Summer Jam XI results ft. Punk, SonicFox, NuckleDu, Dragon

Posted by Nicholas 'MajinTenshinhan' Taylor • August 13, 2017 at 7:36 p.m. PDT

Update: This story has been updated with final results.

We've got yet another great Big E event in store for us this weekend, with Summer Jam XI taking place in Cherry Hill, New Jersey.

This is a Capcom Pro Tour Ranking event, as well as a Premier event for the Injustice 2 Pro Series, a Challenger event in the Tekken World Tour and also has points on the line for the Dead or Alive Battle Royale Circuit.

At this event, you can expect to see tournament play in Injustice 2, Street Fighter 5, Tekken 7, Dead or Alive 5: Last Round, Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2, Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, BlazBlue: Central Fiction, Mortal Kombat XL, Pokkén Tournament, Super Smash Bros. Wii U, King of Fighters 14, Killer Instinct, Soul Calibur 5, ARMS, Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike, Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo and Vampire Savior.

Players attending include FOX|SonicFox, PG|Punk, Liquid|NuckleDu, Noble|Dragon, CYG|Snake Eyez, UGS|XCaliburBladez, FOX|Justin Wong, Streamme|Anakin, PG|MarlinPie, HoneyBee, FOX|Theo, ITS|JoeyFury, CYG|PR Balrog, VS|KoDee, 801 Strider, Tempo|Alex Myers, VS|Pokchop, Fable|NYCFab, Noble|Semiij, PG|Hayatei, EG|Ricki Ortiz, Circa|ForeverKing, Noble|iLuusions, FOX|Scar, BrianF, Method|MikeandIke, NG|Obscure, OG|Shine, BxA|StarCharger, Method|SylverRye, NS|Ludovic, F3|Alucard and many more.

Streaming is being done at NetherRealm, Bifuteki, Funky P, KPB Live, TSB Blaze, Kombat Network and Atari FGC.

With over 100 participants each in Injustice 2, Street Fighter 5 and Tekken 7, you'd best be ready to see some intense matches coming up.

Injustice 2 — Results

1. FOX|SonicFox (Captain Cold, Red Hood, Deadshot)
2. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman, Poison Ivy)
3. FOX|Theo (Superman, Supergirl, Aquaman)
4. Noble|iLuusions (Green Arrow, Black Adam Cyborg, Deadshot, Batman)
5. Noble|Dragon (Aquaman, Black Adam, Wonder Woman)
5. FOX|Scar (Supergirl, Brainiac)
7. BC|HoneyBee (The Flash, Supergirl)
7. DF|Grr (Bane, Deadshot, Dr. Fate)

9. Circa|ForeverKing (Batman)
9. Lord Pnut (Dr. Fate)
9. Method|SylverRye (Batman)
9. PG|Hayatei (Robin)
13. Method|REO (Brainiac, Deadshot)
13. PG|Punk (Black Adam)
13. RM|ForeverElite (Harley Quinn)
13. BxA|StarCharger (Catwoman)

17. PG|Coach Steve (Atrocitus, Gorilla Grodd)
17. MEA|Trepound (Harley Quinn)
17. RM|THTB (Green Lantern)
17. MC|Akromaniac (Wonder Woman)
17. FNI|Jer (Black Adam)
17. BxA|Burrito Voorhees (Swamp Thing, Bane)
17. TheMagician (The Flash)
17. Heel|Argenrost (Deadshot)

25. PG|Kitana Prime (Wonder Woman)
25. BFGC|Station (The Flash)
25. STB|BroZki (Deadshot)
25. Fable|Destroyer (Atrocitus)
25. BxA|Ragnarok (Scarecrow)
25. EMP|KDZ (Superman)
25. Cossner (Green Arrow)
25. Jtalbz (Batman)

Injustice 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: FOX|SonicFox (Captain Cold) eliminated Noble|Semiij (Catwoman, Poison Ivy) 3-1.

• Grand finals, first set: FOX|SonicFox (Captain Cold, Deadshot) beat Noble|Semiij (Catwoman, Poison Ivy) 3-1.

• Losers finals: FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood) eliminated FOX|Theo (Supergirl) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: FOX|Theo (Supergirl, Aquaman, Superman) eliminated Noble|iLuusions (Green Arrow, Black Adam) 3-2.

• Winners finals: Noble|Semiij (Catwoman, Poison Ivy) beat FOX|SonicFox (Captain Cold) 3-1.

• FOX|Theo (Aquaman, Superman) eliminated FOX|Scar (Brainiac, Supergirl) 3-1.

• Noble|iLuusions (Cyborg, Green Arrow) eliminated Noble|Dragon (Black Adam, Aquaman) 3-1.

• FOX|Theo (Superman) eliminated DF|Grr (Bane) 3-0.

• Noble|iLuusions (Green Arrow) eliminated BC|HoneyBee (The Flash, Supergirl) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Captain Cold) beat FOX|Scar (Supergirl) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) beat Noble|Dragon (Wonder Woman, Aquaman) 3-0.

Injustice 2 — Top 16 battle log

• DF|Grr (Bane) eliminated PG|Hayatei (Robin) 3-1.

• Noble|Dragon (Aquaman) beat PG|Hayatei (Robin) 3-2.

• Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) beat FOX|Theo (Superman) 3-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood) beat Noble|iLuusions (Green Arrow) 3-0.

• FOX|Scar (Supergirl) beat BC|HoneyBee (The Flash) 3-2.

Injustice 2 — Partial Top 32 battle log

• Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) beat PG|Coach Steve (Gorilla Grodd, Atrocitus) 3-2.

• FOX|Theo (Superman) beat Lord Pnut (Dr. Fate) 3-0.

• PG|Hayatei (Robin) beat Circa|ForeverKing (Batman) 3-2.

• Noble|Dragon (Black Adam) beat PG|Punk (Black Adam) 3-1.

• FOX|Scar (Supergirl) beat Method|SylverRye (Batman) 3-2.

• BC|HoneyBee (The Flash) beat BxA|Burrito Voorhees (Swamp Thing, Bane) 3-1.

• Noble|iLuusions (Green Arrow, Deadshot) beat DF|Grr (Deadshot, Dr. Fate, Bane) 3-1.

• FOX|SonicFox (Captain Cold) beat BxA|StarCharger (Catwoman) 3-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Results

1. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, Birdie, R. Mika)
2. PG|Punk (Karin, Nash, Ken, Cammy)
3. Idom (Laura)
4. Brian_F (Balrog)
5. 801 Strider (Laura)
5. PIE|Kami (Necalli, Karin)
7. CYG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
7. Danslip (Cammy)

9. Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy)
9. OG|Shine (Ibuki)
9. F3|Alucard (Abigail, Birdie)
9. Rise|Smug (Balrog)
13. SB|JB (Rashid)
13. RoyalMist (Urien)
13. SidTheHaze (Rashid)
13. Method|MikeandIke (Laura)

17. NS|Ludovic (Chun-Li, Kolin)
17. RobG (Cammy)
17. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
17. EH|Velociraptor (Necalli)
17. BadStoned (Balrog)
17. Boom (Ibuki)
17. Chris Battle (Vega)
17. SB|Dieminion (F.A.N.G, Ed)

25. Nephew (Kolin)
25. Asar (Laura)
25. Bv|KyleP (Laura)
25. Chris D (Rashid)
25. VS|Pokchop (Urien)
25. Emjay (Vega)
25. SSBDudley
25. Awhile

Street Fighter 5 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Liquid|NuckleDu (R. Mika, Birdie, Guile) eliminated PG|Punk (Karin, Nash) 3-2.

• Grand finals, first set: PG|Punk (Karin) beat Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) 3-0.

• Losers finals: PG|Punk (Karin) eliminated Idom (Laura) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Idom (Laura) eliminated Brian_F (Balrog) 3-0.

• Winners finals: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat PG|Punk (Ken, Karin) 3-0.

• Idom (Laura) eliminated PIE|Kami (Necalli) 3-0.

• Brian_F (Balrog) eliminated 801 Strider (Laura) 3-2.

• Idom (Laura) eliminated Danslip (Cammy) 3-0.

• Brian_F (Balrog) eliminated CYG|PR Balrog (Balrog) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat 801 Strider (Laura) 3-2.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|Punk (Karin) beat PIE|Kami (Necalli) 3-1.

Street Fighter 5 — Partial Top 16 battle log

• Idom (Laura) eliminated F3|Alucard (Abigail, Birdie) 2-1.

• Danslip (Cammy) eliminated Rise|Smug (Balrog) 2-0.

• CYG|PR Balrog (Balrog) eliminated OG|Shine (Ibuki) 2-0.

• Brian_F (Balrog) eliminated Tempo|Alex Myers (Cammy) 2-0.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat Idom (Laura) 2-0.

• 801 Strider (Laura) beat Danslip (Cammy) 2-1.

• PIE|Kami (Necalli) beat Brian_F (Balrog) 2-1.

• PG|Punk (Karin) beat OG|Shine (Ibuki) 2-0.

Street Fighter 5 — Partial Top 32 battle log

• Idom (Laura) beat SB|JB (Rashid) 2-1.

• Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) beat RobG (Cammy) 2-0.

• Brian_F (Balrog) beat F3|Alucard (Abigail) 2-1.

• Danslip (Cammy) beat EH|Velociraptor (Necalli) 2-0.

• PIE|Kami (Karin, Necalli) beat SidTheHaze (Rashid) 2-1.

• PG|Punk (Cammy) beat SB|Dieminion (F.A.N.G) 2-1.

• OG|Shine (Ibuki) beat RISE|Smug (Balrog) 2-1.

• 801 Strider (Laura) beat RoyalMist (Urien) 2-0.

Tekken 7 — Results

1. Streamme|Anakin (Paul, JACK-7)
2. ITS|JoeyFury (JACK-7)
3. NG|Obscure (Alisa, Josie)
4. ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu)
5. Shea (Steve)
5. BxA|Knock (Eddy, Kazumi)
7. Victim_of_Ritual (Nina)
7. VS|Pokchop (Josie)

9. Fable|NYCFab (Shaheen)
9. BloodHawk (Kazumi)
9. LtrainLocomotive (Lars)
9. Nashi (Feng, Eddy)
13. SperoGin (Eddy)
13. RenoFace (Law, Lucky Chloe)
13. TheRealyst (Josie)
13. OneWorldWarrior (Asuka)

17. AceUnlimited (Jin)
17. 4H|Brian H (Paul)
17. ITS|725 (Steve)
17. OniJin (Kazuya, Kazumi)
17. PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang)
17. ZTS (Claudio)
17. RyRy (Dragunov)
17. Forsaken (Asuka)

25. KiS
25. ITS|SourPiggy
25. Dancer (Asuka)
25. L.J.R.
25. PepperBeef2Spicy (Leo)
25. VS|KoDee
25. EMP|The Game (Kazuya)
25. Nico Nico

Tekken 7 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: Streamme|Anakin (Paul) eliminated ITS|JoeyFury (JACK-7) 3-1.

• Losers finals: ITS|JoeyFury (JACK-7) eliminated NG|Obscure (Alisa, Josie) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: NG|Obscure (Josie) eliminated ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) 2-0.

• Winners finals: Streamme|Anakin (Paul) beat ITS|JoeyFury (JACK-7) 3-0.

• ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) eliminated BxA|Knock (Eddy) 2-0.

• NG|Obscure (Alisa) eliminated Shea (Steve) 2-0.

• BxA|Knock (Eddy) eliminated VS|Pokchop (Josie) 2-1.

• NG|Obscure (Alisa) eliminated Victim_of_Ritual (Nina) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: ITS|JoeyFury (JACK-7) beat Shea (Steve) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Streamme|Anakin (Paul, JACK-7) beat ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) 2-1.

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Results

1. UGS|XCaliburBladez (Eliot, Mila)
2. RIG|Kwiggle (Christie, Phase 4, Rachel)
3. FOX|SonicFox (Phase 4, Christie)
4. GHPGuy (Kasumi)
5. SouthKilly (Tina, Lisa)
5. SYN|Jager (Phase 4, Rig)
7. PSD|Matt Ponton (Mai, Bass)
7. SYN|Rojikku (Hayate)

Dead or Alive 5: Last Round — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: UGS|XCaliburBladez (Eliot) eliminated RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4, Christie) 3-2.

• Losers finals: RIG|Kwiggle (Rachel, Christie) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Phase 4, Christie) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4, Christie) eliminated GHPGuy (Kasumi) 2-1.

• Winners finals: UGS|XCaliburBladez (Mila, Eliot) beat FOX|SonicFox (Phase 4) 3-2.

• GHPGuy (Kasumi) eliminated SYN|Jager (Phase 4, Rig) 2-0.

• RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4) eliminated SouthKilly (Tina) 2-0.

• GHPGuy (Kasumi) eliminated SYN|Rojikku (Hayate) 2-1.

• SouthKilly (Lisa, Tina) eliminated PSD|Matt Ponton (Mai, Bass) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: XCaliburBladez (Eliot) beat RIG|Kwiggle (Christie) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Christie) beat SYN|Jager (Phase 4) 2-0.

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. D-Link|LordKnight (Millia)
2. PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
3. Grover (Venom)
4. TSB|Blaze (Raven)
5. DaiAndOh (Venom)
5. CATPION|Sway (Jam)
7. LVLG|Bace (Raven)
7. TSB|Mynus (I-No)

9. Superscience|SherlockPerms (Sol)
9. BFGC|Awhile (Johnny)
9. Chachaman (Millia)
9. Doonpa (I-No)
13. Superscience|Bonkler (Elphelt)
13. DES|Thomahawk (Johnny)
13. AM|PapaLeo (Kum)
13. Alex Smith (May)

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: D-Link|LordKnight (Millia) eliminated PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 3-1.

• Losers finals: PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) eliminated Grover (Venom) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Grover (Venom) eliminated TSB|Blaze (Raven) 2-1.

• Winners finals: D-Link|LordKnight (Millia) beat PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) 3-1.

• TSB|Blaze (Raven) eliminated CATPION|Sway (Jam) 2-0.

• Grover (Venom) eliminated DaiAndOh (Venom) 2-0.

• TSB|Blaze (Raven) eliminated TSB|Mynus (I-No) 2-1.

• Grover (Venom) eliminated LVLG|Bace (Raven) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: D-Link|LordKnight (Millia) beat CATPION|Sway (Jam) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1) beat DaiAndOh (Venom) 2-0.

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Results

1. Doonpa (Hilda)
2. FOX|SonicFox (Phonon)
3. Heel|Argenrost (Waldstein)
4. VSync|Infinity (Hyde)
5. EXG|RedBlade (Wagner)
5. N.U.T.S.|Tamestorm (Nanase)
7. FrozenCore (Orie)
7. TempleNUT! (Hilda, Mika)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: Doonpa (Hilda) eliminated FOX|SonicFox (Phonon) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: Doonpa (Hilda) beat FOX|SonicFox (Phonon) 3-1.

• Losers finals: Doonpa (Hilda) eliminated Heel|Argenrost (Waldstein) 3-0.

• Winners finals: FOX|SonicFox (Phonon) beat Doonpa (Hilda) 3-1.

• Losers semi-finals: Heel|Argenrost (Waldstein) eliminated VSync|Infinity (Hyde) 2-1.

• VSync|Infinity (Hyde) eliminated N.U.T.S.|Tamestorm (Nanase) 2-0.

• Heel|Argenrost (Waldstein) eliminated EXG|RedBlade (Wagner) 2-1.

• N.U.T.S.|Tamestorm (Nanase) eliminated TempleNUT! (Hilda, Mika) 2-1.

• EXG|RedBlade (Wagner) eliminated FrozenCore (Orie) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|SonicFox (Phonon) beat VSync|Infinity (Hyde) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Doonpa (Hilda) beat Heel|Argenrost (Waldstein) 2-1.

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results

1. PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom)
2. Circa|JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
3. Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil)
4. Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
5. NoLife (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
5. HitBox|Punisher (Viewtiful Joe, M.O.D.O.K., Rocket Raccoon)
7. StayTuned
7. Idom (Dante, Dormammu, Dr. Strange)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) eliminated Circa|JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-2.

• Losers finals: Circa|JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: Circa|JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) 3-2.

• Winners finals: PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) beat Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil) 3-2.

• Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated HitBox|Punisher (Viewtiful Joe, M.O.D.O.K., Rocket Raccoon) 3-0.

• Circa|JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) eliminated NoLife (Zero, Dante, Vergil) 3-2.

• StayTuned was disqualified, leading to NoLife advancing.

• Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante) eliminated Idom (Dante, Dormammu, Dr. Strange) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|Coach Steve (Nova, Spencer, Dr. Doom) beat Circa|JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: Broshadian (Spider-Man, Dante, Vergil) beat HitBox|Punisher (Viewtiful Joe, M.O.D.O.K., Rocket Raccoon) 3-1.

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. PG|SKD (Izayoi)
2. Grover (Carl)
3. EXG|RedBlade (Hakumen, Jin)
4. AM|PapaLeo (Naoto)
5. AM|MasterCrashMD (Izanami)
5. LVLG|Bace (Mai)
7. WS|InitialJ (Izayoi)
7. VSync|Infinity (Jin)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: PG|SKD (Izayoi) eliminated Grover (Carl) 3-0.

• Losers finals: Grover (Carl) eliminated EXG|RedBlade (Jin, Hakumen) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: EXG|RedBlade (Hakumen) eliminated AM|PapaLeo (Naoto) 2-0.

• Winners finals: PG|SKD (Izayoi) beat Grover (Carl) 3-0.

• AM|PapaLeo (Naoto) eliminated LVLG|Bace (Mai) 2-1.

• EXG|RedBlade (Hakumen) eliminated AM|MasterCrashMD (Izanami) 2-1.

• LVLG|Bace (Mai) eliminated VSync|Infinity (Jin) 2-1.

• EXG|Redblade (Hakumen) eliminated WS|InitialJ (Izayoi) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: PG|SKD (Izayoi) beat MasterCrashMD (Izanami) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Grover (Carl) beat AM|PapaLeo (Naoto) 2-1.

Mortal Kombat XL — Results

1. FOX|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition, Tri-Borg - Smoke, Kung Lao - Hat Trick)
2. BxA|Burrito Voorhies (Ferra/Torr - Ruthless, Scorpion - Hellfire, Predator - Warrior)
3. Circa|ForeverKing (Tremor - Crystalline, Kung Lao - Buzz Saw)
4. Fable|Destroyer (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten, Goro - Dragon Fangs)
5. TheSirTommyGun (Tanya - Dragon Naginata, Tanya - Pyromancer)
5. BxA|StarCharger (Kitana - Assassin)
7. SIREN|Meryluna (Mileena - Ravenous)
7. MingledJester38 (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Tanya - Pyromancer)

Mortal Kombat XL — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, second set: FOX|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition) eliminated BxA|Burrito Voorhies (Ferra/Torr - Ruthless) 3-0.

• Grand finals, first set: BxA|Burrito Voorhies (Ferra/Torr - Ruthless) beat FOX|Scar (Kung Lao - Hat Trick, Sonya Blade - Demolition) 3-1.

• Losers finals: BxA|Burrito Voorhies (Ferra/Torr - Ruthless, Scorpion - Hellfire) eliminated Circa|ForeverKing (Tremor - Crystalline) 3-2.

• Losers semi-finals: BxA|Burrito Voorhies (Ferra/Torr - Ruthless) eliminated Fable|Destroyer (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten, Goro - Dragon Fangs) 3-0.

• Fable|Destroyer (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten) eliminated BxA|StarCharger (Kitana - Assassin) 3-0.

• BxA|Burrito Voorhies (Predator - Warrior, Scorpion - Hellfire) eliminated TheSirTommyGun (Tanya - Pyromancer, Tanya - Dragon Naginata) 3-1.

• Winners finals: FOX|Scar (Sonya Blade - Demolition) beat Circa|ForeverKing (Tremor - Crystalline, Kung Lao - Buzz Saw) 3-2.

• Fable|Destroyer (Predator - Hish-Qu-Ten) eliminated MingledJester38 (Tanya - Kobu Jutsu, Tanya - Pyromancer) 3-0.

• TheSirTommyGun (Tanya - Dragon Naginata) eliminated SIREN|Meryluna (Mileena - Ravenous) 3-0.

• Winners semi-finals: Circa|ForeverKing (Tremor - Crystalline) beat BxA|Burrito Voorhies (Ferra/Torr - Ruthless) 3-1.

• Winners semi-finals: FOX|Scar (Tri-Borg - Smoke) beat BxA|StarCharger (Kitana - Assassin) 3-1.

Pokkén Tournament — Results

1. HZRDS|Twixxie (Chandelure)
2. SoulGuitarist (Chandelure)
3. HBA|WhiteyWhite (Pikachu Libre)
4. Madluk (Gengar)
5. HBA|Oreo (Mewtwo)
5. KOA|Sandman (Charizard)
7. KOA|TheAppleBoom (Gardevoir)
7. HBA|Rokso (Garchomp)

Pokkén Tournament — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: HZRDS|Twixxie (Chandelure) eliminated SoulGuitarist (Chandelure) 3-0.

• Losers finals: SoulGuitarist (Chandelure) eliminated HBA|WhiteyWhite (Pikachu Libre) 3-1.

• Winners finals: HZRDS|Twixxie (Chandelure) beat HBA|WhiteyWhite (Pikachu Libre) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: SoulGuitarist (Chandelure) eliminated Madluk (Gengar) 2-0.

• Madluk (Gengar) eliminated KOA|Sandman (Charizard) 2-1.

• SoulGuitarist (Chandelure) eliminated HBA|Oreo (Mewtwo) 2-1.

• Madluk (Gengar) eliminated HBA|Rokso (Garchomp) 2-0.

• HBA|Oreo (Mewtwo) eliminated KOA|TheAppleBoom (Gardevoir) 2-1.

• Winners semi-finals: HBA|WhiteyWhite (Pikachu Liber) beat SoulGuitarist (Chandelure) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: HZRDS|Twixxie (Chandelure) beat KOA|Sandman (Charizard) 2-0.

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results

1. UGS|LordXav1er (Lucina, Link)
2. SuperYoshi141 (Yoshi)
3. BathSalts (Bowser, Ike)
4. MKCAEne (Bayonetta, Little Mac)
5. RedNovah (Corrin, Sheik)
5. Axsis (Fox)
7. ThatOneGuy (Rosalina & Luma)
7. MoistRamen (Ike)

Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: UGS|LordXav1er (Lucina) eliminated SuperYoshi141 (Yoshi) 3-2.

• Losers finals: SuperYoshi141 (Yoshi) eliminated BathSalts (Ike) 3-0.

• Winners finals: UGS|LordXav1er (Link) beat BathSalts (Bowser, Ike) 3-0.

• Losers semi-finals: SuperYoshi141 (Yoshi) eliminated MKCAEne (Bayonetta, Little Mac) 2-0.

• MKCAEne (Bayonetta) eliminated Axsis (Fox) 2-0.

• SuperYoshi141 (Yoshi) eliminated RedNovah (Sheik) 2-0.

• MKCAEne (Little Mac, Bayonetta) eliminated MoistRamen (Ike) 2-1.

• SuperYoshi141 (Yoshi) eliminated ThatOneGuy (Rosalina & Luma) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: BathSalts (Bowser) beat RedNovah (Corrin) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: UGS|LordXav1er (Lucina) beat Axsis (Fox) 2-0.

King of Fighters 14 — Results

1. GCCM|Violence (King, Mai, Benimaru)
2. PAG|PachuKOF (Gang-Il, Iori, Benimaru)
3. TempleNUT! (Benimaru, Kula, Leona | Kula, Leona, Zarina)
4. KPB|JDR (Kyo, Ralf, Terry)
5. DC|LazieFreddy (Kula, Benimaru, Iori)
5. Doonpa (Mature, Leona, Benimaru)
7. Shadow780 (Mature, Clark, Iori)
7. KPB|ElkyDori (King, Leona, Vice)

King of Fighters 14 — Top 8 battle log

• Grand finals, first set: GCCM|Violence (King, Mai, Benimaru) eliminated PAG|PachuKOF (Gang-Il, Benimaru, Iori) 3-0.

• Losers finals: PAG|PachuKOF (Gang-Il, Iori, Benimaru) eliminated TempleNUT! (Kula, Benimaru, Leona) 2-0.

• Losers semi-finals: PAG|PachuKOF (Gang-Il, Iori, Benimaru) eliminated KPB|JDR (Kyo, Ralf, Terry) 2-0.

• Winners finals: GCCM|Violence (King, Mai, Benimaru) beat TempleNUT! (Benimaru, Kula, Leona | Kula, Leona, Zarina) 2-1.

• PAG|PachuKOF (Gang-Il, Iori, Benimaru) eliminated Doonpa (Mature, Leona, Benimaru) 2-0.

• KPB|JDR (Kyo, Ralf, Terry) eliminated DC|LazieFreddy (Kula, Benimaru, Iori) 2-1.

• PAG|PachuKOF (Gang-Il, Iori, Benimaru) eliminated KPB|ElkyDori (King, Leona, Vice) 2-0.

• KPB|JDR (Kyo, Ralf, Terry) eliminated Shadow780 (Mature, Clark, Iori) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: GCCM|Violence (King, Mai, Benimaru) beat DC|LazieFreddy (Benimaru, Kula, Iori) 2-0.

• Winners semi-finals: TempleNUT! (Benimaru, Kula, Leona) beat Doonpa (Mature, Leona, Benimaru) 2-1.

Killer Instinct — Results

1. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore)
2. NWO|ZTrain
3. Circa|Aphex
4. PinkDiamond (Maya)
5. BxA|Jackal
5. UA|Bass
7. ZDunny
7. Cloud

Soul Calibur 5 — Results

1. Linkorz (Siegfried)
2. Saiyne (Ivy)
3. Croik (Astaroth)
4. KOA|Sandman (Viola, Siegfried)
5. JJJ (Mitsurugi)
5. Ninjaguy446 (Viola)
7. Boom (Yoshimitsu)
7. Sakura Kitsue (Viola)

ARMS — Results

1. Bustah (Ninjara, Barq & Byte, Mechanica)
2. TheTaiwanNinja (Ninjara, Mechanica, Barq & Byte, Twintelle)
3. EMP|TrapLord (Master Mummy, Helix, Twintelle)
4. Moosh_Da_Moosh (Twintelle, Ribbon Girl)
5. Uchi (Twintelle)
5. KOA|TheAppleBoom (Master Mummy)
7. PAG|BlackAtlas (Min Min, Twintelle)
7. SuperYoshi141 (Min Min)

Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results

1. JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch)
2. PAG|VicViper (Lord Raptor)
3. Apollo (Lord Raptor)
4. DaiAndOh (Rikuo, Q-Bee)
5. Hipuru (Demitri)
5. Typhas (Felicia)
7. KPB|JDR (Lilith)
7. Rikir (B.B. Hood)

Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results

1. Marsgattai (Guile, Balrog)
2. Klimax (Balrog)
3. Krost (Ken)
4. RyRy (O. Sagat, O. Ryu)
5. Comeback (E. Honda, Dee Jay)
5. CaliAgent (O. Ryu)
7. Atari (Guile)
7. Nothingness (Chun-Li)

Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. Khang (Dudley)
2. Therapist (Akuma)
3. Rage (Ken, Sean)
4. Flare (Ryu)
5. Colt45 (Dudley, Ken)
5. Mordecai (Ryu)
7. MarsGotti (Remy)
7. Broshadian (Q)

Event Schedule

Summer Jam XI Schedule image #1 Summer Jam XI Schedule image #2 Summer Jam XI Schedule image #3
Click images for larger versions

Image schedule courtesy of AceKingOffSuit.

Load comments (54)