EVO Japan 2018 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • January 28, 2018 at 3:46 a.m. PST

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

Another EVO event is upon us, and for the first time it's taking place on eastern shores, namely in Tokyo, Japan.

We've detailed the amount of entrants for this event already, and they are gargantuan. Every single game present is going to have some ridiculous gameplay coming your way, so stay tuned.

It's honestly impossible to even begin to list the amount of notable players attending, there are up to 4000 unique attendants after all, so let's just summarize by saying that if the player you're looking for lives in Asia, they're there. If they don't live in Asia, odds are still pretty good that they're there. For some brief insight into who's attending, you can check out our event preview.

The games being played in an official capacity at this tournament are Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition, Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2, Tekken 7, Super Smash Bros. 4, BlazBlue: Central Fiction, King of Fighters 14 and ARMS.

Besides that, there's a huge wealth of side tournaments being played, which we will do our best to cover as well. You can find the stream list for side events at Kakuge Checker.

English language streaming is being done at EVO and Capcom Fighters, as well as dedicated game streams in Japanese for ARMS, King of Fighters 14, BlazBlue: Central Fiction, Super Smash Bros. 4, Tekken 7 and Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. GRPT|Infiltration (Menat, Juri)
2. John Takeuchi (Rashid)
3. CYG|Daigo (Guile)
4. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
5. Humanbomb (Chun-Li)
5. GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li)
7. AB|StormKubo (Abigail)
7. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail, Zangief)

9. Tse4444 (Balrog)
9. YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki)
9. Xyzzy (Birdie)
9. Rise|MenaRD (Birdie)
13. TLA|Machabo (Necalli)
13. Fuudo (R. Mika)
13. Kindevu (Sakura)
13. UYU|NL (Cammy)

17. FOX|Justin Wong (Karin)
17. Powell (Cammy)
17. Gachikun (Rashid)
17. Rinta (Akuma)
17. AB|Kichipa-mu (Zangief)
17. FightClub|UD (Cammy)
17. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
17. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)

25. Fursan|Verloren (Cammy)
25. ZW|OilKing (Rashid)
25. NASR|AngryBird (Akuma)
25. CO|Dogura (Urien)
25. AW|Nemo (Urien)
25. Rockpon (Menat)
25. Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison)
25. iG|Jiewa (Akuma)

33. Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy)
33. Bbyongbbyong (Birdie)
33. DNG|Tachikawa (Kolin)
33. Epsilon|Brick (Zangief, Necalli)
33. Narikun (Ibuki)
33. Qanba|Abao (Ryu)
33. Scarz|Sako (Menat)
33. Mago (Rashid, Karin)
33. Hakujin0914 (Guile)
33. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy)
33. ZW|GamerBee (Necalli)
33. FOX|Momochi (Kolin)
33. Ponos|Moke (Rashid)
33. Siroitachi (Akuma)
33. CO|Go1 (Menat)
33. Yossan (Juri)

49. e-G|YoYoTai (Juri)
49. ESPR|Mono (F.A.N.G)
49. Pugera (Ibuki)
49. BKsama (Dhalsim)
49. SH100C|Qiuqiu (Urien)
49. SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
49. Reiketsu (Vega)
49. Otani (Ryu)
49. WP|Daikokugo (Birdie)
49. Trashbox (Birdie)
49. RB|Bonchan (Nash)
49. GRPT|Gllty (Dhalsim)
49. Alien111 (Necalli)
49. PBE|Jamse (Kolin)
49. Crusher (Birdie)
49. Inuchiyo (M. Bison)

65. EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim)
65. Sikitam (Ibuki)
65. AB|Gunfight (Alex)
65. FightClub|TodayCEO (Dhalsim)
65. KoreanWrestlingMan (R. Mika)
65. YHC-Mochi (Dhalsim)
65. FLCL (Akuma)
65. Rise|Smug (Balrog)
65. Acqua (Ibuki)
65. RandomHighFives (Zangief)
65. Yamaguchi (Ken)
65. RamzeyWolf (Ibuki)
65. AB|Poongko (Kolin)
65. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
65. UMR|Duke (Urien)
65. Maraokunn
65. Kanachan (Ryu)
65. Chris Nguyen (Akuma)
65. GGP|Nauman (Ken)
65. Lopez
65. Motchan (F.A.N.G)
65. VSLASH|Zantetsu (Dhalsim)
65. Mishie-oishi2 (Laura)
65. Kenpi (Ken)
65. Toriha (F.A.N.G)
65. UYU|Jeondding (Ed, Cammy)
65. Suika (Laura)
65. GOL|Ranmasama (Rashid)
65. Fursan|EvilYoshi (Abigail)
65. Match (Cammy)
65. Ryusei (Urien)
65. Oyabaka (Laura)

97. Initial Kyouso (Laura)
97. Urashima
97. GRPT|Haitani (Akuma)
97. Softem|Sakaguchi (Vega)
97. FlawlessDeku (Necalli)
97. Ao
97. Noguti (Guile)
97. Talon|Xiaobao (Vega)
97. Sasori (Ryu)
97. Vanao (Balrog)
97. Doramon (Karin)
97. Gami (Ryu)
97. BW|YouChan (R. Mika)
97. Sandbag (Akuma)
97. PSK (Cammy)
97. HuomaoTV|E.T. (Laura)
97. Sasaki (Ryu)
97. Gedot1n
97. GW|Eita (Ken)
97. Tanno
97. Saisak (Karin)
97. Amour
97. Chris Wong (Sakura)
97. Jimmy1 (Vega)
97. VS|Book (Ken)
97. Kodax2000 (Alex)
97. NextTakuya (R. Mika)
97. Kosaku (Necalli)
97. Millénium|Will2Pac (Laura)
97. USGY|Garu (Balrog)
97. Harumy (Ibuki)
97. Yuhi-Hikali (Necalli)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: GRPT|Infiltration (Juri) eliminated John Takeuchi (Rashid) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: GRPT|Infiltration (Juri) beat John Takeuchi (Rashid) 3-1.

• Losers finals: GRPT|Infiltration (Menat) eliminated CYG|Daigo (Guile) 3-0.

• Winners finals: John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat GRPT|Infiltration (Menat, Juri) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: CYG|Daigo (Guile) eliminated FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 3-0.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) eliminated GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 3-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated Humanbomb (Chun-Li) 3-0.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) eliminated DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 3-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated AB|StormKubo (Abigail) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: GRPT|Infiltration (Menat) beat Humanbomb (Chun-Li) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 3-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 16 battle log

• AB|StormKubo (Abigail) eliminated Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) 2-0.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) eliminated Xyzzy (Birdie) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) eliminated YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated Tse4444 (Balrog) 2-0.

• John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat AB|StormKubo (Abigail) 2-0.

• Humanbomb (Chun-Li) beat Xyzzy (Birdie) 2-0.

• GRPT|Infiltration (Menat) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) 2-1.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) beat Tse4444 (Balrog) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated TLA|Machabo (Necalli) 2-0.

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) eliminated UYU|NL (Cammy) 2-1.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) eliminated Kindevu (Sakura) 2-0.

• YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki) eliminated Fuudo (R. Mika) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 32 battle log

• UYU|NL (Cammy) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-1.

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) eliminated RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Kindevu (Sakura) eliminated FightClub|UD (Cammy) 2-0.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) eliminated AB|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) 2-0.

• Fuudo (R. Mika) eliminated Rinta (Akuma) 2-0.

• YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki) eliminated Gachikun (Rashid) 2-0.

• TLA|Machabo (Necalli) eliminated Powell (Cammy) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated FOX|Justin Wong (Karin) 2-0.

• AB|StormKubo (Abigail) beat RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 2-1.

• John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-0.

• Xyzzy (Birdie) beat FightClub|UD (Cammy) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) beat Gachikun (Rashid) 2-1.

• GRPT|Infiltration (Menat) beat Fuudo (R. Mika) 2-0.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) beat FOX|Justin Wong (Karin) 2-0.

• Tse4444 (Balrog) beat Powell (Cammy) 2-0.

• Humanbomb (Chun-Li) beat CYG|Daigo (Guile) 2-1.

• Kindevu (Sakura) eliminated Rockpon (Menat) 2-1.

• Rinta (Akuma) eliminated CO|Dogura (Urien) 2-0.

• UYU|NL (Cammy) eliminated iG|Jiewa (Akuma) 2-1.

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) eliminated Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison) 2-0.

• AB|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) eliminated AW|Nemo (Urien) 2-1.

• YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki) eliminated NASR|AngryBird (Akuma) 2-1.

• TLA|Machabo (Necalli) eliminated ZW|OilKing (Rashid) 2-1.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 64 (later bracket half) battle log

• Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) eliminated CO|Go1 (Menat) 2-0.

• Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison) eliminated DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-1.

• CO|Dogura (Urien) eliminated Yossan (Juri) 2-0.

• UYU|NL (Cammy) eliminated Ponos|Moke (Rashid) 2-1.

• AW|Nemo (Urien) eliminated Siroitachi (Akuma) 2-0.

• TLA|Machabo (Necalli) eliminated FOX|Momochi (Kolin) 2-1.

• YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki) eliminated Hakujin0914 (Guile) 2-0.

• Rockpon (Menat) eliminated ZW|GamerBee (Necalli) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) beat Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Gachikun (Rashid) beat CO|Dogura (Urien) 2-0.

• Tse4444 (Balrog) beat CO|Go1 (Menat) 2-1.

• Xyzzy (Birdie) beat AW|Nemo (Urien) 2-0.

• GRPT|Infiltration (Menat) beat YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki) 2-0.

• AB|StormKubo (Abigail) beat Ponos|Moke (Rashid) 2-0.

• FOX|Justin Wong (Karin) beat FOX|Momochi (Kolin) 2-1.

• Humanbomb (Chun-Li) beat Rockpon (Menat) 2-1.

• Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) eliminated Crusher (Birdie) 2-1.

• Yossan (Juri) eliminated Inuchiyo (M. Bison) 2-1.

• UYU|NL (Cammy) eliminated Alien111 (Necalli) 2-0.

• Siroitachi (Akuma) eliminated PBE|Jamse (Kolin) 2-1.

• Hakujin0914 (Guile) eliminated WP|Daikokugo (Birdie) 2-0.

• ZW|GamerBee (Necalli) eliminated RB|Bonchan (Nash) 2-0.

• TLA|Machabo (Necalli) eliminated GRPT|Gllty (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated Trashbox (Birdie) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 64 (earlier bracket half) battle log

• ZW|OilKing (Rashid) eliminated Narikun (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Rinta (Akuma) eliminated Epsilon|Brick (Zangief) 2-0.

• NASR|AngryBird (Akuma) eliminated Mago (Rashid) 2-0.

• Kindevu (Sakura) eliminated Qanba|Abao (Ryu) 2-0.

• iG|Jiewa (Akuma) eliminated DNG|Tachikawa (Kolin) 2-0.

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) eliminated Scarz|Sako (Menat) 2-1.

• AB|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) eliminated Bbyongbbyong (Birdie) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy) 2-0.

• Fuudo (R. Mika) beat Mago (Rashid, Karin) 2-0.

• John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) 2-0.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) beat Qanba|Abao (Ryu) 2-0.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) beat Narikun (Ibuki) 2-1.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) beat Epsilon|Brick (Zangief, Necalli) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat DNG|Tachikawa (Kolin) 2-0.

• FightClub|UD (Cammy) beat AB|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) 2-1.

• Powell (Cammy) beat Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy) 2-0.

• ZW|OilKing (Rashid) eliminated SH100C|Qiuqiu (Urien) 2-1.

• NASR|AngryBird (Akuma) eliminated Otani (Ryu) 2-0.

• Kindevu (Sakura) eliminated SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Scarz|Sako (Menat) eliminated Reiketsu (Vega) 2-0.

• Rinta (Akuma) eliminated BKsama (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• iG|Jiewa (Akuma) eliminated Pugera (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Bbyongbbyong (Birdie) eliminated ESPR|Mono (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated eG|YoYoTai (Juri) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Partial Top 128 battle log

• Talon|Hotdog29 (M. Bison) beat DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-1.

• CO|Go1 (Menat) beat Fursan|EvilYoshi (Abigail) 2-0.

• Ryusei (Urien) eliminated Harumy (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Humanbomb (Chun-Li) beat ZW|GamerBee (Necalli) 2-0.

• Tse4444 (Balrog) beat Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) 2-0.

• FOX|Momochi (Kolin) beat TLA|Machabo (Necalli) 2-0.

• FOX|Justin Wong (Karin) beat Kenpi (Ken) 2-0.

• Rockpon (Menat) beat RB|Bonchan (Nash) 2-1.

• GRPT|Infiltration (Menat) beat WP|Daikokugo (Birdie) 2-1.

• YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki) beat Hakujin0914 (Guile) 2-1.

• Scarz|Sako (Menat) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Reiketsu (Vega) eliminated AB|Poongko (Kolin) 2-1.

• Rinta (Akuma) eliminated Rise|Smug (Balrog) 2-0.

• Bbyongbbyong (Birdie) eliminated AB|Gunfight (Alex) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Fuudo (R. Mika) beat NASR|AngryBird (Akuma) 2-1.

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Rinta (Akuma) eliminated Talon|Xiaobao (Vega) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated Initial Kyouso (Laura) 2-0.

• Scarz|Sako (Menat) eliminated Sandbag (Akuma) 2-0.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) beat Kindevu (Sakura) 2-0.

• Qanba|Abao (Ryu) beat SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Bbyongbbyong (Birdie) eliminated GRPT|Haitani (Akuma) 2-0.

• John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat AB|Poongko (Kolin) 2-1.

• Narikun (Ibuki) beat ZW|OilKing (Rashid) 2-0.

• DNG|Tachikawa (Kolin) beat iG|Jiewa (Akuma) 2-0.

• FightClub|UD (Cammy) beat FightClub|TodayCEO (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) beat Acqua (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy) beat EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat Rise|Smug (Balrog) 2-0.

• Epsilon|Brick (Zangief) beat FLCL (Akuma) 2-0.

• Powell (Cammy) beat Sikitam (Ibuki) 2-0.

• AB|Kichipa-mu (Zangief) beat AB|Gunfight (Alex) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat YHC-Mochi (Dhalsim) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Notable pools matches battle log

• FightClub|UD (Cammy) beat GRPT|Haitani (Akuma) 2-1.

• John Takeuchi (Rashid) beat Scarz|Sako (Menat) 2-0.

• Powell (Cammy) beat FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 2-1.

• Ponos|Moke (Rashid) beat Jyobin (Necalli) 2-1.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. Nage (Faust)
2. Omito (Johnny)
3. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven)
4. Ruki (Dizzy)
5. TLA|Machabo (Ky)
5. ERG|DC (Sin)
7. Kedako (May)
7. Lox (Jam)

9. Tomo (Leo)
9. Ogawa (Zato-1)
9. Zadi (Raven)
9. Hamburg (Elphelt)
13. Sharon (Baiken)
13. Endou (Chipp)
13. Hase (Slayer)
13. Seiryuu (Sol)

17. Mikado|Shodai (Sol)
17. Haaken (Sol)
17. Tourio (I-No)
17. Ogichan (Johnny)
17. Kafu (Ramlethal)
17. Soohei (Sol)
17. Daru (I-No)
17. Hohiko (Ramlethal)

25. FAB (Potemkin)
25. Babelfish (Axl)
25. Maroshi Chang (Kum Haehyun)
25. Gazou (Faust)
25. Mocchii (Sol)
25. Samitto (Chipp)
25. Roi (Sol)
25. Makkii (Dizzy)

33. Shiichan (Zato-1)
33. Heven (Sin)
33. Sabamiso (Bedman)
33. anco2323 (Elphelt)
33. Bashou (Jam)
33. MitaJiro (Axl)
33. Rion (Ky)
33. Tights (Zato-1)
33. Kaito (Ramlethal)
33. Ohiro (Sol)
33. Hossa (Kum Haehyun)
33. Nakamura (Millia)
33. Consomme (Potemkin)
33. DI|Karukaru (Jam)
33. Highq3600 (Elphelt)
33. Doshin (Potemkin)

49. PurePure (Jack-O)
49. 310 (Venom)
49. GZL|Koichi (I-No)
49. MED|Tatsuya (Raven)
49. AllRandom-Magic (Ky)
49. Yama (May)
49. Zettai-Reid (Raven)
49. Torisuke (I-No)
49. Nonnon
49. Azesuke (May)
49. Dei (Elphelt)
49. Yoshiki (Raven)
49. Hanenama (Faust)
49. Bd (Johnny)
49. NNG|Bashi (Slayer)
49. Koutarou Buster (Potemkin)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Nage (Faust) eliminated Omito (Johnny) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Omito (Johnny) beat Nage (Faust) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Omito (Johnny) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Nage (Faust) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Omito (Johnny) eliminated Ruki (Dizzy) 2-0.

• Ruki (Dizzy) eliminated ERG|DC (Sin) 2-1.

• Omito (Johnny) eliminated TLA|Machabo (Ky) 2-1.

• Ruki (Dizzy) eliminated Lox (Jam) 2-1.

• Omito (Johnny) eliminated Kedako (May) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Nage (Faust) beat TLA|Machabo (Ky) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) beat ERG|DC (Sin) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 16 battle log

• Kedako (May) eliminated Hamburg (Elphelt) 2-1.

• Ruki (Dizzy) eliminated Zadi (Raven) 2-1.

• Lox (Jam) eliminated Ogawa (Zato-1) 2-0.

• Omito (Johnny) eliminated Tomo (Leo) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) beat Kedako (May) 2-0.

• TLA|Machabo (Ky) beat Zadi (Raven) 2-0.

• Nage (Faust) beat Ogawa (Zato-1) 2-0.

• ERG|DC (Sin) beat Tomo (Leo) 2-1.

• Omito (Johnny) eliminated Sharon (Baiken) 2-1.

• Ruki (Dizzy) eliminated Hase (Slayer) 2-0.

• Hamburg (Elphelt) eliminated Seiryuu (Sol) 2-1.

• Lox (Jam) eliminated Endou (Chipp) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 32 battle log

• Sharon (Baiken) eliminated Mikado|Shodai (Sol) 2-0.

• Hamburg (Elphelt) eliminated Hohiko (Ramlethal) 2-0.

• Seiryuu (Sol) eliminated Daru (I-No) 2-0.

• Hase (Slayer) eliminated Soohei (Sol) 2-0.

• Ruki (Dizzy) eliminated Kafu (Ramlethal) 2-0.

• Omito (Johnny) eliminated Haaken (Sol) 2-0.

• Lox (Jam) eliminated Ogichan (Johnny) 2-1.

• Endou (Chipp) eliminated Toulio (I-No) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) beat Hohiko (Ramlethal) 2-1.

• Kedako (May) beat Daru (I-No) 2-1.

• TLA|Machabo (Ky) beat Soohei (Sol) 2-1.

• Zadi (Raven) beat Ruki (Dizzy) 2-0.

• Nage (Faust) beat Ogichan (Johnny) 2-0.

• Ogawa (Zato-1) beat Endou (Chipp) 2-0.

• ERG|DC (Sin) beat Haaken (Sol) 2-0.

• Tomo (Leo) beat Mikado|Shodai (Sol) 2-0.

• Hamburg (Elphelt) eliminated Makkii (Dizzy) 2-0.

• Seiryuu (Sol) eliminated Roi (Sol) 2-1.

• Hase (Slayer) eliminated Samitto (Chipp) 2-1.

• Kafu (Ramlethal) eliminated Mocchii (Sol) 2-0.

• Lox (Jam) eliminated Gazou (Faust) 2-1.

• Toulio (I-No) eliminated Maroshi Chang (Kum Haehyun) 2-1.

• Omito (Johnny) eliminated Babelfish (Axl) 2-0.

• Sharon (Baiken) eliminated FAB (Potemkin) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. ROX|Knee (Paul, Bryan, Steve)
2. ROX|Chanel (Alisa, Eliza, Lucky Chloe, Akuma)
3. Nightmare|Gura (Geese, Lili)
4. FOX|Saint (JACK-7)
5. COOASGAMES|Noroma (JACK-7, Dragunov)
5. NightMare|UlsanGoDing (Kazumi)
7. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen, Law)
7. Yamasa|Take (Kazumi)

9. ROX|Qudans (Devil Jin)
9. PBE|AK (Shaheen)
9. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov, Heihachi)
9. Hakaiou (King)
13. Walker|Furumizu (Paul)
13. SFIDA|Kari (Yoshimitsu)
13. Kkokkoma (Dragunov)
13. Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov)

17. Manba (Katarina)
17. Tsubumi (Shaheen)
17. TomoAQP (Paul)
17. Taaku (Shaheen)
17. Double (Law)
17. Rangchu (Xiaoyu)
17. Chikurin (Jin)
17. UYU|Jeondding (Lucky Chloe)

25. Kagemaru (Josie)
25. Dimeback (Asuka)
25. BKC (Bryan)
25. VS|Book (Jin)
25. Twin
25. Karumaan (Lili)
25. Karei (Kazumi)
25. Exeed|Ghirlanda (Katarina)

33. ZEST (Asuka)
33. Amigo (Jin)
33. Ao (Alisa)
33. 4LCH3M15T (Kazumi)
33. Dee-On Grey (JACK-7)
33. MadDogJin (Hwoarang)
33. Nishi (Feng)
33. GetNews|Pekos (Geese)
33. Nisshin (Alisa)
33. Yasashii Juuou-san (Akuma)
33. Kittan (Asuka)
33. PBE|Doujin (Kazumi)
33. TKMuse (Hwoarang)
33. Nightmare|Yeonarang (Hwoarang)
33. UYU|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu)
33. Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma)

49. CrazyDongPal
49. Oma-nko
49. Marimo-Hwoarang (Hwoarang)
49. Oshare Kossetsu (Lucky Chloe)
49. DoToRing (Gigas)
49. VS|FateQ (Feng)
49. Rickstah (Akuma)
49. Bats (Hwoarang)
49. DG|KaneAndTrench (Yoshimitsu)
49. GGE (JACK-7)
49. Shimura (Law)
49. Gen1us (Paul)
49. Tarisu Cutter (Kazumi)
49. Aoyama (Lars)
49. Tetsuo
49. Shudy (Jin)

Tekken 7 — Top 16 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: ROX|Knee (Bryan, Steve) eliminated ROX|Chanel (Alisa, Lucky Chloe, Eliza) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: ROX|Chanel (Akuma, Eliza, Alisa) beat ROX|Knee (Bryan) 3-2.

• Losers finals: ROX|Chanel (Eliza, Alisa) eliminated Nightmare|Gura (Geese, Lili) 3-2.

• Winners finals: ROX|Knee (Paul) beat Nightmare|Gura (Geese, Lili) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: ROX|Chanel (Alisa) eliminated FOX|Saint (JACK-7) 2-1.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated Nightmare|UlsanGoDing (Kazumi) 2-1.

• ROX|Chanel (Alisa) eliminated COOASGAMES|Noroma (JACK-7) 2-1.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) 2-0.

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (JACK-7) eliminated Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen, Law) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ROX|Knee (Paul) beat ROX|Chanel (Eliza, Alisa) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Nightmare|Gura (Geese) beat Nightmare|UlsanGoDing (Kazumi) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Top 16 battle log

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (Dragunov) eliminated Hakaiou (King) 2-1.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated PBE|AK (Shaheen) 2-1.

• Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) eliminated FOX|JDCR (Heihachi, Dragunov) 2-1.

• Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) eliminated ROX|Qudans (Devil Jin) 2-0.

• Nightmare|UlsanGoDing (Kazumi) beat COOASGAMES|Noroma (JACK-7) 2-1.

• ROX|Chanel (Alisa) beat Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) 2-1.

• ROX|Knee (Paul) beat FOX|Saint (JACK-7) 2-1.

• NM|Gura (Geese) beat ROX|Qudans (Devil Jin) 2-0.

• Hakaiou (King) eliminated Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov) 2-0.

• PBE|AK (Shaheen) eliminated SFIDA|Kari (Yoshimitsu) 2-1.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) eliminated Kkokkoma (Dragunov) 2-0.

• Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) eliminated Walker|Furumizu (Paul) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Top 32 battle log

• Hakaiou (King) eliminated Chikurin (Jin) 2-0.

• PBE|AK (Shaheen) eliminated Taaku (Shaheen) 2-1.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) eliminated Rangchu (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• Kkokkoma (Dragunov) eliminated Double (Law) 2-1.

• SFIDA|Kari (Yoshimitsu) eliminated TomoAQP (Paul) 2-1.

• Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) eliminated Tsubumi (Shaheen) 2-1.

• Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov) eliminated UYU|Jeondding (Lucky Chloe) 2-0.

• Walker|Furumizu (Paul) eliminated Manba (Katarina) 2-1.

• Nightmare|UlsanGoDing (Kazumi) beat Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov) 2-1.

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (JACK-7) beat Hakaiou (King) 2-0.

• ROX|Chanel (Alisa) beat Rangchu (Xiaoyu) 2-1.

• Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) beat Kkokkoma (Dragunov) 2-0.

• ROX|Knee (Paul) beat PBE|AK (Shaheen) 2-0.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) beat SFIDA|Kari (Yoshimitsu) 2-0.

• NM|Gura (Geese) beat Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) 2-0.

• ROX|Qudans (Devil Jin) beat Walker|Furumizu (Paul) 2-0.

• Chikurin (Jin) eliminated Karei (Kazumi) 2-1.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) eliminated Karumaan (Lili) 2-0.

• Double (Law) eliminated Twin 2-1.

• Taaku (Shaheen) eliminated VS|Book (Jin) 2-0.

• TomoAQP (Paul) eliminated BKC (Bryan) 2-0.

• Tsubumi (Shaheen) eliminated Dimeback (Asuka) 2-0.

• UYU|Jeondding (Lucky Chloe) eliminated Exeed|Ghirlanda (Katarina) 2-1.

• Manba (Katarina) eliminated Kagemaru (Josie) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Notable earlier bracket battle log

• Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) beat FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Results

1. FOX|MKLeo (Cloud, Marth)
2. Abadango (Bayonetta, Mewtwo)
3. DNG|Kameme (Mega Man, Cloud, Sheik)
4. DNG|Nietono (Sheik, Diddy Kong)
5. Choco (Zero Suit Samus)
5. KEN (Sonic)
7. 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud, Roy)
7. Shky (Zero Suit Samus)

9. Sigma (Toon Link)
9. T (Link)
9. Ac (Meta Knight)
9. Ri-ma (Toon Link)
13. PG|Esam (Pikachu)
13. Masha (Diddy Kong)
13. Tsu (Lucario)
13. Mattsun (Cloud)

17. Taranito (Ness)
17. Suinoko (Diddy Kong)
17. Mao (Cloud)
17. Earth (Pit)
17. RYO (Sonic)
17. Raito (Duck Hunt)
17. Jill (Fox)
17. Selcia (Cloud)

25. Masashi (Cloud)
25. Kishiru (Pikachu)
25. Takoman (Sheik)
25. Shogun (Fox)
25. Takera (Ryu)
25. Paseriman (Diddy Kong)
25. Eim (Sheik)
25. Kome (Shulk)

33. Reo (Marth)
33. Dainosuke (Diddy Kong)
33. Rain (Cloud)
33. Yaminabe (Little Mac)
33. KaPMk (Meta Knight)
33. Bahuto (Mario)
33. CL|DSS (Meta Knight)
33. Yakara (Fox)
33. Shu (Bayonetta)
33. Yuzu (Rosalina & Luma)
33. Lea (Greninja)
33. CL|Legit (Diddy Kong)
33. Tamushika (Duck Hunt)
33. Hobbit (Zero Suit Samus)
33. Songn (Mr. Game & Watch)
33. Uryu (Link, Falco)

49. Gackt (Ness)
49. Rattsu (Greninja)
49. Ke-ya (Robin)
49. Shiki (Greninja)
49. Hauberk (Captain Falcon)
49. Kenkenpa (R.O.B.)
49. Tiger (Diddy Kong)
49. Riin (Pikachu)
49. RPS|Xzax (Fox)
49. Matcha (Mewtwo)
49. IMT|ANTi (Mario)
49. Wataya (Pikachu)
49. Rito (Bowser Jr.)
49. Nyanko (Sheik)
49. Filip (Mario)
49. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong)

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|MKLeo (Cloud, Marth) eliminated Abadango (Bayonetta) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Abadango (Bayonetta) eliminated DNG|Kameme (Sheik, Mega Man, Cloud) 3-0.

• Winners finals: FOX|MKLeo (Cloud, Marth) beat Abadango (Bayonetta) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: DNG|Kameme (Mega Man) eliminated DNG|Nietono (Sheik) 2-0.

• DNG|Nietono (Sheik) eliminated KEN (Sonic) 2-1.

• DNG|Kameme (Cloud) eliminated Choco (Zero Suit Samus) 2-1.

• DNG|Nietono (Diddy Kong) eliminated Shky (Zero Suit Samus) 2-1.

• DNG|Kameme (Mega Man) eliminated 2GG|Komorikiri (Roy, Cloud) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|MKLeo (Marth) beat Choco (Zero Suit Samus) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Abadango (Bayonetta) beat KEN (Sonic) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Top 16 battle log

• 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud) eliminated Ri-ma (Toon Link) 2-0.

• Shky (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Ac (Meta Knight) 2-0.

• DNG|Nietono (Raven) eliminated T (Link) 2-0.

• DNG|Kameme (Mega Man, Sheik) eliminated Sigma (Toon Link) 2-0.

• Abadango (Mewtwo) beat Ri-ma (Toon Link) 2-0.

• Choco (Zero Suit Samus) beat Shky (Zero Suit Samus) 2-0.

• FOX|MKLeo (Marth) beat DNG|Nietono (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

• KEN (Sonic) beat DNG|Kameme (Mega Man) 2-0.

• 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud) eliminated Mattsun (Cloud) 2-1.

• Ac (Meta Knight) eliminated Tsu (Lucario) 2-0.

• T (Link) eliminated Masha (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

• Sigma (Toon Link) eliminated PG|Esam (Pikachu) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Top 32 battle log

• 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud) eliminated Selcia (Cloud) 2-1.

• Mattsun (Cloud) eliminated Jill (Fox) 2-0.

• Tsu (Lucario) eliminated Raito (Duck Hunt) 2-1.

• Ac (Meta Knight) eliminated RYO (Sonic) 2-0.

• Masha (Diddy Kong) eliminated Earth (Pit) 2-0.

• T (Link) eliminated Mao (Cloud) 2-1.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) eliminated Suinoko (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

• Sigma (Toon Link) eliminated Taranito (Ness) 2-0.

• Ri-ma (Toon Link) beat 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud) 2-1.

• Abadango (Mewtwo) beat Mattsun (Cloud) 2-1.

• Shky (Zero Suit Samus) beat Tsu (Lucario) 2-0.

• Choco (Zero Suit Samus) beat Ac (Meta Knight) 2-0.

• DNG|Nietono (Sheik) beat Earth (Pit) 2-1.

• FOX|MKLeo (Marth) beat T (Link) 2-0.

• DNG|Kameme (Mega Man) beat PG|Esam (Pikachu) 2-0.

• KEN (Sonic) beat Taranito (Ness) 2-0.

• Selcia (Cloud) eliminated Kome (Shulk) 2-1.

• Jill (Fox) eliminated Eim (Sheik) 2-1.

• Raito (Duck Hunt) eliminated Paseriman (Diddy Kong) 2-1.

• RYO (Sonic) eliminated Takera (Ryu) 2-1.

• Mao (Cloud) eliminated Takoman (Sheik) 2-0.

• Masha (Diddy Kong) eliminated Shogun (Fox) 2-0.

• Suinoko (Diddy Kong) eliminated Kishiru (Pikachu) 2-0.

• Sigma (Toon Link) eliminated Masashi (Cloud) 2-1.

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. CO|Fenrich (Jin)
2. Yuta (Es)
3. Sayakachan-Bot (Es)
4. Mokemoke (Relius)
5. Fumi (Litchi, Nine)
5. BE|DoraBang (Bang, μ -No.12-)
7. Naoto (Nine, Rachel)
7. Daiwa (Platinum)

9. Isa (Izanami)
9. Fukkuu (Bang)
9. Sadi (Izanami, Tager)
9. Miiya (Izanami)
13. Bokuzen (Izanami)
13. TV|Souji (Arakune)
13. Eruo (Kagura)
13. Minami (Izanami)

17. YMST (Izanami)
17. Aguro (Litchi)
17. Rikutoue (Izanami)
17. Nuka (μ-No.12-)
17. Kogatan (Hibiki)
17. Batako (Jin)
17. LG|Nakashima (Litchi)
17. Tomo/relo (Mai)

25. Kitsune (Arakune)
25. Teraruna (Tsubaki)
25. Zexo (Azrael)
25. IGS|Monster (Izanami)
25. Rateru (Litchi)
25. Nanamin
25. Ruunii
25. Kyuu (Es)

33. TheBeautifulDude (Relius)
33. Burea (Es)
33. TAITO|Atelier
33. DarkNecro (Makoto)
33. Naturals|Ikamen (Azrael)
33. Makkii (Rachel)
33. Ponos|Garireo (Litchi)
33. Tennti (Izayoi)
33. Tamai (Hibiki)
33. Koteru (Platinum)
33. Pino (Nine)
33. Mt. Takao (Rachel)
33. Nerima (Litchi)
33. Nezu (Hibiki)
33. Jona (Valkenhayn)
33. PG|SKD (Izayoi)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: CO|Fenrich (Jin) eliminated Yuta (Es) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Yuta (Es) eliminated Sayakachan-Bot (Es) 3-2.

• Winners finals: CO|Fenrich (Jin) beat Sayakachan-Bot (Es) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Yuta (Es) eliminated Mokemoke (Relius) 2-0.

• Yuta (Es) eliminated BE|DoraBang (μ -No.12-, Bang) 2-1.

• Mokemoke (Relius) eliminated Fumi (Litchi) 2-0.

• BE|DoraBang (Bang) eliminated Daiwa (Platinum) 2-1.

• Fumi (Litchi) eliminated Naoto (Rachel) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Sayakachan-Bot (Es) beat Mokemoke (Relius) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Fenrich (Jin) beat Yuta (Es) 2-1.

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Top 16 battle log

• Daiwa (Platinum) eliminated Fukkuu (Bang) 2-0.

• Naoto (Nine) eliminated Isa (Izanami) 2-0.

• Fumi (Nine) eliminated Miiya (Izanami) 2-1.

• BE|DoraBang (Bang) eliminated Sadi (Izanami) 2-1.

• Yuta (Es) beat Fumi (Nine) 2-1.

• Sayakachan-Bot (Es) beat Sadi (Tager, Izanami) 2-1.

• Mokemoke (Relius) beat Daiwa (Platinum) 2-1.

• CAG|Fenrich (Jin) beat Isa (Izanami) 2-1.

• Miiya (Izanami) eliminated Minami (Izanami) 2-1.

• BE|DoraBang (Bang) eliminated Eruo (Kagura) 2-0.

• Fukkuu (Bang) eliminated TV|Souji (Arakune) 2-0.

• Naoto (Nine) eliminated Bokuzen (Izanami) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Top 32 battle log

• Minami (Izanami) eliminated Tomo/relo (Mai) 2-1.

• Miiya (Izanami) eliminated LG|Nakashima (Litchi) 2-0

• BE|DoraBang (Bang) eliminated Batako (Jin) 2-0.

• Eruo (Kagura) eliminated Kogatan (Hibiki) 2-0.

• Fukkuu (Bang) eliminated Nuka (μ-No.12-) 2-1.

• TV|Souji (Arakune) eliminated Rikutoue (Izanami) 2-0.

• Bokuzen (Izanami) eliminated Aguro (Litchi) 2-0.

• Naoto (Nine) eliminated YMST (Izanami) 2-0.

• Fumi (Nine) beat Miiya (Izanami) 2-0.

• Yuta (Es) beat Minami (Izanami) 2-0.

• Sayakachan-Bot (Es) beat Kogatan (Hibiki) 2-0.

• Sadi (Izanami) beat Batako (Jin) 2-0.

• Daiwa (Platinum) beat TV|Souji (Arakune) 2-1.

• Mokemoke (Relius) beat Nuka (μ-No.12-) -2-0.

• Isa (Izanami) beat YMST (Izanami) 2-1.

• CAG|Fenrich (Jin) beat Aguro (Litchi) 2-0.

• Tomo/relo (Mai) eliminated Kyuu (Es) 2-1.

• LG|Nakashima (Litchi) eliminated Ruunii 2-1.

• BE|DoraBang (Bang) eliminated Nanamin 2-0.

• Eruo (Kagura) eliminated Rateru (Litchi) 2-0.

• Fukkuu (Bang) eliminated IGS|Monster (Izanami) 2-1.

• Rikutoue (Izanami) eliminated Zexo (Azrael) 2-0.

• Bokuzen (Izanami) eliminated Teraruna (Tsubaki) 2-1.

• Naoto (Nine) eliminated Kitsune (Arakune) 2-1.

King of Fighters 14 — Results

1. HuomaoTV|ZJZ (Kula, Leona, Yuri | Mature, Leona, Yuri)
2. Lau (Benimaru, Billy, Mature)
3. SANWA|M' (Kula, Robert, Iori | Robert, Benimaru, Iori)
4. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, Benimaru, Iori)
5. Ball KTB (Yuri, Leona, Mai)
5. HuomaoTV|E.T. (Billy, Benimaru, Leona | Leona, Billy, Zarina | Others)
7. Koukou (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori)
7. Fudoumyouou (Kyo, Iori, Kim)

9. Kindevu (Kula, Leona, Luong)
9. ViolentKain (Kyo, Yuri, Iori | Robert, Iori, Kyo)
9. Tikok (Nakoruru, Kyo, Athena)
9. KojiKOG (King of Dinosaurs, Verse, Mature)
13. 777 (Kyo, Daimon, Kim)
13. KCO|Luis Cha (Andy, Muimui, Mai)
13. MadKOF (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori)
13. Score (Benimaru, Robert, Mature)

17. PandaTV|Naiwang (Yuri, Benimaru, Mature)
17. Hisa (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori)
17. TC|Pako (Meitenkun, Luong, Mai)
17. Skawp
17. Shigunai
17. Layec (Ryo, Shun'ei, Vice)
17. Lacid (Kukri, Daimon, Kim)
17. ssongKOF (K', Leona, Iori)

25. SR (Gang-Il, Leona, Kim)
25. Usagi (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori)
25. KTB|UncleMay (Kula, Robert, Iori)
25. Hasumi (Benimaru, Iori, Meitenkun)
25. VSLASH|WhiteAshX (Mian, Nakoruru, Athena)
25. Picnic (Yuri, Leona, Mai)
25. Kyabetin Wong (Robert, Kula, Iori)
25. Rinomoto

33. Tahichi (Meitenkun, King, Athena)
33. Nisepachi (Andy, Benimaru, Robert)
33. RG|Huevo (Benimaru, Iori, Kim)
33. Kofno1 (Ralf, Iori, Vice)
33. Mohchan
33. Morimocchi
33. Ganpi
33. Bangya (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori)
33. Okane10000
33. Kyoku (Shun'ei, Kim, Iori)
33. KSB2018|Kyamei
33. Bon (Angel, Geese, Gang-Il)
33. Misse (Kyo, Benimaru, Daimon)
33. WA|Fish (Yuri, Clark, Daimon)
33. Naoki (Leona, Benimaru, Athena)
33. ON|Haregoro (Joe, Ramon, Luong)

King of Fighters 14 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: HuomaoTV|ZJZ (Mature, Leona, Yuri) eliminated Lau (Benimaru, Billy, Mature) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Lau (Benimaru, Billy, Mature) eliminated SANWA|M' (Kula, Robert, Iori | Benimaru, Robert, Iori) 3-1.

• Winners finals: HuomaoTV|ZJZ (Kula, Leona, Yuri) beat Lau (Benimaru, Billy, Mature) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: SANWA|M' (Robert, Benimaru, Iori) eliminated DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, Benimaru, Iori) 2-1.

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, Benimaru, Iori) eliminated HuomaoTV|E.T. (Leona, Billy, Zarina) 2-1.

• SANWA|M' (Kula, Robert, Iori) eliminated Ball KTB (Yuri, Leona, Mai) 2-1.

• HuomaoTV|E.T. (Billy, Benimaru, Leona) eliminated Fudoumyouou (Kyo, Iori, Kim) 2-0.

• SANWA|M' (Robert, Benimaru, Iori) eliminated Koukou (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Lau (Benimaru, Billy, Mature) beat Ball KTB (Yuri, Leona, Mai) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: HuomaoTV|ZJZ (Kula, Leona, Yuri) beat DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, Benimaru, Iori) 2-0.

King of Fighters 14 — Top 16 battle log

• Fudoumyouou (Kyo, Iori, Kim) eliminated Tikok (Nakoruru, Kyo, Athena) 2-0.

• Koukou (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori) eliminated KojiKOG (King of Dinosaurs, Verse, Mature) 2-1.

• HuomaoTV|E.T. (Billy, Leona, Daimon) eliminated ViolentKain (Robert, Iori, Kyo) 2-0.

• SANWA|M' (Robert, Kula, Iori) eliminated Kindevu (Kula, Leona, Luong) 2-1.

• HuomaoTV|ZJZ (Kula, Leona, Yuri) beat KojiKOG (King of Dinosaurs, Verse, Mature) 2-1.

• Lau (Benimaru, Billy, Mature) beat Fudoumyouou (Kyo, Iori, Kim) 2-0.

• Ball KTB (Yuri, Leona, Mai) beat ViolentKain (Kyo, Yuri, Iori) 2-0.

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, Benimaru, Iori) beat Kindevu (Kula, Leona, Luong) 2-0.

• Koukou (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori) eliminated Score (Benimaru, Robert, Mature) 2-0.

• Tikok (Nakoruru, Kyo, Athena) eliminated MadKOF (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori) 2-0.

• HuomaoTV|E.T. (Billy, Leona, Daimon) eliminated KCO|Luis Cha (Andy, Muimui, Mai) 2-1.

• SANWA|M' (Robert, Kula, Iori) eliminated 777 (Kyo, Daimon, Kim) 2-1.

King of Fighters 14 — Top 32 battle log

• Score (Benimaru, Robert, Mature) eliminated ssongKOF (K', Leona, Iori) 2-1.

• Koukou (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori) eliminated Lacid (Kukri, Daimon, Kim) 2-1.

• MadKOF (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori) eliminated Layec (Ryo, Shun'ei, Vice) 2-0.

• Tikok (Nakoruru, Kyo, Athena) eliminated Shigunai 2-1.

• KCO|Luis Cha (Andy, Muimui, Mai) eliminated Skawp 2-1.

• HuomaoTV|E.T. (Billy, Leona, Daimon) eliminated TC|Pako (Meitenkun, Luong, Mai) 2-0.

• SANWA|M' (Robert, Kula, Iori) eliminated Hisa (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori) 2-0.

• 777 (Kyo, Daimon, Kim) eliminated PandaTV|Naiwang (Yuri, Benimaru, Mature) 2-0.

• KojiKOG (King of Dinosaurs, Verse, Mature) beat Koukou (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori) 2-1.

• HuomaoTV|ZJZ (Kula, Leona, Yuri) beat Score (Benimaru, Robert, Mature) 2-1.

• Lau (Benimaru, Billy, Mature) beat Shigunai 2-1.

• Fudoumyouou (Kyo, Iori, Kim) beat Layec (Ryo, Shun'ei, Vice) 2-1.

• Ball KTB (Yuri, Leona, Mai) beat TC|Pako (Meitenkun, Luong, Mai) 2-0.

• ViolentKain (Kyo, Yuri, Iori) beat KCO|Luis Cha (Andy, Muimui, Mai) 2-1.

• Kindevu (Kula, Leona, Luong) beat PandaTV|Naiwang (Yuri, Benimaru, Mature) 2-0.

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, Benimaru, Iori) beat Hisa (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori) 2-0.

• ssongKOF eliminated Rinomoto 2-0.

• Lacid (Kukri, Daimon, Kim) eliminated Kyabetin Wong (Robert, Kula, Iori) 2-0.

• MadKOF (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori) eliminated Picnic (Yuri, Leona, Mai) 2-0.

• Tikok (Nakoruru, Kyo, Athena) eliminated VSLASH|WhiteAshX (Mian, Nakoruru, Athena) 2-1.

• Skawp eliminated Hasumi (Benimaru, Iori, Meitenkun) 2-1.

• HuomaoTV|E.T. (Billy, Leona, Daimon) eliminated KTB|UncleMay (Kula, Robert, Iori) 2-0.

• SANWA|M' (Robert, Kula, Iori) eliminated Usagi (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori) 2-1.

• 777 (Kyo, Daimon, Kim) eliminated SR (Gang-Il, Leona, Kim) 2-0.

ARMS — Results

1. Pega (Max Brass)
2. StDx|GoreMagala (Helix, Max Brass)
3. Sukuran (Master Mummy)
4. AotN|Mileve (Mechanica)
5. Khu (Ninjara)
5. Cuvelia (Twintelle)
7. Chateau (Dr. Coyle, Min Min, Misango)
7. Cojora (Kid Cobra)

9. Castermild (Twintelle)
9. Gasmask (Kid Cobra)
9. Mochi (Max Brass)
9. Ratsuko (Min Min)
13. Meteo (Helix)
13. Abu (Twintelle)
13. Kurayashikikitakajin (Master Mummy)
13. Yuuda (Ninjara)

17. Ohyo-shi (Min Min)
17. Anahorishi (Kid Cobra)
17. Kirakun (Helix)
17. Sarukani (Twintelle)
17. Mr. Dragon (Byte & Barq)
17. Uhao (Ribbon Girl)
17. BtE|Poppy Jr. (Lola Pop)
17. FiA|HannukahJamboree (Twintelle)

25. Maha (Spring Man)
25. Ame (Max Brass)
25. FiA|Nobi (Twintelle)
25. CEO (Twintelle)
25. Rushike (Min Min)
25. Hoogon (Spring Man)
25. Omegapenn (Min Min)
25. Itawari Dwarf (Master Mummy)

ARMS — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Pega (Max Brass) eliminated StDx|GoreMagala (Helix) 2-0.

• Grand finals, first set: StDx|GoreMagala (Helix) beat Pega (Max Brass) 2-1.

• Losers finals: StDx|GoreMagala (Max Brass) eliminated Sukuran (Master Mummy) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Pega (Max Brass) beat Sukuran (Master Mummy) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: StDx|GoreMagala (Helix) eliminated AotN|Mileve (Mechanica) 2-0.

• StDx|GoreMagala (Helix) eliminated Khu (Ninjara) 2-1.

• AotN|Mileve (Mechanica) eliminated Cuvelia (Twintelle) 2-1.

• StDx|GoreMagala (Helix) eliminated Chateau (Misango, Dr. Coyle) 2-1.

• Cuvelia (Twintelle) eliminated Cojora (Kid Cobra) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Sukuran (Master Mummy) beat AotN|Mileve (Mechanica) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Pega (Max Brass) beat Khu (Ninjara) 2-0.

ARMS — Top 16 battle log

• Chateau (Min Min) eliminated Castermild (Twintelle) 2-0.

• StDx|GoreMagala (Helix) eliminated Gasmask (Kid Cobra) 2-0.

• Cuvelia (Twintelle) eliminated Mochi (Max Brass) 2-1.

• Cojora (Kid Cobra) eliminated Ratsuko (Min Min) 2-1.

• AotN|Mileve (Mechanica) beat Castermild (Twintelle) 2-1.

• Sukuran (Master Mummy) beat StDx|GoreMagala (Helix) 2-1.

• Khu (Ninjara) beat Mochi (Max Brass) 2-1.

• Pega (Max Brass) beat Cojora (Kid Cobra) 2-1.

• Ratsuko (Min Min) eliminated Yuuda (Ninjara) 2-1.

• Cuvelia (Twintelle) eliminated Kurayashikikitajin (Master Mummy) 2-0.

• Gasmask (Kid Cobra) eliminated Abu (Twintelle) 2-0.

• Chateau (Dr. Coyle) eliminated Meteo (Helix) 2-0.

ARMS — Top 32 battle log

• Chateau (Dr. Coyle) eliminated Anahorishi (Kid Cobra) 2-0.

• Cuvelia (Twintelle) eliminated Uhao (Ribbon Girl).

• Yuuda (Ninjara) eliminated FiA|Hannukahjamboree (Twintelle).

• Abu (Twintelle) eliminated Sarukani (Twintelle).

• Gasmask (Kid Cobra) eliminated Kirakun (Helix) 2-0.

• Ratsuko (Min Min) eliminated BtE|Poppy Jr. (Lola Pop) 2-0.

• Kurayashikikitajin (Master Mummy) eliminated Mr. Dragon (Byte & Barq) 2-0.

• Meteo (Helix) eliminated Ohyo-shi (Min Min) 2-0.

• Cojora (Kid Cobra) beat Chateau (Dr. Coyle) 2-0.

• StDx|GoreMagala (Helix) beat Cuvelia (Twintelle).

• Castermild (Twintelle) beat FiA|Hannukahjamboree (Twintelle).

• Khu (Ninjara) beat Abu (Twintelle).

• Mochi (Max Brass) beat Gasmask (Kid Cobra) 2-0.

• AotN|Mileve (Mechanica) beat BtE|Poppy Jr. (Lola Pop) 2-0.

• Sukuran (Master Mummy) beat Mr. Dragon (Byte & Barq) 2-0.

• Pega (Max Brass) beat Ohyo-shi (Min Min) 2-0.

• Anahorishi (Kid Cobra) eliminated Ame (Max Brass) 2-0.

• Uhao (Ribbon Girl) eliminated Hoogon (Spring Man).

• Yuuda (Ninjara) eliminated Itawari Dwarf (Master Mummy).

• Sarukani (Twintelle) eliminated CEO (Twintelle).

• Kirakun (Helix) eliminated FiA|Nobi (Twintelle) 2-0.

• Ratsuko (Min Min) eliminated Omegapenn (Min Min) 2-0.

• Kurayashikikitajin (Master Mummy) eliminated Rushike (Min Min) 2-0.

• Meteo (Helix) eliminated Maha (Spring Man) 2-0.

Side Tournaments


Pokkén Tournament DX 2v2 Tournament — Results

1. CrossIgarashi (Lucario) & Mikukey (Chandelure)
2. Red (Mewtwo) & Kyoro (Shadow Mewtwo)
3. Potetin (Mewtwo) & Tonosama (Decidueye)
3. Clown (Sceptile) & Warutan (Lucario)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results

1. Kai (Sakura)
2. AiAi (Juri)
3. KitasenjuDJ (Dee Jay)
3. Sayonara Enperuto (Balrog)
5. AB|StormKubo (Hugo, Rufus)
5. Ninomae (Rose)
5. Y (Cammy)
5. Super Uriajjo (Zangief)

9. Nishikin (Blanka)
9. KamoShio (Hugo)
9. Gocchi (Guy)
9. Jeppaa (Rufus)
9. Mahou Shoujo Zangitan (Zangief)
9. Pugera (Ibuki)
9. Gyoa (Seth)
9. Baby_Nine (Guile)

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core + R — Results

1. Kesuke (Testament)
2. Hotta (Justice)
3. Kedako (May)
4. NOK (Baiken)
5. Samitto (Chipp)
5. Matsui (Zappa)
7. AGF (Anji)
7. Harold (Robo-Ky)

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite — Results

1. CJA|Yuki (Dante, Dormammu)
2. Unkn0wn (Zero, Dante)
3. HeartNana (Gamora, Chun-Li)
4. GOL|Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu)
5. Notes (Zero, Winter Soldier)
5. Std (Zero, Chun-Li)
5. Jeopardy (Zero, Iron Man)
5. KaneBlueRiver (Haggar, Thanos)

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results

1. Kaji (Lilith)
2. Sakamoto (Q-Bee)
3. Komemaru (Lord Raptor)
4. Nakanishi (Bishamon)
5. Mako (J. Talbain)
5. Saitou (Q-Bee)
7. Koshou (B.B. Hood)
7. Dekameron (Lord Raptor)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. Tominaga (Makoto)
2. Koushun (Chun-Li)
3. Chako (Urien)
3. Umezono (Chun-Li)
5. Ryan Bracamonte (Chun-Li)
5. Yama (Twelve)
5. Tarokichi (Chun-Li)
5. A (Ken)

Garou: Mark of the Wolves — Results

1. TMR-MOW (Grant, Kim Dong-Hwan)
2. Tsuboplus (Khushnood Butt)
3. Colossus (Hotaru Futaba)
4. Yuu (Tizoc)
5. F-Tani (B. Jenet)
5. Art of Fighting (Kim Jae Hoon)
5. Gass Mountain (Rock Howard, Khushnood Butt)
5. Wata (Grant)

Soul Calibur 5 — Results

1. Nekooyogi (Viola)
2. hAppy (Yoshimitsu)
3. Misohiro (Cervantes)
3. Chuel (Natsu)
5. Sankuro (Leixia)
5. Kubo (Mitsurugi)
5. Yuttoto (Voldo)
5. Uzu (Patroklos)

Street Fighter Alpha 3 — Results

1. Chouhayashimasumi (V-Ism Sakura)
2. Kinoko (V-Ism Birdie)
3. Ryuuji (V-Ism Dhalsim)
4. Mukai (A-Ism Dhalsim)
5. Fuchi (V-Ism Ryu)
5. Tabatake (A-Ism Sakura)
7. Imakichi (V-Ism Ken)
7. Igari Ryu (V-Ism Ryu)

The Last Blade 2 — Results

1. Gari (Zantetsu)
2. Samidori (Zantetsu)
3. RYO (Mukuro)
4. Junrou (Amano)
5. Arisu (Mukuro)
5. Tsuboplus (Zantetsu)
5. Fuku
5. Taiju (Kaede)

Yatagarasu — Results

1. Akina (Crow)
2. Hiya (Hanzo)
3. Terunosuke (Aja)
4. Panpi-na (Kotaro)
5. In (Chadha)
5. Mushi (Juzu)
7. Seen (Shimo)
7. BBSLEVEL (Chadha)

Nitroplus Blasterz: Heroines Infinite Duel — Results

1. Tencho (Sonico)
2. IwaAnna (Anna)
3. Kaobure no Beeta (Heart)
4. Doutei Hunter (Sonico)
5. Panpi-na (Ignis)
5. Samidare (Mora)
7. Yahari (Ignis)
7. Doramondo (Al)

Ranma ½ Hard Battle — Results

1. Pakku (Happosai, Ukyo, Pantyhose Taro)
2. Yuikee (Female Ranma)
3. Teru Rock (Shampoo)
4. CatDrugs (Mousse)
5. Kikuzu (Shampoo)
5. Medai (Transformed Pantyhose Taro)
7. Mayuge-san (Akane)
7. Idea

Koihime Enbu — Results

1. Ren (Ryoufu & Shuuyu | Ryoufu & Chinkyuu)
2. Kotsubu (Chouun & Shoukatsuryou | Chouun & Houtou)
3. Shimada Masamu (Bachou & Teiiku)
3. Kirakii (Kakouton & Shuuyu)

Daemon Bride — Results

1. Jiji (Eve)
2. Jima6710 (Noah)
3. Gii (Licht)
4. Mamiduka (Dawn)

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results

1. Gan (A-Groove: Iori, Blanka, M. Bison)
2. Kousaka (A- Groove: Blanka, Sakura, M. Bison)
3. Rai (K-Groove: Sagat, Mai, Hibiki)

Event Schedule

EVO Japan 2018 Schedule image #1 EVO Japan 2018 Schedule image #2 EVO Japan 2018 Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule image courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (448)