Combo Breaker 2017 results feat. NuckleDu, Kazunoko, Momochi, Mago, Smug, Snake Eyez

Posted by Jonathan 'Catalyst' Grey • May 28, 2017 at 4:50 p.m. PDT

Updating with final results: We've added a plethora of Combo Breaker 2017 results into this story, you can find them all below.


Combo Breaker 2017 is a Capcom Pro Tour premier event taking place this weekend in St. Charles, Illinois. This is an absolutely stacked competition, and is bringing in competitors from multiple countries around the globe.

Notable Street Fighter 5 players scheduled to compete include Liquid|NuckleDu, GGP|Kazunoko, FOX|Momochi, Zowie|GamerBee, DNG|Itabashi Zangief, Scarz|Sako, FOX|Justin Wong, Mago, Poongko, Smug, EG|NYChrisG, Rise|Marn, Mouz|Problem X, CO|Go1, GFuel|Verloren, EG|K-Brad, YouDeal|Yukadon, Circa|LPN, SPY|Filipino Champ, RB|Snake Eyez, Talon|Xiaobao, CO|Dogura, EG|Ricki Ortiz, Mouz|CCL, 801 Strider, F3|Alucard, Noble|Vagabond, Flash, Stupendous, WBG|CJ Truth, XSK Samurai, PandaTV|Dark Jiewa, NS|Ludovic, Commander Jesse, among others.

Not only with the SF5 competition be hot, but Injustice 2 and Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 is sure to be lit as well, and fans of other titles will have quite a bit to chose from in terms of what to watch.

You can find the live streams and scheduling information below.

Street Fighter 5 — Results


1. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, R. Mika)
2. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Akuma)
3. PIE|Smug (Balrog)
4. Brian_F (Balrog)
5. FOX|Justin Wong (Karin)
5. Scarz|Sako (Akuma, Chun-Li)
7. SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
7. EG|NYChrisG (Guile, Ibuki)

9. CO|Dogura (Urien)
9. Mago (Karin, Rashid)
9. CO|Go1 (Chun-Li, Ibuki)
9. NS|Joel (Ryu)
13. YBK|Daikoku Go (Birdie)
13. Rise|MenaRD (Birdie)
13. NL (Cammy)
13. NS|Ludovic (Chun-Li, Kolin)

17. FOX|Momochi (Ken)
17. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
17. 801 Strider (Laura)
17. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
17. The Cool Kid93 (Rashid)
17. SD Pnoy (M. Bison)
17. WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy)
17. YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki)

25. Stupendous (Zangief)
25. WN|OG Shine (Ibuki)
25. Alexis Pinto (Ken)
25. Method|MikeAnd1ke (Laura)
25. Gfuel|Verloren (Cammy)
25. Sethlolol (Laura)
25. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li, Cammy)
25. JB (Rashid)

33. Poongko (Kolin)
33. Rise|Marn (Ibuki)
33. EG|K-Brad (Karin)
33. Talon|Xiaobao (Necalli, Vega)
33. Circa|LPN (M. Bison)
33. Flash (Urien)
33. DCB|Darkchild (Balrog)
33. EliTheCurry (Laura)
33. Entropy|DrDannyPham (Zangief)
33. Dankadillas (Dhalsim)
33. DRD|Magnegro (R. Mika)
33. 412|Diaphone (Kolin, Rashid)
33. SRM|Nephew (Kolin)
33. Ice (M. Bison, Guile)
33. KB (Birdie)
33. Circa|Jibrill (Vega)

49. Zowie|GamerBee (Necalli)
49. Mouz|Problem X (Laura)
49. Noble|Vagabond (Necalli)
49. BAS (Necalli)
49. CDMani (Kolin, Akuma)
49. BananaJin (Ibuki)
49. BxA|Squall (Necalli, Laura)
49. Alpaca12 (Laura)
49. DaFeetLee (Ibuki)
49. A4|Hoji (Akuma)
49. Khangaroo (Karin)
49. Cebman (Birdie)
49. Fable|Dual Kevin (Rashid)
49. Commander Jesse (Dhalsim)
49. GiefKid (Zangief)
49. Ahn|ShinLad (Cammy)

65. Alex Myers (Cammy)
65. Brenttiscool (Ken)
65. Tech-Bandit (Guile)
65. FZG|FoodStamps (Karin)
65. Diablo Bison (M. Bison)
65. NB|ZachInABox (Kolin)
65. Shin Phoenix (Vega)
65. Nick Tanella (Necalli)
65. SRM|40%FlashKick (Akuma)
65. ChicagoClasico (Urien)
65. Eric C (Urien)
65. Shin (Ibuki, Chun-Li)
65. SD Tempest (Vega)
65. BxA|Mo-Joe (R. Mika)
65. Master Splinter (Balrog)
65. Ice Effect (Laura)
65. Matteyo (Dhalsim)
65. Edma (Akuma)
65. Rylander (Rashid)
65. GOL|Ranmasama (Rashid)
65. Marvelo (Urien)
65. Shackzam (Balrog)
65. DF|TrueLionHeart (Necalli)
65. JayDeeEhm (Akuma)
65. Linux (Laura)
65. PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken)
65. Terrence (Chun-Li)
65. Henry Cen (M. Bison, Dhalsim)
65. DoUWantMoar (Urien)
65. 50x50|SJ (Rashid)
65. Arlieth (Vega)
65. Eyeconic (Laura)

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set two: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 3-2.

• Grand finals, set one: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Akuma) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Liquid|NuckleDu (R. Mika) eliminated PIE|Smug (Balrog) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: PIE|Smug (Balrog) eliminated Brian_F (Balrog) 3-1.

• Winners finals: RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (R. Mika, Guile) 3-2.

• PIE|Smug (Balrog) eliminated FOX|Justin Wong (Karin) 3-0.

• Brian_F (Balrog) eliminated Scarz|Sako (Akuma) 3-2.

• PIE|Smug (Balrog) eliminated SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 3-0.

• Scarz|Sako (Akuma, Chun-Li) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Guile) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat FOX|Justin Wong (Karin) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Liquid|NuckleDu (R. Mika) beat Brian_F (Balrog) 3-1.

Top 16 battle log


• SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated CO|Dogura (Urien) 2-0.

• PIE|Smug (Balrog) eliminated Mago (Karin) 2-0.

• EG|NYChrisG (Guile) eliminated CO|Go1 (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Scarz|Sako (Akuma) eliminated NS|Joel (Ryu) 2-0.

• Mago (Rashid) eliminated YBK|Daikoku Go (Birdie) 2-1.

• CO|Go1 (Chun-Li) eliminated Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) 2-0.

• Scarz|Sako (Akuma) eliminated NL (Cammy) 2-1.

• CO|Dogura (Urien) eliminated NS|Ludovic (Chun-Li, Kolin) 2-0.

• FOX|Justin Wong (Karin) beat NS|Joel (Ryu) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Akuma) beat EG|NYChrisG (Guile) 2-0.

• Brian_F (Balrog) beat SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (R. Mika) beat PIE|Smug (Balrog) 2-0.

Top 32 battle log


• CO|Dogura (Urien) eliminated YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki) 2-1.

• NS|Ludovic eliminated WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy).

• NS|Joel (Ryu) beat CO|Dogura (Urien) 2-0.

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) eliminated FOX|Momochi (Ken).

• FOX|Justin Wong (Karin) beat NS|Ludovic (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• PIE|Smug (Balrog) beat FOX|Momochi (Ken) 2-1.

• SD Pnoy (M. Bison) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li, Cammy).

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat CO|Go1 (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) eliminated Gfuel|Verloren (Cammy).

• YBK|Daikoku Go (Birdie) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• Mago (Karin) eliminated The Cool Kid93 (Rashid) 2-0.

• Scarz|Sako (Akuma) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-1.

• EG|NYChrisG (Ibuki) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• NL (Cammy) eliminated 801 Strider (Laura) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat Mago (Karin) 2-0.

• Scarz|Sako (Akuma) eliminated WN|OG Shine (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Brian_F (Balrog) beat NL (Cammy) 2-0.

• SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-0.

• YBK|Daikoku Go (Birdie) eliminated Stupendous (Zangief) 2-0.

Top 96 battle log


• NS|Joel (Ryu) beat WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy) 2-0.

• CO|Dogura (Urien) beat JB (Rashid) 2-1.

• FOX|Momochi (Ken) beat SD Pnoy (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) eliminated Rise|Marn (Ibuki).

• PIE|Smug (Balrog) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Cammy) 2-0.

• FOX|Justin Wong (Karin) beat YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Sethlolol (Laura) eliminated Mouz|Problem X.

• Verloren (Cammy) eliminated Talon|Xiaobao.

• NS|Ludovic (Chun-Li) beat 412|Diaphone (Rashid) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat Rise|Marn (Ibuki) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Ibuki) beat Talon|Xiaobao (Necalli, Vega) 2-0.

• Scarz|Sako (Akuma) eliminated Poongko (Kolin) 2-1.

• EG|NYChrisG (Guile) beat The Cool Kid93 (Rashid) 2-1.

• NL (Cammy) beat Flash (Urien) 2-1.

• Brian_F (Balrog) beat Scarz|Sako (Akuma) 2-0.

• Stupendous (Zangief) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Karin) 2-0.

• Mago (Rashid) beat YBK|Daikoku Go (Birdie) 2-0.

• 801 Strider (Laura) eliminated Circa|LPN (M. Bison) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat EG|K-Brad (Karin) 2-0.

• WN|OG Shine (Ibuki) eliminated Zowie|GamerBee (Necalli) 2-1.

• SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat 801 Strider (Laura) 2-1.

Notable matches from pools


• SD Pnoy (M. Bison) beat Mouz|Problem X (Laura) 2-0.

• Rylander (Rashid) eliminated DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief).

• 412|Diaphone (Kolin, Rashid) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief).

• PIE|Smug (Balrog) beat PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken) 2-0.

• YBK|Daikoku Go (Birdie) beat Poongko (Kolin) 2-1.

• BananaJin (Ibuki) beat Zowie|GamerBee (Necalli).

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) beat Circa|LPN (M. Bison) 2-0.

• NS|Joel (Ryu) beat Verloren (Cammy).

Injustice 2 — Results


1. FOX|SonicFox (Deadshot, Black Adam)
2. NASR|Tekken Master (Atrocitus)
3. YOMI|Slayer (Aquaman, Black Adam)
4. Circa|Forever King (Batman, Black Adam)
5. Noble|Dragon (Poison Ivy, Aquaman)
5. cR|Biohazard (Bane, Harley Quinn)
7. EMP|KDZ (Aquaman, Superman)
7. PG|Hayatei (Robin, Batman)

9. Noobe (Cheetah)
9. FOX|Scar (Superman, Supergirl)
9. JWE|Compbros (Black Canary, Superman)
9. NS|DJT (Green Lantern, Blue Beetle, Superman)
13. Noble|Iluusions (Green Arrow, Deadshot)
13. T7G|D.R. Gross (Green Lantern)
13. cR|Whiteboi (Aquaman)
13. BxA|Star Charger (Catwoman)

17. GGA|Jeremiah (Aquaman)
17. NS|MIT (Deadshot, Aquaman)
17. MTL|Jer (Black Adam)
17. Noble|Pig of the Hut (Atrocitus, Dr. Fate)
17. GuamoKun
17. Noble|BeyondToxin
17. Vman
17. Method|SylverRye

25. BxA|Forever King Jr. (Bane)
25. BxA|Eevee (Harley Quinn, Black Adam)
25. HZRD|KevoDaMan1105
25. IIBurritosII (Green Arrow)
25. Playing to Win (Deadshot)
25. Buffalo
25. Rev0lver
25. NB|Semi Evil Ryu

33. PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Catwoman)
33. Method|REO (Darkseid, Superman)
33. Perfect Legend (Batman)
33. CDMani (Black Adam)
33. PG|Coach Steve (Gorilla Grodd)
33. MTL|Ecodus (Catwoman)
33. DaddyDab32 (Aquaman, Superman)
33. Rise|MenaRD
33. Godspeed
33. Cythurr
33. XxNChaosxX
33. Tweedy
33. Cossner
33. Big D
33. One87|Vendetta
33. FrightNightTV

49. Grr (Bane)
49. Zyphox (Flash)
49. Eyeconic (Aquaman, Batman)
49. STB|Shujinkydink (Firestorm)
49. F3|Footwurk (Darkseid)
49. F3|Sleep (Cyborg)
49. Awesomo (Black Adam)
49. Phoenix FGC (Deadshot)
49. 412|Diaphone
49. Sethlolol
49. PG|Kitana Prime
49. Crazy Raw Dog 88
49. HARA|Marine
49. Rico Suave
49. RAP|Smarrgasm
49. Hara|Armor

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: FOX|SonicFox (Black Adam) eliminated NASR|Tekken Master (Atrocitus) 3-1.

• Losers finals: NASR|Tekken Master (Atrocitus) eliminated YOMI|Slayer (Black Adam) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: NASR|Tekken Master (Atrocitus) eliminated Circa|Forever King (Batman, Black Adam) 3-0.

• Winners finals: FOX|SonicFox (Deadshot, Black Adam) beat YOMI|Slayer (Aquaman) 3-1.

• Circa|Forever King (Black Adam) eliminated Noble|Dragon (Aquaman) 3-0.

• NASR|Tekken Master (Atrocitus) eliminated cR|Biohazard (Harley Quinn, Bane) 3-1.

• Circa|Forever King (Black Adam) eliminated EMP|KDZ (Aquaman, Superman) 3-0.

• cR|Biohazard (Harley Quinn) eliminated PG|Hayatei (Robin, Batman) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: YOMI|Slayer (Black Adam) beat Noble|Dragon (Poison Ivy) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Black Adam) beat NASR|Tekken Master (Atrocitus) 3-0.

Top 16 battle log


• EMP|KDZ (Aquaman) eliminated Noobe (Cheetah) 3-0.

• Circa|Forever King (Batman) eliminated FOX|Scar (Superman, Supergirl) 3-0.

• PG|Hayatei (Robin) eliminated JWE|Compbros (Black Canary) 3-2.

• cR|Biohazard (Harley Quinn) eliminated NS|DJT (Blue Beetle, Superman) 3-0.

• YOMI|Slayer (Aquaman) beat JWE|Compbros (Superman) 3-0.

• Noble|Dragon (Poison Ivy) beat NS|DJT (Green Lantern, Blue Beetle) 3-1.

• NASR|Tekken Master (Atrocitus) beat Noobe (Cheetah) 3-2.

• FOX|SonicFox (Deadshot) beat Circa|Forever King (Batman) 3-2.

Top 48 battle log


• T7G|D.R. Gross (Green Lantern) eliminated Noble|Pig of the Hut (Atrocitus, Dr. Fate) 3-0.

• JWE|Compbros (Black Canary, Superman) beat cR|Whiteboi (Aquaman) 3-2.

• YOMI|Slayer (Aquaman) beat MTL|Jer (Black Adam) 3-0.

• Noble|Dragon (Aquaman) beat BxA|Star Charger (Catwoman) 3-0.

• NS|DJT (Green Lantern) beat EMP|KDZ (Aquaman, Superman) 3-1.

• Noobe (Cheetah) beat cR|Biohazard (Bane) 3-1.

• NASR|Tekken Master (Atrocitus) beat GGA|Jeremiah (Aquaman) 3-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Deadshot) beat T7G|D.R. Gross (Green Lantern) 3-0.

• Circa|Forever King (Batman) beat NS|MIT (Deadshot, Aquaman) 3-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results


1. CO|Dogura (Raven)
2. Xcel|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp)
3. Catpion|Daymendou (Slayer)
4. BxA|Dot Nova (Jack-O)
5. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
5. PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
7. Fable|Kizzie Kay (Sin)
7. Foo (Kum)

9. EXE|Hamad (Ky)
9. PepperySplash (Johnny)
9. Dave O (Sol Badguy)
9. KBNova (Bedman)
13. Dekline (Sin)
13. Zinac (Faust)
13. Kusanagi (Ramlethal)
13. FaultyDefense (Answer)

17. Mr. K (Leo)
17. Drunkenchicken (Ramlethal)
17. Agi
17. TSB|Blaze (Raven)
17. Shinobi (Ky)
17. D-Link|LordKnight (Millia)
17. SLP|DavidCue (Zato-1)
17. BloodWolf (May)

25. MiniMatt (Answer)
25. BlackSnake
25. Nakkiel
25. Tsukahara
25. Fable|Kid Viper
25. Milky J
25. EvilFox
25. Ryyudo

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set two: CO|Dogura (Raven) eliminated Xcel|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) 3-1.

• Grand finals, set one: CO|Dogura (Raven) beat Xcel|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) 3-1.

• Losers finals: CO|Dogura (Raven) eliminated Catpion|Daymendou (Slayer) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: CO|Dogura (Raven) eliminated BxA|Dot Nova (Jack-O) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Xcel|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) beat Catpion|Daymendou (Slayer) 3-0.

• CO|Dogura (Raven) eliminated FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 2-0.

• BxA|Dot Nova (Jack-O) eliminated PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 2-0.

• CO|Dogura (Raven) eliminated Fable|Kizzie Kay (Sin) 2-1.

• PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated Foo (Kum) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Xcel|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) beat FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Catpion|Daymendou (Slayer) beat BxA|Dot Nova (Jack-O) 2-0.

Top 24 battle log


• CO|Dogura (Raven) eliminated Dave O (Sol Badguy) 2-0.

• Fable|Kizzie Kay (Sin) eliminated KBNova (Bedman) 2-0.

• PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated EXE|Hamad (Ky) 2-0.

• Foo (Kum) eliminated PepperySplash (Johnny) 2-1.

• CO|Dogura (Raven) eliminated Dekline (Sin) 2-0.

• KBNova (Bedman) eliminated Zinac (Faust) 2-1.

• EXE|Hamad (Ky) eliminated Kusanagi (Ramlethal) 2-0.

• PepperySplash (Johnny) eliminated FaultyDefense (Answer) 2-1.

• Xcel|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) beat PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 2-1.

• FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) beat Foo (Kum) 2-1.

• BxA|Dot Nova (Jack-O) beat Dave O (Sol Badguy) 2-0.

• Catpion|Daymendou (Slayer) beat Fable|Kizzie Kay (Sin) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Results


1. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov. Heihachi)
2. FOX|Saint (Jack-7)
3. CO|Tanukana (Xiaoyu)
4. Its|P. Ling (Xiaoyu)
5. Echo|BrawlPro (King)
5. BxA|KoDee (Kazuya, Heihachi)
7. Its|Weapon X (Claudio, Katarina)
7. Its|Cuddle Core (Alisa, Xiaoyu)

9. Its|Kenji (Lili)
9. RenoFace (Law)
9. Its|Spero Gin (Eddy)
9. Echo|Jody Tha Great (Lee, Violet)
13. Clay (Dragunov)
13. Its|WayGamble (Leo)
13. PSC|Beast Infection (Steve)
13. Mateo (Jack-7)

17. Oblivion Wing
17. Jon Hammer
17. Rick The Rular
17. Panchon (Nina)
17. Joonya 20z
17. El Mexicutioner
17. Poongko
17. MysticBill

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Results


1. PG|ESAM (Samus)
2. KPB|John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer)
3. Ned (Cloud, Zero Suit Samus)
4. E2C|Tyroy (Bayonetta, Fox, Marth)
5. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong)
5. Fable|8BitMan (R.O.B., Diddy Kong)
7. cR|Dekillsage (Fox)
7. Ho3k|Dill (Diddy Kong)

9. JJRockets (Diddy Kong)
9. EG|Zinoto (Diddy Kong)
9. Walrus (Bayonetta)
9. TGL|DJ Jack (Ryu)
13. TKO|CheezeBaller (Lucas, Donkey Kong)
13. BxA|Xane (Bayonetta)
13. E2C|StarbasedFruit (Luigi)
13. SRM|Kenta (Fox)

17. Jibca (Cloud, Corrin)
17. TKO|Jaehbock (Mr. Game & Watch)
17. Solong|Gaybowser (Lucas)
17. Ho3K|HelpR (Diddy Kong)
17. Kibo (Greninja, Bowser)
17. Ho3K|Deven3000 (Rosalina)
17. Cobalt (Cloud)
17. Co-Op

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: PG|ESAM (Samus) eliminated KPB|John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer) 3-0.

• Losers finals: KPB|John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer) eliminated Ned (Cloud) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Ned (Cloud) eliminated E2C|Tyroy (Bayonetta, Marth) 3-0.

• Winners finals: PG|ESAM (Samus) beat KPB|John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer) 3-2.

• Ned (Cloud) eliminated PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• E2C|Tyroy (Bayonetta) eliminated Fable|8BitMan (Diddy Kong, R.O.B.) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: KPB|John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer) beat PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|ESAM (Samus) beat Fable|8BitMan (R.O.B.) 3-2.

• Ned (Cloud) eliminated cR|Dekillsage (Fox) 3-1.

• E2C|Tyroy (Bayonetta) eliminated Ho3k|Dill (Diddy Kong) 3-0.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. HW|Valoraxe (Cinder)
2. Wheels (Gargos, Sabrewulf, Tusk, Orchid)
3. BH|Amenty (Mira, Shin Hisako, Gargos, Maya, Jago)
4. Xcel|ThompXcel (Jago)
5. UA|Bass (Spinal)
5. Circa|Nicky (Mira)
7. Wholio (Riptor)
7. YungTate (Maya)

9. Xcel|Waterhorses (Glacius)
9. PSGLV|Menzo (Rash)
9. SD117|SonicDolphin117 (Kim Wu, Arbiter)
9. Tyzo (Cinder)
13. UA|DevilMayCare
13. Rico Suave (Gargos)
13. F3|Sleep (Aria, Kilgore)
13. Ectopic|Illusion

17. MnT|Letalis (Aganos)
17. Hi Im Keith
17. DeadlyKansas
17. HW|Elevate Grief
17. GrandPappyChris (Maya)
17. N1ghtslash
17. WLBH
17. Freeky Jason (Kan-Ra)

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set two: HW|Valoraxe (Cinder) eliminated Wheels (Gargos, Sabrewulf) 3-1.

• Grand finals, set one: Wheels (Gargos) beat HW|Valoraxe (Cinder) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Wheels (Orchid) eliminated BH|Amenty (Mira) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Wheels (Gargos) eliminated Xcel|ThompXcel (Jago) 3-0.

• Winners finals: HW|Valoraxe (Cinder) beat BH|Amenty (Maya, Jago) 3-1.

• Xcel|ThompXcel (Jago) eliminated UA|Bass (Spinal) 3-1.

• Wheels (Gargos) eliminated Circa|Nicky (Mira) 3-2.

• Xcel|ThompXcel (Jago) eliminated Wholio (Riptor) 3-0.

• Circa|Nicky (Mira) eliminated YungTate (Maya) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: BH|Amenty (Shin Hisako, Gargos) beat Wheels (Tusk, Gargos, Sabrewulf) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: HW|Valoraxe (Cinder) beat UA|Bass (Spinal) 3-1.

Skullgirls 2nd Encore — Results


1. FOX|SonicFox (Fukua)
2. WingZero (Filia)
3. Liam (Robo Fortune, Parasoul, Double)
4. Outlaw Spike (Valentine)
5. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebella)
5. IZapyI (Ms. Fortune, Eliza)
7. SOMF|Fuzzy Snugs (Double, Squigly, Eliza)
7. Cloud (Valentine, Filia, Double)

9. cR|Dekillsage (Doube, Fukua, Cerebella)
9. Yaya (Big Band, Squigly)
9. Penpen (Parasoul, Double, Beowulf)
9. Duckator (Valentine, Filia, Double)
13. KenInBlack (Parasoul, Double, Painwheel)
13. Farofa|CaioLugon (Ms. Fortune, Cerebella, Big Band)
13. Mr. Peck (Peacock, Robo Fortune)
13. Dango

17. Warped (Painwheel, Big Band)
17. Gllt
17. PFGC|Gelato
17. Cadenza
17. Ath
17. ShadeMoneh (Parasoul, Fukua, Filia)
17. Chuck N. Plazma
17. Ignite|NCV

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. AHN-GB|Not Enough Damage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
3. Circa|Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
4. PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
5. InC|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
5. Joey D (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7. Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper | C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
7. Staticalpha (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Strider)

9. PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
9. YLT|Cole (Nova, Vergil, Dr. Strange)
9. PSG|Trahh (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
9. DTM|Jeopardy (Zero, Nova, Iron Man)
13. Rise|Marn (Zero, Vergil, Strider)
13. OMGItzAndre (Wesker, Magneto, Vergil)
13. Double A
13. Zeromax-LV

17. MSF|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath)
17. Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)
17. PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
17. IHeartJustice (Phoenix Wright, Captain America, Dr. Strange)
17. Compound X
17. Discovigilante
17. Aonien
17. ExG|Escalante

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated AHN-GB|Not Enough Damage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• Losers finals: AHN-GB|Not Enough Damage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Circa|Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: AHN-GB|Not Enough Damage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-2.

• PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated InC|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

• AHN-GB|Not Enough Damage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Joey D (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• Winners finals: EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Circa|Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-0.

• PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) eliminated Unkn0wn (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | C. Viper, Wesker, Sentinel) 3-0.

• AHN-GB|Not Enough Damage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Staticalpha (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Strider) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Joey D (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Circa|Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat InC|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-0.

King of Fighters 14 — Results


1. AS|Reynald (Mian, Robert, Iori | Mian, Benimaru, Iori | more)
2. VegasKOF|El Rosa (Nakoruru, Kula, Leona | Nakoruru, Verse, Kula)
3. VegasKOF|Layec (Ryo, Shun'ei, Vice | Kula, Shun'ei, Vice)
4. TxC|Straywolf (Benimaru, Hein, Kyo)
5. Dechimo (Kukri, Angel, Geese)
5. Kusanagi (Benimaru, Kyo, Kula)
7. Mario E (Billy, Iori, Terry | Iori, Terry, Clark)
7. Danke (Benimaru, Zarina, Meitenkun)

9. Juicebox (King, Kyo, Benimaru)
9. James Jr. (Kula, Robert, Iori)
9. PAG|Pachukof (Ramon, Benimaru, Iori | Gang-il, Iori, Benimaru)
9. Moony Blues (Mai, Benimaru, Mature)
13. TxC|Vicio (Leona, King, Mature)
13. Gen D (Kensou, Nakoruru, Iori)
13. KPB|JDR
13. Laban

17. 412|Diaphone (Kula, Nakoruru, Athena)
17. AS|Alphonso (Gang-il, Benimaru, Vanessa)
17. Aroo
17. NS|Dynicksty
17. Rylander
17. Shakugan
17. Pastafarian
17. P60 Sendo

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set two: AS|Reynald (Gang-il, Robert, Benimaru) eliminated VegasKOF|El Rosa (Nakoruru, Kula, Leona) 3-1.

• Grand finals, set one: AS|Reynald (Robert, Benimaru, Gang-il) beat VegasKOF|El Rosa (Nakoruru, Kula, Verse) 3-0.

• Losers finals: AS|Reynald (Gang-il, Robert, Benimaru) eliminated VegasKOF|Layec (Ryo, Shun'ei, Vice | Kula, Shun'ei, Vice) 3-0.

• Winners finals: VegasKOF|El Rosa (Nakoruru, Kula, Verse) beat AS|Reynald (Mian, Robert, Iori | Mian, Robert, Benimaru) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: VegasKOF|Layec (Ryo, Shun'ei, Vice) eliminated TxC|Straywolf (Benimaru, Hein, Kyo) 2-0.

• TxC|Straywolf (Benimaru, Hein, Kyo) eliminated Dechimo (Kukri, Angel, Geese) 2-1.

• VegasKOF|Layec (Ryo, Shun'ei, Vice) eliminated Kusanagi (Benimaru, Kyo, Kula) 2-0.

• TxC|Straywolf (Benimaru, Hein, Kyo) eliminated Mario E (Iori, Terry, Clark) 2-1.

• Kusanagi (Kula, Kyo, Benimaru) eliminated Danke (Benimaru, Zarina, Meitenkun) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: VegasKOF|El Rosa (Nakoruru, Kula, Verse) beat VegasKOF|Layec (Ryo, Shun'ei, Vice) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: AS|Reynald (Mian, Benimaru, Iori | Mian, Robert, Benimaru) beat Dechimo (Kukri, Angel, Geese) 2-1.

Top 24 battle log


• Danke (Benimaru, Zarina, Meitenkun) eliminated Juicebox (King, Kyo, Benimaru) 2-0.

• TxC|Straywolf (Benimaru, Hein, Kyo) eliminated James Jr. (Kula, Robert, Iori) 2-0.

• Mario E (Billy, Iori, Terry) eliminated PAG|PachiuKOF (Gang-il, Iori, Benimaru) 2-0.

• Kusanagi (Kula, Kyo, Benimaru) eliminated Moony Blues (Mai, Benimaru, Mature) 2-0.

• Danke (Benimaru, Zarina, Meitenkun) eliminated TxC|Vicio (Leona, King, Mature) 2-1.

• VegasKOF|Layec (Ryo, Shun'ei, Vice) beat PAG|Pachukof (Ramon, Benimaru, Iori) 2-0.

• VegasKOF|El Rosa (Nakoruru, Kula, Leona | Nakoruru, Verse, Kula) beat James Jr. (Kula, Robert, Iori) 2-1.

• AS|Reynald (Mian, Robert, Iori) beat Kusanagi (Benimaru, Kyo, Kula) 2-0.

• Dechimo (Kukri, Angel, Geese) beat Juicebox (King, Kyo, Benimaru) 2-1.

Mortal Kombat XL — Results


1. NASR|Tekken Master (Shinnok - Imposter, D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
2. Method|SylverRye (Liu Kang - Dragon's Fire)
3. FOX|SonicFox (Cassie Cage - Hollywood)
4. Forever King Jr. (Ferra/Torr - Ruthless)
5. FOX|Scar (Triborg - Smoke)
5. DJT (Tremor - Aftershock)
7. PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest, Mileena - Piercing)
7. YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Shaolin)

9. BxA|Star Charger (Kitana - Assassin)
9. cR|Biohazard (Kano - Cybernetic)
9. KHTC|Damaja
9. Coosco
13. Noble|Iluusions (Cassie Cage - Brawler)
13. Circa|Forever King (Tremor - Crystaline)
13. SM|Mr. Aquaman
13. Noobe

17. Big D (Ermac - Spectral)
17. Aris|Nivek (Raiden - Thunder God)
17. Flowchart (Ermac - Mystic)
17. HZRD|KevoDaMan1105
17. Tweedy
17. Noble|Dragon
17. PG|Kitana Prime
17. OD|Atai

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results


1. PG|SKD (Izayoi)
2. CO|Dogura (Azrael)
3. EXE|Nakkiel (Izayoi, Tsubaki)
4. TheArm (Rachel)
5. 482|MastaStef (Nine)
5. Havoc Noah (Nine)
7. Beautifuldude (Relius)
7. Koopa Klawz (Izanami)

9. Fable|Kizzie Kay (Jin)
9. Monarch (Es)
9. Bmeister (Kokonoe)
9. 482|Doza (Ragna)
13. NobodyEXE (Izanami)
13. Dot Nova (Arakune)
13. DWB
13. LUEshi

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: PG|SKD (Izayoi) eliminated CO|Dogura (Azrael) 3-0.

• Losers finals: CO|Dogura (Azrael) eliminated EXE|Nakkiel (Tsubaki) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: EXE|Nakkiel (Tsubaki) eliminated TheArm (Rachel) 2-1.

• Winners finals: PG|SKD (Izayoi) beat CO|Dogura (Azrael) 3-1.

• TheArm (Rachel) eliminated 482|MastaStef (Nine) 2-0.

• EXE|Nakkiel (Izayoi) eliminated Havoc Noah (Nine) 2-0.

• 482|MastaStef (Nine) eliminated Beautifuldude (Relius) 2-1.

• EXE|Nakkiel (Tsubaki) eliminated Koopa Klawz (Izanami) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Dogura (Azrael) beat Havoc Noah (Nine) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|SKD (Izayoi) beat TheArm (Rachel) 2-0.

Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo — Results


1. Damdai (Old Ryu)
2. RoyBisel (Old Sagat, Balrog, Dhalsim)
3. LordJimmyBones (Balrog)
4. DF|Ultracombo (Old Sagat)
5. Klimax (Balrog)
5. LA|ThatArchvillan (M. Bison)
7. LA|JigglyNorris (Fei Long)
7. EBT|MuffinMan (Dee Jay)

9. Immortal (Vega)
9. Afromatic (Ryu)
9. Hood Pope (Chun-Li)
9. Munn3y (Vega)
13. fLoE
13. MHB|Ryyudo (E. Honda)
13. Brian H.
13. Mr. Wizard

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: Damdai (Old Ryu) eliminated RoyBisel (Old Sagat, Balrog) 3-0.

• Losers finals: RoyBisel (Old Sagat) eliminated LordJimmyBones (Balrog) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: LordJimmyBones (Balrog) eliminated DF|Ultracombo (Old Sagat) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Damdai (Old Ryu) beat RoyBisel (Old Sagat, Dhalsim) 3-0.

• DF|Ultracombo (Old Sagat) eliminated Klimax (Balrog) 3-0.

• LordJimmyBones (Balrog) eliminated LA|ThatArchvillan (M. Bison) 3-1.

• Klimax (Balrog) eliminated LA|JigglyNorris (Fei Long) 3-1.

• LordJimmyBones (Balrog) eliminated EBT|MuffinMan (Dee Jay) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: RoyBisel (Balrog) beat LA|ThatArchvillan (M. Bison) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Damdai (Old Ryu) beat Ultracombo (Old Sagat) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. Duck (Samus)
2. KJH (Fox)
3. Prince Abu (Jigglypuff)
4. Ginger (Falco, Fox)
5. GHQ|Kels (Fox, Falco, Sheik)
5. Drephen (Sheik)
7. ME|Vro (Marth)
7. WIT|ORLY (Captain Falcon)

9. TGL|Shamunt (Sheik)
9. FendrickLamar (Marth)
9. SLP|DavidCue (Falco)
9. Russell (Fox)
13. Pleasantries (Samus)
13. The Captain (Captain Falcon)
13. Scythe (Falco)
13. Heartstrings (Sheik)

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set two: Duck (Samus) eliminated KJH (Fox) 3-1.

• Grand finals, set one: KJH (Fox) beat Duck (Samus) 3-2.

• Losers finals: KJH (Fox) eliminated Prince Abu (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: KJH (Fox) eliminated Ginger (Falco) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Duck (Samus) beat Prince Abu (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• KJH (Fox) eliminated GHQ|Kels (Falco, Fox) 3-2.

• Ginger (Falco) eliminated Drephen (Sheik) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Duck (Samus) beat KJH (Fox) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Prince Abu (Jigglypuff) beat Ginger (Falco) 3-1.

• Drephen (Sheik) eliminated ME|Vro (Marth) 3-1.

• GHQ|Kels (Sheik, Fox) eliminated WIT|ORLY (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

Darkstalkers 3 — Results


1. MightyMar (Anakaris)
2. Diar (Morrigan)
3. fLoe (Hsien-Ko, Sasquatch)
4. Dyne (Jedah)
5. VMP|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch)
5. JayOneTheSK (Sasquatch)
7. Xanoz (Rikuo)
7. VMPNW|KyleW (Morrigan, Lilith)

9. ChooseGoose (B.B. Hood)
9. Kajoq (Victor)
9. VMP|Mini Maww (Talbain)
9. MattoCat (Talbain)
13. Servo (Lord Raptor)
13. Fuzzy Snugs (Q-Bee)
13. VMP|Ailerus
13. DaiAndOh

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results


1. Bas (Vega, M. Bison, Blanka)
2. FOX|Justin Wong (Vega, Chun-Li, Sagat)
3. EBT|MuffinMan (M. Bison, Cammy, Sagat | M. Bison, Sagat, Blanka)
4. EG|NYChrisG (Iori, Kim, Ryu)
5. Renegade (Vice, Chun-Li, Blanka | Blanka, E. Honda, M. Bison)
5. CEO|Alex Jebailey (Hibiki, Cammy, Blanka | Sagat, Cammy, Blanka)
7. Nagata Lock II (Guile, Kim, Vega)
7. All of Guardin' (Blanka, E. Honda, Athena)

Soul Calibur 2 HD — Results


1. MoneyMuffins (Assassin, Sophitia)
2. JPC (Xianghua)
3. Mr. T (Talim)
4. Esom (Voldo)
5. DaPope (Astaroth)
5. Avylon|Bibulus (Xianghua)
7. Kenny Vang (Talim)
7. ThugishPond (Xianghua)

Doubles Super Smash Bros. 4 — Results


1st place
- PG|ESAM (Samus, Pikachu)
- PG|MVD (Duck Hunt, Cloud)

2nd place
- JJRockets (Donkey Kong)
- StarbasedFruit (Luigi)

3rd place
- Fable|8BitMan (R.O.B.)
- E2C|Tyroy (Bayonetta, Cloud)

4th place
- cR|Dekillsage (Corrin)
- Ho3K|Deven3000 (Kirby)

5th place tie
- TKO|Jaehbock (Mr. Game & Watch)
- TKO|Cheezeballer (Lucas)

5th place tie
- Eddy (Ike)
- SDDeity (Zero Suit Samus)

Doubles Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1st place
- GHQ|Kels (Fox)
- ME|Vro (Marth)

2nd place
- Drephen (Sheik)
- RIT|ORLY (Captain Falcon)

3rd place
- Scythe (Fox)
- Eggy (Peach)

4th place
- Prince Abu (Jigglypuff)
- TGL|Shamunt (Sheik)

5th place tie
- SLP|DavidCue (Falco)
- Law (Fox)

5th place tie
- Bliu (Ganondorf)
- Roki (Fox)

Injustice 2 character auction tournament — Results


1. Noble|Dragon (Poison Ivy $145)
2. FOX|SonicFox (Joker $50)

Schedule


Combo Breaker 2017 schedule image #1 Combo Breaker 2017 schedule image #2 Combo Breaker 2017 schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Streams hosted by Capcom Fighters, Nether Realm, Team Spooky, VGBootCamp, XSplit, BGCallisto, IPlayWinner. Schedule images by AceKingOffSuit.
Load comments (125)