Frosty Faustings IX results, ft. NuckleDu, Ally, Dogura, Go1

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • January 28, 2017 at 9:27 p.m. PST

Update: This story has been updated with final results.


This weekend, Frosty Faustings IX is taking place in Chicago, Illinois, and there's going to be a great many games played at this event, including Street Fighter 5, Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator, BlazBlue: Central Fiction, Mortal Kombat XL, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Super Smash Bros. Wii U, King of Fighters 14, Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo, Killer Instinct, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Darkstalkers, Skullgirls: 2nd Encore, Pokkén Tournament, Under Night In-Birth: EXE Late, Melty Blood: Actress Again, Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R, Persona 4: Arena Ultimax, Tatsunoko vs. Capcom, Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike, Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax: Ignition, Capcom vs. SNK 2, Ultra Street Fighter 4, Soul Calibur 2 and a mystery game tournament.

There are a lot of big-name players attending, including Liquid|NuckleDu, C9|Ally, CO|Dogura, CO|Go1, PG|MarlinPie, EG|NYChrisG, EG|K-Brad, FF|ElvenShadow, Wolfkrone, PG|RayRay, BjornSonofBear, Doren2k, BlackSnake, TS|NerdJosh, Hotashi, MVG|Dyr, TheBeautifulDude, TS|Arturo Sanchez, JJRockets, TSC|FaultyDefense, Sym, MC|GCYoshi, BxA|Squall, GS|Gllty, DCB|EliTheCurry, GLB, OMGItzAndre and many, many more.

Streaming is being handled by BG Callisto, Team Spooky, RS Black Rose, Melee Everyday, Unrivaled Tournaments and KFair IPG.

Check out the full action below.

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Results


1. CO|Dogura (Sin, Raven)
2. Bears (Chipp)
3. Hotashi (Elphelt)
4. CO|Go1 (Millia)
5. PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
5. TSC|FaultyDefense (Sin)
7. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
7. MC|GCYoshi (Bedman)

9. Doren2k (Jam)
9. Foo (Leo Whitefang)
9. Zidane (Leo Whitefang)
9. Sym (Millia)
13. BloodWolf (May)
13. TFA|KizzieKay (Sin)
13. Dekline (Sin)
13. SilverHydra (Millia)

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: CO|Dogura (Sin) eliminated Bears (Chipp) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Bears (Chipp) eliminated Hotashi (Elphelt) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Hotashi (Elphelt) eliminated CO|Go1 (Millia) 2-0.

• Winners finals: CO|Dogura (Raven, Sin) beat Bears (Chipp) 3-2.

• CO|Go1 (Millia) eliminated TSC|FaultyDefense (Sin) 2-0.

• Hotashi (Elphelt) eliminated PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 2-0.

• TSC|FaultyDefense (Sin) eliminated MC|GCYoshi (Bedman) 2-1.

• PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Bears (Chipp) beat CO|Go1 (Millia) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Dogura (Raven) beat Hotashi (Elphelt) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd Revelator — Top 16 battle log


• MC|GCYoshi (Bedman) eliminated Sym (Millia) 2-1.

• TSC|FaultyDefense (Sin) eliminated Zidane (Leo Whitefang) 2-1.

• PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated Foo (Leo Whitefang) 2-0.

• FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) eliminated Doren2k (Jam) 2-0.

• Sym (Millia) eliminated SilverHydra (Millia) 2-0.

• TSC|FaultyDefense (Sin) eliminated Dekline (Sin) 2-0.

• Foo (Kum Haehyun) eliminated TFA|KizzieKay (Sin) 2-0.

• Doren2k (Jam) eliminated BloodWolf (May) 2-1.

• Bears (Chipp) beat PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Millia) beat FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) 2-0.

• Hotashi (Elphelt) beat MC|GCYoshi (Bedman) 2-1.

• CO|Dogura (Raven) beat Zidane (Leo Whitefang) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Results


1. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, R. Mika)
2. EG|NYChrisG (Guile, Ibuki, Urien)
3. Wolfkrone (Laura)
4. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
5. Mo-Joe^3 (R. Mika)
5. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
7. CO|Dogura (Urien)
7. Wave|CoolKid93 (Rashid, Alex)

9. CO|Go1 (Chun-Li, Guile)
9. GLB (Guile)
9. AlphaBee (M. Bison)
9. Brian_F (Balrog)
13. OMGItzAndre (R. Mika)
13. Alpaca21 (Laura)
13. ?
13. ?

Street Fighter 5 — Partial Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Liquid|NuckleDu (R. Mika) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Ibuki, Guile) 3-1.

• Losers finals: EG|NYChrisG (Guile) eliminated Wolfkrone (Laura) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Wolfkrone (Laura) eliminated EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-1.

• Winners finals: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat EG|NYChrisG (Urien) 3-1.

• Wolfkrone (Laura) eliminated TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated Mo-Joe^3 (R. Mika) 2-0.

• Wolfkrone (Laura) eliminated Wave|CoolKid93 (Rashid, Alex) 2-0.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated CO|Dogura (Urien) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: EG|NYChrisG (Ibuki) beat TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat Mo-Joe^3 (R. Mika) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Partial Top 16 battle log


• Wolfkrone (Laura) eliminated GLB (Guile) 2-0.

• Wave|CoolKid93 (Rashid) eliminated Brian_F (Balrog) 2-1.

• CO|Dogura (Urien) eliminated CO|Go1 (Chun-Li, Guile) 2-0.

• EG|K-Brad (Cammy) eliminated AlphaBee (M. Bison) 2-0.

• Wolfkrone (Laura) eliminated Alpaca21 (Laura) 2-0.

• CO|Dogura (Urien) eliminated OMGItzAndre (R. Mika) 2-1.

• TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim) beat CO|Go1 (Chun-Li) 2-1.

• EG|NYChrisG (Guile) beat EG|K-Brad (Cammy) 2-0.

• Mo_Joe^3 (R. Mika) beat GLB (Guile) 2-1.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat Wave|CoolKid93 (Rashid) 2-1.

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results


1. CO|Dogura (Azrael)
2. SKD (Izayoi)
3. Jona (Mai Natsume, Valkenhayn)
4. TFA|KizzieKay (Jin)
5. KoopaKlawz (Hades Izanami)
5. BananaKen (Kokonoe)
7. Flux (ν -No.13-)
7. IchigoxRukia (Celica)

9. XIIIBlades (Jin)
9. Nobody.exe (Hades Izanami)
9. Lon3ller (Noel)
9. Nakkiel (Tsubaki)
13. RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Nine the Phantom)
13. 482|MastaStef (Nine the Phantom)
13. Woocash (Amane)
13. TheBeautifulDude (Relius)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: CO|Dogura (Azrael) eliminated SKD (Izayoi) 3-0.

• Losers finals: SKD (Izayoi) eliminated Jona (Mai Natsume) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: SKD (Izayoi) eliminated TFA|KizzieKay (Jin) 2-0.

• Winners finals: CO|Dogura (Azrael) beat Jona (Valkenhayn, Mai Natsume) 3-1.

• SKD (Izayoi) eliminated BananaKen (Kokonoe) 2-1.

• TFA|KizzieKay (Jin) eliminated KoopaKlawz (Hades Izanami) 2-1.

• SKD (Izayoi) eliminated IchigoxRukia (Celica) 2-1.

• TFA|KizzieKay (Jin) eliminated Flux (ν -No.13-) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Dogura (Azrael) beat BananaKen (Kokonoe) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Jona (Mai Natsume) beat KoopaKlawz (Hades Izanami) 2-0.

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Top 16 battle log


• IchigoxRukia (Celica) eliminated Nakkiel (Tsubaki) 2-1.

• SKD (Izayoi) eliminated Lon3ller (Noel) 2-0.

• TFA|KizzieKay (Jin) eliminated Nobody.exe (Hades Izanami) 2-1.

• Flux (ν -No.13-) eliminated XIIIBlades (Jin) 2-1.

• IchigoxRukia (Celica) eliminated TheBeautifulDude (Relius) 2-0.

• Lon3ller (Noel) eliminated Woocash (Amane) 2-1.

• Nobody.exe (Hades Izanami) eliminated 428|MastaStef (Nine the Phantom) 2-0.

• Flux (ν -No.13-) eliminated RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Nine the Phantom) 2-1.

• BananaKen (Kokonoe) beat TFA|KizzieKay (Jin) 2-0.

• CO|Dogura (Azrael) beat XIIIBlades (Jin) 2-0.

• Jona (Mai Natsume) beat Nakkiel (Tsubaki) 2-0.

• KoopaKlawz (Hades Izanami) beat SKD (Izayoi) 2-1.

Mortal Kombat XL — Results


1. Noble|Tweedy (Kenshi - Possessed)
2. Khaotic Damaja (Mileena - Piercing)
3. cR|Frostibunni (Cassie Cage - Hollywood)
4. NS|Footwurk (Scorpion - Hellfire, Tremor - Crystalline, Johnny Cage - Fisticuffs)
5. EG|NYChrisG (Reptile - Deceptive, Kung Jin - Bojutsu)
5. CrazyRawDog88 (Kung Jin - Shaolin, Takeda - Shirai Ryu)
7. ANBU|Train (Scorpion - Hellfire)
7. Jarruhd John (Quan Chi - Sorcerer, Kano - Cutthroat)

Mortal Kombat XL — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Noble|Tweedy (Kenshi - Possessed) eliminated Khaotic Damaja (Mileena - Piercing) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Khaotic Damaja (Mileena - Piercing) eliminated cR|Frostibunni (Cassie Cage - Hollywood) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: Khaotic Damaja (Mileena - Piercing) eliminated NS|Footwurk (Scorpion - Hellfire) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Noble|Tweedy (Kenshi - Possessed) beat cR|Frostibunni (Cassie Cage - Hollywood) 3-1.

• NS|Footwurk (Johnny Cage - Fisticuffs, Scorpion - Hellfire) eliminated EG|NYChrisG (Reptile - Deceptive) 3-2.

• Khaotic Damaja (Mileena - Piercing) eliminated CrazyRawDog88 (Kung Jin - Shaolin) 3-0.

• Khaotic Damaja (Mileena - Piercing) eliminated Jarruhd John (Quan Chi - Sorcerer, Kano - Cutthroat) 3-1.

• NS|Footwurk (Tremor - Crystalline) eliminated ANBU|Train (Scorpion - Hellfire) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|Frostibunni (Cassie Cage - Hollywood) beat EG|NYChrisG (Reptile - Deceptive, Kung Jin - Bojutsu) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Noble|Tweedy (Kenshi - Possessed) beat CrazyRawDog88 (Kung Jin - Shaolin, Takeda - Shirai Ryu) 3-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results


1. C9|Ally (Mario)
2. UR|Ned (Cloud, Mario, Diddy Kong)
3. MVG|Dyr (Diddy Kong)
4. NiTe (Rosalina & Luma)
5. JJRockets (Diddy Kong)
5. E2C|Bushi (Bayonetta, Sheik)
7. ST|Vermillion (Cloud)
7. Dare2Dream (Fox, Bowser)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: C9|Ally (Mario) eliminated UR|Ned (Cloud) 3-1.

• Losers finals: UR|Ned (Mario, Cloud) eliminated MVG|Dyr (Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: UR|Ned (Cloud) eliminated NiTe (Rosalina & Luma) 3-0.

• Winners finals: C9|Ally (Mario) beat MVG|Dyr (Diddy Kong) 3-2.

• NiTe (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated JJRockets (Diddy Kong) 3-1.

• UR|Ned (Diddy Kong) eliminated E2C|Bushi (Bayonetta, Sheik) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: C9|Ally (Mario) beat JJRockets (Diddy Kong) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: MVG|Dyr (Diddy Kong) beat UR|Ned (Mario) 3-1.

• NiTe (Rosalina & Luma) eliminated ST|Vermillion (Cloud) 3-0.

• E2C|Bushi (Bayonetta) eliminated Dare2Dream (Fox, Bowser) 3-1.

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results


1. Drephen (Sheik)
2. GHQ|Kels (Sheik, Falco, Marth, Fox)
3. FannyPack (Fox)
4. NT|DavidCue (Falco)
5. Michael (Jigglypuff)
5. ME|Vro (Marth)
7. Trix (Pikachu)
7. Mekk (Captain Falcon)

Super Smash Bros. Melee — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Drephen (Sheik) eliminated GHQ|Kels (Falco, Fox) 3-1.

• Losers finals: GHQ|Kels (Falco, Marth) eliminated FannyPack (Fox) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: GHQ|Kels (Sheik) eliminated NT|DavidCue (Falco) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Drephen (Sheik) beat FannyPack (Fox) 3-0.

• GHQ|Kels (Sheik) eliminated ME|Vro (Marth) 3-1.

• NT|DavidCue (Falco) eliminated Michael (Jigglypuff) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: FannyPack (Fox) beat NT|DavidCue (Falco) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Drephen (Sheik) beat ME|Vro (Marth) 3-1.

• GHQ|Kels (Sheik) eliminated Mekk (Captain Falcon) 3-1.

• Michael (Jigglypuff) eliminated Trix (Pikachu) 3-0.

King of Fighters 14 — Results


1. ISM|ElRosa (Verse, Leona, Kula)
2. ViolentKain (Robert, Kyo, Iori | Others)
3. MooneyBlues (Kula, Mature, Robert)
4. CO|Go1 (Yuri, Mai, Leona)
5. KaneBlueRiver (Kula, Robert, Nakoruru)
5. James Jr. (Gang-Il, Robert, Mai | Robert, Mai, Benimaru)
7. KCO|Pedro (Benimaru, Iori, Robert)
7. TS|NerdJosh (Nakoruru, Mature, Love Heart)

King of Fighters 14 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: ISM|ElRosa (Verse, Kula, Leona) eliminated ViolentKain (Robert, Kyo, Iori) 3-1.

• Losers finals: ViolentKain (Robert, Kyo, Iori) eliminated MooneyBlues (Kula, Mature, Robert) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: MooneyBlues (Kula, Mature, Robert) eliminated CO|Go1 (Yuri, Mai, Leona) 2-1.

• Winners finals: ISM|ElRosa (Verse, Kula, Leona) beat ViolentKain (Terry, Kyo, Iori) 3-1.

• MooneyBlues (Kula, Mature, Robert) eliminated James Jr. (Gang-Il, Robert, Mai) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Yuri, Mai, Leona) eliminated KaneBlueRiver (Kula, Robert, Nakoruru) 2-0.

• James Jr. (Robert, Mai, Benimaru) eliminated TS|NerdJosh (Nakoruru, Mature, Love Heart) 2-0.

• CO|Go1 (Yuri, Mai, Leona) eliminated KCO|Pedro (Benimaru, Iori, Robert) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: ISM|ElRosa (Verse, Leona, Kula) beat MooneyBlues (Kula, Mature, Robert) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ViolentKain (K', Kyo, Iori) beat KaneBlueRiver (Kula, Robert, Nakoruru) 2-1.

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results


1. RoyBisei (Balrog)
2. Immortal (Vega)
3. MadKing (Balrog)
4. Renegade (Balrog, Ken)
5. Atari (Guile, Balrog)
5. ArchVillain (M. Bison)
7. Llama (Chun-Li)
7. Bonki (Blanka)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: RoyBisei (Balrog) eliminated Immortal (Vega) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Immortal (Vega) eliminated MadKing (Balrog) 3-1.

• Winners finals: RoyBisei (Balrog) beat Immortal (Vega) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: MadKing (Balrog) eliminated Renegade (Balrog) 3-1.

• Renegade (Balrog) eliminated Atari (Guile) 3-1.

• MadKing (Balrog) eliminated ArchVillain (M. Bison) 3-2.

• Renegade (Balrog, Ken) eliminated Llama (Chun-Li) 3-2.

• MadKing (Balrog) eliminated Bonki (Blanka) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: RoyBisei (Balrog) beat ArchVillain (M. Bison) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Immortal (Vega) beat Atari (Guile, Balrog) 3-0.

Killer Instinct — Results


1. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore)
2. UA|Wheels (Tusk, Sabrewulf, Orchid)
3. ScaryLarry34 (Arbiter, Maya, Hisako)
4. HW|YungTate (Maya)
5. BH|Amenty (Mira)
5. HW|WulfgangM3llo (Rash, Riptor)
7. F3|Sleep (Gargos, Arbiter)
7. BxA|Jackal (Gargos)

Killer Instinct — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) eliminated UA|Wheels (Sabrewulf, Orchid) 3-0.

• Losers finals: UA|Wheels (Tusk) eliminated ScaryLarry34 (Arbiter, Maya, Hisako) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: ScaryLarry34 (Maya) eliminated HW|YungTate (Maya) 3-1.

• Winners finals: Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) beat UA|Wheels (Sabrewulf, Tusk) 3-1.

• HW|YungTate (Maya) eliminated HW|WulfgangM3llo (Rash, Riptor) 3-2.

• ScaryLarry34 (Arbiter, Maya) eliminated BH|Amenty (Mira) 3-2.

• HW|YungTate (Maya) eliminated F3|Sleep (Gargos, Arbiter) 3-2.

• ScaryLarry34 (Arbiter) eliminated BxA|Jackal (Gargos) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: UA|Wheels (Tusk, Orchid) beat BH|Amenty (Mira) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) beat HW|WulfgangM3llo (Rash, Riptor) 3-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results


1. R7|RyanLV (Morrigan, Chun-Li, Phoenix)
2. Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
3. SJ (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
4. IGT Unknown (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper)
5. Escalante (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
5. PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
7. PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)
7. FF|JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: R7|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix) eliminated Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: R7|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix) beat Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-1.

• Losers finals: R7|RyanLV (Morrigan, Chun-Li, Phoenix) eliminated SJ (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: R7|RyanLV (Morrigan, Chun-Li, Phoenix) eliminated IGT Unknown (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) 3-0.

• R7|RyanLV (Morrigan, Chun-Li, Phoenix) eliminated PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat SJ (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• IGT Unknown (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) eliminated Escalante (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Dr. Doom, Spencer) eliminated FF|JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• IGT Unknown (Wesker, Sentinel, C. Viper) eliminated PG|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) beat Escalante (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: SJ (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil) beat R7|RyanLV (Morrigan, Chun-Li, Phoenix) 3-2.

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results


1. MightyMar (Anakaris)
2. JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch)
3. VMP|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch)
4. VMP|Ailerus (Felicia)
5. PNW|Hilary (Q-Bee)
5. MST|VicViper (Lord Raptor)
7. Essay (Hsien-Ko)
7. Typhas (Felicia)

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: MightyMar (Anakaris) eliminated JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: MightyMar (Anakaris) beat JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch) 3-0.

• Losers finals: MightyMar (Anakaris) eliminated VMP|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: VMP|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch) eliminated VMP|Ailerus (Felicia) 2-0.

• Winners finals: JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch) beat MightyMar (Anakaris) 3-0.

• YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch) eliminated MST|VicViper (Lord Raptor) 2-1.

• VMP|Ailerus (Felicia) eliminated PWN|Hilary (Q-Bee) 2-0.

• YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch) eliminated Typhas (Felicia) 2-0.

• PWN|Hilary (Q-Bee) eliminated Essay (Hsien-Ko) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch) beat VMP|Ailerus (Felicia) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: MightyMar (Anakaris) beat MST|VicViper (Lord Raptor) 2-1.

Skullgirls: 2nd Encore — Results


1. cR|Dekillsage (Beowulf, Cerebrella, Big Band)
2. EldaTaluda (Painwheel, Ms. Fortune, Cerebrella)
3. Duckator (Valentine, Filia, Double)
4. RT|Adeveis (Parasoul, Squigly, Big Band)
5. KPB|Dhoppler (Big Band, Peacock)
5. Gelato (Parasoul, Double, Cerebrella)
7. RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Eliza, Peacock)
7. Top Dallas (Valentine, Double, Big Band)

Skullgirls: 2nd Encore — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: cR|Dekillsage (Beowulf, Cerebrella, Big Band) eliminated EldaTaluda (Painwheel, Ms. Fortune, Cerebrella) 3-1.

• Losers finals: EldaTaluda (Painwheel, Ms. Fortune, Cerebrella) eliminated Duckator (Valentine, Filia, Double) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: EldaTaluda (Painwheel, Ms. Fortune, Cerebrella) eliminated RT|Adeveis (Parasoul, Squigly, Big Band) 3-1.

• Winners finals: cR|Dekillsage (Beowulf, Cerebrella, Big Band) beat Duckator (Valentine, Filia, Double) 3-0.

• EldaTaluda (Painwheel, Ms. Fortune, Cerebrella) eliminated KPB|Dhoppler (Big Band, Peacock) 3-0.

• RT|Adeveis (Parasoul, Squigly, Big Band) eliminated Gelato (Parasoul, Double, Cerebrella) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: cR|Dekillsage (Beowulf, Cerebrella, Big Band) beat EldaTaluda (Painwheel, Ms. Fortune, Cerebrella) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Duckator (Valentine, Filia, Double) beat RT|Adeveis (Parasoul, Squigly, Big Band) 3-1.

• Gelato (Parasoul, Double, Cerebrella) eliminated Top Dallas (Valentine, Double, Big Band) 3-2.

• KPB|Dhoppler (Big Band, Peacock) eliminated RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Eliza, Peacock) 3-0.

Pokkén Tournament — Results


1. Thulius (Mewtwo)
2. PG|Coach Steve (Garchomp, Weavile)
3. Rasenryu (Gardevoir)
4. Double (Braixen)
5. Tronzilla (Mewtwo)
5. ThatOneGuy (Chandelure)
7. Helios42 (Chandelure)
7. Fosh (Braixen)

Pokkén Tournament — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, first set: Thulius (Mewtwo) eliminated PG|Coach Steve (Weavile) 3-1.

• Losers finals: PG|Coach Steve (Garchomp) eliminated Rasenryu (Gardevoir) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: PG|Coach Steve (Weavile) eliminated Double (Braixen) 2-1.

• Double (Braixen) eliminated Tronzilla (Mewtwo) 2-0.

• PG|Coach Steve (Garchomp) eliminated ThatOneGuy (Chandelure) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Thulius (Mewtwo) beat Rasenryu (Gardevoir) 3-2.

• PG|Coach Steve (Garchomp, Weavile) eliminated Fosh (Braixen) 2-1.

• Double (Braixen) eliminated Helios42 (Chandelure) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Thulius (Mewtwo) beat Tronzilla (Mewtwo) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Rasenryu (Gardevoir) beat ThatOneGuy (Chandelure) 2-0.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results


1. CO|Go1 (Gordeau)
2. Lolimaiko (Vatista)
3. PearlyFey (Byakuya)
4. PFGC|Magnets (Eltnum)
5. cR|Dekillsage (Waldstein)
5. NS|Footwurk (Gordeau)
7. MC|GCYoshi (Byakuya)
7. YASE|LuminAbyss (Akatsuki)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Top 8 battle log


• Grand finals, second set: CO|Go1 (Gordeau) eliminated Lolimaiko (Vatista) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: Lolimaiko (Vatista) beat CO|Go1 (Gordeau) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Lolimaiko (Vatista) eliminated PearlyFey (Byakuya) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: PearlyFey (Byakuya) eliminated PFGC|Magnets (Eltnum) 2-0.

• Winners finals: CO|Go1 (Gordeau) beat Lolimaiko (Vatista) 3-2.

• PearlyFey (Byakuya) eliminated NS|Footwurk (Gordeau) 2-0.

• PFGC|Magnets (Eltnum) eliminated cR|Dekillsage (Waldstein) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: CO|Go1 (Gordeau) beat NS|Footwurk (Gordeau) 2-0.

• PearlyFey (Byakuya) eliminated MC|GCYoshi (Byakuya) 2-0.

• PFGC|Magnets (Eltnum) eliminated YASE|LuminAbyss (Akatsuki) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Lolimaiko (Vatista) beat cR|Dekillsage (Waldstein) 2-0.

Melty Blood: Actress Again — Results


1. CO|Go1 (Tohno Akiha)
2. Greats (Archetype: Earth)
3. Kusanagi (Aozaki Aoko)
4. Grungrah (Warachia)
5. Beno Perry (Warachia)
5. Adelheid (Archetype: Earth)
7. Shiki (Arcueid-Brunestud)
7. Duck (Hisui)

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R — Results


1. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
2. KBNova (Zappa)
3. Honnou (I-No)
4. TheBrett (Johnny)
5. TSC|FaultyDefense (Chipp)
5. TheBeautifulDude (Eddie)
7. Fiestament (Testament)
7. Sonny (Eddie)

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results


1. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)
2. SQ (Chie)
3. Bace (Yu)
4. Grant (Kanji)
5. LV (Adachi)
5. ReptalionSea (Labrys)
7. Klawsome (Rise)
7. Rockdan (Teddie)

Tatsunoko vs. Capcom: Ultimate All-Stars — Results


1. MagnoManX (Mega Man Volnutt, Casshan)
2. Tronzilla (Tekkaman Blade, Morrigan)
3. Empty Shiki (Ipptasuman, Yatterman-1)
4. TrueGamer (Chun-Li, Jun the Swan | Ryu, Chun-Li)
5. Obiiwan (Ryu, Polimar)
5. Soup (Saki, Karas)
7. FrankieG (Ryu, Zero)
7. Crimefighter (Yatterman-2, Ryu)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results


1. EG|NYChrisG (Yang)
2. Jamarvelous (Chun-Li, Necro)
3. Simon (Ken, Dudley)
4. BloodYuri (Akuma, Alex)

Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax: Ignition — Results


1. CO|Go1 (Shana & Shiba Tatsuya)
2. Kusanagi (Yuuki & Lucian | Yuuki & Accelerator)
3. TheAlmightyLPZ (Satomi Rentarou & Kuroneko | Misaka Mikoto & Shiina Mashiro)
4. LordKnightsCoat (Shana & Shiba Tatsuya)

Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results


1. EG|NYChrisG (N-Groove: Kim, Ryu, Iori)
2. CEO|Jebailey (K-Groove: Cammy, Hibiki, Blanka)
3. TS|NerdJosh (K-Groove: Mai, Kyo, Sagat)
4. Renegade (N-Groove: Iori, Chun-Li, Blanka)

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results


1. Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre, Evil Ryu, Abel, Dee Jay, C. Viper)
2. Wolfkrone (C. Viper)
3. EG|NYChrisG (Sakura, Yang, Evil Ryu, Oni, Cody)
4. SRM|WhiteBeast (Sakura, Rose)

Soul Calibur 2 — Results


1. JonNitti (Sophitia)
2. Rez (Xianghua)
3. NighthawkX (Spawn)
4. CEO|Jebailey (Mitsurugi)

Team Tournaments and Exhibitions


Street Fighter 5 3v3 Teams — Results


1. Krone Joey Sabin 2.0
- TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
- Wolfkrone (Laura)
- Mo-Joe^3 (R. Mika)

2. BxA and Friend
- BxA|Squall (Necalli)
- BxA|DavidAce (Karin)
- DCB|EliTheCurry (Laura)

3. ElCoolol
- ElChakotay (R. Mika)
- Wave|CoolKid93 (Rashid)
- Sethlolol (Laura)

4. Midwest Misfits
- MWM|HruzaDaBruza (Laura)
- MWM|Shady (R. Mika)
- MWM|McCutty Mayhem (Ibuki)

5. Team DAC
- RDY (F.A.N.G)
- i/o (Dhalsim)
- Linux (Laura)

5. Region Rats
- Mike Yaru (Cammy)
- Shackzam (Balrog)
- Alpaca21 (Laura)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U Doubles — Results


1. E2C|SBF (Luigi) & JJRockets (Diddy Kong)
2. MVG|Dyr (Diddy Kong, Sheik) & cR|Dekillsage (Fox)
3. Rickles (Ganondorf) & Dux (Fox)
4. Dare2Dream (Fox) & Zephyr (Sonic)
5. Demako (Captain Falcon) & SkaterJayy (Samus)
5. Zguh (Meta Knight, Jigglypuff) & SoronaJo (Lucario, Lucina)
7. TheConcertGuru (Pikachu) & TacBac (Bowser)
7. D-Money (Bowser Jr.) & JBrockPony (Sonic)

Event Schedule


Frosty Faustings IX Event Schedule image #1 Frosty Faustings IX Event Schedule image #2
Click images for larger versions

Schedule image courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (54)