You're not logged in | Login / Register | News Filter | Submit News

The Big House 7 results

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • October 8, 2017 at 8:24 p.m. PDT • Comments: 10

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

The Big House 7 is taking place this weekend in Detroit, Michigan.

This is one of the biggest Super Smash Bros. events of the year, and will feature Singles and Doubles for both Super Smash Bros. Melee and Super Smash Bros. 4, as well as Crews for Super Smash Bros. Melee.

When they said Big House, they weren't kidding - this tournament has over 1500 people registered for Super Smash Bros. Melee and over 500 for Super Smash Bros. 4, so the competition is gigantic.

With this huge amount of entrants, there will be practically non-stop Smash Bros. action across all three days, so you won't be left wanting for streams to watch if that's your jam.

Players you can expect to see compete this weekend are Alliance|Armada, Liquid|Hungrybox, C9|Mango, TSM|ZeRo, FOX|Mew2King, NRG|Nairo, PG|Plup, TSM|Leffen, FOX|MKLeo, MVG|Salem, CLG|SFAT, G2|Westballz, Tempo|Axe, IMT|Shroomed, RNG|SwedishDelight, RNG|Dabuz, C9|Ally, Frys|Wizzrobe, CLG|PewPewU, MSF|Larry Lurr, P1|CaptainZack, LG|Abadango, BC|Mr. R, P1|Duck, Tempo|S2J, SPY|Nintendude, 2GG|Komorikiri, ALG|n0ne, Lucky, Liquid|ChuDat, Balance|DruggedFox, P1|Tweek, CLG|VoiD, Professor Pro, SS|Colbol, SPY|MacD, DizzKidBoogie, BC|MikeHaze, MIOM|KirbyKaze, VGBC|aMSa, Marss, YP|Fatality and many more.

Streaming is being handled by VG BootCamp, Even Matchup Gaming, Melee Everyday and Unrivaled Tournaments.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results

1. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
2. PG|Plup (Sheik, Fox)
3. TSM|Leffen (Fox)
4. Alliance|Armada (Peach, Fox)
5. C9|Mango (Falco, Fox)
5. FOX|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth, Fox)
7. Frys|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
7. Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon, Falco)

9. EGtv|Crush (Fox)
9. CLG|SFAT (Fox)
9. RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik, Peach)
9. Slox (Fox)
13. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi)
13. CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
13. Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers, Jigglypuff)
13. IMT|Shroomed (Sheik)

17. Kage (Ganondorf)
17. ERG|Ryan Ford (Fox)
17. P1|Duck (Samus)
17. Zain (Marth)
17. SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers)
17. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu, Falco, Young Link)
17. VGz|lloD (Peach, Falco)
17. VGz|Junebug (Sheik)

25. Ginger (Falco)
25. SS|Colbol (Fox)
25. RCS|KPan (Falco)
25. DrunkSloth (Ice Climbers)
25. 62-Bit|Bladewise (Peach)
25. TS|ARMY (Ice Climbers)
25. Balance|DruggedFox (Fox)
25. Lucky (Fox)

33. HomeMadeWaffles (Falco)
33. Asterion|Amsah (Sheik)
33. Entropy|Ka-Master (Luigi, Captain Falcon)
33. ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon)
33. Professor Pro (Fox)
33. HugS (Samus)
33. Drephen (Sheik)
33. 20GX|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon)
33. Bobby Frizz (Fox)
33. OES|MilkMan (Fox)
33. L (Fox)
33. Trulliam (Falco)
33. Spark (Sheik)
33. Rik (Fox)
33. KJH (Fox)
33. SPY|MacD (Peach)

49. RockCrock (Ganondorf, Donkey Kong)
49. Cal (Fox)
49. Alliance|Android (Sheik)
49. DarkAtma (Peach)
49. Mayb (Peach)
49. Kalamazhu (Peach)
49. FatGoku (Fox)
49. Redd (Fox)
49. DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers)
49. Vortex (Sheik)
49. Captain Faceroll (Sheik)
49. Moky (Fox)
49. Alan (Peach)
49. Tai (Marth)
49. TGL|BleaGelo (Luigi)
49. Zealous5000 (Marth)

65. Sharkz (Ice Climbers)
65. Yoyo (Luigi)
65. Captain Smuckers (Captain Falcon)
65. iBDW (Fox)
65. Iceman (Marth)
65. Rocky (Captain Falcon)
65. MVG|KingMomo (Falco)
65. Abate (Luigi)
65. SU|UncleMojo (Fox)
65. GHQ|Kels (Fox)
65. BC|MikeHaze (Fox)
65. Nakamaman (Marth)
65. G2|Westballz (Falco)
65. Lint (Falco)
65. VGBC|Rishi (Marth)
65. ChrisBest (Marth)
65. Hat (Sheik)
65. Jamrun (Peach)
65. Prince Abu (Jigglypuff)
65. MKSF|Ryobeat (Peach)
65. Techboy (Ice Climbers)
65. G$ (Falco)
65. Vinodh (Jigglypuff)
65. Kaeon (Fox)
65. Balance|Syrox (Fox)
65. Rustin (Peach)
65. Anther (Pikachu)
65. MSF|LaLuna (Marth)
65. Tiramisu (Fox)
65. Trix (Pikachu)
65. ABAP|NMW (Captain Falcon)
65. PRZ (Fox)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated PG|Plup (Fox) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat PG|Plup (Fox) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated TSM|Leffen (Fox) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated Alliance|Armada (Fox) 3-2.

• Winners finals: PG|Plup (Sheik, Fox) beat TSM|Leffen (Fox) 3-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated FOX|Mew2King (Fox) 3-1.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) eliminated C9|Mango (Fox) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|Plup (Sheik) beat Alliance|Armada (Peach, Fox) 3-1.

• FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) eliminated Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• C9|Mango (Falco) eliminated Frys|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 16 battle log

• Frys|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated CLG|SFAT (Fox) 3-2.

• C9|Mango (Falco) eliminated EGtv|Crush (Fox) 3-1.

• FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) eliminated RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) 3-0.

• Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) eliminated Slox (Fox) 3-1.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) beat FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) 3-1.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat Slox (Fox) 3-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat C9|Mango (Falco) 3-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat CLG|SFAT (Fox) 3-0.

• EGtv|Crush (Fox) eliminated VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) 3-2.

• Frys|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 3-1.

• Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) eliminated IMT|Shroomed (Sheik) 3-0.

• RNG|Swedish Delight (Peach) eliminated Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers, Jigglypuff) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 32 battle log

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated Zain (Marth) 3-1.

• Frys|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated P1|Duck (Samus) 3-0.

• EGtv|Crush (Fox) eliminated Kage (Ganondorf) 3-1.

• VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) eliminated ERG|Ryan Ford (Fox) 3-1.

• IMT|Shroomed (Sheik) eliminated VGz|lloD (Peach) 3-0.

• Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) eliminated SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) 3-2.

• RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) eliminated Tempo|Axe (Pikachu, Falco) 3-0.

• Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) eliminated VGz|Junebug (Sheik) 3-2.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat Kage (Ganondorf) 3-1.

• FOX|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) beat P1|Duck (Samus) 3-1.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) beat CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 3-0.

• C9|Mango (Falco) beat IMT|Shroomed (Sheik) 3-1.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat VGz|Junebug (Sheik) 3-1.

• Slox (Fox) beat ERG|Ryan Ford (Fox) 3-0.

• CLG|SFAT (Fox) beat Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 3-2.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) 3-0.

• Frys|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated RCS|KPan (Falco) 3-0.

• VGz|lloD (Peach) eliminated Balance|DruggedFox (Fox) 3-2.

• SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) eliminated 62-bit|Bladewise (Peach) 3-1.

• VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) eliminated SS|Colbol (Fox) 3-1.

• Tempo|Axe (Young Link, Falco) eliminated TS|ARMY (Ice Climbers) 3-2.

• Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) eliminated Lucky (Fox) 3-2.

• Zain (Marth) eliminated DrunkSloth (Ice Climbers) 3-1.

• EGtv|Crush (Fox) eliminated Ginger (Falco) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 64 battle log

• RCS|KPan (Falco) eliminated Professor Pro (Fox) 3-2.

• Lucky (Fox) eliminated SPY|MacD (Peach) 3-1.

• Balance|DruggedFox (Fox) eliminated Rik (Fox) 3-0.

• Tempo|S2J (Falco, Captain Falcon) eliminated KJH (Fox) 3-2.

• 62-bit|Bladewise (Peach) eliminated Bobby Frizz (Fox) 3-0.

• Frys|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated HugS (Samus) 3-2.

• VGz|lloD (Peach) eliminated Spark (Sheik) 3-0.

• Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) eliminated Trulliam (Falco) 3-0.

• SS|Colbol (Fox) eliminated ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon) 3-2.

• DrunkSloth (Ice Climbers) eliminated 20GX|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) 3-2.

• Ginger (Falco) eliminated Asterion|Amsah (Sheik) 3-1.

• SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) eliminated OES|MilkMan (Fox) 3-0.

• VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) eliminated Entropy|Ka-Master (Luigi, Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• TS|ARMY (Ice Climbers) eliminated L (Fox) 3-0.

• Zain (Marth) eliminated Drephen (Sheik) 3-0.

• EGtv|Crush (Fox) eliminated HomeMadeWaffles (Falco) 3-0.

• IMT|Shroomed (Sheik) beat HugS (Samus) 3-1.

• Kage (Ganondorf) beat Bobby Frizz (Fox) 3-1.

• P1|Duck (Samus) beat Balance|DruggedFox (Fox) 3-0.

• C9|Mango (Falco) beat Professor Pro (Fox) 3-0.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) beat SPY|MacD (Peach) 3-0.

• ERG|Ryan Ford (Fox) beat Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) 3-1.

• FOX|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) beat VGz|lloD (Peach) 3-0.

• CLG|SFAT (Fox) beat Asterion|Amsah (Sheik) 3-2.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) beat Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) 3-2.

• VGz|Junebug (Sheik) beat Zain (Marth) 3-0.

• RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) beat ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) 3-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) 3-1.

• Slox (Fox) beat L (Fox) 3-1.

• Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) beat EGtv|Crush (Fox) 3-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat 20GX|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) 3-2.

• Lucky (Fox) eliminated Zealous5000 (Marth) 3-2.

• Spark (Sheik) eliminated Alan (Peach) 3-0.

• OES|MilkMan (Fox) eliminated Vortex (Sheik) 3-0.

• Trulliam (Falco) eliminated Moky (Fox) 3-0.

• DrunkSloth (Ice Climbers) eliminated Redd (Fox) 3-2.

• Frys|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated Kalamazhu (Peach) 3-0.

• KJH (Fox) eliminated TGL|BleaGelo (Luigi) 3-0.

• Drephen (sheik) eliminated FatGoku (Fox) 3-1.

• Rik (Fox) eliminated Tai (Marth) 3-1.

• RCS|KPan (Falco) eliminated Mayb (Peach) 3-2.

• 62-bit|Bladewise (Peach) eliminated DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers) 3-2.

• Entropy|Ka-Master (Luigi) eliminated Alliance|Android (Sheik) 3-2.

• TS|ARMY (Ice Climbers) eliminated Captain Faceroll (Sheik) 3-0.

• SS|Colbol (Fox) eliminated DarkAtma (Peach) 3-0.

• Ginger (Falco) eliminated Cal (Fox) 3-2.

• HomeMadewaffles (Falco) eliminated RockCrock (Ganondorf) 3-2.

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Results

1. RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma)
2. Marss (Zero Suit Samus, Captain Falcon)
3. Cosmos (Corrin)
4. TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong)
5. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong)
5. MVG|Salem (Bayonetta)
7. C9|Ally (Mario)
7. MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox)

9. 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud, Sonic)
9. CLG|VoiD (Sheik)
9. BC|Mr. R (Sheik)
9. NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus)
13. FStep|Mr. E (Lucina, Marth)
13. P1|CaptainZack (Bayonetta)
13. Raito (Duck Hunt)
13. EG|Zinoto (Diddy Kong, Rosalina & Luma)

17. DMG|MattyG (Cloud)
17. P1|Tweek (Cloud, Donkey Kong, Bayonetta)
17. LG|Abadango (Mewtwo, Meta Knight)
17. Dyr (Diddy Kong)
17. E2C|Tyroy (Bayonetta)
17. Gackt (Ness)
17. Light (Fox)
17. Javi (Cloud)

25. LG|Blacktwins13 (Cloud)
25. Ryuga (Corrin)
25. PG|Esam (Pikachu)
25. RPS|Xzax (Fox)
25. Lagnel (Bayonetta)
25. EMG|Mistake (Bayonetta)
25. CLG|Nakat (Ness, Lucina)
25. Ned (Cloud)

33. TLOreo (Toon Link)
33. Umeki (Peach)
33. orKs|Elexiao (Greninja)
33. EGE|ChrimFoish (Diddy Kong)
33. LML|Draxsel (Captain Falcon)
33. MoC|Ninja (Mario)
33. TD|BestNess (Ness)
33. HY|Yura (Corrin)
33. Nom (Sheik)
33. Fable|8BitMan (R.O.B., Diddy Kong)
33. Pugwest (Marth)
33. cE|Poyo (Kirby)
33. Locus (Ryu)
33. DA|Sinji (Pac-Man)
33. BlackYoshi (Bayonetta)
33. Crazycolorz5 (Rosalina & Luma)

49. Dragon (Sheik)
49. Slenderman (Link)
49. ATU|Mekos (Lucas)
49. Ozone (Duck Hunt)
49. GAME (Mario)
49. Geist (Bayonetta)
49. E2C|DarkShad (Ryu)
49. Sheen (Lucina, Captain Falcon)
49. Cilvanis (Mewtwo, Lucas)
49. Ho3K|Frozen (Corrin)
49. NameLess (Diddy Kong)
49. Freakzoid9000 (Meta Knight)
49. IMT|ANTi (Mario, Cloud)
49. HG|Nero (Pikachu)
49. Raffi-X (R.O.B.)
49. Egaz (Diddy Kong)

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Marss (Zero Suit Samus) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Marss (Zero Suit Samus, Captain Falcon) eliminated Cosmos (Corrin) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) 3-0.

• Winners finals: RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) beat Cosmos (Corrin) 3-0.

• TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) 3-1.

• Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Cosmos (Corrin) beat MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) beat PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) 3-1.

• TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) 3-1.

• Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated C9|Ally (Mario) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Top 16 battle log

• TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) 3-2.

• C9|Ally (Mario) eliminated 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud, Sonic) 3-2.

• Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated CLG|VoiD (Sheik) 3-1.

• PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) beat BC|Mr. R (Sheik) 3-1.

• RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) beat NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) 3-2.

• MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) beat 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud) 3-2.

• Cosmos (Corrin) beat CLG|VoiD (Sheik) 3-1.

• C9|Ally (Mario) eliminated FStep|Mr. E (Marth) 3-1.

• Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated P1|CaptainZack (Bayonetta) 3-1.

• MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) eliminated Raito (Duck Hunt) 3-0.

• TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated EG|Zinoto (Diddy Kong, Rosalina & Luma) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Top 32 battle log

• C9|Ally (Mario) eliminated DMG|MattyG (Cloud) 3-0.

• FStep|Mr. E (Lucina) eliminated P1|Tweek (Cloud, Donkey Kong) 3-0.

• P1|CaptainZack (Bayonetta) eliminated LG|Abadango (Meta Knight) 3-0.

• Marss (Captain Falcon, Zero Suit Samus) eliminated Dyr (Diddy Kong) 3-1.

• MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) eliminated E2C|Tyroy (Bayonetta) 3-1.

• Raito (Duck Hunt) eliminated Gackt (Ness) 3-2.

• TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) eliminated Javi (Cloud) 3-0.

• EG|Zinoto (Diddy Kong) eliminated Light (Fox) 3-0.

• BC|Mr. R (Sheik) beat C9|Ally (Mario) 3-2.

• PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) beat P1|Tweek (Cloud, Bayonetta) 3-0.

• NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) beat P1|CaptainZack (Bayonetta) 3-0.

• RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) beat Dyr (Diddy Kong) 3-0.

• 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud) beat MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) 3-1.

• MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) beat Raito (Duck Hunt) 3-0.

• CLG|VoiD (Sheik) beat EG|Zinoto (Diddy Kong) 3-1.

• Cosmos (Corrin) beat TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) 3-0.

• Gackt (Ness) eliminated EMG|Mistake (Bayonetta) 3-1.

• DMG|MattyG (Cloud) eliminated LG|Blacktwins13 (Cloud) 3-0.

• Marss (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated RPS|Xzax (Fox) 3-1.

• LG|Abadango (Mewtwo) eliminated PG|Esam (Pikachu) 3-1.

• E2C|Tyroy (Bayonetta) eliminated Lagnel (Bayonetta) 3-0.

• FStep|Mr. E (Lucina) eliminated Ryuga (Corrin) 3-0.

• Light (Fox) eliminated CLG|Nakat (Ness, Lucina) 3-1.

• Javi (Cloud) eliminated Ned (Cloud) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles — Results

1. Alliance|Armada (Peach, Fox) & Alliance|Android (Sheik)
2. CLG|SFAT (Fox) & CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
3. Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) & IMT|Shroomed (Sheik)
4. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) & Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)
5. FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) & PG|Plup (Fox)
5. VGz|lloD (Peach) & Rishi (Marth)
7. MilkMan (Fox) & Zain (Zain (Marth)
7. SPY|MacD (Peach) & EGtv|Crush (Fox)

Super Smash Bros. 4 Doubles — Results

1. TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) & NRG|Nairo (Cloud, Lucina)
2. Pugwest (Marth, Lucina) & Light (Fox)
3. 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud) & FOX|Mew2King (Cloud)
4. P1|CaptainZack (Bayonetta) & EMG|Mistake (Bayonetta)
5. PG|Esam (Pikachu) & PG|MVD (Diddy Kong)
5. P1|Tweek (Cloud) & IMT|ANTi (Cloud, Mario)
7. Diablo (Ryu) & BestNess (Ness)
7. MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) & Ryuga (Corrin)

Super Smash Bros. Melee 5v5 Crews — Results

1. Florida
- Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
- FOX|Mew2King (Marth)
- PG|Plup (Sheik)
- Frys|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
- SS|Colbol (Fox)

2. Europe
- Alliance|Armada (Peach)
- TSM|Leffen (Fox)
- Professor Pro (Fox)
- Asterion|Amsah (Sheik)
- Alliance|Android (Sheik)

3. Midwest
- P1|Duck (Samus)
- KJH (Fox)
- Prince Abu (Jigglypuff)
- Abate (Luigi)
- Ginger (Falco)

3. NorCal
- CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
- CLG|SFAT (Fox)
- IMT|Shroomed (Sheik)
- DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers)
- SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers)

5. Northwest
- 62-bit|Bladewise (Peach)
- Entropy|Ka-Master (Luigi)
- FatGoku (Fox)
- Iceman (Marth)
- Rustin (Peach)

5. Tristate
- RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik)
- MSF|LaLuna (Marth)
- Slox (Fox)
- Captain Smuckers (Captain Falcon)
- Ryobeat (Peach)

5. Canada
- ERG|Ryan Ford (Fox)
- ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon)
- Kage (Ganondorf)
- Trulliam (Falco)
- Legend (Jigglypuff)

5. Southwest
- Tempo|Axe (Pikachu)
- Tai (Marth)
- Balance|Syrox (Fox)
- Mojo (Fox)
- Bananas (Ice Climbers)

Event Schedule

The Big House 7 Event Schedule image #1 The Big House 7 Event Schedule image #2 The Big House 7 Event Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule image courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (10)