Royal Flush results feat. Armada, Zero, Hungrybox, Mango, Leffen

Posted by Jonathan 'Catalyst' Grey • May 14, 2017 at 7:51 p.m. PDT

Updated with final results for Royal Flush: This story has been updated with final results from Royal Flush.

A terrific Smash 4 and Melee event is going down this weekend in Atlantic City, New Jersey. Royal Flush features $10,000 USD in combined pot bonuses.

Notable players in attendance include Alliance|Armada, TSM|Zero, Liquid|Hungrybox, C9|Mango, TSM|Leffen, CLG|SFAT, IMT|Shroomed, NRG|Nairo, Tempo|S2J, CLG|VoiD, Mr. R, Self|Lucky, SPY|Nintendude, IMT|ANTi, MSF|The Moon, VGBC|ChuDat, Druggedfox, EG|Zinoto, P1|Tweek, SPY|MacD, SS|Colbol, CaptainZack, Self|HugS, VGBC|Pink Fresh, Slox, Alliance|Android, DJ Nintendo, and many others.

You can find all four live streams and schedule information below.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. C9|Mango (Fox, Falco, Marth)
2. Alliance|Armada (Peach, Fox)
3. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
4. Druggedfox (Fox)
5. TSM|Leffen (Fox)
5. IMT|Shroomed (Sheik, Marth)
7. SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers)
7. MSF|The Moon (Marth)

9. Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon)
9. Obey|MikeHaze (Fox)
9. HTC|Mafia (Peach)
9. EGTV|Crush (Fox)
13. VGBC|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)
13. Self|Lucky (Fox, Captain Falcon)
13. Cactuar (Fox)
13. Professor Pro (Fox)

17. CLG|SFAT (Fox, Falco)
17. Self|HugS (Samus)
17. Alliance|Android (Sheik)
17. ERG|Ryan Ford (Fox, Sheik)
17. LG|Ice (Fox)
17. NBR|Slug (Ice Climbers)
17. KJH (Fox)
17. Slox (Fox)

25. SPY|MacD (Peach)
25. BOXR|Zhu (Falco)
25. Jerry (Fox, Sheik)
25. VGz|Junebug (Sheik)
25. Cool Lime (Ice Climbers)
25. Zealous5000 (Marth)
25. SS|Stango (Marth)
25. RCS|KPAN (Falco)

33. SS|Colbol (Fox)
33. Liquid|Chillindude (Fox, Falco)
33. DJ Nintendo (Fox, Marth)
33. HomeMadeWaffles (Falco)
33. Captain Smuckers (Captain Falco)
33. EGTV|R2DLiu (Fox)
33. EMT|Sol (Fox, Marth, Falco)
33. 42nd (Jigglypuff)
33. SMILE|Boyd (Ice Climbers)
33. Reno (Sheik, Fox)
33. Nebulous|Ryobeat (Peach)
33. Vickram (Falco)
33. OG|Messenger (Peach, Ice Climbers)
33. DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers)
33. LLDL (Falco, Fox)
33. Hat (Sheik)

49. JoJo (Captain Falcon)
49. HBA|Mayb (Peach)
49. YG|Ses (Fox)
49. Vish (Captain Falcon)
49. Kalvar (Marth)
49. Vortex (Sheik)
49. Wassabi (Fox)
49. CIZ (Fox, Marth)
49. Green Ranger (Donkey Kong, Luigi)
49. Ryan K (Falco)
49. Drephen (Sheik)
49. OES|Milkman (Fox)
49. Young (Marth)
49. BMC (Peach)
49. Just Jason (Sheik)
49. Atosmsk (Jigglypuff)

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set two: C9|Mango (Fox) eliminated Alliance|Armada (Peach) 3-2.

• Grand finals, set one: C9|Mango (Fox, Marth) beat Alliance|Armada (Peach) 3-2.

• Losers finals: C9|Mango (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: C9|Mango (Falco) eliminated Druggedfox (Fox) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Alliance|Armada (Fox) beat Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-0.

• Druggedfox (Fox) eliminated TSM|Leffen (Fox) 3-0.

• C9|Mango (Fox) eliminated IMT|Shroomed (Sheik) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat TSM|Leffen (Fox) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat C9|Mango (Fox) 3-2.

• Druggedfox (Fox) eliminated SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) 3-0.

• IMT|Shroomed (Sheik) eliminated MSF|The Moon (Marth) 3-2.

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Results


1. TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong, Lucina)
2. Mr. R (Sheik, Cloud)
3. P1|Tweek (Cloud, Donkey Kong, Bayonetta)
4. CLG|VoiD (Sheik, Fox)
5. The Great Gonzales (Ness)
5. BOT|SuperGirlKels (Sonic)
7. NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus, Lucina)
7. WaDI (Mewtwo, R.O.B.)

9. EG|Zinoto (Diddy Kong)
9. FS|Frozen (Corrin)
9. UNF|IcyMist (Samus)
9. VGBC|Pink Fresh (Bayonetta)
13. IMT|ANTi (Cloud, Sheik, Zero Suit Samus, Mario)
13. RvL|Mr. E (Marth, Lucina)
13. MHG|Zoan (Mewtwo, Greninja)
13. Sandstorm (Ryu)

17. KPB|John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer)
17. INC|Logic (Olimar, Diddy Kong)
17. GT|JaKaL (Sonic)
17. Bankai (Zero Suit Samus)
17. CaptainZack (Bayonetta, Wii Fit Trainer)
17. Raffi-X (R.O.B.)
17. Wave|Black Yoshi (Bayonetta)
17. Shoyo James (Diddy Kong)

25. Vivid (Corrin, Lucario)
25. GT|Bryce (King Dedede)
25. Zephyr (Cloud, Corrin)
25. DNL|Marss (Zero Suit Samus)
25. BC|Luck (Luigi)
25. Oatmeal (Meta Knight, Sheik)
25. TSB|Chaos (Lucina, Bowser)
25. Roxas (Marth, Bayonetta, Lucina)

33. Law (Sheik)
33. Moser (Villager)
33. ME|Clutch (Luigi, Sheik)
33. Cheese (Corrin)
33. FS|Leaf FC (Mii Brawler)
33. Jaja (Luigi)
33. Gunblade (Cloud)
33. FS|DarkBlues (Cloud)
33. BL|LazyBoredom (Little Mac, Falco)
33. SYE|Aryeh (Ness)
33. PG|KeithTheHuman (Bayonetta)
33. GG|Pegasus (Meta Knight)
33. Snakeee (Rosalina)
33. HazMatt (Bayonetta)
33. SYE|Dyla (Ryu)
33. UF|Ezra (Toon Link)

49. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
49. FP|Chavo (Bayonetta)
49. GT|Bonk! (Meta Knight)
49. Lozo (Cloud)
49. RVW
49. GFU|RedShirt (Rosalina)
49. Ryn (Corrin)
49. XFG|Tony (Ryu)
49. Gravity|Ster Tha Kiid (Ness)
49. VGBC|Tantalus (Mewtwo)
49. MGFC|Wu2King
49. McDareth (Falco)
49. Crowdingmovie (Mario)
49. WaS|DrMambo (Sonic)
49. Dr. B (Captain Falcon)
49. Jace (Captain Falcon)

Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, set two: TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong) eliminated Mr. R (Cloud) 3-2.

• Grand finals, set one: Mr. R (Sheik, Cloud) beat TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Mr. R (Sheik) eliminated P1|Tweek (Donkey Kong) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: P1|Tweek (Cloud, Bayonetta, Donkey Kong) eliminated CLG|VoiD (Sheik) 3-2.

• Winners finals: TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong) beat Mr. R (Sheik, Cloud) 3-0.

• P1|Tweek (Cloud) eliminated The Great Gonzales (Ness) 3-1.

• CLG|VoiD (Sheik) eliminated BOT|SuperGirlKels (Sonic) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Mr. R (Sheik) beat P1|Tweek (Cloud, Donkey Kong) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong) beat BOT|SuperGirlKels (Sonic) 3-1.

• CLG|VoiD (Sheik) eliminated NRG|Nairo (Lucina, Zero Suit Samus) 3-2.

• The Great Gonzales (Ness) eliminated WaDI (Mewtwo, R.O.B.) 3-0.

Doubles Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1st place
- Alliance|Armada (Peach, Fox)
- Alliance|Android (Sheik)

2nd place
- TSM|Leffen (Fox)
- LG|Ice (Fox)

3rd place
- Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon)
- IMT|Shroomed (Sheik)

4th place
- MSF|The Moon (Marth)
- DJ Nintendo (Fox)

5th place tie
- Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
- BOXR|Zhu (Falco)

5th place tie
- SS|Colbol (Ice Climbers)
- DizzKidBoogie (Fox)

7th place tie
- SPY|MacD (Peach)
- Druggedfox (Fox)

7th place tie
- EGTV|Crush (Fox)
- Slox (Fox)

Doubles Super Smash Bros. 4 — Results


1st place
- TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong, Lucina)
- NRG|Nairo (Cloud, Lucina)

2nd place
- CaptainZack (Bayonetta)
- VGBC|Pink Fresh (Bayonetta)

3rd place
- EG|Zinoto (Diddy Kong)
- IMT|ANTi (Cloud, Mario)

4th place
- WaDI (Mewtwo)
- BOT|SuperGirlKels (Sonic)

5th place tie
- LazyBoredom (Little Mac)
- The Cheese (Little Mac)

5th place tie
- P1|Tweek (Bayonetta, Cloud)
- ELV|False (Sheik, Marth)

7th place tie
- Tokyo (Lucas)
- Chaos (Bowser)

7th place tie
- BC Luck (Luigi)
- Zoan (Mewtwo, Mario)

Schedule


Royal Flush schedule image #1 Royal Flush schedule image #2
Click images for larger versions

Time Zone Conversion:
All times EDT
PDT: Subtract 3 hours.
UTC time: Add 4 hours.
UK time: Add 5 hours.
CET time: Add 6 hours.
JST: Add 13 hours.

Streams hosted by VGBootCamp, Melee Every Day, Smash Studios and Master Hand Gaming.

Load comments (17)