Combo Breaker 2018 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • May 27, 2018 at 9:09 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

This weekend, we're getting an absolutely gargantuan event taking place in St. Charles, Illinois in the form of Combo Breaker 2018.

It really can't be stated enough how big this event is for a ton of different games, with a whopping 16 games, and the Mystery Game Tournament besides them as well, exceeding 100 entrants each, and with two games exceeding 500 entrants, and another one getting very close.

On top of that, it's a Premier Event for the Capcom Pro Tour and a Master Event for the Tekken World Tour, so people will definitely be showing up to compete. Also, the winner of Dragon Ball FighterZ will claim the final spot in the 16-person event Summit of Power happening two weeks from now.

With so much on the line and so many players showing up, we couldn't possibly begin to list every notable name present, so here is a very small excerpt of who you can expect to see: CO|Go1, FOX|SonicFox, FOX|Tokido, FD|Fujimura, EG|NYChrisG, PG|Infiltration, CYG|Daigo, FOX|Justin Wong, NuckleDu, FOX|Punk, TSM|Leffen, Rise|MenaRD, DouyuTV|Xiao Hai, Liquid|Nemo, Fursan|Verloren, Mouz|Problem X, AS|Reynald, GGP|Kazunoko, CYG|Fuudo, ALG|Dragon, CO|Dogura, PG|SKD, RB|Luffy, FOX|Theo, PG|MarlinPie, RNG|Swedish Delight, Circa|ForeverKing, Tempo|S2J and so, so many more.

The games being played at the event, in order of entrants from biggest to smallest, are Dragon Ball FighterZ, Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition, Tekken 7, Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2, Injustice 2, Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st], BlazBlue: Central Fiction, Killer Instinct, Skullgirls: 2nd Encore, Mortal Kombat XL, Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite, the ceremonious Mystery Game Tournament, Super Smash Bros. 4, King of Fighters 14, Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo, Vampire Savior/Darkstalkers, Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike, Super Smash Bros. Melee and Mortal Kombat 9.

Streaming is being done at Team Spooky, Capcom Fighters, Tekken, NetherRealm, BG Callisto, Funky P, PandaxGaming, Vampire Arcadia and VG Boot Camp.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. FOX|SonicFox (Cell, Kid Buu, Gotenks)
2. CO|Go1 (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta)
3. CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta | Kid Buu, Cell, Android #16)
4. EG|NYChrisG (Bardock, Trunks, Vegeta)
5. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell, Piccolo, Vegeta)
5. GGP|Kazunoko (Adult Gohan, Kid Buu, Yamcha)
7. Crescent|Doza (Blue Goku, Goku Black, Goku)
7. CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta)

9. Ponos|Moke (Kid Buu, Cell, Trunks)
9. FOX|Dekillsaage (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Android #16)
9. UYU|Cloud805 (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Goku Black)
9. BrkrDave (Teen Gohan, Majin Buu, Vegeta)
13. AS|Reynald (Bardock, Android #21, Goku Black)
13. ApologyMan (Piccolo, Tien, Goku)
13. TSM|Leffen (Android #21, Cell, Vegeta)
13. Teemo (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta)

17. FOX|Theo (Adult Gohan, Android #16, Vegeta)
17. NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta)
17. BeyondToxin (Cell, Android #18, Goku Black)
17. 1UP|PepperySplash (Goku Black, Hit, Cell)
17. PG|Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Goku, Adult Gohan)
17. PAG|Grover (Adult Gohan, Goku, Vegeta)
17. CS|EyeConic (Kid Buu, Cell, Android #16)
17. FORT|FruitPunch (Bardock, Vegeta, Kid Buu)

25. TwitchAy (Goku Black, Android #16, Vegeta)
25. SethLOLOL (Majin Buu, Yamcha, Kid Buu)
25. GGEA|SoSickNashFan (Android #18, Yamcha, Vegeta)
25. Alioune (Android #21, Majin Buu, Vegeta)
25. DNG|Tachikawa (Kid Buu, Gotenks, Vegeta)
25. A Foxy Grampa (Bardock, Frieza, Goku)
25. PAG|LostSoul (Cell, Android #21, Android #16)
25. FORT|Cless

33. Kyoku236HS
33. MTL|ReynTime
33. TGZ|Nice
33. Toki (Goku, Krillin, Vegeta)
33. Silvezio (Gotenks, Kid Buu, Tien)
33. Van Nguyen
33. XIIIBlades (Android #18, Goku, Gotenks)
33. SQ (Bardock, Adult Gohan, Cell)
33. CLN|Yohosie (Gotenks, Kid Buu, Goku)
33. BurnoutFighter (Bardock, Android #16, Piccolo)
33. Des!
33. Ponos|Garireo (Bardock, Goku Black, Android #16)
33. Dang
33. Ice (Cell, Kid Buu, Adult Gohan)
33. PsykenOnTwitch
33. FOX|Punk

49. LTL (Bardock, Goku Black, Android #16)
49. Splash
49. EMP|KDZ
49. UYU|Kizzie Kay
49. Eshi (Blue Goku, Bardock, Goku)
49. SRM|40%FlashKick (Broly, Bardock, Vegeta)
49. SBTR|True Tech
49. FOX|Momochi (Adult Gohan, Bardock, Vegeta)
49. CoolestRed
49. Circa|WolfKrone (Goku Black, Hit, Yamcha)
49. BV|D3ADLYKANSAS (Goku Black, Hit, Android #16)
49. Coffee Prince (Bardock, Captain Ginyu, Vegeta)
49. Shogun
49. Otter (Adult Gohan, Android #21, Goku)
49. Abyss|NappaPride
49. MG|Macho

65. Frankie G
65. BxA|Argenrost (Cell, Android #16, Vegeta)
65. TheArm
65. LethalMind (Gotenks, Cell, Kid Buu)
65. Slam
65. StrawHat Mod
65. AzizSensei
65. PerfectLegend (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta)
65. Bmeister
65. F3|Sleep (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta)
65. GreatFernMan
65. GGA|Dizzy (Bardock, Cell, Yamcha)
65. Ceehill
65. KPB|JDR (Goku, Beerus, Vegeta)
65. Clim (Adult Gohan, Cell, Vegeta)
65. Antiquarian
65. ITS|Oakless
65. Danke (Bardock, Android #16, Goku)
65. Ebonic Plague (Adult Gohan, Cell, Vegeta)
65. Mr. K
65. VastEnd
65. KenInBlack (Cell, Kid Buu, Vegeta)
65. Sage
65. Gamondorff (Adult Gohan, Goku, Android #16 | Bardock, Cell, Vegeta)
65. GiantGrowingVixen (Android #21, Broly, Blue Goku)
65. Jinsoku|Real
65. Shaquille Uniel
65. DJA
65. DawnOfTheAfro
65. PG|MarlinPie (Cell, Kid Buu, Trunks)
65. ChpDmgKiefer
65. Elevate|Rico Suave (Blue Goku, Broly, Vegeta)

97. NitroNoodlez
97. Rylander
97. BurgerTime (Kid Buu, Majin Buu, Android #16)
97. ChaoticGamez
97. Vshadow
97. Dentei3
97. GreatDane
97. Frozone
97. SJ (Adult Gohan, Cell, Goku)
97. Nope
97. Midnight
97. DxD
97. EE|Nazty Nate
97. NB|High May (Cell, Goku Black, Vegeta)
97. Pochp
97. Moony Blues
97. SkeezerMui
97. MSF|Angelic
97. L.E.S.
97. RMZ
97. RW|Pickles
97. JH Maxninja
97. Ocean
97. Hippo
97. DStats|Dekline
97. Keenan
97. Fuzzy Snugs
97. Omicron Austin (Adult Gohan, Kid Buu, Goku Black)
97. SRM|Dougie
97. UYU|Brian_F
97. TSB|Blaze
97. Coopa

Note: The final spot for the Summit of Power went to CO|Fenrich.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: FOX|SonicFox (Cell, Kid Buu, Gotenks) eliminated CO|Go1 (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: CO|Go1 (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta) beat FOX|SonicFox (Cell, Kid Buu, Gotenks) 3-1.

SUMMIT QUALIFIER MATCH: CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) beat Crescent|Doza (Blue Goku, Goku Black, Goku) to claim the final Summit of Power spot.

• Losers finals: CO|Go1 (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta) eliminated CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta | Kid Buu, Cell, Android #16) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Bardock, Trunks, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Winners finals: FOX|SonicFox (Cell, Kid Buu, Gotenks) beat CO|Go1 (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta) 3-1.

• EG|NYChrisG (Bardock, Trunks, Vegeta) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) 2-0.

• CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta) eliminated NRG|HookGangGod (Cell, Piccolo, Vegeta) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) eliminated CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) 2-0.

• NRG|HookGangGod (Cell, Piccolo, Vegeta) eliminated Crescent|Doza (Blue Goku, Goku Black, Goku) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Go1 (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta) beat EG|NYChrisG (Bardock, Trunks, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Cell, Kid Buu, Gotenks) beat CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta) 2-1.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 16 battle log

• CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) eliminated UYU|Cloud805 (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Goku Black) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) eliminated BrkrDave (Teen Gohan, Majin Buu, Vegeta) 2-1.

• NRG|HookGangGod (Cell, Piccolo, Vegeta) eliminated FOX|Dekillsage (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Android #16) 2-1.

• Crescent|Doza (Blue Goku, Goku Black, Goku) eliminated Ponos|Moke (Kid Buu, Cell, Trunks) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta) beat NRG|HookGangGod (Cell, Piccolo, Vegeta) 2-0.

• EG|NYChrisG (Bardock, Trunks, Vegeta) beat Ponos|Moke (Kid Buu, Cell, Trunks) 2-1.

• CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta) beat CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) 2-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Cell, Kid Buu, Gotenks) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) 2-0.

• UYU|Cloud805 (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Goku Black) eliminated TSM|Leffen (Android #21, Cell, Vegeta) 2-1.

• BrkrDave eliminated Teemo (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta).

• Crescent|Doza (Goku Black, Blue Goku, Goku) eliminated AS|Reynald (Bardock, Android #21, Goku Black).

• FOX|Dekillsage (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Android #16) eliminated ApologyMan (Piccolo, Tien, Goku).

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Partial Top 48 battle log

• NRG|HookGangGod (Cell, Piccolo, Vegeta) beat TSM|Leffen (Android #21, Cell, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Ponos|Moke (Kid Buu, Cell, Trunks) beat Temo (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta) 2-1.

• CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta) beat ApologyMan (Piccolo, Tien, Goku) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Adult Gohan, Kid Buu, Yamcha) beat Crescent|Doza (Goku Black, Blue Goku, Goku) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Partial Top 192 battle log

• Toki (Goku, Krillin, Vegeta) eliminated Circa|WolfKrone (Goku Black, Hit, Yamcha) 2-1.

• PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Bardock, Frieza, Goku) eliminated Otter (Adult Gohan, Android #21, Goku) 2-1.

• Circa|WolfKrone (Goku Black, Hit, Yamcha) eliminated Ebonic Plague (Adult Gohan, Cell, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Teemo (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) beat BeyondToxin (Cell, Android #18, Goku Black) 2-0.

• Apologyman (Piccolo, Tien, Goku) beat PAG|LostSoul (Cell, Android #21, Android #16) 2-0.

• CLN|Yohosie (Gotenks, Kid Buu, Goku) beat SQ (Bardock, Adult Gohan, Cell) 2-1.

• DNG|Tachikawa (Kid Buu, Gotenks, Vegeta) eliminated Eshi (Bue Goku, Bardock, Goku) 2-1.

• Eshi (Blue Goku, Bardock, Goku) eliminated F3|Hollywood Sleep (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Ice (Cell, Kid Buu, Adult Gohan) eliminated FOX|Momochi (Adult Gohan, Bardock, Vegeta) 2-1.

• BurnoutFighter (Bardock, Android #16, Piccolo) eliminated SRM|40%FlashKick (Broly, Bardock, Vegeta) 2-0.

• FOX|Momochi (Adult Gohan, Bardock, Vegeta) eliminated Clim (Adult Gohan, Cell, Vegeta) 2-1.

• EG|NYChrisG (Bardock, Trunks, Vegeta) beat Alioune (Android #21, Majin Buu, Vegeta) 2-0.

• MTL|Reyntime (Adult Gohan, Android #16, Vegeta) eliminated BurgerTime (Kid Buu, Majin Buu, Android #16) 2-1.

• UYU|Cloud805 (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Goku Black) beat Van Nguyen (Bardock, Android #21, Vegeta) 2-0.

• XIIIBlades (Android #18, Goku, Gotenks) beat BurnoutFighter (Bardock, Android #16, Piccolo) 2-0.

• PAG|Grover (Adult Gohan, Goku, Vegeta) beat Ice (Kid Buu, Cell, Adult Gohan) 2-1.

• CO|Go1 (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta) beat KPB|JDR (Goku, Beerus, Vegeta) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. UYU|NL (Cammy)
2. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
3. PG|Infiltration (Menat, Juri)
4. Liquid|Nemo (Urien)
5. RB|Bonchan (Nash, Karin)
5. Fursan|Verloren (Cammy)
7. UYU|OilKing (Rashid)
7. CO|Dogura (Urien)

9. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
9. Scarz|Sako (Menat)
9. NuckleDu (Guile)
9. Rise|MenaRD (Birdie)
13. CYG|Chris Tatarian (Ken)
13. Forger|HumanBomb (Chun-Li)
13. Gachikun (Rashid)
13. NASR|BigBird (Rashid)

17. Mo-Joe (R. Mika)
17. Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison, Abigail)
17. NVD|Phenom (Necalli)
17. CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika)
17. NVD|SaltyKid (R. Mika)
17. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
17. FOX|Justin Wong (Menat)
17. HZRDS|RobTV (Guile)

25. Rise|Caba (Guile)
25. Terrence (Chun-Li)
25. LPN (M. Bison, Abigail)
25. Epsilon|Takamura (Akuma)
25. Dankadillas (Dhalsim)
25. AB|Poongko (Kolin, Abigail)
25. OG|Shine (Ibuki)
25. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy)

33. Kusanagi (Sakura, Karin)
33. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail)
33. FD|Fujimura (Ibuki)
33. SB|JB (Rashid)
33. SB|Doomsnake (Vega)
33. Eric C
33. ElChakotay (R. Mika)
33. FOX|Punk (Karin)
33. NVD|Momi (Cammy)
33. CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile)
33. Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy)
33. Commander Jesse (Dhalsim)
33. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
33. SB|Dieminion (Ed)
33. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
33. Mono (F.A.N.G)

49. Burkish (Urien)
49. Danslip (Cammy)
49. EG|NYChrisG (Guile)
49. WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy)
49. ChrisCCH (Guile)
49. Hsien Chang (Juri)
49. SethLOLOL
49. UYU|Lil' Evil (Ed)
49. Rise|Smug (Balrog)
49. THG|Ludovic (Menat)
49. Nephew (Kolin)
49. FOX|Momochi (Kolin)
49. Marn (R. Mika)
49. Filipinoman (Menat)
49. r/SF|Neon (Kolin)
49. IG|Jiewa (Akuma)

65. EH|Velociraptor (Necalli)
65. Kreymore (Menat)
65. Mago (Cammy)
65. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
65. CYG|GamerBee (Cammy, Necalli)
65. Splash (Cammy)
65. Chris Nguyen (Akuma)
65. GGEA|Toi (M. Bison)
65. PianoDensetsu (Urien)
65. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
65. ITS|Pnoy (M. Bison)
65. AzizSensei (Menat)
65. Brenttiscool (Ken)
65. SlavicGold (Urien)
65. BxA|Squall (Necalli)
65. Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid)
65. Epsilon|CCL (Chun-Li)
65. Ice (Guile)
65. Ghost|K-Brad (Cammy)
65. Bbyongbbyong (Birdie)
65. GoTE|SimpleTricks
65. UYU|Brian_F (Balrog)
65. NB|ZachInABox
65. Lilo24k
65. Ponos|Moke (Cammy)
65. Mira
65. FD|Haitani (Akuma)
65. Xeno|Wetkunai (Laura, Ibuki)
65. WP|Daikokugo (Birdie)
65. Jochy (Akuma)
65. CO|Go1 (Menat, Chun-Li)
65. Merge|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)

97. NoRespect (Urien)
97. LU|Alex Valle (Blanka, Ryu, Kolin)
97. /r/SF|M. Lizard (Vega)
97. Zaferino (Cammy)
97. Stupendous (Balrog, Abigail)
97. NVD|Veggey (Birdie)
97. FNATIC|Brick (Zangief, Necalli)
97. MatteYo
97. TSD|ioRoS
97. GGEA|Oliver Queen (Akuma)
97. Str8Rippin|DrDannyPham (Zangief)
97. FD|Johnny (Karin)
97. TCOL|56k (Karin)
97. CLE|JustAKid
97. Candle (Abigail)
97. GoldenCen (Dhalsim)
97. Nacer (Karin)
97. HamBam
97. BxA|The Cool Kid93 (Abigail)
97. DRD|Magnegro (Birdie)
97. TrueLionHeart
97. Ramos
97. Tigers|Luiman20 (Dhalsim)
97. UpToSnuff (Necalli)
97. Circa|WolfKrone (Zeku)
97. UYU|Kami (Akuma)
97. Cosmic Blade
97. Method|Packz (Karin)
97. Alex Nation|TwistedRivera (Alex)
97. ReSe|AceUnlimited
97. VastEnd
97. ThirdPixel|Saliou

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: UYU|NL (Cammy) eliminated RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 3-2.

• Losers finals: RZR|Xian (Ibuki) eliminated PG|Infiltration (Menat) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: PG|Infiltration (Juri) eliminated Liquid|Nemo (Urien) 3-0.

• Winners finals: UYU|NL (Cammy) beat RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 3-1.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) eliminated Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) 3-0.

• PG|Infiltration (Menat) eliminated RB|Bonchan (Nash, Karin) 3-1.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) eliminated CO|Dogura (Urien) 3-0.

• PG|Infiltration (Juri) eliminated UYU|OilKing (Rashid) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: UYU|NL (Cammy) beat RB|Bonchan (Karin) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) 3-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 24 battle log

• CO|Dogura (Urien) eliminated Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) 2-0.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) eliminated NuckleDu (Guile) 2-0.

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) eliminated Scarz|Sako (Menat) 2-0.

• PG|Infiltration (Menat) eliminated FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 2-1.

• CO|Dogura (Urien) eliminated NASR|BigBird (Rashid) 2-1.

• Scarz|Sako (Menat) eliminated Forger|HumanBomb (Chun-Li).

• NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated Gachikun (Rashid).

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated CYG|Chris Tatarian (Ken).

• RB|Bonchan (Nash) beat Liquid|Nemo (Urien) 2-1.

• UYU|NL (Cammy) beat Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat PG|Infiltration (Menat) 2-1.

• Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) beat UYU|OilKing (Rashid) 2-1.

• CO|Dogura (Urien) eliminated HZRDS|RobTV (Guile).

• NASR|BigBird (Rashid) eliminated FOX|Justin Wong (Menat).

• Gachikun (Rashid) eliminated NVD|SaltyKid (R. Mika).

• Scarz|Sako (Menat) eliminated NVD|Phenom (Necalli).

• NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-1.

• Forger|HumanBomb (Chun-Li) eliminated CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) 2-1.

• CYG|Chris Tatarian (Ken) eliminated Mouz|Problem X (Abigail) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated Mo-Joe (R. Mika) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Partial Top 96 battle log

• RB|Bonchan (Nash) beat FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 2-1.

• PG|Infiltration (Menat) beat NVD|SaltyKid (R. Mika) 2-0.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) beat CYG|Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-1.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat NuckleDu (Guile) 2-1.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat CO|Dogura (Urien) 2-0.

• PG|Infiltration (Menat) beat Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy) 2-0.

• RB|Bonchan (Karin) beat DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-0.

• NVD|SaltyKid (R. Mika) beat AB|Poongko (Abigail) 2-0.

• CYG|Chris Tatarian (Ken) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• NuckleDu (Guile) beat NVD|Momi (Cammy) 2-0.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) beat SB|Dieminion (Ed) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile) 2-0.

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) beat FOX|Justin Wong (Menat) 2-0.

• UYU|NL (Cammy) beat Scarz|Sako (Menat) 2-0.

• Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) beat HZRDS|RobTV (Guile) 2-0.

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) beat CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) 2-0.

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) beat FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Scarz|Sako (Menat) beat RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-0.

• FOX|Justin Wong (Menat) beat Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 2-0.

• UYU|NL (Cammy) beat FOX|Punk (Karin) 2-1.

• Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) beat Rise|Caba (Guile) 2-0.

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) beat LPN (Abigail) 2-1.

• HZRDS|RobTV (Guile) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) 2-1.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat Gachikun (Rashid) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Notable pools matches battle log

• CO|Dogura (Urien) beat Rise|Smug (Balrog) 2-1.

• NuckleDu (Guile) beat WP|Daikokugo (Birdie) 2-0.

• Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy) beat Marn (R. Mika) 2-1.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) beat Forge|HumanBomb (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Marn (R. Mika) beat CO|Go1 (Chun-Li, Menat) 2-1.

• NVD|Momi (Cammy) beat FD|Haitani (Akuma).

• RB|Bonchan (Karin) beat Ghost|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) beat Command Jesse (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile) beat IG|Jiewa (Akuma) 2-0.

• AB|Poongko (Kolin) beat NASR|Big Bird (Rashid) 2-1.

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) beat NVD|Phenom (Necalli) 2-1.

• SB|Dieminion (Ed) beat FOX|Momochi (Kolin) 2-1.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat Mono (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

• SB|Dieminion (Ed) beat BxA|The Cool Kid93 (Abigail) 2-0.

• Mono (F.A.N.G) beat Ponos|Moke (Cammy) 2-0.

• Hornett (Ibuki) beat Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-1.

• LPN (Abigail) beat CYG|GamerBee (Necalli) 2-1.

• Rise|Caba (Guile) beat Brenttiscool (Ken).

• Kusanagi (Sakura, Karin) beat WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy) 2-1.

• BxA|Squall (Necalli) eliminated GGEA|Oliver Queen (Akuma).

• UYU|OilKing (Rashid) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-1.

• FOX|Punk (Karin) beat Mago (Cammy) 2-1.

• Kreymore (Menat) eliminated FNATIC|Brick (Necalli).

• Gachikun (Rashid) beat SB|JB (Rashid).

• SB|JB (Rashid) beat FNATIC|Brick (Zangief).

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) beat Epsilon|Takamura (Akuma).

• Cebman (Birdie) beat EG|NYChrisG (Guile).

• EH|Velociraptor (Necalli) eliminated /r/SF|M. Lizard (Vega) 2-1.

• GGEA|Toi (M. Bison) beat /r/SF|M. Lizard (Vega).

• HZRDS|RobTV (Guile) beat Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid).

Tekken 7 — Results

1. ROX|Knee (Jin, Paul, Kazuya, King)
2. UYU|Jeondding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe)
3. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen, JACK-7)
4. FOX|Saint (JACK-7)
5. GoAttack (Kazumi, Asuka, Master Raven)
5. ROX|Chanel (Alisa, Eliza)
7. VS|Trungy (Geese)
7. RB|Anakin (JACK-7)

9. UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin)
9. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov)
9. Rickstah (Akuma)
9. Circa|JoeyFury (JACK-7, Paul)
13. Velocity|SperoGin (Eddy)
13. LUYG|RunItBlack (Jin)
13. ITS|CuddleCore (Alisa, Xiaoyu)
13. Kkokkoma (Dragunov, Devil Jin)

17. ReSe|AceUnlimited (Jin)
17. KoDee (Devil Jin)
17. Shadow20z (Claudio, Alisa)
17. Rip (Law)
17. Komanda (Asuka)
17. MnT|NYCFab
17. PG|Speedkicks (Dragunov)
17. UYU|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu)

25. Nashi (Feng)
25. TCOL|L.J.R. (Katarina)
25. Shea (Steve)
25. Joonya 20z (Eliza, Katarina)
25. ConsSilver (Lili)
25. Rick Tha Ruler (Bob)
25. TCOL|SourPiggy (Katarina)
25. TCOL|Victim of Ritual (Nina)

33. Mateo (JACK-7)
33. ComatoseCW
33. Tom Savage (Master Raven, Asuka)
33. ShinPusheen (Akuma)
33. NASR|TekkenMaster (Geese)
33. TheRealyst
33. Trill Shola (Kazuya, Devil Jin)
33. JodyThaGreat (Lee)
33. Papadon (JACK-7)
33. GGCT|Noxz (Alisa)
33. FabWill (Law)
33. ITS|Weapon X (Shaheen, Katarina)
33. ITS|Jackie Tran (JACK-7)
33. Blood Hawk (Kazumi, Leo)
33. ITS|Mak (Bob, JACK-7)
33. MTG|Danny B (Heihachi, Jin)

49. Setnomessej
49. General Vang Kenny (Steve)
49. 725 (Steve)
49. BlackAlert
49. Brawlpro
49. Post Malort
49. Mazen (Yoshimitsu)
49. Bx|Ukiyo (Yoshimitsu)
49. DS|Elf Shirdel
49. Swagmaster (Miguel)
49. UYU|KawaiiFaceMiles (Alisa)
49. Dancer
49. Azure
49. JayT
49. MYK (Steve)
49. RenoFace (Lucky Chloe)

65. iHai (JACK-7)
65. TCOL|AmethystLady (Claudio)
65. Qsef (Bryan)
65. ITS|Bravo (Violet)
65. Revengeance (Bryan)
65. Mr. Demonic
65. Jab
65. MidWestHusbando
65. BxA|Squall (Leo)
65. Glaze 20z (Eddy)
65. Dtownsking (Nina)
65. Mishimized
65. OBS|UncleCaps (Josie)
65. Alex B
65. Javastout
65. Beast Infection
65. UBN|Ando (Paul)
65. TCOL|Mr. Whoopee (Leo)
65. Got Soymilk (Katarina)
65. Prime|S.Talon (Devil Jin)
65. SomeDumbSkeez-6b- (Geese)
65. KA|Cader (Paul)
65. FoxFist
65. Fred Distance 20z
65. UYU|Yuyu (Xiaoyu)
65. AI|PepperBeef2Spicy (Leo)
65. Boom (Yoshimitsu)
65. JimmyPikachuChoi (Xiaoyu)
65. High May
65. CK|RayboneKilla (Devil Jin)
65. LOK|Nivek (Paul)
65. PAR|LOC

97. DTFlip
97. GoldfingerDash (King)
97. BeautifulDude (Claudio)
97. CoolestRed (Geese)
97. Tacoz4_50
97. StayRealChill
97. LinearRushDown
97. Rel
97. Vshadow
97. Shakugan
97. StillGotAMySpace
97. Aero (Kazuya)
97. Larryn
97. Teamtakaa
97. Noel Strife
97. JH Maxninja (Asuka)
97. Lamar
97. WingedZero
97. AG|Scorcho (Asuka)
97. HaseoEX
97. Redtoad (Yoshimitsu)
97. Pink Diamond
97. Panchon
97. Hunchy (Master Raven)
97. PAG|Unexcited
97. THG|Hayato
97. Fearpig (Lili)
97. DrPedro
97. PerfectLegend (Devil Jin)
97. RZA
97. IceColdEdge (King)
97. UBN|CerealKillha

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: ROX|Knee (Jin) eliminated UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) 3-1.

• Losers finals: UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen, JACK-7) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) eliminated FOX|Saint (JACK-7) 2-1.

• Winners finals: ROX|Knee (Jin) beat UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) 3-1.

• Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) eliminated GoAttack (Kazumi, Master Raven) 2-0.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated ROX|Chanel (Alisa) 2-1.

• GoAttack (Kazumi) eliminated RB|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-0.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated VS|Trungy (Geese) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: UYU|Jeondding (Lucky Chloe, Eddy) beat ROX|Chanel (Alisa, Eliza) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ROX|Knee (Paul) beat Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Partial Top 24 battle log

• RB|Anakin (JACK-7) eliminated Rickstah (Akuma) 2-0.

• GoAttack (Kazumi, Master Raven) eliminated Circa|JoeyFury (JACK-7, Paul) 2-1.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) 2-0.

• VS|Trungy (Geese) eliminated UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) 2-0.

• GoAttack (Asuka) eliminated Kkokkoma (Dragunov, Devil Jin) 2-0.

• RB|Anakn (JACK-7) eliminated ITS|CuddleCore (Alisa) 2-1.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) eliminated LUYG|RunItBlack (Jin) 2-1.

• ROX|Chanel (Eliza, Alisa) beat Rickstah (Akuma) 2-1.

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe) beat Circa|JoeyFury (JACK-7, Paul) 2-1.

• Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) beat UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) 2-0.

• ROX|Knee (Paul) beat FOX|Saint (JACK-7) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Partial Top 96 battle log

• ConsSilver (Lili) eliminated GGCT|Noxz (Alisa) 2-0.

• Kkokkoma (Dragunov) beat MTG|Danny B (Heihachi, Jin) 2-0.

• FURSAN|LowHigh (Shaheen) beat RB|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-0.

• Rickstah (Akuma) beat TCOL|Victim of Ritual (Nina) 2-1.

• ITS|Jackie Tran (JACK-7) eliminated UYU|Yuyu (Xiaoyu) 2-1.

• UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) beat Rip (Law) 2-0.

• ITS|Cuddle Core (Alisa) beat Rick Tha Ruler (Bob) 2-0.

• Velocity|Spero Gin (Eddy) eliminated Nashi (Feng) 2-1.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) beat UYU|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) 2-1.

• Joonya 20z (Eliza) eliminated XG|Jody Tha Great (Lee) 2-0.

• Circa|Joey Fury (Paul) beat FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondoing (Eddy) beat Shadow20z (Claudio) 2-1.

• Trill Shola (Kazumi) eliminated Mazen (Yoshimitsu) 2-1.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) beat Nashi (Feng) 2-0.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) beat NASR|TekkenMaster (Geese) 2-0.

• ROX|Knee (King) beat TCOL|L.J.R. (Katarina) 2-0.

• UYU|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) beat Mateo (Feng) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. FGC|Daru (I-No)
2. Teresa (Jam)
3. Hamad (Ky)
4. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven)
5. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp)
5. 1UP|PepperySplash (Johnny)
7. TSB|Blaze (Raven)
7. KidViper (Johnny)

9. Zenzen (Ky)
9. LostSoul (Elphelt)
9. TheArm (Ramlethal)
9. CATPION|Deb (Sol)
13. CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer)
13. PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
13. Mystic (Baiken)
13. Hotashi (Elphelt)

17. FaultyDefense (Answer)
17. DreadedRuffian
17. TSD|Tenpai (Dizzy)
17. Bmeister
17. Kayloud (Millia)
17. BxA|DotNova (Jack-O)
17. Mr. K (Leo)
17. TGQ|HavocNoah (I-No)

25. Jiheishou Awareness
25. DS|Dekline (Sin)
25. Sym
25. Spectryn
25. BlackSnake (Venom)
25. SQ (Sin)
25. Dave O
25. TSD|RockTheDragin (Bedman)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: FGC|Daru (I-No) eliminated Teresa (Jam) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: FGC|Daru (I-No) beat Teresa (Jam) 3-1.

• Losers finals: FGC|Daru (I-No) eliminated Hamad (Ky) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: FGC|Daru (I-No) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Teresa (Jam) beat Hamad (Ky) 3-0.

• FGC|Daru (I-No) eliminated 1UP|PepperySplash (Johnny) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) eliminated BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) 2-0.

• 1UP|PepperySplash (Johnny) eliminated KidViper (Johnny) 2-0.

• BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) eliminated TSB|Blaze (Raven) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Teresa (Jam) beat FGC|Daru (I-No) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Hamad (Ky) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 2-0.

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results

1. Mr. Igloo (Sasquatch)
2. Dyne (Jedah)
3. MightyMar (Anakaris)
4. VMP|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch)
5. JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch)
5. VMP|Ailerus (Felicia)
7. Xanoz (Rikuo)
7. Diar (Lilith)

9. Hagure (J. Talbain)
9. Bang (Hsien-Ko)
9. FuzzySnugs (Q-Bee)
9. DaiAndOh (Rikuo)
13. VMPNW|ChooseGoose (B.B. Hood)
13. Kajoq (Hsien-Ko)
13. VMPNW|Hilary (Q-Bee)
13. Essay (Hsien-Ko)

17. VMPZ|MiniMaww (J. Talbain)
17. Shorjewken (Sasquatch)
17. VMP|TankTopTyphoon (J. Talbain)
17. PAG|VicViper (Lord Raptor)
17. VMP|Servo (Lord Raptor)
17. Apollo (Lord Raptor)
17. DarrinThaProfit (Demitri)
17. Typhas (Felicia)

25. VMPNW|KyleW (Morrigan)
25. Miller2B (Rikuo)
25. Baco (B.B. Hood)
25. Dango (Sasquatch)
25. Bgenio (Lilith)
25. Bathtub Cosby
25. 29th|TopHat (Q-Bee)
25. HeroicLegacy (Sasquatch)

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Mr. Igloo (Sasquatch) eliminated Dyne (Jedah) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Mr. Igloo (Sasquatch) beat Dyne (Jedah) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Mr. Igloo (Sasquatch) eliminated MightyMar (Anakaris) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Mr. Igloo (Sasquatch) eliminated VMP|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Dyne (Jedah) beat MightyMar (Anakaris) 3-1.

• Mr. Igloo (Sasquatch) eliminated VMP|Ailerus (Felicia) 2-1.

• VMP|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch) eliminated JayOneTheSky (Sasquatch) 2-1.

• VMP|Ailerus (Felicia) eliminated Diar (Lilith) 2-1.

• JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch) eliminated Xanoz (Rikuo) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Dyne (Jedah) beat VMP|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: MightyMar (Anakaris) beat Mr. Igloo (Sasquatch) 2-1.

Skullgirls: 2nd Encore — Results

1. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebrella)
2. FOX|SonicFox (Filia, Double, Fukua)
3. HVS|Liam (Robo-Fortune, Double, Parasoul)
4. Rabbleflaggers (Beowulf, Big Band)
5. EldaTaluda (Painwheel, Ms. Fortune, Cerebrella)
5. KPB|Cloud (Valentine, Cerebrella, Double)
7. KPB|PME (Ms. Fortune, Robo-Fortune, Fukua)
7. Yaya (Squigly, Big Band)

9. WingZero
9. RT|Adeveis
9. Sev
9. FuzzySnugs
13. FuLLBLeeD
13. Neffros
13. BigBandPro69
13. LZ|Mike Z

17. Mr. Peck
17. Dhoppler
17. Dango
17. Socks
17. iDanteSG
17. Fizzxwizz
17. GR|Chuck N. Plazma
17. Dud

25. PFGC|Gelato
25. AF|Sparky
25. GG8|???
25. ShakyFingers
25. LorenzoBomber
25. Sanji
25. LZ|Midi
25. Ravioli

Skullgirls: 2nd Encore — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebrella) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Filia, Double, Fukua) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebrella) beat FOX|SonicFox (Filia, Double, Fukua) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebrella) eliminated HVS|Liam (Robo-Fortune, Double, Parasoul) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: HVS|Liam (Robo-Fortune, Double, Parasoul) eliminated Rabbleflaggers (Beowulf, Big Band) 3-1.

• Winners finals: FOX|SonicFox (Filia, Double, Fukua) beat Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebrella) 3-0.

• HVS|Liam (Robo-Fortune, Double, Parasoul) eliminated KPB|Cloud (Valentine, Cerebrella, Double) 3-0.

• Rabbleflaggers (Beowulf, Big Band) eliminated EldaTaluda (Painwheel, Ms. Fortune, Cerebrella) 3-1.

• HVS|Liam (Robo-Fortune, Double, Parasoul) eliminated Yaya (Squigly, Big Band) 3-2.

• Rabbleflaggers (Beowulf, Big Band) eliminated KPB|PME (Ms. Fortune, Robo-Fortune, Fukua) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebrella) beat EldaTaluda (Painwheel, Ms. Fortune, Cerebrella) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Filia, Double, Fukua) beat KPB|Cloud (Valentine, Cerebrella, Double) 3-2.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Results

1. Clim (Merkava)
2. J3 (Phonon, Linne)
3. DrunkSuikaIbuki (Vatista)
4. RedBlade (Wagner, Akatsuki)
5. RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda)
5. PFGC|Magnets (Eltnum)
7. SUCC|AyoItsDave (Merkava)
7. NeoN (Nanase)

9. UBW|Tari (Yuzuriha)
9. Saudade|Qelaion (Vatista)
9. Surf (Wagner)
9. KPB|JDR (Hyde)
13. Shaquille UNIEL (Eltnum)
13. TTK|Touma (Seth)
13. Miller2B (Linne)
13. BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein)

17. Enigma (Phonon)
17. LP|Lo-Fi Yokai (Wagner)
17. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda)
17. SilverHydra (Eltnum)
17. Cathaticus (Orie)
17. Sugoi|Juushichi (Akatsuki)
17. Spinach (Carmine)
17. Karune (Hilda)

25. BetaDood (Hyde)
25. GenesisDC (Phonon, Hilda)
25. DJ|JelloCups
25. Cookie
25. LGOD|Ken Griffey Jr.
25. FrostyTheSwoleman
25. 765|ReadmanP
25. AngelofSol

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Clim (Merkava) eliminated J3 (Phonon) 3-2.

• Losers finals: J3 (Phonon) eliminated DrunkSuikaIbuki (Vatista) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: J3 (Linne) eliminated RedBlade (Wagner, Akatsuki) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Clim (Merkava) beat DrunkSuikaIbuki (Vatista) 3-0.

• RedBlade (Wagner) eliminated RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda) 2-0.

• J3 (Phonon) eliminated PFGC|Magnets (Eltnum) 2-0.

• RedBlade (Wagner) eliminated SUCC|AyoItsDave (Merkava) 2-0.

• PFGC|Magnets (Eltnum) eliminated NeoN (Nanase) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: DrunkSuikaIbuki (Vatista) beat RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Clim (Merkava) beat J3 (Phonon) 2-1.

King of Fighters 14 — Results

1. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, Heidern, Iori)
2. TxC|Wero Asamiya (Yuri, Athena, Iori | Najd, Yuri, Iori)
3. Tamago (Blue Mary, Benimaru, Iori | Others)
4. TxC|ViolentKain (K', Iori, Kyo | Robert, Iori, Kyo)
5. AS|Reynald (Najd, Benimaru, Zarina | Najd, Vice, Bandeiras)
5. TxC|ElRosa (Najd, Leona, Verse | Najd, Kula, Verse | Kula, Leona, Verse)
7. Juicebox (King, Ryo, Leona | Andy, Ryo, Leona)
7. Dechimo (Kukri, Shun'ei, Geese | Kukri, Angel, Geese)

9. DC|LazieFreddy (Heidern, Najd, Leona)
9. TxC|StrayWolf (K', Oswald, Hein)
9. TxC|Alekxkdash (Najd, Choi, Heidern)
9. James Jr. (Daimon, Najd, Heidern)
13. TxC|Vicio (Chang, Leona, Mature | Mature, King, Leona)
13. MoonyBlues (Mature, Najd, Heidern)
13. Unwieldly (Geese, Athena, Iori)
13. NaCI|JojoCrimsonXIV (Iori, King of Dinosaurs, Vice)

17. KCO|Pedro
17. Hellpockets (Joe, Nelson, Kim)
17. MTG|Y05H1
17. BurgerTime
17. Mr. Flamenco
17. DC|DesmondKOF (Shun'ei, Mai, Iori)
17. SeabusKyle (Shun'ei, Andy, Heidern)
17. HawaiiMonkey (Najd, Gang-Il, Joe)

25. SUCC|AyoItsDave (Blue Mary, Billy, Yamazaki)
25. Shakugan (Nakoruru, King, Mai)
25. AmishMike (Andy, Iori, Mai)
25. PAG|VicViper (Mian, Verse, Hein)
25. BVG|Luis Cha
25. Danke
25. Laban
25. PAG|Virgo

King of Fighters 14 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, Heidern, Iori) eliminated TxC|Wero Asamiya (Najd, Yuri, Iori | Yuri, Athena, Iori) 3-0.

• Losers finals: TxC|Wero Asamiya (Najd, Yuri, Iori | Athena, Yuri, Iori) eliminated Tamago (Blue Mary, Benimaru, Iori) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: TxC|Wero Asamiya (Yuri, Athena, Iori) eliminated TxC|ViolentKain (K', Ioyi, Kyo) 2-0.

• Winners finals: DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, Heidern, Iori) beat Tamago (Blue Mary, Benimaru, Iori | Benimaru, Iori, Kim) 3-0.

• TxC|Wero Asamiya (Iori, Athena, Yuri) eliminated TxC|ElRosa (Najd, Leona, Verse | Kula, Leona, Verse) 2-0.

• TxC|ViolentKain (Robert, Kyo, Iori) eliminated AS|Reynald (Najd, Benimaru, Zarina) 2-1.

• TxC|ElRosa (Kula, King of Dinosaurs, Verse) eliminated Dechimo (Kukri, Shun'ei, Geese) 2-0.

• AS|Reynald (Najd, Benimaru, Zarina) eliminated Juicebox (Andy, Ryo, Leona) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, Heidern, Iori) beat TxC|ViolentKain (Robert, Iori, Kyo) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Tamago (Blue Mary, Benimaru, Iori) beat TxC|Wero Asamiya (Iori, Yuri, Athena) 2-0.

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results

1. ElTrouble (Dhalsim)
2. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
3. SilentScope (Cammy)
4- LordJimmyBones (Balrog)
5. KillerMiller (E. Honda)
5. JigglyNorris (Fei Long)
7. Mr. Igloo (Balrog, O. Ken)
7. NB|Immortal (Vega, Chun-Li)

9. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
9. B.A.B|Munn3y (Vega)
9. Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li)
9. GoldenCen (Guile, Dhalsim)
13. FlashG (O. Ken)
13. CouldBeASetup (O. Ken, Ryu)
13. Renegade (Balrog)
13. Klimax (Balrog)

17. Soupbase (Dee Jay)
17. Timothy (Vega)
17. Armbird (Zangief)
17. RVRSL|Bacardi (Vega)
17. Friend (Vega)
17. Noun (Dee Jay)
17. Walmart
17. MegamanX (Zangief)

25. FlyingV (Dee Jay)
25. STRevival|Atari (Dee Jay)
25. MatrixMatt (Chun-Li)
25. FA|Outcider (Chun-Li)
25. Dirtmaster
25. Brenttiscool
25. SlayerKFK
25. Shogun17

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: ElTrouble (Dhalsim) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) 3-2.

• Losers finals: LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) eliminated SilentScope (Cammy) 3-1.

• Winners finals: ElTrouble (Dhalsim) beat LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: SilentScope (Cammy) eliminated LordJimmyBones (Balrog) 3-0.

• LordJimmyBones (Balrog) eliminated KillerMiller (E. Honda) 3-1.

• SilentScope (Cammy) eliminated JigglyNorris (Fei Long) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: ElTrouble (Dhalsim) beat LordJimmyBones (Balrog) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) beat SilentScope (Cammy) 3-1.

• JigglyNorris (Fei Long) eliminated NB|Immortal (Vega) 3-2.

• KillerMiller (E. Honda) eliminated Mr. Igloo (Balrog, O. Ken) 3-0.

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. FOX|Justin Wong (Chun-Li)
2. Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li, Ken)
3. Simon (Ken, Chun-Li, Dudley)
4. Dirtmaster (Elena, Q)
5. KenInBlack (Dudley)
5. Eat (Akuma, Alex)
7. SoulAvenger02 (Alex, Ryu)
7. Cookye (Elena, Chun-Li)

9. BigBadWolfMN (Hugo)
9. RVRSL|Bacardi (Yun, Urien)
9. Lamar (Elena)
9. YouCanWonder (Yang)
13. 29th|Guardian (Elena)
13. SBTR|TrueTech (Yun)
13. OmegaUrien
13. TS|NerdJosh (Ken)

17. BigDarkRed
17. AutoMattock
17. SwollBadGuy
17. SLP|DavidCue (Ryu, Chun-Li)
17. NGamer3k (Chun-Li, Ken)
17. Hologram Mike Ross
17. Tuffgnarl
17. CEO|Jebailey

25. VMP|ActionHank
25. PGN|1xide (Oro)
25. Synapsse (Chun-Li)
25. LZ|Mike Z (Makoto)
25. Aki|ThugPassion
25. IFD|Humbag
25. Yujiro
25. Mothman

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|Justin Wong (Chun-Li) eliminated Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) eliminated Simon (Chun-Li, Ken) 3-1.

• Winners finals: FOX|Justin Wong (Chun-Li) beat Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Simon (Ken) eliminated Dirtmaster (Elena) 2-0.

• Dirtmaster (Elena) eliminated Eat (Akuma) 2-0.

• Simon (Ken) eliminated KenInBlack (Dudley) 2-1.

• Eat (Akuma) eliminated Cookye (Chun-Li, Elena) 2-0.

• Simon (Ken) eliminated SoulAvenger02 (Ryu) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) beat KenInBlack (Dudley) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|Justin Wong (Chun-Li) beat Dirtmaster (Elena) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results

1. Balance|KJH (Fox)
2. RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik)
3. CLN|AbsentPage (Fox)
4. UGS|Michael (Jigglypuff)
5. Drephen (Sheik)
5. Duck (Samus)
7. Balance|Ginger (Falco)
7. Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon, Falco)

9. Nintendude (Marth)
9. InC|Sago (Marth)
9. Russell (Fox)
9. Zato (Peach)
13. Rubzterz (Peach)
13. Larfen (Sheik)
13. FendrickLamar (Marth)
13. RavenKing (Falco)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Balance|KJH (Fox) eliminated RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) 3-2.

• Losers finals: RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) eliminated CLN|AbsentPage (Fox) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: CLN|AbsentPage (Fox) eliminated UGS|Michael (Jigglypuff) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Balance|KJH (Fox) beat RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) 3-2.

• UGS|Michael (Jigglypuff) eliminated Drephen (Sheik) 3-2.

• CLN|AbsentPage (Fox) eliminated Duck (Samus) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Balance|KJH (Fox) beat UGS|Michael (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) beat Duck (Samus) 3-2.

• CLN|AbsentPage (Fox) eliminated Tempo|S2J (Falco, Captain Falcon) 3-2.

• Drephen (Sheik) eliminated Balance|Ginger (Falco) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Results

1. KJS|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch)
2. E2C|TyRoy (Bayonetta, Meta Knight)
3. PG|Esam (Pikachu)
4. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong, Bayonetta)
5. Chag (Bayonetta, Zero Suit Samus)
5. AMG|8BitMan (Diddy Kong, R.O.B.)
7. Ho3K|John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer)
7. Ned (Cloud, Zero Suit Samus)

9. Ho3K|HelpR (Diddy Kong)
9. Ho3K|Dill (Diddy Kong)
9. FOX|Dekillsage (Fox)
9. EMG|Blacktwins13 (Cloud)
13. Hyper|Walrus (Bayonetta)
13. Fons (Mario)
13. AGN|KidGoggles (Sonic)
13. Pu55yK1ng (Little Mac)

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set. KJS|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) eliminated E2C|TyRoy (Bayonetta) 3-2.

• Losers finals: E2C|TyRoy (Bayonetta) eliminated PG|Esam (Pikachu) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: PG|Esam (Pikachu) eliminated PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) 3-1.

• Winners finals: KJS|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) beat E2C|TyRoy (Meta Knight, Bayonetta) 3-2.

• PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) eliminated Chag (Bayonetta) 3-2.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) eliminated AMG|8BitMan (R.O.B., Diddy Kong) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: KJS|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) beat Chag (Bayonetta, Zero Suit Samus) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: E2C|TyRoy (Bayonetta) beat AMG|8BitMan (Diddy Kong, R.O.B.) 3-1.

• PG|MVD (Bayonetta, Diddy Kong) eliminated Ho3K|John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer) 3-2.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) eliminated Ned (Cloud) 3-2.

Injustice 2 — Results

1. Noble|Tweedy (Starfire, Doctor Fate, Superman)
2. F3|DR Gross (Black Adam, Green Lantern)
3. FOX|SonicFox (Captain Cold, Red Hood, Firestorm, Michelangelo, Black Adam, Others)
4. Gunshow (Firestorm)
5. Method|SylverRye (Hellboy, Batman)
5. BC|Biohazard (Bane, Starfire)
7. FOX|Scar (Red Hood, Supergirl, Brainiac)
7. Noble|Rewind (Black Adam, Blue Beetle, Firestorm)

9. HZRD|EmperorKnicks (Black Manta, Hellboy, Darkseid)
9. HappyPow (The Flash)
9. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman)
9. BC|HoneyBee (The Flash)
13. CLN|Dab (Hellboy)
13. NASR|TekkenMaster (Brainiac, Atrocitus)
13. DF|Grr (The Atom)
13. PG|Hayatei (Robin)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. CO|Fenrich (Jin)
2. PG|SKD (Izayoi)
3. Ponos|Garireo (Litchi)
4. BrkrDave (Arakune)
5. PAG|Grover (Carl)
5. Genosade (Nine)
7. Uri (Litchi)
7. Clim (Azrael)

9. BetaDood (Ragna)
9. GU|Monarch (Es)
9. Justin (Relius)
9. Badlime (Tsubaki)
13. Myoro (Relius)
13. Serpent (Kagura)
13. Bmeister (Kokonoe)
13. XIIIBlades (Jin)

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite — Results

1. NB|DualKevin (Hawkeye, Dante)
2. FOX|Dekillsage (Jedah, Dante)
3. UA|Banehollow3789 (Winter Soldier, Chun-Li)
4. EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Monster Hunter | Winter Soldier, Monster Hunter)
5. TPC|Abbock (Haggar, Dante)
5. LariatGod (Haggar, Sigma)
7. Emorawr79 (Nemesis, Dormammu)
7. NoelBHungry (Gamora, Rocket Raccoon)

9. MG|Macho (Dormammu, Dante)
9. NRG|Supernoon (Rocket Raccoon, Jedah)
9. EXG|Escalante (Strider, Hawkeye)
9. HB|Punisher (Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon)
13. MegamanSteve (Zero, Mega Man X)
13. TLT|Tayson (Gamora, Ultron)
13. TPC|NotEnoughDamage (Ultron, Dr. Strange)
13. Circa|JoeyD (Dormammu, Nova)

Killer Instinct — Results

1. Amenty (Eagle, Shin Hisako, Maya, Gargos)
2. F3|Sleep (Aria)
3. UA|Bass (Cinder, Spinal)
4. MnT|Thompxson (Jago, Shadow Jago)
5. Storm179 (Hisako)
5. SD117|SonicDolphin117 (Kim Wu)
7. UA|DevilMayCare (TJ Combo)
7. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore, Mira)

9. ItzLCD (Orchid, Gargos)
9. BV|D3ADLYKANSAS (Fulgore, Tusk)
9. SYN|Aphex (Rash)
9. Carnitas (Glacius)
13. Grief (Maya)
13. Valoraxe (Cinder)
13. PinkDiamond (Maya)
13. LetalisVenator (Aganos)

Mortal Kombat XL — Results

1. Killer Xinok (Tremor - Crystalline)
2. FOX|Scar (Triborg - Smoke, Sonya Blade - Demolition)
3. Noble|Rewind (Cassie Cage - Hollywood, Raiden - Displacer | more)
4. NASR|TekkenMaster (Shinnok - Impostor, D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
5. DS|Waz (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
5. Coosco (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops)
7. Damaja (Mileena - Piercing)
7. PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest, Mileena - Piercing)

9. Noble|Tweedy (Kenshi - Possessed)
9. GunShow
9. Flair (Kitana - Royal Storm)
9. OD|FullAuto (Jacqui Briggs - Full Auto)
13. RedoxReactions
13. HappyPow
13. PG|KitanaPrime (Kitana - Assassin)
13. CamIsBlack

Mortal Kombat 9 — Results

1. Curbolicious (Sony Blade, Kabal
2. FOX|SonicFox (Sonya Blade, Mileena)
3. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke)
4. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage)
5. Soonk (Kabal)
5. Biggs (Sonya Blade)
7. JWE|Compbros (Sonya Blade, Kitana)
7. CLN|Dab (Cyrax)

Event Schedule

Combo Breaker 2018 Event Schedule image #1 Combo Breaker 2018 Event Schedule image #2 Combo Breaker 2018 Event Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (301)