Paris Games Week 2017 results ft. KaneAndTrench, Fergus, Caiper, SuperAkouma

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • November 5, 2017 at 8:35 a.m. PST

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

The last event before the finals of the Tekken World Tour is upon us.

This is the European Regional Finals, and they're taking place at the gaming expo Paris Games Week 2017, obviously in Paris, France.

This is to decide the final spots for the Tekken World Championships next weekend, so all bets are off.

Players participating include DG|KaneAndTrench, TDG|Fergus, Arkham|Caiper, Crazy|SuperAkouma, RTFM|RooKang, Asim, CGG|Tissuemon, Melty|Gen1us and many more.

There are 135 people from all across Europe participating in this event to get a shot in the finals, so there's no room to underestimate your opponents.

Streaming is being done at Tekken.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. CKT|Blackbeard (Josie)
2. CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven)
3. HG|Mitrust-Storm (Nina, Xiaoyu)
4. DG|KaneAndTrench (Yoshimitsu)
5. Asterion|Malekith (Asuka)
5. TDG|Fergus (Asuka)
7. Sephiblack (Miguel, Jin)
7. Arkham|Caiper (Feng, Claudio, Shaheen)

9. Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma)
9. DougFromParis (Steve)
9. CRG|Fireblade (Jin)
9. Jopelix (Leo, Feng)
13. Asim (Bob)
13. Nexus|MeFirst (Lucky Chloe)
13. DooSan (Feng)
13. HG|DanielMado (Jin)

17. MAFI|Red (Feng, King)
17. Bati (King)
17. Daitenjin (Devil Jin)
17. RTFM|RooKang (Bob)
17. HG|Sersambo (Dragunov)
17. TinkiBoobiz (Gigas)
17. DTF|AcTioNPaXioN (Xiaoyu)
17. Kingheim (Yoshimitsu)

25. Keka (Steve)
25. Haysapeek
25. Melty|Gen1us (Paul)
25. CKT|Shirdel (Alisa)
25. Dim2liege (Alisa, Asuka)
25. Brocqi
25. Gunni (Gigas)
25. CRG|i_Liink (Eliza)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: CKT|Blackbeard (Josie) eliminated CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) beat CKT|Blackbeard (Josie) 3-0.

• Losers finals: CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) eliminated HG|Mitrust-Storm (Nina) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) eliminated DG|KaneAndTrench (Yoshimitsu) 2-1.

• Winners finals: CKT|Blackbeard (Josie) beat HG|Mitrust-Storm (Nina, Xiaoyu) 3-2.

• CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) eliminated TDG|Fergus (Asuka) 2-0.

• DG|KaneAndTrench (Yoshimitsu) eliminated Asterion|Malekith (Asuka) 2-0.

• CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) eliminated Arkham|Caiper (Feng) 2-0.

• DG|KaneAndTrench (Yoshimitsu) eliminated Sephiblack (Miguel) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CKT|Blackbeard (Josie) beat Asterion|Malekith (Asuka) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: HG|Mitrust-Storm (Nina) beat TDG|Fergus (Asuka) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Top 16 battle log

• Arkham|Caiper (Shaheen, Feng) eliminated CRG|Fireblade (Jin) 2-1.

• DG|KaneAndTrench (Yoshimitsu) eliminated DougFromParis (Steve) 2-1.

• CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) eliminated Jopelix (Leo, Feng) 2-0.

• Sephiblack (Miguel) eliminated Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma) 2-1.

• Asterion|Malekith (Asuka) beat Arkham|Caiper (Claudio, Feng) 2-1.

• TDG|Fergus (Asuka) beat DougFromParis (Steve) 2-0.

• CKT|Blackbeard (Josie) beat CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) 2-0.

• HG|Mitrust-Storm (Nina) beat Crazy|SuperAkouma (Akuma) 2-0.

• Jopelix (Leo) eliminated HG|DanielMado (Jin) 2-1.

• Sephiblack (Jin) eliminated Asim (Bob) 2-1.

• CRG|Fireblade (Jin) eliminated DooSan (Feng) 2-0.

• DG|KaneAndTrench (Yoshimitsu) eliminated Nexus|MeFirst (Lucky Chloe) 2-0.

Event Schedule

Paris Games Week Tekken World Tour Regional Event Schedule image #1
Click images for larger versions

Schedule image courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (23)