EVO 2018 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • August 6, 2018 at 12:02 a.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

It's finally that time of the year again, not only the biggest event of the summer, but the biggest event all year long as far as fighting games go.

EVO 2018 is taking place this weekend in Las Vegas, Nevada, and it's even bigger than last year, believe it or not.

This monster of an event will have 8 main games, all receiving ample stream time and having the best in the world gathered for them, with said titles being Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition, Dragon Ball FighterZ, Tekken 7, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2, Super Smash Bros. 4, BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle and Injustice 2.

There's no point in even listing all the players set to be at the event, since with very few exceptions, you can assume that every notable player is going to be present competing in their game of choice.

Of course, this is no surprise — With Dragon Ball FighterZ and Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition both above 2000 entrants, Tekken 7, Super Smash Bros. 4, Super Smash Bros. Melee and BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle all over 1000 entrants, and a very respectable 623 and 361 entrants for Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 and Injustice 2 respectively, you can clearly tell that the top competitors have gathered.

Streaming is being done all weekend at EVO, Capcom Fighters, EVO 1, EVO 2, EVO 3, EVO 4, EVO 5, EVO 6 and EVO 7.

Of course, there's an abundance of side events as well, many of which will be streamed, too. We're going to do our best to have these in the schedule and results sectionof our story as well, so stay tuned.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results

1. Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison, Abigail)
2. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
3. CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika)
4. Gachikun (Rashid)
5. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
5. FD|Fujimura (Ibuki)
7. CoolKid93 (Abigail)
7. Rise|Caba (Guile)

9. Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
9. FAV|Ryusei (Urien)
9. Rise|MenaRD (Birdie)
9. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
13. CYG|Daigo (Guile)
13. Mago (Cammy)
13. Fursan|Verloren (Cammy)
13. Surugaya|Machabo (Necalli)

17. GGEA|Toi (M. Bison)
17. ChrisCCH (Guile)
17. FOX|Justin Wong (Menat)
17. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy)
17. CYG|Chris Tatarian (Ken, Akuma)
17. K-Brad (Cammy)
17. FD|Haitani (Akuma)
17. exceL|Hurricane (Cammy, Abigail)

25. Method|Broski (Dhalsim)
25. NVD|Phenom (Necalli, Guile)
25. GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li)
25. Mo-Joe (R. Mika)
25. Xyzzy (Birdie)
25. RB (Zeku)
25. OG|Shine (Ibuki)
25. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)

33. UYU|Brian_F (Balrog)
33. LU|Alex Valle (Blanka)
33. Method|Packz (Karin)
33. Flash (Urien)
33. Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison)
33. Mono (F.A.N.G, M. Bison)
33. FNATIC|Akainu (Guile)
33. PG|Infiltration (Menat, Juri)
33. IceEffect (Laura)
33. Hsien Chang (Juri)
33. Rise|Smug (Balrog)
33. NVD|Momi (Cammy)
33. CO|Dogura (Urien)
33. AB|Chuan (Guile)
33. RB|Bonchan (Nash)
33. Yoro (Karin)

49. WP|Daikokugo (Birdie)
49. GotE|GentlemanThief (Juri)
49. FOX|Punk (Karin, Cammy)
49. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
49. Dusk (F.A.N.G)
49. Trashbox (Birdie)
49. Nephew (Kolin)
49. WP|Vanao (Balrog)
49. AFG (Karin)
49. AB|Poongko (Abigail)
49. AB|Gunfight (Alex)
49. FOX|Momochi (Kolin)
49. FAV|Sako (Menat)
49. SPZ|Saulabis (Rashid)
49. FD|Johnny (Karin)
49. UYU|OilKing (Rashid)

65. RB|Snake Eyez (Akuma)
65. Rivarsal (Karin)
65. Unsung (Zeku)
65. Bruce (Balrog)
65. F3|Brolynho (Necalli)
65. Gafro (Balrog)
65. Julio (Ken)
65. GGP|Nauman (Ken)
65. SPZ|Sandbag (Akuma)
65. Saisak (Karin)
65. Method|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile)
65. DoP|Wolfgang (Blanka)
65. Ponos|Moke (Cammy)
65. Pavocado (R. Mika)
65. Danslip (Cammy)
65. TxC|Stealth (Rashid)
65. ESE|Creestina (Ken)
65. GESPORTS|HappyMedicine (Menat, M. Bison)
65. Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid)
65. Tomo (Blanka)
65. DR Ray (Ibuki)
65. NASR|AngryBird (Akuma)
65. exceL|Infexious (Necalli)
65. /r/SF|Teiga (Akuma)
65. DNG|Tachikawa (Kolin, Ibuki)
65. Shinji840 (M. Bison)
65. Liquid|Nemo (Urien)
65. FD|Haku (Guile)
65. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
65. BushinStyle (Zeku)
65. /r/SF|ElChakotay (R. Mika)
65. AllOne|Chris Wong (Ibuki)

97. Shivryuken (Laura)
97. JoKeRJoKeZ (Ibuki)
97. Xeno|Hoishi (Blanka)
97. SB|JB (Rashid)
97. Xaul (Abigail)
97. Bbyongbbyong (Birdie)
97. CYG|GamerBee (Cammy)
97. Terrence (Chun-Li)
97. NASR|BigBird (Rashid)
97. UYU|NL (Cammy)
97. GoldenCen (Dhalsim)
97. BCF|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim)
97. GRPT|Gllty (Menat)
97. NVD|Veggey (Birdie)
97. GGEA|OliverQueen (Akuma)
97. Mhike2stronk (Zangief)
97. TSD|ioRoS (Necalli)
97. ShotBar|Lucy Minowa (R. Mika)
97. WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy)
97. iG|Jiewa (Akuma)
97. Necalli-no (Necalli)
97. HORI|Youshikibi (Cammy)
97. SD|TrashBoat (Birdie)
97. Filipinoman (Menat, Chun-Li)
97. AB|StormKubo (Abigail)
97. Ghost|NuckleDu (Cammy)
97. Spirit|MDK
97. Qanba|Dakou (Karin)
97. Circa|Wolfkrone (Zeku)
97. Brook|WildTaiwanese (Laura)
97. CYG|PR Balrog (Akuma)
97. Dropkick|Valiant (M. Bison)

129. Aulive
129. RST|Olivo (Ibuki)
129. Saunic (Ibuki)
129. SJ (Rashid)
129. Crackfiend (Cody)
129. BlarrLad (Abigail)
129. EH|Velociraptor (Necalli)
129. HN|Fitzjitsu (F.A.N.G)
129. 2DR|Younghou (Birdie)
129. Millénium|Gen1us (Birdie)
129. Tofu (Ibuki)
129. SlickSoulja
129. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail)
129. FineLikeWine (Guile)
129. Rotten Seagull (F.A.N.G)
129. Radiowave (Menat)
129. AB|Kichipa-mu (Zangief)
129. Brass (Guile)
129. Truegod (Menat)
129. XSK Samurai (Akuma)
129. ROM (Birdie)
129. TGA|Kosaku (Necalli)
129. NLPD
129. Afii (Laura)
129. Powell (Cammy)
129. Lilo24k (Balrog)
129. EG|NYChrisG (Ibuki, Guile)
129. P2|StrtFighterSteve (R. Mika)
129. Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy)
129. Blezee
129. MJ|Gama (Cammy)
129. UTGS|Sheldon (Akuma)
129. P2G|Harumy (Ibuki)
129. JeSTeRPoWeR (Vega)
129. Talon|Denesis (M. Bison)
129. XG|YoYoTai (R. Mika)
129. ItachisLegacy (Ibuki)
129. DBA|Shunsei
129. Cuby (Ken)
129. TTL|Reiketsu (Vega)
129. PRO7OTYPE (Alex)
129. WL|G3rald (Sakura)
129. NVRMND (Zangief)
129. DR Mandrake (Urien)
129. Kazicht (Ryu)
129. UYU|Lil' Evil (Ed)
129. Alexis Pinto (Ken)
129. Esuta (Guile)
129. /r/SF|Neon (Kolin)
129. Jozhear (Vega)
129. Ghodere (Zangief)
129. Higashi (R. Mika)
129. Laughing Coffin (Ed)
129. AR|Book (Ken)
129. TVC|Jayarr
129. Khangaroo (Karin)
129. Sunao (Karin)
129. LPN (Abigail)
129. UYU|Jeondding (Cammy)
129. GGIC|WhiteBl4ck (Akuma)
129. Amano0128 (Nash)
129. Crescent|UrbanFlow (Karin)
129. 775|DoublePerfect (R. Mika)
129. UpToSnuff (Cammy)

193. Kusanagi (Sakura, Karin)
193. Nyanshi (Necalli)
193. M.Lizard (Vega)
193. AndyG
193. Beyond2Bowls (Ken)
193. gUyDyN (R. Mika)
193. OldPongoLong
193. DreadDragon
193. Nacer (Karin)
193. HORI|Fono (Juri)
193. FD|Yamaguchi (Ken, Cammy)
193. BxA|Squall (Ibuki)
193. SZY|Mizuha (Chun-Li)
193. Dropkick|Saliou (Urien)
193. 9JABOY|IFEANYI (Ken)
193. Sasa (Vega)
193. Tommy
193. AG|Sawasama (Guile)
193. JD
193. Mira (Ibuki)
193. HORI|DaFeetLee (Ibuki, Sakura)
193. Arlieth (Vega)
193. Pan (Cammy)
193. Vulva (Chun-Li)
193. TTF|UnprotectedSex (R. Mika)
193. Fist of the North Star (Nash)
193. NB|ZachInABox (Kolin)
193. Nawsty (Guile)
193. FNATIC|Shakz (Laura)
193. DF|TrueLionHeart (Necalli)
193. SpawnOfOdd (Alex)
193. EQNX|BurnoutFighter (Dhalsim)
193. Uiri (M. Bison)
193. Raoh (Necalli)
193. ABJitsu (R. Mika)
193. SB|DoomSnake (Vega)
193. F-Word (Ibuki)
193. SFChamp84 (Guile)
193. CookieMonster
193. Rugalitarian (Vega)
193. FE|Humanbomb (Chun-Li)
193. BLAST|C-Los (Ken)
193. Zen Katsuragi
193. Kelvin Jeon (F.A.N.G, Birdie)
193. Nakodid (M. Bison)
193. Aiku (Cammy)
193. Reanimation
193. Nice1 (Akuma)
193. HZRDS|RobTV (Karin)
193. NVD|SaltyKid (R. Mika)
193. SunnySide
193. COMP|Hatsume (Cammy)
193. Razor
193. ARK|Alpha Letter Soup (Karin)
193. HDG|BorisE (Akuma)
193. Meo177 (Urien)
193. CO|Go1 (Menat)
193. Fujii (Ryu)
193. KamikaziW
193. Suhpreme (F.A.N.G)
193. GerryC (Vega)
193. Chris Hu (Akuma)
193. DrDannyPham (Zangief)
193. ChumpSlayer (Juri)

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) eliminated FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) 3-2.

• Losers finals: FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated Gachikun (Rashid) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) 3-2.

• Gachikun (Rashid) eliminated FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) 3-1.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 3-0.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated Rise|Caba (Guile) 3-2.

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) eliminated CoolKid93 (Abigail) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat Gachikun (Rashid) 3-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 16 battle log

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated FAV|Ryusei (Urien) 2-0.

• Rise|Caba (Guile) eliminated Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• CoolKid93 (Abigail) eliminated RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 2-1.

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) eliminated Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat FAV|Ryusei (Urien) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Mouz|Problem X (Abigail) beat RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-0.

• Gachikun (Rashid) beat CoolKid93 (Abigail) 2-0.

• Rise|Caba (Guile) eliminated CYG|Daigo (Guile) 2-1.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated Mago (Cammy).

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) eliminated Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) 2-1.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) eliminated Surugaya|Machabo (Necalli) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 32 battle log

• Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) eliminated K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) eliminated FD|Haitani (Akuma).

• Rise|Caba (Guile) eliminated ChrisCCH (Guile) 2-0.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) eliminated GGEA|Toi (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Surugaya|Machabo (Necalli) eliminated exceL|Hurricane (Cammy).

• FD|Haitani (Akuma) eliminated FOX|Justin Wong (Menat).

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) eliminated DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-0.

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) eliminated CYG|Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-1.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat K-Brad (Cammy) 2-1.

• Mouz|Problem X (Abigail) beat FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) 2-0.

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat exceL|Hurricane (Cammy).

• Mouz|Problem X (Abigail) beat FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Gachikun (Rashid) beat ChrisCCH (Guile) 2-1.

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) beat Mago (Cammy) 2-1.

• Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat FD|Haitani (Akuma) 2-0.

• CoolKid93 (Abigail) beat CYG|Daigo (Guile).

• FAV|Ryusei (Urien) beat CYG|Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-0.

• GGEA|Toi (M. Bison) eliminated Method|Broski (Dhalsim).

• FOX|Justin Wong (Menat) eliminated GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li).

• Rise|Caba (Guile) eliminated NVD|Phenom (Necalli) 2-0.

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated Mo-Joe (R. Mika).

• Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) eliminated RB (Zeku).

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) eliminated Xyzzy (Birdie).

• Surugaya|Machabo (Necalli) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) eliminated OG|Shine (Ibuki) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Top 64 battle log

• Rise|Caba (Guile) eliminated Method|Packz (Karin).

• NVD|Phenom (Guile) eliminated Flash (Urien).

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) eliminated IceEffect (Laura).

• FOX|Justin Wong (Menat) eliminated Mono (F.A.N.G, M. Bison) 2-0.

• Machabao (Necalli) eliminated Yoro (Karin) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) eliminated AB|Chuan (Guile) 2-0.

• OG|Shine (Ibuki) eliminated CO|Dogura (Urien) 2-1.

• Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) eliminated NVD|Momi (Cammy) 2-1.

• RB eliminated Rise|Smug (Balrog) 2-1.

• Xyzzy (Birdie) eliminated Hsien Chang (Juri) 2-1.

• Mo-Joe (R. Mika) eliminated PG|Infiltration (Menat) 2-1.

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated FNATIC|Akainu (Guile) 2-1.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) eliminated Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison) 2-1.

• GGEA|Toi (M. Bison) eliminated UYU|Brian_F (Balrog) 2-1.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated RB|Bonchan (Nash) 2-1.

• Method|Broski (Dhalsim) eliminated LU|Alex Valle (Blanka).

• Gachikun (Rashid) beat RB (Zeku) 2-0.

• ChrisCCH (Guile) beat NVD|Momi (Cammy) 2-1.

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) beat Yoro (Karin) 2-0.

• K-Brad (Cammy) beat Rise|Caba (Guile) 2-1.

• FD|Haitani (Akuma) beat FOX|Justin Wong (Menat) 2-0.

• exceL|Hurricane (Cammy) beat PG|Infiltration (Menat).

• CoolKid93 (Abigail) beat Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) 2-1.

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) beat Xyzzy (Birdie) 2-0.

• Mago (Cammy) beat CO|Dogura (Urien) 2-0.

• CYG|Chris Tatarian (Ken) beat UYU|Brian_F (Balrog).

• FAV|Ryusei (Urien) beat LU|Alex Valle (Blanka) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat Flash (Urien).

• CYG|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-1.

• Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) beat RZR|Xian (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat RB|Bonchan (Nash) 2-0.

• NVD|Phenom (Necalli) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy).

• Surugaya|Machabo (Necalli) eliminated UYU|OilKing (Rashid) 2-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated FD|Johnny (Karin) 2-1.

• AB|Chuan (Guile) eliminated SPZ|Saulabis (Rashid) 2-0.

• Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) eliminated FOX|Momochi (Kolin) 2-1.

• Rise|Smug (Balrog) eliminated AB|Gunfight (Alex) 2-0.

• Hsien Chang (Juri) eliminated AB|Poongko (Abigail) 2-1.

• IceEffect (Laura) eliminated AFG (Karin) 2-1.

• Mo-Joe (R. Mika) eliminated AllOne|Chris Wong (Ibuki) 2-0.

• FNATIC|Akainu (Guile) eliminated Nephew (Kolin) 2-1.

• Mono (F.A.N.G) eliminated Trashbox (Birdie) 2-0.

• Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison) eliminated Dusk 2-1.

• Method|Packz (Karin) eliminated FOX|Punk (Karin) 2-1.

• Method|Broski (Dhalsim) eliminated Gote|GentlemanThief (Juri) 2-0.

• GGEA|Toi (M. Bison) eliminated WP|Daikokugo (Birdie) 2-0.

• OG|Shine (Ibuki) eliminated FAV|Sako (Menat) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Notable round 2 pool matches battle log

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) eliminated ESE|Creestina (Ken) 2-0.

• Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) eliminated GESports|Happy Medicine (Menat, M. Bison) 2-0.

• Yoshimoto|Trashbox (Birdie) beat Liquid|Nemo (Urien) 2-1.

• ESE|Creestina (Ken) eliminated Shotbar|Lucy Minowa (R. Mika) 2-1.

• Mono (F.A.N.G) eliminated DNG|Tachikawa (Kolin, Ibuki).

• The Cool Kid93 (Abigail) beat UYU|Oil King (Rashid) 2-0.

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Mono (F.A.N.G) eliminated AB|StormKubo (Abigail).

• Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat FOX|Momochi (Kolin) 2-0.

• Gachikun (Rashid) beat FD|Haku (Guile) 2-1.

• Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy) 2-1.

• Mago (Cammy) beat P2G|Harumy (Ibuki) 2-0.

• CYG|Chris Tatarian (Akuma, Ken) beat CYG|PR Balrog (Akuma) 2-1.

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) beat Circa|Wolfkrone (Zeku) 2-1.

• Hsien Chang (Juri) eliminated Fubarduck (R. Mika) 2-1.

• FAV|Ryusei (Urien) beat Wolfgang (Blanka).

• OG|Shine (Ibuki) eliminated CYG|GamerBee (Cammy).

• NVD|Veggey (Birdie) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Guile) 2-0.

• OG|Shine (Ibuki) eliminated Julio (Ken) 2-0.

• FAV|Ryusei (Urien) beat FNATIC|Akainu (Guile).

• Saisak (Karin) eliminated UYU|NL (Cammy).

• Pavocado (R. Mika) eliminated GRPT|Gllty (Menat) 2-0.

• Nauman (Ken) beat CYG|GamerBee (Cammy).

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) eliminated BCF|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Xyzzy (Birdie) beat Nephew (Kolin) 2-1.

• LU|Alex Valle (Blanka) beat Method|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile) 2-1.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat AB|Gunfight (Alex).

• PG|Infiltration (Menat) beat WP|Daikokugo (Birdie).

• IceEffect (Laura) eliminated Saunic (Ibuki).

• Flash (Urien) beat F3|Brolynho (Necalli) 2-0.

• AB|Gunfight (Alex) beat Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy).

• NASR|BigBird (Rashid) eliminated XSK Samurai (Akuma).

• Saunic (Ibuki) eliminated M.Lizard (Vega).

• FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Akuma).

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) beat SPZ|Sandbag (Akuma) 2-0.

• Flash (Urien) beat Talon|HotDog29 (M. Bison).

• FD|Haitani (Akuma) beat Rise|Smug (Balrog) 2-0.

• XSK Samurai (Akuma) eliminated Kindevu (Akuma).

• XYZZY (Birdie) beat NASR|BigBird (Rashid) 2-0.

• WP|Daikokugo (Birdie) beat SB|JB (Rashid) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Notable pool matches battle log

• Unsung (Zeku) beat EG|NYChrisG (Ibuki).

• ElChakotay (R. Mika) beat Bbyongbbyong (Birdie).

• JeStErPoWeR (Vega) beat Kusanagi (Karin, Sakura) 2-0.

• DOP|Wolfgang (Blanka) beat Millénium|Gen1us (Birdie) 2-0.

• Sunao (Karin) beat Ryan Hart (Urien).

• P2G|Harumy (Ibuki) beat Hsien Chang (Juri) 2-0.

• UYU|Brian_F (Balrog) beat HZRDS|RobTV (Karin) 2-1.

• PRO7OTYPE (Alex) beat FOX|Punk (Cammy) 2-1.

• SPZ|Saulabis (Rashid) beat CO|Go1 (Menat).

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) beat Qanba|Dakou (Karin).

• GoldenCen (Dhalsim) beat AB|StormKubo (Abigail) 2-1.

• AB|Poongko (Abigail) beat F-Word (Ibuki) 2-0.

• EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) beat Rise|Marn (Ibuki) 2-0.

• NVD|SaltyKid (R. Mika) beat GW|Eita (Ken) 2-0.

• FD|Haitani (Akuma) beat EH|Velociraptor (Necalli) 2-0.

• Xeno|Hoishi (Blanka) beat Pavocado (R. Mika) 2-0.

• F3|Brolynho (Necalli) beat PugilistPenguin (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

• Rise|Caba (Guile) beat AllOne|Chris Wong (Ibuki) 2-0.

• WP|Vanao (Balrog) beat FAV|Sako (Menat).

• RB|Luffy (R. Mika) beat M.Lizard (Vega).

• Pavocado (R. Mika) beat Liquid|John Takeuchi (Rashid).

• UYU|NL (Cammy) eliminated TF|DidimoKOF (Dhalsim).

• NVD|Momi (Cammy) beat Brook|WildTaiwanese (Laura).

• Brook|WildTaiwanese (Laura) beat UYU|NL (Cammy).

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) beat ARK|Alpha Letters Soup (Karin) 2-0.

• LU|Alex Valle (Blanka) beat Ghost|NuckleDu (Cammy) 2-0.

• PG|Infiltration (Juri) beat TTL|Reiketsu (Vega) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat EnVyUS|MisterCrimson (Laura) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Fused Zamasu, Android 16)
2. CO|Go1 (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta)
3. CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta)
4. Ponos|Moke (Kid Buu, Cell, Trunks)
5. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha)
5. W2W|KnowKami (Android 21, Cell, Goku Black | Cell, Fused Zamasu, Kid Buu)
7. NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta)
7. Yoshimoto|Kubo (Adult Gohan, Android 16, Goku)

9. Yutta (Kid Buu, Cell, Bardock)
9. Reynald (Cell, Android 16, Gotenks)
9. CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Goku)
9. Acqua (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Vegeta)
13. PG|Nakkiel (Cell, Kid Buu, Bardock)
13. Mokemoti (Bardock, Gotenks, Android 16)
13. GGWP|Souji (Kid Buu, Cell, Goku)
13. R-Cade|Alioune (Android 21, Majin Buu, Vegeta)

17. Kana (Android 21, Bardock, Goku)
17. GGEA|Jayto (Android 18, Tien, Goku Black)
17. BC|ApologyMan (Piccolo, Tien, Goku)
17. BrkrDave (Teen Gohan, Majin Buu, Vegeta)
17. UYU|Cloud805 (Cell, Adult Gohan, Kid Buu)
17. Ponos|Garireo (Bardock, Goku Black, Android 16)
17. ZomBmu (Cell, Kid Buu, Goku Black)
17. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell, Piccolo, Vegeta)

25. DNG|Tachikawa (Kid Buu, Gotenks, Vegeta)
25. Shinku (Bardock, Kid Buu, Cell)
25. EG|NYChrisG (Bardock, Tien, Vegeta)
25. HiroHiro (Kid Buu, Teen Gohan, Bardock)
25. Matoi (Android 21, Bardock, Goku)
25. YukiJP (Kid Buu, Cell, Trunks)
25. ChadDrawsThings (Vegeta, Gotenks, Goku)
25. B (Kid Buu, Bardock, Vegeta)

33. FOX|Theo (Bardock, Android 16, Vegeta)
33. ZeroHour (Android 16, Vegeta, Goku)
33. Ikura (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta)
33. Tatsunical (Cell, Nappa, Vegeta)
33. Radiowave (Captain Ginyu, Gotenks, Android 16)
33. DATA|JaazzRap (Cell, Bardock, Tien)
33. GKSO|Goukizeme (Cell, Gotenks, Kid Buu)
33. CLN|Yohosie (Kid Buu, Gotenks, Android 16)
33. HB|CToss (Gotenks, Tien, Krillin)
33. Reimondo
33. BFergs (Trunks, Android 18, Vegeta)
33. TSM|Leffen (Android 21, Cell, Tien)
33. Yoshimoto|Kindevu (Cell, Kid Buu, Bardock)
33. LordKnight (Kid Buu, Cell, Goku)
33. UA|TerryBogard (Trunks, Tien, Goku Black)
33. Tahichi (Teen Gohan, Tien, Vegeta)

49. PZPoy (Adult Gohan, Android 21, Vegeta)
49. KoreanWrestlingMan (Android 18, Cell, Vegeta)
49. CLE|NecroUndine (Cell, Kid Buu, Bardock)
49. Dadpool (Cell, Gotenks, Android 16)
49. GothamPaladin (Trunks, Vegeta, Goku Black)
49. MikeSaftig (Bardock, Cell, Kid Buu)
49. FOX|Punk (Cell, Trunks, Vegeta)
49. Aracne|Zion (Kid Buu, Cell, Android 16)
49. EMP|RogueYoshi (Nappa, Gotenks, Kid Buu)
49. Toki from Japan (Android 21, Bardock, Goku)
49. FOX|Dekillsage (Adult Gohan, Gotenks, Android 16)
49. AE|Pekos (Kid Buu, Bardock, Android 16)
49. WN|LostSoul (Cell, Android 21, Android 16)
49. GGEA|SoSickNashFan (Android 18, Yamcha, Vegeta)
49. KyleP (Bardock, Kid Buu, Gotenks)
49. Kef (Teen Gohan, Trunks, Vegeta)

65. BeyondToxin (Cell, Android 18, Goku Black)
65. CLN|DJA (Goku Black, Yamcha, Adult Gohan)
65. PAG|Fame96 (Vegito, Blue Vegeta, Cell)
65. Aixy (Android 18, Vegeta, Goku)
65. CLG|VoiD (Kid Buu, Bardock, Goku)
65. PGTV|Lowry (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta)
65. BigButtJackson (Adult Gohan, Cell, Gotenks)
65. Crescent|Doza (Blue Goku, Goku Black, Goku)
65. Superboy (Captain Ginyu, Bardock, Goku)
65. Crescent|UrbanFlow (Beerus, Vegeta, Goku Black)
65. M.E.G.|Owlflame (Broly, Nappa, Android 18)
65. 8BR|ViceRoy (Goku Black, Adult Gohan, Vegeta)
65. FORT|FruitPunch (Bardock, Vegeta, Kid Buu)
65. RIO|BGenio
65. Hexfactor (Kid Buu, Cell, Adult Gohan)
65. AndyG (Krillin, Yamcha, Tien)
65. NFMS|Moise (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Vegeta)
65. SaltyPete (Frieza, Bardock, Goku)
65. RMZ (Cell, Adult Gohan, Android 16)
65. ClaySculpture (Bardock, Tien, Goku)
65. Toki from U.S. (Krillin, Goku, Vegeta)
65. MG|Macho (Kid Buu, Cell, Goku Black)
65. FORT|Cless (Bardock, Broly, Goku Black)
65. Lyon|Mikelou (Captain Ginyu, Cell, Vegeta)
65. Globo (Goku Black, Majin Buu, Vegeta)
65. PSG|Kudaytaa (Cell, Kid Buu, Tien)
65. KaneBlueRiver (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta)
65. Rath (Gotenks, Tien, Android 16)
65. PerfectLegend (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta)
65. BigBoss
65. Eda (Kid Buu, Goku Black, Android 16)
65. TheMagician (Cell, Trunks, Goku Black)

97. ChrisChunLi (Cell, Piccolo, Vegeta)
97. Zoggere (Broly, Bardock, Vegeta)
97. StunTraps (Goku, Android 16, Goku Black)
97. RG|TA Wolf
97. Daymo (Goku Black, Hit, Android 16)
97. Justified (Vegito, Vegeta, Piccolo)
97. HORI|DaFeetLee (Android 21, Vegito, Goku)
97. Eins (Blue Vegeta, Blue Goku, Vegito)
97. HoodieTar (Adult Gohan, Cell, Goku Black)
97. Dacidbro (Cell, Bardock, Gotenks)
97. MoM|Matau32 (Android 18, Piccolo, Teen Gohan)
97. Bruce
97. LordAlan
97. ImTweakk (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta)
97. Slam (Frieza, Goku Black, Cell)
97. Kanga|Dailou (Teen Gohan, Goku, Vegeta)
97. CrazyDiamond (Bardock, Goku Black, Teen Gohan)
97. WG|Abegen (Nappa, Goku Black, Android 16)
97. Nicholas Oliver (Goku Black, Goku, Android 18)
97. Abyss|NappaPride (Nappa, Gotenks, Android 16)
97. PSG|Shrugu (Cell, Gotenks, Vegeta)
97. Blackout (Goku Black, Hit, Vegeta)
97. Teemo (Goku Black, Cell, Vegeta)
97. 2DR|Pochoclo23 (Android 21, Cell, Vegeta)
97. AC|Hooligan
97. T7G|LungsterX (Cell, Vegeta, Goku Black)
97. Ho-chan
97. Bond (Android 21, Yamcha, Blue Goku)
97. DrGoodBear (Fused Zamasu, Cell, Goku Black)
97. Higashi (Bardock, Cell, Android 16)
97. PBE|Pinoy172 (Cell, Kid Buu, Gotenks)
97. ABK|Alpha Letter Soup (Cell, Gotenks, Tien)

129. Danke (Bardock, Android 16, Goku)
129. Jabberwocky
129. Corona17 (Goku, Android 16, Cell)
129. Pabbs78046
129. Melancholy (Blue Goku, Bardock, Goku Black)
129. Kain (Android 21, Broly, Beerus)
129. TDOMoments
129. Pepe
129. Shogun (Kid Buu, Hit, Vegeta)
129. TubaTeej
129. VSB|Longur (Frieza, Hit, Goku Black)
129. Secreas (Vegito, Gotenks, Goku)
129. Animafia|7
129. TSD|ioRoS (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Kid Buu)
129. PETeacherMrSo
129. JustinAtLaw (Kid Buu, Trunks, Goku Black)
129. ADG|Mekasue (Hit, Android 21, Blue Goku)
129. Falcomist (Kid Buu, Fused Zamasu, Cell)
129. Elyon
129. Nope
129. MasamuneNinjo (Kid Buu, Fused Zamasu, Piccolo)
129. YYD
129. OE|Gummy
129. GBF|Jyosua (Kid Buu, Goku Black, Vegeta)
129. Stealthy
129. BabaGhanoush (Cell, Goku Black, Kid Buu)
129. MikeJ (Kid Buu, Bardock, Cell)
129. THExLASTxPRINCEx
129. TxC|Stealth (Fused Zamasu, Goku Black, Kid Buu)
129. Beesu (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Vegeta)
129. ScrubLordZega
129. SuperNeko44
129. GW|Eita (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta)
129. Rubas (Vegito, Fused Zamasu, Cell)
129. NotKBF (Android 21, Adult Gohan, Goku)
129. Bahadrew
129. Jordanjb026 (Blue Goku, Vegeta, Tien)
129. GenocidalMonkey (Bardock, Android 16, Tien)
129. DCe|BulacaFlocka (Bardock, Android 16, Vegeta)
129. SBTR|TrueTech (Cell, Trunks, Gotenks)
129. Masayan138 (Kid Buu, Bardock, Android 16)
129. Smitty
129. Manic-_^ (Bardock, Kid Buu, Vegeta)
129. DWE|McBae
129. GGIC 100% 971 (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha | Hit, Goku Black, Yamcha)
129. 765Pro|Sakabato (Blue Goku, Goku Black, Android 21)
129. FunkyPanda (Android 21, Goku Black, Adult Gohan)
129. TimeToHaveFun (Goku Black, Trunks, Vegeta)
129. Jay (Cell, Tien, Vegeta)
129. Programninja
129. FORT|Gan3two (Hit, Trunks, Goku Black)
129. Rylander (Bardock, Android 16, Vegeta)
129. Kyoku236HS (Android 16, Adult Gohan, Vegeta)
129. KPB|JDR (Goku, Beerus, Vegeta)
129. WC|Izen
129. PW2|Pain
129. Esuta (Blue Goku, Goku, Bardock)
129. Mithrak (Bardock, Tien, Android 16)
129. FrankieG (Android 16, Cell, Vegeta)
129. SFS|MoTempest (Captain Ginyu, Hit, Gotenks)
129. Takanub
129. BC20FLY
129. MentosBrentos
129. YT|KukuVR

193. Magneto1080p
193. Clim (Adult Gohan, Cell, Vegeta)
193. KumaKing (Adult Gohan, Cell, Vegeta)
193. Enigmode
193. TSD|Serpentaurus (Android 16, Cell, Vegeta)
193. Cito
193. LordJuice
193. HZRDS|ForeverKing (Hit, Broly, Piccolo)
193. Mr. X (Vegito, Cell, Hit)
193. BE|DoraBang (Broly, Android 16, Vegeta)
193. Sendego
193. Kazukiikaze
193. Astro (Majin Buu, Yamcha, Kid Buu)
193. KingFalcon (Bardock, Cell, Goku)
193. Aeon|Sherpa (Captain Ginyu, Blue Goku, Cell)
193. Gat$|Costa
193. PG|Coach Steve (Bardock, Majin Buu, Vegeta)
193. DATA|MexicanWolverine
193. OmegaTomHanks (Android 21, Broly, Cell)
193. 00fibonaccio0
193. Sai (Teen Gohan, Cell, Vegeta)
193. Kuba (Tien, Piccolo, Android 16)
193. Lilnewbiee
193. JakeRyan (Bardock, Vegito, Goku)
193. KoffiPot
193. D-Win
193. Jeopardy (Android 18, Teen Gohan, Vegeta)
193. YLT|JiveAsh
193. STBN|Lanimal (Android 21, Cell, Goku Black)
193. SuperScience|GuillotineGorilla (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegito)
193. Saisak
193. PSG|Real
193. GGPeteQ (Goku, Tien, Vegeta)
193. GBT|Jank
193. OmegaNitro (Blue Goku, Android 16, Goku Black)
193. Rhapsody (Android 16, Gotenks, Kid Buu)
193. Terminator (Vegito, Kid Buu, Cell)
193. UCGC|TasTheTyrant (Gotenks, Kid Buu, Cell)
193. DF|TrueLionHeart
193. Jonathan Tene
193. JMoney (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Kid Buu)
193. COVNT|Bip
193. Pham|Akito555
193. BxA|RedX
193. Rion
193. Chewyking (Nappa, Android 16, Broly)
193. Hoolie
193. SLAK|Dsler
193. Paper (Android 21, Cell, Gotenks)
193. Ackmed
193. Shinobi|Tundra
193. DanteMustDiee
193. KP (Bardock, Trunks, Vegeta)
193. CA|ETP (Cell, Goku Black, Vegeta)
193. ClutchHuggins
193. Jetman
193. TMB|Kuler (Android 16, Goku Black, Tien)
193. Kobakatsu (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta)
193. Aki|ThugPassion
193. FSLink (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta)
193. Jeremyte
193. DF|Hitoshyura
193. Peter
193. Psyken (Android 21, Bardock, Vegeta)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Fused Zamasu, Android 16) eliminated CO|Go1 (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: CO|Go1 (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) beat FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Fused Zamasu, Android 16) 3-0.

• Losers finals: CO|Go1 (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) eliminated CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) eliminated Ponos|Moke (Kid Buu, Cell, Trunks) 2-0.

• Winners finals: FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Fused Zamasu, Android 16) beat CO|Go1 (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) 3-0.

• CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) eliminated W2W|KnowKami (Android 21, Cell, Goku Black | Cell, Kid Buu, Fused Zamasu) 2-0.

• Ponos|Moke (Kid Buu, Cell, Trunks) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) 2-1.

• W2W|KnowKami (Android 21, Cell, Goku Black) eliminated Yoshimoto|Kubo (Adult Gohan, Android 16, Goku) 2-0.

• Ponos|Moke (Kid Buu, Cell, Trunks) eliminated NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Go1 (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Fused Zamasu, Android 16) beat CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 16 battle log

• Yoshimoto|Kubo (Adult Gohan, Android 16, Goku) eliminated Reynald (Cell, Android 16, Gotenks) 2-1.

• W2W|KnowKami (Android 21, Cell, Goku Black) eliminated Yutta (Kid Buu, Cell, Bardock) 2-0.

• NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta) eliminated Acqua (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Ponos|Moke (Kid Buu, Cell, Trunks) eliminated CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Goku) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) beat Reynald (Cell, Android 16, Gotenks) 2-1.

• CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) beat Acqua (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Vegeta) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) beat KnowKami (Cell, Fused Zamasu, Kid Buu | Android 21, Cell, Goku Black) 2-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Fused Zamasu, Android 16) beat Ponos|Moke (Kid Buu, Cell, Trunks) 2-0.

• Yutta (Kid Buu, Cell, Bardock) eliminated PG|Nakkiel (Cell, Kid Buu, Bardock).

• NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Cell, Bardock) eliminated R-Cade|Alioune (Android 21, Majin Buu, Vegeta).

• Yoshimoto|Kubo (Adult Gohan, Android 16, Goku) eliminated Mokemoti (Bardock, Gotenks, Android 16).

• CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Goku) eliminated GGWP|Souji (Kid Buu, Cell, Goku).

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 32 battle log

• Yutta (Kid Buu, Cell, Bardock) eliminated Kana (Android 21, Bardock, Goku).

• NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Cell, Bardock) eliminated NRG|HookGangGod (Cell, Piccolo, Vegeta) 2-1.

• PG|Nakkiel (Cell, Kid Buu, Bardock) eliminated GGEA|Jayto (Android 18, Tien, Goku Black).

• Mokemoti (Bardock, Gotenks, Android 16) eliminated BC|ApologyMan.

• Yoshimoto|Kubo (Adult Gohan, Android 16, Goku) eliminated BrkrDave (Teen Gohan, Majin Buu, Vegeta).

• GGWP|Souji (Kid Buu, Cell, Goku) eliminated UYU|Cloud805 (Cell, Adult Gohan, Kid Buu).

• CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Goku) eliminated Ponos|Garireo (Bardock, Goku Black, Android 16).

• R-Cade|Alioune (Android 21, Majin Buu, Vegeta) eliminated ZomBmu (Cell, Kid Buu, Goku Black).

• GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) beat UYU|Cloud805 (Cell, Adult Gohan, Kid Buu).

• CO|Go1 (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) beat NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Cell, Bardock).

• Acqua (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Vegeta) beat Kana (Android 21, Bardock, Goku).

• CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) beat GGEA|Jayto (Android 18, Tien, Goku Black).

• Ponos|Moke (Kid Buu, Cell, Trunks) beat Mokemoti (Bardock, Gotenks, Android 16).

• FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Fused Zamasu, Android 16) beat BrkrDave (Teen Gohan, Majin Buu, Vegeta).

• KnowKami (Android 21, Cell, Goku Black) beat R-Cade|Alioune (Android 21, Majin Buu, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Reynald (Cell, Android 16, Gotenks) beat CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Goku) 2-0.

• Yutta (Kid Buu, Cell, Bardock) eliminated DNG|Tachikawa (Kid Buu, Gotenks, Vegeta).

• PG|Nakkiel (Cell, Kid Buu, Bardock) eliminated Shinku (Bardock, Kid Buu, Cell).

• BC|ApologyMan (Piccolo, Cell, Tien) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Bardock, Tien, Vegeta).

• Yoshimoto|Kubo (Adult Gohan, Android 16, Goku) eliminated HiroHiro.

• GGWP|Souji (Kid Buu, Cell, Goku) eliminated Matoi (Android 21, Bardock, Goku).

• Ponos|Garireo (Bardock, Goku Black, Android 16) eliminated YukiJP (Kid Buu, Cell, Trunks).

• ZomBmu (Cell, Kid Buu, Goku Black) eliminated ChadDrawsThings (Vegeta, Gotenks, Goku).

• NRG|HookGangGod (Cell, Piccolo, Vegeta) eliminated B.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Partial Top 64 battle log

• NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta) beat HiroHiro (Kid Buu, Teen Gohan, Bardock) 2-1.

• Acqua (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Vegeta) beat GGWP|Souji (Kid Buu, Cell, Goku) 2-1.

• CO|Go1 (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) beat Yoshimoto|Kubo (Adult Gohan, Android 16, Goku) 2-0.

• R-Cade|Alioune (Android 21, Majin Buu, Vegeta) beat EG|NYChrisG (Bardock, Tien, Vegeta) 2-1.

• Mokemoti (Bardock, Gotenks, Android 16) beat ZomBmu (Cell, Kid Buu, Goku Black) 2-0.

• BrkrDave (Teen Gohan, Majin Buu, Vegeta) beat UA|Terry Bogard (Trunks, Tien, Goku Black) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Notable round 2 pool matches battle log

• CO|Go1 (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) beat Stream.me|PerfectLegend (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) 2-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Bardock, Fused Zamasu, Android 16) beat Eda (Kid Buu, Goku Black, Android 16) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha) beat MG|Macho (Cell, Kid Buu, Goku Black) 2-0.

• BC|Apologyman (Piccolo, Cell, Tien) beat RMZ (Cell, Adult Gohan, Android 16) 2-0.

• CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta) beat Yoshimoto|Kindevu (Cell, Kid Buu, Bardock) 2-0.

• Yoshimoto|Kindevu (Cell, Kid Buu, Bardock) beat Globo (Goku Black, Majin Buu, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Acqua (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Vegeta) beat NRG|HookGangGod (Cell, Piccolo, Vegeta) 2-1.

• Acqua (Captain Ginyu, Android 16, Vegeta) beat GGIC 100% 971 (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Yamcha | Hit, Goku Black, Yamcha) 2-0.

• Dacidbro (Cell, Bardock, Gotenks) eliminated Mekasue (Hit, Android 21, Blue Goku) 2-1.

• Ponos|Moke (Kid Buu, Cell, Trunks) beat AE|Pekos (Kid Buu, Bardock, Android 16) 2-0.

• EG|NYChrisG (Bardock, Tien, Vegeta) beat Dadpool (Cell, Gotenks, Android 16) 2-0.

• Kana (Android 21, Bardock, Goku) beat CLN|Yohosie (Kid Buu, Gotenks, Android 16) 2-1.

• NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta) beat KoreanWrestlingMan (Android 18, Cell, Vegeta) 2-1.

• KoreanWrestlingMan (Android 18, Cell, Vegeta) beat Toki (Android 21, Bardock, Goku) 2-0.

• UA|Terry Bogard (Trunks, Tien, Goku Black) beat Danke (Bardock, Android 16, Goku) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen, Bryan, Kazuya)
2. UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin)
3. ITS|Lil Majin (King)
4. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov)
5. Fursan|Rangchu (Panda)
5. AR|Book (Jin)
7. COOASGAMES|Noroma (JACK-7, Dragunov)
7. AMD|Chirichiri (Shaheen)

9. FOX|Saint (JACK-7)
9. RB|Anakin (JACK-7)
9. ESE|RunItBlack (Jin)
9. Secret (Josie)
13. UYU|Jeondding (Eddy)
13. Jimmy J Tran (Bryan)
13. Ao (Alisa)
13. PBE|Doujin (Shaheen)

17. ITS|CuddleCore (Alisa)
17. UYU|Fergus (Asuka)
17. Yamasa|Take (Kazumi)
17. SFIDA|Kari (Yoshimitsu)
17. Kkokkoma (Paul, Devil Jin)
17. Shadow20z (Claudio)
17. W2W|Binchang (Claudio)
17. PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang)

25. UYU|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu)
25. Pokchop (Josie)
25. Rickstah (Akuma)
25. EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka)
25. Chachamaru (Xiaoyu)
25. AE|Pekos (Geese)
25. Ryan Hart (Kazuya)
25. Batz (Hwoarang)

33. PAR|ShinPaulo (Akuma)
33. WayGamble (Leo)
33. Rip (Law)
33. AMD|Hakaioh (King)
33. WP|Double (Law)
33. KongoJack (Master Raven)
33. KuroKuro (Leo)
33. WG|Kagemaru (Josie)
33. FourWude (Akuma)
33. Karei (Kazumi)
33. Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov, Steve)
33. Bravo (Lee)
33. SperoGin (Eddy)
33. Shudy (Lee)
33. Circa|JoeyFury (JACK-7, Paul)
33. Inception|ChrisC (Lucky Chloe)

49. ITS|JustFrameJames (Law)
49. Manba (Katarina)
49. MnT|Trungy (Geese)
49. Dee-On Gresy (JACK-7)
49. Joonya20z (Eliza)
49. KingJae (Geese)
49. Darth|Sayco (Dragunov)
49. BloodHawk (Kazumi)
49. RB|Tanukana (Xiaoyu)
49. S.H.O.W (Alisa)
49. Aken (Kazuya)
49. Panchon (Nina)
49. UYU|Yuyu (Xiaoyu)
49. BKC (Bryan)
49. TMF|PerpetualBliss
49. DukeOfWutang (King)

65. DtownsKing (Nina)
65. Sam (Katarina)
65. KoDee (Kazuya)
65. Trill|Shola (Kazuya)
65. TCOL|VictimOfRitual (Nina)
65. Inserity (Hwoarang)
65. Snake (Geese, Heihachi)
65. Mateo (Feng)
65. Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma)
65. ATP|YungP (Lucky Chloe)
65. ITS|Shinblade (Geese)
65. X6|JodyThaGreat (Lee)
65. Neiko101 (Kazuya)
65. BigBoi (Claudio)
65. Vic (JACK-7)
65. Myk (Steve)
65. Bank (Lars, Claudio)
65. Interpol
65. ITS|Jackie Tran (JACK-7)
65. Yamasa|Buun (Shaheen)
65. Doune2 (Xiaoyu)
65. CypeMonster (Geese)
65. SDTEK|AlexMan (Devil Jin)
65. Poco
65. 20zSonkenJr (Leo)
65. Amigo (Jin)
65. EMP|TheGame (Law, Devil Jin)
65. KithMercer (Law, Paul)
65. Suiken (Eliza)
65. EddieBoyMang (Eddy)
65. Fursan|CherryBerryMango (Jin)
65. ITS|Mak (Bob)

97. Solid101 (Master Raven)
97. Pikocat (Eliza)
97. Mayuge
97. KCSRK|AxioM (Eddy)
97. Yamasa|Yuu (Feng)
97. Jermanji (Yoshimitsu)
97. JK_Smash
97. ShaolinKamikaze (Gigas)
97. UYU|KawaiiFaceMiles (Alisa)
97. TastyPPJuice (Yoshimitsu)
97. Zachbuza (King)
97. Byakko (Kazumi)
97. Vince Lionheart (JACK-7)
97. JayGeorgeM20z (Asuka)
97. Sampai (Feng)
97. Shloak
97. HZRDS|LTrainLocomotive (Lars)
97. ASLT|11Frames (Lili)
97. UGS|BlackmoonrisingX (Asuka)
97. Rektlife|Inca (Yoshimitsu)
97. Yellowtail (Katarina)
97. FTR|DeathStar (Dragunov)
97. Draven (Master Raven)
97. Ghodere (Shaheen)
97. WD|Dancer (Asuka)
97. Nashi (Feng)
97. SeattleColton (Devil Jin, Kazuya)
97. MortonSalty (Claudio, Lars)
97. LeeMinHo (Paul)
97. TheRealyst (Feng, Josie)
97. Prime|S.Talon (Devil Jin)
97. PSC|BeastInfection (Steve)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) eliminated UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) beat Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) 3-1.

• Losers finals: UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) eliminated ITS|Lil Majin (King) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) eliminated FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) beat ITS|Lil Majin (King) 3-1.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) eliminated AR|Book (Jin) 2-0.

• UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) eliminated Fursan|Rangchu (Panda) 2-1.

• AR|Book (Jin) eliminated AMD|Chirichiri (Shaheen) 2-1.

• Fursan|Rangchu (Panda) eliminated COOASGAMES|Noroma (JACK-7) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) beat UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ITS|Lil Majin (King) beat FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Top 16 battle log

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (JACK-7) eliminated Secret (Josie) 2-1.

• Fursan|Rangchu (Panda) eliminated ESE|RunItBlack (Jin) 2-0.

• AR|Book (Jin) eliminated RB|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-1.

• AMD|Chirichiri (Shaheen) eliminated FOX|Saint (JACK-7) 2-1.

• ITS|Lil Majin (King) beat COOASGAMES|Noroma (Dragunov, JACK-7) 2-1.

• UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) beat RB|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-0.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) beat ESE|RunItBlack (Jin) 2-0.

• Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) beat FOX|Saint (JACK-7) 2-1.

• Secret (Josie) eliminated PBE|Doujin.

• Fursan|Rangchu (Panda) eliminated Ao (Alisa).

• AR|Book (Jin) eliminated Jimmy J Tran (Bryan).

• AMD|Chirichiri (Shaheen) eliminated UYU|Jeondding (Eddy).

Tekken 7 — Top 32 battle log

• PBE|Doujin eliminated PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang).

• Secret (Josie) eliminated W2W|Binchang (Claudio).

• Fursan|Rangchu (Panda) eliminated Shadow20z (Claudio).

• Ao (Alisa) eliminated Kkokkoma (Paul).

• Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) eliminated SFIDA|Kari (Yoshimitsu).

• AR|Book (Jin) eliminated Yamasa|Take (Kazumi).

• UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) eliminated UYU|Fergus (Asuka).

• AMD|Chirichiri (Shaheen) eliminated ITS|CuddleCore (Alisa).

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (JACK-7) beat ITS|CuddleCore (Alisa) 2-0.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) beat Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) 2-1.

• ITS|Lil Majin (King) beat UYU|Jeondding (Eddy) 2-1.

• RB|Anakin (JACK-7) beat SM|Kkokkoma (Paul) 2-0s.

• ESE|RunItBlack (Jin) beat AR|Book (Jin) 2-0.

• UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin) beat Fursan|Rangchu (Panda).

• Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) beat W2W|Binchang (Claudio).

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) beat PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang).

• PBE|Doujin eliminated Batz (Hwoarang).

• Secret (Josie) eliminated Ryan Hart (Kazuya).

• Shadow20z (Claudio) eliminated AE|Pekos (Geese).

• Ao (Alisa) eliminated Chachamaru (Xiaoyu).

• SFIDA|Kari (Yoshimitsu) eliminated EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka).

• Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) eliminated Rickstah (Akuma).

• UYU|Fergus (Asuka) eliminated Pokchop (Josie).

• AMD|Chirichiri (Shaheen) eliminated UYU|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu).

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results

1. TSM|Leffen (Fox)
2. Alliance|Armada (Peach, Fox)
3. PG|Plup (Sheik)
4. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
5. C9|Mango (Falco)
5. Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
7. OG|Swedish Delight (Sheik)
7. Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon)

9. ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon)
9. CLG|PewPewU (Marth, Fox)
9. PG|Zain (Marth)
9. Duck (Samus)
13. DIG|Lucky (Fox)
13. SS|Colbol (Fox)
13. FOX|Mew2King (Marth, Sheik)
13. G2|Westballz (Falco)

17. VGBC|Rishi (Marth)
17. Drephen (Sheik)
17. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu)
17. DIG|HugS (Samus)
17. CLG|SFAT (Fox)
17. 20GX|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon)
17. Nintendude (Ice Climbers, Marth)
17. BC|MikeHaze (Fox)

25. IMT|Shroomed (Sheik)
25. FX|UncleMojo (Fox)
25. CLN|AbsentPage (Fox)
25. Balance|KJH (Fox)
25. Sloth|DarkTooth (Fox)
25. Cactuar (Marth, Fox)
25. Overtriforce (Sheik)
25. Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)

33. FKA|Slox (Fox)
33. TA|Rocky (Falco)
33. EGtv|FatGoku (Fox)
33. Levingy (Marth)
33. PG|Wobbles (Ice Climbers)
33. Spark (Sheik)
33. BERT|Mr. F (Jigglypuff)
33. Asterion|Amsah (Sheik)
33. SacaSuMoto (Sheik)
33. LFG|EddyMexico (Luigi)
33. SFS|ARookie (Mario)
33. RB|Ice (Fox)
33. MSF|LaLuna (Marth)
33. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi)
33. DarkAtma (Sheik)
33. Heartstrings (Sheik)

49. SmashDaddy (Fox)
49. Alliance|Android (Sheik)
49. Liquid|Chillin (Fox)
49. CS|CDK (Marth)
49. OkamiBW (Sheik)
49. Azel (Falco)
49. Zeo (Captain Falcon)
49. Squid (Falco)
49. Reno (Sheik)
49. Russell (Fox)
49. 62-bit|Bladewise (Peach)
49. Cesar (Marth)
49. Kalamazhu (Peach)
49. Franz (Dr. Mario)
49. NotDoug (Captain Falcon)
49. TNC|MegaXmas (Falco)

65. BizzaroFlame (Ganondorf)
65. Oxy|J666 (Link)
65. Vinodh (Jigglypuff)
65. LFG|Bimbo (Falco)
65. Entropy|Ka-Master (Luigi)
65. Liquid|Crunch (Fox)
65. SD|BlueBuddy (Jigglypuff)
65. BERT|Jawanga (Falco)
65. PC Owl (Fox)
65. Edge (Jigglypuff)
65. Kounotori (Sheik)
65. Dunk (Captain Falcon)
65. SuperBoobFan (Fox)
65. Roochi (Falco)
65. Kalvar (Marth)
65. Enderdxg (Samus)
65. FireflyHi (Fox)
65. OES|Cohenski (Fox)
65. Fizz (Marth)
65. Pancakes (Marth)
65. Wavebringer (Peach)
65. BOXR|Zhu (Falco)
65. HomeMadeWaffles (Falco)
65. SFS|KoopaTroopa895 (Mario)
65. Coyote (Fox)
65. Iceman (Marth)
65. Umarth (Marth)
65. Jah Ridin' (Luigi)
65. LG|Yu (Falco)
65. CrazyDude (Falco)
65. John Wick (Marth)
65. Kira (Fox)

97. HB|Gravy (Captain Falcon)
97. Davis (Fox)
97. Moky (Fox)
97. KoDoRiN (Marth)
97. Roman (Fox)
97. TOX|Prof (Marth)
97. Tanzanyte (Fox, Ice Climbers)
97. SFSU|ShaqFu (Peach)
97. Crispy|Chango (Jigglypuff)
97. Sanne (Fox)
97. PRZ (Fox)
97. Tyrant|Logos (Falco)
97. V3|CaptainJack (Sheik)
97. DansDaMan (Sheik)
97. PSG|BDR (Fox)
97. Crispy|.jpg (Marth)
97. TnC|Null (Fox)
97. Xela (Peach)
97. Mikkuz (Fox)
97. Pepis|VideoWafflez (Fox)
97. S-Royal (Fox)
97. TeamNick (Jigglypuff)
97. Mikey (Marth)
97. FendrickLamar (Marth)
97. R3|SnackPack (Fox)
97. SK92 (Falco)
97. MIOM|Dr. Z (Jigglypuff)
97. eBay (Captain Falcon)
97. BHC|SwordSaint (Fox, Falco)
97. BERT|Qerb (Mr. Game & Watch)
97. Zato (Peach)
97. Wendy's|ShreksWhisper (Sheik)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: TSM|Leffen (Fox) eliminated Alliance|Armada (Fox, Peach) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Alliance|Armada (Fox) eliminated PG|Plup (Sheik) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Alliance|Armada (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 2-1.

• Winners finals: TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat PG|Plup (Sheik) 3-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) eliminated C9|Mango (Falco) 2-0.

• Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated OG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) 2-0.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) eliminated Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|Plup (Sheik) beat C9|Mango (Falco) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 16 battle log

• Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) eliminated Duck (Samus) 2-0.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) eliminated PG|Zain (Marth) 2-1.

• OG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) eliminated CLG|PewPewU (Fox) 2-0.

• Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• C9|Mango (Falco) eliminated OG|SwedishDelight (Sheik) 2-1.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) beat Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat PG|Zain (Marth) 2-0.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) eliminated FOX|Mew2King (Marth) 2-1.

• Duck (Samus) eliminated G2|Westballz (Falco) 2-0.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated SS|Colbol (Fox) 2-1.

• ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon) eliminated DIG|Lucky (Fox).

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 48 battle log

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) eliminated 20GX|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• DIG|Lucky (Fox) eliminated Drephen (Sheik).

• Duck (Samus) eliminated Nintendude (Ice Climbers).

• FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) eliminated CLG|SFAT (Fox) 2-0.

• G2|Westballz (Falco) eliminated BC|MikeHaze (Fox) 2-0.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated DIG|HugS (Samus).

• ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon) eliminated VGBC|Rishi (Marth) 2-0.

• SS|Colbol (Fox) eliminated Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) 2-1.

• C9|Mango (Falco) beat CLG|SFAT (Fox) 2-1.

• OG|SwedishDelight (Sheik) beat Alliance|Armada (Peach, Fox) 2-1.

• Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) beat Nintendude (Ice Climbers, Marth) 2-0.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) beat G2|Westballz (Falco) 2-0.

• Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) beat VGBC|Rishi (Marth) 2-1.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat DIG|Lucky (Fox) 2-1.

• PG|Zain (Marth) beat SS|Colbol (Fox) 2-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 2-0.

• Drephen (Sheik) eliminated FX|UncleMojo (Fox) 2-0.

• 20GX|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) eliminated Cactuar (Marth) 2-0.

• BC|MikeHaze (Fox) eliminated Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers).

• Duck (Samus) eliminated Overtriforce (Sheik) 2-1.

• FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) eliminated Sloth|DarkTooth (Fox).

• DIG|HugS (Samus) elimintaed Balance|KJH (Fox) 2-0.

• Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) eliminated CLN|AbsentPage (Fox) 2-0.

• ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon) eliminated IMT|Shroomed (Sheik).

• Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) eliminated Heartstrings (Sheik).

• BC|MikeHaze (Fox) eliminated DarkAtma (Sheik).

• Duck (Samus) eliminated VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) 2-0.

• Overtriforce (Sheik) eliminated MSF|LaLuna (Marth) 2-0.

• 20GX|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) eliminated RB|Ice (Fox).

• FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) eliminated LFG|EddyMexico (Luigi).

• Cactuar (Marth) eliminated SFS|ARookie (Mario) 2-0.

• Sloth|Darktooth (Fox) eliminated SacaSuMoto (Sheik).

• Balance|KJH (Fox) eliminated Asterion|Amsha (Sheik).

• DIG|HugS (Samus) eliminated BERT|Mr. F (Jigglypuff).

• CLN|AbsentPage (Fox) eliminated Spark (Sheik).

• Drephen (Sheik) eliminated Levingy (Marth).

• FX|UncleMojo (Fox) eliminated EGtv|FatGoku (Fox).

• ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon) eliminated TA|Rocky (Falco) 2-1.

• IMT|Shroomed (Sheik) eliminated FKA|Slox (Fox) 2-1.

• Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) eliminated PG|Wobbles (Ice Climbers).

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Notable round 2 pools matches battle log

• VGBC|Rishi (Marth) beat FOX|Mew2King (Marth) 2-1.

• Liquid|Hugnrybox (Jigglypuff) beat Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers).

• PG|Zain (Marth) beat MSF|LaLuna (Marth).

• SS|Colbol (Fox) beat VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi).

• Nintendude (Ice Climbers) beat Tempo|Axe (Pikachu).

• CLG|SFAT (Fox) beat IMT|Shroomed (Sheik).

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. Omito (Johnny)
2. Surugaya|Machabo (Ky)
3. WN|LostSoul (Elphelt)
4. Nage (Faust)
5. Yoshimoto|Zadi (Raven)
5. Rion (Ky)
7. Fumo (Elphelt)
7. Mikado|Teresa (Jam)

9. UYU|KizzieKay (Sin)
9. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven)
9. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
9. En (Slayer)
13. Hotashi (Elphelt)
13. MJ|Kedako (May)
13. Daru (I-No)
13. KidViper (Johnny)

17. UYU|BeautifulDude (Zato-1)
17. Taro (Kum)
17. Shinku (Dizzy)
17. Negisuke (Dizzy)
17. Waxl (Axl)
17. /r/Kappa|FAB (Potemkin)
17. Mochii (Sol)
17. Taka (Slayer)

25. TTK|Moga (Slayer)
25. Wne (Sin)
25. Eiji (Sol)
25. 1Up|PepperySplash (Johnny)
25. TGQ|HavocNoah (I-No)
25. CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer)
25. Jonio (Johnny)
25. WG|Lox (Jam)

33. TheArm (Ramlethal)
33. Zenith (Raven)
33. Pokute (Ramlethal)
33. Mikado|Neet (Elphelt)
33. RYYU|Ryyudo (Faust)
33. Yoshiki (Raven)
33. MC|GCYoshi13 (Bedman)
33. Toki (Axl)
33. CATPION|Deb (Sol)
33. Tenpai (Dizzy)
33. 8BR|UltraToast (Ramlethal)
33. ES|Dekline (Sin)
33. ShinSin (Answer)
33. SRK|Woocash (Baiken)
33. GearlessOmi (Elphelt)
33. DeadSpike (Ky)

49. Ron Kimberly (Johnny)
49. Noslo (I-No)
49. AngryBlack (Johnny)
49. Eda (Sin)
49. Batapi (Johnny)
49. Viro (Slayer)
49. VarKhalin (Kum)
49. 2ndState (May)
49. Mr. K (Leo)
49. HorseJoke (Jack-O)
49. ChadDrawsThings (Sin)
49. TTK|Shichimi (Jack-O)
49. T-Wong (Chipp)
49. Kento a.k.a. Florence-13
49. OrionXElite (Leo)
49. Prinny (Chipp)

65. Foo (Kum)
65. 2DR|Younghou (Potemkin)
65. Sub-2 (Slayer)
65. OneRegretBeetle (May)
65. TTK|TomTom (I-No)
65. ZongOne (Bedman)
65. GlacialReign (Ky)
65. NecroSon (Venom)
65. Kamego (Venom)
65. Carrotine (Potemkin)
65. Shtkn (Ky)
65. TLH|TotallyDrew (Sin)
65. Sepiro (Ky)
65. 8BR|ViceRoy (Axl)
65. HellSap (Jack-O)
65. MikeBoy (Slayer)
65. Aracne|Zion (Ramlethal)
65. DragonInstallVince (Sol)
65. HeatExtend (Potemkin)
65. SpookyDictionary (Leo)
65. Alex Smith (May)
65. CTWarrior (Ky)
65. AutoDidact (Elphelt)
65. Teyah (Sol)
65. TalkingChicken (I-No)
65. Pandabetic (Faust)
65. Ryan Hunter (Venom)
65. PhaethonH (May)
65. F4<3|Sway (Jam)
65. MiniMatt (Elphelt)
65. Dejixal (Jam)
65. Fujitsu (Sol)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Omito (Johnny) eliminated Surugaya|Machabo (Ky) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Surugaya|Machabo (Ky) eliminated WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated Nage (Faust) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Omito (Johnny) beat Surugaya|Machabo (Ky) 3-2.

• WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated Rion (Ky) 2-0.

• Nage (Faust) eliminated Yoshimoto|Zadi (Raven) 2-0.

• WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated Mikado|Teresa (Jam) 2-1.

• Nage (Faust) eliminated Fumo (Elphelt) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Surugaya|Machabo (Ky) beat Yoshimoto|Zadi (Raven) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Omito (Johnny) beat Rion (Ky) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 16 battle log

• Fumo (Elphelt) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 2-0.

• WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 2-0.

• Nage (Faust) eliminated UYU|KizzieKay (Sin) 2-0.

• Mikado|Teresa (Jam) eliminated En (Slayer) 2-0.

• Surugaya|Machabo (Ky) beat FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 2-0.

• Rion (Ky) beat UYU|KizzieKay (Sin) 2-0.

• Yoshimoto|Zadi (Raven) beat En (Slayer) 2-1.

• Omito (Johnny) beat Fumo (Elphelt) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) eliminated MJ|Kedako (May) 2-1.

• Nage (Faust) eliminated Hotashi (Elphelt) 2-0.

• WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated Daru (I-No) 2-0.

• Mikado|Teresa (Jam) eliminated KidViper (Johnny) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 32 battle log

• Nage (Faust) eliminated UYU|BeautifulDude (Zato-1) 2-0.

• Hotashi (Elphelt) eliminated Taro (Kum) 2-0.

• MJ|Kedako (May) eliminated Shinku (Dizzy) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) eliminated Negisuke (Dizzy) 2-1.

• Daru (I-No) eliminated Waxl (Axl) 2-0.

• WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated /r/Kappa|FAB (Potemkin) 2-0.

• Mikado|Teresa (Jam) eliminated Mocchii (Sol) 2-1.

• KidViper (Johnny) eliminated Taka (Slayer) 2-1.

• Omito (Johnny) beat KidViper (Johnny) 2-0.

• Fumo (Elphelt) beat Mocchii (Sol) 2-1.

• UYU|KizzieKay (Sin) beat /r/Kappa|FAB (Potemkin) 2-0.

• Rion (Ky) beat Daru (I-No) 2-1.

• Yoshimoto|Zadi (Raven) beat Negisuke (Dizzy) 2-0.

• En (Slayer) beat MJ|Kedako (May) 2-0.

• Surugaya|Machabo (Ky) beat Hotashi (Elphelt) 2-0.

• FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) beat UYU|BeautifulDude (Zato-1) 2-0.

• Nage (Faust) eliminated TTK|Moga (Slayer) 2-0.

• Taro (Kum) eliminated Wne (Sin) 2-0.

• Shinku (Dizzy) eliminated Eiji (Sol) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) eliminated 1Up|PepperySplash (Johnny) 2-0.

• Waxl (Axl) eliminated HavocNoah (I-No) 2-0.

• WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated CATPION|Daymendou (Slayer) 2-0.

• Mikado|Teresa (Jam) eliminated Jonio (Johnny) 2-0.

• Taka (Slayer) eliminated WG|Lox (Jam) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Results

1. Lima (Bayonetta)
2. CaptainZack (Bayonetta)
3. DNG|Nietono (Sheik, Diddy Kong)
4. EMG|Mistake (Bayonetta)
5. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong)
5. W2W|Mr. E (Lucina)
7. CND|Raito (Duck Hunt)
7. Yoshimoto|Choco (Zero Suit Samus)

9. Falln (Rosalina & Luma)
9. GRV|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma)
9. Elegant (Luigi)
9. PG|Cosmos (Corrin)
13. SST|Shuton (Olimar)
13. PG|Esam (Pikachu)
13. Ally (Mario)
13. Yuzu (Rosalina & Luma)

17. 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud, Sonic)
17. Diablo (Ryu)
17. CLG|VoiD (Sheik)
17. Crow (Fox)
17. Liquid|Salem (Bayonetta)
17. eM|Zenyou (Mario)
17. SRC|Tyroy (Bayonetta)
17. Takera (Ryu)

25. IMT|ANTi (Zero Suit Samus)
25. CharlieDaKing (Fox)
25. MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox)
25. GRV|Eon (Fox)
25. Yoshimoto|Abadango (Bayonetta)
25. DNG|Kameme (Mega Man)
25. Shky (Zero Suit Samus)
25. JK (Bayonetta)

33. PiXL (Ryu)
33. Hive|Vinnie (Sheik)
33. AR|ValoR (Sonic)
33. GoE|Lui$ (Mario)
33. Z (Pikachu)
33. Suinoko (Diddy Kong)
33. AR|BestNess (Ness)
33. KiraFlax (Pit)
33. Tyrant (Rosalina & Luma, Diddy Kong)
33. Lea (Greninja)
33. WF|ElCobrador (Sheik)
33. NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus)
33. Captain L (Pikachu)
33. DCG|Ki (Ryu)
33. Strike (Sheik)
33. CLG|Nakat (Fox, Ness)

49. Stroder (Greninja, Luigi, Roy)
49. Phoenix (Sonic)
49. Ozone (Duck Hunt)
49. SUGO|Snoop (Yoshi)
49. VS|Extra (Mr. Game & Watch)
49. Nanchan (Fox)
49. Kiki (Diddy Kong)
49. LEV8D|Brosinex (Ryu)
49. GoE|Vermillion (Donkey Kong, Cloud)
49. KoL|Konga (Donkey Kong)
49. Ac (Meta Knight)
49. Dynamo (Cloud)
49. CL|Bask 3xA (Toon Link)
49. Ty (Sheik)
49. ImHip (Olimar, Duck Hunt)
49. Slither2Hunter (Meta Knight)

65. Raw (Mewtwo)
65. NT|Harlonga (Wario)
65. LH|Meteor (Sonic)
65. LH|CaptainAndrew (Sonic)
65. Pow (Pac-Man)
65. FD|FredFredBurger (Captain Falcon)
65. Moonshine (Lucario)
65. NSD|Mago_FFF (Bowser)
65. Revenge|K9sBruce (Sheik, Diddy Kong)
65. SAD&|Tetsuyalol (Little Mac)
65. FAD|Nicko (Shulk)
65. LG|MageOfSymphoni (Rosalina & Luma)
65. Dreagune (Little Mac, Fox)
65. CS|Zean (Sheik)
65. Sin6|Seba (Cloud)
65. MastaMario (Mario)
65. Kept (Villager)
65. Drystan (Bayonetta)
65. ThatOneRider (R.O.B., Mewtwo)
65. Dream|Twan (Meta Knight)
65. Ky (Yoshi, Sheik)
65. Dragon (Sheik)
65. Globo (Bayonetta)
65. Reach|AdorableKnight (Luigi)
65. GGEA|Karna (Sheik)
65. Kyle Young (Bayonetta)
65. Rain (Bayonetta, Cloud)
65. Widget (Mr. Game & Watch)
65. EVA|R1HKami (Mewtwo)
65. NXT|Gohan (Mario)
65. Manny (Sonic)
65. LH|Razo (Peach)

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Lima (Bayonetta) eliminated CaptainZack (Bayonetta) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: CaptainZack (Bayonetta) beat Lima (Bayonetta) 3-2.

• Losers finals: CaptainZack (Bayonetta) eliminated DNG|Nietono (Sheik) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: DNG|Nietono (Sheik) eliminated EMG|Mistake (Bayonetta) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Lima (Bayonetta) beat CaptainZack (Bayonetta) 3-2.

• EMG|Mistake (Bayonetta) eliminated PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

• DNG|Nietono (Diddy Kong) eliminated W2W|Mr. E (Lucina) 2-1.

• PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) eliminated CND|Raito (Duck Hunt) 2-1.

• DNG|Nietono (Diddy Kong) eliminated Yoshimoto|Choco (Zero Suit Samus) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Lima (Bayonetta) beat EMG|Mistake (Bayonetta) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CaptainZack (Bayonetta) beat W2W|Mr. E (Lucina) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Top 16 battle log

• PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) eliminated PG|Cosmos (Corrin) 2-1.

• CND|Raito (Duck Hunt) eliminated Elegant (Luigi) 2-1.

• Yoshimoto|Choco (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated GRV|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) 2-1.

• DNG|Nietono (Sheik) eliminated Falln (Rosalina & Luma) 2-1.

• EMG|Mistake (Bayonetta) beat GRV|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) 2-1.

• Lima (Bayonetta) beat Falln (Rosalina & Luma) 2-0.

• W2W|Mr. E (Lucina) beat PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) 2-1.

• CaptainZack (Bayonetta) beat CND|Raito (Duck Hunt) 2-0.

• Elegant (Luigi) eliminated Ally (Mario) 2-0.

• PG|Cosmos (Corrin) eliminated Yuzu (Rosalina & Luma) 2-1.

• Yoshimoto|Choco (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated PG|Esam (Pikachu) 2-1.

• DNG|Nietono (Sheik) eliminated SST|Shuton (Olimar) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Top 48 battle log

• Ally (Mario) eliminated Liquid|Salem (Bayonetta) 2-1.

• Elegant (Luigi) eliminated eM|Zenyou (Mario) 2-1.

• PG|Cosmos (Corrin) eliminated SRC|Tyroy (Bayonetta) 2-1.

• Yuzu (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Takera (Ryu) 2-0.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) eliminated Crow (Fox) 2-1.

• Yoshimoto|Choco (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated CLG|VoiD (Sheik) 2-1.

• DNG|Nietono (Sheik) eliminated Diablo (Ryu) 2-0.

• SST|Shuton (Olimar) eliminated 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud) 2-1.

• EMG|Mistake (Bayonetta) beat Ally (Mario) 2-0.

• GRV|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) beat Elegant (Luigi) 2-0.

• Falln (Rosalina & Luma) beat PG|Cosmos (Corrin) 2-1.

• Lima (Bayonetta) beat Takera (Ryu) 2-1.

• Mr. E (Lucina) beat SST|Shuton (Olimar) 2-0.

• PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) beat Diablo (Ryu) 2-0.

• CND|Raito (Duck Hunt) beat Crow (Fox) 2-0.

• CaptainZack (Bayonetta) beat CLG|VoiD (Sheik) 2-0.

• Yuzu (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated JK (Bayonetta) 2-0.

• SRC|Tyroy (Bayonetta) eliminated Shky (Zero Suit Samus) 2-1.

• eM|Zenyou (Mario) eliminated DNG|Kameme (Mega Man) 2-1.

• Liquid|Salem (Bayonetta) eliminated Yoshimoto|Abadango (Bayonetta) 2-1.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) eliminated GRV|Eon (Fox) 2-0.

• Yoshimoto|Choco (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) 2-1.

• DNG|Nietono (Sheik) eliminated CharlieDaKing (Fox) 2-1.

• 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud) eliminated IMT|ANTi (Zero Suit Samus) 2-1.

• JK (Bayonetta) eliminated CLG|Nakat (Fox) 2-0.

• Yuzu (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Strike (Sheik) 2-1.

• SRC|Tyroy (Bayonetta) eliminated DCG|Ki (Ryu) 2-0.

• Shky (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Captain L (Pikachu) 2-0.

• eM|Zenyou (Mario) eliminated NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) 2-1.

• DNG|Kameme (Mega Man) eliminated WF|ElCobrador (Sheik) 2-1.

• Liquid|Salem (Bayonetta) eliminated Lea (Greninja) 2-1.

• Yoshimoto|Abadango (Bayonetta) eliminated Tyrant (Rosalina & Luma) 2-0.

• GRV|Eon (Fox) eliminated KiraFlax (Pit) 2-1.

• PG|Esam (Pikachu) eliminated AR|BestNess (Ness) 2-0.

• MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) eliminated Suinoko (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

• Yoshimoto|Choco (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Z (Pikachu) 2-1.

• CharlieDaKing (Fox) eliminated GoE|Lui$ (Mario) 2-0.

• DNG|Nietono (Sheik) eliminated AR|ValoR (Sonic) 2-0.

• IMT|ANTi (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Hive|Vinnie (Sheik) 2-0.

• 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud) eliminated PiXL (Ryu) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Results

1. Heiho (Ruby, Gordeau)
2. PAG|Fame96 (Yu, Jin)
3. BE|DoraBang (Hazama, ν -No.13-)
4. KojiKOG (Tager, Waldstein)
5. GGP|Kazunoko (Ruby, Gordeau)
5. CO|Fenrich (Jin, Hyde)
7. Gouda (Gordeau, ν -No.13-)
7. DettyWhiteRock (Yang, Waldstein)

9. Uruza (Yosuke, Waldstein)
9. Kyamei (Yu, Hyde)
9. Elyon (Jubei, Ragna)
9. HZK|Ryo (Carmine, Jin)
13. TSB|OmniSScythe (Orie, Ruby)
13. Shinku (Yang, Ruby)
13. Uri (Orie, ν -No.13-)
13. Yoshimoto|Kubo (Hyde, Ruby)

17. Kumojaki (Linne, Es)
17. Ho-chan (Gordeau, Ruby)
17. UGS|BBoyDragon (Ruby, Blake)
17. PG|SKD (Blake, Jin)
17. Nezu (Ruby, Naoto)
17. Crescent|Doza (Yu, Ruby)
17. NGI|DBlanks (Platinum, Es)
17. Rhapsody (Ruby, Gordeau)

25. Justin (Platinum, Naoto)
25. Veteru (Gordeau, Ragna)
25. SuperScience (Ruby, Orie)
25. KidViper (Blake, Hyde)
25. ZeroHour (Gordeau, Yu)
25. Tsukowa (Ragna, Hyde)
25. Isorropia (Tager, Es)
25. Mokemoti (Vatista, Orie)

33. Farm (Waldstein, Vatista)
33. Mugs (Platinum, Vatista)
33. TheAlmightyLPZ (Carmine, Hyde)
33. WG|Abegen (Yang, Tager)
33. Manny (Hyde, Ruby)
33. Mekasue (Orie, Ruby)
33. RedWolfe (Blake, Ruby)
33. UYU|BeautifulDude (Hazama, Carmine)
33. LTL (Orie, Gordeau)
33. Orrax (Yang, Ruby)
33. Clover (Yu, Jin)
33. GoodVibes|LUEshi (Ruby, Gordeau)
33. Jona (Ruby, Gordeau)
33. Aile (Naoto, Blake)
33. Spark (Hakumen, Es)
33. Yoshiki (ν -No.13-, Waldstein)

49. UnsafeOnHit (Blake, Ragna)
49. AeroLink (Ruby, Yang)
49. MIT
49. BxA|Argenrost (Vatista, Carmine)
49. RayuMeteor (Waldstein, Gordeau)
49. Rairai (Azrael, Gordeau)
49. NedZeppelin (Hyde, Yang)
49. Bond
49. BBTAGPlayer (Yang, Ruby)
49. Nicholas Oliver (Ruby, Jin)
49. WhyLive|Ru
49. HorseJoke (Yang, Naoto)
49. ScrubLordZega (Kanji, Hyde)
49. GZL|Hima (Carmine, Jin)
49. Colpevole (Yang, Es)
49. Zoggere (Hazama, Gordeau)

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Heiho (Ruby, Gordeau) eliminated PAG|Fame96 (Yu, Jin) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Heiho (Ruby, Gordeau) beat PAG|Fame96 (Yu, Jin) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Heiho (Ruby, Gordeau) eliminated BE|DoraBang (Hazama, ν -No.13-) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Heiho (Ruby, Gordeau) eliminated KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager) 3-0.

• Winners finals: PAG|Fame96 (Yu, Jin) beat BE|DoraBang (Hazama, ν -No.13-) 3-0.

• KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Ruby, Gordeau) 3-2.

• Heiho (Ruby, Gordeau) eliminated CO|Fenrich (Jin, Hyde) 3-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Ruby, Gordeau) eliminated DettyWhiteRock (Yang, Waldstein) 3-2.

• Heiho (Ruby, Gordeau) eliminated Gouda (Gordeau, ν -No.13-) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: PAG|Fame96 (Yu, Jin) beat CO|Fenrich (Jin, Hyde) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: BE|DoraBang (Hazama, ν -No.13-) beat KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager) 3-1.

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Top 16 battle log

• DettyWhiteRock (Yang, Waldstein) eliminated Elyon (Jubei, Ragna) 3-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Ruby, Gordeau) eliminated HZK|Ryo (Carmine, Jin) 3-1.

• Gouda (Gordeau, ν -No.13-) eliminated Uruza (Yosuke, Waldstein) 3-0.

• Heiho (Ruby, Gordeau) eliminated Kyamei (Yu, Hyde) 3-0.

• PAG|Fame96 (Yu, Jin) beat Elyon (Jubei, Ragna) 3-2.

• CO|Fenrich (Jin, Hyde) beat HZK|Ryo (Carmine, Jin) 3-1.

• BE|DoraBang (Hazama, ν -No.13-) beat Uruza (Yosuke, Waldstein) 3-0.

• KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager) beat Heiho (Ruby, Gordeau) 3-0.

• DettyWhiteRock (Yang, Waldstein) eliminated Uri (Orie, ν -No.13-).

• Kyamei (Yu, Hyde) eliminated Shinku (Yang, Ruby).

• Gouda (Gordeau, ν -No.13-) eliminated TSB|OmniSScythe (Orie, Ruby).

• GGP|Kazunoko (Ruby, Gordeau) eliminated Yoshimoto|Kubo (Hyde, Ruby).

BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle — Top 32 battle log

• Uri (Orie, ν -No.13-) eliminated Crescent|Doza (Yu, Ruby).

• TSB|OmniSScythe (Orie, Ruby) eliminated Ho-chan (Ruby, Gordeau) 3-2.

• Shinku (Yang, Ruby) eliminated UGS|BBoy Dragon (Ruby, Blake).

• TSB|OmniSScythe (Orie, Ruby) eliminated Ho-chan (Ruby, Gordeau) 3-2.

• Yoshimoto|Kubo (Hyde, Ruby) eliminated Rhapsody (Ruby, Gordeau).

• GGP|Kazunoko (Ruby, Gordeau) eliminated NGI|DBlanks (Platinum, Es).

• DettyWhiteRock (Yang, Waldstein) eliminated Nezu (Ruby, Naoto).

• Gouda (Gordeau, ν -No.13-) eliminated Kumojaki (Linne, Es).

• Kyamei (Yu, Hyde) eliminated PG|SKD (Blake, Jin).

• Elyon (Jubei, Ragna) beat Kumojaki (Linne, Es) 3-0.

• KojiKOG (Waldstein, Tager) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Ruby, Gordeau) 3-0.

• PAG|Fame96 (Yu, Jin) beat Ho-chan (Ruby, Gordeau) 3-1.

• Uruza (Yosuke, Waldstein) beat Crescent|Doza (Yu, Ruby) 3-1.

• CO|Fenrich (Jin, Hyde) beat PG|SKD (Blake, Jin).

• HZK|Ryo (Carmine, Jin) beat UGS|BBoyDragon (Ruby, Blake).

• BE|DoraBang (Hazama, ν -No.13-) beat Nezu (Ruby, Naoto).

• Heiho (Ruby, Gordeau) beat Yoshimoto|Kubo (Hyde, Ruby).

• Uri (Orie, ν -No.13-) eliminated Tsukowa (Ragna, Hyde).

• Shinku (Yang, Ruby) eliminated SuperScience (Ruby, Orie).

• TSB|OmniSScythe (Orie, Ruby) eliminated Veteru (Gordeau, Ragna) 3-1.

• Rhapsody (Ruby, Gordeau) eliminated Mokemoti (Vatista, Orie).

• NGI|DBlanks (Platinum, Es) eliminated Isorropia (Tager, Es).

• DettyWhiteRock (Yang, Waldstein) eliminated ZeroHour (Gordeau, Yu).

• Gouda (Gordeau, ν -No.13-) eliminated Justin (Platinum, Naoto).

• Kyamei (Yu, Hyde) eliminated KidViper (Blake, Hyde).

Injustice 2 — Results

1. Noble|Rewind (Catwoman, Black Adam, Blue Beetle, Firestorm)
2. Noble|Tweedy (Starfire, Doctor Fate)
3. FOX|SonicFox (Starfire, Firestorm, Red Hood, Black Manta)
4. BigD (Poison Ivy)
5. PG|Hayatei (Robin)
5. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman)
7. Method|SylverRye (Hellboy)
7. BC|Biohazard (Bane, Cheetah, Starfire, Black Manta)

9. DF|Grr (Atom)
9. Buffalo (Sub-Zero, Michaelangelo)
9. HeroKillerStain (Cyborg)
9. F3|D.R. Gross (Black Adam)
13. NASR|TekkenMaster (Atrocitus, Brainiac)
13. BC|HoneyBee (Starfire)
13. FOX|Theo (Doctor Fate)
13. FOX|Scar (Supergirl, Brainiac)

17. CLN|WhiteBoi (Scarecrow)
17. TSS|Deoxys (Blue Beetle)
17. Nubcakes (Batman)
17. Revetleafing (Cheetah)
17. TF|KillerXinok (The Flash)
17. ForeverKing (Batman)
17. Dab (Superman)
17. NASR|SharkTeeth (Supergirl, Catwoman)

25. PG|Coach Steve (Atrocitus)
25. DS|Waz (Catwoman)
25. Dharc (Scarecrow)
25. Han Rashid (Green Arrow)
25. HZRDS|EmperorKnicks (Black Manta)
25. TSS|Crusty (Harley Quinn)
25. King Raj (Firestorm)
25. GGEA|Ominous (Black Adam)

33. MCG|Matr!x (Green Lantern)
33. ATP (Batman)
33. LordVNoodles (Robin)
33. YungMonster12 (Wonder Woman)
33. DizzyTT (Catwoman)
33. PerfectLegend (Brainiac, Batman, Black Adam)
33. MCG|J (Poison Ivy)
33. PG|Kitana Prime (Wonder Woman)
33. MCG|TitaniumTigerzz (Brainiac)
33. DsV_BasicS (Starfire)
33. Noble|iLuusions (Robin)
33. Slips (Leonardo)
33. ITS|Oakiesss (Gorilla Grodd)
33. oNe87|Vendetta (Green Arrow)
33. TSS|Cheeko (Batman)
33. MCG|TonyjaaBreaker (Poison Ivy)

Injustice 2 —Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Noble|Rewind (Catwoman) eliminated Noble|Tweedy (Doctor Fate) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Noble|Tweedy (Starfire, Doctor Fate) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Starfire, Black Manta) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Noble|Tweedy (Starfire) eliminated BigD (Poison Ivy) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Noble|Rewind (Black Adam) beat FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood, Firestorm) 3-1.

• BigD (Poison Ivy) eliminated PG|Hayatei (Robin) 3-1.

• Noble|Tweedy (Doctor Fate) eliminated Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) 3-0.

• PG|Hayatei (Robin) eliminated Method|SylverRye (Hellboy) 3-1.

• Noble|Tweedy (Doctor Fate, Starfire) eliminated BC|Biohazard (Cheetah, Starfire, Black Manta) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Noble|Rewind (Blue Beetle) beat Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Firestorm) beat BigD (Poison Ivy) 3-0.

Injustice 2 —Top 16 battle log

• Noble|Tweedy (Starfire) eliminated F3|D.R. Gross (Black Adam).

• BC|Biohazard (Bane) eliminated HeroKillerStain (Cyborg).

• PG|Hayatei (Robin) eliminated Buffalo (Sub-Zero).

• Method|SylverRye (Hellboy) eliminated DF|Grr (Atom).

• Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) beat PG|Hayatei (Robin).

• Noble|Rewind (Firestorm) beat DF|Grr (Atom).

• BigD (Poison Ivy) beat F3|D.R. Gross (Black Adam).

• FOX|SonicFox (Starfire) beat BC|Biohazard (Bane).

• Noble|Tweedy (Starfire) eliminated FOX|Scar (Supergirl).

• HeroKillerStain (Cyborg) eliminated FOX|Theo (Doctor Fate).

• Buffalo (Sub-Zero) eliminated BC|HoneyBee (Starfire).

• Method|SvylerRye (Hellboy) eliminated NASR|TekkenMaster (Atrocitus).

Injustice 2 —Top 32 battle log battle log

• Noble|Tweedy (Starfire) eliminated NASR|SharkTeeth (Supergirl).

• FOX|Scar (Supergirl) eliminated Dab (Superman).

• HeroKillerStain (Cyborg) eliminated HZRDS|ForeverKing (Batman).

• FOX|Theo (Doctor Fate) eliminated TF|KillerXinok (The Flash).

• BC|HoneyBee (Starfire) eliminated Revetleafing (Cheetah).

• Buffalo (Sub-Zero) eliminated Nubcakes (Batman).

• Method|SylverRye (Hellboy) eliminated TSS|Deoxys (Blue Beetle).

• NASR|TekkenMaster (Atrocitus) eliminated CLN|WhiteBoi (Scarecrow).

• PG|Hayatei (Robin) beat FOX|Theo (Doctor Fate).

• Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) beat HZRDS|ForeverKing (Batman).

• Noble|Rewind (Firestorm) beat FOX|Scar (Supergirl, Brainiac) 3-0.

• DF|Grr (Atom) beat Noble|Tweedy (Starfire).

• BigD (Poison Ivy) beat CLN|WhiteBoi (Scarecrow).

• F3|D.R. Gross (Black Adam) beat Method|SylverRye (Hellboy) 3-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood) beat Nubcakes (Batman).

• BC|Biohazard (Bane) beat Revetleafing (Cheetah).

• NASR|SharkTeeth (Supergirl) eliminated GGEA|Ominous (Black Adam).

• Dab (Superman) eliminated King Raj (Starfire).

• HeroKillerStain (Cyborg) eliminated TSS|Crusty (Harley Quinn).

• TF|KillerXinok (The Flash) eliminated HZRDS|EmperorKnicks (Black Manta).

• BC|HoneyBee (Starfire) eliminated Han Rashid (Green Arrow).

• Buffalo (Sub-Zero) eliminated Dharc (Scarecrow).

• TSS|Deoxys (Blue Beetle) eliminated DS|Waz (Catwoman).

• NASR|TekkenMaster (Brainiac) eliminated PG|Coach Steve (Atrocitus).

Side Tournaments and Exhibitions


Soul Calibur 6 Exhibition Tournament — Results

1. LinkRKC (Ivy)
2. BxA|PartyWolf (Kilik, Grøh)
3. Xephukai (Sophitia)
4. Boom (Yoshimitsu)
5. Kayane (Xianghua)
5. TCOL|VictimOfRitual (Ivy)
7. EMP|KDZ (Siegfried)
7. Yellowtail (Grøh)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Exhibition — Results

1. Team NRG eSports
- NRG|Nairo (Corrin, Ganondorf, Inkling, Dark Pit, Ridley, Zelda)
- NRG|HookGangGod (Bowser, Ridley, Mario)

2. Team Panda Global
- PG|Esam (Pikachu, Samus, Mewtwo, Ganondorf, Marth)
- PG|Infiltration (Bayonetta, Samus)

3. Team TempoStorm
- Tempo|Axe (Link)
- Tempo|Alex Myers (Cloud)

3. Team EVO
- EE (Mario, Cloud)
- Rip (Ike, Marth)

Windjammers — Results

1. WF|Pyrotek
2. WF|DonYann
3. Keikun
4. SantaWithMuscles
5. Velvet
5. Geordi
7. Iamthewind|Fireball
7. CryptKiddie

9. TinyTurtle
9. LordBBH
9. Nintango
9. Shas
13. KOA|Sandman
13. Atex2500
13. Calixar
13. Vashbell

Under Night In-Birth: Late[st] — Results

1. Squish (Akatsuki)
2. Heiho (Merkava)
3. Saikyo (Enkidu)
4. Clim (Phonon, Merkava)
5. KFL (Eltnum)
5. Tari (Yuzuriha)
7. LPT (Byakuya)
7. Lolimaiko (Vatista)

9. Tensei (Eltnum)
9. BurgerTime (Merkava)
9. Slam (Hilda)
9. Liam (Hilda)
13. KP (Gordeau)
13. CTWarrior (Linne)
13. SuperScience|GuillotineGorilla (Gordeau)
13. DettyWhiteRock (Waldstein)

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results

1. BSD|Rikuto (Bayman)
2. UGS|XCaliburBladez (Alpha-152, Mai, Rachel, Eliot, Helena)
3. COMP|TeruRock (Leifang)
4. COMP|Siologica (Gen Fu)
5. MrKwiggle (Christie, Rachel)
5. CrazySteady (Leifang)
7. GXR|Hollow (Marie Rose)
7. PM|Soy (Rachel, Christie)

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite — Results

1. CJA|Cyber (Dante, Dormammu)
2. MG|Macho (Dante, Dormammu)
3. TLT|Tayson (Gamora, Ultron)
4. TPC|NotEnoughDamage (Ultron, Dr. Strange)
5. NB|DualKevin (Hawkeye, Dante)
5. NoelBHungry (Gamora, Rocket Raccoon)
7. Taekua (Ghost Rider, Nova)
7. Stealth (Zero, Dante)

Fighting EX Layer — Results

1. FOX|Justin Wong (Blair)
2. Dragoomba (Jack)
3. G.X. (Garuda)
4. NerdJosh (Skullomania)
5. CouldBeASetup
5. CE|Capsule
5. FLY|DNyc3
5. Heartia

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. CO|Fenrich (Jin)
2. GGWP|Souji (Arakune)
3. Nezu (Hibiki)
4. G.U.|Monarch (Es)
5. Yoshiki (ν -No.13-)
5. DGG|Nakao (Jubei)
7. BE|DoraBang (Bang)
7. Taihenna (Λ -No.11-)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results

1. Rise|Smug (Dudley)
2. AB|Poongko (Seth)
3. Brenttiscool (Rufus)
4. Iansanity (Chun-Li)
5. Sanford Kelly (Sagat)
5. Valmaster (Chun-Li)
7. CastBlanka (Blanka)
7. Arrow (E. Honda)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results

1. RenoMD (M. Bison)
2. Tomo (Ryu, Balrog)
3. John Choi (O. Sagat)
4. KillerMiller (E. Honda)
5. SilentScope (Cammy)
5. DigitalInfamy (O. Sagat, Balrog)
7. Myung (Vega)
7. Fromo (Blanka)

King of Fighters 14 — Results

1. Blackwell|E.T. (Shun'ei, Heidern, Leona | Shun'ei, Oswald, Leona)
2. Rowy|ZJZ (Najd, Leona, Yuri)
3. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Shun'ei, Heidern, Iori)
4. RG|Huevo (Blue Mary, Benimaru, Iori)
5. Wero Asamiya (Athena, Iori, Yuri)
5. TxC|ViolentKain (Najd, Iori, Kyo)
7. MTG|Y05H1 (Benimaru, Kula, Leona)
7. TC|RealKim

Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code — Results

1. BO2|Ura (Yumiduka Satsuki)
2. Precure|Rakuchan (Len)
3. UncleAkkili (Len)
4. KFL (Arcueid Brunestud)
5. BO2|Moai (Yumiduka Satsuki)
5. HiroHiro (Powerd Ciel)
7. CTWarrior (Kohaku)
7. TsukiBaka (Yumiduka Satsuki)

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R — Results

1. MJ|Kedako (May)
2. Shichimi (Zappa)
3. Taka (Anji)
4. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
5. Granola (Slayer)
5. SRK|Woocash (Baiken, Anji)
7. SlashGordon (I-No)
7. DQRF (Sol)

Sailor Moon S — Results

1. TTT|NeoRussell (Sailor Pluto, Sailor Uranus)
2. SMRTSRK|MissingPerson (Sailor Uranus, Sailor Mercury)
3. Nipperman (Sailor Mercury, Sailor Venus)
4. BxA|Argenrost (Sailor Neptune, Sailor Moon)
5. DaiAndOh (Sailor Venus)
5. Nostalgic (Sailor Venus)
7. LNFZB|Baco (Sailor Mercury)
7. 39s|Kyonmode (Sailor Mercury)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results

1. JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. SnakeTits (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom)
3. FrankieG (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
4. Abyss|NappaPride (Ghost Rider, Arthur, Haggar)
5. Method|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
5. MSF|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath)
7. Shogun (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
7. HB|ReadmanP (Magneto, Dante, Frank West)

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results

1. Dara (Demitri)
2. Dyne (Jedah)
3. VMP|Ailerus (Felicia)
4. Stafy (Q-Bee)
5. PAG|VicViper (Lord Raptor)
5. VMP|Servo (Lord Raptor)
7. Kain (B.B. Hood)
7. LNFZB|Baco (B.B. Hood)

Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown — Results

1. HomestayAkira (Akira)
2. AdamYuki (Jeffry)
3. GoTE|GentlemanThief (Jean)
4. CidKid (Lei-Fei)
5. Yellowtail (Brad)
5. Airegin (Wolf)
7. EXA|ShouTime (Sarah)
7. AyuFanb0y (Kage-Maru, Akira)

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results

1. Superboy (Ken)
2. Tahichi (Margaret)
3. GGWP|Souji (Teddie)
4. Buttface (Marie)
5. Pepe (Mitsuru)
5. Dollar (Yosuke)
7. Wision|Rorio (Yosuke)
7. NinjaElephant (Junpei)

Pokkén Tournament DX — Results

1. BxA|Twixxie (Chandelure, Aegislash)
2. WP|Azazel (Sceptile, Mewtwo, Machamp)
3. StDx|Allister (Mewtwo, Suicune, Sceptile
4. KalonCPU57 (Gardevoir, Aegislash, Lucario, Garchomp)
5. ThunderGriffin (Chandelure)
5. Niko (Lucario, Pikachu)
7. TBD|WonderChef (Decidueye)
7. SonDula (Sceptile)

Koihime Enbu: RyoRaiRai — Results

1. Eda (Gakushin & Jin'iku)
2. Pugera (Chōhi & Hōtō)
3. Amemori (Kannei & Shūyu)
4. MJ|Kedako (Sonshōkō & Ryomō)

Garou: Mark of the Wolves — Results

1. TMR-MOW (Khushnood Butt)
2. AaruHokutomaru (Hokutomaru)
3. Amamori (Terry Bogard)
4. Nocturnal (Kain R. Heinlein)
5. Colossus (Tizoc)
5. Gren (Tizoc)
7. ManChest (Kevin Rian)
7. PAG|VicViper (Grant)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. Ryan (Ken)
2. FMJ
3. AmirXL (Chun-Li)
4. Beesu (Yun)
5. Cookye (Elena)
5. Hungbee (Oro)
7. Mexi (Yun)
7. FaceTX (Dudley)

Killer Instinct — Results

1. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore, Mira)
2. F3|Sleep (Aria)
3. LAGR|Carnitas (Glacius)
4. Element (Hisako)

ARMS — Results

1. DTN|KHU
2. MWe|Twinedfive0
3. DTN|Shateau
4. DTN|Pega
5. StDx|GoreMagala
5. Abu
7. Dastardly
7. StDx|Resolve

Samurai Shodown 5 Special — Results

1. Hoge (Gaira)
2. Polimrin (Mizuki)
3. DoctaMario (Amakusa)
4. Deleteenager (Haohmaru)
5. Colossus (Kusaregedo)
5. Heartia (Yunfei)
7. HYPE|TSF (Ukyo)
7. Foo (Enja)

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Tournament Fighters — Results

1. LordBBH (Raphael)
2. RockHoward2k (Raphael)
3. Nostalgic (Armaggon)
4. HB|TrophyClub (Wingnut)
5. Nope (Donatello)
5. Tone (Cyber Shredder)
7. BxA|Argenrost (Cyber Shredder)
7. AnimEVO|Hagure (Armaggon)

Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax: Ignition — Results

1. Kusanagi (Yuuki & Shiina Mashiro)
2. HiroHiro (Kirito & Iriya Kana)
3. KFL (Kirito & Kino)
4. NGI|DBlanks (Yuuki & Dokuro-chan)
5. NorseFTX (Shiba Miyuki & Shiba Tatsuya)
5. TheAlmightyLPZ (Satomi Rentarou & Kuroneko)
7. SheaMachost (Aisaka Taiga & Takasu Ryuuji)
7. CTWarrior (Yusa Emi & Wilhelmina)

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results

1. D44BAS (A-Groove: M. Bison, Vega, Blanka)
2. Dr. B Galaxy B (S-Groove: Cammy, M. Bison, Blanka)
3. VDO (P-Groove: Haohmaru, Terry, Geese | P-Groove: Terry, Zangief, Geese)
4. Leezy (K-Groove: Cammy, Rock, Kim)

Hokuto no Ken — Results

1. Heartia (Toki)
2. Hossy (Raoh)
3. Kain (Rei)
4. TJM (Rei)
5. Dyne (Shin)
5. WG|Abegen (Heart)
7. TxC|AlexHKDash (Toki)
7. AaruHokutomaru (Mamiya)

Akatsuki Blitzkampf — Results

1. WISION|Rorio (Sai)
2. SlashGordon (Fritz)
3. BxA|Argenrost (Blitztank)
4. Turbovec (Anonym)
5. LegendaryBlueShirt (Kanae)
5. Lark (Wei, Murakumo)
7. Nostalgic (Adler)
7. PAG|VicViper (Fritz)

Rivals of Aether — Results

1. DolphinBrick
2. DamDanny
3. Nero
4. Chompers
5. Atlas|Akashi
5. MD|DosRogers
7. TSC|DJWon
7. Rabspat

Arcana Heart 3: Love Max Six Stars — Results

1. Kazupachi (Dorothy)
2. DdR_Dan (Scharlachrot)
3. Kyamei (Clarice, Zenia, Akane)
4. TsukiBaka (Zenia, Fiona)
5. Mabusin (Mei-Fang)
5. Shichimi (Liselotte)
7. AzureWanderings (Weiß)
7. NickCool1996 (Kamui)

Tatsunoko vs. Capcom: Ultimate All-Stars — Results

1. KBeast (Yatterman-1, Batsu)
2. Kazupachi (Jun the Swan, Morrigan)
3. MagnoManX (Alex, Roll)
4. Hone (Casshan, Ryu)
5. MothMan (Yatterman-2, Chun-Li)
5. AG|Tronzilla (Tekkaman Blade, Morrigan)
7. GEM (Casshan, Ryu)
7. MC|GCYoshi13 (PTX-40A)

Samurai Shodown 2 — Results

1. Freeza (Haohmaru)
2. RTVS|YourMomsMuff (Ukyo)
3. Rocktis (Gen-An)
4. Laban (Kyoshiro)
5. EntropyFails (Charlotte)
5. HYPE|TSF (Ukyo)
7. StriderJr (Ukyo)
7. ChickenRich (Charlotte)

Aquapazza: Aqua Plus Dream Match — Results

1. Mabusin (Chizuru & Satsuki)
2. Lark (Oboro & Satsuki)
3. Tone (Konomi & Ma-ryan)
4. Coren (Karulau & Rina)
5. Kyamei
5. LegendaryBlueShirt (Tamaki & Yu)
7. Freddie Wompton (Sasara & Mizuki)
7. Airco

Yatagarasu: Attack on Cataclysm — Results

1. NickCool1996 (Azure)
2. LegendaryBlueShirt (Chadha)
3. Yatsuba (Shimo)
4. Dragonglove (Kou)
5. Caderyn (Kou)
5. KP (Kou)
7. N4Us (Hina)
7. ElGarz (Chadha)

Street Fighter X Tekken v2013 — Results

1. HomelessDragon (Rufus, Ibuki)
2. Esuta (Law, Hwoarang | Law, King | Lars, Law)
3. PsychoBlue (M. Bison, Heihachi)
4. Lenneth (Chun-Li, Alisa)
5. LordBBH (M. Bison, Julia)
5. GankoChan (Cody, Marduk | Cammy, Lili)
7. Hazama (Julia, Xiaoyu)
7. PAG|VicViper (Rolento, Heihachi)

EVO 2018 Schedule

EVO 2018 Schedule image #1 EVO 2018 Schedule image #2 EVO 2018 Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

AnimEVO 2018 Schedule

AnimEVO Event Schedule  image #1 AnimEVO Event Schedule  image #2
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (784)