Fight Club NRW results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • August 12, 2018 at 9:03 a.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

The Capcom Pro Tour is active all across the world even after EVO, and this weekend is no exception.

Fight Club NRW is taking place today and tomorrow in Cologne, Germany.

This is a Capcom Pro Tour ranking event with points on the line for Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition, and fittingly, the game has almost 100 entrants signed up.

Besides this, there will also be tournament play in Dragon Ball FighterZ, Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo and King of Fighters 14.

Players attending include, but are not limited to, RB|Luffy, NVD|Phenom, FNATIC|Akainu, FNATIC|Shakz, exceL|Hurricane, Ryan Hart, Method|Packz, NVD|Momi, exceL|Infexious, Method|Broski and Unilad|AngryMojoSan.

Streaming is being done at Fight Club NRW.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. NVD|Phenom (Guile, Necalli)
2. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
3. exceL|Infexious (Necalli, Zeku)
4. FNATIC|Akainu (Guile)
5. exceL|Brian (Blanka, Menat)
5. NVD|Momi (Cammy)
7. FNATIC|Shakz (Laura, Cammy)
7. exceL|Hurricane (Cammy)

9. Method|Packz (Akuma, Karin)
9. Ryan Hart (Guile, Urien)
9. Manxas (Ken)
9. Nightcross (Dhalsim)
13. Vivi (Karin)
13. TheRealJamal (Cammy)
13. Epsilon|CCL (Chun-Li)
13. Cenzo (Necalli)

17. FF|Semy28 (Akuma)
17. ECV|Hiruko (Ibuki)
17. Loubd0gg (Kolin)
17. Epsilon|Keftaroz (Rashid)
17. exe.Gamer2910 (Juri)
17. fhASSA (Urien)
17. Hollusion (Blanka)
17. Unilad|AngryMojOSan (Akuma)

25. Kangal (M. Bison)
25. Netman (Ryu)
25. MFN|Yosh (Menat)
25. RagingReiskorn (Ibuki)
25. VDV|Nozarex (Laura)
25. Kensumaki (Ken)
25. Varcee (Kolin)
25. Cevo (M. Bison)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8

• Grand finals, first set: NVD|Phenom (Guile) eliminated RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 3-2.

• Losers finals: RB|Luffy (R. Mika) eliminated exceL|Infexious (Necalli) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: exceL|Infexious (Necalli) eliminated FNATIC|Akainu (Guile) 3-1.

• Winners finals: NVD|Phenom (Guile) beat RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 3-2.

• exceL|Infexious (Necalli) eliminated exceL|Brian (Blanka, Menat) 3-1.

• FNATIC|Akainu (Guile) eliminated NVD|Momi (Cammy) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: RB|Luffy (R. Mika) beat exceL|Brian (Blanka) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: NVD|Phenom (Guile) beat FNATIC|Akainu (Guile) 3-2.

• NVD|Momi (Cammy) eliminated exceL|Hurricane (Cammy) 3-2.

• exceL|Infexious (Necalli, Zeku) eliminated FNATIC|Shakz (Laura) 3-2.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. DO|Zer0q (Bardock, Gotenks, Android 16)
2. Dai (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta | Cell, Bardock, Goku)
3. MegaX (Gotenks, Adult Gohan, Yamcha)
4. AllesDaTV (Krillin, Goku, Gotenks)
5. Varcee (Gotenks, Fused Zamasu, Goku Black)
5. Almeh (Adult Gohan, Cell, Goku)
7. Romain (Vegito, Gotenks, Broly)
7. Ragfarok (Trunks, Adult Gohan, Goku)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results

1. SinJul
2. Aora
3. Hollusion
4. Ismoez
5. SenseiEnrique
5. Romain
7. Wolfman
7. TakeTV|Chimera

King of Fighters 14 — Results

1. ELF|SuperNilly (Kyo, Hein, Iori)
2. DO|SinJul (Choi, Shun'ei, Verse)
3. Hrod (Andy, Vice, Robert)
4. Alexein (Mature, Vanessa, K')

Event Schedule

NRW Fight Club Event Schedule image #1 NRW Fight Club Event Schedule image #2
Click images for larger versions

Time Zone Conversion:
PST: Subtract 9 hours.
EST: Subtract 6 hours.
UTC: Subtract 2 hours.
UK Time: Subtract 1 hour.
JST: Add 7 hours.

Load comments (20)