Tekken World Tour Finals results ft. JDCR, Saint, Qudans, Noroma, Speedkicks

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • November 12, 2017 at 10:38 p.m. PST

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

The end of the Tekken World Tour 2017 is finally upon us, and the strongest players from across the world are gathered.

This is the culmination of months of competition, so everyone who's earned their spot in this 16-man event has worked hard to get here.

And why shouldn't the road be hard? With $50,000 in prize money up for grabs, we're going to go ahead and quote the upcoming guest character Geese Howard by saying "Whining fools begone!"

The players who have made it this far are FOX|JDCR, FOX|Saint, Qudans, COOASGAMES|Noroma, PG|Speedkicks, NCSS|Jimmy J Tran, Yamasa|Nobi, ROX|Knee, Anakin, CGG|Tissuemon, Circa|JoeyFury, CKT|Blackbeard, UYU|Princess Ling, Crazy|SuperAkouma, DG|KaneAndTrench and TDG|Fergus, but only one will remain in the end.

The event will begin with a group stage, and lead from there into a final top 8 bracket, so there'll be plenty of matches to enjoy.

What are you waiting for? Tune in to Tekken and let the good times roll.

Tekken World Tour Finals — Results

1. Qudans (Devil Jin)
2. FOX|Saint (JACK-7)
3. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov, Heihachi)
4. CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven)
5. Circa|JoeyFury (JACK-7, Paul)
5. COOASGAMES|Noroma (JACK-7)
7. PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang)
7. NCSS|Jimmy J Tran (Bryan)

Tekken World Tour Finals — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Qudans (Devil Jin) eliminated FOX|Saint (JACK-7) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Qudans (Devil Jin) beat FOX|Saint (JACK-7) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Qudans (Devil Jin) eliminated FOX|JDCR (Dragunov, Heihachi) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) eliminated CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) 2-0.

• Winners finals: FOX|Saint (JACK-7) beat Qudans (Devil Jin) 3-1.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) eliminated COOASGAMES|Noroma (JACK-7) 2-1.

• CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) eliminated Circa|JoeyFury (JACK-7, Paul) 2-1.

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (JACK-7) eliminated NCSS|Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) 2-0.

• Circa|JoeyFury (JACK-7) eliminated PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|Saint (JACK-7) beat CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Qudans (Devil Jin) beat FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) 2-1.

Tekken World Tour Finals Group Stage — Group 1


# Player Character Country Record Game Record GD
1 FOX|JDCR Dragunov South Korea 3-0 6-0 +6
2 Circa|JoeyFury JACK-7 U.S.A. 2-1 4-2 +2
3 TDG|Fergus Asuka, Xiaoyu Ireland 1-2 2-4 -2
4 UYU|Princess Ling Xiaoyu U.S.A. 0-3 0-6 -6

Tekken World Tour Finals Group Stage — Group 2


# Player Character Country Record Game Record GD
1 Qudans Devil Jin South Korea 3-0 6-0 +6
2 PG|Speedkicks Hwoarang U.S.A. 2-1 4-3 +1
3 CKT|Blackbeard Josie Denmark 1-2 3-4 -1
4 Crazy|SuperAkouma Akuma France 0-3 0-6 -6

Tekken World Tour Finals Group Stage — Group 3


# Player Character Country Record Game Record GD
1 CGG|Tissuemon Master Raven Italy 3-0 6-2 +4
2 COOASGAMES|Noroma JACK-7 Japan 2-1 5-2 +3
3 Anakin JACK-7, Paul U.S.A. 1-2 3-5 -2
4 DG|KaneAndTrench Yoshimitsu United Kingdom 0-3 1-6 -5

Tekken World Tour Finals Group Stage — Group 4


# Player Character Country Record Game Record GD
1 FOX|Saint JACK-7 South Korea 3-0 6-2 +4
2 NCSS|Jimmy J Tran Bryan U.S.A. 2-1 4-4 ±0
3 Yamasa|Nobi Dragunov Japan 1-2 4-4 ±0
3 ROX|Knee Dragunov, Steve South Korea 0-3 2-6 -4

Tekken World Tour Finals — Group 1 Battle Log


• Circa|JoeyFury (JACK-7) beat TDG|Fergus (Asuka) 2-0.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) beat UYU|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) beat TDG|Fergus (Asuka, Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• Circa|JoeyFury (JACK-7) beat UYU|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• TDG|Fergus (Asuka) beat UYU|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) beat Circa|JoeyFury (JACK-7) 2-0.

Tekken World Tour Finals — Group 2 Battle Log


• Qudans (Devil Jin) beat CKT|Blackbeard (Josie) 2-0.

• PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) beat Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma) 2-0.

• Qudans (Devil Jin) beat PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) 2-0.

• CKT|Blackbeard (Josie) beat Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma) 2-0.

• Qudans (Devil Jin) beat Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma) 2-0.

• PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) beat CKT|Blackbeard (Josie) 2-1.

Tekken World Tour Finals — Group 3 Battle Log


• COOASGAMES|Noroma (JACK-7) beat Anakin (JACK-7, Paul) 2-0.

• CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) beat DG|KaneAndTrench (Yoshimitsu) 2-0.

• CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) beat Anakin (JACK-7) 2-1.

• COOASGAMES|Noroma (JACK-7) beat DG|KaneAndTrench (Yoshimitsu) 2-0.

• Anakin (JACK-7) beat DG|KaneAndTrench (Yoshimitsu) 2-1.

• CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) beat COOASGAMES|Noroma (JACK-7) 2-1.

Tekken World Tour Finals — Group 4 Battle Log


• NCSS|Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) beat Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov) 2-1.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) beat ROX|Knee (Dragunov) 2-1.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) beat Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov) 2-1.

• NCSS|Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) beat ROX|Knee (Dragunov, Steve) 2-1.

• Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov) beat ROX|Knee (Dragunov) 2-0.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) beat NCSS|Jimmy J Tran (Bryan) 2-0.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Exhibition Tournament

1. FOX|SonicFox (Android #18, Android #16, Trunks)
2. Streamme|Perfect Legend (Goku, Vegeta, Gohan | Cell, Goku, Vegeta)
3. D1 (Frieza, Cell, Majin Buu | Goku, Frieza, Majin Buu)
3. Maximilian (Piccolo, Cell, Android #16)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Exhibition Matches battle log

<

• FOX|SonicFox (Android #18, Android #16, Trunks) beat StreamMe|Perfect Legend (Goku, Vegeta, Gohan | Cell, Goku, Vegeta) 2-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Android #18, Android #16, Trunks) beat Maximilian (Piccolo, Cell, Android #16) 2-0.

• StreamMe|Perfect Legend (Goku, Vegeta, Gohan) beat D1 (Frieza, Cell, Majin Buu | Goku, Frieza, Majin Buu) 2-0.

Event Schedule

Tekken World Tour Finals Event Schedule image #1
Click images for larger versions

Schedule image courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (91)