Final Round 2018 results ft. SonicFox, Infiltration, Tokido, MenaRD, JDCR

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • March 18, 2018 at 7:43 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

This weekend is a big one, with the massive annual event Final Round taking place in Atlanta, Georgia.

Perhaps the biggest thing of note about the event this year is that it's going to be kicking off both the Capcom Pro Tour for Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition, for which it is a Premier event, and the Tekken World Tour for Tekken 7, for which it is a Master event.

Besides these games, you'll also get to enjoy tournament action in Dragon Ball FighterZ, Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite, Injustice 2, Guilty Gear Xrd Rev 2, Pokkén Tournament DX, Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike, Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo, Dead or Alive 5: Last Round, BlazBlue: Central Fiction and Street Fighter Alpha 2.

As for players attending, there really are just way too many to list, but here are just a few of the notable competitors you can expect to see this weekend across the tournament games: FOX|SonicFox, PG|Infiltration, FOX|Tokido, Rise|MenaRD, FOX|JDCR, Punk, CYG|Daigo, NuckleDu, FOX|Saint, EG|NYChrisG, DNG|Itabashi Zangief, FOX|Justin Wong, CO|Go1, RB|Anakin, GGP|Kazunoko, PAG|LostSoul, Circa|ForeverKing, PG|Speedkicks, Fursan|LowHigh, Circa|JoeyFury, Gachikun, Shadow20z, F3|DR Gross, UYU|Princess Ling and many, many more.

You'll also get the enjoy the highly anticipated first-to-10 exhibition set in Dragon Ball FighterZ between FOX|SonicFox and CO|Go1. For even more information on the event, its attendance, and what you can look forward to, check out our official preview.

Streaming is being done at Capcom Fighters, Tekken, Bifuteki, Funky P, Kombat Network and Data FGC.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. PG|Infiltration (Menat, Juri)
2. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
3. Fursan|Verloren (Cammy)
4. Gachikun (Rashid)
5. Liquid|Nemo (Urien)
5. NuckleDu (Guile)
7. DATA|Neon (Kolin)
7. FD|Fujimura (Ibuki)

9. FOX|Momochi (Kolin)
9. CO|Dogura (Urien)
9. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
9. BxA|CoolKid93 (Abigail)
13. RB|Snake Eyez (Abigail)
13. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
13. Ponos|Moke (Rashid)
13. OilKing (Rashid)

17. Humanbomb (Chun-Li)
17. CO|Go1 (Menat, Chun-Li)
17. Punk (Chun-Li, Karin)
17. NVD|Phenom (Necalli)
17. AB|Poongko (Kolin)
17. FD|Otani (Akuma)
17. CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika)
17. CYG|GamerBee (Cammy)

25. GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li)
25. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail)
25. WP|Daikokugo (Birdie)
25. IG|Jiewa (Akuma)
25. AB|StormKubo (Abigail)
25. Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid)
25. Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
25. UYU|NL (Cammy)

33. CYG|Chris Tatarian (Ken)
33. WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy)
33. RB|Bonchan (Nash)
33. Terrence (Chun-Li)
33. ITS|Pnoy (M. Bison)
33. GOL|Ranmasama (Rashid)
33. Mago (Rashid)
33. AAG|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim)
33. Rise|MenaRD (Birdie)
33. IceEffect (Laura)
33. LPN (M. Bison, Abigail)
33. CYG|Daigo (Guile)
33. Method|MikeAndIke (Laura)
33. Scarz|Sako (Menat)
33. Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison)
33. CoinUp|Ogyawn (Laura)

49. Talon|Xiaobao (Vega)
49. AB|Kichipa-mu (Zangief)
49. Tampa Bison (M. Bison)
49. FD|Haitani (Akuma)
49. FOX|Justin Wong (Karin)
49. F3|Alucard (Abigail)
49. OG|Shine (Ibuki)
49. SB|JB (Rashid)
49. SB|Doomsnake507 (Vega)
49. Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy)
49. Flash (Abigail)
49. 801 Strider (Laura)
49. Tiger Jochy (Akuma)
49. DNG|Tachikawa (Kolin)
49. GAM|Caba (Guile)
49. Brian_F (Balrog)

65. Fit3Amir (Urien)
65. BxA|Squall (Necalli)
65. Mo-Joe (R. Mika)
65. CA|Splash (Laura)
65. HZRDS|RobTV (Karin)
65. EG|NYChrisG (Guile)
65. TrueLionHeart (Necalli)
65. Gen1us (Birdie)
65. TPX|SilentE (Necalli)
65. Moondawgie (Balrog)
65. Brenttiscool (Ken)
65. Rise|Smug (Balrog)
65. Commander Jesse (Dhalsim)
65. Cebman (Birdie)
65. GES|HappyMedicine (M. Bison)
65. Dankadillas (Dhalsim)
65. Circa|Wolfkrone (Zeku)
65. AN|TwistedRivera (Alex)
65. Psycho
65. IFC|CBoogieDown (M. Bison)
65. Sherryjenix (Necalli)
65. DannyBoy (Birdie)
65. BFGC|Awhile (Kolin)
65. CeroBlast (Ken)
65. Arsenal (Sakura)
65. Nephew (Kolin)
65. GGEA|MarvinxMatters (Karin)
65. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
65. Ghost|K-Brad (Cammy)
65. Tyler Szalankiewicz (Zangief)
65. FD|Yamaguchi (Ken)
65. DL|FourWude (Akuma)

97. NLBC|GoldenCen (Dhalsim)
97. Rise|Marn (Ibuki, Abigail)
97. KB|KingBirdie (Birdie)
97. Ludovic (Kolin)
97. AB|Gunfight (Alex)
97. Jan (Abigail)
97. Tarotime (Balrog)
97. SNL|AkaRed (Dhalsim)
97. GB|Dapvip (Cammy)
97. SRM|Dougie (Necalli)
97. DiabloBison (M. Bison)
97. NS|Joel (Akuma)
97. FD|Johnny (Karin)
97. RNG|r0ckaboi (Kolin, Menat, Blanka)
97. DATA|ShadowAce50 (Rashid)
97. T3|Hoji (Akuma)
97. Jox in a Box (Birdie)
97. William Howard
97. 4H Tim (Birdie)
97. GoTE|SimpleTricks (Abigail)
97. Rivarsal (Karin)
97. DATA|Charlemagne
97. AceUnlimited
97. RESE|XxDOMINATIONxX (M. Bison)
97. GB|Musa (Nash)
97. RNG|xNightMareEffecT (Balrog)
97. DR|Mandrake (Urien)
97. DRD|Magnegro (Birdie)
97. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
97. Achilles-PR
97. Darklight (Chun-Li)
97. DK|Valiant (M. Bison)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: PG|Infiltration (Menat) eliminated FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat PG|Infiltration (Menat) 3-2.

• Losers finals: FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) eliminated Gachikun (Rashid) 3-1.

• Winners finals: PG|Infiltration (Menat) beat FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 3-2.

• Gachikun (Rashid) eliminated NuckleDu (Guile) 3-1.

• Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) eliminated Liquid|Nemo (Urien) 3-0.

• NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) 3-0.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) eliminated DATA|Neon (Kolin) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|Infiltration (Juri) beat Gachikun (Rashid) 3-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 16 battle log

• NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated BxA|CoolKid93 (Abigail) 2-1.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-0.

• DATA|Neon (Kolin) eliminated CO|Dogura (Urien) 2-1.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) eliminated FOX|Momochi (Kolin) 2-0.

• Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat NuckleDu (Guile) 2-0.

• Gachikun (Rashid) beat Liquid|Nemo (Urien) 2-1.

• PG|Infiltration (Menat) beat DATA|Neon (Kolin) 2-0.

• BxA|CoolKid93 (Abigail) eliminated OilKing (Rashid).

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated Ponos|Moke (Rashid).

• CO|Dogura (Urien) eliminated RZR|Xian (Ibuki).

• FOX|Momochi (Kolin) eliminated RB|Snake Eyez (Abigail).

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 32 battle log

• BxA|CoolKid93 (Abigail) eliminated CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika).

• Ponos|Moke (Rashid) eliminated AB|Poongko (Kolin).

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated FD|Otani (Akuma).

• OilKing (Rashid) eliminated CYG|GamerBee (Cammy).

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) eliminated NVD|Phenom (Necalli).

• CO|Dogura (Urien) eliminated Punk (Chun-Li).

• FOX|Momochi (Kolin) eliminated CO|Go1 (Menat).

• RB|Snake Eyez (Abigail) eliminated Humanbomb (Chun-Li).

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) beat CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) 2-1.

• Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) beat CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) 2-0.

• NuckleDu (Guile) beat AB|Poongko (Kolin) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat FD|Otani (Akuma) 2-0.

• Gachikun (Rashid) beat CO|Dogura (Urien) 2-0.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) beat RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 2-1.

• DATA|Neon (Kolin) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Abigail) 2-0.

• PG|Infiltration (Juri, Menat) beat CO|Go1 (Chun-Li, Menat) 2-1.

• OilKing (Rashid) eliminated UYU|NL (Cammy).

• BxA|CoolKid93 (Abigail) eliminated Filipino Champ (Dhalsim).

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid).

• Ponos|Moke (Rashid) eliminated AB|StormKubo (Abigail).

• NVD|Phenom (Necalli) eliminated IG|Jiewa (Akuma).

• Punk (Chun-Li) eliminated WP|Daikokugo (Birdie).

• FOX|Momochi (Kolin) eliminated DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail).

• Humanbomb (Chun-Li) eliminated GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li).

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 64 battle log

• UYU|NL (Cammy) eliminated CoinUp|Ogyawn (Laura).

• OilKing (Rashid) eliminated Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison).

• BxA|CoolKid93 (Abigail) eliminated Scarz|Sako (Menat).

• Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated Method|MikeAndIke (Laura).

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated CYG|Daigo (Guile).

• Ponos|Moke (Rashid) eliminated IceEffect (Laura).

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) eliminated LPN (M. Bison) 2-1.

• AB|StormKubo (Abigail) eliminated Rise|MenaRD (Birdie).

• NVD|Phenom (Necalli) eliminated AAG|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim).

• IG|Jiewa (Akuma) eliminated Mago (Rashid).

• WP|Daikokugo (Birdie) eliminated GOL|Ranmasama (Rashid).

• Punk (Chun-Li) eliminated ITS|Pnoy (M. Bison).

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) eliminated Terrence (Chun-Li).

• FOX|Momochi (Kolin) eliminated RB|Bonchan (Nash).

• Humanbomb (Chun-Li) eliminated WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy).

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) eliminated BST|Chris Tatarian (Ken).

• NuckleDu (Guile) beat SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• FD|Otani (Akuma) beat OilKing (Rashid).

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) beat Ponos|Moke (Rashid) 2-0.

• Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) beat Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) 2-1.

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) beat CYG|Daigo (Guile) 2-0.

• AB|Poongko (Kolin) beat Scarz|Sako (Menat) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat UYU|NL (Cammy) 2-1.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Abigail) beat Punk (Chun-Li).

• DATA|Neon (Kolin) beat GOL|Ranmasama (Rashid).

• CO|Dogura (Urien) beat GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Gachikun (Rashid) beat Humanbomb (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat RB|Bonchan (Nash) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Menat) beat IG|Jiewa (Akuma) 2-1.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) 2-1.

• PG|Infiltration (Menat) beat AAG|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated 801 Strider (Laura).

• BxA|CoolKid93 (Abigail) eliminated DNG|Tachikawa (Kolin).

• Method|MikeAndIke (Laura) eliminated Tiger Jochy (Akuma).

• IceEffect (Laura) eliminated Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy).

• CoinUp|Ogyawn (Laura) eliminated UYU|Brian_F (Balrog).

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) eliminated GAM|Caba (Guile).

• LPN (M. Bison) eliminated Flash (Abigail).

• AB|StormKubo (Abigail) eliminated SB|Doomsnake507 (Vega).

• NVD|Phenom (Necalli) eliminated SB|JB (Rashid).

• Mago (Rashid) eliminated OG|Shine (Ibuki).

• WP|Daikokugo (Birdie) eliminated F3|Alucard (Abigail).

• ITS|Pnoy (M. Bison) eliminated FOX|Justin Wong (Karin).

• FOX|Momochi (Kolin) eliminated Tampa Bison (M. Bison).

• WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy) eliminated AB|Kichipa-mu (Zangief).

• CYG|Chris Tatarian (Ken) eliminated Talon|Xiaobao (Vega).

• Terrence (Chun-Li) eliminated FD|Haitani (Akuma).

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Notable pools matches battle log

• UYU|Brian_F (Balrog) eliminated DL|FourWude (Akuma) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat DL|FourWude (Akuma) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) beat Ghost|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• Ponos|Moke (Rashid) beat Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) beat FD|Yamaguchi (Ken) 2-0.

• Ghost|K-Brad (Cammy) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) beat GAM|Caba (Guile) 2-1.

• Tiger Jochy (Akuma) eliminated Nephew (Kolin) 2-0.

• BxA|CoolKid93 (Abigail) eliminated RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-1.

• DNG|Tachikawa (Kolin) eliminated GGEA|MarvinxMatters (Karin) 2-0.

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) beat Nephew (Kolin) 2-1.

• Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat BxA|CoolKid93 (Abigail) 2-1.

• Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) beat GGEA|MarvinxMatters (Karin) 2-0.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) beat Method|MikeAndIke (Laura) 2-0.

• BxA|CoolKid93 (Abigail) beat RB|Luffy (R. Mika).

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) beat GB|Musa (Nash) 2-1.

• CYG|GamerBee (Cammy) beat UYU|Lil' Evil (Ed) 2-1.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated CeroBlast (Ken) 2-1.

• LPN (M. Bison) eliminated DannyBoy (Birdie) 2-1.

• Flash (Abigail) eliminated Sherryjenix (Necalli) 2-0.

• Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat CeroBlast (Ken) 2-1.

• Scarz|Sako (Menat) beat Dannyboy (Birdie) 2-0.

• NuckleDu (Guile) beat 801 Strider (Laura) 2-0.

• Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat RESE|XxDOMINATIONxX (M. Bison) 2-1.

• AB|Poongko (Kolin) beat Flash (Abigail) 2-0.

• Scarz|Sako (Menat) beat 56k (Karin) 2-1.

• AB|StormKubo (Abigail) eliminated AN|TwistedRivera (Alex) 2-0.

• Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy) eliminated IFC|CBoogieDown (M. Bison) 2-0.

• UYU|NL (Cammy) beat AB|StormKubo (Abigail) 2-0.

• FD|Otani (Akuma) beat IFC|CBoogieDown (M. Bison) 2-0.

• OilKing (Rashid) beat IceEffect (Laura) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat Circa|Wolfkrone (Zeku) 2-0.

• IceEffect (Laura) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• AB|StormKubo (Abigail) beat AN|TwistedRivera (Alex) 2-1.

• CO|Dogura (Urien) beat SB|JB (Rashid) 2-0.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) beat NVD|Phenom (Necalli) 2-1.

• NVD|Phenom (Necalli) beat Dankadillas (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Humanbomb (Chun-Li) beat Mago (Rashid) 2-1.

• Gachikun (Rashid) beat OG|Shine (Ibuki) 2-0.

• SB|JB (Rashid) beat GES|HappyMedicine (M. Bison) 2-0.

• F3|Alucard (Abigail) eliminated Rise|Smug (Balrog).

• Dankadillas (Dhalsim) beat T3|Hoji (Akuma) 2-1.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat WP|Daikokugo (Birdie).

• RB|Bonchan (Nash) beat Rise|Smug (Balrog) 2-1.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) beat ITS|Pnoy (M. Bison) 2-0.

• WP|Daikokugo (Birdie) beat Brenttiscool (Ken) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) beat FGTV|CJ Showstopper (R. Mika) 2-0.

• Liquid|Nemo (Urien) beat FOX|Justin Wong (Karin) 2-1.

• RB|Bonchan (Nash) beat NS|Joel (Akuma) 2-0.

• FOX|Justin Wong (Karin) beat PianoDensetsu (Urien) 2-0.

• DATA|Neon (Kolin) beat EG|NYChrisG (Guile) 2-0.

• GOL|Ranmasama (Rashid) beat Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Abigail) beat FD|Haitani (Akuma) 2-0.

• DATA|Neon (Kolin) beat FOX|Momochi (Kolin) 2-0.

• GOL|Ranmasama (Rashid) beat AB|Gunfight (Alex) 2-0.

• AAG|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) beat Talon|Xiaobao (Vega) 2-0.

• IG|Jiewa (Akuma) beat AB|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Menat) beat WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy) 2-0.

• PG|Infiltration (Menat) beat NLBC|GoldenCen (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• AAG|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim) beat Rise|Marn (Ibuki, Abigail) 2-0.

• IG|Jiewa (Akuma) beat SB|Dieminion (Guile, Ed) 2-1.

• CO|Go1 (Menat, Chun-Li) beat YG|Milo-Madds (Ken) 2-1.

Note: The player FD|Fujimura was formerly known as Yukadon.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. ROX|Knee (Devil Jin, Paul, Steve)
2. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov)
3. FOX|Saint (JACK-7)
4. ROX|Chanel (Alisa, Eliza, Geese)
5. RB|Anakin (JACK-7)
5. Kkokkoma (Kazumi, Dragunov, Devil Jin)
7. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen, Bryan)
7. ITS|Lil Majin (King)

9. ITS|Jackie Tran (JACK-7, Paul)
9. UYU|Jeondding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe)
9. UYU|Fergus (Asuka)
9. MD|LJR (Katarina)
13. VS|SperoGin (Paul, Eddy)
13. RickThaRular (Bob, Law)
13. Circa|JoeyFury (Paul, JACK-7, Gigas)
13. PG|Speedkicks (Kazumi)

17. ITS|JChantra (Akuma, Xiaoyu)
17. Joonya20z (Eliza)
17. VS|Trungy (Geese)
17. Shadow20z (Claudio)
17. VictimOfRitual (Nina)
17. Rel (Claudio)
17. Rip (Law)
17. UYU|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu)

25. Gen1us (Paul)
25. ElNegro (Master Raven)
25. ITS|Mak (Bob, JACK-7)
25. SNG|Blackbeard (Josie)
25. T7C|OffInBed (Geese, Feng)
25. Nimbus|ATL TigerMask (Paul, King)
25. ITS|ShinBlade (Geese, Steve)
25. WayGamble (Leo)

33. Swagmaster (Miguel, Kazumi)
33. InboardLucas (Hwoarang)
33. Fabo (Paul)
33. X6|JodyThaGreat (Lee)
33. Mr_96Atl (Geese)
33. Boom (Heihachi)
33. VS|Pokchop (Josie)
33. Trill|Shola (Kazumi, Kazuya)
33. KithMercer (Paul)
33. NG-Obscure (Alisa, Kazumi)
33. Mishimized (Devil Jin)
33. Rickstah (Akuma)
33. Dimeback (Asuka)
33. _ERIC_ (Steve)
33. T7C|StillElectric (Devil Jin)
33. BattleJitni (Law)

49. Tyman (Feng)
49. AceUnlimited (Jin)
49. JayGeorgeM20z (Asuka)
49. UBN|Nashi (Feng)
49. UYU|KawaiiFaceMiles (Alisa)
49. LTrainLocomotive (Lars)
49. ADR|Noxz (Alisa)
49. UBN|Ando (Paul)
49. Blackchon
49. ITS|Bravo (Jin)
49. ADR|Tetsujin
49. THG|Zachbuza
49. VS|KoDee (Kazuya, Devil Jin)
49. SonOfEl (Akuma)
49. ShinkuuR (Katarina)
49. OldManMarbles

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: ROX|Knee (Devil Jin) eliminated FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) 3-1.

• Losers finals: FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) eliminated FOX|Saint (JACK-7) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) eliminated ROX|Chanel (Geese, Alisa) 2-0.

• Winners finals: ROX|Knee (Paul) beat FOX|Saint (JACK-7) 3-0.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) eliminated Kkokkoma (Kazumi) 2-1.

• ROX|Chanel (Alisa) eliminated RB|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-0.

• Kkokkoma (Dragunov, Kazumi) eliminated ITS|Lil Majin (King) 2-1.

• RB|Anakin (JACK-7) eliminated Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|Saint (JACK-7) beat ROX|Chanel (Alisa) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ROX|Knee (Devil Jin) beat FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Top 16 battle log

• ITS|Lil Majin (King) eliminated MD|LJR (Katarina) 2-1.

• Kkokkoma (Dragunov) eliminated UYU|Fergus (Asuka) 2-0.

• Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) eliminated ITS|Jackie Tran (JACK-7) 2-0.

• RB|Anakin (JACK-7) eliminated UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) 2-1.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) beat MD|LJR (Katarina) 2-1.

• ROX|Chanel (Eliza, Alisa) beat Kkokkoma (Dragunov) 2-1.

• ROX|Knee (Devil Jin) beat RB|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-0.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) beat ITS|Jackie Tran (Paul) 2-0.

• ITS|Lil Majin (King) eliminated PG|Speedkicks (Kazumi) 2-1.

• UYU|Fergus (Asuka) eliminated Circa|JoeyFury (JACK-7) 2-1.

• Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) eliminated VS|SperoGin (Paul) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated RickThaRular (Bob) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Top 32 battle log

• ITS|Lil Majin (King) eliminated UYU|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) 2-1.

• PG|Speedkicks (Kazumi) eliminated Rip (Law) 2-1.

• Circa|JoeyFury (Paul) eliminated VictimOfRitual (Nina) 2-0.

• UYU|Fergus (Asuka) eliminated Rel (Claudio) 2-0.

• VS|SperoGin (Paul) eliminated ITS|JChantra (Akuma) 2-0.

• RickThaRular (Bob) eliminated Shadow20z (Claudio) 2-1.

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated VS|Trungy (Geese) 2-1.

• Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) eliminated Joonya20z (Eliza) 2-1.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) beat Circa|JoeyFury (Gigas, JACK-7) 2-0.

• MD|LJR (Katarina) beat UYU|Fergus (Asuka) 2-1.

• Kkokkoma (Devil Jin, Dragunov) beat PG|Speedkicks (Kazumi) 2-1.

• ROX|Chanel (Eliza) beat UYU|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• ROX|Knee (Paul) beat ITS|JChantra (Akuma, Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• ITS|Jackie Tran (JACK-7) beat UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) 2-0.

• RB|Anakin (JACK-7) beat Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) 2-0.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) beat Shadow20z (Claudio) 2-0.

• ITS|Lil Majin (King) eliminated WayGamble (Leo) 2-1.

• Rip (Law) eliminated ITS|ShinBlade (Geese) 2-0.

• Rel (Claudio) eliminated Nimbus|ATL-TigerMask (Paul) 2-1.

• VictimOfRitual (Nina) beat T7C|OffInBed (Geese) 2-0.

• RickThaRular (Bob) eliminated SNG|Blackbeard (Josie).

• ITS|Trungy (Geese) eliminated ITS|Mak (Bob).

• Joonya20z (Eliza) eliminated ElNegro (Master Raven) 2-0.

• VS|SperoGin (Eddy) eliminated Gen1us (Paul).

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. CO|Go1 (Adult Gohan, Cell, Vegeta)
2. FOX|SonicFox (Goku Black, Hit, Android #16)
3. CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta)
4. GGP|Kazunoko (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Vegeta)
5. Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Goku, Adult Gohan)
5. EG|NYChrisG (Trunks, Android #18, Vegeta)
7. Ponos|Moke (Cell, Trunks, Vegeta)
7. FOX|Momochi (Adult Gohan, Android #16, Goku Black)

9. Abegen (Android #16, Nappa, Cell)
9. Dekillsage (Trunks, Goku Black, Android #16)
9. TSB|Fame96 (Cell, Blue Vegeta, Vegeta)
9. DATA|JaazzRap (Yamcha, Kid Buu, Goku Black)
13. Method|Flux (Android #21, Android #18, Cell)
13. WN|LostSoul (Cell, Android #21, Android #16)
13. Ponos|Garireo (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Vegeta)
13. Method|MikeAndIke (Android #18, Cell, Vegeta)

17. TNS|Ronan Healy (Captain Ginyu, Cell, Android #16)
17. ScrawtVermillion (Adult Gohan, Blue Goku, Cell)
17. OneWolf (Trunks, Goku, Android #16)
17. Pharaoh (Cell, Kid Buu, Android #16)
17. F3|DR Gross (Beerus, Goku Black, Vegeta)
17. GGC|RealIce (Android #18, Android #21, Goku)
17. KaneBlueRiver (Android #16, Goku Black, Vegeta)
17. A$AP R1CKY (Android #21, Cell, Vegeta)

25. LuisThePanda (Beerus, Cell, Goku Black)
25. ITS|Oakiesss (Android #18, Goku Black, Vegeta)
25. PhD|DoctorSilva (Cell, Goku Black, Android #16)
25. Piccobro (Piccolo, Cell, Vegeta)
25. BFGC|Awhile (Trunks, Android #18, Freeza)
25. 482|Doza (Blue Goku, Vegeta, Cell)
25. Circa|Wolfkrone (Goku Black, Hit, Yamcha)
25. FOX|Justin Wong (Goku, Blue Goku, Goku Black)

33. HighMay (Cell, Goku Black, Vegeta)
33. Jesse? (Hit, Tien, Vegeta)
33. ITS|Shinblade (Adult Gohan, Blue Goku, Vegeta)
33. Zagorsek (Android #21, Android #18, Goku)
33. OmegaNitro (Blue Goku, Android #16, Goku Black)
33. Sherpa (Captain Ginyu, Piccolo, Cell)
33. TheArm (Adult Gohan, Beerus, Goku)
33. Lythero (Android #16, Freeza, Vegeta)
33. Rise|Marn (Adult Gohan, Teen Gohan, Vegeta)
33. Ice!! (Android #21, Goku Black, Vegeta)
33. ABA|Dregamesta (Goku, Blue Goku, Goku Black)
33. OmegaTomHanks (Android #16, Cell, Vegeta)
33. Shakugan (Android #21, Goku Black, Goku)
33. GGEA|Sethlon (Trunks, Vegeta, Goku Black)
33. TwiTchAy (Goku Black, Android #16, Vegeta)
33. SherlockPerms (Cell, Android #16, Goku)

49. BlackWerk! (Hit, Cell, Goku Black)
49. BeautifulHair (Teen Gohan, Krillin, Goku)
49. Prophete (Cell, Kid Buu, Vegeta)
49. Brandon Y (Trunks, Hit, Goku Black)
49. DATA|MilkyJ
49. DCrimes
49. Disrespekt (Adult Gohan, Hit, Goku Black)
49. PHNM|StrikeTheSoul
49. Punk (Goku Black, Yamcha, Piccolo)
49. GOL|Ranmasama
49. Circa|ForeverKing (Hit, Beerus, Piccolo)
49. SRM|Dougie (Gotenks, Hit, Vegeta)
49. TGQ|Silva (Trunks, Goku Black, Cell)
49. Rise|Richard Nguyen (Teen Gohan, Cell, Tien)
49. Rommaler
49. STBN|NitemareZen (Cell, Freeza, Goku)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 8 battle log

• CO|Go1 (Adult Gohan, Cell, Vegeta) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Goku Black, Hit, Android #16) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: CO|Go1 (Adult Gohan, Cell, Vegeta) beat FOX|SonicFox (Goku Black, Hit, Android #16) 3-0.

• Losers finals: CO|Go1 (Cell, Adult Gohan, Vegeta) eliminated CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: CO|Go1 (Adult Gohan, Cell, Vegeta) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Vegeta) 2-1.

• Winners finals: FOX|SonicFox (Goku Black, Hit, Android #16) beat CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta) 3-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Vegeta) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Trunks, Android #18, Vegeta) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Cell, Adult Gohan, Vegeta) eliminated Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Goku, Adult Gohan) 2-1.

• EG|NYChrisG (Trunks, Android #18, Vegeta) eliminated FOX|Momochi (Adult Gohan, Android #16, Goku Black) 2-0.

• Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Goku, Adult Gohan) eliminated Ponos|Moke (Cell, Trunks, Vegeta) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Dogura (Cell, Kid Buu, Vegeta) beat CO|Go1 (Cell, Adult Gohan, Vegeta) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Goku Black, Hit, Android #16) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Vegeta) 2-1.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 16 battle log

• EG|NYChrisG (Trunks, Android #18, Vegeta) eliminated DATA|JaazzRap (Yamcha, Kid Buu, Goku Black) 2-0.

• FOX|Momochi (Adult Gohan, Android #16, Goku Black) eliminated TSB|Fame96 (Cell, Blue Vegeta, Vegeta) 2-1.

• Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Goku, Adult Gohan) eliminated Dekillsage (Trunks, Goku Black, Android #16) 2-0.

• Ponos|Moke (Trunks, Cell, Vegeta) eliminated Abegen (Android #16, Nappa, Cell) 2-0.

• CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta) beat DATA|JaazzRap (Yamcha, Kid Buu, Goku Black) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Adult Gohan, Cell, Vegeta) beat FOX|Momochi (Adult Gohan, Android #16, Goku Black) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Vegeta) beat Dekillsage (Trunks, Goku Black, Android #16) 2-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Goku Black, Hit, Android #16) beat Ponos|Moke (Cell, Trunks, Vegeta) 2-1.

• EG|NYChrisG (Trunks, Android #18, Vegeta) eliminated Method|MikeAndIke (Android #18, Cell, Vegeta) 2-0.

• TSB|Fame96 (Cell, Blue Vegeta, Vegeta) eliminated Ponos|Garireo (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Goku, Adult Gohan) eliminated WN|LostSoul (Cell, Android #21, Android #16) 2-0.

• Abegen (Android #16, Nappa, Cell) eliminated Method|Flux (Android #21, Android #18, Cell) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 32 battle log

• Ponos|Garireo (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Vegeta) eliminated F3|DR Gross (Beerus, Goku Black, Vegeta) 2-1.

• Method|MikeAndIke (Android #18, Cell, Vegeta) eliminated A$AP R1CKY (Android #21, Cell, Vegeta) 2-0.

• EG|NYChrisG (Trunks, Android #18, Vegeta) eliminated KaneBlueRiver (Android #16, Goku Black, Vegeta).

• TSB|Fame96 (Cell, Blue Vegeta, Vegeta) eliminated GGC|RealIce (Android #18, Android #21, Goku).

• Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Goku, Adult Gohan) eliminated OneWolf (Trunks, Goku, Android #16) 2-0.

• WN|LostSoul (Cell, Android #21, Android #16) eliminated Pharaoh (Cell, Kid Buu, Android #16) 2-1.

• Method|Flux (Android #21, Android #18, Cell) eliminated ScrawtVermillion (Adult Gohan, Blue Goku, Cell).

• Abegen (Android #16, Nappa, Cell) eliminated TNS|Ronan Healy (Captain Ginyu, Cell, Android #16).

• CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta) beat Ponos|Garireo (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Vegeta) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Adult Gohan, Cell, Vegeta) beat A$AP R1CKY (Android #21, Cell, Vegeta) 2-0.

• DATA|JaazzRap (Yamcha, Kid Buu, Goku Black) beat GCC|RealIce (Android #18, Android #21, Goku) 2-1.

• FOX|Momochi (Adult Gohan, Android #16, Goku Black) beat KaneBlueRiver (Android #16, Goku Black, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Ponos|Moke (Cell, Trunks, Vegeta) beat Nakkiel (Kid Buu, Goku, Adult Gohan) 2-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Android #16, Hit, Goku Black) beat WN|LostSoul (Cell, Android #21, Android #16) 2-1.

• Dekillsage (Trunks, Goku Black, Android #16) beat TNS|Ronan Healy (Captain Ginyu, Cell, Android #16) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Vegeta) beat Method|Flux (Android #21, Android #18, Cell) 2-0.

• EG|NYChrisG (Trunks, Android #18, Vegeta) eliminated Circa|Wolfkrone (Goku Black, Hit, Yamcha).

• TSB|Fame96 (Cell, Blue Vegeta, Vegeta) eliminated 482|Doza.

• F3|DR Gross (Beerus, Goku Black, Vegeta) eliminated BFGC|Awhile (Trunks, Android #18, Freeza).

• Method|MikeAndIke (Android #18, Cell, Vegeta) eliminated FOX|Justin Wong (Goku, Blue Goku, Goku Black) 2-0.

• OneWolf (Trunks, Goku, Android #16) eliminated PhD|DoctorSilva (Cell, Goku Black, Android #16).

• ScrawtVermillion (Adult Gohan, Blue Goku, Cell) eliminated ITS|Oakiesss (Android #18, Goku Black, Vegeta).

• Abegen (Android #16, Nappa, Cell) eliminated LuisThePanda (Beerus, Cell, Goku Black).

• Pharaoh (Cell, Kid Buu, Android #16) eliminated Piccobro (Piccolo, Cell, Vegeta).

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite — Results

1. NB|DualKevin (Hawkeye, Dante)
2. EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Monster Hunter | Winter Soldier, Monster Hunter)
3. NoelBHungry (Rocket Raccoon, Gamora)
4. NotEnoughDamage (Dr. Strange, Ultron)
5. TLT|Tayson (Gamora, Ultron)
5. NB|StaticAlpha (Dante, Strider | Winter Soldier, Strider)
7. TNS|Ronan Healy (Nemesis, Sigma | Sigma, Ultron)
7. GOL|Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu)

9. AsianDemon (Ultron, Thanos)
9. Dekillsage (Dante, Jedah)
9. Punk (Dante, Ultron)
9. Rise|Richard Nguyen (Dante, Strider)
13. Circa|JoeyD (Zero, Dante)
13. A$AP R1CKY (Black Widow, Venom)
13. BlackWerk! (Monster Hunter, Strider)
13. DATA|JaazzRap (Rocket Raccoon, Spencer)

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: NB|DualKevin (Hawkeye, Dante) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Monster Hunter) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Monster Hunter) beat NB|DualKevin (Hawkeye, Dante) 3-1.

• Losers finals: EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Monster Hunter) eliminated NoelBHungry (Rocket Raccoon, Gamora) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Monster Hunter) eliminated NotEnoughDamage (Dr. Strange, Ultron) 3-1.

• Winners finals: NB|DualKevin (Hawkeye, Dante) beat NoelBHungry (Rocket Raccoon, Gamora) 3-1.

• EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Monster Hunter) eliminated TLT|Tayson (Gamora, Ultron) 3-0.

• NotEnoughDamage (Dr. Strange, Ultron) eliminated NB|StaticAlpha (Dante, Strider) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: NoelBHungry (Rocket Raccoon, Gamora) beat TLT|Tayson (Gamora, Ultron) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: NB|DualKevin (Hawkeye, Dante) beat NotEnoughDamage (Dr. Strange, Ultron) 3-0.

• NB|StaticAlpha (Winter Soldier, Strider) eliminated GOL|Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu) 3-0.

• EG|NYChrisG (Winter Soldier, Monster Hunter) eliminated TNS|Ronan Healy (Nemesis, Sigma) 3-1.

Injustice 2 — Results

1. FOX|SonicFox (Firestorm)
2. Circa|ForeverKing (Batman)
3. BxA|Burrito Vorhees (Swamp Thing, Brainiac, Atrocitus, Bane)
4. DF|Grr (The Atom)
5. TsunamiV (The Flash)
5. F3|DR Gross (Black Adam, Green Lantern)
7. CLN|Deoxys243 (Blue Beetle)
7. Buffalo (Sub-Zero, Michelangelo)

9. BxA|FullAuto (Firestorm)
9. Circa|Nicky (Hellboy, Catwoman)
9. ITS|Oakiess (Gorilla Grodd)
9. Killtron187 (Black Adam, Green Lantern)
13. KingRaj (Firestorm)
13. PG|KitanaPrime (Harley Quinn)
13. MyzteryBot (Brainiac, Green Lantern, Michelangelo)
13. PG|Coach Steve (Atrocitus)

Injustice 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|SonicFox (Firestorm) eliminated Circa|ForeverKing (Batman) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Circa|ForeverKing (Batman) eliminated BxA|Burrito Vorhees (Atrocitus) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: BxA|Burrito Vorhees (Swamp Thing, Brainiac) eliminated DF|Grr (The Atom) 3-2.

• Winners finals: FOX|SonicFox (Firestorm) beat Circa|ForeverKing (Batman) 3-0.

• DF|Grr (The Atom) eliminated F3|DR Gross (Black Adam) 3-2.

• BxA|Burrito Vorhees (Swamp Thing, Bane) eliminated TsunamiV (The Flash) 3-2.

• F3|DR Gross (Black Adam) eliminated Buffalo (Sub-Zero) 3-2.

• CLN|Deoxys243 was disqualified, leading to TsunamiV advancing.

• Winners semi-finals: Circa|ForeverKing (Batman) beat BxA|Burrito Vorhees (Swamp Thing, Atrocitus) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Firestorm) beat DF|Grr (The Atom) 3-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. WN|LostSoul (Elphelt)
2. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven)
3. TGQ|Zenzen (Ky)
4. TheArm (Ramlethal)
5. UYU|BeautifulDude (Zato-1)
5. Abegen (Potemkin)
7. TSD|Tenpai (Dizzy)
7. DATA|HimeCut (Leo)

9. SSGSSFabulousLaura (Axl)
9. ScrubLordZega (Raven, May)
9. TrippinHobbit (Axl)
9. Bafojig (Ky)
13. DATA|MilkyJ (Faust)
13. LaziestNameEver (Axl)
13. ITS|ShinBlade (Sol)
13. TGQ|Silva (Jack-O)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 3-2.

• Losers finals: WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated TGQ|Zenzen (Ky) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: TGQ|Zenzen (Ky) eliminated TheArm (Ramlethal) 2-0.

• Winners finals: GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) beat WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) 3-1.

• TheArm (Ramlethal) eliminated Abegen (Potemkin) 2-0.

• TGQ|Zenzen (Ky) eliminated UYU|BeautifulDude (Zato-1) 2-1.

• Abegen (Potemkin) eliminated DATA|HimeCut (Leo) 2-0.

• TGQ|Zenzen (Ky) eliminated TSD|Tenpai (Dizzy) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) beat UYU|BeautifulDude (Zato-1) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) beat TheArm (Ramlethal) 2-0.

Pokkén Tournament DX — Results

1. BxA|Twixxie (Aegislash, Chandelure)
2. ThankSwalot (Sceptile, Chandelure)
3. Char (Charizard)
4. Scatz (Charizard)
5. Bolimar (Decidueye, Aegislash)
5. InC|RoksoTheSavage (Garchomp)
7. Pokken|Ouroboro (Gardevoir, Scizor)
7. ZB|Jda7 (Pikachu)

9. Zyflair (Lucario)
9. PG|Coach Steve (Garchomp, Weavile)
9. JGG|Uchi (Darkrai, Chandelure)
9. Psyanide (Mewtwo)
13. Kraken (Garchomp)
13. Nexinitus (Lucario)
13. Ghost (Braixen)
13. HEX|BlueLink (Braixen)

Pokkén Tournament DX — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: BxA|Twixxie (Aegislash) eliminated ThankSwalot (Chandelure, Sceptile) 3-1.

• Losers finals: ThankSwalot (Sceptile) eliminated Char (Charizard) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Char (Charizard) eliminated Scatz (Charizard) 3-0.

• Winners finals: BxA|Twixxie (Aegislash) beat ThankSwalot (Sceptile) 3-1.

• Char (Charizard) eliminated Bolimar (Decidueye) 3-1.

• Scatz (Charizard) eliminated InC|RoksoTheSavage (Garchomp) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ThankSwalot (Sceptile) beat Bolimar (Decidueye, Aegislash) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BxA|Twixxie (Chandelure) beat InC|RoksoTheSavage (Garchomp) 3-1.

• Scatz (Charizard) eliminated ZB|Jda7 (Pikachu) 3-0.

• Char (Charizard) eliminated Pokken|Ouroboro (Gardevoir) 3-2.

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results

1. Comeback386 (Balrog)
2. STRevival|Atari (Guile)
3. CouldBeASetup (Ryu, Ken, Blanka)
4. GES|HappyMedicine (Chun-Li)
5. Brenttiscool (Dee Jay)
5. GenAn (E. Honda, Ryu)
7. DemonOfTheMist
7. FR|ShinBlanka (Blanka, Chun-Li)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Comeback386 (Balrog) eliminated STRevival|Atari (Guile) 3-1.

• Losers finals: STRevival|Atari (Guile) eliminated CouldBeASetup (Ryu) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: CouldBeASetup (Ken, Ryu, Blanka) eliminated GES|HappyMedicine (Chun-Li) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Comeback386 (Balrog) beat STRevival|Atari (Guile) 3-2.

• CouldBeASetup (Ryu) eliminated Brenttiscool (Dee Jay) 3-0.

• GES|HappyMedicine (Chun-Li) eliminated GenAn (E. Honda, Ryu) 3-1.

• GES|HappyMedicine (Chun-Li) eliminated FR|ShinBlanka (Blanka, Chun-Li) 3-0.

• Brenttiscool (Dee Jay) eliminated DemonOfTheMist 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: STRevival|Atari (Guile) beat GenAn (E. Honda) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Comeback386 (Balrog) beat CouldBeASetup (Ryu) 3-2.

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. FOX|Justin Wong (Chun-Li)
2. EG|NYChrisG (Yang, Necro, Ryu, Ken, Chun-Li)
3. Cookye (Elena)
4. Comeback (Chun-Li)
5. AB|Gunfight (Dudley)
5. OneThreeFour (Chun-Li)
7. FR|ShinBlanka (Hugo, Oro)
7. DATA|JonRaptor (Remy)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|Justin Wong (Chun-Li) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Ryu, Ken, Chun-Li) 3-0.

• Losers finals: EG|NYChrisG (Necro, Yang) eliminated Cookye (Elena) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|NYChrisG (Yang) eliminated Comeback (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• EG|NYChrisG (Yang) eliminated AB|Gunfight (Dudley) 2-0.

• EG|NYChrisG (Necro) eliminated FR|ShinBlanka (Hugo, Oro) 2-0.

• Comeback (Chun-Li) eliminated OneThreeFour (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• OneThreeFour (Chun-Li) eliminated DATA|JonRaptor (Remy).

• Winners finals: FOX|Justin Wong (Chun-Li) beat Cookye (Elena) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|Justin Wong (Chun-Li) beat Comeback (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Cookye (Elena) beat AB|Gunfight (Dudley) 2-0.

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results

1. CrazySteady (Leifang, Helena)
2. SRM|Hoodless (Rig, Ein, Zack, Pai)
3. UGS|BlackMoonRisingX (Leifang)
4. Destructive (Rig)
5. GXR|ColdPieceAJ (Hitomi, Kokoro)
5. GXR|Hollow (Alpha-152)
7. GXR|LadyKohaku (Ayane, Momiji)
7. DrowninMan (Jann Lee)

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: CrazySteady (Helena) eliminated SRM|Hoodless (Rig) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: SRM|Hoodless (Rig) beat CrazySteady (Leifang, Helena) 3-1.

• Losers finals: SRM|Hoodless (Rig) eliminated UGS|BlackMoonRisingX (Leifang) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: SRM|Hoodless (Pai, Zack) eliminated Destructive (Rig) 2-1.

• SRM|Hoodless (Zack) eliminated GXR|Hollow (Alpha-152) 2-0.

• Destructive (Rig) eliminated GXR|ColdPieceAJ (Hitomi, Kokoro) 2-1.

• Winners finals: CrazySteady (Leifang) beat UGS|BlackMoonRisingX (Leifang) 3-1.

• SRM|Hoodless (Ein) eliminated DrowninMan (Jann Lee) 2-1.

• GXR|ColdPieceAJ (Hitomi, Kokoro) eliminated GXR|LadyKohaku (Momiji, Ayane) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: UGS|BlackMoonRisingX (Leifang) beat Destructive (Rig) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CrazySteady (Leifang) beat GXR|Hollow (Alpha-152) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. Ponos|Garireo (Litchi)
2. Fame96 (Susanoo)
3. TheArm (Rachel)
4. Elyon (Jubei)
5. UYU|BeautifulDude (Relius)
5. ScrawtVermillion (Λ -No.11-)
7. HyponicZero (Naoto)
7. Method|Flux (ν -No.13-)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Ponos|Garireo (Litchi) eliminated Fame96 (Susanoo) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Ponos|Garireo (Litchi) beat Fame96 (Susanoo) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Ponos|Garireo (Litchi) eliminated TheArm (Rachel) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: TheArm (Rachel) eliminated Elyon (Jubei) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Fame96 (Susanoo) beat Ponos|Garireo (Litchi) 3-2.

• TheArm (Rachel) eliminated ScrawtVermillion (Λ -No.11-) 2-0.

• Elyon (Jubei) eliminated UYU|BeautifulDude (Relius) 2-0.

• ScrawtVermillion (Λ -No.11-) eliminated Method|Flux (ν -No.13-) 2-1.

• UYU|BeautifulDude (Relius) eliminated HyponicZero (Naoto) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Fame96 (Susanoo) beat Elyon (Jubei) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Ponos|Garireo (Litchi) beat TheArm (Rachel) 2-0.

Street Fighter Alpha 2 — Results

1. FOX|Justin Wong (Rose)
2. FR|ShinBlanka (M. Bison, Charlie)
3. Cookye (Rose)
4. PAG|Virgo (Birdie)
5. DATA|JonRaptor (Chun-Li)
5. LiquiTed (Rose)
7. GenAn (Ken)
7. DemonOfTheMist

Street Fighter Alpha 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|Justin Wong (Rose) eliminated FR|ShinBlanka (Charlie, M. Bison) 3-0.

• Losers finals: FR|ShinBlanka (M. Bison) eliminated Cookye (Rose) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Cookye (Rose) eliminated PAG|Virgo (Birdie) 2-1.

• Cookye (Rose) eliminated LiquiTed (Rose) 2-0.

• PAG|Virgo (Birdie) eliminated DATA|JonRaptor (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Winners finals: FOX|Justin Wong (Rose) beat FR|ShinBlanka (M. Bison, Charlie) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FR|ShinBlanka (M. Bison) beat Cookye (Rose) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|Justin Wong (Rose) beat DATA|JonRaptor (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• LiquiTed (Rose) eliminated DemonOfTheMist.

• PAG|Virgo (Birdie) eliminated GenAn.

Exhibitions and Team Tournaments


Dragon Ball FighterZ — SonicFox vs. Go1 Exhibition

FOX|SonicFox (Goku Black, Hit, Android #16) — ● ● ○ ○ ○ ● ○ ○ ○ ● ○ ○ ○ ○ 4
CO|Go1 (Adult Gohan, Cell, Vegeta)               — ○ ○ ● ● ● ○ ● ● ● ○ ● ● ● ● 10

Event Schedule

Final Round 2018 Event Schedule image #1 Final Round 2018 Event Schedule image #2 Final Round 2018 Event Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Contributions to this story have been made by RNG|NoizyChild.

Load comments (586)