CEO 2017 results feat. Punk, NuckleDu, Daigo, Snake Eyez, Smug, XSK Samurai

Posted by Jonathan 'Catalyst' Grey • June 18, 2017 at 8:11 p.m. PDT

Updated with results from CEO 2017: We've added the final results for this tournament below.

One of the biggest fighting game tournaments in the world kicks off today, Community Effort Orlando, better known as CEO.

The competition will take place in Orlando, Florida, and is scheduled to attract some of the world's best fighting game players.

This is a premiere Capcom Pro Tour event for Street Fighter 5, and part of Injustice 2 pro series and Tekken World Tour.

Notable Street Fighter 5 players in attendance include PG|Punk, Liquid|NuckleDu, FOX|Tokido, CYG|PR Balrog, CYG|Daigo Umehara, DouyuTV|Xiao Hai, FOX|Momochi, GGP|Kazunoko, PIE|Smug, RB|Snake Eyez, Rise|Marn, Brian_F, FOX|Justin Wong, SPY|Filipino Champ, GRPT|MOV, CO|Dogura, Circa|LPN, EG|NYChrisG, EG|K-Brad, DNL|Chris Tatarian, EG|Ricki Ortiz, F3|Alucard, XSK_Samurai, NS|Ludovic, FA|Mono, Flash, WBG|CJ Truth, among others.

Top players for Smash 4 include TSM|Zero, FOX|MKLeo, C9|Ally, RNG|Dabuz, P1|Tweek, 2GG|Komorikiri, Mr. R, NRG|Nairo, MSF|Larry Lurr, MVG|Salem, DNG|Kameme, LG|Abadango and 2GG|Ranai, plus many more.

The top game for entrants as of Thursday evening was Smash 4 with 611, followed by Street Fighter 5 with 548, Injustice 2 had 400 people, Melee 292 and Tekken 7 picked up 248 competitors.

Street Fighter 5 — Results

1. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Akuma)
2. PG|Punk (Karin, Nash)
3. XSK Samurai (Akuma)
4. PIE|Smug (Balrog)
5. GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li)
5. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy)
7. Liquid|NuckleDu (R. Mika, Guile)
7. Gachikun (Rashid)

9. Circa|LPN (M. Bison)
9. Rise|MenaRD (Birdie, Laura)
9. WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy)
9. DNL|Chris Tatarian (Ken)
13. Gfuel|Verloren (Cammy)
13. CYG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
13. SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
13. KB (Birdie)

17. EG|K-Brad (Karin)
17. Stupendous (Zangief)
17. GOL|Ranmasama (Rashid)
17. NS|Ludovic (Chun-Li, Kolin)
17. PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken, Akuma)
17. EG|NYChrisG (Nash)
17. NL (Cammy)
17. EMP|Hiro (M. Bison)

25. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
25. Brian_F (Balrog)
25. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
25. PIE|Kami (Necalli)
25. Alex Myers (Cammy)
25. Kreymore (Juri, Kolin)
25. BxA|Mo-Joe (R. Mika)
25. FA|Mono (F.A.N.G)

33. CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile)
33. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
33. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
33. Noble|Nightmare2450 (Necalli)
33. Danslip (Cammy)
33. IceEffect (Laura)
33. CookiesnBo916 (Ryu)
33. BombitoPR (Rashid)
33. BlackGazeebo (Balrog)
33. GOL|NovaSpec (F.A.N.G)
33. Tampa Bison (M. Bison)
33. Terrence
33. Chi-Rithy (Karin, Chun-Li)
33. Splash (Laura)
33. 412|Diaphone (Kolin, Rashid)
33. Eric C (F.A.N.G, Urien)

49. Noble|Vagabond (Necalli)
49. EH|Velociraptor (Necalli)
49. TA|Moons (M. Bison)
49. MoonDawgie (Balrog)
49. L.E.S (M. Bison)
49. Princess Slim (Rashid)
49. Rise|Marn (Ibuki)
49. Cuby
49. Flako (Dhalsim)
49. Flash (Urien, Vega)
49. Method|Mikeand1ke (Laura)
49. Shin (Ibuki)
49. NS|Joel (Ryu)
49. Marvisto (Ryu)
49. Shadow Mark (Necalli)
49. ABA|KruZee (Cammy)

65. FOX|Justin Wong (Karin)
65. BJUnchained (Necalli)
65. Eljam Da Oppressor (Akuma)
65. BxA|Squall (Laura)
65. Jalen
65. NS|Enforcer (Vega)
65. PG|RayRay (Chun-Li)
65. Ahn|ShinLad (Cammy)
65. Orwando (F.A.N.G)
65. Mr. Spaghetti Genitals
65. Jibrill (Vega)
65. Psycho (Necalli)
65. SimpleTricks
65. F3|Alucard (Balrog)
65. TLT|Tayson (Ryu)
65. OmegaTomHanks (Alex)
65. TPX|Silent E (Necalli)
65. ImRNova (Urien)
65. GOL|Krucial B (Laura)
65. Dregamesta (Rashid)
65. Carlos FL (Ibuki)
65. Data|DoYouWantMoar (Urien)
65. Sern|Cook Qouma (Ken)
65. LI Joe (Urien)
65. MatteYo (Dhalsim)
65. GenesisFrenzy (Laura)
65. Marvelo (Urien)
65. Hamad
65. xXxDMNxXx (M. Bison)
65. GB|Woonz (Nash, Kolin)
65. CO|Dogura (Urien)
65. JCampos (Necalli)

Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals: RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) eliminated PG|Punk (Karin, Nash) 3-2.

• Losers finals: PG|Punk (Karin) eliminated XSK Samurai (Akuma) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: PG|Punk (Karin) eliminated PIE|Smug (Balrog) 3-2.

• Winners finals: RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Akuma) beat XSK Samurai (Akuma) 3-1.

• PIE|Smug (Balrog) eliminated GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 3-0.

• PG|Punk (Karin) eliminated DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 3-0.

• PIE|Smug (Balrog) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (R. Mika) 3-1.

• PG|Punk (Karin) eliminated Gachikun (Rashid) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: XSK Samurai (Akuma) beat GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 3-0.

Top 24 battle log

• PG|Punk (Karin) eliminated Rise|MenaRD (Birdie) 2-1.

• PIE|Smug (Balrog) eliminated Circa|LPN (M. Bison) 2-1.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, R. Mika) eliminated WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy) 2-1.

• Gachikun (Rashid) eliminated DNL|Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-0.

• PIE|Smug (Balrog) eliminated Gfuel|Verloren (Cammy) 2-1.

• CYG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) 2-0.

• RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) beat WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy) 2-0.

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) beat Circa|LPN (M. Bison) 2-0.

• XSK Samurai (Akuma) beat PG|Punk (Karin) 2-1.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) beat DNL|Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-0.

Top 96 battle log

• BxA|Mo-Joe eliminated CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile) 2-0.

• Rise|MenaRD (Birdie, Laura) beat CYG|Daigo Umehara (Guile) 2-1.

• DNL|Chris Tatarian (Ken) beat PIE|Smug (Balrog) 2-1.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) beat G-Fuel|Verloren (Cammy) 2-1.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) beat CYG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-0.

• Gfuel|Verloren (Cammy) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-0.

Notable matches from pools

• Eric C (F.A.N.G) beat FOX|Justin Wong (Karin) 2-0.

• Danslip (Cammy) beat FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 2-1.

• MoonDawgie (Balrog) beat Rise|Marn (Ibuki).

Injustice 2 — Results

1. Whiteboi (Scarecrow)
2. Slayer (Aquaman, Superman, Black Adam)
3. FOX|SonicFox (Black Adam, Darkseid, Joker)
4. Circa|Forever King (Batman, Black Adam)
5. Noble|Dragon (Aquaman, Poison Ivy)
5. EMPR|Theo (Aquaman, Superman)
7. PND|Madzin (Atrocitus, Bane, Darkseid)
7. Noble|Iluusions (Batman, Green Arrow, Deadshot, Black Adam)

9. Biohazard (Harley Quinn, Bane)
9. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman)
9. Method|SylverRye (Batman, Aquaman)
9. PG|Hayatei (Robin)
13. BxA|Burrito Voorhees (Black Adam, Bane)
13. Rise|MenaRD (Black Adam)
13. NASR|Tekken Master (Atrocitus, Black Adam)
13. PG|Coach Steve (Atrocitus, Gorilla Grodd)

17. T7G|Gross (Green Lantern)
17. NS|DJT (Green Lantern, Atrocitus)
17. DF|Grr (Bane)
17. PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Deadshot, Catwoman)
17. BxA|Star Charger (Catwoman)
17. DR|Viking (Atrocitus)
17. Method|REO (Catwoman)
17. FOX|Scar (Superman)

25. PG|Kitana Prime (Harley Quinn, Wonder Woman)
25. F3|Alucard (Aquaman)
25. Lord Pnut (Dr. Fate)
25. DEG (Harley Quinn)
25. Rico Suave (Black Adam)
25. HZRDS|KevoDaMan (Black Adam, Superman)
25. Buffalo (Superman)
25. Mattix

33. Noobe (Cheetah)
33. Kinetic Skeezer (Superman)
33. Sensei|ExcitedBeast
33. Perfect Legend (Superman)
33. OD|Atai (Catwoman)
33. King Raj (Aquaman, Firestorm)
33. Michaelangelo (Atrocitus)
33. Fable|Destroyer (Atrocitus)
33. C88|Splash (Aquaman)
33. OD|Alcatraz (Cheetah)
33. EMP|KDZ (Aquaman, Superman)
33. Royale
33. WoundCowboy
33. TheGreatShake
33. The Magician (Flash, Black Adam)
33. BlindDucky

49. BxA|Eevee (Harley Quinn)
49. EXILE|FullAuto (Deadshot)
49. STDx|2eZ (Atrocitus)
49. Noble|BeyondToxin (Black Adam, Scarecrow)
49. Princess Slim (Aquaman)
49. Han Rashid (Deadshot)
49. HandySavage (Catwoman)
49. Heel Argenrost
49. One87|Vendetta
49. Awkward Sloth
49. JWE|Compbros (Superman)
49. D. R.
49. Conmystro
49. Jonnitti
49. Circa|Nicky (Aquaman)
49. Kombat Houston

Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, set two: Whiteboi (Scarecrow) eliminated Slayer (Aquaman) 3-1.

• Grand finals, set one: Slayer (Aquaman) beat Whiteboi (Scarecrow) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Slayer (Black Adam) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Black Adam) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Joker) eliminated Circa|Forever King (Batman) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Whiteboi (Scarecrow) beat Slayer (Superman, Aquaman) 3-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Black Adam) eliminated Noble|Dragon (Aquaman) 3-0.

• Circa|Forever King (Batman) eliminated EMPR|Theo (Aquaman) 3-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Black Adam) eliminated PND|Madzin (Atrocitus) 3-0.

• EMPR|Theo (Superman, Aquaman) eliminated Noble|Iluusions (Green Arrow, Black Adam) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Slayer (Black Adam) beat Noble|Dragon (Aquaman) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Whiteboi (Scarecrow) beat Circa|Forever King (Batman) 3-2.

Top 32 battle log

• EMPR|Theo (Aquaman) beat FOX|SonicFox.

Notable matches from pools

• PND|Madzin (Atrocitus) beat FOX|Scar (Superman) 3-2.

• PG|Coach Steve (Atrocitus, Gorilla Grodd) beat NASR|Tekken Master (Atrocitus, Black Adam) 3-2.

• Whiteboi (Scarecrow) beat Lord Pnut (Dr. Fate) 3-1.

• EMPR|Theo (Superman) beat Method|REO (Catwoman) 3-2.

• VTec (Batman) beat PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Deadshot, Catwoman) 3-2.

Super Smash Bros. 4 — Results

1. TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong)
2. FOX|MKLeo (Cloud, Marth, Corrin, Meta Knight)
3. MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox)
4. NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus)
5. P1|CaptainZack (Bayonetta, Peach, Wii Fit Trainer)
5. Ken (Sonic)
7. MVG|Salem (Bayonetta)
7. Marss (Zero Suit Samus)

9. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong)
9. RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina)
9. EG|Zinoto (Diddy Kong)
9. 2GG|Ranai (Villager, Lucina)
13. Raito (Duck Hunt)
13. Noble|Manny (Sonic)
13. Wrath (Sonic)
13. InC|ZD (Fox)

17. LG|Abadango (Mewtwo, Meta Knight)
17. PG|ESAM (Pikachu, Samus)
17. Circa|6WX (Sonic)
17. STDx|Falln (Rosalina)
17. Tyrant (Meta Knight, Cloud)
17. RvL|Mr. E (Marth, Lucina)
17. YP|Fatality (Captain Falcon)
17. Mr. R (Sheik, Cloud)

25. IMT|ANTi (Mario, Cloud)
25. InC|Koolaid (Pac-Man, Sheik)
25. SWG|Lima (Bayonetta)
25. Noble|Ryo (Ike, Roy)
25. Rideae (Pikachu)
25. FS|Myran (Olimar)
25. TA|Saj (Bayonetta)
25. DNG|Kameme (Sheik, Mega Man)

33. P1|Tweek (Cloud)
33. MVG|ScAtt (Mega Man)
33. Locus (Ryu)
33. PG|Rich Brown (Mewtwo)
33. E2C|DarkShad (Ryu)
33. Ryuga (Bowser, Corrin)
33. Child (Bayonetta)
33. ATR|Xaltis (Rosalina)
33. G-Force|Day (Lucario)
33. Mute Ace (Peach)
33. GoTE|Rival (Captain Falcon)
33. Dath (Robin)
33. cR|DeKillSage (Fox)
33. MF Doom (Rosalina)
33. UG|Deluxemenu (Bowser)
33. 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud, Marth)

49. GOTE|8BitMan (R.O.B., Diddy Kong)
49. LGCY|Sharpyzard (Charizard)
49. Noble|Sol (Little Mac)
49. CSM|Stilios (Ike)
49. InC|Seagull Joe (Sonic)
49. TKO|iTheta (Mario, Samus)
49. Headshot (Samus)
49. Leet (Mii Swordfighter, Mii Brawler, Jigglypuff)
49. Barakas (Yoshi)
49. LingLing (Peach)
49. MVG|Dyr (Diddy Kong)
49. MF|K9sbruce (Sheik)
49. Seibrik (Mario)
49. Eanix|Kogarasuma (Lucina)
49. MVG|RoguePengiun (Mario)
49. OES|Eldin (Rosalina)

65. JarrodKB (Luigi)
65. ET|S@nt (Toon Link)
65. Jabe (Olimar)
65. Vitamin (Fox)
65. FTM|Salt One (Captain Falcon)
65. SDi|Diabeo (Cloud)
65. PPG|Wormynugget (Diddy Kong)
65. Chez (Sonic)
65. BxA|Zeta (Zero Suit Samus)
65. PES|RFang (Mario)
65. Kimchi (Meta Knight)
65. Shadow_FoxXD (Fox)
65. BOT|SuperGirlKels (Sonic)
65. Ewok (Cloud)
65. Jak (Fox)
65. Phuzix (Sheik)
65. WonderBread (Little Mac)
65. Blank (Sheik)
65. Duffo (Little Mac)
65. R3G|Rango (Ike, Cloud)
65. VS|NickRiddle (Zero Suit Samus)
65. 3Fresh Lade (Cloud)
65. Cashmere (Captain Falcon)
65. Puppeh (Sheik)
65. TGL|DJ Jack (Ryu)
65. HY|Javi (Sheik)
65. P2P with Gibus (Greninja)
65. Ozone (Duck Hunt)
65. Zonic|Neos (Rosalina)
65. P2W|Deafstar (Cloud)
65. CSM|Pillow (Lucina)
65. T!to (Diddy Kong)

Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals: TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong) eliminated FOX|MKLeo (Cloud, Corrin) 3-1.

• Losers finals: FOX|MKLeo (Cloud) eliminated MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|MKLeo (Cloud) eliminated NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) 3-1.

• Winners finals: TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong) beat MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) 3-0.

• NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated P1|CaptainZack (Bayonetta, Peach, Wii Fit Trainer) 3-0.

• FOX|MKLeo (Meta Knight) eliminated Ken (Sonic) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) beat NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TSM|Zero (Diddy Kong) beat Ken (Sonic) 3-2.

• FOX|MKLeo (Cloud, Corrin) eliminated MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) 3-2.

• P1|CaptainZack (Bayonetta) eliminated Marss (Zero Suit Samus) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results

1. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff, Ness)
2. PG|Plup (Fox, Sheik)
3. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu)
4. SS|Colbol (Fox)
5. RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik, Fox)
5. Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
7. Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon)
7. MVG|King Momo (Falco)

9. DJ Nintendo (Fox)
9. Captain Smuckers (Captain Falcon)
9. IMT|Shroomed (Sheik, Marth)
9. 2Saint (Jigglypuff)
13. Kaeon (Fox)
13. IBDW (Fox)
13. DrunkSloth (Ice Climbers)
13. SFS|A Rookie (Mario)

17. Crim (Fox, Falco)
17. MSF|The Moon (Marth)
17. Barraca (Marth)
17. EMG|Nightmare (Marth)
17. Polarity|Derdian (Captain Falcon)
17. Swiftbass (Marth)
17. RCS|KPAN (Falco)
17. ME|Vro (Marth)

25. Iluvcrispix (Sheik)
25. Liquid|Crunch (Fox)
25. OeS|NIX (Falco)
25. Arakune (Marth)
25. Flipsy (Ice Climbers)
25. Ridz (Fox)
25. KnK|SmashBob SquarePants (Jigglypuff)
25. NY Joey (Falco)

33. 007|Paintman (Falco)
33. Abcool (Samus, Captain Falcon)
33. PES|Eric (Captain Falcon)
33. Lad (Fox)
33. Wave|MrBeenReady (Luigi)
33. OS|UUAA (Fox)
33. 119|J
33. Stockholm Syndrome (Peach, Bowser)
33. GreenDragonMaster (Fox)
33. SRQ|StereoTypical (Fox, Falco)
33. OC Mike the Franchise (Fox)
33. Nino (Sheik, Fox)
33. Ben (Peach)
33. KnK|Starlord (Jigglypuff)
33. Saucytho (Captain Falcon)
33. Working Class Hero (Captain Falcon)

49. ET|Tawkos (Fox)
49. YT|SunshineStateFishing (Captain Falcon)
49. StackDolla$ (Captain Falcon)
49. Walmart Shoes (Marth)
49. Save (Peach)
49. Sigh (Sheik)
49. Holy Warrior (Pikachu)
49. Captain G (Captain Falcon)
49. Pleb (Falco)
49. Enigma (Marth)
49. Picofarad (Ice Climbers)
49. Sova|Rhan (Samus)
49. 119|Wevans (Samus)
49. SaltySailor69
49. Yung|Nameless Joe
49. Agent

Tekken 7 — Results

1. FOX|Saint (Jack-7, Shaheen, Eddy)
2. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov, Heihachi)
3. Streamme|Anakin (Jack-7)
4. Fuko La Muerte (Jack-7, Bob)
5. HZRD|Speedkicks (Hwoarang)
5. NYC Fab (Feng, Bob)
7. Pokchop (Josie)
7. Rip (Law)

9. BxA|Kodee (Kazuya)
9. Nimbus|ATL Tiger Mask (King)
9. Its|Lil Majin (King)
9. Its|P.Ling (Xiaoyu)
13. Turkeasy (Bob)
13. Akash (Devil Jin)
13. ZTS (Claudio)
13. Its|Spero Gin (Eddy)

17. AceUnlimited (Jin)
17. Young Skywalker
17. NG|Obscure (Alisa, Feng)
17. Trungy (Steve)
17. Its|Kenji (Lili)
17. Mateo (Jack-7, Feng)
17. Jeuno
17. Joey Fury (Jack-7)

25. Party Wolf
25. Oni Jin
25. Rick Tha Rular
25. Panchon (Nina)
25. Meeks
25. Shinblade (Nina)
25. Knock
25. Ta6 (Katarina)

33. Reflex (Law)
33. FB|vCader (Bryan)
33. MysticBill (Kazumi, Katarina)
33. 20z|Glaze (Eddy)
33. 20z|xTRU3x
33. D. R.
33. 20z|Joonya (Jin)
33. DomATL
33. 412|Diaphone
33. RenoFace (Lucky Chloe)
33. Valei
33. LtrainLocomotive
33. Grand
33. Swagmaster
33. Big Boi (Claudio, Bob)
33. NG|Qsef

49. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Jack-7)
49. Perfect Legend (Devil Jin, Heihachi)
49. El Mexicutioner
49. Son Dula (Paul)
49. Insert Coins
49. Javastout
49. JohnWick
49. HT|MrFlubbs
49. Limit47
49. BlitzKing (Lars)
49. Strider
49. JH Maxninja
49. Mae Mae
49. GoTE|I$aac
49. JDragonX
49. Tunk

Top 8 battle log

• FOX|Saint (Jack-7) eliminated FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) 3-2.

• Losers finals: FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) eliminated Streamme|Anakin (Jack-7) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Streamme|Anakin (Jack-7) eliminated Fuko La Muerte (Jack-7) 2-0.

• Winners finals: FOX|Saint (Jack-7) beat FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) 3-2.

• Fuko La Muerte (Bob) eliminated HZRD|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) 2-1.

• Streamme|Anakin (Jack-7) eliminated NYC Fab (Feng, Bob) 2-0.

• Fuko La Muerte (Jack-7, Bob) eliminated Pokchop (Josie) 2-1.

• NYC Fab (Feng) eliminated Rip (Law) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|JDCR (Dragunov, Heihachi) beat HZRD|Speedkicks (Hwoarang) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|Saint (Shaheen) beat Streamme|Anakin (Jack-7) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. CO|Dogura (Raven)
2. Fable|Kizzie Kay (Sin)
3. Fable|Kid Viper (Johnny)
4. Xcel|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp)
5. GGP|Kazunoko (Sol)
5. Lord Knight (Millia)
7. Ryan Hunter (Venom)
7. Hotashi (Elphelt)

9. TheArm (Ramlethal)
9. EviLFox (Leo)
9. Kuutochi (May)
9. Mr.Dolphin (May)
13. Hamad (Ky)
13. SHT|BurgerMcNasty (Leo)
13. Zenzen (Ky)
13. Jsbyase|2P-God (Chipp)

17. Madjacket (Chipp)
17. Rio
17. Grover (Venom)
17. JSB|Glorious RCB (I-No)
17. Havoc Noah (I-No)
17. Bafojig (Ky)
17. Inoboyz (I-No)
17. Beautifuldude

25. Milk Kaichou
25. Hotnix
25. Gastly
25. Haseo
25. GoTE|Frozendolfin
25. JSB|Dingo
25. EXE|Juggernaut
25. Tsukiden

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results

1. RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix)
2. EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
3. SOKP|Supernoon (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
4. SPY|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
5. UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider)
5. PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
7. Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
7. Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante)

9. GOL|Ranmasama (Magneto, Dormammu, Haggar)
9. Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)
9. AHN-GB|Not Enough Damage
9. Miniboss (Vergil, Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom)
13. InC|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
13. Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper | C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
13. RiB (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Dante | Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Spencer)
13. Joey D (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

17. Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon)
17. MSF|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath)
17. NoLife (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
17. Seef (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma)
17. Mazin (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil | Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
17. Aonien (Spencer, Dormammu, Dr. Doom)
17. TNS|Tong (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
17. GB|Musa (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)

25. Neokarsh (Wolverine, Spencer, Taskmaster)
25. Geobraun (Spider-Man, Magneto, Dr. Doom)
25. BurnoutFighter (Morrigan, Spencer, Akuma)
25. A$AP|R1cky (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. Sondelight (Taskmaster, Sentinel, Vergil)
25. ExG|Escalante (Morrigan, Magneto, Dr. Doom)
25. HB|Dragok
25. TNS|Roberto

Killer Instinct — Results

1. Circa|Nicky (Mira)
2. Storm179 (Hisako)
3. Valoraxe (Cinder)
4. UA|KALYPSO (Sadira)
5. ILLusion (Cinder)
5. BH|Amenty (Aganos, Hisako)
7. SeaDragon (ARIA)
7. Rico Suave (Aganos)

9. UA|Bass (Spinal)
9. Xcel|ThompXcel (Jago)
9. Fiyah Liger (Riptor)
9. Buddins|Raven is Raw (Spinal)
13. MnT|Mnt Letalis (Aganos)
13. HW|MackMane (Orchid)
13. /r/SF|Element (Hisako)
13. GXG|Mister J (General RAAM, Aganos)

King of Fighters 14 — Results

1. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, K', Iori | Kula, Luong, Iori)
2. AS|Reynald (Gang-il, Robert, Benimaru | Meitenkun, Mian, Benimaru | more)
3. KCO|Marco Polo (Yuri, Benimaru, Leona | Yuri, Athena, Benimaru)
4. NerdJosh (Mature, Love, Nakoruru)
5. EG|NYChrisG (Robert, Andy, Benimaru)
5. EmEss (Tung, Daimon, Chin | Muimui, Daimon, Chin)
7. UA|Terry Bogard (Iori, Terry, Kensou | Kula, Terry, Kensou)
7. HellPockets (Nelson, Kim, Joe)

9. AS|Alphonso (Gang-il, Billy, Nakoruru | Gang-il, Benimaru, Vanessa | more)
9. Stealth (Nakoruru, Yamazaki, Shun'ei)
9. 412|Diaphone (Kula, Nakoruru, Athena)
9. TGS|Gimpy
13. EB|DanielRGT (Athena, Love, Yuri)
13. OmaGoma (Benimaru, Muimui, Luong)
13. OZ (Yuri, Geese, Iori)
13. Px|Daniel Hiruma

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. PG|SKD (Izayoi)
2. SHT|BurgerMcNasty (Celica)
3. InC|Flux (vNo. 13)
4. Grover (Carl)
5. Fable|Kizzie Kay (Jin)
5. Milk Kaichou (Rachel, Izayoi)
7. Lich (Relius)
7. 482|MastaStef (Nine)

9. Lueshi (Nine)
9. 482|Doza (Ragna)
9. 482|Saykin (Izayoi, Izanami)
9. DWB (Es)
13. CO|Dogura (Azrael)
13. Beautifuldude (Relius)
13. IRWT|DGF (Terumi)
13. Genosade (Nine)

Pokken Tournament — Results

1. Fabel|Suicune Master (Lucario)
2. Thulius (Mewtwo)
3. Rasenryu (Gardevoir)
4. Slippingbug (Pikachu)
5. HBA|Rokso (Garchomp)
5. HBA|Oreo (Mewtwo)
7. ThankSwalot (Sceptile)
7. Toasty (Lucario)

9. Kukii (Braixen)
9. Mins (Shadow Mewtwo)
9. Deity Light (Lucario)
9. SoulGuitarist (Chandelure)
13. PG|Coach Steve (Weavile)
13. P2P with Gibus (Weavile)
13. HZRDS|Twixxie (Chandelure)
13. Scatz (Charizard)

Schedule

CEO 2017 schedule image #1 CEO 2017 schedule image #2 CEO 2017 schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Time Zone Conversion:
All times EDT
PDT: Subtract 3 hours.
UTC time: Add 4 hours.
UK/CET time: Add 5 hours.
JST: Add 13 hours.

Streams hosted by Capcom Fighters, NetherRealm, CEO Gaming, Tekken, VGBootCamp, PolarityGG, Villain904 and Pokken Tournament.

Load comments (210)