• LG|Gouda (Gordeau, ν -No.13-) eliminated Tsurugi|Tomorelo (Mai, Gordeau) 3-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Ruby, Gordeau) eliminated LG|Ryota (Ruby, Weiss) 3-1.

• LG|Gouda (Gordeau, ν -No.13-) eliminated CO|Fenrich (Jin, ν -No.13-) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Nameless (Ruby, Gordeau) beat Tsurugi|Tomorelo (Mai, Gordeau) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager) beat Llon_Nu13 (ν -No.13-, Vatista) 3-1.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. Daru (I-No)
2. CO|Dogura (Raven, Sol)
3. NNG|NOB (Sol)
4. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp)
5. GGVN|Flick (Potemkin)
5. WG|Abegen (Potemkin)
7. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven)
7. Ren (Millia)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Daru (I-No) eliminated CO|Dogura (Raven) 3-0.

• Losers finals: CO|Dogura (Raven) eliminated NNG|NOB (Sol) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Daru (I-No) beat CO|Dogura (Raven, Sol) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: NNG|NOB (Sol) eliminated BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) 2-1.

• NNG|NOB (Sol) eliminated WG|Abegen (Potemkin) 2-0.

• BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) eliminated GGVN|Flick (Potemkin) 2-0.

• NNG|NOB (Sol) eliminated Ren (Millia) 2-0.

• BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Dogura (Raven) beat GGVN|Flick (Potemkin) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Daru (I-No) beat WG|Abegen (Potemkin) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. CO|Fenrich (Jin)
2. BE|DoraBang (Bang)
3. LG|Ryota (Es)
4. LG|Monster (Izanami, Nine)
5. Kitsune (Arakune, Azrael)
5. LG|Nakashima (Litchi)
7. GGVN|Puppy (Es)
7. GGWP|Souji (Arakune)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: CO|Fenrich (Jin) eliminated BE|DoraBang (Bang) 3-1.

• Losers finals: DE|DoraBang (Bang) eliminated LG|Ryota (Es) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: LG|Ryota (Es) eliminated LG|Monster (Izanami, Nine) 2-0.

• Winners finals: CO|Fenrich (Jin) beat BE|DoraBang (Bang) 3-0.

• LG|Monster (Izanami) eliminated LG|Nakashima (Litchi) 2-0.

• LG|Ryota (Es) eliminated Kitsune (Arakune) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Fenrich (Jin) beat LG|Nakashima (Litchi) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BE|DoraBang (Bang) beat Kitsune (Azrael, Arakune) 2-1.

• LG|Monster (Izanami) eliminated GGWP|Souji (Arakune) 2-0.

• LG|Ryota (Es) eliminated GGVN|Puppy (Es) 2-0.

Event Schedule

SEA Major 2018 Event Schedule image #1 SEA Major 2018 Event Schedule image #2
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (55)