You're not logged in | Login / Register | News Filter | Submit News

FFM Rumble 10 results feat. Phenom, Luffy, Ryan Hart, Problem X, Mister Crimson, Big Bird

Posted by Jonathan 'Catalyst' Grey • May 20, 2017 at 1:54 p.m. PDT • Comments: 12

Updated with final results FFM Rumble 10: We've updated this story with the final results for this CPT ranking tournament for SF5.


FFM Rumble 10 is a Capcom Pro Tour ranking event happening in Frankfurt, Germany throughout the weekend.

Some of the top competitors playing in this event include BX3|Phenom, RB|Luffy, Ryan Hart, Mouz|Problem X, Millenium|Will2Pac, Mouz|CCL, NASR|Big Bird, Packz, MD|Mister Crimson, Takamura B, TR|YouGenius, Nightcross, Cobelcog, Brick, UM|Tyrant, Akainu, among others.

You can find the live streams and schedule below.

Street Fighter 5 โ€” Results


1. BX3|Phenom (Necalli)
2. Mouz|Problem X (Zangief, Laura, M. Bison)
3. MD|Mister Crimson (Dhalsim, Laura)
4. NASR|Big Bird (Ken)
5. FH|Brickterium (Urien)
5. Layo (Laura)
7. Millenium|Will2Pac (Laura, Kolin)
7. Cobelcog (Cammy)

9. Takamura-B (Ken)
9. Packz (Karin)
9. IG|Zer0Q (Balrog, Urien)
9. Crazy Verdoyance (Birdie)
13. Brick (Zangief)
13. Plyte (F.A.N.G)
13. ECV|x3Terror (Guile)
13. Ryan Hart (Urien)

17. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
17. Mouz|CCL (Cammy)
17. GXC|Damascus (Ibuki)
17. ECV|Hiruko (Ibuki)
17. Akainu (Guile)
17. UM|Tyrant (M. Bison)
17. Fuhajin BE (Juri)
17. Sendo

25. VDV|Dino (Karin)
25. Nightcross (Dhalsim)
25. Fitizen (Vega)
25. ECV|CharmingRogue (Chun-Li)
25. DanSim (Dhalsim)
25. Achampou (Akuma)
25. Heero NL (Urien)
25. ECV|TRJamal

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set two: BX3|Phenom (Necalli) eliminated Mouz|Problem X (Laura) 3-0.

• Grand finals, set one: BX3|Phenom (Necalli) beat Mouz|Problem X (Laura) 3-2.

• Losers finals: BX3|Phenom (Necalli) eliminated MD|Mister Crimson (Dhalsim) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) beat MD|Mister Crimson (Dhalsim) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: BX3|Phenom (Necalli) eliminated NASR|Big Bird (Ken) 2-1.

• BX3|Phenom (Necalli) eliminated FH|Brickterium (Urien) 2-0.

• NASR|Big Bird (Ken) eliminated Layo (Laura) 2-1.

• FH|Brickterium (Urien) eliminated Millenium|Will2Pac (Laura) 2-0.

• NASR|Big Bird (Ken) eliminated Cobelcog (Cammy) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: MD|Mister Crimson (Dhalsim) beat BX3|Phenom (Necalli) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Mouz|Problem X (Zangief) beat Layo (Laura) 2-0.

Top 16 battle log


• FH|Brickterium (Urien) eliminated Takamura-B (Ken) 2-0.

• Millenium|Will2Pac (Kolin) eliminated Packz (Karin) 2-0.

• Cobelcog (Cammy) eliminated IG|Zer0Q (Balrog) 2-0.

• Mouz|Problem X (Zangief) beat Takamura-B (Ken) 2-1.

• Crazy Verdoyance (Birdie) eliminated Ryan Hart 2-0.

• MD|Mister Crimson (Dhalsim) beat NASR|Big Bird (Ken) 2-0.

• Layo (Laura) beat Millenium|Will2Pac (Laura) 2-0.

• BX3|Phenom (Necalli) beat Cobelcog (Cammy) 2-0.

Top 32 battle log


• Packz (Karin) eliminated RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-0.

• Mouz|Problem X (Zangief) beat UM|Tyrant (M. Bison) 2-0.

• MD|Mister Crimson (Dhalsim) beat ECV|X3Terror (Guile) 2-0.

• NASR|Big Bird (Ken) beat Packz (Karin) 2-0.

• Takamura-B (Ken) beat GXC|Damascus (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Millenium|Will2Pac (Laura) beat Mouz|CCL (Cammy) 2-0.

• Layo (Laura) beat Ryan Hart 2-0.

• MD|Mister Crimson (Dhalsim) beat Akainu (Guile) 2-0.

• BX3|Phenom (Necalli) beat IG|Zer0Q (Balrog) 2-0.

• Layo (Laura) beat RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-1.

• Mouz|Problem X (Laura) beat Fitizen (Vega) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator โ€” Results


1. Jackal (Millia)
2. Mik (Ramlethal)
3. ATG (Chipp)
4. Senser (Ramlethal)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction โ€” Results


1. Mik (Nine)
2. Fish (Hakumen)
3. Senser (Es)
4. Jees114 (Jin)

Schedule


FFM Rumble 10 schedule image #1
Click images for larger versions

Streams hosted by Fight Club NRW, and Hard Edge Official.
Load comments (12)