Final Round 20 results ft NuckleDu, Tokido, SonicFox, Fuudo, Saint

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • March 12, 2017 at 9:55 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results. You can scope out our highlights for the final day of SF5 here.

Final Round 20 is upon us, and there's going to be absolute top-level action in multiple games, though the main story is of course the start of 2017's Capcom Pro Tour, for which Final Round is the first event, and a premier no less.

Games being played at the event besides Street Fighter 5 are Tekken 7: Fated Retribution, Mortal Kombat XL, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator, Dead or Alive 5: Last Round, Pokkén Tournament, Super Smash Bros. Wii U, BlazBlue: Central Fiction, King of Fighters 14, Capcom vs. SNK 2 and For Honor.

A huge number of top contenders are attending the event. Some of the big names you can expect to see include Liquid|NuckleDu, FOX|Tokido, FOX|SonicFox, GRPT|Fuudo, FOX|Saint, MJS|Haitani, FOX|Momochi, GGP|Kazunoko, BST|Daigo, FOX|JDCR, RZR|Xian, FOX|Scar, GRPT|MOV, FOX|Justin Wong, Circa|Anakin, EG|NYChrisG, CO|Go1, EG|Ricki Ortiz, BX3|Phenom, Noble|Dragon, SPY|Filipino Champ, EG|K-Brad, PG|Hayatei, DNG|Itabashi Zangief, HZRD|SpeedKicks, ITS|Princess Ling, Noble|iLuusions, Wolfkrone, Kkokkoma, PIE|Smug, ZW|OilKing, Circa|LPN, CO|Tanukana, 3|Alucard, RN|Alex Myers, DNL|Chris Tatarian, BxA|KoDee, MOUZ|Problem X, Flash, PR Balrog, MVG|Scatt, ITS|Lil Majin, Brenttiscool, Day, PG|RayRay, TS|Arturo Sanchez, LI Joe, CYG|Snake Eyez, FOX|ChocoBlanka, FS|Fatality, WFX|XSK Samurai, BJ Unchained and GS|Gllty.

Streaming is being handled by Capcom Fighters, Tekken, Bifuteki, Typo House Games, Funky P and Kombat Network.

Street Fighter 5 — Results


1. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
2. GRPT|Fuudo (R. Mika)
3. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, R. Mika)
4. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
5. WFX|801 Strider (Laura)
5. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
7. KFGC|Verloren (Cammy)
7. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)

9. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
9. EG|NYChrisG (Guile)
9. BX3|Phenom (Necalli)
9. MJS|Haitani (Necalli)
13. CO|Go1 (Chun-Li, Guile)
13. MOUZ|Problem X (Birdie, M. Bison)
13. JonB (Rashid)
13. Wolfkrone (Laura)

17. Inuchiyo (M. Bison)
17. PIE|Smug (Balrog)
17. TA|Moons (Rashid, M. Bison)
17. RN|Alex Myers (Cammy)
17. FOX|Momochi (Ken)
17. SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
17. CYG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
17. Tampa Bison (M. Bison)

25. LI Joe (Urien)
25. PG|MenaRD (Birdie)
25. NS|Joel (Ryu)
25. IceEffect (Laura)
25. PG|Punk (Karin)
25. MikeandIke12 (Laura)
25. ZW|OilKing (Rashid)
25. Mago (Karin)

33. F3|Alucard (Balrog)
33. Flash (Urien)
33. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
33. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
33. Noble|Vagabond (Necalli)
33. DNL|Chris Tatarian (Ken)
33. EMP|Hiro (M. Bison)
33. FOX|Justin Wong (Karin)
33. BST|Daigo (Ryu)
33. LuPWNIII (Laura)
33. Fit3amir (Urien)
33. ZW|GamerBee (Necalli)
33. CO|Dogura (Urien)
33. CYG|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
33. CJ Truth (Cammy)
33. OG|Shine (Karin)

49. JCampos (Necalli)
49. GS|Gllty (Dhalsim)
49. Circa|LPN (Urien)
49. Vicious (Cammy)
49. DrDannyPham (Zangief)
49. D44 BAS (Necalli)
49. GOL|NovaSpec (F.A.N.G)
49. Zaferino (Cammy)
49. Ludovic (Chun-Li)
49. BushinStyle (Rashid)
49. Splash (Cammy)
49. Efantz|Marn (Ibuki)
49. Mike Ross (Laura)
49. Conrizzle (Rashid)
49. Brenttiscool (Ken)
49. DaFeetLee (Ibuki)

Street Fighter 5 — Top 8 battle log


• Losers finals: GRPT|Fuudo (R. Mika) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, R. Mika) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 3-1.

• Winners finals: RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat GRPT|Fuudo (R. Mika) 3-2.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) eliminated FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 3-0.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated WFX|801 Strider (Laura) 3-2.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 3-1.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated KFGC|Verloren (Cammy) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: GRPT|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat WFX|801 Strider (Laura) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) 3-2.

Street Fighter 5 — Top 16 battle log


• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated MJS|Haitani (Necalli) 2-1.

• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated Wolfkrone (Laura) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated BX3|Phenom (Necalli) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated JonB (Rashid) 2-1.

• GRPT|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat BX3|Phenom (Necalli) 2-1.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated MOUZ|Problem X (Birdie) 2-0.

• WFX|801 Strider (Laura) beat EG|NYChrisG (Guile) 2-1.

• KFGC|Verloren (Cammy) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (R. Mika) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• KFGC|Verloren (Cammy) eliminated CO|Go1 (Chun-Li, Guile) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5 — Top 32 battle log


• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Wolfkrone (Laura) eliminated CYG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-0.

• MJS|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated Mago (Karin) 2-0.

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat CYG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-1.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) beat Tampa Bison (M. Bison) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated FOX|Momochi (Ken) 2-1.

• JonB (Rashid) eliminated SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated PG|Punk (Karin).

• GRPT|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-0.

• BX3|Phenom (Necalli) beat FOX|Momochi (Ken) 2-1.

• EG|NYChrisG (Guile) beat MOUZ|Problem X (M. Bison) 2-1.

• RN|Alex Myers (Cammy) eliminated IceEffect (Laura) 2-1.

• WFX|801 Strider (Laura) beat TA|Moons (Rashid) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Chun-Li) eliminated PIE|Smug (Balrog) 2-1.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (R. Mika) beat PIE|Smug (Balrog) 2-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) beat KFGC|Verloren (Cammy) 2-1.

• CO|Go1 (Chun-Li) eliminated PG|MenaRD (Birdie) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5 — Partial Top 64 battle log


• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat Mago (Karin) 2-0.

• CYG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat MJS|Haitani (Necalli) 2-1.

• Tampa Bison (M. Bison) beat ZW|OilKing (Rashid) 2-1.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) beat Wolfkrone (Laura) 2-0.

• PG|Punk (Karin) eliminated BST|Daigo (Ryu) 2-0.

• JonB (Rashid) eliminated ZW|GamerBee (Necalli).

• SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) beat PG|Punk (Karin) 2-0.

• GRPT|Fuudo (R. Mika) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 2-1.

• FOX|Momochi (Ken) beat Fit3amir (Urien) 2-0.

• BX3|Phenom (Necalli) beat ZW|GamerBee (Necalli) 2-0.

• IceEffect (Laura) eliminated FOX|Justin Wong (Karin).

• MOUZ|Problem X (Birdie) beat DNL|Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-0.

• TA|Moons (Rashid) beat EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) 2-1.

• EG|NYChrisG (Guile) beat FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 2-0.

• WFX|801 Strider (Laura) beat FOX|Justin Wong (Karin) 2-1.

• CO|Go1 (Chun-Li) eliminated EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li).

• PG|MenaRD (Birdie) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy).

• PIE|Smug (Balrog) beat Flash (Urien) 2-1.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (R. Mika) beat F3|Alucard (Balrog) 2-0.

• KFGC|Verloren (Cammy) beat CO|Go1 (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Notable pools matches battle log


• EG|NYChrisG (Guile) beat LI Joe (Urien) 2-1.

• PIE|Smug (Balrog) beat D44 BAS (Necalli) 2-1.

• Tampa Bison (M. Bison) beat BST|Daigo (Ryu).

• EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) beat EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li).

Tekken 7: Fated Retribution — Results


1. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov, Heihachi)
2. HZRD|Speedkicks (Hwoarang)
3. ITS|JoeyFury (JACK-7)
4. ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu)
5. Circa|Anakin (JACK-7, Paul)
5. ITS|Crowder (Bob)
7. ITS|Jackie Tran (JACK-7)
7. ITS|SperoGin (Paul)

9. Jio (Xiaoyu)
9. CO|Tanukana (Xiaoyu)
9. ITS|CuddleCore (Xiaoyu, Alisa)
9. FOX|Saint (JACK-7, Bob)
13. ITS|Weapon X (Katarina)
13. MysticBill (Katarina)
13. CensedSonic (Alisa)
13. Vic (Feng)

17. Kenji
17. ITS|Lil Majin (King)
17. RenoFace (Law, Lucky Chloe)
17. ITS|WayGamble (Leo)
17. Yanflip
17. CO|Dogura (Devil Jin)
17. ITS|CuteTricks (Xiaoyu)
17. Mateo (Feng)

25. IceColdEdge
25. Psylence
25. Oath-AUG
25. Joonya 20z
25. OniJin
25. AceUnlimited
25. Mak
25. ThatManBlaze

Tekken 7: Fated Retribution — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) eliminated HZRD|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) beat HZRD|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) 3-0.

• Losers finals: FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) eliminated ITS|JoeyFury (JACK-7) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|JDCR (Heihachi) eliminated ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• Winners finals: HZRD|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) beat ITS|JoeyFury (JACK-7) 3-1.

• ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) eliminated ITS|Crowder (Bob) 2-1.

• FOX|JDCR (Heihachi) eliminated Circa|Anakin (Paul, JACK-7) 2-0.

• ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) eliminated ITS|SperoGin (Paul) 2-0.

• Circa|Anakin (JACK-7) eliminated ITS|Jackie Tran (JACK-7) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ITS|JoeyFury (JACK-7) beat FOX|JDCR (Heihachi) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: HZRD|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) beat ITS|Crowder (Bob) 2-0.

Tekken 7: Fated Retribution — Top 16 battle log


• ITS|SperoGin (Paul) eliminated FOX|Saint (JACK-7) 2-0.

• ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) eliminated ITS|CuddleCore (Alisa) 2-0.

• ITS|Jackie Tran (JACK-7) eliminated CO|Tanukana (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• Circa|Anakin (JACK-7) eliminated Jio (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• ITS|SperoGin (Paul) eliminated Vic (Feng) 2-1.

• ITS|CuddleCore (Xiaoyu) eliminated CensedSonic (Alisa) 2-0.

• ITS|Jackie Tran (JACK-7) eliminated MysticBill (Katarina) 2-1.

• Jio (Xiaoyu) eliminated ITS|Weapon X (Katarina) 2-0.

• ITS|JoeyFury (JACK-7) beat FOX|Saint (Bob, JACK-7) 2-1.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) beat ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) 2-1.

• ITS|Crowder (Bob) beat CO|Tanukana (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• HZRD|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) beat Circa|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-0.

Tekken 7: Fated Retribution — Partial Top 32 battle log


• ITS|Jackie Tran (JACK-7) eliminated ITS|WayGamble (Leo) 2-1.

• ITS|SperoGin (Paul) eliminated ITS|CuteTricks (Xiaoyu) 2-1.

• MysticBill (Katarina) eliminated RenoFace (Law, Lucky Chloe) 2-1.

• ITS|JoeyFury (JACK-7) beat ITS|Jackie Tran (JACK-7) 2-0.

• ITS|Crowder (Bob) eliminated ITS|CuteTricks (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• CO|Tanukana (Xiaoyu) beat Mateo (Feng) 2-0.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) beat MysticBill (Katarina) 2-0.

• ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) beat ITS|Lil Majin (King) 2-1.

• FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) beat ITS|Weapon X (Katarina) 2-0.

• HZRD|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) beat CO|Dogura (Devil Jin) 2-0.

• Circa|Anakin (JACK-7) beat ITS|CuddleCore (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

Mortal Kombat XL — Results


1. Noble|Dragon (Shinnok - Impostor, Kitana - Royal Storm)
2. FOX|Scar (Tri-Borg - Smoke, Sonya Blade - Demolition, Others)
3. FOX|SonicFox (Tri-Borg - Sektor, Others)
4. Semiij (Mileena - Ethereal)
5. Noble|iLuusions (Quan Chi - Sorcerer)
5. Noble|Tweedy (Kenshi - Possessed)
7. INS|StarCharger (Kitana - Assassin)
7. NS|SaltFace (Mileena - Ravenous, Kano - Commando)

9. YOMI|DJT (Tremor - Aftershock)
9. YOMI|Slayer (Tri-Borg - Sektor, Kung Jin - Shaolin)
9. HZRD|KevoDaMan1105 (Tri-Borg - Smoke, Mileena - Ethereal)
9. Lion (Scorpion - Ninjutsu)
13. JagoBlake (Scorpion - Ninjutsu)
13. Texas|Coosco (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops)
13. PG|KitanaPrime (Kitana - Assassin)
13. YOMI|ForeverKing Jr. (Tri-Borg - Cyrax, Sub-Zero - Grandmaster, Ferra/Torr - Lackey)

Mortal Kombat XL — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Noble|Dragon (Shinnok - Impostor, Kitana - Royal Storm) eliminated FOX|Scar (FOX|Scar (Tri-Borg - Smoke, Sonya Blade - Demolition, Sonya Blade - Special Forces) 3-1.

• Losers finals: FOX|Scar (Tri-Borg - Smoke) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Tri-Borg - Sektor) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|Scar (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops) eliminated Semiij (Mileena - Ethereal) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Noble|Dragon (Shinnok - Impostor) beat FOX|SonicFox (Jason - Unstoppable, Tri-Borg - Sektor) 3-2.

• FOX|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition) eliminated Noble|iLuusions (Quan Chi - Sorcerer) 3-0.

• Semiij (Mileena - Ethereal) eliminated Noble|Tweedy (Kenshi - Possessed) 3-0.

• FOX|Scar (Tri-Borg - Smoke) eliminated ISM|StarCharger (Kitana - Assassin) 3-0.

• Noble|Tweedy (Kenshi - Possessed) eliminated NS|SaltFace (Mileena - Ravenous) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finalS: Noble|Dragon (Shinnok - Impostor) beat Semiij (Mileena - Ethereal) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Tri-Borg - Sektor) beat Noble|iLuusions (Quan Chi - Sorcerer) 3-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. RF7|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix)
2. EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
3. SPY|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Dormammu, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
4. UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider)
5. GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
5. TNS|Ronan Healy (Taskmaster, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
7. JazzRap (Wolverine, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
7. JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

9. IHeartJustice (Phoenix Wright, Captain America, Dr. Strange)
9. Tong (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
9. NB|StaticAlpha (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Strider)
9. Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper)
13. TAR|ImmaAriesBaby (Taskmaster, Sentinel, Dr. Doom)
13. GRPT|Takumi (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
13. STVG|AsianDemon (Haggar, Dr. Doom, Wesker | Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
13. GB|Dapvip (Iron Man, X-23, Dante)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: RF7|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat RF7|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix) 3-1.

• Losers finals: EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated SPY|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider) 3-1.

• Winners finals: RF7|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix) beat SPY|Filipino Champ (Dormammu, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-2.

• EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider) eliminated TNS|Ronan Healy (Taskmaster, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: RF7|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix) beat GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: SPY|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat TNS|Ronan Healy (Taskmaster, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-2.

• EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated JazzRap (Wolverine, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider) eliminated JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Results


1. CO|Dogura (Raven, Sin)
2. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven)
3. Doren2k (Jam)
4. CO|Go1 (Millia)
5. DBJoseph (Millia)
5. PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
7. Zenzen (Ky)
7. DotNova (Jack-O)

9. TheArm (Ramlethal)
9. TA|Marvisto (Ky)
9. TectalEastside (May)
9. BoomCube (Slayer)
13. VGP|SoSickNashFan (May)
13. Fame96 (Raven)
13. Shinobi! (Ky)
13. Catpion|ProblemSkater (Kum Haehyun)

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: CO|Dogura (Sin, Raven) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: CO|Dogura (Sin) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 3-1.

• Losers finals: CO|Dogura (Raven) eliminated Doren2k (Jam) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Doren2k (Jam) eliminated CO|Go1 (Millia) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Millia) eliminated PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 2-0.

• Winners finals: GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) beat CO|Dogura (Raven) 3-2.

• PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated DotNova (Jack-O) 2-1.

• Doren2k (Jam) eliminated DBJoseph (Millia) 2-0.

• DBJoseph (Millia) eliminated Zenzen (Ky) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) beat CO|Go1 (Millia) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Dogura (Raven) beat Doren2k (Jam) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Top 16 battle log


• PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated BoomCube (Slayer) 2-0.

• DotNova (Jack-O) eliminated TectalEastside (May) 2-0.

• Zenzen (Ky) eliminated TA|Marvisto (Ky) 2-0

• DBJoseph (Millia) eliminated TheArm (Ramlethal) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Millia) beat TA|Marvisto (Ky) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) beat TheArm (Ramlethal) 2-0.

• Doren2k (Jam) beat PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 2-0.

• CO|Dogura (Raven) beat DotNova (Jack-O) 2-0.

• BoomCube (Slayer) eliminated Catpion|ProblemSkater (Kum Haehyun) 2-0.

• TectalEastside (May) eliminated Shinobi! (Ky) 2-0.

• Zenzen (Ky) eliminated Fame96 (Raven) 2-1.

• DBJoseph (Millia) eliminated VGP|SoSickNashFan (May) 2-1.

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results


1. SYN|Khaliah DeLorean (Tina, Helena)
2. UGS|XCaliburBladez (Rachel, Eliot, Alpha-152)
3. MrKwiggle (Christie, Kasumi, Rachel)
4. GXR|Hoodless (Zack, Rig)
5. EvilJutzu (Raidou)
5. FOX|SonicFox (Christie, Rachel, Marie Rose)
7. GXR|Mona Vanderwaal (Christie)
7. SYN|Rojikku (Hayate)

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: SYN|Khaliah DeLorean (Tina) eliminated UGS|XCaliburBladez (Rachel) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: SYN|Khaliah DeLorean (Tina) beat UGS|XCaliburBladez (Rachel, Alpha-152, Eliot) 3-0.

• Losers finals: SYN|Khaliah DeLorean (Tina) eliminated MrKwiggle (Christie, Rachel) 3-0.

• Winners finals: UGS|XCaliburBladez (Eliot, Rachel) beat SYN|Khaliah DeLorean (Tina) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: MrKwiggle (Christie) eliminated GXR|Hoodless (Zack) 2-1.

• MrKwiggle (Christie, Kasumi) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Christie, Rachel) 2-1.

• GXR|Hoodless (Rig) eliminated EvilJutzu (Raidou) 2-0.

• MrKwiggle (Christie) eliminated SYN|Rojikku (Hayate) 2-1.

• GXR|Hoodless (Zack) eliminated GXR|Mona Vanderwaal (Christie) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: SYN|Khaliah DeLorean (Helena, Tina) beat EvilJutzu (Raidou) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: UGS|XCaliburBladez (Eliot) beat FOX|SonicFox (Christie, Marie Rose) 2-0.

Pokkén Tournament — Results


1. Twixxie (Chandelure)
2. Zyflair (Lucario)
3. Swillo (Mewtwo)
4. SuicuneMaster (Lucario, Suicune)
5. Savvy (Shadow Mewtwo)
5. Cyril (Charizard)
7. HBA|WhiteyWhite (Pikachu Libre)
7. Ouroboro (Gardevoir)

Pokkén Tournament — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Twixxie (Chandelure) eliminated Zyflair (Lucario) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Zyflair (Lucario) eliminated Swillo (Mewtwo) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Twixxie (Chandelure) beat Zyflair (Lucario) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Swillo (Mewtwo) eliminated SuicuneMaster (Lucario) 2-0.

• SuicuneMaster (Suicune) eliminated Cyril (Charizard) 2-0.

• Swillo (Mewtwo) eliminated Savvy (Shadow Mewtwo) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Zyflair (Lucario) beat Cyril (Charizard) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Twixxie (Chandelure) beat Savvy (Shadow Mewtwo) 2-0.

• SuicuneMaster (Lucario) eliminated Ouroboro (Gardevoir) 2-1.

• Swillo (Mewtwo) eliminated HBA|WhiteyWhite (Pikachu Libre) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results


1. MVG|ScAtt (Mega Man)
2. FS|Fatality (Captain Falcon)
3. Saj (Bayonetta, Peach)
4. P2W|Deafstar (Cloud)
5. Envoid (Sheik)
5. Neos (Rosalina & Luma, Bayonetta)
7. Saykrd (Samus)
7. Loco (R.O.B.)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: MVG|ScAtt (Mega Man) eliminated FS|Fatality (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: FS|Fatality (Captain Falcon) beat MVG|ScAtt (Mega Man) 3-2.

• Losers finals: FS|Fatality (Captain Falcon) eliminated Saj (Peach) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Saj (Bayonetta) eliminated P2W|Deafstar (Cloud) 3-1.

• Winners finals: MVG|ScAtt (Mega Man) beat FS|Fatality (Captain Falcon) 3-0.

• P2W|Deafstar (Cloud) eliminated Neos (Rosalina & Luma, Bayonetta) 3-2.

• Saj (Bayonetta) eliminated Envoid (Sheik) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: MVG|ScAtt (Mega Man) beat P2W|Deafstar (Cloud) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FS|Fatality (Captain Falcon) beat Saj (Bayonetta) 3-0.

• Envoid (Sheik) eliminated Saykrd (Samus) 3-2.

• Neos (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated Loco (R.O.B.) 3-0.

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results


1. CO|Dogura (Azrael)
2. PG|SKD (Izayoi)
3. TectalEastside (μ -No.12-)
4. Fame96 (Terumi, Susanoo)
5. 482|Doza (Ragna)
5. TheArm (Rachel)
7. Flux (ν -No.13-)
7. CO|Go1 (Jin)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: CO|Dogura (Azrael) eliminated PG|SKD (Izayoi) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: CO|Dogura (Azrael) beat PG|SKD (Izayoi) 3-2.

• Losers finals: CO|Dogura (Azrael) eliminated TectalEastside (μ -No.12-) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: CO|Dogura (Azrael) eliminated Fame96 (Susanoo, Terumi) 2-0.

• Fame96 (Terumi) eliminated TheArm (Rachel) 2-0.

• CO|Dogura (Azrael) eliminated 482|Doza (Ragna) 2-0.

• Winners finals: PG|SKD (Izayoi) beat TectalEastside (μ -No.12-) 3-0.

• TheArm (Rachel) eliminated CO|Go1 (Jin) 2-0.

• CO|Dogura (Azrael) eliminated Flux (ν -No.13-) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|SKD (Izayoi) beat Fame96 (Terumi) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TectalEastside (μ -No.12-) beat 482|Doza (Ragna) 2-0.

King of Fighters 14 — Results


1. ITS|Romance (Nakoruru, Benimaru, Mai | Others)
2. CO|Go1 (Yuri, Mai, Leona)
3. StrayWolf (Benimaru, Hein, Kyo)
4. UA|Terry Bogard (Terry, Kensou, Kula | Others)
5. 482|Doza (K', Mai, Shun'ei)
5. 482|MastaStef (Muimui, Zarina, Athena)
7. DarkLight (Mai, Kula, Leona)
7. 482|CreoleMustard (Yuri, Ryo, Robert)

King of Fighters 14 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: ITS|Romance (Benimaru, Mai, Nakoruru) eliminated CO|Go1 (Yuri, Mai, Leona) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: ITS|Romance (Leona, Benimaru, Mai | Benimaru, Mai, Nakoruru) beat CO|Go1 (Yuri, Mai, Leona) 3-2.

• Losers finals: ITS|Romance (Nakoruru, Benimaru, Mai) eliminated StrayWolf (Kyo, Hein, Benimaru) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: StrayWolf (Benimaru, Robert, Kyo | Kyo, Hein, Benimaru) eliminated UA|Terry Bogard (Terry, Kensou, Kula) 2-1.

• StrayWolf (Hein, Kyo, Benimaru) eliminated 482|MastaStef (Muimui, Zarina, Athena) 2-0.

• Winners finals: CO|Go1 (Yuri, Mai, Leona) beat ITS|Romance (Benimaru, Mai, Nakoruru | Yuri, Benimaru, Mai) 3-2.

• UA|Terry Bogard (Terry, Kensou, Kula) eliminated 482|Doza (K', Mai, Shun'ei) 2-0.

• StrayWolf (Benimaru, Hein, Kyo) eliminated 482|CreoleMustard (Yuri, Ryo, Robert) 2-0.

• 482|Doza (K', Mai, Shun'ei) eliminated DarkLight (Mai, Kula, Leona) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ITS|Romance (Nakoruru, Benimaru, Mai) beat UA|Terry Bogard (Terry, Kensou, Kula | Iori, Kensou, Kula) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Go1 (Yuri, Mai, Leona) beat 482|MastaStef (Muimui, Zarina, Athena) 2-0.

Event Schedule


Final Round 20 Event Schedule image #1 Final Round 20 Event Schedule image #2 Final Round 20 Event Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Schedule courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.
Contributions to this story have been made by HadoukenMD, RWA_Announcer and Pig of the Hut.

Load comments (324)