Arkham Digital Fighting Tournament results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • June 24, 2018 at 3:31 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

This weekend, another Tekken World Tour event is taking place.

This time, the stage of battle moves to Barcelona for the Arkham Digital Fighting Tournament.

Although Tekken 7 is the main event, there will also be tournament play in Dragon Ball FighterZ, Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition, King of Fighters 14, Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike, Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 and BlazBlue: Central Fiction.

Players competing in the event include CGG|Tissuemon, Crazy|SuperAkouma, UYU|Fergus, DG|KaneAndTrench, SNG|Blackbeard, DG|Asim, Exeed|Ghirlanda, DG|RooKang, 4G|DevilKazuya, DG|ThePhantom, FS|Tenshimitsu, Cyrox and many more.

Almost 100 players have gathered to get those Tekken World Tour points to reach the finals later this year, so it'll be exciting who gets the gold in the end.

Streaming is being done at Arkham Team and Arkham Team TV 2.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven)
2. UYU|Fergus (Asuka, Lucky Chloe)
3. DG|KaneAndTrench (Yoshimitsu)
4. Kalak (Lili, Katarina)
5. Banbino (Kazumi, Josie)
5. CRG|Fireblade (Jin)
7. Exeed|Ghirlanda (Katarina, Josie)
7. Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma)

9. Bode (Leo)
9. 4G|Rikimaru (Xiaoyu)
9. Nicky (Xiaoyu, Alisa)
9. DG|Asim (Dragunov)
13. XocoHard
13. Gosain
13. DG|ThePhantom (Master Raven)
13. ArtOfAce

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) eliminated UYU|Fergus (Asuka, Lucky Chloe) 3-1.

• Losers finals: UYU|Fergus (Asuka) eliminated DG|KaneAndTrench (Yoshimitsu) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: DG|KaneAndTrench (Yoshimitsu) eliminated Kalak (Lili, Katarina) 2-0.

• Winners finals: CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) beat UYU|Fergus (Asuka) 3-1.

• Kalak (Lili) eliminated CRG|Fireblade (Jin) 2-0.

• DG|KaneAndTrench (Yoshimitsu) eliminated Banbino (Kazumi) 2-0.

• Kalak (Lili) eliminated Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma) 2-0.

• DG|KaneAndTrench (Yoshimitsu) eliminated Exeed|Ghirlanda (Katarina, Josie) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) beat CRG|Fireblade (Jin) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: UYU|Fergus (Asuka) beat Banbino (Kazumi, Josie) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. ENMA|Shanks (Android 18, Adult Gohan, Goku)
2. SM|Thunder (Teen Gohan, Android 18, Kid Buu)
3. CristianRG (Android 18, Teen Gohan, Goku)
4. OL|c0ld (Blue Vegeta, Gotenks, Kid Buu)
5. Gamba
5. SacredAzure
7. DBG|PepinoZombi
7. Fasoll

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. Overload|VegaPatch (F.A.N.G)
2. Vortex|Deimos (Vega, Akuma)
3. Arkham|DarkWind (Ed)
4. Idriss-22 (Kolin)
5. VSlash|WhiteAshX (Kolin)
5. OnlyInDeath
7. CristianRG
7. CIALIAS|Mr. Gimmicks

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. Becks
2. Cyrox (Yun)
3. DAZ
4. MFGC|GKX
5. ZeroThinking
5. MADFGC|JayKillah
7. Arkham|DarkWind
7. MADFGC|Khivan

King of Fighters 14 — Results

1. VSlash|WhiteAshX
2. INC|Akito
3. SacredAzure
4. Thunder

Event Schedule

Arkham Digital Fighting Tournament Event Schedule image #1 Arkham Digital Fighting Tournament Event Schedule image #2
Click images for larger versions

Schedule image courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments