EVO 2017 results ft. NuckleDu, JDCR, Armada, SonicFox, ChrisG, Xiao Hai

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • July 16, 2017 at 10:09 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

The biggest fighting game tournament of the year is upon us once more as the weekend of EVO 2017 dawns.

This huge event has multiple games with over 1000 entrants, so the weekend will be packed to the brim with action across several popular titles.

There are too many players attending to even list the notable ones - byou can basically assume that anyone who's anyone, in any given title being played, will be there, with very few exceptions.

The official game lineup this year consists of Street Fighter 5, Super Smash Bros. Wii U, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Tekken 7, Injustice 2, Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, BlazBlue: Central Fiction and King of Fighters 14.

Besides this, there will also be multiple side tournaments, including the AnimEVO side event, which will feature a bunch of different games which you can all find in our schedules at the bottom of the story.

Streaming for the main event will be done at EVO, EVO 1, EVO 2, EVO 3, EVO 4, EVO 5, Capcom Fighters, NetherRealm and Tekken.

AnimEVO side streams include Numakie, The Brett, Ghoul02, Nick Cool 1996, Sharonasaurus X and Dark and Ark. You can also expect a tournament to be played in the upcoming Dragonball FighterZ at Bandai Namco US, the schedule for which can be found here.

Street Fighter 5 — Results

1. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
2. PG|Punk (Karin, Nash)
3. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
4. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)
5. Moke (Rashid)
5. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile)
7. GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li)
7. SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)

9. Talon|Xiaobao (Vega, Necalli)
9. RB|Bonchan (Nash)
9. GRPT|Haitani (Necalli)
9. G-Fuel|Verloren (Cammy)
13. Scarz|Sako (Akuma)
13. FOX|Justin Wong (Karin, Ed)
13. PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Akuma)
13. Wolfkrone (Laura)

17. Machabo (Necalli)
17. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
17. 801 Strider (Laura)
17. CYG|Daigo (Guile)
17. BX3|Phenom (Necalli)
17. PandaTV|WEILI (Ryu)
17. YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki)
17. Tse4 (Balrog)

25. EG|NYChrisG (Ibuki)
25. /r/Kappa|Poongko (Kolin)
25. F3|Brolynho (Necalli)
25. CO|Dogura (Urien)
25. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy)
25. Nephew (Kolin)
25. HuomaoTV|HumanBomb (Chun-Li)
25. SD Pnoy (M. Bison)

33. ZW|GamerBee (Necalli)
33. Chris Tatarian (Ken)
33. AW|Nemo (Urien)
33. ZW|OilKing (Rashid)
33. NASR|BigBird (Ken)
33. RISE|Smug (Balrog)
33. NL (Ryu)
33. FOX|Momochi (Ibuki)
33. RZR|Infiltration (Nash)
33. Gachikun (Rashid)
33. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
33. Kusanagi (Karin)
33. Talon|DNASQ1 (Karin)
33. BxA|Mo-Joe (R. Mika)
33. Infused|Afii (Laura)
33. F2G|Moise (Laura)

49. TN|IceEffect (Laura)
49. Sandbag (Akuma)
49. UpToSnuff (Necalli)
49. Nyanshi (Necalli)
49. Ice (M. Bison)
49. GAM|DR Ray (Vega)
49. XSK Samurai (Akuma)
49. HotDog29 (M. Bison)
49. CYG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
49. MatteYo (Dhalsim)
49. Brian_F (Balrog)
49. Trashbox (Birdie)
49. Infused|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile)
49. YBK|Daikokugo (Birdie)
49. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
49. Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy)

65. Hershel (Ken)
65. Bruce Phan (Balrog)
65. CYG|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Akuma)
65. RISE|Marn (Ibuki)
65. GRPT|Fuudo (R. Mika)
65. OG|Shine (Karin)
65. Narikun (Ibuki)
65. SB|Dieminion (F.A.N.G, Ed)
65. Tommy2Step (Urien)
65. OG|Lil' Evil (Ed)
65. Lamine
65. Rise|MenaRD (Birdie)
65. MIL|Will2Pac (Laura)
65. M. Lizard (Vega)
65. e-go|WildTaiwanese (Laura)
65. Gunfight (Alex)
65. GoldenCen (Dhalsim)
65. FluxWaveZ (R. Mika)
65. Tokyo-Sou|Ponzaman (Rashid)
65. Noble|Vagabond (Necalli)
65. Qanba|Abao (Ryu)
65. GOL|Ranmasama (Rashid)
65. Carlos FL (Ibuki)
65. Chris Nguyen (Akuma)
65. LU|Alex Valle (Kolin, Rashid)
65. Circa|Jibrill (Vega)
65. Dankadillas (Dhalsim)
65. AML|INO (Ken)
65. Rex Li (Laura)
65. GW|Eita (Ken)
65. WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy)
65. Gevo (Ken)

97. Dropkick|Charlie (Necalli)
97. Filipinoman (Chun-Li)
97. BKsOnlyHope (Birdie)
97. F-Word (Ibuki)
97. F3|Alucard (Balrog)
97. OwlySix|Shneizel (M. Bison)
97. Melty|Gen1us (Birdie)
97. Gachikun (Rashid)
97. Evans (Karin)
97. DNG|Tachikawa (Chun-Li)
97. Stupendous (Zangief)
97. MD|MisterCrimson (Laura)
97. PandaTV|Sooa (Juri)
97. eSPR|Mono (F.A.N.G)
97. Flash (Urien)
97. GamerHarry (Vega)
97. DM|Baek (Nash)
97. 200yen (Balrog)
97. ElChakotay (R. Mika)
97. YLT|Cole (Ibuki)
97. JC
97. Ennui|Babushas (Necalli)
97. PIE|Kami (Necalli)
97. Alpha|RadioWave (Karin)
97. Terrence (Chun-Li)
97. Epsilon|Brick (Zangief)
97. Orlha Y-K
97. Bv|KyleP (Laura)
97. Kindevu (Ibuki)
97. GAM|Caba (Ryu)
97. GoroGi
97. Infexious (Zangief)

129. NS|Ludovic (Chun-Li, Kolin)
129. AmigoOne (Cammy)
129. ShinPhoenix (Vega)
129. UrbanFlow (Karin)
129. FightClub|Dudu (Balrog)
129. Mike Ferreira
129. D44Bas (Necalli)
129. EnVyUs|Layo (Laura)
129. Hsien Chang (Juri)
129. Lamerboi (Rashid)
129. NB|ZachInABox (Birdie)
129. NickTanella (Necalli)
129. SB|JB (Rashid)b
129. GeneralAzad (M. Bison)
129. AD|Sanford Kelly (Ken)
129. DiabloBison( M. Bison)
129. Reiketsu (Cammy)
129. Arlieth (Vega)
129. Drae "Yomi" Games (Laura)
129. ApologyMan (Rashid)
129. Warahk (Guile)
129. Method|MikeAndIke12 (Laura)
129. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Cammy, Chun-Li)
129. XYZZY (Birdie)
129. Zyzda (Necalli)
129. Luis
129. CeroBlast (Ken)
129. DoomSnake507 (Vega)
129. Inuchiyo (M. Bison)
129. Magneto1080p (Karin)
129. Tech-Bandit (Necalli)
129. Tragic
129. MaxPrime
129. Shinji840 (M. Bison)
129. iHeartTwice
129. Hellfyre (Ken)d
129. ShinLad (Cammy)
129. KB (Birdie)
129. HuomaoTV|HuanJing (Laura)
129. OMGItzAndre (R. Mika)
129. John Choi (Ryu)
129. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
129. BreastPantyHip (R. Mika)
129. Initial Kyouso (Laura)
129. CountBlack (Laura)
129. Jimmy1 (Vega)
129. 200won (R. Mika)
129. DaFeetLee (Ibuki)
129. Znice209 (Balrog)
129. Method|Cobelcog (Cammy)
129. Ever
129. HDG|BorisE (Akuma)
129. PRO7OTYPE (Alex)
129. IFC Yipes (Necalli)
129. DoctorStantz (Zangief)
129. YukiMayu (Laura)
129. Dickson (Nash)
129. Yoro (Karin)
129. Kudaytaa (M. Bison, Nash)
129. NoRespect (Urien)
129. Harumy (Ibuki)
129. AWS|Akainu (Guile)
129. Red John (Ken)
129. GolBoiToi (M. Bison)

193. fLoE (Karin)
193. 06Shin (Cammy)
193. GLB (Ryu)
193. Lingo
193. Fubarduck (R. Mika)
193. Nucci (F.A.N.G)
193. KillerMiller (R. Mika)
193. Menma (Akuma)
193. LohPro (M. Bison)
193. BBYONGBBYONG (Birdie)
193. Chris Wong (Nash)
193. ViewSonic|Chuan (Guile)
193. Futile (Laura)
193. AutoMattock (Kolin)
193. Marvelo (Urien)
193. Nomad
193. JamalBlue
193. KingBuffalo (Laura)
193. El Cubano Loco (Vega)
193. SJ (Rashid)
193. AFG (Karin)
193. Kichipa-mu (Zangief)
193. AG|BrolyLegs (Chun-Li)
193. Idom (Laura)
193. LordBaine (Dhalsim)
193. GuiltFGC
193. Ghodere (Zangief)
193. BV|Readman (Guile)
193. TTT|Italdan (Chun-Li)
193. IAmTheChampppp
193. Tsumuji (Karin)
193. HunterxNinja (Ryu)
193. Jason Andrews
193. MF|Tonpy (Ibuki)
193. Sgt Slap A Hoe (Ibuki)
193. pH|Nando Tovar (R. Mika)
193. AML|GAMEtoHITO (Dhalsim)
193. Flaquito (Ibuki)
193. MossHD (Cammy)
193. BushinStyle (Rashid)
193. Save (Dhalsim)
193. Alexis Pinto (Ken)
193. MattyPie (Ibuki)
193. DSC|Khannibal (Alex)
193. GenesisFrenzy (Laura)
193. BurnoutFighter (Dhalsim)
193. Nightmare2450 (Necalli)
193. MF|RochKiss (R. Mika)
193. Acqua (Ibuki)
193. NoahTheProdigy (R. Mika)
193. Mouz|Problem X (M. Bison)
193. Nakodid (M. Bison)
193. BlackMambaMoan (R. Mika)
193. DM|N0thingMan (Dhalsim)
193. SoCal|ShinWolfe (F.A.N.G)
193. Sakagami (Balrog)
193. DG|AL
193. Suhpreme (F.A.N.G)
193. EmJay (Vega)
193. RNG|NoizyChild (Balrog)
193. KaWing (Urien)
193. MookMonster (F.A.N.G)
193. MunkE (Rashid)
193. Sawasama (Akuma)

Street Fighter 5 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated PG|Punk (Karin) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat PG|Punk (Karin) 3-1.

• Losers finals: FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 3-2.

• Winners finals: PG|Punk (Karin) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) 3-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) eliminated Moke (Rashid) 3-2.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) 3-1.

• Moke (Rashid) eliminated GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 3-1.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|Punk (Nash) beat DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) 3-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Top 16 battle log

• SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated G-Fuel|Verloren (Cammy) 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) 2-1.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) eliminated RB|Bonchan (Nash) 2-0.

• Moke (Rashid) eliminated Talon|Xiaobao (Vega) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) beat GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• PG|Punk (Karin) beat FOX|Tokido (Akuma) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat G-Fuel|Verloren (Cammy) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat Moke (Rashid) 2-1.

• GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Akuma).

• SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated Wolfkrone (Laura) 2-0.

• Talon|Xiaobao (Vega) eliminated Scarz|Sako (Akuma).

• RB|Bonchan (Nash) eliminated FOX|Justin Wong (Karin, Ed) 2-1.

Street Fighter 5 — Top 32 battle log

• PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Akuma) eliminated PandaTV|WEILI (Ryu).

• RB|Bonchan (Nash) eliminated 801 Strider (Laura).

• Wolfkrone (Laura) eliminated Tse4 (Balrog) 2-0.

• SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki).

• GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated BX3|Phenom (Necalli).

• Xiaobao (Vega) eliminated Machabo (Necalli).

• Scarz|Sako (Akuma) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Cammy).

• FOX|Justin Wong (Karin) eliminated CYG|Daigo (Guile) 2-1.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) beat BX3|Phenom (Necalli) 2-0.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) beat PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Ken) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat Wolfkrone (Laura) 2-1.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat 801 Strider (Laura) 2-1.

• G-Fuel|Verloren (Cammy) beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat Talon|Xiaobao (Vega, Necalli) 2-0.

• Moke (Rashid) beat YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki) 2-1.

• PG|Punk (Karin) beat FOX|Justin Wong (Ed) 2-0.

• Tse4 (Balrog) eliminated SD Pnoy (M. Bison).

• SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated HuomaoTV|HumanBomb (Chun-Li).

• WEILI (Ryu) eliminated Nephew (Kolin).

• GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy).

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) eliminated CO|Dogura (Urien).

• RB|Bonchan (Nash) eliminated F3|Brolynho (Necalli).

• Scarz|Sako (Akuma) eliminated /r/Kappa|Poongko (Kolin).

• Machabo (Necalli) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Ibuki).

Street Fighter 5 — Top 64 battle log

• SD Pnoy (M. Bison) eliminated F2G|Moise.

• Tse4 (Balrog) eliminated Infused|Afii (Laura).

• SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated BxA|Mo-Joe (R. Mika).

• HuomaoTV|HumanBomb (Chun-Li) eliminated Talon|DNASQ1.

• Nephew (Kolin) eliminated Kusanagi (Karin).

• PandaTV|WEILI (Ryu) eliminated RB|Luffy (R. Mika).

• GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) eliminated Gachikun (Rashid).

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) eliminated RZR|Infiltration (Nash).

• CO|Dogura (Urien) eliminated FOX|Momochi (IIbuki).

• CYG|Daigo (Guile) eliminated NL (Ryu).

• F3|Brolynho (Necalli) eliminated RISE|Smug (Balrog).

• RB|Bonchan (Nash) eliminated NASR|BigBird (Ken) 2-1.

• Scarz|Sako (Akuma) eliminated ZW|OilKing (Rashid) 2-0.

• /r/Kappa|Poongko (Kolin) eliminated AW|Nemo (Urien).

• EG|NYChrisG (Ibuki) eliminated Chris Tatarian (Ken).

• Machabo (Necalli) eliminated ZW|GamerBee (Necalli).

• GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) beat Chris Tatarian (Ken) 2-0.

• GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) beat AW|Nemo (Urien) 2-0.

• Moke (Rashid) beat NASR|BigBird (Ken) 2-1.

• YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki) beat F3|Brolynho (Necalli) 2-0.

• Wolfkrone (Laura) beat NL (Ryu) 2-0.

• DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) beat Qanba|Xiao Hai (Cammy) 2-0.

• HuomaoTV|Xiaobao (Vega) beat GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) 2-0.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) beat Kusanagi (Karin) 2-0.

• 801 Strider (Laura) beat BxA|Mo-Joe (R. Mika) 2-0.

• FOX|Justin Wong (Karin) beat Infused|Afii (Laura) 2-1.

• PG|Punk (Karin) beat F2G|Moise 2-0.

• FOX|Tokido (Akuma) beat HuomaoTV|HumanBomb (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• PandaTV|Dark Jiewa (Akuma) beat Scarz|Sako (Akuma) 2-1.

• BX3|Phenom (Necalli) beat ZW|GamerBee (Necalli) 2-1.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat CO|Dogura (Urien) 2-1.

• G-Fuel|Verloren (Cammy) beat RB|Luffy (R. Mika) 2-1.

• SD Pnoy (M. Bison) eliminated Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy).

• Tse4 (Balrog) eliminated RZR|Xian (Ibuki).

• SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) eliminated YBK|Daikokugo (Birdie).

• Talon|DNASQ1 eliminated Infused|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile).

• Nephew (Kolin) eliminated Trashbox (Birdie).

• PandaTV|WEILI (Ryu) eliminated Brian_F (Balrog) 2-1.

• CO|Go1 (Ibuki) eliminated MatteYo (Dhalsim).

• RZR|Infiltration (Nash) eliminated CYG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 2-1.

• FOX|Momochi (Ibuki) eliminated HotDog29 (M. Bison).

• CYG|Daigo (Ryu) eliminated XSK Samurai (Akuma).

• RISE|Smug (Balrog) eliminated GAM|DR Ray (Vega).

• RB|Bonchan (Nash) eliminated Ice.

• ZW|OilKing (Rashid) eliminated Nyanshi (Necalli).

• /r/Kappa|Poongko (Kolin) eliminated UpToSnuff.

• EG|NYChrisG (Ibuki) eliminated Sandbag (Akuma).

• Machabo (Necalli) eliminated TN|IceEffect.

Street Fighter 5 — Notable Second Round pools matches battle log

• RZR|Xian (Ibuki) beat Tokyo-Sou|Ponzaman (Rashid) 2-0.

• NASR|Big Bird (Ken) beat LU|Alex Valle (Kolin, Rashid) 2-0.

• F3|Brolynho (Necalli) beat Brian_F (Balrog) 2-1.

• GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) beat CYG|Daigo (Guile) 2-1.

• Chris Tatarian (Ken) beat Tokyo-Sou|Ponzaman (Rashid) 2-1.

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Cammy) beat FOX|Momochi (Ibuki) 2-1.

• Scarz|Sako (Akuma) beat Harumy (Ibuki) 2-0.

• /r/Kappa|Poongko (Kolin) eliminated GRPT|Fuudo (R. Mika) 2-0.

• Infused|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile) eliminated RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) 2-1.

• Sandbag (Akuma) eliminated RISE|MenaRD (Birdie) 2-0.

• Kusanagi (Karin) beat Infused|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile) 2-1.

• BX3|Phenom (Necalli) beat SD|Dieminion (F.A.N.G) 2-0.

• BxA|Mo-Joe (R. Mika) beat /r/Kappa|Poongko (Kolin) 2-1.

• YouDeal|Yukadon (Ibuki) beat RISE|Marn (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat RZR|Infiltration (Nash) 2-1.

• Gachikun (Rashid) eliminated AD|Sanford Kelly (Ken) 2-1.

• Infused|Afii (Laura) beat XYZZY (Birdie) 2-0.

• CYG|PR Balrog (Balrog) beat Gunfight (Alex) 2-0.

• Infused|ImStillDaDaddy (Guile) beat Mike L Na (Vega) 2-0.

• /r/Kappa|Poongko (Kolin) beat F3|Alucard (Balrog).

• F3|Alucard (Balrog) beat Hsien Chang (Juri).

• SB|Dieminion (F.A.N.G) beat Gachikun (Rashid) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Notable First Round pools matches battle log

• Brenttiscool (Ken) eliminated Mago (Karin) 2-1.

• Qanba|Abao (Ryu) beat RISE|Smug (Balrog) 2-0.

• AndyOCR (M. Bison) beat RB|Bonchan (Nash) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results

1. MVG|Salem (Bayonetta)
2. TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong)
3. MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox)
4. P1|Tweek (Cloud, Donkey Kong)
5. KEN (Sonic)
5. NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus, Bowser)
7. RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma)
7. CLG|VoiD (Sheik)

9. False (Sheik, Ryu, Donkey Kong)
9. LG|Abadango (Mewtwo, Bayonetta)
9. YG|JK (Bayonetta)
9. SWG|Lima (Bayonetta)
13. 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud, Sonic)
13. WaDi (Mewtwo)
13. Noble|Manny (Sonic)
13. CLG|Nakat (Ness, Fox)

17. Mr. R (Sheik)
17. Wrath (Sonic)
17. Raito (Duck Hunt)
17. 2GG|Ranai (Villager)
17. BSD|Elegant (Luigi)
17. EG|Zinoto (Diddy Kong)
17. P1|CaptainZack (Bayonetta)
17. Mistake (Bayonetta)

25. Tsu (Lucario, Ryu)
25. Edge (Diddy Kong)
25. STDx|Falln (Rosalina & Luma)
25. 9B (Bayonetta)
25. RvL|Xzax (Fox)
25. Locus (Ryu)
25. IMT|ANTi (Mario, Cloud)
25. LingLing (Peach)

33. DNG|Nietono (Sheik)
33. IxisNaugus (Sonic)
33. Cosmos (Corrin)
33. LH|CharlieDaKing (Fox)
33. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong)
33. LH|Eon (Fox)
33. YP|Fatality (Captain Falcon)
33. Samsora (Peach)
33. EM|Zenyou (Mario)
33. TLTC (Palutena)
33. Luhtie (Zero Suit Samus)
33. Chanshu (Ryu)
33. FOW (Ness)
33. KoL|Konga (Donkey Kong)
33. E2C|Tyroy (Bayonetta)
33. RvL|Mr. E (Marth)

49. Pugwest (Marth)
49. Z (Pikachu)
49. PG|Rich Brown (Mewtwo)
49. Flip (Mario, Cloud)
49. Day (Lucario)
49. Fable|8BitMan (Diddy Kong, R.O.B.)
49. Ri-ma (Toon Link)
49. Mumei (Meta Knight)
49. InC|Seagull Joe (Sonic, Diddy Kong)
49. Mute Ace (Peach)
49. C9|Ally (Mario)
49. MF|K9sbruce (Sheik, Diddy Kong)
49. Suinoko (Diddy Kong)
49. Ryuga (Corrin)
49. ATR|Xaltis (Rosalina & Luma)
49. PG|Esam (Pikachu, Samus)

65. TA|Saj (Bayonetta)
65. FP|Chavo (Bayonetta)
65. Googs (Olimar)
65. JJRockets (Diddy Kong)
65. RSZ|Umeki (Peach)
65. Meteor (Sonic)
65. Bask|3xa (Toon Link)
65. FS|Myran (Olimar)
65. E2C|DarkShad (Ryu)
65. Calculus (Bayonetta)
65. Ikep (Bayonetta)
65. Nanchan (Mario)
65. Dom (Bayonetta)
65. DNG|Kameme (Sheik, Mega Man)
65. Tyrant (Meta Knight)
65. Kirihara (Rosalina & Luma)
65. BOT|SuperGirlKels (Sonic)
65. SS (Villager, Ness)
65. Earth (Pit, Corrin)
65. FOX|MKLeo (Cloud)
65. KossIsMoss (Mr. Game & Watch, King Dedede)
65. IcyMist (Samus)
65. Takera (Ryu)
65. Hackoru (Mario)
65. DCG|Ki (Ryu)
65. Eim (Sheik)
65. Phenom (Fox, Greninja)
65. BestNess (Ness)
65. VGBC|Pink Fresh (Bayonetta)
65. WonderBread (Little Mac)
65. VGBC|aMSa (Greninja)
65. MVG|Dyr (Diddy Kong)

97. BT|Yamato (Little Mac)
97. Mav (Fox)
97. Rain (Cloud, Diddy Kong)
97. Share
97. L. Jey (Corrin)
97. TGL|DJ Jack (Ryu)
97. Dath (Robin)
97. Stroder (Greninja, Cloud)
97. DJ Fliphop (Diddy Kong)
97. BKR|Bread (Zero Suit Samus)
97. Brosinex (Ryu)
97. OsG|Moonboyjosh (Captain Falcon)
97. E2C|Shel (Ryu)
97. CHG|MastaMario (Mario)
97. Kiki (Diddy Kong)
97. SilentRain (Mario)
97. NotLast (Peach)
97. ImHip (Olimar, Duck Hunt)
97. Zudenka (Yoshi)
97. PG|Zan (Toon Link)
97. Gokiburin (Little Mac)
97. KPB|John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer)
97. Phantom (Diddy Kong)
97. Smerky (Zero Suit Samus)
97. Jesus (Sonic)
97. BF|Z (Mewtwo)
97. Cleytito (Ness)
97. Captain L (Pikachu)
97. BSD|Aarvark (Villager)
97. Ocean (R.O.B.)
97. Mekos (Lucas)
97. LGS|Blacktwins13 (Cloud, Mario)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) eliminated TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) beat TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• Losers finals: MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) eliminated MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) eliminated P1|Tweek (Cloud) 2-1.

• Winners finals: TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) beat MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) 3-2.

• P1|Tweek (Cloud) eliminated NRG|Nairo (Bowser, Zero Suit Samus) 2-1.

• MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) eliminated KEN (Sonic) 2-0.

• NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated CLG|VoiD (Sheik) 2-1.

• KEN (Sonic) eliminated RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) beat MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) beat P1|Tweek (Cloud, Donkey Kong) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 16 battle log

• RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated SWG|Lima (Bayonetta) 2-0.

• KEN (Sonic) eliminated YG|JK (Bayonetta) 2-0.

• NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) eliminated LG|Abadango (Bayonetta) 2-1.

• CLG|VoiD (Sheik) eliminated False (Sheik) 2-0.

• MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) beat NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) 2-1.

• MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) beat False (Sheik) 2-0.

• P1|Tweek (Cloud) beat RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) 2-1.

• TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) beat KEN (Sonic) 2-0.

• CLG|VoiD (Sheik) eliminated 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud) 2-1.

• LG|Abadango (Bayonetta) eliminated WaDi (Mewtwo) 2-0.

• YG|JK (Bayonetta) eliminated Noble|Manny (Sonic) 2-0.

• SWG|Lima (Bayonetta) eliminated CLG|Nakat (Ness) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 32 battle log

• SWG|Lima (Bayonetta) eliminated Mistake (Bayonetta) 2-0.

• CLG|Nakat (Ness) eliminated P1|CaptainZack (Bayonetta) 2-1.

• YG|JK (Bayonetta) eliminated EG|Zinoto (Diddy Kong) 2-1.

• Noble|Manny (Sonic) eliminated BSD|Elegant (Luigi) 2-0.

• WaDi (Mewtwo) eliminated 2GG|Ranai (Villager) 2-1.

• LG|Abadango (Bayonetta) eliminated Raito (Duck Hunt) 2-0.

• CLG|VoiD (Sheik) eliminated Wrath (Sonic) 2-0.

• 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud) eliminated Mr. R (Sheik) 2-0.

• MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) beat BSD|Elegant (Luigi) 2-0.

• NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) beat EG|Zinoto (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

• MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) beat CLG|Nakat (Ness) 2-0.

• False (Sheik) beat Mistake (Bayonetta) 2-1.

• RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) beat 2GG|Komorikiri (Cloud) 2-1.

• P1|Tweek (Cloud) beat Wrath (Sonic) 2-1.

• KEN (Sonic) beat Raito (Duck Hunt) 2-0.

• TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) beat 2GG|Ranai (Villager) 2-1.

• SWG|Lima (Bayonetta) eliminated LingLing (Peach) 2-0.

• P1|CaptainZack (Bayonetta) eliminated IMT|ANTi (Mario) 2-1.

• YG|JK (Bayonetta) eliminated Locus (Ryu) 2-0.

• Noble|Manny (Sonic) eliminated RvL|Xzax (Fox) 2-0.

• WaDi (Mewtwo) eliminated 9B (Bayonetta) 2-1.

• LG|Abadango (Bayonetta) eliminated StDx|Falln (Rosalina & Luma) 2-0.

• CLG|VoiD (Sheik) eliminated Edge (Diddy Kong) 2-0.

• Mr. R (Sheik) eliminated Tsu (Lucario) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov, Heihachi)
2. FOX|Saint (JACK-7)
3. Knee (Feng, Steve, Bryan, Devil Jin, Dragunov)
4. Taisei (Steve)
5. JEOndding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe)
5. Streamme|Anakin (JACK-7)
7. Suiken (Eliza)
7. Yamasa|Take (Kazumi, Bryan)

9. Dimeback (Asuka)
9. korNin (Steve)
9. BATS (Hwoarang)
9. Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov)
13. JodyThaGreat (Lee)
13. Fable|NYCFab (Miguel, Bob)
13. NB|Obscure (Alisa)
13. 200won (Eliza)

17. Chris C. (Feng)
17. ITS|Yanflip (Xiaoyu)
17. Geesemaster (Feng)
17. Tomahawk (Xiaoyu)
17. JoeyFury (JACK-7)
17. ITS|CuddleCore (Alisa)
17. PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang)
17. COOAS|Chikurin (Akuma)

25. Wojito (Nina)
25. GetNews|Pekos (King)
25. Knock (JACK-7)
25. ITS|SperoGin (Eddy)
25. Manba (Katarina)
25. ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu)
25. Binchang (Claudio)
25. BxA|KoDee (Kazuya, Heihachi)

33. The Realyst (Josie)
33. TenThirty (Law)
33. RickThaRular (Bob)
33. TastyPPJuice (Yoshimitsu)
33. Panchon (Nina)
33. JonHammer (Dragunov)
33. Psylence (Nina)
33. Joonya 20z (Jin)
33. Mateo (JACK-7)
33. NSGM|Shudy (Jin)
33. Rickstah (Akuma)
33. Melty|Gen1us (Paul)
33. TH|Millionz (Bob)
33. Kkokkoma (Kazumi)
33. ITS|Weapon X (Katarina, Nina, Claudio)
33. /r/Kappa|Poongko (Akuma)

49. TRUE! (Paul)
49. Okay (Asuka)
49. mYi|Kirakira (Eliza)
49. KongoJack (Master Raven)
49. L8Ten (Bryan)
49. EddieBoyMang (Eddy)
49. MysticBill (Katarina)
49. Yamasa|Yuu (Feng)
49. PAR|Loc (Feng)
49. ITS|Kenji (Lili)
49. ITS|WayGamble (Leo)
49. AKG|ShinPaulo (Akuma)
49. KuroKuro (Leo)
49. Brawlpro (King)
49. Linux
49. TC|OffInBed (Feng)

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) eliminated FOX|Saint (JACK-7) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|Saint (JACK-7) beat FOX|JDCR (Heihachi, Dragunov) 3-0.

• Losers finals: FOX|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated Knee (Bryan, Devil Jin) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated Taisei (Steve) 2-0.

• Winners finals: FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) beat Knee (Steve) 3-1.

• Taisei (Steve) eliminated Streamme|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-0.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated JEOndding (Lucky Chloe, Eddy) 2-0.

• Taisei (Steve) eliminated Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) 2-0.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated Suiken (Eliza) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|JDCR (Heihachi) beat JEOndding (Eddy) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Knee (Feng) beat Streamme|Anakin (JACK-7) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Top 16 battle log

• Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) eliminated Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov).

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) eliminated Nin (Steve).

• Suiken (Eliza) eliminated Dimeback (Asuka).

• Taisei (Steve) eliminated BATS (Hwoarang) 2-1.

• JEOndding (Eddy) beat BATS (Hwoarang) 2-0.

• Knee (Bryan) beat FOX|Saint (JACK-7) 2-1.

• FOX|JDCR (Heihachi) beat Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov) 2-0.

• Streamme|Anakin (JACK-7) beat Dimeback (Asuka) 2-1.

• Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) eliminated 200won (Eliza).

• Taisei (Steve) eliminated NG|Obscure (Alisa).

• Nin (Steve) eliminated Fable|NYCFab (Miguel).

• Suiken (Eliza) eliminated JodyThaGreat (Lee).

Tekken 7 — Top 32 battle log

• 200won (Eliza) eliminated COOAS|Chikurin (Akuma).

• Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) eliminated PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang).

• Taisei (Steve) eliminated ITS|CuddleCore (Alisa).

• NG|Obscure (Alisa) eliminated JoeyFury (JACK-7).

• Fable|NYCFab (Miguel) eliminated Tomahawk (Xiaoyu).

• Nin (Steve) eliminated Geesemaster (Feng).

• Suiken (Eliza) eliminated ITS|Yanflip (Xiaoyu).

• JodaDaGreat (Lee) eliminated Chris C. (Feng).

• JEOndding (Lucky Chloe) beat Chris C. (Feng).

• BATS (Hwoarang) beat Suiken (Eliza).

• Knee (Bryan) beat PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang).

• Yamasa|Nobi (Dragunov) beat Geesemaster (Feng) 2-1.

• Dimeback (Asuka) beat ITS|JoeyFury (JACK-7) 2-0.

• Streamme|Anakin (JACK-7) beat ITS|CuddleCore (Alisa) 2-1.

• FOX|Saint (JACK-7) beat 200won (Eliza) 2-0.

• FOX|JDCR (Heihachi) beat Tomahawk (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• COOAS|Chikurin (Akuma) eliminated BxA|KoDee (Kazuya).

• Yamasa|Take (Kazumi) eliminated Binchang (Claudio).

• Taisei (Steve) eliminated ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu).

• NG|Obscure (Alisa) eliminated Manba (Katarina).

• Nin (Steve) eliminated Knock (JACK-7).

• ITS|Yanflip (Xiaoyu) eliminated GetNews|Pekos (King).

• JodyThaGreat (Lee) eliminated Wojito (Nina).

• Fable|NYCFab (Bob, Miguel) eliminated ITS|SperoGin (Eddy) 2-1.

Tekken 7 — Notable Round 2 pools matches battle log

• Knee (Dragunov) beat GetNews|Pekos (King) 2-0.

• Knee (Feng) beat Rip (Law) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Notable Round 1 pools matches battle log

• TheBeautifulDude (Claudio) eliminated CO|Tanukana (Xiaoyu) 2-1.

• Mateo (JACK-7) beat PAR|Loc (Feng) 2-0.

• VS|Pokchop (Josie) beat ITS|MYK (Steve) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. Ryusei (Carl)
2. Fenrich (Jin)
3. Fumi (Nine the Phantom)
4. IGS|Kaibutsukun (Izanami, Nine the Phantom)
5. Tochigin (Azrael)
5. TokyoVe|Souji (Arakune)
7. Mt. Takao (Rachel)
7. DoraBang (Bang, μ -No.12-)

9. Grover (Carl)
9. YMST (Izanami)
9. VÄR (Arakune)
9. Watagasi (Es)
13. Yutta (Jin)
13. Supo (Arakune)
13. Tennti (Izayoi)
13. Koike (Litchi)

17. Jona (Mai, Valkenhayn)
17. Matoi (Kokonoe)
17. Minoru (Rachel)
17. Inunyako (Kagura)
17. Kitsune (Arakune)
17. Yoshiki (ν -No.13-)
17. Kogatan (Celica)
17. Poropiccho (Hakumen)

25. Suya (Valkenhayn)
25. Minami (Izanami)
25. GZL|Hima (Susanoo)
25. Nezu (Hibiki)
25. BrkrDave (Rachel)
25. SLAM (Izanami)
25. Betadood (Ragna)
25. Kiba (Valkenhayn)

33. PG|SKD (Izayoi)
33. ZKO|Barrell (Tager)
33. Murishin (Azrael)
33. Nemesis (μ -No.12-)
33. Nerima (Litchi)
33. Taito|Mio (Litchi)
33. Judau (Bang)
33. Nissy009 (Makoto)
33. Camellia (Hakumen)
33. Rairai (Izayoi)
33. Iwashi (Ragna)
33. LLon_Nu13 (ν -No.13-)
33. ZONG One (Carl)
33. Senchou (Nine the Phantom)
33. Yasuda (Valkenhayn)
33. Mekasue (Mai)

49. CrushingEagle (Izanami)
49. Hattori (Hakumen)
49. Kiyoshi (ν -No.13-)
49. MilkKaichou (Rachel)
49. Isorropia (Tager)
49. TheArm (Rachel)
49. DWB (Es)
49. Spark (Hakumen)
49. CO|Dogura (Azrael)
49. Diospyros (Tsubaki)
49. Jyuuken67 (Carl)
49. Myoro (Relius)
49. PONOS|Garireo (Litchi
49. Halloween (Kagura)
49. IVZ (Tsubaki)
49. LPT (Rachel)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Ryusei (Carl) eliminated Fenrich (Jin) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Fenrich (Jin) beat Ryusei (Carl) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Fenrich (Jin) eliminated Fumi (Nine the Phantom) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Ryusei (Carl) beat Fenrich (Jin) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Fumi (Nine the Phantom) eliminated IGS|Kaibutsukun (Izanami) 2-1.

• Fumi (Nine the Phantom) eliminated TokyoVe|Souji (Arakune) 2-1.

• IGS|Kaibutsukun (Izanami) eliminated Tochigin (Azrael) 2-0.

• TokyoVe|Souji (Arakune) eliminated DoraBang (μ -No.12-) 2-1.

• Tochigin (Azrael) eliminated Mt. Takao (Rachel) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Ryusei (Carl) beat IGS|Kaibutsukun (Nine the Phantom, Izanami) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Fenrich (Jin) beat Fumi (Nine the Phantom) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Top 16 battle log

• DoraBang (Dora) eliminated Grover (Carl).

• TokyoVe|Souji (Arakune) eliminated YMST (Izanami).

• Mr. Takao (Rachel) eliminated VÄR (Arakune).

• Tochigin (Azrael) eliminated Watagasi (Es).

• IGS|Kaibutsukun (Izanami) beat YMST (Izanami).

• Ryusei (Carl) beat Grover (Carl).

• Fenrich (Jin) beat Tochigin (Azrael).

• Fumi (Nine the Phantom) beat Mt. Takao (Rachel).

• DoraBang (Bang) eliminated Yutta (Jin).

• TokyoVe|Souji (Arakune) eliminated Supo (Arakune).

• VÄR (Arakune) eliminated Tennti (Izayoi).

• Watagasi (Es) eliminated Koike (Litchi).

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Top 32 battle log

• Koike (Litchi) eliminated Poropiccho (Hakumen).

• Watagasi (Es) eliminated Kogatan (Celica).

• Tennti (Izayoi) eliminated Yoshiki (ν -No.13-).

• VÄR (Arakune) eliminated Kitsune (Arakune).

• TokyoVe|Souji (Arakune) eliminated Inunyako (Kagura).

• Supo (Arakune) eliminated Minoru (Rachel).

• Yutta (Jin) eliminated Matoi (Kokonoe).

• DoraBang (Bang) eliminated Jona (Mai, Valkenhayn).

• IGS|Kaibutsukun (Izanami) beat Kitsune (Arakune).

• YMST (IZanami) beat Tennti (Izayou).

• Grover (Carl) beat Watagasi (Es).

• Ryusei (Carl) beat Poropiccho (Hakumen).

• Tochigin (Azrael) beat DoraBang (Bang).

• Fenrich (Jin) beat Matoi (Kokonoe).

• Mt. Takao (Rachel) beat Minoru (Rachel).

• Fumi (Nine the Phantom) beat TokyoVer|Souji (Arakune).

• Koike (Litchi) eliminated Kiba (Valkenhayn).

• Kogatan (Celica) eliminated Betadood (Ragna).

• Yoshiki (ν -No.13-) eliminated SLAM (Izanami).

• VÄR (Arakune) eliminated BrkrDave (Rachel).

• Inunyako (Kagura) eliminated Nezu (Hibiki).

• Supo (Arakune) eliminated GZL|Hima (Susanoo).

• Yutta (Jin) eliminated Minami (Izanami).

• Jona (Mai) eliminated Suya (Valkenhayn).

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results

1. SPY|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix)
2. EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
3. PC|MarvelGod (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
4. Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom | Haggar, Rocket Raccoon, Arthur)
5. KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
5. JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7. NoLife (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
7. GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

9. UA|TerryBogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider)
9. Priest (M.O.D.O.K., Magneto, Dr. Doom)
9. Bv|Readman (Magneto, Dante, Frank West)
9. PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
13. Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper)
13. Chokehold (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
13. Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider)
13. FOX|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)

17. MSF|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath)
17. Hi Im Nastyy (Captain America, Iron Man, Super Skrull)
17. PZPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
17. SPY|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
17. Prophete (Zero, Amaterasu, Phoenix)
17. MiniBoss (Vergil, Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom)
17. AW|Nemo (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Strange)
17. ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull)

25. HitBox|Sora (Zero, Morrigan, Dante)
25. Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider)
25. KillerKai (Zero, Vergil, Strider)
25. SoKP|Supernoon (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. SJ (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
25. IHeartJustice (Phoenix Wright, Captain America, Dr. Strange)
25. IFC Yipes (Spencer, Vergil, Hawkeye)
25. TMP|Mabushin (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider)

33. WolfStreet (Trish, Phoenix Wright, Rocket Raccoon)
33. TAR|ImmaAriesBaby (Taskmaster, Sentinel, Dr. Doom)
33. NB|DualKevin (Deadpool, Dante, Hawkeye)
33. TA|Wolf (Haggar, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
33. Gdlk Abe (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
33. PDC|Jona (Zero, Vergil, Strider)
33. NinjaNam (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
33. NoelBHungry (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
33. Circa|Jibrill (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
33. POTUS|ShadesAllNight (M.O.D.O.K., Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom)
33. FORT|CleggMadness (Wolverine, Spencer, Akuma)
33. Choboruin (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
33. Knocturnal (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
33. PSG|Trahh (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
33. EG|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)
33. Stealth (Zero, Dante, Strider)

49. HB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K., Hawkeye, Rocket Raccoon)
49. Zeromax-LV (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
49. CRD|Iori SLP
49. Kolossus (Haggar, Thor, Sentinel)
49. EvilWenster (Wesker, Dante, Magneto)
49. QuasiDomo (X-23, Super Skrull, Dr. Doom)
49. YLT|Cole (Nova, Vergil, Dr. Strange)
49. FORT|Fortrest
49. Taekua (Nova, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
49. Ponce (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull)
49. MP|GeneralReaction (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
49. Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
49. Abegen (Tron, Thor, She-Hulk)
49. Rambam (Zero, Dr. Doom, Dante)
49. NB|StaticAlpha (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Strider)
49. GOL|Ranmasama (Haggar, Dormammu, Magneto)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: SPY|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• Losers finals: EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated PC|MarvelGod (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: PC|MarvelGod (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated Paradigm (Haggar, Rocket Raccoon, Arthur | Haggar, Rocket Raccoon, Dr. Doom) 3-1.

• Winners finals: SPY|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix) beat EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) eliminated JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• PC|MarvelGod (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-1.

• Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) eliminated GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• PC|MarvelGod (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated NoLife (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: SPY|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix) beat KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 16 battle log

• PC|MarvelGod (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel).

• NoLife (Zero, Dante, Vergil) beat Bv|Readman (Magneto, Dante, Frank West).

• GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Priest (M.O.D.O.K., Magneto, Dr. Doom).

• Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) beat UA|TerryBogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider).

• KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

• SPY|RyanLV (Morrigan, Chun-Li, Phoenix) beat UA|TerryBogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider).

• JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel).

• EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat NoLife (Zero, Dante, Vergil).

• PC|MarvelGod (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated FOX|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma).

• Bv|Readman (Magneto, Dante, Frank West) eliminated Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider).

• Priest (M.O.D.O.K., Magneto, Dr. Doom) eliminated Chokehold (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom).

• Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) eliminated Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper).

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 32 battle log

• PC|MarvelGod (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull).

• FOX|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated AW|Nemo (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Strange).

• Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider) eliminated MiniBoss (Vergil, Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom).

• Bv|Readman (Magneto, Dante, Frank West) eliminated Prophete (Zero, Amaterasu, Phoenix).

• Priest (M.O.D.O.K., Magneto, Dr. Doom) eliminated SPY|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix).

• Chokehold (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated PzPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

• Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) eliminated Hi Im Nastyy (Captain America, Iron Man, Super-Skrull).

• Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) eliminated MSF|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath).

• KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) beat Prophete (Zero, Amaterasu, Phoenix).

• GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Marvelo (Nova, Dr. Doom, Strider).

• UA|TerryBogard (Morrigan, Dante, Strider) beat AW|Nemo (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Strange).

• SPY|RyanLV (Morrigan, Chun-Li, Phoenix) beat ApologyMan (Firebrand, Dr. Doom, Super-Skrull).

• PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) beat MSF|Angelic (Wolverine, Dormammu, Shuma-Gorath).

• JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Hi Im Nastyy (Captain America, Iron Man, Super-Skrull).

• NoLife (Zero, Dante, Vergil) beat Chokehold (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom).

• EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat Priest (M.O.D.O.K., Magneto, Dr. Doom).

• PC|MarvelGod (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated TMP|Mabushin (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider).

• FOX|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) eliminated IFC Yipes (Spencer, Vergil, Hawkeye).

• MiniBoss (Vergil, Dr. Strange, Dr. Doom) eliminated IHeartJustice (Phoenix Wright, Captain America, Dr. Strange).

• Bv|Readman (Magneto, Dante, Frank West) elimintaed SJ (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

• SPY|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated SOKP|Supernoon (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil).

• PzPoy (Zero, Dr. Doom, Phoenix) eliminated KillerKai (Zero, Vergil, Strider).

• Unkn0wn (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) eliminated Clockw0rk (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider).

• Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom) eliminated HitBox|Sora (Zero, Morrigan, Dante).

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results

1. Alliance|Armada (Peach)
2. C9|Mango (Fox, Falco)
3. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
4. FOX|Mew2King (Marth, Fox, Sheik)
5. Lucky (Fox)
5. PG|Plup (Sheik, Fox)
7. MSF|The Moon (Marth)
7. CLG|SFAT (Fox)

9. CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
9. Prince Abu (Jigglypuff)
9. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu)
9. TSM|Leffen (Fox)
13. G2|Westballz (Falco, Donkey Kong)
13. COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
13. RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik)
13. Duck (Samus)

17. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi)
17. VGBC|Rishi (Marth)
17. Medz (Fox)
17. Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon)
17. ERG|Ryan Ford (Fox)
17. IMT|Shroomed (Sheik)
17. Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)
17. lloD (Peach)

25. Pnda|AbsentPage (Sheik)
25. SPY|Nintendude (Ice Climbers)
25. Entropy|Luigi Ka-Master (Luigi)
25. SS|Colbol (Fox)
25. MikeHaze (Fox)
25. EGTV|Crush (Fox)
25. Alliance|Android (Sheik)
25. SPY|MacD (Peach)

33. Balance|DruggedFox (Fox)
33. LFG|EddyMexico (Luigi)
33. TGL|BleaGelo (Luigi)
33. HomeMadeWaffles (Falco)
33. Fiction (Fox)
33. Asterion|Amsah (Sheik)
33. TopShelf|ARMY (Ice Climbers)
33. GHQ|Kels (Fox)
33. Hax (Fox)
33. Kyoto|Redd (Fox)
33. MVG|King Momo (Falco)
33. 62-bit|Bladewise (Peach)
33. HFAM|DaShizWiz (Falco)
33. LG|Ice (Fox)
33. ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon)
33. HugS (Samus)

49. DJ Nintendo (Fox)
49. 20GX|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon)
49. Syrox (Fox)
49. Kalamazhu (Peach)
49. KJH (Fox)
49. Drephen (Sheik)
49. EastCoastJeff (Fox)
49. Captain Faceroll (Sheik)
49. SBFP|Kage The Warrior (Ganondorf)
49. DizzKidBoogie (Ice Climbers)
49. Dynasty|Silent Wolf (Fox)
49. Spark (Sheik)
49. Cactuar (Fox)
49. Liquid|Ken (Marth)
49. Darkatma (Sheik)
49. Rustin (Peach)

65. Zeo (Captain Falcon)
65. Taj (Mewtwo, Marth)
65. C9|Tafokints (Sheik)
65. Reno (Sheik)
65. Fluid (Ice Climbers)
65. Top Shelf|Null (Fox)
65. Juicebox (Sheik)
65. Chris Best (Marth)
65. Squid (Falco)
65. Sloth|Darktooth (Fox, Falco)
65. OkamiBW (Sheik)
65. Umarth (Marth)
65. Liquid|Chillin (Fox)
65. Smashdaddy (Fox)
65. LiB|ILoveBagelz (Luigi)
65. Drunksloth (Ice Climbers)
65. SSBM-T|PsychoMidget (Jigglypuff)
65. Laudandus (Sheik)
65. BOXR|Zhu (Falco)
65. Tai (Marth)
65. Darkrain (Captain Falcon)
65. TA|CDK (Marth)
65. Azusa (Peach)
65. John Wick (Marth)
65. PG|Wobbles (Ice Climbers)
65. oS|UUAA (Fox)
65. Jace (Captain Falcon)
65. Woogity Wu (Marth)
65. Nakamaman (Marth)
65. Iceman (Marth)
65. YCZ6 (Samus)
65. WM|Alex19 (Fox)

97. DaLung (Fox)
97. NY Joey (Falco)
97. KKP (Fox)
97. Liquid|Crunch (Fox)
97. Edge (Sheik)
97. Widlar (Yoshi)
97. Papa (Ice Climbers)
97. Gucci (Captain Falcon)
97. Zealous5000 (Marth)
97. Kony (Fox)
97. TG|Devastation (Sheik)
97. ChefQ (Fox)
97. FendrickLamar (Marth)
97. MIOM|Toph (Fox)
97. Bird (Luigi)
97. Tyrant|Logos (Falco)
97. MIOM|Juggleguy (Captain Falcon)
97. Light (Peach)
97. LGC|DonB (Fox)
97. BHC|Chard (Sheik)
97. Top Shelf|Wieners (Marth)
97. Motoko (Fox)
97. TMG|Maybe (Ice Climbers)
97. SK92 (Falco)
97. Kokiri Soldier (Young Link)
97. DansDaMan (Sheik)
97. Pepis|Envy (Falco)
97. LFG|Fist Mexico (Captain Falcon)
97. Kounotori (Falco, Fox)
97. Tempo|Vro (Marth)
97. Top Shelf|MegaChristmas (Falco)
97. K.F. (Jigglypuff)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Alliance|Armada (Peach) eliminated C9|Mango (Fox) 3-1.

• Losers finals: C9|Mango (Fox) eliminated Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated FOX|Mew2King (Fox) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat C9|Mango (Fox) 3-0.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) eliminated PG|Plup (Sheik) 2-0.

• FOX|Mew2King (Marth) eliminated Lucky (Fox) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: C9|Mango (Fox) beat Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat FOX|Mew2King (Marth) 2-1.

• Lucky (Fox) eliminated CLG|SFAT (Fox) 2-1.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) eliminated MSF|The Moon (Marth) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 16 battle log


• Lucky (Fox) eliminated Prince Abu (Jigglypuff) 2-0.

• CLG|SFAT (Fox) eliminated CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 2-1.

• MSF|The Moon (Marth) eliminated TSM|Leffen (Fox) 2-1.

• PG|Plup (Sheik) eliminated Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) 2-0.

• C9|Mango (Fox) beat Prince Abu (Jigglypuff) 2-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat CLG|SFAT (Fox) 2-1.

• FOX|Mew2King (Marth) beat TSM|Leffen (Fox) 2-0.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) 2-1.

• MSF|The Moon (Marth) eliminated Duck (Samus) 2-0.

• PG|Plup (Fox) eliminated RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) 2-0.

• Lucky (Fox) eliminated COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated G2|Westballz (Falco) 2-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 32 battle log


• Duck (Samus) eliminated lloD (Peach) 2-0.

• MSF|The Moon (Marth) eliminated Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 2-0.

• RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) eliminated IMT|Shroomed (Sheik).

• PG|Plup (Sheik) eliminated ERG|Ryan Ford (Fox) 2-0.

• Lucky (Fox) eliminated Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

• COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) eliminated Medz (Fox) 2-0.

• CLG|PewPewU (Marth) eliminated VGBC|Rishi (Marth) 2-0.

• G2|Westballz (Falco) eliminated VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) 2-1.

• Prince Abu (Jigglypuff) beat PG|Plup (Fox) 2-1.

• C9|Mango (Falco) beat RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) 2-0.

• CLG|SFAT (Fox) beat Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) 2-1.

• Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) beat Duck (Samus) 2-0.

• TSM|Leffen (Fox) beat G2|Westballz (Falco) 2-1.

• FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) beat CLG|PewPewU (Marth) 2-0.

• Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) beat COG|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) 2-1.

• Alliance|Armada (Peach) beat Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) 2-0.

Injustice 2 — Results

1. Noble|Dragon (Aquaman, Poison Ivy)
2. cR|Honeybee (The Flash, Aquaman)
3. FOX|Theo (Superman)
4. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman)
5. PG|Hayatei (Robin, Batman)
5. FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood, Black Adam)
7. T7G|DR Gross (Black Adam, Green Lantern)
7. NASR|TekkenMaster (Atrocitus, Brainiac, Black Adam)

9. Noble|iLuusions (Batman, Green Arrow, Deadshot, Black Adam)
9. FOX|Scar (Superman)
9. Nubcakes (Batman)
9. Rogue|Slayer (Superman)
13. StDx|2eZ (Atrocitus)
13. Biohazard (Bane)
13. BxA|StarCharger (Catwoman)
13. A F0xy Grampa (Deadshot)

17. NS|DJT (Black Adam)
17. Noble|BeyondToxin (Scarecrow)
17. Rhelentless (Black Adam)
17. DF|Grr (Bane, Deadshot)
17. DR|Viking (Atrocitus)
17. RISE|MenaRD (Black Adam)
17. BxA|Burrito Vorhees (Black Adam)
17. Method|SylverRye (Batman)

25. HomeLee (Batman)
25. Aris|Nivek (Supergirl)
25. Crusty (Harley Quinn)
25. BigD (Poison Ivy, Scarecrow)
25. F3|Glitch (Black Adam)
25. OD|Atai (Catwoman)
25. WhiteBoi (Scarecrow)
25. Lord Pnut (Dr. Fate)

33. Method|REO (Catwoman)
33. NS|MIT (Deadshot, Aquaman)
33. oD|Alcatraz (Cheetah)
33. Noble|Pig of the Hut (Dr. Fate)
33. FrightNightTV (Aquaman, Black Adam)
33. One87|Vendetta (Green Arrow)
33. F3|Alucard (Cyborg)
33. HARA|Rewind FGC (Black Adam, Atrocitus)
33. PG|Coach Steve (Atrocitus)
33. HARA|Zack Rob (Bane, Deadshot)
33. US|BigBoy (Black Adam)
33. Gol Boi Toi (Green Arrow)
33. Kinectic Skeezer (Superman)
33. PND|Madzin (Batman)
33. HARA|Marine (The Flash)
33. RZR|Xian (Cheetah)

49. FNI|Jer (Black Adam)
49. HitBox|Tyrant (Gorilla Grodd)
49. STB|Shujinkydink (Firestorm
49. Circa|Forever King (Batman)
49. BigDaddySupers
49. BlindDucky (Harley Quinn)
49. ANBU|Best MK Raiden (Black Adam)
49. Yungmonster12 (Wonder Woman)
49. PND|OmegaK (Gorilla Grodd)
49. xEuphoringxMK
49. Fable|Destroyer (Atrocitus)
49. Rev0lver (Atrocitus)
49. Dishonored
49. Vertex|Killer Xinok (The Flash)
49. Shinobi|Dharc (Catwoman)
49. Westsidekiller

Injustice 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Noble|Dragon (Aquaman) eliminated cR|Honeybee (The Flash) 3-2.

• Losers finals: cR|Honeybee (The Flash) eliminated FOX|Theo (Superman) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|Theo (Superman) eliminated Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) 3-1.

• Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood) 3-0.

• FOX|Theo (Superman) eliminated PG|Hayatei (Batman, Robin) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Noble|Dragon (Aquaman) beat cR|Honeybee (The Flash) 3-0.

• Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) eliminated NASR|TekkenMaster (Atrocitus, Brainiac, Black Adam) 3-0.

• FOX|Theo (Superman) eliminated T7G|DR Gross (Green Lantern, Black Adam) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Noble|Dragon (Poison Ivy, Aquaman) beat PG|Hayatei (Robin) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|Honeybee (The Flash) beat FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood, Black Adam) 3-2.

Injustice 2 — Top 16 battle log

• Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) eliminated Rogue|Slayer (Superman).

• NASR|TekkenMaster (Atrocitus) eliminated Nubcakes (Batman).

• FOX|Theo (Superman) eliminated FOX|Scar (Superman).

• T7G|DR Gross (Black Adam) eliminated Noble|iLuusions (Batman).

• Noble|Dragon (Aquaman) beat Nubcakes (Batman) 3-1.

• PG|Hayatei (Robin) beat Rogue|Slayer (Superman) 3-1.

• cR|Honeybee (The Flash) beat T7G|DR Gross (Black Adam) 3-0.

• FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood) beat FOX|Theo (Superman).

• Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) eliminated A Foxy Grampa (Deadshot).

• NASR|TekkenMaster (Atrocitus) eliminated BxA|StarCharger (Catwoman).

• FOX|Scar (Superman) eliminated Biohazard (Bane).

• Noble|iLuusions (Batman) eliminated StDx|2eZ (Atrocitus).

Injustice 2 — Top 32 battle log

• A Foxy Grampa (Deadshot) eliminated Method|SylverRye (Batman).

• Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) eliminated BxA|Burrito Voorhees (Black Adam).

• BxA|StarCharger (Catwoman) eliminated RISE|MenaRD (Black Adam).

• NASR|TekkenMaster (Atrocitus) eliminated DR|Viking (Atrocitus).

• FOX|Scar (Superman) eliminated DF|Grr (Bane).

• Biohazard (Bane) eliminated Rhelentless (Black Adam).

• StDx|2eZ (Atrocitus) eliminated Noble|BeyondToxin (Scarecrow).

• Noble|iLuusions (Batman) eliminated NS|DJT (Black Adam).

• Noble|Dragon (Aquaman) beat Noble|iLuusions (Batman) 3-1.

• Nubcakes (Batman) beat StDx|2eZ (Atrocitus) 3-0.

• PG|Hayatei (Robin) beat Biohazard (Bane) 3-2.

• Rogue|Slayer (Superman) beat FOX|Scar (Superman) 3-1.

• T7G|DR Gross (Black Adam) beat NASR|TekkenMaster (Atrocitus) 3-2.

• cR|Honeybee (The Flash) beat BxA|StarCharger (Catwoman) 3-1.

• FOX|Theo (Superman) beat BxA|Burrito Vorhees (Black Adam) 3-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood) beat Method|SylverRye (Batman) 3-0.

• A Foxy Grampa (Deadshot) eliminated Lord Pnut (Dr. Fate).

• Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) eliminated WhiteBoi (Scarecrow).

• RISE|MenaRD (Black Adam) eliminated OD|Atai (Catwoman).

• DR|Viking (Atrocitus) eliminated F3|Glitch (Black Adam).

• Grr (Bane) eliminated BigD (Poison Ivy).

• Rhelentless (Black Adam) eliminated Crusty (Harley Quinn).

• Noble|BeyondToxin (Scarecrow) eliminated Aris|Nivek (Supergirl).

• NS|DJT (Black Adam) eliminated HomeLee (Batman).

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. KVOxTSB|Omito (Johnny)
2. /r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo)
3. Samitto (Chipp)
4. Nage (Faust)
5. PurePure (Jack-O)
5. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven)
7. Teresa (Jam)
7. 310 (Venom)

9. XCEL|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp)
9. SPZ|Daru (I-No)
9. Kedako (May)
9. Zadi (Raven)
13. CO|Dogura (Raven)
13. Hotashi (Elphelt)
13. GZL|Koichi (Answer)
13. Fable|KidViper (Johnny)

17. PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt)
17. Braver (Slayer)
17. Fumo (Elphelt)
17. Foo (Kum)
17. DH|Ogawa (Zato-1)
17. Yoshiki (Raven)
17. 2Rio (I-No)
17. Machabo (Sin)

25. Mita_Jiro (Axl)
25. HyperJama (Sin)
25. MarlinPie (Zato-1)
25. Jonio (Johnny)
25. TheBeautifulDude (Zato-1)
25. TTK|Moga (Slayer)
25. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
25. D-Link|LordKnight (Millia)

33. 7110.T (May)
33. Dizziness (Millia)
33. MC|GCYoshi13 (Bedman)
33. BloodWolf (May)
33. Shinobi! (Ky)
33. FruitPawnch (Sol)
33. 8BR|UltraToast (Ramlethal)
33. Ryan Hunter (Venom)
33. Toki (Axl)
33. Eiji (Sol)
33. Ishimaru (Chipp)
33. Haaken (Sol)
33. Tochigin (Leo)
33. aswGDL|PichonKiller (Slayer)
33. Jin (May)
33. Tenpai (Dizzy)

49. CATPION|Sway (Jam)
49. WindGodDude (Millia)
49. TLH|TotallyDrew (Sin)
49. DeadSpike (Ky)
49. Nem|Mao Draven (Chipp)
49. R0B0T (Sol)
49. Joe Higashi (Chipp)
49. Fable|KizzieKay (Sin)
49. Mr. K (Leo)
49. SRK|Woocash (Baiken)
49. CATPION|Deb (Sol)
49. MiniMatt (Elphelt)
49. FGUCI|Sette (Potemkin)
49. Kizzercrate (Ky)
49. Smiles (Potemkin)
49. Masey (Ramlethal)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: KVOxTSB|Omito (Johnny) eliminated /r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo) 3-1.

• Losers finals: /r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo) eliminated Samitto (Chipp) 3-1.

• Winners finals: KVOxTSB|Omito (Johnny) beat /r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Samitto (Chipp) eliminated Nage (Faust) 2-0.

• Nage (Faust) eliminated GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 2-0.

• Samitto (Chipp) eliminated PurePure (Jack-O) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) eliminated 310 (Venom) 2-0.

• Samitto (Chipp) eliminated Teresa (Jam) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: KVOxTSB|Omito (Johnny) beat PurePure (Jack-O) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: /r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo) beat Nage (Faust) 2-1.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 16 battle log

• GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) eliminated Zadi (Raven).

• Samitto (Chipp) eliminated SPZ|Daru (I-No).

• Teresa (Jam) eliminated XCEL|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) 2-0.

• 310 (Venom) eliminated Kedako (May) 2-1.

• /r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo) beat Teresa (Jam) 2-0.

• Nage (Faust) beat Samitto (Chipp) 2-0.

• PurePure (Jack-O) beat Kedako (May) 2-0.

• KVOxTSB|Omito (Johnny) beat Zadi (Raven) 2-0.

• XCEL|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) eliminated CO|Dogura (Raven) 2-0.

• 310 (Venom) eliminated GZL|Koichi (Answer.

• SPZ|Daru (I-No) eliminated Hotashi (Elphelt) 2-0.

• GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) eliminated Fable|KidViper (Johnny) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 32 battle log

• GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) eliminated 2Rio (I-No).

• 310 (Venom) eliminated Yoshiki (Raven).

• Hotashi (Elphelt) eliminated Fumo (Elphelt).

• CO|Dogura (Raven) eliminated Braver (Slayer).

• XCEL|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) eliminated PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt).

• GZL|Koichi (Answer) eliminated DH|Ogawa (Zato-1).

• Fable|KidViper (Johnny) eliminated Machabo (Sin).

• SPZ|Daru (I-No) eliminated Foo (Kum) 2-1.

• Kedako (May) beat XCEL|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp) 2-1.

• PurePure (Jack-O) beat CO|Dogura (Raven) 2-0.

• Teresa (Jam) beat 310 (Venom) 2-0.

• Samitto (Chipp) beat GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) 2-0.

• KVOxTSB|Omito (Johnny) beat SPZ|Daru (I-No) 2-0.

• Nage (Faust) beat Machabo (Sin) 2-0.

• Zadi (Raven) beat Hotashi (Elphelt) 2-1.

• /r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo) beat DH|Ogawa (Zato-1) 2-1.

• 2Rio (I-No) eliminated FF|ElvenShadow (Faust).

• Yoshiki (Raven) eliminated TTK|Moga (Slayer).

• Fumo (Elphelt) eliminated MarlinPie (Zato-1).

• Braver (Slayer) eliminated HyperJama (Sin).

• PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt) eliminated Mita_Jiro (Axl).

• GZL|Koichi (Answer) eliminated TheBeautifulDude (Zato-1).

• Fable|KidViper (Johnny) eliminated D-Link|LordKnight (Millia).

• Foo (Kum) eliminated Jonio (Johnny).

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Partial Top 64 battle log

• Fable|KidViper (Johnny) eliminated Haaken (Sol) 2-0.

• 310 (Venom) beat 2Rio (I-No) 2-0.

• KVOxTSB|Omito (Johnny) beat PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt) 2-0.

• DH|Ogawa (Zato-1) beat D-Link|LordKnight (Millia) 2-0.

King of Fighters 14 — Results

1. HuomaoTV|E.T. (Leona, Daimon, Benimaru | Others)
2. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, Benimaru, Iori | Robert, Kula, Iori)
3. KCO|Luis Cha (Mai, Andy Muimui)
4. HuomaoTV|ZJZ (Yuri, Mature, Leona | Others)
5. TC|Pako (Meitenkun, Luong, Muimui | Meitenkun, Luong, Mai)
5. GCCM|WhiteAshX (Nakoruru, Yuri, Athena | Mian, Yuri, Athena)
7. Sanwa|M' (Kula, Benimaru, Iori)
7. AS|Reynald (Gang-Il, Geese, Meitenkun | Mian, Benimaru, Robert)

9. Koukou (Benimaru, Kyo, Iori)
9. RG|Huevo (K', Benimaru, Iori)
9. Score (Mature, Iori, Benimaru)
9. K2 (Mature, Benimaru, Iori)
13. AE|Zantetsu (Kula, Verse, Rock | Kula, Mai, Rock)
13. MadKOF (Mature, Daimon, Geese)
13. Hasumi (Mian, Kensou, Meitenkun)
13. ViolentKain (K', Kyo, Iori)

17. Qanba|Abao (Robert, Leona, Benimaru)
17. HuomaoTV|XiaoHu (Love Heart, Luong, Mai)
17. Kusanagi (Kula, Benimaru, K')
17. KojiKOG (King of Dinosaurs, Verse, Mature)
17. DM|Baek (Andy, Kula, Kim)
17. KOFMXLI|Juan (Geese, Kula, Iori)
17. PandaTV|Dakou (Kyo, K', Iori)
17. KPB|JDR (Kyo, Ralf, Terry)

25. Kindevu (Kula, Leona, Luong)
25. ON|RocklandKyo (Kyo, Choi, Iori)
25. TC|ChrisKOF (Chang, Angel, Benimaru)
25. TC|Y05H1 (Iori, Geese, Nakoruru)
25. Layec (Ryo, Vice, Shun'ei)
25. Oogosho (Billy, Muimui, Daimon)
25. Kyamei (Nakoruru, Mai, Mature)
25. INWI|Frionel (Kula, Kukri, Iori)

33. Gen D (Kula, Vice, Benimaru)
33. Summy G (Kula, Andy, Benimaru)
33. Pepe (Clark, Muimui, Terry)
33. Romance (Nakoruru, Benimaru, Mai)
33. TroyboyFL (Robert, Mai, Nakoruru)
33. CO|Go1 (Yuri, Mai, Leona)
33. J2Jin (Benimaru, Iori, Nakoruru)
33. Terrain (Rock, Terry, Ryo)
33. VegasKOF|ElRosa (Nakoruru, Kula, Leona | Nakoruru, Verse, Kula)
33. Ball|KTB (Yuri, Mai, Leona)
33. ON|Vicio (King, Mature, Leona)
33. UA|Terry Bogard (Terry, Iori, Kensou)
33. Bon (Nelson, Geese, Gang-Il)
33. PandaTV|WEILI
33. JaviKOF
33. MedFight|PPK (Bandeiras, Benimaru, Gang-Il)

King of Fighters 14 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: HuomaoTV|E.T. (Leona, Daimon, Benimaru | Clark, Benimaru, Daimon) eliminated DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Robert, Kula, Iori | Robert, Benimaru, Iori) 3-2.

• Losers finals: DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, Robert, Iori) eliminated KCO|Luis Cha (Mai, Andy, Muimui) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Robert, Kula, Iori) eliminated HuomaoTV|ZJZ (Benimaru, Mature, Athena) 2-1.

• Winners finals: HuomaoTV|E.T. (Billy, Leona, Benimaru) beat KCO|Luis Cha (Andy, Mai, Muimui) 3-1.

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, K', Iori) eliminated TC|Pako (Meitenkun, Luong, Mai) 2-0.

• HuomaoTV|ZJZ (Meitenkun, Yuri, Mature | Yuri, Mature, Leona) eliminated GCCM|WhiteAshX (Nakoruru, Yuri, Athena) 2-1.

• TFC|Pako (Meitenkun, Luong, Muimui | Meitenkun, Luong, Mai) eliminated Sanwa|M' (Kula, Benimaru, Iori) 2-1.

• HuomaoTV|ZJZ (Athena, Yuri, Mature) eliminated AS|Reynald (Meitenkun, Geese, Benimaru | Gang-Il, Robert, Benimaru) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: HuomaoTV|E.T. (Meitenkun, Benimaru, Leona) beat GCCM|WhiteAshX (Mian, Yuri, Athena) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: KCO|Luis Cha (Mai, Andy, Muimui) beat DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Benimaru, Kula, Iori) 2-1.

King of Fighters 14 — Partial Top 48 battle log

• GCCM|WhiteAshX (Mian, Yuri, Athena) beat KPB|JDR (Kyo, Ralf, Terry) 2-0.

• KCO|Luis Cha (Andy, Mai, Muimui) beat TC|Pako (Meitenkun, Luong, Mai) 2-0.

• DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, Benimaru, Iori | Kula, Robert, Iori) beat HuomaoTV|Xiaohu (Love Heart, Luong, Mai) 2-1.

• Sanwa|M' (Kula, Benimaru, Iori) beat HuomaoTV|ZJZ (Mature, Yuri, Leona | Benimaru, Mature, Leona) 2-0.

• K2 (Mature, Benimaru, Iori) beat Qanba|Abao (Robert, Leona, Benimaru) 2-1.

• AS|Reynald (Gang-Il, Geese, Meitenkun) beat KojiKOG (King of Dinosaurs, Verse, Mature) 2-0.

• Hasumi (Mian, Kensou, Meitenkun) eliminated UA|Terry Bogard (Terry, Iori, Kensou) 2-0.

King of Fighters 14 — Notable pools matches battle log

• AS|Reynald (Mian, Robert, Benimaru) beat INWI|Frionel (Kula, Kukri, Iori) 2-0.

• DM|Baek (Andy, Kula, Kim) beat MadKOF (Mature, Daimon, Geese) 2-1.

Side Tournaments and Exhibitions


Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite Exhibition — Results

1. Combofiend (Gamora, Chun-Li | Jedah, Iron Man)
2. SPY|Filipino Champ (Captain Marvel, X | Ultron, X)

• Combofiend beat SPY|Filipino Champ 2-1.

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results

1. Besteban (Gohan, Goku, Frieza | Cell, Goku, Frieza)
2. DrewChuck (Majin Buu, Vegeta, Frieza)
3. ShackZam (Cell, Goku, Vegeta)
3. ChadDrawsThings (Goku, Gohan, Vegeta)

Dragon Ball FighterZ — Top 4 battle log

• Finals: Besteban (Gohan, Goku, Frieza | Cell, Goku, Frieza) beat DrewChuck (Majin Buu, Vegeta, Frieza) 2-1.

• Semi-finals: Besteban (Gohan, Goku, Frieza) eliminated ShackZam (Cell, Goku, Vegeta) 2-0.

• Semi-finals: DrewChuck (Majin Buu, Vegeta, Frieza) eliminated ChadDrawsThings (Goku, Gohan, Vegeta) 2-0.

Pokkén Tournament — Results

1. Fable|SuicuneMaster (Lucario)
2. eM|SuperTurboRyan (Pikachu Libre)
3. StDx|Allister (Suicune, Mewtwo)
4. KojiKOG (Charizard)
5. EGP|WonderChef (Suicune)
5. CGL|CidFox (Braixen, Lucario)
7. RoyIsOurBoy (Mewtwo)
7. NG|Obscure (Suicune)

Pokkén Tournament — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Fable|SuicuneMaster (Lucario) eliminated EM|SuperTurboRyan (Pikachu Libre) 3-0.

• Losers finals: eM|SuperTurboRyan (Pikachu Libre) eliminated StDx|Allister (Suicune) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: eM|SuperTurboRyan (Pikachu Libre) eliminated KojiKOG (Charizard) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Fable|SuicuneMaster (Lucario) beat StDx|Allister (Mewtwo) 3-2.

• KojiKOG (Charizard) eliminated CGL|CidFox (Braixen) 2-0.

• eM|SuperTurboRyan (Pikachu Libre) eliminated EGP|WonderChef (Suicune) 2-1.

• KojiKOG (Charizard) eliminated NG|Obscure (Suicune) 2-0.

• EGP|WonderChef (Suicune) eliminated RoyIsOurBoy (Mewtwo) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: StDx|Allister (Suicune) beat eM|SuperTurboRyan (Pikachu Libre) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Fable|SuicuneMaster (Lucario) beat CGL|CidFox (Lucario, Braixen) 2-0.

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results

1. D44BAS (A-Groove: Blanka, Vega, M. Bison)
2. Min (A-Groove: E. Honda, Sakura, Blanka)
3. Senor Payaso (K-Groove: Kyo, Rolento, Cammy)u
4. Buktooth (N-Groove: Iori, Morrigan, Hibiki)
5. HSD|JReinert13 (C-Groove: Blanka, Chun-Li, Sagat | Others)
5. Kashiwagi (C-Groove: Guile, Chun-Li, Sagat)
7. SilentScope (K-Groove: Rock, Rugal, Morrigan)
7. NoFrills

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: D44BAS (A-Groove: Blanka, Vega, M. Bison) eliminated Min (A-Groove: E. Honda, Sakura, Blanka) 2-0.

• Losers finals: Min (A-Groove: E. Honda, Sakura, Blanka) eliminated Senor Payaso (K-Groove: Kyo, Rolento, Cammy) 2-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Senor Payaso (K-Groove: Kyo, Rolento, Cammy) eliminated Buktooth (n-Groove: Iori, Morrigan, Hibiki).

• Senor Payaso (K-Groove: Kyo, Rolento, Cammy) eliminated Kashiwagi (C-Groove: Guile, Chun-Li, Sagat) 2-0.

• Buktooth (N-Groove: Iori, Morrigan, Hibiki) eliminated HSD|JReinert13 (C-Groove: Blanka, Chun-Li, Sagat) 2-1.

• Buktooth (N-Groove: Iori, Morrigan, Hibiki) eliminated SilentScope (K-Groove: Rock, Rugal, Morrigan) 2-0.

• Kashiwagi (C-Groove: Guile, Chun-Li, Sagat) eliminated NoFrills.

• Winners finals: D44BAS (A-Groove: Blanka, Vega, M. Bison) beat Min (A-Groove: E. Honda, Sakura, Blanka) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Min (A-Groove: E. Honda, Sakura, Blanka) beat HSD|JReinert13 (K-Groove: Blanka, Chun-Li, Sagat | K-Groove: Blanka, Cammy, Sagat) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: D44BAS (A-Groove: M. Bison, Vega, Blanka) beat Senor Payaso (K-Groove: Kyo, Rolento, Cammy) 2-1.

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. Beesu (Yun)
2. Eric K (Makoto)
3. Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li)
4. Cyrox (Yun)
5. FaceNC (Chun-Li)
5. Shin (Makoto)
7. NastyNate (Yun)
7. KaraPalm (Yun)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Beesu (Yun) eliminated Eric K (Makoto) 2-0.

• Losers finals: Eric K (Makoto) eliminated Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) beat Cyrox (Yun) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Beesu (Yun) beat Eric K (Makoto) 2-0.

• Cyrox (Yun) eliminated Shin (Makoto) 2-1.

• Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) eliminated FaceNC (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Eric K (Makoto) beat Shin (Makoto) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Beesu (Yun) beat FaceNC (Chun-Li) 2-0.

• Cyrox (Yun) eliminated KaraPalm (Yun) 2-0.

• Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) eliminated NastyNate (Yun) 2-0.

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results

1. ElTrouble (Dhalsim)
2. UltraCombo (O. Sagat)
3. Myung (Vega)
4. DarknessITF (Balrog, Vega)
5. URY (Balrog. O. Sagat)
5. Bolo Yeung (Vega)
7. Munny (Vega, Balrog)
7. MissingPerson (O. Chun-Li)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: ElTrouble (Dhalsim) eliminated UltraCombo (O. Sagat) 3-1.

• Losers finals: UltraCombo (O. Sagat) eliminated Myung (Vega) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: UltraCombo (O. Sagat) eliminated DarknessITF (Balrog) 3-0.

• Winners finals: ElTrouble (Dhalsim) beat Myung (Vega) 3-2.

• UltraCombo (O. Sagat) eliminated Bolo Yeung (Vega) 3-0.

• Darkness (Balrog) eliminated URY (O. Sagat) 3-2.

• UltraCombo (O. Sagat) eliminated MissingPerson (O. Chun-Li) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Myung (Vega) beat Bolo Yeung (Vega) 3-0.

• URY (Balrog) eliminated Munny (Vega, Balrog) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ElTrouble (Dhalsim) beat DarknessITF (Vega) 3-2.

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results

1. Rotanibor (Lord Raptor)
2. Dyne (Jedah)
3. Kain (B.B. Hood)
4. Ailerus (Felicia)
5. Juno973 (Q-Bee)
5. Hagure (J. Talbain)
7. OSW|Bang (Hsien-Ko)
7. TheBesteban (J. Talbain

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Rotanibor (Lord Raptor) eliminated Dyne (Jedah) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Dyne (Jedah) eliminated Kain (B.B. Hood) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Rotanibor (Lord Raptor) beat Dyne (Jedah) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Kain (B.B. Hood) eliminated Ailerus (Felicia) 2-0.

• Ailerus (Felicia) eliminated Juno973 (Q-Bee) 2-0.

• Kain (B.B. Hood) eliminated Hagure (J. Talbain) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Rotanibor (Lord Raptor) beat Juno973 (Q-Bee) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Dyne (Jedah) beat Kain (B.B. Hood) 2-0.

• Ailerus (Felicia) eliminated OSW|Bang (Hsien-Ko) 2-0.

• Hagure (J. Talbain) eliminated TheBesteban (J. Talbain) 2-0.

Melty Blood: Actress Again Current Code — Results

1. CO|Go1 (Tohno Akiha)
2. Red Melon (Nanaya Shiki, Michael Roa Valdamjong)
3. Moai (Yumiduka Satsuki, Arcueid Brunestud, Warachia)
4. Rakuchan (Len)
5. CT_Warrior (Kohaku)
5. Ura (Yumiduka Satsuki)
7. f6zQYGeTi2YqlrU3 (Arcueid Brunestud)
7. Greats (Hisui & Kohaku)

Melty Blood: Actress Again Current Code — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: CO|Go1 (Tohno Akiha) eliminated Red Melon (Michael Roa Valdamjong) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Red Melon (Michael Roa Valdamjong, Nanaya Shiki) eliminated Moai (Arcueid Brunestud, Yumiduka Satsuki) 3-1.

• Winners finals: CO|Go1 (Arcueid Brunestud) beat Red Melon (Nanaya Shiki) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Moai (Arcueid Brunestud, Yumiduka Satsuki) beat Rakuchan (Len) 2-1.

• Moai (Yumiduka Satsuki) eliminated Ura (Yumiduka Satsuki) 2-0.

• Rakuchan (Len) eliminated CT_Warrior (Kohaku) 2-0.

• Moai (Warachia) eliminated Greats (Hisui & Kohaku) 2-0.

• CT_Warrior (Kohaku) eliminated f6zQYGeTi2YqlrU3 (Arcueid Brunestud) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Red Melon (Arcueid Brunestud) beat Rakuchan (Len) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Go1 (Tohno Akiha) beat Ura (Yumiduka Satsuki) 2-0.

Yatagarasu: Attack on Cataclysm — Results

1. NickCool1996 (Shimo, Hina, Hanzo)
2. Jin (Chadha, Crow)
3. Dragonglove (Kou)
4. GetoBaguette (Hina, Kotaro, Azure)
5. QT-1 (Chadha)
5. Chish (Jet)
7. Colossus
7. KP (Crow)

Yatagarasu: Attack on Cataclysm — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: NickCool1996 (Shimo) eliminated Jin (Crow, Chadha) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Jin (Crow) eliminated Dragonglove (Kou) 3-0.

• Winners finals: NickCool1996 (Hina) beat Jin (Crow) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Dragonglove (Kou) eliminated GetoBaguette (Kotaro, Azure) 2-1.

• GetoBaguette (Hina) eliminated Chish (Jet) 2-1.

• Dragonglove (Kou) eliminated QT-1 (Chadha) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: NickCool1996 (Hanzo) beat QT-1 (Chadha) 2-0.

• Chish (Jet) eliminated KP (Crow) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Jin (Crow) beat GetoBaguette (Azure) 2-0.

• Colossus was disqualified, leading to Dragonglove advancing.

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R — Results

1. Skeletal Minion (A.B.A.)
2. MVA|Pochp (May, Ky, Kliff)
3. AzureWanderings (Ky)
4. SlashGordon (I-No)
5. Kedako (May)
5. Nope (Sol)
7. Carrotine (Anji)
7. Organic LukeR (Axl)

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Skeletal Minion (A.B.A.) eliminated MVA|Pochp (May, Kliff) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Skeletal Minion (A.B.A.) beat MVA|Pochp (Ky) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Skeletal Minion (A.B.A.) beat AzureWanderings (Ky) 3-1.

• Winners finals: MVA|Pochp (May, Kliff) beat AzureWanderings (Ky) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Skeletal Minion (A.B.A.) eliminated SlashGordon (I-No) 2-0.

• SlashGordon (I-No) eliminated Nope (Sol) 2-0.

• Skeletal Minion (A.B.A.) eliminated Kedako (May) 2-1.

• SlashGordon (I-No) eliminated ORganic LukeR (Axl) 2-1.

• Skeletal Minion (A.B.A) eliminated Carrotine (Anji) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: AzureWanderings (Ky) beat Kedako (May) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: MVA|Pochp (May) beat Nope (Sol) 2-1.

Arcana Heart 3: LOVE MAX!!!!! — Results

1. Ddr_Dan (Scharlachrot)
2. Inuchiyo (Dorothy)
3. TMP|Mabushin (Mei-Fang)
4. Kyamei (Zenia, Clarice, Kamui)
5. Greats (Dorothy)
5. PurifyWS (Fiona)
7. AzureWanderings (Weiß)
7. Turbovec (Zenia)

Arcana Heart 3: LOVE MAX!!!!! — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Ddr_Dan (Scharlachrot) eliminated Inuchiyo (Dorothy) 3-0.

• TMP|Mabushin was disqualified from Losers Finals, leading to Inuchiyo advancing.

• TMP|Mabushin was disqualified from Winners Finals, leading do Ddr_Dan advancing.

• Losers semi-finals: Inuchiyo (Dorothy) eliminated Kyamei (Zenia, Clarice) 2-1.

• Inuchiyo (Dorothy) eliminated PurifyWS (Fiona) 2-0.

• PurifyWS (Fiona) eliminated Turbovec (Zenia) 2-0.

• Kyamei (Zenia) eliminated Greats (Dorothy) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TMPB|Mabushin (Mei-Fang) beat Greats (Dorothy) 2-0.

• Kyamei (Kamui) eliminated AzureWanderings (Weiß) 2-0 .

• Winners semi-finals: Ddr_Dan (Scharlachrot) beat Inuchiyo (Dorothy) 2-0.

Nitroplus Blasterz: Heroines Infinite Duel — Results

1. Kyamei (Saber, Ignis)
2. Superscience|Zen'ou-sama (Homura, Heart, Saya)
3. Inuchiyo (Homura)
4. ZeroHour (Ethica)
5. TMP|Mabushin
5. SLAM (Saber)
7. KPM (Ouka)
7. E$ports (Sonico)

Nitroplus Blasterz: Heroines Infinite Duel — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Kyamei (Saber) eliminated Superscience|Zen'ou-sama (Heart, Homura) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Superscience|Zen'ou-sama (Homura) eliminated Inuchiyo (Homura) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Inuchiyo (Homura) eliminated ZeroHour (Ethica) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Kyamei (Saber) beat Superscience|Zen'ou-sama (Homura, Saya, Heart) 3-2.

• Inuchiyo (Homura) eliminated SLAM (Saber) 2-1.

• TMP|Mabushin was disqualified, leading to ZeroHour advancing..

• Winners semi-finals: Kyamei (Ignis, Saber) beat SLAM (Saber) 2-1.

• Inuchiyo (Homura) eliminated E$ports (Sonico) 2-1.

• ZeroHour (Ethica) eliminated KPM (Ouka) 2-0.

Aquapazza: Aquaplus Dream Match — Results

1. TMP|Mabushin (Chizuru & Satsuki)
2. Kyamei (Chizuru & Yuki | Konomi & Yuma)
3. KojiKOG (Tamaki & Yu)
4. Lark (Oboro & Satsuki)
5. SLAM (Chizuru & Ma-ryan)
5. Colossus (Tamaki & Yu)
7. NGI|DBlanks (Riannon & Yuki)
7. Coren (Karulau & Rina)

Aquapazza: Aquaplus Dream Match — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: TMP|Mabushin (Chizuru & Satsuki) eliminated Kyamei (Chizuru & Yuki | Konomi & Yuma) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Kyamei (Chizuru & Yuki) eliminated KojiKOG (Tamaki & Yu) 3-1.

• Winners finals: TMP|Mabushin (Chizuru & Satsuki) beat Kyamei (Chizuru & Yuki) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: KojiKOG (Tamaki & Yu) eliminated Oboro & Satsuki) 2-0.

• Lark (Oboro & Satsuki) eliminated SLAM (Chizuru & Ma-ryan) 2-0.

• KojiKOG (Tamaki & Yu) eliminated Colossus (Tamaki & Yu) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: TMP|Mabushin (Chizuru & Satsuki) beat KojiKOG (Tamaki & Yu) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Kyamei (Konomi & Yuma) beat Lark (Oboro & Satsuki) 2-1.

• SLAM (Chizuru & Ma-ryan) eliminated NGI|DBlanks (Riannon & Yuki) 2-1.

• Colossus (Tamaki & Yu) eliminated Coren (Karulau & Rina) 2-1.

Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax: Ignition! — Results

1. CO|Go1 (Shana & Shiba Tatsuya)
2. Kyamei (Shana & Shiba Tatsuya | Akira & Dokuro-chan)
3. MooMaster (Heiwajima Shizuo & Iriya Kana | Akira & Dokuro-chan)
4. Tensei (Shiba Tatsuya & Lucian)
5. Shea Machost (Aisaka Taiga & Takasu Ryuuji)
5. Dollar (Aisaka Taiga & Dokuro-chan)
7. CT_Warrior (Yusa Emi & Wilhelmina)
7. Tsubasa (Himeragi Yukina & Dokuro-chan)

Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax: Ignition! — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: CO|Go1 (Shana & Shiba Tatsuya) eliminated Kyamei (Shana & Shiba Tatsuya) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Kyamei (Akira & Dokuro-chan) eliminated MooMaster (Heiwajima Shizuo & Iriya Kana | Akira & Dokuro-chan) 3-0.

• Winners finals: CO|Go1 (Shana & Shiba Tatsuya) beat Kyamei (Shana & Shiba Tatsuya) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: MooMaster (Heiwajima Shizuo & Iriya Kana) eliminated Tensei (Shiba Tatsuya & Lucian) 2-1.

• MooMaster (Heiwajima Shizuo & Iriya Kana) eliminated Dollar (Aisaka Taiga & Dokuro-chan) 2-0.

• Tensei (Shiba Tatsuya & Lucian) eliminated Shea Machost (Aisaka Taiga & Takasu Ryuuji) 2-0.

• Dollar (Aisaka Taiga & Dokuro-chan) eliminated Tsubasa (Himeragi Yukina & Dokuro-chan) 2-0.

• Tensei (Shiba Tatsuya) eliminated CT_Warrior (Yusa Emi & Wilhelmina) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Kyamei (Shana & Shiba Tatsuya) beat Shea Machost (Aisaka Taiga & Takasu Ryuuji) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Go1 (Shana & Shiba Tatsuya) beat MooMaster (Heiwajima Shizuo & Iriya Kana | Akira, Dokuro-chan) 2-0.

Chaos Code: New Sign of Catastrophe — Results

1. Abegen (Bravo)
2. HitBox|TrophyClub (Lupinus)
3. Greats (Kagari)
4. ZeroHour (Rui)
5. Colossus (Celia II Kai)
5. GetoBaguette (Lupinus)
7. Coopa (Celia II Kai)
7. NGI|DBlanks (MG Hikaru)

Chaos Code: New Sign of Catastrophe — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Abegen (Bravo) eliminated HitBox|TrophyClub (Lupinus) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: HitBox|TrophyClub (Lupinus) beat Abegen (Bravo) 3-1.

• Losers finals: HitBox|TrophyClub (Lupinus) eliminated Greats (Kagari) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: HitBox|TrophyClub (Lupinus) eliminated ZeroHour (Rui) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Abegen (Bravo) beat Greats (Kagari) 3-0.

• ZeroHour (Rui) eliminated Colossus (Celia II Kai) 2-1.

• Colossus (Celia II Kai) eliminated Coopa (Celia II Kai) 2-1.

• HitBox|TrophyClub (Lupinus) eliminated GetoBaguette (Lupinus) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Abegen (Bravo) beat GetoBaguette (Lupinus) 2-1.

• HitBox|TrophyClub (Lupinus) eliminated NGI|DBlanks (MG Hikaru) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Greats (Kagari) beat ZeroHour (Rui) 2-0.

Hokuto no Ken — Results

1. SSC|Setsuo (Rei)
2. Heartia (Toki)
3. OJI|Taitsu (Heart)
4. Hossy (Raoh)
5. DKBrawler (Toki)
5. Kain (Rei)
7. Abegen (Heart)
7. Rotanibor (Toki)

Hokuto no Ken — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: SSC|Setsuo (Rei) eliminated Heartia (Toki) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Heartia (Toki) eliminated Taitsu (Heart) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Heartia (Toki) eliminated Hossy (Raoh) 2-0.

• Winners finals: SSC|Setsuo (Rei) beat OJI|Taitsu (Heart) 3-1.

• Hossy (Raoh) eliminated DKBrawler (Toki) 2-0.

• Heartia (Toki) eliminated Kain (Rei) 2-1.

• DKBrawler (Toki) eliminated Abegen (Heart) 2-1.

• Kain (Rei) eliminated Rotanibor (Toki) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: SSC|Setsuo (Rei) beat Hossy (Raoh) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: OJI|Taitsu (Heart) beat Heartia (Toki) 2-0.

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results

1. TokyoVe|Souji (Teddie)
2. YMST (Ken, Mitsuru, Yu)
3. SSC|Setsuo (Aigis)
4. Grover (Yu)
5. Doompa (Minazuki, Shadow Naoto)
5. FortuneGuardian (Margaret)
7. Dollar
7. TaylorD (Shadow Naoto)

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: TokyoVe|Souji (Teddie) eliminated YMST (Yu) 3-2.

• Losers finals: YMST (Mitsuru) eliminated SSC|Setsuo (Aigis) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: SSC|Setsuo (Aigis) eliminated Grover (Yu) 2-1.

• Grover (Yu) eliminated Doompa (Minazuki, Shadow Naoto) 2-0.

• SSC|Setsuo (Aigis) eliminated FortuneGuardian (Margaret) 2-0.

• Winners finals: TokyoVe|Souji (Teddie) beat YMST (Ken) 3-2.

• FortuneGuardian (Margaret) eliminated TaylorD (Shadow Naoto) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TokyoVe|Souji (Teddie) beat SSC|Setsuo (Aigis) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: YMST (Yu) beat Doompa (Minazuki) 2-0.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results

1. Superscience|Zen'ou-sama (Gordeau)
2. BrkrDave (Merkava)
3. Lolimaiko (Vatista)
4. f6zQYGeTi2YqlrU3 (Eltnum)
5. ChrisL (Gordeau)
5. Clim (Merkava, Gordeau)
7. LPT (Byakuya)
7. Bathwater|Squish (Akatsuki)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Superscience|Zen'ou-sama (Gordeau) eliminated BrkrDave (Merkava) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: BrkrDave (Merkava) beat Superscience|Zen'ou-sama (Gordeau) 3-2.

• Losers finals: BrkrDave (Merkava) eliminated Lolimaiko (Vatista) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Superscience|Zen'ou-sama (Gordeau) beat Lolimaiko (Vatista) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: BrkrDave (Merkava) eliminated f6zQYGeTi2YqlrU3 (Eltnum) 2-1.

• BrkrDave (Merkava) eliminated Clim (Gordeau) 2-1.

• f6zQYGeTi2YqlrU3 (Eltnum) eliminated ChrisL (Gordeau) 2-1.

• ChrisL (Gordeau) eliminated LPT (Byakuya) 2-0.

• Clim (Merkava) eliminated Bathwater|Squish (Akatsuki) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Superscience|Zen'ou-sama (Gordeau) beat f6zQYGeTi2YqlrU3 (Eltnum) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Lolimaiko (Vatista) beat BrkrDave (Merkava) 2-1.

Koihime Enbu — Results

1. PONOS|Garireo (Sonken & Ryomō)
2. Ren (Ryofu & Chinkyū)
3. ZeroHour (Gakushin & Tei'iku)
4. PurifyWS (Sonken & Ryomō)
5. Greats (Ryofu & Chinkyū | Shuutai & Shūyu)
5. Anraku (Sousou & Juniku)
7. Pochp (Bachou & Houtou)
7. Inuchiyo (Gakushin & Juniku)

Koihime Enbu — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: PONOS|Garireo (Sonken & Ryomō) eliminated Ren (Ryofu & Chinkyū) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: Ren (Ryofu & Chinkyū) beat PONOS|Garireo (Sonken & Ryomō) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Ren (Ryofu & Chinkyū) eliminated ZeroHour (Gakushin & Tei'iku) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: ZeroHour (Gakushin & Tei'iku) eliminated PurifyWS (Sonken & Ryomō) 2-1.

• PurifyWS (Sonken & Ryomō) eliminated Anraku (Sousou & Juniku) 2-0.

• Winners finals: PONOS|Garireo (Sonken & Ryomō) beat Ren (Ryofu & Chinkyū) 3-2.

• ZeroHour (Gakushin & Tei'iku) eliminated Greats (Ryofu & Chinkyū | Shuutai & Shūyu) 2-1.

• Greats (Ryofu & Chinkyū) eliminated Pochp (Bachou & Houtou) 2-1.

• Anraku (Sousou & Juniku) eliminated Inuchiyo (Gakushin & Juniku) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Ren (Ryofu & Chinkyū) beat ZeroHour (Gakushin & Tei'iku) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PONOS|Garireo (Sonken & Ryomō) beat PurifyWS (Sonken & Ryomō) 2-0.

Street Fighter X Tekken v2013 — Results

1. Psychoblue
2. Esuta
3. Hazama
4. Robofobe

EVO Schedule

EVO 2017 Schedule image #1 EVO 2017 Schedule image #2 EVO 2017 Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

AnimEVO Schedule

AnimEVO 2017 Schedule image #1 AnimEVO 2017 Schedule image #2
Click images for larger versions

Schedule images courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Thanks to Smorgasboard, RWA_Announcer, Erawan, sy1222, King_of_Fist99 and ST Revival for contributing to this story.

Load comments (694)