2GGC: Greninja Saga results feat. Zero, Ally, Abadango, ANTi, Larry Lurr, Komorikiri

Posted by Jonathan 'Catalyst' Grey • May 20, 2017 at 10:23 p.m. PDT

Updated with final results: This story has been updated with the final results for 2GGC: Greninja Saga.


Continuing the great Smash 4 series of events, 2GGC: Greninja Saga kicks off today from Santa Ana, California. This is a one day event.

Top Smash 4 competitors schedule to attend include TSM|Zero, C9|Ally, LG|Abadango, NRG|Nairo, MSF|Larry Lurr, CLG|VoiD, Mr. R, 2GG|Komorikiri, P1|Tweek, IMT|ANTi, 2GG|Ranai, RvL|Mr. E, CaptainZack, Locus, CLG|NAKAT, Samsora, and many others.

You can find the live streams and schedule below.

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Results


1. C9|Ally (Mario)
2. MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox)
3. 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud, Sonic, Lucina)
4. IMT|ANTi (Mario, Cloud, Zero Suit Samus)
5. P1|Tweek (Cloud, Bayonetta, Donkey Kong)
5. Falln (Rosalina, Mii Gunner)
7. Mr. R (Sheik, Cloud, Link)
7. Locus (Ryu)

9. TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong, Lucina, Cloud)
9. CaptainZack (Bayonetta)
9. CLG|NAKAT (Fox, Lucina, Donkey Kong)
9. LG|Abadango (Mewtwo)
13. Lea (Greninja)
13. Edge (Diddy Kong, Sheik)
13. BSD|Elegant (Luigi)
13. Tyrant (Meta Knight)

17. NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus)
17. 2GG|Ranai (Villager)
17. PG|Rich Brown (Mewtwo)
17. Ac (Meta Knight, Marth)
17. TLTC (Palutena)
17. Oisiitofu (Greninja)
17. Phoenix (Sonic)
17. Some (Greninja)

25. CLG|VoiD (Sheik)
25. Samsora (Peach)
25. Donquavious (Greninja)
25. ATU|Mekos (Lucas)
25. LH|Eon (Fox)
25. WYW|Soulimar (Olimar)
25. ImHip (Duck Hunt, Olimar)
25. Orks|Elexiao (Greninja)

33. Cleytito (Ness)
33. CL|DSS (Meta Knight)
33. RvL|Xzax (Fox)
33. Meteor (Sonic)
33. IStudying (Greninja)
33. CL|Legit (Diddy Kong)
33. FOW (Ness)
33. SS (Villager)
33. Yatta Gaming|JK (Bayonetta)
33. EM|Zenyou (Mario)
33. Jtails (Diddy Kong)
33. SF|Regi Shikimi (Mr. Game & Watch)
33. xELGlugx (Captain Falcon)
33. Luhtie (Zero Suit Samus)
33. tHB|Razo (Peach)
33. PG|Zan (Toon Link)

49. RvL|Mr. E (Marth)
49. SSj|Gloomy (Toon Link)
49. Snoop (Yoshi)
49. SD God (Bayonetta)
49. Pu**yK1ng (Little Mac)
49. DA|Venia (Greninja)
49. SeaLoss (Ryu)
49. WYW|Teb (Mario)
49. Dynamo (Sheik)
49. BSD|Aarvark (Villager)
49. RN|Taternator (Bowser Jr.)
49. TeS|Ghost (Fox)
49. L. Jey (Corrin)
49. IHSV|IC (Diddy Kong)
49. Xoxo (Greninja)
49. Stroder (Greninja)

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals: C9|Ally (Mario) eliminated MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) 3-1.

• Losers finals: MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) eliminated 2GG|Komorikiri (Lucina) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: 2GG|Komorikiri (Sonic, Cloud) eliminated IMT|ANTi (Mario, Zero Suit Samus) 3-2.

• Winners finals: C9|Ally (Mario) beat MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) 3-0.

• 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud) eliminated P1|Tweek (Cloud, Donkey Kong) 3-1.

• IMT|ANTi (Mario) eliminated Falln (Rosalina) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) beat P1|Tweek (Cloud, Bayonetta) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: C9|Ally (Mario) beat Falln (Rosalina, Mii Gunner) 3-0.

• IMT|ANTi (Mario) eliminated Mr. R (Cloud, Link) 3-0.

• 2GG|Komorikiri (Sonic) eliminated Locus (Ryu) 3-2.

Top 16 battle log


• IMT|ANTi (Mario) eliminated TSM|Zero (Lucina) 3-2.

• Mr. R (Sheik) eliminated CLG|NAKAT (Fox, Donkey Kong) 3-1.

• Locus (Ryu) eliminated LG|Abadango (Mewtwo, Bayonetta) 3-1.

• 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud) eliminated CaptainZack (Bayonetta) 3-0.

• Falln (Rosalina) beat Locus (Ryu) 3-1.

• C9|Ally (Mario) beat 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud) 3-1.

• P1|Tweek (Cloud, Bayonetta, Donkey Kong) beat Mr. R (Sheik) 3-1.

• MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) beat IMT|ANTi (Cloud, Mario) 3-1.

• TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong) eliminated Lea (Greninja) 3-0.

• CLG|NAKAT (Fox) eliminated Edge (Sheik, Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• LG|Abadango (Mewtwo) eliminated Tyrant (Meta Knight) 3-0.

• CaptainZack (Bayonetta) eliminated BSD|Elegant (Luigi) 3-0.

Doubles Super Smash Bros. 4 — Results


1st place
- 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud)
- 2GG|Ranai (Villager)

2nd place
- Locus (Ryu)
- CaptainZack (Bayonetta)

3rd place
- IMT|ANTi (Cloud)
- Edge (Diddy Kong)

4th place
- ATU|Mekos (Lucas)
- FOW (Ness)

5th place tie
- C9|Ally (Mario)
- P1|Tweek (Cloud)

5th place tie
- CLG|NAKAT (Ness)
- CLG|VoiD (Sheik)

7th place tie
- LG|Abadango (Meta Knight)
- Mr. R (Sheik)

7th place tie
- Elegant (Luigi)
- BSD|Aarvark (Villager)

9th place tie
- Yatta Gaming|JK (Bayonetta)
- ImHip (Olimar)

9th place tie
- Falln
- Phoenix

9th place tie
- RvL|Xzax (Fox)
- CL|DSS (Meta Knight)

9th place tie
- Ac
- PG|Rich Brown

Schedule


2GG Greninja Saga schedule image #1
Click images for larger versions

Streams hosted by 2GG Gaming and ESA Smash.
Load comments (2)