Eleague Injustice 2 World Championship results ft SonicFox, Semiij, Hayatei, DR Gross, Dragon

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • November 10, 2017 at 9 p.m. PST

Update: This story is being updated with live results as they occur.

This weekend, the Eleague Injustice 2 World Championships are happening in Atlanta, Georgia.

Although the Injustice 2 Pro Series is already over, there have been many different circuits run in tandem.

This is a 16-man event that will be ran across 3 weeks, each Friday, beginning this week at 6PM Eastern Time with a 8 player double elimination bracket.

Don't underestimate the stakes, though, there's $250,000 on the line here, so the players are definitely hungry for the win.

Players set to participate across these three weeks are FOX|SonicFox, Noble|Semiij, PG|Hayatei, F3|DR Gross, ALG|Dragon, FOX|Theo, NASR|TekkenMaster, BC|HoneyBee, PxP|A Foxy Grampa, Circa|ForeverKing, Nubcakes, VX|KillerXinok, Emperor Knicks, VX|HeeyGe0rge, Bambooka and HappyPow.

Streaming is being done at Eleague TV.

Injustice 2 Nov. 10th Finals — Results

1. ALG|Dragon (Black Adam)
2. PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Deadshot)
3. NASR|TekkenMaster (Doctor Fate, Brainiac, Batman, Green Arrow)
4. Circa|ForeverKing (Batman, Deadshot)

Injustice 2 — Nov. 10th Finals battle log

• Grand finals, first set: ALG|Dragon (Black Adam) eliminated PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Deadshot) 3-1.

• Losers finals: PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Deadshot) eliminated NASR|TekkenMaster (Brainiac) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Deadshot) eliminated Circa|ForeverKing (Batman) 3-1.

• Winners finals: ALG|Dragon (Black Adam) beat NASR|TekkenMaster (Batman) 3-1.

• NASR|TekkenMaster (Doctor Fate, Green Arrow) beat Circa|ForeverKing (Batman, Deadshot) 3-2.

• ALG|Dragon (Black Adam) beat PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Deadshot) 3-1.

Injustice 2 — Group B

Qualified for finals: NASR|TekkenMaster (Atrocitus, Green Arrow, Batman)
Qualified for finals: PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Batman, Deadshot)
3. PG|Hayatei (Robin)
4. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman)
5. FOX|Theo (Superman, Supergirl)
5. HappyPow (The Flash)
7. VX|KillerXinok (The Flash)
7. Emperor Knicks (Darkseid)

Injustice 2 — Group B battle log

• Losers finals: PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Batman) eliminated PG|Hayatei (Robin) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Batman) eliminated Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) 3-0.

• PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Deadshot) eliminated FOX|Theo (Supergirl) 3-1.

• Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) eliminated HappyPow (The Flash) 3-1.

• Winners finals: NASR|TekkenMaster (Batman, Atrocitus) beat PG|Hayatei (Robin) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|Hayatei (Robin) beat FOX|Theo (Superman) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: NASR|TekkenMaster (Green Arrow) beat Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) 3-2.

• HappyPow (The Flash) eliminated Emperor Knicks (Darkseid) 3-2.

• PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Batman) eliminated VX|KillerXinok (The Flash) 3-1.

• FOX|Theo (Superman) beat HappyPow (The Flash) 3-2.

• PG|Hayatei (Robin) beat Emperor Knicks (Darkseid) 3-1.

• NASR|TekkenMaster (Atrocitus) beat VX|KillerXinok (The Flash) 3-1.

• Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) beat PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Batman) 3-1.

Injustice 2 — Group A

Qualified for finals: ALG|Dragon (Black Adam)
Qualified for finals: Circa|ForeverKing (Batman)
3. FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood, Captain Cold, Deadshot)
4. Nubcakes (Batman)
5. F3|DR Gross (Green Lantern, Aquaman, Black Adam)
5. BC|HoneyBee (The Flash)
7. VX|HeeyGe0rge (Blue Beetle, Joker)
7. Bambooka (Superman)

Injustice 2 — Group A battle log

• Losers finals: Circa|ForeverKing (Batman) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Captain Cold, Red Hood) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Captain Cold) eliminated Nubcakes (Batman) 3-2.

• FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood) eliminated F3|DR Gross (Black Adam, Green Lantern) 3-1.

• Nubcakes (Batman) eliminated BC|HoneyBee (The Flash) 3-1.

• Winners finals: ALG|Dragon (Black Adam) beat Circa|ForeverKing (Batman) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ALG|Dragon (Black Adam) beat F3|DR Gross (Green Lantern) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Circa|ForeverKing (Batman) beat BC|HoneyBee (The Flash) 3-2.

• Nubcakes (Batman) eliminated Bambooka (Superman) 3-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood, Deadshot) eliminated VX|HeeyGe0rge (Joker) 3-2.

• ALG|Dragon (Black Adam) beat Bambooka (Superman) 3-0.

• F3|DR Gross (Aquaman) beat Nubcakes (Batman) 3-1.

• BC|HoneyBee (The Flash) beat VX|HeeyGe0rge (Blue Beetle) 3-0.

• Circa|ForeverKing (Batman) beat FOX|SonicFox (Captain Cold, Red Hood) 3-1.

Event Schedule

The event is set to take place starting at 6PM Eastern Time on Friday the 27th of October, Friday the 3rd of November and Friday the 10th of November.

Time Zone Conversion:
PST: Subtract 3 hours.
UTC: Add 4 hours.
UK Time: Add 5 hours.
CEST: Add 6 hours.
JST: Add 13 hours.

Load comments (25)